Become a Member

Get access to more than 30 brands, premium video, exclusive content, events, mapping, and more.

Already have an account? Sign In

Become a Member

Get access to more than 30 brands, premium video, exclusive content, events, mapping, and more.

Already have an account? Sign In

Brands

Overall Standings after 10 stages

Overall Standings after 10 stages1. Lance Armstrong (USA), U.S. Postal Service, 45:46:222. Alexandre Vinokourov (Kaz), Telekom, at 00:213. Iban Mayo (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 01:024. Francisco Mancebo (Sp), iBanesto.com, at 01:375. Tyler Hamilton (USA), CSC, at 01:526. Jan Ullrich (G), Bianchi, at 02:107. Ivan Basso (I), Fassa Bortolo, at 02:258. Roberto Heras (Sp), U.S. Postal Service, at 02:289. Haimar Zubeldia (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 03:2510. Denis Menchov (Rus), iBanesto.com, at 03:4511. Roberto Laiseka (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 04:0312. Christophe Moreau (F), Credit Agricole, at

Don't miss a moment from Paris-Roubaix and Unbound Gravel, to the Giro d’Italia, Tour de France, Vuelta a España, and everything in between when you join Outside+.

Overall Standings after 10 stages
1. Lance Armstrong (USA), U.S. Postal Service, 45:46:22
2. Alexandre Vinokourov (Kaz), Telekom, at 00:21
3. Iban Mayo (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 01:02
4. Francisco Mancebo (Sp), iBanesto.com, at 01:37
5. Tyler Hamilton (USA), CSC, at 01:52
6. Jan Ullrich (G), Bianchi, at 02:10
7. Ivan Basso (I), Fassa Bortolo, at 02:25
8. Roberto Heras (Sp), U.S. Postal Service, at 02:28
9. Haimar Zubeldia (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 03:25
10. Denis Menchov (Rus), iBanesto.com, at 03:45
11. Roberto Laiseka (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 04:03
12. Christophe Moreau (F), Credit Agricole, at 04:04
13. Manuel Beltran (Sp), U.S. Postal Service, at 04:31
14. Georg Totschnig (A), Gerolsteiner, at 04:58
15. Pietro Caucchioli (I), Alessio, at 05:17
16. Richard Virenque (F), Quick Step-Davitamon, at 05:59
17. Carlos Sastre (Sp), CSC, at 05:59
18. Jorg Jaksche (G), ONCE-Eroski, at 07:05
19. David Millar (GB), Cofidis, at 07:15
20. Lüttenberger Peter (A), CSC, at 08:20
21. David Plaza (Sp), Bianchi, at 08:29
22. Didier Rous (F), Brioches La Boulangere, at 08:45
23. Michael Boogerd (Nl), Rabobank, at 08:53
24. Sylvain Chavanel (F), Brioches La Boulangere, at 09:44
25. Ivan Parra (Col), Kelme-Costa Blanca, at 09:46
26. Laurent Dufaux (Swi), Alessio, at 10:28
27. Garcia Casas Félix (Sp), Bianchi, at 10:52
28. Rubiera José Luis (Sp), U.S. Postal Service, at 12:08
29. Azevedo José (P), ONCE-Eroski, at 12:15
30. Evgeni Petrov (Rus), iBanesto.com, at 13:26
31. Grischa Niermann (G), Rabobank, at 13:34
32. Massimiliano Lelli (I), Cofidis, at 14:45
33. Alexandre Botcharov (Rus), Ag2R Prevoyance, at 15:15
34. Mercado Juan Miguel (Sp), iBanesto.com, at 15:31
35. Mikel Astarloza (Sp), Ag2R Prevoyance, at 16:14
36. David Etxebarria (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 17:16
37. Laurent Lefevre (F), Jean Delatour, at 18:03
38. Marcos Serrano (Sp), ONCE-Eroski, at 20:27
39. Javier Pascual Llorente (Sp), Kelme-Costa Blanca, at 20:59
40. Daniele Nardello (I), Telekom, at 23:08
41. Michael Rogers (Aus), Quick Step-Davitamon, at 23:53
42. David Moncoutie (F), Cofidis, at 26:06
43. Giuseppe Guerini (I), Telekom, at 26:23
44. Stephane Goubert (F), Jean Delatour, at 28:12
45. Fabio Sacchi (I), Saeco, at 28:40
46. Guido Trentin (I), Cofidis, at 30:03
47. Laurent Brochard (F), Ag2R Prevoyance, at 30:41
48. Gutierrez José Enrique (Sp), Kelme-Costa Blanca, at 30:47
49. Inigo Chaurreau (Sp), Ag2R Prevoyance, at 32:52
50. Davide Rebellin (I), Gerolsteiner, at 34:36
51. Paolo Bettini (I), Quick Step-Davitamon, at 37:06
52. Angel Casero (Sp), Bianchi, at 37:48
53. George Hincapie (USA), U.S. Postal Service, at 42:31
54. Pineau Jérôme (F), Brioches La Boulangere, at 42:40
55. Bölts Udo (G), Gerolsteiner, at 43:38
56. Jorg Ludewig (G), Saeco, at 43:42
57. Matthias Kessler (G), Telekom, at 44:47
58. Isidro Nozal (Sp), ONCE-Eroski, at 45:49
59. Vladimir Karpets (Rus), iBanesto.com, at 46:16
60. Kurt Van De Wouwer (B), Quick Step-Davitamon, at 46:23
61. Xabier Zandio (Sp), iBanesto.com, at 47:02
62. Blaudzun Michaël (Dk), CSC, at 48:11
63. Franco Pellizotti (I), Alessio, at 48:18
64. Santiago Botero (Col), Telekom, at 49:13
65. Gerrit Glomser (A), Saeco, at 50:44
66. Andrea Noe (I), Alessio, at 51:54
67. Mikel Pradera (Sp), ONCE-Eroski, at 51:57
68. Gilberto Simoni (I), Saeco, at 52:08
69. Luca Paolini (I), Quick Step-Davitamon, at 52:35
70. Nicolas Fritsch (F), FDJeux.com, at 53:49
71. Leonardo Bertagnolli (I), Saeco, at 54:22
72. Aitor Garmendia (Sp), Bianchi, at 54:23
73. Nicki Sorensen (Dk), CSC, at 54:51
74. Vladimir Miholjevic (CRO), Alessio, at 54:51
75. Tobias Steinhauser (G), Bianchi, at 54:51
76. Rolf Aldag (G), Telekom, at 55:28
77. Andy Flickinger (F), Ag2R Prevoyance, at 56:09
78. Patrice Halgand (F), Jean Delatour, at 56:25
79. Serge Baguet (B), Lotto-Domo, at 56:57
80. David Latasa (Sp), Kelme-Costa Blanca, at 57:11
81. Pablo Lastras (Sp), iBanesto.com, at 58:24
82. Benoit Poilvet (F), Credit Agricole, at 59:36
83. Andrle René (Cz), ONCE-Eroski, at 1:01:14
84. Floyd Landis (USA), U.S. Postal Service, at 1:01:25
85. Alberto Lopez Munain (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 1:02:00
86. Ludovic Turpin (F), Ag2R Prevoyance, at 1:02:19
87. Axel Merckx (B), Lotto-Domo, at 1:02:31
88. Yuriy Krivtsov (Ukr), Jean Delatour, at 1:02:45
89. Mikel Artetxe (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 1:02:47
90. Salvatore Commesso (I), Saeco, at 1:03:07
91. David Canada (Sp), Quick Step-Davitamon, at 1:03:20
92. Rik Verbrugghe (B), Lotto-Domo, at 1:03:50
93. Inigo Landaluze (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 1:04:13
94. Marcus Zberg (Swi), Gerolsteiner, at 1:04:13
95. Nicolas Vogondy (F), FDJeux.com, at 1:04:23
96. Steve Zampieri (Swi), Caldirola, at 1:06:04
97. Marzio Bruseghin (I), Fassa Bortolo, at 1:07:45
98. Andrea Peron (I), CSC, at 1:08:11
99. Vjatceslav Ekimov (Rus), U.S. Postal Service, at 1:09:13
100. Pavel Padrnos (Cz), U.S. Postal Service, at 1:09:35
101. Mario Aerts (B), Telekom, at 1:11:19
102. Bekim Christensen (Dk), CSC, at 1:11:31
103. Jakob Piil (Dk), CSC, at 1:12:21
104. Unai Etxebarria (Vz), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 1:12:28
105. Nicolas Portal (F), Ag2R Prevoyance, at 1:12:54
106. Vasseur Cédric (F), Cofidis, at 1:13:01
107. Pena Victor Hugo (Col), U.S. Postal Service, at 1:13:35
108. Oscar Freire (Sp), Rabobank, at 1:14:54
109. Bram De Groot (Nl), Rabobank, at 1:15:29
110. Jens Voigt (G), Credit Agricole, at 1:15:54
111. Carlos Da Cruz (F), FDJeux.com, at 1:16:06
112. Philippe Gaumont (F), Cofidis, at 1:16:13
113. Franck Renier (F), Brioches La Boulangere, at 1:17:19
114. Christophe Brandt (B), Lotto-Domo, at 1:17:36
115. Damien Nazon (F), Brioches La Boulangere, at 1:17:57
116. Sandy Casar (F), FDJeux.com, at 1:19:38
117. Walter Beneteau (F), Brioches La Boulangere, at 1:19:47
118. Flecha Juan Antonio (Sp), iBanesto.com, at 1:21:19
119. Thor Hushovd (Nor), Credit Agricole, at 1:21:21
120. Vicente Garcia Acosta (Sp), iBanesto.com, at 1:21:23
121. Stuart O’Grady (Aus), Credit Agricole, at 1:21:24
122. Fred Rodriguez (USA), Caldirola, at 1:21:37
123. Nicolas Jalabert (F), CSC, at 1:22:40
124. Christophe Oriol (F), Ag2R Prevoyance, at 1:22:44
125. Maryan Hary (F), Brioches La Boulangere, at 1:22:51
126. Servais Knaven (Nl), Quick Step-Davitamon, at 1:23:21
127. Christophe Edaleine (F), Jean Delatour, at 1:23:47
128. Laszlo Bodrogi (Hun), Quick Step-Davitamon, at 1:23:59
129. Thomas Voeckler (F), Brioches La Boulangere, at 1:25:49
130. Clain Médéric (F), Cofidis, at 1:25:50
131. Koos Moerenhout (Nl), Lotto-Domo, at 1:25:51
132. Rene Haselbacher (A), Gerolsteiner, at 1:26:31
133. Romans Vainsteins (Lat), Caldirola, at 1:27:41
134. Erik Zabel (G), Telekom, at 1:28:44
135. Anthony Geslin (F), Brioches La Boulangere, at 1:28:53
136. Bradley Mc Gee (Aus), FDJeux.com, at 1:30:32
137. Pierrick Fedrigo (F), Credit Agricole, at 1:31:03
138. Paolo Bossoni (I), Caldirola, at 1:35:14
139. Leon Van Bon (Nl), Lotto-Domo, at 1:35:31
140. Hinault Sébastien (F), Credit Agricole, at 1:35:53
141. Baden Cooke (Aus), FDJeux.com, at 1:36:08
142. Marc Wauters (B), Rabobank, at 1:36:22
143. Davide Bramati (I), Quick Step-Davitamon, at 1:36:24
144. Robert Hunter (RSA), Rabobank, at 1:36:53
145. Dario Cioni (I), Fassa Bortolo, at 1:37:09
146. Finot Frédéric (F), Jean Delatour, at 1:37:26
147. Nazon Jean-patrick (F), Jean Delatour, at 1:37:28
148. David Munoz (Sp), Kelme-Costa Blanca, at 1:37:34
149. Christophe Mengin (F), FDJeux.com, at 1:37:36
150. Danilo Di Luca (I), Saeco, at 1:37:37
151. Inigo Cuesta (Sp), Cofidis, at 1:38:57
152. Julian Usano (Sp), Kelme-Costa Blanca, at 1:39:00
153. Fabrizio Guidi (I), Bianchi, at 1:39:05
154. Alvaro Gonzalez Galdeano (Sp), ONCE-Eroski, at 1:39:55
155. Uwe Peschel (G), Gerolsteiner, at 1:40:58
156. Auge Stéphane (F), Credit Agricole, at 1:40:59
157. Thomas Liese (G), Bianchi, at 1:41:18
158. Andrej Hauptman (SLO), Caldirola, at 1:41:23
159. Samuel Dumoulin (F), Jean Delatour, at 1:41:50
160. Daniel Becke (G), Bianchi, at 1:43:47
161. Remmert Wielinga (Nl), Rabobank, at 1:44:11
162. Robbie Mc Ewen (Aus), Lotto-Domo, at 1:49:05
163. Dario Andriotto (I), Caldirola, at 1:49:44
164. Marco Milesi (I), Caldirola, at 1:51:02
165. Torsten Schmidt (G), Gerolsteiner, at 1:51:17
166. Paolo Fornaciari (I), Saeco, at 1:52:06
167. Matthew Wilson (Aus), FDJeux.com, at 1:56:23
168. Alessandro Bertolini (I), Alessio, at 1:56:45
169. Nick Gates (Aus), Lotto-Domo, at 1:57:49
170. Raffaele Ferrara (I), Alessio, at 2:01:27
171. Hans De Clercq (B), Lotto-Domo, at 2:18:12