Become a Member

Get access to more than 30 brands, premium video, exclusive content, events, mapping, and more.

Already have an account? Sign In

Become a Member

Get access to more than 30 brands, premium video, exclusive content, events, mapping, and more.

Already have an account? Sign In

Brands

Overall, Individual & Team Standings – Stage 20

OVERALL STANDINGS - FINAL1. Lance Armstrong (USA), U.S. Postal Service, 83:36:022. Andréas KlÖden (G), T-Mobile, 06:193. Ivan Basso (I), CSC, 06:404. Jan Ullrich (G), T-Mobile, 08:505. Azevedo José (P), U.S. Postal Service, 14:306. Francisco Mancebo (Sp), Illes Balears-Banesto, 18:017. Georg Totschnig (A), Gerolsteiner, 18:278. Carlos Sastre (Sp), CSC, 19:519. Levi Leipheimer (USA), Rabobank, 20:1210. Oscar Pereiro Sio (Sp), Phonak, 22:54 11. Pietro Caucchioli (I), Alessio-Bianchi, 24:2112. Christophe Moreau (F), Crédit Agricole, 24:3613. Vladimir Karpets (Rus), Illes Balears-Banesto,

Don't miss a moment from Paris-Roubaix and Unbound Gravel, to the Giro d’Italia, Tour de France, Vuelta a España, and everything in between when you join Outside+.

OVERALL STANDINGS – FINAL
1. Lance Armstrong (USA), U.S. Postal Service, 83:36:02
2. Andréas KlÖden (G), T-Mobile, 06:19
3. Ivan Basso (I), CSC, 06:40
4. Jan Ullrich (G), T-Mobile, 08:50
5. Azevedo José (P), U.S. Postal Service, 14:30
6. Francisco Mancebo (Sp), Illes Balears-Banesto, 18:01
7. Georg Totschnig (A), Gerolsteiner, 18:27
8. Carlos Sastre (Sp), CSC, 19:51
9. Levi Leipheimer (USA), Rabobank, 20:12
10. Oscar Pereiro Sio (Sp), Phonak, 22:54

11. Pietro Caucchioli (I), Alessio-Bianchi, 24:21
12. Christophe Moreau (F), Crédit Agricole, 24:36
13. Vladimir Karpets (Rus), Illes Balears-Banesto, 25:11
14. Mickael Rasmussen (Dk), Rabobank, 27:16
15. Richard Virenque (F), Quick Step-Davitamon, 28:11
16. Sandy Casar (F), FDJeux.com, 28:53
17. Gilberto Simoni (I), Saeco, 29:00
18. Thomas Voeckler (F), Brioches La Boulangere, 31:12
19. Rubiera José Luis (Sp), U.S. Postal Service, 32:50
20. Stephane Goubert (F), Ag2R Prevoyance, 37:11
21. Axel Merckx (B), Lotto-Domo, 39:54
22. Michael Rogers (Aus), Quick Step-Davitamon, 41:39
23. Floyd Landis (USA), U.S. Postal Service, 42:55
24. Oscar Sevilla (Sp), Phonak, 45:19
25. Giuseppe Guerini (I), T-Mobile, 47:07
26. Iker Camano (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, 47:14
27. Pineau Jérôme (F), Brioches La Boulangere, 47:43
28. Gutierrez José Enrique (Sp), Phonak, 50:39
29. Laurent Brochard (F), Ag2R Prevoyance, 51:35
30. Sylvain Chavanel (F), Brioches La Boulangere, 54:43
31. Santos Gonzalez (Sp), Phonak, 1:01:01
32. Michele Scarponi (I), Domina Vacanze, 1:03:01
33. George Hincapie (USA), U.S. Postal Service, 1:04:09
34. David Moncoutie (F), Cofidis, 1:04:37
35. Jens Voigt (G), CSC, 1:07:07
36. Alexandre Botcharov (Rus), Crédit Agricole, 1:10:54
37. Juan Miguel Mercado (Sp), Quick Step-Davitamon, 1:11:31
38. Evgeni Petrov (Rus), Saeco, 1:12:24
39. Patrice Halgand (F), Crédit Agricole, 1:12:24
40. Bobby Julich (USA), CSC, 1:12:42
41. Egoi Martinez (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, 1:15:10
42. Marius Sabaliauskas (Lit), Saeco, 1:15:15
43. Rik Verbrugghe (B), Lotto-Domo, 1:16:42
44. Igor Gonzalez Galdeano (Sp), Liberty Seguros, 1:16:45
45. Aitor Gonzalez (Sp), Fassa Bortolo, 1:17:23
46. Manuel Beltran (Sp), U.S. Postal Service, 1:26:28
47. Robin Jean-Cyril (F), FDJeux.com, 1:32:06
48. Daniele Nardello (I), T-Mobile, 1:35:26
49. Santiago Perez (Sp), Phonak, 1:35:54
50. Aitor Osa (Sp), Illes Balears-Banesto, 1:38:38
51. Gutierrez José Ivan (Sp), Illes Balears-Banesto, 1:39:16
52. Inigo Landaluze (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, 1:39:52
53. Ronny Scholz (G), Gerolsteiner, 1:42:44
54. Marcos Serrano (Sp), Liberty Seguros, 1:42:53
55. Jorg Ludewig (G), Saeco, 1:44:57
56. Christian Vandevelde (USA), Liberty Seguros, 1:48:11
57. Serguei Ivanov (Rus), T-Mobile, 1:49:51
58. Paolo Bettini (I), Quick Step-Davitamon, 1:50:10
59. Erik Zabel (G), T-Mobile, 1:50:21
60. Iker Flores (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, 1:50:49
61. Stuart O’Grady (Aus), Cofidis, 1:51:41
62. Mikel Astarloza (Sp), Ag2R Prevoyance, 1:55:04
63. Kim Kirchen (Lux), Fassa Bortolo, 1:55:52
64. Andrea Peron (I), CSC, 1:56:29
65. Grischa Niermann (G), Rabobank, 1:57:25
66. Benjamin Noval Gonzalez (Sp), U.S. Postal Service, 1:57:41
67. Laurent Dufaux (Swi), Quick Step-Davitamon, 1:58:22
68. Marzio Bruseghin (I), Fassa Bortolo, 1:59:21
69. Rolf Aldag (G), T-Mobile, 2:02:55
70. Claus Michael Moller (Dk), Alessio-Bianchi, 2:04:01
71. Sylvain Calzati (F), R.A.G.T. Semences-MG Rover, 2:09:34
72. Nicolas Portal (F), Ag2R Prevoyance, 2:09:45
73. Isidro Nozal (Sp), Liberty Seguros, 2:10:33
74. Michael Boogerd (Nl), Rabobank, 2:10:39
75. Santiago Botero (Col), T-Mobile, 2:12:32
76. Pierrick Fedrigo (F), Crédit Agricole, 2:13:14
77. David Etxebarria (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, 2:14:42
78. Sebastian Lang (G), Gerolsteiner, 2:15:31
79. Pavel Padrnos (Cz), U.S. Postal Service, 2:16:19
80. Viatceslav Ekimov (Rus), U.S. Postal Service, 2:16:44
81. Bert Grabsch (G), Phonak, 2:17:14
82. Nicolas Jalabert (F), Phonak, 2:18:42
83. Benoit Salmon (F), Crédit Agricole, 2:24:49
84. Christophe Mengin (F), FDJeux.com, 2:25:08
85. Carlos Da Cruz (F), FDJeux.com, 2:25:43
86. Vicente Garcia Acosta (Sp), Illes Balears-Banesto, 2:26:14
87. Dmitriy Fofonov (Kaz), Cofidis, 2:26:22
88. Nicki Sorensen (Dk), CSC, 2:27:39
89. Mark Scanlon (IRL), Ag2R Prevoyance, 2:27:49
90. Marc Lotz (Nl), Rabobank, 2:29:48
91. Unai Etxebarria (Vz), Euskaltel-Euskadi, 2:30:37
92. Christophe Rinero (F), R.A.G.T. Semences-MG Rover, 2:31:34
93. Juan Antonio Flecha (Sp), Fassa Bortolo, 2:33:38
94. Dariusz Baranowski (Pol), Liberty Seguros, 2:33:54
95. Yuriy Krivtsov (Ukr), Ag2R Prevoyance, 2:34:16
96. Scott Sunderland (Aus), Alessio-Bianchi, 2:35:20
97. Xabier Zandio (Sp), Illes Balears-Banesto, 2:35:48
98. Allan Davis (Aus), Liberty Seguros, 2:36:16
99. Andrea Noe’ (I), Alessio-Bianchi, 2:36:36
100. Koos Moerenhout (Nl), Lotto-Domo, 2:36:48
101. Thierry Marichal (B), Lotto-Domo, 2:37:58
102. Walter Beneteau (F), Brioches La Boulangere, 2:38:36
103. Anthony Charteau (F), Brioches La Boulangere, 2:41:31
104. Thor Hushovd (Nor), Crédit Agricole, 2:42:45
105. David Loosli (Swi), Saeco, 2:44:24
106. Danilo Hondo (G), Gerolsteiner, 2:46:54
107. Peter Farazijn (B), Cofidis, 2:46:56
108. Martin Elmiger (Swi), Phonak, 2:47:22
109. Fabian Cancellara (Swi), Fassa Bortolo, 2:48:42
110. Matteo Tosatto (I), Fassa Bortolo, 2:49:06
111. Bram De Groot (Nl), Rabobank, 2:49:33
112. Marc Wauters (B), Rabobank, 2:50:16
113. Peter Wrolich (A), Gerolsteiner, 2:51:06
114. Franck Renier (F), Brioches La Boulangere, 2:53:16
115. Karsten Kroon (Nl), Rabobank, 2:53:22
116. Filippo Pozzato (I), Fassa Bortolo, 2:54:55
117. Jan Hruska (Cz), Liberty Seguros, 2:56:01
118. Filippo Simeoni (I), Domina Vacanze, 2:56:30
119. Ludovic Martin (F), R.A.G.T. Semences-MG Rover, 2:59:00
120. Tom Boonen (B), Quick Step-Davitamon, 2:59:07
121. Massimiliano Mori (I), Domina Vacanze, 2:59:12
122. Robbie Mc Ewen (Aus), Lotto-Domo, 2:59:18
123. Arvesen Kurt-Asle (Nor), CSC, 3:00:35
124. Salvatore Commesso (I), Saeco, 3:01:21
125. Uwe Peschel (G), Gerolsteiner, 3:01:36
126. Stefano Zanini (I), Quick Step-Davitamon, 3:01:39
127. Julian Dean (NZl), Crédit Agricole, 3:02:09
128. Gilles Bouvard (F), R.A.G.T. Semences-MG Rover, 3:03:28
129. Guesdon Frédéric (F), FDJeux.com, 3:03:40
130. Pierre Bourquenoud (Swi), R.A.G.T. Semences-MG Rover, 3:04:47
131. Bernhard Eisel (A), FDJeux.com, 3:05:44
132. Marcus Ljungqvist (Swe), Alessio-Bianchi, 3:07:51
133. Erik Dekker (Nl), Rabobank, 3:07:54
134. Christophe Laurent (F), R.A.G.T. Semences-MG Rover, 3:09:38
135. Fabio Baldato (I), Alessio-Bianchi, 3:10:46
136. Guillaume Auger (F), R.A.G.T. Semences-MG Rover, 3:11:10
137. Nazon Jean-Patrick (F), Ag2R Prevoyance, 3:13:10
138. Jimmy Engoulvent (F), Cofidis, 3:13:55
139. Baden Cooke (Aus), FDJeux.com, 3:15:45
140. Wim Vansevenant (B), Lotto-Domo, 3:22:15
141. Christophe Edaleine (F), Cofidis, 3:22:39
142. Servais Knaven (Nl), Quick Step-Davitamon, 3:23:07
143. Francesco Secchiari (I), Domina Vacanze, 3:25:37
144. Matthew Wilson (Aus), FDJeux.com, 3:36:31
145. Finot Frédéric (F), R.A.G.T. Semences-MG Rover, 3:39:21
146. Joly Sébastien (F), Crédit Agricole, 3:43:18
147. Jimmy Casper (F), Cofidis, 3:55:49

STAGE RESULTS
1. Tom Boonen (B), Quick Step-Davitamon, 4:08:26
2. Nazon Jean-Patrick (F), Ag2R Prevoyance, 00:00
3. Danilo Hondo (G), Gerolsteiner, 00:00
4. Robbie Mc Ewen (Aus), Lotto-Domo, 00:00
5. Erik Zabel (G), T-Mobile, 00:00
6. Jimmy Casper (F), Cofidis, 00:00
7. Stuart O’Grady (Aus), Cofidis, 00:00
8. Baden Cooke (Aus), FDJeux.com, 00:00
9. Massimiliano Mori (I), Domina Vacanze, 00:00
10. Bram De Groot (Nl), Rabobank, 00:00
11. Laurent Brochard (F), Ag2R Prevoyance, 00:00
12. Julian Dean (NZl), Crédit Agricole, 00:00
13. Fabio Baldato (I), Alessio-Bianchi, 00:00
14. Jimmy Engoulvent (F), Cofidis, 00:00
15. Franck Renier (F), Brioches La Boulangere, 00:00
16. Thor Hushovd (Nor), Crédit Agricole, 00:00
17. Martin Elmiger (Swi), Phonak, 00:00
18. Scott Sunderland (Aus), Alessio-Bianchi, 00:00
19. Allan Davis (Aus), Liberty Seguros, 00:00
20. Arvesen Kurt-Asle (Nor), CSC, 00:00
21. Stefano Zanini (I), Quick Step-Davitamon, 00:00
22. Marcus Ljungqvist (Swe), Alessio-Bianchi, 00:00
23. Finot Frédéric (F), R.A.G.T. Semences-MG Rover, 00:00
24. Filippo Pozzato (I), Fassa Bortolo, 00:00
25. Viatceslav Ekimov (Rus), U.S. Postal Service, 00:00
26. Kim Kirchen (Lux), Fassa Bortolo, 00:00
27. Marius Sabaliauskas (Lit), Saeco, 00:00
28. Christian Vandevelde (USA), Liberty Seguros, 00:00
29. David Loosli (Swi), Saeco, 00:00
30. Yuriy Krivtsov (Ukr), Ag2R Prevoyance, 00:00
31. Michael Boogerd (Nl), Rabobank, 00:00
32. Jan Ullrich (G), T-Mobile, 00:00
33. Anthony Charteau (F), Brioches La Boulangere, 00:00
34. Fabian Cancellara (Swi), Fassa Bortolo, 00:00
35. Iker Camano (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, 00:00
36. Christophe Mengin (F), FDJeux.com, 00:00
37. Mark Scanlon (IRL), Ag2R Prevoyance, 00:00
38. Andréas KlÖden (G), T-Mobile, 00:00
39. Francisco Mancebo (Sp), Illes Balears-Banesto, 00:00
40. Jorg Ludewig (G), Saeco, 00:00
41. Georg Totschnig (A), Gerolsteiner, 00:00
42. Santos Gonzalez (Sp), Phonak, 00:00
43. Sebastian Lang (G), Gerolsteiner, 00:00
44. Pietro Caucchioli (I), Alessio-Bianchi, 00:00
45. Claus Michael Moller (Dk), Alessio-Bianchi, 00:00
46. Guillaume Auger (F), R.A.G.T. Semences-MG Rover, 00:00
47. Gutierrez José Enrique (Sp), Phonak, 00:00
48. Sandy Casar (F), FDJeux.com, 00:00
49. Christophe Moreau (F), Crédit Agricole, 00:00
50. Grischa Niermann (G), Rabobank, 00:00
51. Gutierrez José Ivan (Sp), Illes Balears-Banesto, 00:00
52. Michael Rogers (Aus), Quick Step-Davitamon, 00:00
53. Thierry Marichal (B), Lotto-Domo, 00:00
54. Stephane Goubert (F), Ag2R Prevoyance, 00:00
55. Serguei Ivanov (Rus), T-Mobile, 00:00
56. Aitor Gonzalez (Sp), Fassa Bortolo, 00:00
57. Richard Virenque (F), Quick Step-Davitamon, 00:00
58. Guesdon Frédéric (F), FDJeux.com, 00:00
59. Oscar Pereiro Sio (Sp), Phonak, 00:00
60. Oscar Sevilla (Sp), Phonak, 00:00
61. Evgeni Petrov (Rus), Saeco, 00:00
62. Peter Farazijn (B), Cofidis, 00:00
63. Nicolas Portal (F), Ag2R Prevoyance, 00:00
64. Bert Grabsch (G), Phonak, 00:00
65. Unai Etxebarria (Vz), Euskaltel-Euskadi, 00:00
66. Christophe Laurent (F), R.A.G.T. Semences-MG Rover, 00:00
67. Andrea Noe’ (I), Alessio-Bianchi, 00:00
68. Xabier Zandio (Sp), Illes Balears-Banesto, 00:00
69. Ronny Scholz (G), Gerolsteiner, 00:00
70. Mikel Astarloza (Sp), Ag2R Prevoyance, 00:00
71. Marc Wauters (B), Rabobank, 00:00
72. Rik Verbrugghe (B), Lotto-Domo, 00:00
73. Robin Jean-Cyril (F), FDJeux.com, 00:00
74. Matteo Tosatto (I), Fassa Bortolo, 00:00
75. Aitor Osa (Sp), Illes Balears-Banesto, 00:00
76. Koos Moerenhout (Nl), Lotto-Domo, 00:00
77. Gilberto Simoni (I), Saeco, 00:00
78. Carlos Sastre (Sp), CSC, 00:00
79. Peter Wrolich (A), Gerolsteiner, 00:00
80. Walter Beneteau (F), Brioches La Boulangere, 00:00
81. Jan Hruska (Cz), Liberty Seguros, 00:00
82. Axel Merckx (B), Lotto-Domo, 00:00
83. Jens Voigt (G), CSC, 00:00
84. Daniele Nardello (I), T-Mobile, 00:00
85. Ivan Basso (I), CSC, 00:00
86. Nicki Sorensen (Dk), CSC, 00:00
87. Andrea Peron (I), CSC, 00:00
88. Patrice Halgand (F), Crédit Agricole, 00:00
89. Marzio Bruseghin (I), Fassa Bortolo, 00:00
90. Levi Leipheimer (USA), Rabobank, 00:00
91. Rolf Aldag (G), T-Mobile, 00:00
92. Inigo Landaluze (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, 00:00
93. Dariusz Baranowski (Pol), Liberty Seguros, 00:00
94. Alexandre Botcharov (Rus), Crédit Agricole, 00:00
95. Bobby Julich (USA), CSC, 00:00
96. Dmitriy Fofonov (Kaz), Cofidis, 00:00
97. Vladimir Karpets (Rus), Illes Balears-Banesto, 00:00
98. Marcos Serrano (Sp), Liberty Seguros, 00:00
99. David Etxebarria (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, 00:00
100. Egoi Martinez (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, 00:00
101. Wim Vansevenant (B), Lotto-Domo, 00:00
102. Isidro Nozal (Sp), Liberty Seguros, 00:00
103. Laurent Dufaux (Swi), Quick Step-Davitamon, 00:00
104. Sylvain Chavanel (F), Brioches La Boulangere, 00:19
105. Igor Gonzalez Galdeano (Sp), Liberty Seguros, 00:19
106. Karsten Kroon (Nl), Rabobank, 00:19
107. Marc Lotz (Nl), Rabobank, 00:19
108. Erik Dekker (Nl), Rabobank, 00:19
109. Pineau Jérôme (F), Brioches La Boulangere, 00:19
110. Mickael Rasmussen (Dk), Rabobank, 00:19
111. Bernhard Eisel (A), FDJeux.com, 00:19
112. Santiago Botero (Col), T-Mobile, 00:19
113. Rubiera José Luis (Sp), U.S. Postal Service, 00:19
114. Lance Armstrong (USA), U.S. Postal Service, 00:19
115. Juan Miguel Mercado (Sp), Quick Step-Davitamon, 00:19
116. Manuel Beltran (Sp), U.S. Postal Service, 00:19
117. Pavel Padrnos (Cz), U.S. Postal Service, 00:19
118. Azevedo José (P), U.S. Postal Service, 00:19
119. Pierrick Fedrigo (F), Crédit Agricole, 00:19
120. Benjamin Noval Gonzalez (Sp), U.S. Postal Service, 00:19
121. Christophe Rinero (F), R.A.G.T. Semences-MG Rover, 00:19
122. George Hincapie (USA), U.S. Postal Service, 00:19
123. Gilles Bouvard (F), R.A.G.T. Semences-MG Rover, 00:19
124. Salvatore Commesso (I), Saeco, 00:19
125. Sylvain Calzati (F), R.A.G.T. Semences-MG Rover, 00:19
126. Carlos Da Cruz (F), FDJeux.com, 00:19
127. Francesco Secchiari (I), Domina Vacanze, 00:24
128. Servais Knaven (Nl), Quick Step-Davitamon, 00:26
129. Giuseppe Guerini (I), T-Mobile, 00:29
130. David Moncoutie (F), Cofidis, 00:29
131. Floyd Landis (USA), U.S. Postal Service, 00:29
132. Vicente Garcia Acosta (Sp), Illes Balears-Banesto, 00:32
133. Iker Flores (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, 00:34
134. Ludovic Martin (F), R.A.G.T. Semences-MG Rover, 00:34
135. Paolo Bettini (I), Quick Step-Davitamon, 00:34
136. Juan Antonio Flecha (Sp), Fassa Bortolo, 00:38
137. Pierre Bourquenoud (Swi), R.A.G.T. Semences-MG Rover, 00:38
138. Filippo Simeoni (I), Domina Vacanze, 00:38
139. Christophe Edaleine (F), Cofidis, 00:38
140. Uwe Peschel (G), Gerolsteiner, 00:38
141. Benoit Salmon (F), Crédit Agricole, 00:38
142. Michele Scarponi (I), Domina Vacanze, 00:38
143. Thomas Voeckler (F), Brioches La Boulangere, 00:38
144. Matthew Wilson (Aus), FDJeux.com, 00:53
145. Nicolas Jalabert (F), Phonak, 01:05
146. Santiago Perez (Sp), Phonak, 01:09
147. Joly Sébastien (F), Crédit Agricole, 02:32

SPRINTER – OVERALL
1. Robbie Mc Ewen (Aus), Lotto-Domo, 272 Pts.
2. Thor Hushovd (Nor), Crédit Agricole, 247 Pts.
3. Erik Zabel (G), T-Mobile, 245 Pts.
4. Stuart O’Grady (Aus), Cofidis, 234 Pts.
5. Danilo Hondo (G), Gerolsteiner, 227 Pts.
6. Tom Boonen (B), Quick Step-Davitamon, 163 Pts.
7. Nazon Jean-Patrick (F), Ag2R Prevoyance, 146 Pts.
8. Lance Armstrong (USA), U.S. Postal Service, 143 Pts.
9. Laurent Brochard (F), Ag2R Prevoyance, 139 Pts.
10. Andréas KlÖden (G), T-Mobile, 131 Pts.
11. Jan Ullrich (G), T-Mobile, 100 Pts.
12. Baden Cooke (Aus), FDJeux.com, 95 Pts.
13. Francisco Mancebo (Sp), Illes Balears-Banesto, 86 Pts.
14. Pineau Jérôme (F), Brioches La Boulangere, 79 Pts.
15. Ivan Basso (I), CSC, 78 Pts.
16. Kim Kirchen (Lux), Fassa Bortolo, 78 Pts.
17. Allan Davis (Aus), Liberty Seguros, 67 Pts.
18. Georg Totschnig (A), Gerolsteiner, 60 Pts.
19. Michele Scarponi (I), Domina Vacanze, 60 Pts.
20. Thomas Voeckler (F), Brioches La Boulangere, 58 Pts.
21. Filippo Pozzato (I), Fassa Bortolo, 52 Pts.
22. Inigo Landaluze (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, 50 Pts.
23. Peter Wrolich (A), Gerolsteiner, 50 Pts.
24. Juan Antonio Flecha (Sp), Fassa Bortolo, 49 Pts.
25. Fabian Cancellara (Swi), Fassa Bortolo, 47 Pts.
26. Scott Sunderland (Aus), Alessio-Bianchi, 47 Pts.
27. Jens Voigt (G), CSC, 46 Pts.
28. Oscar Pereiro Sio (Sp), Phonak, 46 Pts.
29. Levi Leipheimer (USA), Rabobank, 45 Pts.
30. Aitor Gonzalez (Sp), Fassa Bortolo, 44 Pts.
31. Egoi Martinez (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, 42 Pts.
32. David Moncoutie (F), Cofidis, 41 Pts.
33. Richard Virenque (F), Quick Step-Davitamon, 38 Pts.
34. Christophe Mengin (F), FDJeux.com, 38 Pts.
35. Arvesen Kurt-Asle (Nor), CSC, 38 Pts.
36. Jimmy Engoulvent (F), Cofidis, 36 Pts.
37. Marc Lotz (Nl), Rabobank, 36 Pts.
38. Jimmy Casper (F), Cofidis, 36 Pts.
39. Bram De Groot (Nl), Rabobank, 35 Pts.
40. Carlos Sastre (Sp), CSC, 34 Pts.
41. Massimiliano Mori (I), Domina Vacanze, 34 Pts.
42. Paolo Bettini (I), Quick Step-Davitamon, 33 Pts.
43. Sandy Casar (F), FDJeux.com, 32 Pts.
44. Julian Dean (NZl), Crédit Agricole, 32 Pts.
45. Azevedo José (P), U.S. Postal Service, 31 Pts.
46. Nicolas Jalabert (F), Phonak, 30 Pts.
47. Fabio Baldato (I), Alessio-Bianchi, 30 Pts.
48. Juan Miguel Mercado (Sp), Quick Step-Davitamon, 29 Pts.
49. Karsten Kroon (Nl), Rabobank, 29 Pts.
50. Joly Sébastien (F), Crédit Agricole, 28 Pts.
51. Mickael Rasmussen (Dk), Rabobank, 28 Pts.
52. Sylvain Calzati (F), R.A.G.T. Semences-MG Rover, 28 Pts.
53. Pierrick Fedrigo (F), Crédit Agricole, 28 Pts.
54. Carlos Da Cruz (F), FDJeux.com, 26 Pts.
55. Dmitriy Fofonov (Kaz), Cofidis, 26 Pts.
56. Filippo Simeoni (I), Domina Vacanze, 25 Pts.
57. Axel Merckx (B), Lotto-Domo, 25 Pts.
58. Iker Flores (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, 25 Pts.
59. Franck Renier (F), Brioches La Boulangere, 24 Pts.
60. Floyd Landis (USA), U.S. Postal Service, 22 Pts.
61. Vicente Garcia Acosta (Sp), Illes Balears-Banesto, 22 Pts.
62. Christophe Moreau (F), Crédit Agricole, 20 Pts.
63. Gilberto Simoni (I), Saeco, 19 Pts.
64. Igor Gonzalez Galdeano (Sp), Liberty Seguros, 19 Pts.
65. Santos Gonzalez (Sp), Phonak, 18 Pts.
66. Matteo Tosatto (I), Fassa Bortolo, 18 Pts.
67. Santiago Botero (Col), T-Mobile, 18 Pts.
68. David Etxebarria (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, 17 Pts.
69. Martin Elmiger (Swi), Phonak, 17 Pts.
70. Marcus Ljungqvist (Swe), Alessio-Bianchi, 17 Pts.
71. Gutierrez José Enrique (Sp), Phonak, 16 Pts.
72. Serguei Ivanov (Rus), T-Mobile, 16 Pts.
73. Thierry Marichal (B), Lotto-Domo, 14 Pts.
74. Gutierrez José Ivan (Sp), Illes Balears-Banesto, 14 Pts.
75. Sylvain Chavanel (F), Brioches La Boulangere, 13 Pts.
76. Pietro Caucchioli (I), Alessio-Bianchi, 13 Pts.
77. Vladimir Karpets (Rus), Illes Balears-Banesto, 13 Pts.
78. Christophe Edaleine (F), Cofidis, 12 Pts.
79. Rolf Aldag (G), T-Mobile, 12 Pts.
80. Robin Jean-Cyril (F), FDJeux.com, 10 Pts.
81. Bobby Julich (USA), CSC, 10 Pts.
82. Yuriy Krivtsov (Ukr), Ag2R Prevoyance, 9 Pts.
83. Wim Vansevenant (B), Lotto-Domo, 8 Pts.
84. Sebastian Lang (G), Gerolsteiner, 8 Pts.
85. Erik Dekker (Nl), Rabobank, 8 Pts.
86. Salvatore Commesso (I), Saeco, 7 Pts.
87. Bernhard Eisel (A), FDJeux.com, 6 Pts.
88. Mark Scanlon (IRL), Ag2R Prevoyance, 6 Pts.
89. Laurent Dufaux (Swi), Quick Step-Davitamon, 5 Pts.
90. Stefano Zanini (I), Quick Step-Davitamon, 5 Pts.
91. Finot Frédéric (F), R.A.G.T. Semences-MG Rover, 5 Pts.
92. Stephane Goubert (F), Ag2R Prevoyance, 4 Pts.
93. Oscar Sevilla (Sp), Phonak, 4 Pts.
94. George Hincapie (USA), U.S. Postal Service, 4 Pts.
95. Marius Sabaliauskas (Lit), Saeco, 4 Pts.
96. Ronny Scholz (G), Gerolsteiner, 4 Pts.
97. Marcos Serrano (Sp), Liberty Seguros, 4 Pts.
98. Mikel Astarloza (Sp), Ag2R Prevoyance, 4 Pts.
99. Ludovic Martin (F), R.A.G.T. Semences-MG Rover, 4 Pts.
100. Rubiera José Luis (Sp), U.S. Postal Service, 2 Pts.
101. Giuseppe Guerini (I), T-Mobile, 2 Pts.
102. Patrice Halgand (F), Crédit Agricole, 2 Pts.
103. Michael Rogers (Aus), Quick Step-Davitamon, 1 Pts.
104. Viatceslav Ekimov (Rus), U.S. Postal Service, 1 Pts.
105. Koos Moerenhout (Nl), Lotto-Domo, 1 Pts.
106. Christian Vandevelde (USA), Liberty Seguros, 5 Pts.
107. Bert Grabsch (G), Phonak, 5 Pts.
108. Xabier Zandio (Sp), Illes Balears-Banesto, 5 Pts.
109. Walter Beneteau (F), Brioches La Boulangere, 5 Pts.
110. Christophe Laurent (F), R.A.G.T. Semences-MG Rover, 5 Pts.
111. Matthew Wilson (Aus), FDJeux.com, 5 Pts.

CLIMBER – OVERALL
1. Richard Virenque (F), Quick Step-Davitamon, 226 Pts.
2. Lance Armstrong (USA), U.S. Postal Service, 172 Pts.
3. Mickael Rasmussen (Dk), Rabobank, 119 Pts.
4. Ivan Basso (I), CSC, 119 Pts.
5. Christophe Moreau (F), Crédit Agricole, 115 Pts.
6. Jan Ullrich (G), T-Mobile, 115 Pts.
7. Andréas KlÖden (G), T-Mobile, 112 Pts.
8. Francisco Mancebo (Sp), Illes Balears-Banesto, 77 Pts.
9. Jens Voigt (G), CSC, 71 Pts.
10. Axel Merckx (B), Lotto-Domo, 65 Pts.
11. Gilberto Simoni (I), Saeco, 64 Pts.
12. Azevedo José (P), U.S. Postal Service, 61 Pts.
13. Floyd Landis (USA), U.S. Postal Service, 55 Pts.
14. Paolo Bettini (I), Quick Step-Davitamon, 54 Pts.
15. Sylvain Chavanel (F), Brioches La Boulangere, 53 Pts.
16. Georg Totschnig (A), Gerolsteiner, 53 Pts.
17. Carlos Sastre (Sp), CSC, 50 Pts.
18. Juan Miguel Mercado (Sp), Quick Step-Davitamon, 39 Pts.
19. Rolf Aldag (G), T-Mobile, 38 Pts.
20. David Moncoutie (F), Cofidis, 36 Pts.
21. Ludovic Martin (F), R.A.G.T. Semences-MG Rover, 33 Pts.
22. Santos Gonzalez (Sp), Phonak, 31 Pts.
23. Filippo Simeoni (I), Domina Vacanze, 25 Pts.
24. Giuseppe Guerini (I), T-Mobile, 24 Pts.
25. Vladimir Karpets (Rus), Illes Balears-Banesto, 21 Pts.
26. Juan Antonio Flecha (Sp), Fassa Bortolo, 21 Pts.
27. Laurent Brochard (F), Ag2R Prevoyance, 20 Pts.
28. Laurent Dufaux (Swi), Quick Step-Davitamon, 17 Pts.
29. Vicente Garcia Acosta (Sp), Illes Balears-Banesto, 16 Pts.
30. Manuel Beltran (Sp), U.S. Postal Service, 15 Pts.
31. Dmitriy Fofonov (Kaz), Cofidis, 14 Pts.
32. Oscar Pereiro Sio (Sp), Phonak, 14 Pts.
33. Egoi Martinez (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, 14 Pts.
34. Rubiera José Luis (Sp), U.S. Postal Service, 13 Pts.
35. George Hincapie (USA), U.S. Postal Service, 13 Pts.
36. Ronny Scholz (G), Gerolsteiner, 12 Pts.
37. Levi Leipheimer (USA), Rabobank, 12 Pts.
38. Pietro Caucchioli (I), Alessio-Bianchi, 12 Pts.
39. Marc Lotz (Nl), Rabobank, 12 Pts.
40. Michele Scarponi (I), Domina Vacanze, 10 Pts.
41. Thomas Voeckler (F), Brioches La Boulangere, 10 Pts.
42. Joly Sébastien (F), Crédit Agricole, 9 Pts.
43. Christian Vandevelde (USA), Liberty Seguros, 8 Pts.
44. Matteo Tosatto (I), Fassa Bortolo, 8 Pts.
45. Bram De Groot (Nl), Rabobank, 7 Pts.
46. Erik Dekker (Nl), Rabobank, 7 Pts.
47. Mikel Astarloza (Sp), Ag2R Prevoyance, 7 Pts.
48. Pineau Jérôme (F), Brioches La Boulangere, 6 Pts.
49. Walter Beneteau (F), Brioches La Boulangere, 6 Pts.
50. Iker Flores (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, 5 Pts.
51. Christophe Rinero (F), R.A.G.T. Semences-MG Rover, 5 Pts.
52. Anthony Charteau (F), Brioches La Boulangere, 5 Pts.
53. Thierry Marichal (B), Lotto-Domo, 5 Pts.
54. Sandy Casar (F), FDJeux.com, 3 Pts.
55. Inigo Landaluze (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, 3 Pts.
56. Aitor Gonzalez (Sp), Fassa Bortolo, 3 Pts.
57. Santiago Botero (Col), T-Mobile, 3 Pts.
58. Franck Renier (F), Brioches La Boulangere, 3 Pts.
59. Gutierrez José Enrique (Sp), Phonak, 2 Pts.
60. Marcos Serrano (Sp), Liberty Seguros, 2 Pts.
61. Bernhard Eisel (A), FDJeux.com, 2 Pts.
62. Michael Rogers (Aus), Quick Step-Davitamon, 1 Pts.
63. Igor Gonzalez Galdeano (Sp), Liberty Seguros, 1 Pts.
64. Robin Jean-Cyril (F), FDJeux.com, 1 Pts.
65. Benjamin Noval Gonzalez (Sp), U.S. Postal Service, 1 Pts.
66. Christophe Mengin (F), FDJeux.com, 1 Pts.
67. Yuriy Krivtsov (Ukr), Ag2R Prevoyance, 1 Pts.
68. Karsten Kroon (Nl), Rabobank, 1 Pts.
69. Jimmy Casper (F), Cofidis, 1 Pts.

TEAM – OVERALL
1. T-Mobile, 248:58:43
2. U.S. Postal Service, 02:42
3. CSC, 10:33
4. Illes Balears-Banesto, 52:26
5. Quick Step-Davitamon, 57:33
6. Phonak, 57:42
7. Rabobank, 1:26:24
8. Crédit Agricole, 1:30:35
9. Brioches La Boulangere, 1:32:12
10. Euskaltel-Euskadi, 1:47:46
11. Saeco, 2:08:14
12. Ag2R Prevoyance, 2:24:46
13. Liberty Seguros, 2:55:25
14. Gerolsteiner, 3:02:38
15. Lotto-Domo, 3:14:13
16. FDJeux.com, 3:19:53
17. Alessio-Bianchi, 3:42:55
18. Fassa Bortolo, 4:09:14
19. Cofidis, 4:25:53
20. Domina Vacanze, 5:13:52
21. R.A.G.T. Semences-MG Rover, 6:21:09

YOUNG RIDER – OVERALL
1. Vladimir Karpets (Rus), Illes Balears-Banesto, 84:01:13
2. Sandy Casar (F), FDJeux.com, 03:42
3. Thomas Voeckler (F), Brioches La Boulangere, 06:01
4. Michael Rogers (Aus), Quick Step-Davitamon, 16:28
5. Iker Camano (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, 22:03
6. Pineau Jérôme (F), Brioches La Boulangere, 22:32
7. Sylvain Chavanel (F), Brioches La Boulangere, 29:32
8. Michele Scarponi (I), Domina Vacanze, 37:50
9. Mikel Astarloza (Sp), Ag2R Prevoyance, 1:29:53
10. Benjamin Noval Gonzalez (Sp), U.S. Postal Service, 1:32:30
11. Sylvain Calzati (F), R.A.G.T. Semences-MG Rover, 1:44:23
12. Nicolas Portal (F), Ag2R Prevoyance, 1:44:34
13. Sebastian Lang (G), Gerolsteiner, 1:50:20
14. Mark Scanlon (IRL), Ag2R Prevoyance, 2:02:38
15. Yuriy Krivtsov (Ukr), Ag2R Prevoyance, 2:09:05
16. Allan Davis (Aus), Liberty Seguros, 2:11:05
17. Anthony Charteau (F), Brioches La Boulangere, 2:16:20
18. David Loosli (Swi), Saeco, 2:19:13
19. Fabian Cancellara (Swi), Fassa Bortolo, 2:23:31
20. Filippo Pozzato (I), Fassa Bortolo, 2:29:44
21. Tom Boonen (B), Quick Step-Davitamon, 2:33:56
22. Bernhard Eisel (A), FDJeux.com, 2:40:33
23. Jimmy Engoulvent (F), Cofidis, 2:48:44
24. Christophe Edaleine (F), Cofidis, 2:57:28
25. Joly Sébastien (F), Crédit Agricole, 3:18:07