Become a Member

Get access to more than 30 brands, premium video, exclusive content, events, mapping, and more.

Already have an account? Sign In

Become a Member

Get access to more than 30 brands, premium video, exclusive content, events, mapping, and more.

Already have an account? Sign In

Brands

News

Nature Valley Grand Prix 2012 stage 2 results

1. Carlos Alzate, in 1.15:42 2. Brad Huff, at s. t. 3. Alejandro Borrajo, at s. t. 4. Freddie Rodriguez, at s. t. 5. Eric Young, at s. t.

Don't miss a moment from Paris-Roubaix and Unbound Gravel, to the Giro d’Italia, Tour de France, Vuelta a España, and everything in between when you join Outside+.

Stage results – men

  • 1. Carlos Alzate, Team Exergy, in 1.15:42
  • 2. Brad Huff, Jelly Belly P/b Kenda Cycling Team, in 1.15:42
  • 3. Alejandro Borrajo, Jamis Sutter Home, in 1.15:42
  • 4. Freddie Rodriguez, Team Exergy, in 1.15:42
  • 5. Eric Young, Bissell Pro Cycling, in 1.15:42
  • 6. #Tim Rugg, Champion System P/b Stan’s Notubes, in 1.15:42
  • 7. Ricardo Van der Velde, Jelly Belly P/b Kenda Cycling Team, in 1.15:42
  • 8. Hector Hugo Rangel, Mexican National Team, in 1.15:42
  • 9. John Murphy, Kenda/5hr Energy P/b Geargrinder, in 1.15:42
  • 10. Tommy Nankervis, Competitive Cyclist Racing Team, in 1.15:42
  • 11. Jesse Anthony, Team Optum P/b Kelly Benefit Strategies, in 1.15:42
  • 12. Emile Abraham, Rossetti Devo Cycling Team, in 1.15:42
  • 13. Tyler Wren, Jamis Sutter Home, in 1.15:42
  • 14. #Eric Marcotte, Elbowz Racing, in 1.15:42
  • 15. Thomas Brown, Team Mountain Khakis/smartstop, in 1.15:42
  • 16. Frank Pipp, Bissell Pro Cycling, in 1.15:42
  • 17. Travis Livermon, Team Mountain Khakis/smartstop, in 1.15:42
  • 18. Luis Amaran, Jamis Sutter Home, in 1.15:42
  • 19. Cesar Grajales, Competitive Cyclist Racing Team, in 1.15:42
  • 20. Luca Damiani, Kenda/5hr Energy P/b Geargrinder, in 1.15:42
  • 21. Christiaan Kriek, Jelly Belly P/b Kenda Cycling Team, in 1.15:42
  • 22. Daniel Holt, Team Type 1 Development, in 1.15:42
  • 23. #Brandon Feehery, Astellas Oncology Cycling Team P/b Abd, in 1.15:42
  • 24. Jose Antogna, Jamis Sutter Home, in 1.15:42
  • 25. #Christian Helmig, Elbowz Racing, in 1.15:42
  • 26. Shawn Milne, Kenda/5hr Energy P/b Geargrinder, in 1.15:42
  • 27. Andy Jacques-Maynes, Kenda/5hr Energy P/b Geargrinder, in 1.15:42
  • 28. Andres Diaz, Team Exergy, in 1.15:42
  • 29. #Josh Yeaton, Horizon Organic/panache, in 1.15:42
  • 30. Andrew Bajadali, Team Optum P/b Kelly Benefit Strategies, in 1.15:42
  • 31. Tom Zirbel, Team Optum P/b Kelly Benefit Strategies, in 1.15:42
  • 32. Scott Zwizanski, Team Optum P/b Kelly Benefit Strategies, in 1.15:42
  • 33. David Lozano, Team Type 1 Development, in 1.15:42
  • 34. Tanner Putt, Bmc-Hincapie Development Team, in 1.15:42
  • 35. Ben Jacques-Maynes, Bissell Pro Cycling, in 1.15:42
  • 36. #Derek Goerke, Champion System P/b Stan’s Notubes, in 1.15:42
  • 37. #Chris Uberti, Panther P/b Competitive Cyclist, in 1.15:42
  • 38. #David Santos, Cashcall Mortgage, in 1.15:42
  • 39. Mike Creed, Team Optum P/b Kelly Benefit Strategies, in 1.15:42
  • 40. Andrew Dahlheim, Bissell Pro Cycling, in 1.15:42
  • 41. Chris Winn, Horizon Organic/panache, in 1.15:42
  • 42. Mike Olheiser, Competitive Cyclist Racing Team, in 1.15:42
  • 43. #Jonathan Toftoy, Twin Six, in 1.15:42
  • 44. #Devan Dunn, Cashcall Mortgage, in 1.15:42
  • 45. #Connor McCutcheon, Nature Valley Cycling Team, in 1.15:42
  • 46. Ivan Dominguez, Competitive Cyclist Racing Team, in 1.15:42
  • 47. Chad Hartley, Kenda/5hr Energy P/b Geargrinder, in 1.15:42
  • 48. Heath Blackgrove, Elbowz Racing, in 1.15:42
  • 49. Chris Monteleone, Team Mountain Khakis/smartstop, in 1.15:42
  • 50. #Ryan Knapp, Panther P/b Competitive Cyclist, in 1.15:42
  • 51. Jeremy Powers, Jelly Belly P/b Kenda Cycling Team, in 1.15:42
  • 52. #James Stangeland, Nature Valley Cycling Team, in 1.15:42
  • 53. #Dan Harm, Astellas Oncology Cycling Team P/b Abd, in 1.15:42
  • 54. Chris Baldwin, Bissell Pro Cycling, in 1.15:42
  • 55. Matt Gorter, Astellas Oncology Cycling Team P/b Abd, in 1.15:42
  • 56. Bobby Sweeting, Kenda/5hr Energy P/b Geargrinder, in 1.15:42
  • 57. #Lee Muse, Cashcall Mortgage, in 1.15:42
  • 58. Ty Magner, Bmc-Hincapie Development Team, in 1.15:42
  • 59. Stefano Barberi, Cashcall Mortgage, in 1.15:42
  • 60. Kyle Wamsley, Jamis Sutter Home, in 1.15:42
  • 61. #Coulton Hartrich, Athletix Cycling Team Benefiting Globalbike, in 1.15:42
  • 62. Guido Palma, Jamis Sutter Home, in 1.15:42
  • 63. Diego Sandoval, Mexican National Team, in 1.15:42
  • 64. Sean Sullivan, Elbowz Racing, in 1.15:42
  • 65. Ryan Wills, Team Hotel San Jose/boneshaker, in 1.15:42
  • 66. #Winston David, Athletix Cycling Team Benefiting Globalbike, in 1.15:42
  • 67. #Zach Bergh, Astellas Oncology Cycling Team P/b Abd, in 1.15:42
  • 68. #Mat Stephens, Elbowz Racing, in 1.15:42
  • 69. Jean Michel Lachance, Rossetti Devo Cycling Team, in 1.15:42
  • 70. #Zack Allison, Mercy Cycling Team, in 1.15:42
  • 71. Sean Mazich, Jelly Belly P/b Kenda Cycling Team, in 1.15:42
  • 72. #Joseph Schmalz, Elbowz Racing, in 1.15:42
  • 73. Alder Martz, Bmc-Hincapie Development Team, in 1.15:42
  • 74. #Andre Vandenberg, Astellas Oncology Cycling Team P/b Abd, in 1.16:00
  • 75. #Joseph Welsh, Athletix Cycling Team Benefiting Globalbike, in 1.16:00
  • 76. Cole House, Competitive Cyclist Racing Team, in 1.16:00
  • 77. Andy Baker, Bissell Pro Cycling, in 1.16:00
  • 78. Clay Murfet, Team Mountain Khakis/smartstop, in 1.16:00
  • 79. #Tomas Roba, Horizon Organic/panache, in 1.16:00
  • 80. #Travis Mccabe, Landis/trek, in 1.16:00
  • 81. #Peter Hurst, Bikereg.com / Cannondale Elite Cycling Team, in 1.16:00
  • 82. #Tony Olson, Nature Valley Cycling Team, in 1.16:00
  • 83. #Colton Jarisch, Mercy Cycling Team, in 1.16:00
  • 84. #Nicholas Coil, Mercy Cycling Team, in 1.16:00
  • 85. #Austin Allison, Horizon Organic/panache, in 1.16:00
  • 86. #Branden Russell, Team Type 1 Development, in 1.16:00
  • 87. #David Zimmermann, Freewheel Bike, in 1.16:00
  • 88. #Pete Custer, Nature Valley Cycling Team, in 1.16:00
  • 89. #Evan Burkhart, Bikereg.com / Cannondale Elite Cycling Team, in 1.16:00
  • 90. #Michael Woell, Freewheel Bike, in 1.16:00
  • 91. #Evan Fader, Nature Valley Cycling Team, in 1.16:00
  • 92. #Tyler Brandt, Nature Valley Cycling Team, in 1.16:00
  • 93. #Alex Meyer, Iscorp, in 1.16:00
  • 94. Zachary Davies, Team Exergy, in 1.16:00
  • 95. #Liam Donoghue, Iscorp, in 1.16:00
  • 96. Alexander Gonzalez, Rossetti Devo Cycling Team, in 1.16:00
  • 97. #George Cyrus, Landis/trek, in 1.16:00
  • 98. #Ricky Gargiulo, Champion System P/b Stan’s Notubes, in 1.16:00
  • 99. Logan Hutchings, Team Hotel San Jose/boneshaker, in 1.16:00
  • 100. Christian Parrett, Athletix Cycling Team Benefiting Globalbike, in 1.16:00
  • 101. Luis Devila, Jelly Belly P/b Kenda Cycling Team, in 1.16:00
  • 102. #Ryan Aitcheson, Panther P/b Competitive Cyclist, in 1.16:00
  • 103. #Shawn Gravois, Athletix Cycling Team Benefiting Globalbike, in 1.16:00
  • 104. #Joshua Roeser, Twin Six, in 1.16:00
  • 105. Jerome Townsend, Team Mountain Khakis/smartstop, in 1.16:10
  • 106. Ben Zawacki, Team Mountain Khakis/smartstop, in 1.16:10
  • 107. #Thomas Jondall, Landis/trek, in 1.16:10
  • 108. #Nick Schreiber, Landis/trek, in 1.16:22
  • 109. Andrew Crater, Rossetti Devo Cycling Team, in 1.16:51
  • 110. Logan Loader, Team Exergy, in 1.17:23
  • 111. #Kyle Knott, Athletix Cycling Team Benefiting Globalbike, in 1.17:23
  • 112. Mike Stone, Bmc-Hincapie Development Team, in 1.19:16
  • 113. #Chris Doig, Freewheel Bike, in 1.19:31
  • 114. #Kip Spaude, Iscorp, in 1.19:41
  • 115. #John Tomlinson, Iscorp, in 1.20:28
  • 116. #Adam Froemming, Freewheel Bike, in 1.22:54
  • 117. #Braden Bingham, Horizon Organic/panache, in 1.24:20
  • 118. #Wes Holloway, Cashcall Mortgage, in 1.25:35
  • 119. Paolo Cravanzola, Team Type 1 Development, in 1.25:35
  • 120. #Austin Vinton, Mercy Cycling Team, in 1.25:35
  • 121. #Jens Brabbit, Twin Six, in 1.25:35
  • 122. #Brandon Krawczyk, Twin Six, in 1.25:35
  • 123. Chad Adair, Team Hotel San Jose/boneshaker, in 1.25:55
  • 124. #Steve Weller, Bikereg.com / Cannondale Elite Cycling Team, in 1.25:55
  • 125. Justin Williams, Cashcall Mortgage, in 1.26:17
  • 126. #Nick Traggis, Horizon Organic/panache, in 1.27:06
  • 127. #Andrew Minier, Twin Six, in 1.28:51
  • 128. #Dylan Jones, Mercy Cycling Team, in 1.29:50
  • 129. Gevan Samuel, Rossetti Devo Cycling Team, in 1.30:43
  • 130. Mike Friedman, Team Optum P/b Kelly Benefit Strategies, in 1.32:33

General classification – men

  • 1. John Murphy, Kenda/5hr Energy P/b Geargrinder, in 1.31:37
  • 2. Tom Zirbel, Team Optum P/b Kelly Benefit Strategies, in 1.31:38
  • 3. Frank Pipp, Bissell Pro Cycling, in 1.31:42
  • 4. Scott Zwizanski, Team Optum P/b Kelly Benefit Strategies, in 1.31:44
  • 5. Bobby Sweeting, Kenda/5hr Energy P/b Geargrinder, in 1.31:52
  • 6. Ben Jacques-Maynes, Bissell Pro Cycling, in 1.31:55
  • 7. Mike Olheiser, Competitive Cyclist Racing Team, in 1.31:55
  • 8. Andres Diaz, Team Exergy, in 1.31:56
  • 9. Andy Jacques-Maynes, Kenda/5hr Energy P/b Geargrinder, in 1.31:58
  • 10. Eric Young, Bissell Pro Cycling, in 1.32:00
  • 11. Jose Antogna, Jamis Sutter Home, in 1.32:01
  • 12. Jesse Anthony, Team Optum P/b Kelly Benefit Strategies, in 1.32:05
  • 13. Devan Dunn, Cashcall Mortgage, in 1.32:05
  • 14. Freddie Rodriguez, Team Exergy, in 1.32:09
  • 15. Mike Creed, Team Optum P/b Kelly Benefit Strategies, in 1.32:10
  • 16. Brad Huff, Jelly Belly P/b Kenda Cycling Team, in 1.32:11
  • 17. Christian Helmig, Elbowz Racing, in 1.32:12
  • 18. Coulton Hartrich, Athletix Cycling Team Benefiting Globalbike, in 1.32:14
  • 19. Joseph Schmalz, Elbowz Racing, in 1.32:14
  • 20. Tyler Wren, Jamis Sutter Home, in 1.32:14
  • 21. Jonathan Toftoy, Twin Six, in 1.32:17
  • 22. Eric Marcotte, Elbowz Racing, in 1.32:19
  • 23. Luis Amaran, Jamis Sutter Home, in 1.32:20
  • 24. David Santos, Cashcall Mortgage, in 1.32:21
  • 25. Ty Magner, Bmc-Hincapie Development Team, in 1.32:21
  • 26. Heath Blackgrove, Elbowz Racing, in 1.32:22
  • 27. Shawn Milne, Kenda/5hr Energy P/b Geargrinder, in 1.32:23
  • 28. James Stangeland, Nature Valley Cycling Team, in 1.32:23
  • 29. Chris Winn, Horizon Organic/panache, in 1.32:28
  • 30. Christiaan Kriek, Jelly Belly P/b Kenda Cycling Team, in 1.32:28
  • 31. Winston David, Athletix Cycling Team Benefiting Globalbike, in 1.32:28
  • 32. Cesar Grajales, Competitive Cyclist Racing Team, in 1.32:28
  • 33. Kyle Wamsley, Jamis Sutter Home, in 1.32:31
  • 34. Hector Hugo Rangel, Mexican National Team, in 1.32:31
  • 35. Connor McCutcheon, Nature Valley Cycling Team, in 1.32:32
  • 36. Tommy Nankervis, Competitive Cyclist Racing Team, in 1.32:32
  • 37. Sean Mazich, Jelly Belly P/b Kenda Cycling Team, in 1.32:34
  • 38. Dan Harm, Astellas Oncology Cycling Team P/b Abd, in 1.32:34
  • 39. Sean Sullivan, Elbowz Racing, in 1.32:35
  • 40. Chris Baldwin, Bissell Pro Cycling, in 1.32:39
  • 41. Logan Hutchings, Team Hotel San Jose/boneshaker, in 1.32:40
  • 42. Andrew Bajadali, Team Optum P/b Kelly Benefit Strategies, in 1.32:40
  • 43. Andy Baker, Bissell Pro Cycling, in 1.32:42
  • 44. Carlos Alzate, Team Exergy, in 1.32:44
  • 45. Austin Allison, Horizon Organic/panache, in 1.32:45
  • 46. Travis Mccabe, Landis/trek, in 1.32:47
  • 47. Guido Palma, Jamis Sutter Home, in 1.32:48
  • 48. Shawn Gravois, Athletix Cycling Team Benefiting Globalbike, in 1.32:49
  • 49. Zack Allison, Mercy Cycling Team, in 1.32:50
  • 50. Lee Muse, Cashcall Mortgage, in 1.32:51
  • 51. Travis Livermon, Team Mountain Khakis/smartstop, in 1.32:52
  • 52. Tanner Putt, Bmc-Hincapie Development Team, in 1.32:55
  • 53. David Lozano, Team Type 1 Development, in 1.32:55
  • 54. Stefano Barberi, Cashcall Mortgage, in 1.32:55
  • 55. Luca Damiani, Kenda/5hr Energy P/b Geargrinder, in 1.32:58
  • 56. Andrew Dahlheim, Bissell Pro Cycling, in 1.32:59
  • 57. Ricky Gargiulo, Champion System P/b Stan’s Notubes, in 1.32:59
  • 58. Ricardo Van der Velde, Jelly Belly P/b Kenda Cycling Team, in 1.33:00
  • 59. Chris Uberti, Panther P/b Competitive Cyclist, in 1.33:01
  • 60. Ivan Dominguez, Competitive Cyclist Racing Team, in 1.33:04
  • 61. Ryan Wills, Team Hotel San Jose/boneshaker, in 1.33:05
  • 62. Diego Sandoval, Mexican National Team, in 1.33:07
  • 63. Jeremy Powers, Jelly Belly P/b Kenda Cycling Team, in 1.33:10
  • 64. Ryan Aitcheson, Panther P/b Competitive Cyclist, in 1.33:12
  • 65. Ryan Knapp, Panther P/b Competitive Cyclist, in 1.33:12
  • 66. Colton Jarisch, Mercy Cycling Team, in 1.33:12
  • 67. Tim Rugg, Champion System P/b Stan’s Notubes, in 1.33:13
  • 68. Thomas Brown, Team Mountain Khakis/smartstop, in 1.33:15
  • 69. Liam Donoghue, Iscorp, in 1.33:17
  • 70. Daniel Holt, Team Type 1 Development, in 1.33:17
  • 71. Joseph Welsh, Athletix Cycling Team Benefiting Globalbike, in 1.33:18
  • 72. Jean Michel Lachance, Rossetti Devo Cycling Team, in 1.33:18
  • 73. Chris Monteleone, Team Mountain Khakis/smartstop, in 1.33:19
  • 74. Thomas Jondall, Landis/trek, in 1.33:19
  • 75. Alejandro Borrajo, Jamis Sutter Home, in 1.33:19
  • 76. Cole House, Competitive Cyclist Racing Team, in 1.33:21
  • 77. Evan Fader, Nature Valley Cycling Team, in 1.33:23
  • 78. Joshua Roeser, Twin Six, in 1.33:23
  • 79. Luis Devila, Jelly Belly P/b Kenda Cycling Team, in 1.33:26
  • 80. George Cyrus, Landis/trek, in 1.33:27
  • 81. Josh Yeaton, Horizon Organic/panache, in 1.33:29
  • 82. Mat Stephens, Elbowz Racing, in 1.33:29
  • 83. Peter Hurst, Bikereg.com / Cannondale Elite Cycling Team, in 1.33:30
  • 84. Christian Parrett, Athletix Cycling Team Benefiting Globalbike, in 1.33:30
  • 85. Zachary Davies, Team Exergy, in 1.33:32
  • 86. Tomas Roba, Horizon Organic/panache, in 1.33:32
  • 87. Brandon Feehery, Astellas Oncology Cycling Team P/b Abd, in 1.33:36
  • 88. Chad Hartley, Kenda/5hr Energy P/b Geargrinder, in 1.33:37
  • 89. Andre Vandenberg, Astellas Oncology Cycling Team P/b Abd, in 1.33:39
  • 90. Alder Martz, Bmc-Hincapie Development Team, in 1.33:41
  • 91. Emile Abraham, Rossetti Devo Cycling Team, in 1.33:41
  • 92. Matt Gorter, Astellas Oncology Cycling Team P/b Abd, in 1.33:41
  • 93. Tyler Brandt, Nature Valley Cycling Team, in 1.33:44
  • 94. Clay Murfet, Team Mountain Khakis/smartstop, in 1.33:45
  • 95. Ben Zawacki, Team Mountain Khakis/smartstop, in 1.33:45
  • 96. Pete Custer, Nature Valley Cycling Team, in 1.33:46
  • 97. Derek Goerke, Champion System P/b Stan’s Notubes, in 1.33:46
  • 98. Michael Woell, Freewheel Bike, in 1.33:47
  • 99. Alexander Gonzalez, Rossetti Devo Cycling Team, in 1.33:52
  • 100. Tony Olson, Nature Valley Cycling Team, in 1.33:58
  • 101. Nicholas Coil, Mercy Cycling Team, in 1.34:01
  • 102. Zach Bergh, Astellas Oncology Cycling Team P/b Abd, in 1.34:11
  • 103. Evan Burkhart, Bikereg.com / Cannondale Elite Cycling Team, in 1.34:13
  • 104. Branden Russell, Team Type 1 Development, in 1.34:14
  • 105. Logan Loader, Team Exergy, in 1.34:16
  • 106. Nick Schreiber, Landis/trek, in 1.34:16
  • 107. Alex Meyer, Iscorp, in 1.34:24
  • 108. David Zimmermann, Freewheel Bike, in 1.34:36
  • 109. Andrew Crater, Rossetti Devo Cycling Team, in 1.34:52
  • 110. Jerome Townsend, Team Mountain Khakis/smartstop, in 1.34:57
  • 111. Kyle Knott, Athletix Cycling Team Benefiting Globalbike, in 1.35:46
  • 112. Mike Stone, Bmc-Hincapie Development Team, in 1.36:39
  • 113. Chris Doig, Freewheel Bike, in 1.37:35
  • 114. Kip Spaude, Iscorp, in 1.37:50
  • 115. John Tomlinson, Iscorp, in 1.38:21
  • 116. Adam Froemming, Freewheel Bike, in 1.41:39
  • 117. Braden Bingham, Horizon Organic/panache, in 1.42:40
  • 118. Austin Vinton, Mercy Cycling Team, in 1.42:52
  • 119. Wes Holloway, Cashcall Mortgage, in 1.42:57
  • 120. Jens Brabbit, Twin Six, in 1.43:17
  • 121. Paolo Cravanzola, Team Type 1 Development, in 1.43:35
  • 122. Steve Weller, Bikereg.com / Cannondale Elite Cycling Team, in 1.43:42
  • 123. Brandon Krawczyk, Twin Six, in 1.43:47
  • 124. Chad Adair, Team Hotel San Jose/boneshaker, in 1.43:55
  • 125. Justin Williams, Cashcall Mortgage, in 1.44:12
  • 126. Nick Traggis, Horizon Organic/panache, in 1.44:44
  • 127. Andrew Minier, Twin Six, in 1.47:03
  • 128. Dylan Jones, Mercy Cycling Team, in 1.47:59
  • 129. Mike Friedman, Team Optum P/b Kelly Benefit Strategies, in 1.48:49
  • 130. Gevan Samuel, Rossetti Devo Cycling Team, in 1.49:25

Stage results – women

  • 1. Theresa Cliff Ryan, Exergy Twenty12, in 59:09
  • 2. Leah Kirchmann, Optum P/b Kelly Benefit Strategies, in 59:09
  • 3. Carmen Small, Optum P/b Kelly Benefit Strategies, in 59:09
  • 4. Lenore Pipes, Kowalski’s Collegiate All-Stars, in 59:09
  • 5. Loren Rowney, Specialized-Lululemon, in 59:09
  • 6. Emily Collins, Vanderkitten-Focus, in 59:09
  • 7. Anne-Marie Morin, Specialized-Mazda-Sgc, in 59:09
  • 8. Heather Logan Sprenger, Exergy Twenty12, in 59:09
  • 9. Samantha Schneider, Team Tibco, in 59:09
  • 10. Lindsay Bayer, Nature Valley Cycling Team, in 59:09
  • 11. Jade Wilcoxson, Optum P/b Kelly Benefit Strategies, in 59:09
  • 12. Emilia Fahlin, Specialized-Lululemon, in 59:09
  • 13. Mayra del Rocio Rocha, Mexican National Team, in 59:09
  • 14. Jasmin Hurikino, Vanderkitten-Focus, in 59:09
  • 15. Amber Neben, Specialized-Lululemon, in 59:09
  • 16. Karlee Gendron, Specialized-Mazda-Sgc, in 59:09
  • 17. Janel Holcomb, Optum P/b Kelly Benefit Strategies, in 59:09
  • 18. Ally Stacher, Specialized-Lululemon, in 59:09
  • 19. Jenny Rios, Sc Velo – Empower Coaching, in 59:16
  • 20. Heather Fischer, Kowalski’s Collegiate All-Stars, in 59:16
  • 21. Meredith Miller, Team Tibco, in 59:16
  • 22. Megan Guamier, Team Tibco, in 59:16
  • 23. Ingrid Drexel, Mexican National Team, in 59:16
  • 24. Sarah Fader, Fcs|rouse P/b Mr. Restore, in 59:16
  • 25. Julie Beveridge, Colavita/espnw, in 59:16
  • 26. Amanda Miller, Team Tibco, in 59:16
  • 27. Nicole Whitburn, Freewheel Bike, in 59:16
  • 28. Mary Zider, Colavita/espnw, in 59:16
  • 29. Denise Ramsden, Optum P/b Kelly Benefit Strategies, in 59:16
  • 30. Jackie Crowell, Exergy Twenty12, in 59:16
  • 31. Briana Clark, Nature Valley Cycling Team, in 59:16
  • 32. Allison Bevridge, Specialized-Mazda-Sgc, in 59:16
  • 33. Lindsay Myers, Team Tibco, in 59:16
  • 34. Brianna Walle, Nature Valley Cycling Team, in 59:16
  • 35. Jenny Ives, Team Kenda Presented By Geargrinder, in 59:16
  • 36. Jamie Dinkins Bookwalter, Colavita/espnw, in 59:16
  • 37. Rebecca Werner, Specialized-Lululemon, in 59:16
  • 38. Annie Ewart, Optum P/b Kelly Benefit Strategies, in 59:16
  • 39. Jennifer Purcell, Team Tibco, in 59:16
  • 40. Katie Spittlehouse, Iscorp Cycling Team, in 59:16
  • 41. Amy Alison Dombroski, Fcs|rouse P/b Mr. Restore, in 59:16
  • 42. Joy Mcculloch, Nature Valley Cycling Team, in 59:16
  • 43. Virginie Gauthier, Specialized-Mazda-Sgc, in 59:16
  • 44. Erin Silliman, Mvp Health Care Cycling, in 59:16
  • 45. Kathleen Billington, Vanderkitten-Focus, in 59:16
  • 46. Arley Kemmerer, Mvp Health Care Cycling, in 59:16
  • 47. Courteney Lowe, Optum P/b Kelly Benefit Strategies, in 59:16
  • 48. Lauren Stephens, Fcs|rouse P/b Mr. Restore, in 59:16
  • 49. Kathryn Hunter, Fcs|rouse P/b Mr. Restore, in 59:16
  • 50. Melina Bernecker, Sc Velo – Empower Coaching, in 59:16
  • 51. Holly Breck, Sc Velo – Empower Coaching, in 59:16
  • 52. Kate Chilcott, Vanderkitten-Focus, in 59:16
  • 53. Nik Vogler, Specialized-Mazda-Sgc, in 59:16
  • 54. Amber Gaffney, Sc Velo – Empower Coaching, in 59:16
  • 55. Terra James, Team Kenda Presented By Geargrinder, in 59:25
  • 56. Erin Burton, Nature Valley Cycling Team, in 59:28
  • 57. Anna Sanders, Fcs|rouse P/b Mr. Restore, in 59:33
  • 58. Ana Teresa Casas, Mexican National Team, in 59:33
  • 59. Anna Barensfeld, Optum P/b Kelly Benefit Strategies, in 59:33
  • 60. Veronica Leal, Mexican National Team, in 59:33
  • 61. Tayler Wiles, Exergy Twenty12, in 59:33
  • 62. Kaitlin Antonneau, Exergy Twenty12, in 59:33
  • 63. Amity Elliot, Team Kenda Presented By Geargrinder, at 1.00:00
  • 64. Amy Mcguire, Fcs|rouse P/b Mr. Restore, at 1.00:00
  • 65. Julie Cutts, Sc Velo – Empower Coaching, at 1.00:00
  • 66. Julie Jerue, Iscorp Cycling Team, at 1.00:00
  • 67. Kristin Mcgrath, Exergy Twenty12, at 1.00:15
  • 68. Sarah Sturm, Kowalski’s Collegiate All-Stars, at 1.00:50
  • 69. Hayley Giddens, Iscorp Cycling Team, at 1.00:50
  • 70. Christina Birch, Freewheel Bike, at 1.00:55
  • 71. Veronique Drapeau-Zgoralski, Specialized-Mazda-Sgc, at 1.00:55
  • 72. Starla Teddergreen, Vanderkitten-Focus, at 1.01:18
  • 73. Veronique Fortin, Team Tibco, at 1.01:26
  • 74. Jennifer Reither, Vanderkitten-Focus, at 1.03:32
  • 75. Rachel Byus, Fcs|rouse P/b Mr. Restore, at 1.03:40
  • 76. Katie Quinn, Kowalski’s Collegiate All-Stars, at 1.07:25
  • 77. Laura Meadley, Mvp Health Care Cycling, at 1.07:40
  • 78. Rachel Warner, Fcs|rouse P/b Mr. Restore, at 1.09:43
  • 79. Alexsis Ryan, Team Tibco, at 1.09:43
  • 80. Elizabeth Lauer, Team Kenda Presented By Geargrinder, at 1.13:10
  • 81. Zoe Reker, Iscorp Cycling Team, at 1.14:50
  • 82. Raquel Miller, Freewheel Bike, at 1.14:55
  • 83. Lindsey Durst, Iscorp Cycling Team, at 1.16:45
  • 84. Jenn Perricone, Iscorp Cycling Team, at 1.17:05
  • 85. Bridie O’Donnell, Vanderkitten-Focus, at 1.17:05
  • 86. Trina Jacobson, Nature Valley Cycling Team, at 1.19:05
  • 87. Casey Kelly, Mvp Health Care Cycling, at 1.19:05
  • 88. Abby Ruess, Freewheel Bike, at 1.19:05
  • 89. Catherine Johnson, Nature Valley Cycling Team, at 1.19:05
  • 90. Lauren De Crescenzo, Team Kenda Presented By Geargrinder, at 1.19:05

General classification – women

  • 1. Carmen Small, Optum P/b Kelly Benefit Strategies, in 1.16:23
  • 2. Amber Neben, Specialized-Lululemon, in 1.16:48
  • 3. Janel Holcomb, Optum P/b Kelly Benefit Strategies, in 1.16:52
  • 4. Jackie Crowell, Exergy Twenty12, in 1.16:55
  • 5. Jade Wilcoxson, Optum P/b Kelly Benefit Strategies, in 1.17:00
  • 6. Emilia Fahlin, Specialized-Lululemon, in 1.17:02
  • 7. Denise Ramsden, Optum P/b Kelly Benefit Strategies, in 1.17:08
  • 8. Brianna Walle, Nature Valley Cycling Team, in 1.17:11
  • 9. Amber Gaffney, Sc Velo – Empower Coaching, in 1.17:16
  • 10. Leah Kirchmann, Optum P/b Kelly Benefit Strategies, in 1.17:17
  • 11. Theresa Cliff Ryan, Exergy Twenty12, in 1.17:33
  • 12. Annie Ewart, Optum P/b Kelly Benefit Strategies, in 1.17:33
  • 13. Julie Beveridge, Colavita/espnw, in 1.17:34
  • 14. Tayler Wiles, Exergy Twenty12, in 1.17:35
  • 15. Heather Logan Sprenger, Exergy Twenty12, in 1.17:38
  • 16. Ally Stacher, Specialized-Lululemon, in 1.17:42
  • 17. Jamie Dinkins Bookwalter, Colavita/espnw, in 1.17:46
  • 18. Kathryn Hunter, Fcs|rouse P/b Mr. Restore, in 1.17:48
  • 19. Amanda Miller, Team Tibco, in 1.17:48
  • 20. Loren Rowney, Specialized-Lululemon, in 1.17:50
  • 21. Lindsay Bayer, Nature Valley Cycling Team, in 1.17:53
  • 22. Emily Collins, Vanderkitten-Focus, in 1.17:57
  • 23. Jasmin Hurikino, Vanderkitten-Focus, in 1.18:00
  • 24. Meredith Miller, Team Tibco, in 1.18:01
  • 25. Kristin Mcgrath, Exergy Twenty12, in 1.18:04
  • 26. Anna Barensfeld, Optum P/b Kelly Benefit Strategies, in 1.18:05
  • 27. Mary Zider, Colavita/espnw, in 1.18:07
  • 28. Allison Bevridge, Specialized-Mazda-Sgc, in 1.18:17
  • 29. Rebecca Werner, Specialized-Lululemon, in 1.18:18
  • 30. Briana Clark, Nature Valley Cycling Team, in 1.18:19
  • 31. Lauren Stephens, Fcs|rouse P/b Mr. Restore, in 1.18:20
  • 32. Veronica Leal, Mexican National Team, in 1.18:20
  • 33. Lindsay Myers, Team Tibco, in 1.18:23
  • 34. Megan Guamier, Team Tibco, in 1.18:23
  • 35. Kathleen Billington, Vanderkitten-Focus, in 1.18:25
  • 36. Nicole Whitburn, Freewheel Bike, in 1.18:25
  • 37. Erin Burton, Nature Valley Cycling Team, in 1.18:29
  • 38. Heather Fischer, Kowalski’s Collegiate All-Stars, in 1.18:29
  • 39. Samantha Schneider, Team Tibco, in 1.18:29
  • 40. Mayra del Rocio Rocha, Mexican National Team, in 1.18:33
  • 41. Lenore Pipes, Kowalski’s Collegiate All-Stars, in 1.18:35
  • 42. Karlee Gendron, Specialized-Mazda-Sgc, in 1.18:35
  • 43. Kaitlin Antonneau, Exergy Twenty12, in 1.18:39
  • 44. Jenny Rios, Sc Velo – Empower Coaching, in 1.18:40
  • 45. Anna Sanders, Fcs|rouse P/b Mr. Restore, in 1.18:47
  • 46. Courteney Lowe, Optum P/b Kelly Benefit Strategies, in 1.18:49
  • 47. Julie Cutts, Sc Velo – Empower Coaching, in 1.18:49
  • 48. Melina Bernecker, Sc Velo – Empower Coaching, in 1.18:52
  • 49. Amity Elliot, Team Kenda Presented By Geargrinder, in 1.18:53
  • 50. Nik Vogler, Specialized-Mazda-Sgc, in 1.18:55
  • 51. Amy Alison Dombroski, Fcs|rouse P/b Mr. Restore, in 1.19:09
  • 52. Holly Breck, Sc Velo – Empower Coaching, in 1.19:09
  • 53. Ingrid Drexel, Mexican National Team, in 1.19:09
  • 54. Kate Chilcott, Vanderkitten-Focus, in 1.19:10
  • 55. Virginie Gauthier, Specialized-Mazda-Sgc, in 1.19:10
  • 56. Erin Silliman, Mvp Health Care Cycling, in 1.19:13
  • 57. Julie Jerue, Iscorp Cycling Team, in 1.19:19
  • 58. Anne-Marie Morin, Specialized-Mazda-Sgc, in 1.19:20
  • 59. Katie Spittlehouse, Iscorp Cycling Team, in 1.19:22
  • 60. Terra James, Team Kenda Presented By Geargrinder, in 1.19:30
  • 61. Ana Teresa Casas, Mexican National Team, in 1.19:30
  • 62. Jennifer Purcell, Team Tibco, in 1.19:37
  • 63. Arley Kemmerer, Mvp Health Care Cycling, in 1.19:46
  • 64. Jenny Ives, Team Kenda Presented By Geargrinder, in 1.19:49
  • 65. Sarah Fader, Fcs|rouse P/b Mr. Restore, in 1.19:57
  • 66. Joy Mcculloch, Nature Valley Cycling Team, in 1.19:59
  • 67. Veronique Fortin, Team Tibco, in 1.20:03
  • 68. Amy Mcguire, Fcs|rouse P/b Mr. Restore, in 1.20:06
  • 69. Christina Birch, Freewheel Bike, in 1.20:45
  • 70. Hayley Giddens, Iscorp Cycling Team, in 1.20:46
  • 71. Sarah Sturm, Kowalski’s Collegiate All-Stars, in 1.21:13
  • 72. Veronique Drapeau-Zgoralski, Specialized-Mazda-Sgc, in 1.21:20
  • 73. Starla Teddergreen, Vanderkitten-Focus, in 1.22:02
  • 74. Jennifer Reither, Vanderkitten-Focus, in 1.23:27
  • 75. Rachel Byus, Fcs|rouse P/b Mr. Restore, in 1.24:18
  • 76. Katie Quinn, Kowalski’s Collegiate All-Stars, in 1.27:14
  • 77. Laura Meadley, Mvp Health Care Cycling, in 1.27:36
  • 78. Rachel Warner, Fcs|rouse P/b Mr. Restore, in 1.29:14
  • 79. Alexsis Ryan, Team Tibco, in 1.30:20
  • 80. Elizabeth Lauer, Team Kenda Presented By Geargrinder, in 1.32:48
  • 81. Raquel Miller, Freewheel Bike, in 1.33:55
  • 82. Zoe Reker, Iscorp Cycling Team, in 1.34:36
  • 83. Bridie O’Donnell, Vanderkitten-Focus, in 1.35:53
  • 84. Lindsey Durst, Iscorp Cycling Team, in 1.37:00
  • 85. Jenn Perricone, Iscorp Cycling Team, in 1.37:16
  • 86. Lauren De Crescenzo, Team Kenda Presented By Geargrinder, in 1.38:37
  • 87. Casey Kelly, Mvp Health Care Cycling, in 1.39:18
  • 88. Catherine Johnson, Nature Valley Cycling Team, in 1.39:27
  • 89. Abby Ruess, Freewheel Bike, in 1.39:38
  • 90. Trina Jacobson, Nature Valley Cycling Team, in 1.39:57