Become a Member

Get access to more than 30 brands, premium video, exclusive content, events, mapping, and more.

Already have an account? Sign In

Become a Member

Get access to more than 30 brands, premium video, exclusive content, events, mapping, and more.

Already have an account? Sign In

Brands

News

Nature Valley Grand Prix 2012 stage 1 results

1. Tom Zirbel, in 15:56 2. John Murphy, at :4 3. Scott Zwizanski, at :6 4. Frank Pipp, at :10 5. Bobby Sweeting, at :14

Don't miss a moment from Paris-Roubaix and Unbound Gravel, to the Giro d’Italia, Tour de France, Vuelta a España, and everything in between when you join Outside+.

Stage results – men

  • 1. Tom Zirbel, Team Optum P/b Kelly Benefit Strategies, in 15:56
  • 2. John Murphy, Kenda/5hr Energy P/b Geargrinder, in 16:00
  • 3. Scott Zwizanski, Team Optum P/b Kelly Benefit Strategies, in 16:02
  • 4. Frank Pipp, Bissell Pro Cycling, in 16:06
  • 5. Bobby Sweeting, Kenda/5hr Energy P/b Geargrinder, in 16:10
  • 6. Ben Jacques-Maynes, Bissell Pro Cycling, in 16:13
  • 7. Mike Olheiser, Competitive Cyclist Racing Team, in 16:13
  • 8. Andres Daiz, Team Exergy, in 16:14
  • 9. Andy Jacques-Maynes, Kenda/5hr Energy P/b Geargrinder, in 16:17
  • 10. Luis Amaran, Jamis Sutter Home, in 16:18
  • 11. Eric Young, Bissell Pro Cycling, in 16:18
  • 12. Jose Antogna, Jamis Sutter Home, in 16:19
  • 13. Mike Friedman, Team Optum P/b Kelly Benefit Strategies, in 16:21
  • 14. Andy Baker, Bissell Pro Cycling, in 16:22
  • 15. Jesse Anthony, Team Optum P/b Kelly Benefit Strategies, in 16:23
  • 16. Devan Dunn, Cashcall Mortgage, in 16:23
  • 17. Freddie Rodriguez, Team Exergy, in 16:27
  • 18. Mike Creed, Team Optum P/b Kelly Benefit Strategies, in 16:28
  • 19. Christian Helmig, Elbowz Racing, in 16:30
  • 20. Coulton Hartrich, Athletix Cycling Team Benefiting Globalbike, in 16:32
  • 21. Joseph Schmalz, Elbowz Racing, in 16:32
  • 22. Sean Sullivan, Elbowz Racing, in 16:33
  • 23. Tyler Wren, Jamis Sutter Home, in 16:33
  • 24. Jonathan Toftoy, Twin Six, in 16:35
  • 25. Charles Huff, Jelly Belly P/b Kenda Cycling Team, in 16:37
  • 26. Eric Marcotte, Elbowz Racing, in 16:37
  • 27. Chris Baldwin, Bissell Pro Cycling, in 16:37
  • 28. David Santos, Cashcall Mortgage, in 16:39
  • 29. Ty Magner, Bmc-Hincapie Development Team, in 16:39
  • 30. Logan Hutchings, Team Hotel San Jose/boneshaker, in 16:40
  • 31. Heath Blackgrove, Elbowz Racing, in 16:40
  • 32. Shawn Milne, Kenda/5hr Energy P/b Geargrinder, in 16:41
  • 33. James Stangeland, Nature Valley Cycling Team, in 16:41
  • 34. Austin Allison, Horizon Organic/panache, in 16:45
  • 35. Chris Winn, Horizon Organic/panache, in 16:46
  • 36. Chrisitaan Krick, Jelly Belly P/b Kenda Cycling Team, in 16:46
  • 37. Winston David, Athletix Cycling Team Benefiting Globalbike, in 16:46
  • 38. Cesar Grajales, Competitive Cyclist Racing Team, in 16:46
  • 39. Travis Mccabe, Landis/trek, in 16:47
  • 40. Kyle Wamsley, Jamis Sutter Home, in 16:49
  • 41. Shawn Gravois, Athletix Cycling Team Benefiting Globalbike, in 16:49
  • 42. Hector Hugo Rangel, Mexican National Team, in 16:49
  • 43. Connor McCutcheon, Nature Valley Cycling Team, in 16:50
  • 44. Tommy Nankervis, Competitive Cyclist Racing Team, in 16:50
  • 45. Sean Mazich, Jelly Belly P/b Kenda Cycling Team, in 16:52
  • 46. Dan Harm, Astellas Oncology Cycling Team P/b Abd, in 16:52
  • 47. Logan Loader, Team Exergy, in 16:53
  • 48. Andrew Bajadali, Team Optum P/b Kelly Benefit Strategies, in 16:58
  • 49. Ricky Gargiulo, Champion System P/b Stan’s Notubes, in 16:59
  • 50. Alexey Shmidt, Team Type 1 Development, in 17:02
  • 51. Josh Gillingham, Iscorp, in 17:02
  • 52. Luis Devila, Jelly Belly P/b Kenda Cycling Team, in 17:06
  • 53. Guido Palma, Jamis Sutter Home, in 17:06
  • 54. Zack Allison, Mercy Cycling Team, in 17:08
  • 55. Lee Muse, Cashcall Mortgage, in 17:09
  • 56. Thomas Jondall, Landis/trek, in 17:09
  • 57. Travis Livermon, Team Mountain Khakis/smartstop, in 17:10
  • 58. Ryan Aitcheson, Panther P/b Competitive Cyclist, in 17:12
  • 59. Colton Jarisch, Mercy Cycling Team, in 17:12
  • 60. Tanner Putt, Bmc-Hincapie Development Team, in 17:13
  • 61. David Lozano, Team Type 1 Development, in 17:13
  • 62. Stefano Barberi, Cashcall Mortgage, in 17:13
  • 63. Carlos Alzate, Team Exergy, in 17:14
  • 64. Jean Michel Lachance, Rossetti Devo Cycling Team, in 17:16
  • 65. Luca Damiani, Kenda/5hr Energy P/b Geargrinder, in 17:16
  • 66. Liam Donoghue, Iscorp, in 17:17
  • 67. Andrew Dahlheim, Bissell Pro Cycling, in 17:17
  • 68. Austin Vinton, Mercy Cycling Team, in 17:17
  • 69. Joseph Welsh, Athletix Cycling Team Benefiting Globalbike, in 17:18
  • 70. Ricardo Van der Velde, Jelly Belly P/b Kenda Cycling Team, in 17:18
  • 71. Jeremy Powers, Jelly Belly P/b Kenda Cycling Team, in 17:19
  • 72. Chris Uberti, Panther P/b Competitive Cyclist, in 17:19
  • 73. Cole House, Competitive Cyclist Racing Team, in 17:21
  • 74. Wes Holloway, Cashcall Mortgage, in 17:22
  • 75. Ivan Dominguez, Competitive Cyclist Racing Team, in 17:22
  • 76. Tyler Karnes, Bmc-Hincapie Development Team, in 17:22
  • 77. Mike Stone, Bmc-Hincapie Development Team, in 17:23
  • 78. Ryan Wills, Team Hotel San Jose/boneshaker, in 17:23
  • 79. Evan Fader, Nature Valley Cycling Team, in 17:23
  • 80. Joshua Roeser, Twin Six, in 17:23
  • 81. Diego Sandoval, Mexican National Team, in 17:25
  • 82. George Cyrus, Landis/trek, in 17:27
  • 83. Peter Hurst, Bikereg.com / Cannondale Elite Cycling Team, in 17:30
  • 84. Christian Parrett, Athletix Cycling Team Benefiting Globalbike, in 17:30
  • 85. Ryan Knapp, Panther P/b Competitive Cyclist, in 17:30
  • 86. Tim Rugg, Champion System P/b Stan’s Notubes, in 17:31
  • 87. Zachary Davies, Team Exergy, in 17:32
  • 88. Tomas Roba, Horizon Organic/panache, in 17:32
  • 89. Michael Dziedzic, Landis/trek, in 17:33
  • 90. Thomas Brown, Team Mountain Khakis/smartstop, in 17:33
  • 91. Ben Zawacki, Team Mountain Khakis/smartstop, in 17:35
  • 92. Daniel Holt, Team Type 1 Development, in 17:35
  • 93. Chris Monteleone, Team Mountain Khakis/smartstop, in 17:37
  • 94. Nick Traggis, Horizon Organic/panache, in 17:38
  • 95. Andre Vandenberg, Astellas Oncology Cycling Team P/b Abd, in 17:39
  • 96. Jens Brabbit, Twin Six, in 17:42
  • 97. Alejandro Borrajo, Jamis Sutter Home, in 17:43
  • 98. Tyler Brandt, Nature Valley Cycling Team, in 17:44
  • 99. Clay Murfet, Team Mountain Khakis/smartstop, in 17:45
  • 100. Pete Custer, Nature Valley Cycling Team, in 17:46
  • 101. Steve Weller, Bikereg.com / Cannondale Elite Cycling Team, in 17:47
  • 102. Michael Woell, Freewheel Bike, in 17:47
  • 103. Josh Yeaton, Horizon Organic/panache, in 17:47
  • 104. Mat Stephens, Elbowz Racing, in 17:47
  • 105. Alexander Gonzalez, Rossetti Devo Cycling Team, in 17:48
  • 106. Nick Ramirez, Iscorp, in 17:50
  • 107. John Tomlinson, Iscorp, in 17:53
  • 108. Brandon Feehery, Astellas Oncology Cycling Team P/b Abd, in 17:54
  • 109. Nick Schreiber, Landis/trek, in 17:54
  • 110. Justin Williams, Cashcall Mortgage, in 17:55
  • 111. Chad Hartley, Kenda/5hr Energy P/b Geargrinder, in 17:55
  • 112. Tony Olson, Nature Valley Cycling Team, in 17:58
  • 113. Alder Martz, Bmc-Hincapie Development Team, in 17:59
  • 114. Emile Abraham, Rossetti Devo Cycling Team, in 17:59
  • 115. Matt Gorter, Astellas Oncology Cycling Team P/b Abd, in 17:59
  • 116. Parker Kyzer, Bmc-Hincapie Development Team, in 17:59
  • 117. Chad Adair, Team Hotel San Jose/boneshaker, in 18:00
  • 118. Paolo Cravanzola, Team Type 1 Development, in 18:00
  • 119. Nicholas Coil, Mercy Cycling Team, in 18:01
  • 120. Andrew Crater, Rossetti Devo Cycling Team, in 18:01
  • 121. Derek Goerke, Champion System P/b Stan’s Notubes, in 18:04
  • 122. Chris Doig, Freewheel Bike, in 18:04
  • 123. Adam Carr, Twin Six, in 18:07
  • 124. Kip Spaude, Iscorp, in 18:09
  • 125. Dylan Jones, Mercy Cycling Team, in 18:09
  • 126. Adam Mills, Mercy Cycling Team, in 18:10
  • 127. Wes Kline, Bikereg.com / Cannondale Elite Cycling Team, in 18:11
  • 128. Brandon Krawczyk, Twin Six, in 18:12
  • 129. Andrew Minier, Twin Six, in 18:12
  • 130. Evan Burkhart, Bikereg.com / Cannondale Elite Cycling Team, in 18:13
  • 131. Branden Russell, Team Type 1 Development, in 18:14
  • 132. Ben Damhoff, Panther P/b Competitive Cyclist, in 18:17
  • 133. Braden Bingham, Horizon Organic/panache, in 18:20
  • 134. Kyle Knott, Athletix Cycling Team Benefiting Globalbike, in 18:23
  • 135. Alex Meyer, Iscorp, in 18:24
  • 136. Zach Bergh, Astellas Oncology Cycling Team P/b Abd, in 18:29
  • 137. David Zimmermann, Freewheel Bike, in 18:36
  • 138. Gevan Samuel, Rossetti Devo Cycling Team, in 18:42
  • 139. Adam Froemming, Freewheel Bike, in 18:45
  • 140. Craig Streit, Landis/trek, in 18:45
  • 141. Jerome Townsend, Team Mountain Khakis/smartstop, in 18:47
  • 142. Stradford Helms, Team Type 1 Development, in 19:37

General classification – men

  • 1. Tom Zirbel, Team Optum P/b Kelly Benefit Strategies, in 15:56
  • 2. John Murphy, Kenda/5hr Energy P/b Geargrinder, in 16:00
  • 3. Scott Zwizanski, Team Optum P/b Kelly Benefit Strategies, in 16:02
  • 4. Frank Pipp, Bissell Pro Cycling, in 16:06
  • 5. Bobby Sweeting, Kenda/5hr Energy P/b Geargrinder, in 16:10
  • 6. Ben Jacques-Maynes, Bissell Pro Cycling, in 16:13
  • 7. Mike Olheiser, Competitive Cyclist Racing Team, in 16:13
  • 8. Andres Daiz, Team Exergy, in 16:14
  • 9. Andy Jacques-Maynes, Kenda/5hr Energy P/b Geargrinder, in 16:17
  • 10. Eric Young, Bissell Pro Cycling, in 16:18
  • 11. Jose Antogna, Jamis Sutter Home, in 16:19
  • 12. Mike Friedman, Team Optum P/b Kelly Benefit Strategies, in 16:21
  • 13. Jesse Anthony, Team Optum P/b Kelly Benefit Strategies, in 16:23
  • 14. Devan Dunn, Cashcall Mortgage, in 16:23
  • 15. Freddie Rodriguez, Team Exergy, in 16:27
  • 16. Mike Creed, Team Optum P/b Kelly Benefit Strategies, in 16:28
  • 17. Christian Helmig, Elbowz Racing, in 16:30
  • 18. Coulton Hartrich, Athletix Cycling Team Benefiting Globalbike, in 16:32
  • 19. Joseph Schmalz, Elbowz Racing, in 16:32
  • 20. Tyler Wren, Jamis Sutter Home, in 16:33
  • 21. Jonathan Toftoy, Twin Six, in 16:35
  • 22. Charles Huff, Jelly Belly P/b Kenda Cycling Team, in 16:37
  • 23. Eric Marcotte, Elbowz Racing, in 16:37
  • 24. Luis Amaran, Jamis Sutter Home, in 16:38
  • 25. David Santos, Cashcall Mortgage, in 16:39
  • 26. Ty Magner, Bmc-Hincapie Development Team, in 16:39
  • 27. Logan Hutchings, Team Hotel San Jose/boneshaker, in 16:40
  • 28. Heath Blackgrove, Elbowz Racing, in 16:40
  • 29. Shawn Milne, Kenda/5hr Energy P/b Geargrinder, in 16:41
  • 30. James Stangeland, Nature Valley Cycling Team, in 16:41
  • 31. Andy Baker, Bissell Pro Cycling, in 16:42
  • 32. Austin Allison, Horizon Organic/panache, in 16:45
  • 33. Chris Winn, Horizon Organic/panache, in 16:46
  • 34. Chrisitaan Krick, Jelly Belly P/b Kenda Cycling Team, in 16:46
  • 35. Winston David, Athletix Cycling Team Benefiting Globalbike, in 16:46
  • 36. Cesar Grajales, Competitive Cyclist Racing Team, in 16:46
  • 37. Kyle Wamsley, Jamis Sutter Home, in 16:49
  • 38. Shawn Gravois, Athletix Cycling Team Benefiting Globalbike, in 16:49
  • 39. Hector Hugo Rangel, Mexican National Team, in 16:49
  • 40. Connor McCutcheon, Nature Valley Cycling Team, in 16:50
  • 41. Tommy Nankervis, Competitive Cyclist Racing Team, in 16:50
  • 42. Sean Mazich, Jelly Belly P/b Kenda Cycling Team, in 16:52
  • 43. Dan Harm, Astellas Oncology Cycling Team P/b Abd, in 16:52
  • 44. Logan Loader, Team Exergy, in 16:53
  • 45. Sean Sullivan, Elbowz Racing, in 16:53
  • 46. Travis Mccabe, Landis/trek, in 16:53
  • 47. Chris Baldwin, Bissell Pro Cycling, in 16:57
  • 48. Andrew Bajadali, Team Optum P/b Kelly Benefit Strategies, in 16:58
  • 49. Ricky Gargiulo, Champion System P/b Stan’s Notubes, in 16:59
  • 50. Alexey Shmidt, Team Type 1 Development, in 17:02
  • 51. Josh Gillingham, Iscorp, in 17:02
  • 52. Guido Palma, Jamis Sutter Home, in 17:06
  • 53. Zack Allison, Mercy Cycling Team, in 17:08
  • 54. Lee Muse, Cashcall Mortgage, in 17:09
  • 55. Thomas Jondall, Landis/trek, in 17:09
  • 56. Travis Livermon, Team Mountain Khakis/smartstop, in 17:10
  • 57. Ryan Aitcheson, Panther P/b Competitive Cyclist, in 17:12
  • 58. Colton Jarisch, Mercy Cycling Team, in 17:12
  • 59. Tanner Putt, Bmc-Hincapie Development Team, in 17:13
  • 60. David Lozano, Team Type 1 Development, in 17:13
  • 61. Stefano Barberi, Cashcall Mortgage, in 17:13
  • 62. Carlos Alzate, Team Exergy, in 17:14
  • 63. Luca Damiani, Kenda/5hr Energy P/b Geargrinder, in 17:16
  • 64. Liam Donoghue, Iscorp, in 17:17
  • 65. Andrew Dahlheim, Bissell Pro Cycling, in 17:17
  • 66. Austin Vinton, Mercy Cycling Team, in 17:17
  • 67. Joseph Welsh, Athletix Cycling Team Benefiting Globalbike, in 17:18
  • 68. Ricardo Van der Velde, Jelly Belly P/b Kenda Cycling Team, in 17:18
  • 69. Chris Uberti, Panther P/b Competitive Cyclist, in 17:19
  • 70. Cole House, Competitive Cyclist Racing Team, in 17:21
  • 71. Wes Holloway, Cashcall Mortgage, in 17:22
  • 72. Ivan Dominguez, Competitive Cyclist Racing Team, in 17:22
  • 73. Tyler Karnes, Bmc-Hincapie Development Team, in 17:22
  • 74. Mike Stone, Bmc-Hincapie Development Team, in 17:23
  • 75. Ryan Wills, Team Hotel San Jose/boneshaker, in 17:23
  • 76. Evan Fader, Nature Valley Cycling Team, in 17:23
  • 77. Joshua Roeser, Twin Six, in 17:23
  • 78. Diego Sandoval, Mexican National Team, in 17:25
  • 79. Luis Devila, Jelly Belly P/b Kenda Cycling Team, in 17:26
  • 80. George Cyrus, Landis/trek, in 17:27
  • 81. Peter Hurst, Bikereg.com / Cannondale Elite Cycling Team, in 17:30
  • 82. Christian Parrett, Athletix Cycling Team Benefiting Globalbike, in 17:30
  • 83. Ryan Knapp, Panther P/b Competitive Cyclist, in 17:30
  • 84. Tim Rugg, Champion System P/b Stan’s Notubes, in 17:31
  • 85. Zachary Davies, Team Exergy, in 17:32
  • 86. Tomas Roba, Horizon Organic/panache, in 17:32
  • 87. Michael Dziedzic, Landis/trek, in 17:33
  • 88. Thomas Brown, Team Mountain Khakis/smartstop, in 17:33
  • 89. Ben Zawacki, Team Mountain Khakis/smartstop, in 17:35
  • 90. Daniel Holt, Team Type 1 Development, in 17:35
  • 91. Jean Michel Lachance, Rossetti Devo Cycling Team, in 17:36
  • 92. Chris Monteleone, Team Mountain Khakis/smartstop, in 17:37
  • 93. Nick Traggis, Horizon Organic/panache, in 17:38
  • 94. Andre Vandenberg, Astellas Oncology Cycling Team P/b Abd, in 17:39
  • 95. Jens Brabbit, Twin Six, in 17:42
  • 96. Alejandro Borrajo, Jamis Sutter Home, in 17:43
  • 97. Tyler Brandt, Nature Valley Cycling Team, in 17:44
  • 98. Clay Murfet, Team Mountain Khakis/smartstop, in 17:45
  • 99. Pete Custer, Nature Valley Cycling Team, in 17:46
  • 100. Steve Weller, Bikereg.com / Cannondale Elite Cycling Team, in 17:47
  • 101. Michael Woell, Freewheel Bike, in 17:47
  • 102. Josh Yeaton, Horizon Organic/panache, in 17:47
  • 103. Mat Stephens, Elbowz Racing, in 17:47
  • 104. Nick Ramirez, Iscorp, in 17:50
  • 105. Alexander Gonzalez, Rossetti Devo Cycling Team, in 17:52
  • 106. Jeremy Powers, Jelly Belly P/b Kenda Cycling Team, in 17:53
  • 107. John Tomlinson, Iscorp, in 17:53
  • 108. Brandon Feehery, Astellas Oncology Cycling Team P/b Abd, in 17:54
  • 109. Nick Schreiber, Landis/trek, in 17:54
  • 110. Justin Williams, Cashcall Mortgage, in 17:55
  • 111. Chad Hartley, Kenda/5hr Energy P/b Geargrinder, in 17:55
  • 112. Tony Olson, Nature Valley Cycling Team, in 17:58
  • 113. Alder Martz, Bmc-Hincapie Development Team, in 17:59
  • 114. Emile Abraham, Rossetti Devo Cycling Team, in 17:59
  • 115. Matt Gorter, Astellas Oncology Cycling Team P/b Abd, in 17:59
  • 116. Parker Kyzer, Bmc-Hincapie Development Team, in 17:59
  • 117. Chad Adair, Team Hotel San Jose/boneshaker, in 18:00
  • 118. Paolo Cravanzola, Team Type 1 Development, in 18:00
  • 119. Nicholas Coil, Mercy Cycling Team, in 18:01
  • 120. Andrew Crater, Rossetti Devo Cycling Team, in 18:01
  • 121. Derek Goerke, Champion System P/b Stan’s Notubes, in 18:04
  • 122. Chris Doig, Freewheel Bike, in 18:04
  • 123. Adam Carr, Twin Six, in 18:07
  • 124. Kip Spaude, Iscorp, in 18:09
  • 125. Dylan Jones, Mercy Cycling Team, in 18:09
  • 126. Adam Mills, Mercy Cycling Team, in 18:10
  • 127. Wes Kline, Bikereg.com / Cannondale Elite Cycling Team, in 18:11
  • 128. Brandon Krawczyk, Twin Six, in 18:12
  • 129. Andrew Minier, Twin Six, in 18:12
  • 130. Evan Burkhart, Bikereg.com / Cannondale Elite Cycling Team, in 18:13
  • 131. Branden Russell, Team Type 1 Development, in 18:14
  • 132. Ben Damhoff, Panther P/b Competitive Cyclist, in 18:17
  • 133. Braden Bingham, Horizon Organic/panache, in 18:20
  • 134. Kyle Knott, Athletix Cycling Team Benefiting Globalbike, in 18:23
  • 135. Alex Meyer, Iscorp, in 18:24
  • 136. Zach Bergh, Astellas Oncology Cycling Team P/b Abd, in 18:29
  • 137. David Zimmermann, Freewheel Bike, in 18:36
  • 138. Gevan Samuel, Rossetti Devo Cycling Team, in 18:42
  • 139. Adam Froemming, Freewheel Bike, in 18:45
  • 140. Craig Streit, Landis/trek, in 18:45
  • 141. Jerome Townsend, Team Mountain Khakis/smartstop, in 18:47
  • 142. Stradford Helms, Team Type 1 Development, in 19:37

Stage results – women

  • 1. Carmen Small, Optum P/b Kelly Benefit Strategies, in 17:30
  • 2. Jackie Crowell, Exergy Twenty12, in 17:39
  • 3. Amber Neben, Specialized-Lululemon, in 17:39
  • 4. Janel Holcomb, Optum P/b Kelly Benefit Strategies, in 17:43
  • 5. Kristin Magrath, Exergy Twenty12, in 17:49
  • 6. Jade Wilcoxson, Optum P/b Kelly Benefit Strategies, in 17:52
  • 7. Denise Ramsden, Optum P/b Kelly Benefit Strategies, in 17:52
  • 8. Brianna Walle, Nature Valley Cycling Team, in 17:55
  • 9. Emilia Fahlin, Specialized-Lululemon, in 17:56
  • 10. Amber Gaffney, Sc Velo – Empower Coaching, in 18:00
  • 11. Tayler Wiles, Exergy Twenty12, in 18:02
  • 12. Leah Kirchmann, Optum P/b Kelly Benefit Strategies, in 18:16
  • 13. Annie Ewart, Optum P/b Kelly Benefit Strategies, in 18:17
  • 14. Julie Beveridge, Colavita/espnw, in 18:19
  • 15. Heather Logan Sprenger, Exergy Twenty12, in 18:29
  • 16. Jamie Dinkens Bookwalter, Colavita/espnw, in 18:30
  • 17. Kathryn Hunter, Fcs|rouse P/b Mr. Restore, in 18:32
  • 18. Amanda Miller, Team Tibco, in 18:32
  • 19. Anna Barensfeld, Optum P/b Kelly Benefit Strategies, in 18:32
  • 20. Theresa Cliff Ryan, Exergy Twenty12, in 18:36
  • 21. Ally Stacher, Specialized-Lululemon, in 18:36
  • 22. Veronique Fortin, Team Tibco, in 18:37
  • 23. Loren Rowney, Specialized-Lululemon, in 18:41
  • 24. Lindsay Bayer, Nature Valley Cycling Team, in 18:44
  • 25. Meredith Miller, Team Tibco, in 18:45
  • 26. Veronica Leal, Mexican National Team, in 18:47
  • 27. Emily Collins, Vanderkitten-Focus, in 18:48
  • 28. Bridie O’Donnell, Vanderkitten-Focus, in 18:48
  • 29. Julie Cutts, Sc Velo – Empower Coaching, in 18:49
  • 30. Jasmin Hurikino, Vanderkitten-Focus, in 18:51
  • 31. Mary Zider, Colavita/espnw, in 18:51
  • 32. Amity Elliot, Team Kenda Presented By Geargrinder, in 18:53
  • 33. Raquel Miller, Freewheel Bike, in 19:00
  • 34. Erin Burton, Nature Valley Cycling Team, in 19:01
  • 35. Allison Bevridge, Specialized-Mazda-Sgc, in 19:01
  • 36. Rebecca Werner, Specialized-Lululemon, in 19:02
  • 37. Briana Clark, Nature Valley Cycling Team, in 19:03
  • 38. Lauren Stephens, Fcs|rouse P/b Mr. Restore, in 19:04
  • 39. Kaitlin Antonneau, Exergy Twenty12, in 19:06
  • 40. Lindsay Myers, Team Tibco, in 19:07
  • 41. Megan Guamier, Team Tibco, in 19:07
  • 42. Kathleen Billington, Vanderkitten-Focus, in 19:09
  • 43. Nicole Whitburn, Freewheel Bike, in 19:09
  • 44. Heather Fischer, Kowalski’s Collegiate All-Stars, in 19:13
  • 45. Anna Sanders, Fcs|rouse P/b Mr. Restore, in 19:14
  • 46. Julie Jerue, Iscorp Cycling Team, in 19:19
  • 47. Samantha Schneider, Team Tibco, in 19:20
  • 48. Kathryn Bertine, Colavita/espnw, in 19:21
  • 49. Mayra del Rocio Rocha, Mexican National Team, in 19:24
  • 50. Jenny Rios, Sc Velo – Empower Coaching, in 19:24
  • 51. Lenore Pipes, Kowalski’s Collegiate All-Stars, in 19:26
  • 52. Karlee Gendron, Specialized-Mazda-Sgc, in 19:26
  • 53. Rachel Warner, Fcs|rouse P/b Mr. Restore, in 19:31
  • 54. Lauren De Crescenzo, Team Kenda Presented By Geargrinder, in 19:32
  • 55. Courteney Lowe, Optum P/b Kelly Benefit Strategies, in 19:33
  • 56. Melina Bernecker, Sc Velo – Empower Coaching, in 19:36
  • 57. Elizabeth Lauer, Team Kenda Presented By Geargrinder, in 19:38
  • 58. Nik Vogler, Specialized-Mazda-Sgc, in 19:39
  • 59. Jasmine Hansen, Kowalski’s Collegiate All-Stars, in 19:40
  • 60. Zoe Reker, Iscorp Cycling Team, in 19:46
  • 61. Katie Quinn, Kowalski’s Collegiate All-Stars, in 19:49
  • 62. Christina Birch, Freewheel Bike, in 19:50
  • 63. Amy Alison Dombroski, Fcs|rouse P/b Mr. Restore, in 19:53
  • 64. Holly Breck, Sc Velo – Empower Coaching, in 19:53
  • 65. Ingrid Drexel, Mexican National Team, in 19:53
  • 66. Kate Chilcott, Vanderkitten-Focus, in 19:54
  • 67. Virginie Gauthier, Specialized-Mazda-Sgc, in 19:54
  • 68. Jennifer Reither, Vanderkitten-Focus, in 19:55
  • 69. Hayley Giddens, Iscorp Cycling Team, in 19:56
  • 70. Laura Meadley, Mvp Health Care Cycling, in 19:56
  • 71. Ana Teresa Casas, Mexican National Team, in 19:57
  • 72. Erin Silliman, Mvp Health Care Cycling, in 19:57
  • 73. Terra James, Team Kenda Presented By Geargrinder, in 20:05
  • 74. Amy Mcguire, Fcs|rouse P/b Mr. Restore, in 20:06
  • 75. Katie Spittlehouse, Iscorp Cycling Team, in 20:06
  • 76. Anne-Marie Morin, Specialized-Mazda-Sgc, in 20:11
  • 77. Jenn Perricone, Iscorp Cycling Team, in 20:11
  • 78. Casey Kelly, Mvp Health Care Cycling, in 20:13
  • 79. Lindsey Durst, Iscorp Cycling Team, in 20:15
  • 80. Jennifer Purcell, Team Tibco, in 20:21
  • 81. Catherine Johnson, Nature Valley Cycling Team, in 20:22
  • 82. Sarah Sturm, Kowalski’s Collegiate All-Stars, in 20:23
  • 83. Veronique Drapeau-Zgoralski, Specialized-Mazda-Sgc, in 20:25
  • 84. Arley Kemmerer, Mvp Health Care Cycling, in 20:30
  • 85. Abby Ruess, Freewheel Bike, in 20:33
  • 86. Jenny Ives, Team Kenda Presented By Geargrinder, in 20:33
  • 87. Alexsis Ryan, Team Tibco, in 20:37
  • 88. Rachel Byus, Fcs|rouse P/b Mr. Restore, in 20:38
  • 89. Sarah Fader, Fcs|rouse P/b Mr. Restore, in 20:41
  • 90. Joy Mcculloch, Nature Valley Cycling Team, in 20:43
  • 91. Starla Teddergreen, Vanderkitten-Focus, in 20:44
  • 92. Stephanie Bunnett, Kowalski’s Collegiate All-Stars, in 20:49
  • 93. Trina Jacobson, Nature Valley Cycling Team, in 20:52
  • 94. Alice Wallet, Mvp Health Care Cycling, in 20:59
  • 95. Courtney Dimpel, Vanderkitten-Focus, in 21:12

General classification – women

  • 1. Carmen Small, Optum P/b Kelly Benefit Strategies, in 17:30
  • 2. Jackie Crowell, Exergy Twenty12, in 17:39
  • 3. Amber Neben, Specialized-Lululemon, in 17:39
  • 4. Janel Holcomb, Optum P/b Kelly Benefit Strategies, in 17:43
  • 5. Kristin Magrath, Exergy Twenty12, in 17:49
  • 6. Jade Wilcoxson, Optum P/b Kelly Benefit Strategies, in 17:52
  • 7. Denise Ramsden, Optum P/b Kelly Benefit Strategies, in 17:52
  • 8. Brianna Walle, Nature Valley Cycling Team, in 17:55
  • 9. Emilia Fahlin, Specialized-Lululemon, in 17:56
  • 10. Amber Gaffney, Sc Velo – Empower Coaching, in 18:00
  • 11. Tayler Wiles, Exergy Twenty12, in 18:02
  • 12. Leah Kirchmann, Optum P/b Kelly Benefit Strategies, in 18:16
  • 13. Julie Beveridge, Colavita/espnw, in 18:19
  • 14. Annie Ewart, Optum P/b Kelly Benefit Strategies, in 18:19
  • 15. Heather Logan Sprenger, Exergy Twenty12, in 18:29
  • 16. Jamie Dinkens Bookwalter, Colavita/espnw, in 18:30
  • 17. Kathryn Hunter, Fcs|rouse P/b Mr. Restore, in 18:32
  • 18. Amanda Miller, Team Tibco, in 18:32
  • 19. Anna Barensfeld, Optum P/b Kelly Benefit Strategies, in 18:32
  • 20. Theresa Cliff Ryan, Exergy Twenty12, in 18:36
  • 21. Ally Stacher, Specialized-Lululemon, in 18:36
  • 22. Veronique Fortin, Team Tibco, in 18:37
  • 23. Loren Rowney, Specialized-Lululemon, in 18:41
  • 24. Lindsay Bayer, Nature Valley Cycling Team, in 18:44
  • 25. Meredith Miller, Team Tibco, in 18:45
  • 26. Veronica Leal, Mexican National Team, in 18:47
  • 27. Emily Collins, Vanderkitten-Focus, in 18:48
  • 28. Bridie O’Donnell, Vanderkitten-Focus, in 18:48
  • 29. Julie Cutts, Sc Velo – Empower Coaching, in 18:49
  • 30. Jasmin Hurikino, Vanderkitten-Focus, in 18:51
  • 31. Mary Zider, Colavita/espnw, in 18:51
  • 32. Amity Elliot, Team Kenda Presented By Geargrinder, in 18:53
  • 33. Raquel Miller, Freewheel Bike, in 19:00
  • 34. Erin Burton, Nature Valley Cycling Team, in 19:01
  • 35. Allison Bevridge, Specialized-Mazda-Sgc, in 19:01
  • 36. Rebecca Werner, Specialized-Lululemon, in 19:02
  • 37. Briana Clark, Nature Valley Cycling Team, in 19:03
  • 38. Lauren Stephens, Fcs|rouse P/b Mr. Restore, in 19:04
  • 39. Kaitlin Antonneau, Exergy Twenty12, in 19:06
  • 40. Lindsay Myers, Team Tibco, in 19:07
  • 41. Megan Guamier, Team Tibco, in 19:07
  • 42. Kathleen Billington, Vanderkitten-Focus, in 19:09
  • 43. Nicole Whitburn, Freewheel Bike, in 19:09
  • 44. Heather Fischer, Kowalski’s Collegiate All-Stars, in 19:13
  • 45. Anna Sanders, Fcs|rouse P/b Mr. Restore, in 19:14
  • 46. Julie Jerue, Iscorp Cycling Team, in 19:19
  • 47. Samantha Schneider, Team Tibco, in 19:20
  • 48. Kathryn Bertine, Colavita/espnw, in 19:21
  • 49. Mayra del Rocio Rocha, Mexican National Team, in 19:24
  • 50. Jenny Rios, Sc Velo – Empower Coaching, in 19:24
  • 51. Lenore Pipes, Kowalski’s Collegiate All-Stars, in 19:26
  • 52. Karlee Gendron, Specialized-Mazda-Sgc, in 19:26
  • 53. Rachel Warner, Fcs|rouse P/b Mr. Restore, in 19:31
  • 54. Lauren De Crescenzo, Team Kenda Presented By Geargrinder, in 19:32
  • 55. Courteney Lowe, Optum P/b Kelly Benefit Strategies, in 19:33
  • 56. Melina Bernecker, Sc Velo – Empower Coaching, in 19:36
  • 57. Elizabeth Lauer, Team Kenda Presented By Geargrinder, in 19:38
  • 58. Nik Vogler, Specialized-Mazda-Sgc, in 19:39
  • 59. Jasmine Hansen, Kowalski’s Collegiate All-Stars, in 19:40
  • 60. Zoe Reker, Iscorp Cycling Team, in 19:46
  • 61. Katie Quinn, Kowalski’s Collegiate All-Stars, in 19:49
  • 62. Christina Birch, Freewheel Bike, in 19:50
  • 63. Amy Alison Dombroski, Fcs|rouse P/b Mr. Restore, in 19:53
  • 64. Holly Breck, Sc Velo – Empower Coaching, in 19:53
  • 65. Ingrid Drexel, Mexican National Team, in 19:53
  • 66. Kate Chilcott, Vanderkitten-Focus, in 19:54
  • 67. Virginie Gauthier, Specialized-Mazda-Sgc, in 19:54
  • 68. Jennifer Reither, Vanderkitten-Focus, in 19:55
  • 69. Hayley Giddens, Iscorp Cycling Team, in 19:56
  • 70. Laura Meadley, Mvp Health Care Cycling, in 19:56
  • 71. Ana Teresa Casas, Mexican National Team, in 19:57
  • 72. Erin Silliman, Mvp Health Care Cycling, in 19:57
  • 73. Terra James, Team Kenda Presented By Geargrinder, in 20:05
  • 74. Amy Mcguire, Fcs|rouse P/b Mr. Restore, in 20:06
  • 75. Katie Spittlehouse, Iscorp Cycling Team, in 20:06
  • 76. Anne-Marie Morin, Specialized-Mazda-Sgc, in 20:11
  • 77. Jenn Perricone, Iscorp Cycling Team, in 20:11
  • 78. Casey Kelly, Mvp Health Care Cycling, in 20:13
  • 79. Lindsey Durst, Iscorp Cycling Team, in 20:15
  • 80. Jennifer Purcell, Team Tibco, in 20:21
  • 81. Catherine Johnson, Nature Valley Cycling Team, in 20:22
  • 82. Sarah Sturm, Kowalski’s Collegiate All-Stars, in 20:23
  • 83. Veronique Drapeau-Zgoralski, Specialized-Mazda-Sgc, in 20:25
  • 84. Arley Kemmerer, Mvp Health Care Cycling, in 20:30
  • 85. Abby Ruess, Freewheel Bike, in 20:33
  • 86. Jenny Ives, Team Kenda Presented By Geargrinder, in 20:33
  • 87. Alexsis Ryan, Team Tibco, in 20:37
  • 88. Rachel Byus, Fcs|rouse P/b Mr. Restore, in 20:38
  • 89. Sarah Fader, Fcs|rouse P/b Mr. Restore, in 20:41
  • 90. Joy Mcculloch, Nature Valley Cycling Team, in 20:43
  • 91. Starla Teddergreen, Vanderkitten-Focus, in 20:44
  • 92. Stephanie Bunnett, Kowalski’s Collegiate All-Stars, in 20:49
  • 93. Trina Jacobson, Nature Valley Cycling Team, in 20:52
  • 94. Alice Wallet, Mvp Health Care Cycling, in 20:59
  • 95. Courtney Dimpel, Vanderkitten-Focus, in 21:12