Mountain

World Cup #4, La Bresse 2012 results

1. Julien ABSALON (FRA) in 1:37:33 2. Jaroslav KULHAVY (CZE) in 1:37:40 3. Ralph NAEF (SUI) in 1:38:13 1. Gunn-Rita DAHLE FLESJAA (NOR) in 1:39:57 2. Katerina NASH (CZE) in 1:40:13 3. Julie BRESSET (FRA) in 1:40:52

Men

  • 1. Julien ABSALON (FRA) in 1:37:33
  • 2. Jaroslav KULHAVY (CZE) in 1:37:40
  • 3. Ralph NAEF (SUI) in 1:38:13
  • 4. Florian VOGEL (SUI) in 1:38:57
  • 5. Fabian GIGER (SUI) in 1:39:14
  • 6. Christoph SAUSER (SUI) in 1:39:41
  • 7. Jean-Christophe PERAUD (FRA) in 1:39:53
  • 8. Maxime MAROTTE (FRA) in 1:40:08
  • 9. Max PLAXTON (CAN) in 1:40:24
  • 10. Lukas FLÜCKIGER (SUI) in 1:40:53
  • 11. José Antonio HERMIDA RAMOS (ESP) in 1:40:57
  • 12. Manuel FUMIC (GER) in 1:41:18
  • 13. Martin GUJAN (SUI) in 1:41:19
  • 14. Carlos COLOMA NICOLAS (ESP) in 1:41:48
  • 15. Mathias FLÜCKIGER (SUI) in 1:42:15
  • 16. Sergio MANTECON GUTIERREZ (ESP) in 1:43:05
  • 17. Stéphane TEMPIER (FRA) in 1:43:16
  • 18. Wolfram KURSCHAT (GER) in 1:43:19
  • 19. Rudi VAN HOUTS (NED) in 1:43:20
  • 20. Martino FRUET (ITA) in 1:43:24
  • 21. Daniel MCCONNELL (AUS) in 1:43:38
  • 22. Martin FANGER (SUI) in 1:43:41
  • 23. Emil LINDGREN (SWE) in 1:43:43
  • 24. Burry STANDER (RSA) in 1:43:54
  • 25. Liam KILLEEN (GBR) in 1:43:59
  • 26. Jochen KASS (GER) in 1:44:25
  • 27. Jeremiah BISHOP (USA) in 1:44:27
  • 28. Marek KONWA (POL) in 1:44:32
  • 29. Kohei YAMAMOTO (JPN) in 1:44:38
  • 30. Andras PARTI (HUN) in 1:44:57
  • 31. Jürg GRAF (SUI) in 1:45:10
  • 32. Ivan ALVAREZ GUTIERREZ (ESP) in 1:45:17
  • 33. Karl MARKT (AUT) in 1:45:32
  • 34. Samuel SCHULTZ (USA) in 1:45:39
  • 35. Chris JONGEWAARD (AUS) in 1:46:01
  • 36. Stephen ETTINGER (USA) in 1:46:28
  • 37. Michele CASAGRANDE (ITA) in 1:47:06
  • 38. Sepp FREIBURGHAUS (SUI) in 1:47:23
  • 39. Fabien CANAL (FRA) in 1:47:32
  • 40. Andrea TIBERI (ITA) in 1:47:35
  • 41. Henk Jaap MOORLAG (NED) in 1:47:40
  • 42. Milan SPESNY (CZE) in 1:47:49
  • 43. Lachlan NORRIS (AUS) in 1:47:49
  • 44. David FLETCHER (GBR) in 1:47:51
  • 45. Kevin VAN HOOVELS (BEL) in 1:47:57
  • 46. Nicola ROHRBACH (SUI) in 1:48:11
  • 47. Jeremy HORGAN-KOBELSKI (USA) in 1:48:17
  • 48. Catriel Andres SOTO (ARG) in 1:48:32
  • 49. Alexis CHENEVIER (FRA) in 1:48:43
  • 50. Todd WELLS (USA) in 1:48:44
  • 51. Marek GALINSKI (POL) in 1:49:02
  • 52. Adam CRAIG (USA) in 1:49:10
  • 53. Sergji RYSENKO (UKR) in 1:49:34
  • 54. Umberto CORTI (ITA) in 1:49:55
  • 55. Ruben ALMEIDA (POR) in 1:50:01
  • 56. Hannes METZLER (AUT) in 1:50:05
  • 57. Jérémy HUGUENIN (SUI) in 1:50:07
  • 58. Piotr BRZOZKA (POL) in 1:50:17
  • 59. Marc BASSINGTHWAIGHTE (NAM) in 1:50:25
  • 60. Uwe HOCHENWARTER (AUT) in 1:50:31
  • 61. Shlomi HAIMY (ISR) in 1:51:08
  • 62. Kevin PAUWELS (BEL) in 1:52:15
  • Martin Loo (Est) Hard Rock Canossa Merida @1lap
  • Spencer Paxson (USA) Kona @1lap
  • Sebastien Carabin (Bel) Versluys Team @1lap
  • Hans Becking (Ned) Milka-Superior MTB Racing Team @1lap
  • Patrik Gallati (Swi) Bmc Mountainbike Racing Team @1lap
  • Kazuhiro Yamamoto (Jpn) @1lap
  • Simon Scheiber (Aut) Felt Oetztal X – Bionic Team @1lap
  • Pascal Schmutz (Swi) @1lap
  • Paolo Cesar Montoya Cantillo (CRc) @1lap
  • Pierre-Geoffroy Plantet (Fra) Lapierre International @1lap
  • David Joao Serralheiro Rosa (Por) @1lap
  • Tiago Jorge Oliveira Ferreira (Por) Bi&Esse – Infotre Protek @2laps
  • Pascal Hossay (Bel) Merida Wallonie Mountain Bike Team @2laps
  • Benjamin Wittrup Justesen (Den) @2laps
  • Javier Eduardo Puschel (Chi) @2laps
  • Lukas Kaufmann (Swi) Team Fujibikes Rockets @2laps
  • Daniel Eymann (Swi) Thoemus Racing Team @2laps
  • Severin Disch (Swi) Thoemus Racing Team @2laps
  • Marcel Wildhaber (Swi) Scott – Swisspower MTB Racing Team @2laps
  • Ludovic Dubau (Fra) Team Newcycling @2laps
  • Derek Zandstra (Can) Scott-3Roxracing @2laps
  • Giuseppe Lamastra (Ita) @2laps
  • Cristobal Silva Ibaceta (Chi) @2laps
  • Michael Broderick (USA) @2laps
  • Seiya Hirano (Jpn) Bridgestone Anchor Cycling Team @2laps
  • Lukas Sablik (Cze) Rubena Auto-Mencik Specialized @2laps
  • Vitalii Zubchenko (Ukr) Isd MTB Team @2laps
  • Dariusz Batek (Pol) @2laps
  • Jonas Baumann (Swi) Wheeler – IXS Team @2laps
  • Simon Gegenheimer (Ger) @2laps
  • Davy Huygens (Bel) @3laps
  • Paul Van Der Ploeg (Aus) Felt Oetztal X – Bionic Team @3laps
  • Sid Taberlay (Aus) @3laps
  • Simon Seehofer (Aut) @3laps
  • Marco Schätzing (Ger) @3laps
  • Brice Scholtes (Bel) Merida Wallonie Mountain Bike Team @3laps
  • Tim Lemmers (Ned) Feenstra Stevens Bike Team @3laps
  • Sandro Soncin (Swi) @3laps
  • Bojan Djurdjic (Srb) Salcano Factory Team @3laps
  • Steffen Thum (Ger) @3laps
  • Adrien Niyonshuti (Rwa) @3laps
  • Weisong Tong (Chn) @3laps
  • Pascal Meyer (Swi) @3laps
  • Artyom Golovaschenko (Kaz) @3laps
  • Klaus Nielsen (Den) @3laps
  • Dennis Ebert (Ned) @3laps
  • Philip Buys (RSA) @3laps
  • Robby De Bock (Bel) @4laps
  • Besik Gavasheli (Geo) @4laps
  • Geoff Kabush (Can) Scott-3Roxracing: DNF
  • Jan Skarnitzl (Cze) Rubena Auto-Mencik Specialized: DNF
  • Moritz Milatz (Ger) Bmc Mountainbike Racing Team: DNF
  • Alexis Vuillermoz (Fra) Lapierre International: DNF
  • Jiri Novak (Cze): DNF
  • Inaki Lejarreta Errasti (Spa) Orbea Racing Team: DNF
  • Daniel Geismayr (Aut): DNF
  • Andy Eyring (Ger): DNF
  • Julien Taramarcaz (Swi) Bmc Mountainbike Racing Team: DNF
  • Marco Aurelio Fontana (Ita) Cannondale Factory Racing: DNF
  • Christoph Soukup (Aut): DNF
  • Oleksandr Gerashchenko (Ukr) Isd MTB Team: DNF
  • Giancarlo Sax (Swi) Thoemus Racing Team: DNF
  • Adam Morka (Can): DNF
  • John Whittington (GBr): DNF
  • Kirill Kazantsev (Kaz): DNF
  • Oliver Beckingsale (GBr): DNF
  • Robert Mennen (Ger) Topeak Ergon Racing Team: DNF
  • Sven Nys (Bel): DNF
  • Tom Meeusen (Bel): DNF
  • Nino Schurter (Swi) Scott – Swisspower MTB Racing Team: DNS
  • Cédric Ravanel (Fra) GT Skoda Chamonix: DNS
  • Alban Lakata (Aut) Topeak Ergon Racing Team: DNS
  • Brian Lopes (USA): DNS
  • Heiko Gutmann (Ger): DNS
  • Miha Halzer (Slo) Energijateam.Com: DNS
  • Florian Thie (Swi): DNS
  • Arnould Jeremy (Fra): DNS

Women

  • 1. Gunn-Rita DAHLE FLESJAA (NOR) in 1:39:57
  • 2. Katerina NASH (CZE) in 1:40:13
  • 3. Julie BRESSET (FRA) in 1:40:52
  • 4. Catharine PENDREL (CAN) in 1:41:09
  • 5. Maja WLOSZCZOWSKA (POL) in 1:42:19
  • 6. Georgia GOULD (USA) in 1:42:43
  • 7. Katrin LEUMANN (SUI) in 1:43:03
  • 8. Annie LAST (GBR) in 1:43:17
  • 9. Emily BATTY (CAN) in 1:43:48
  • 10. Sabine SPITZ (GER) in 1:45:11
  • 11. Elisabeth OSL (AUT) in 1:45:21
  • 12. Nataliya KROMPETS (UKR) in 1:45:36
  • 13. Pauline FERRAND PREVOT (FRA) in 1:45:37
  • 14. Lucie CHAINEL-LEFEVRE (FRA) in 1:46:19
  • 15. Alexandra ENGEN (SWE) in 1:46:57
  • 16. Lea DAVISON (USA) in 1:47:11
  • 17. Tanja ZAKELJ (SLO) in 1:47:27
  • 18. Aleksandra DAWIDOWICZ (POL) in 1:47:34
  • 19. Blaza KLEMENCIC (SLO) in 1:47:55
  • 20. Eva LECHNER (ITA) in 1:48:10
  • 21. Marie-Helene PREMONT (CAN) in 1:48:18
  • 22. Cécile RAVANEL (FRA) in 1:48:27
  • 23. Esther SÜSS (SUI) in 1:48:44
  • 24. Sabrina ENAUX (FRA) in 1:49:57
  • 25. Anja GRADL (GER) in 1:50:40
  • 26. Mary MCCONNELOUG (USA) in 1:50:44
  • 27. Sarah KOBA (SUI) in 1:51:06
  • 28. Janka STEVKOVA (SVK) in 1:51:17
  • 29. Tereza HURIKOVA (CZE) in 1:51:18
  • 30. Amanda SIN (CAN) in 1:51:30
  • 31. Katarzyna SOLUS-MISKOWICZ (POL) in 1:52:02
  • 32. Vera ANDREEVA (RUS) in 1:52:23
  • 33. Rie KATAYAMA (JPN) in 1:52:51
  • 34. Silke SCHMIDT (GER) in 1:53:28
  • 35. Qinglan SHI (CHN) in 1:54:08
  • 36. Heather IRMIGER (USA) in 1:54:40
  • 37. Hanna KLEIN (GER) in 1:54:40
  • 38. Laura TURPIJN (NED) in 1:55:22
  • 39. Heidi SANDSTO ROSAASEN (NOR) in 1:55:29
  • 40. Julie KRASNIAK (FRA) in 1:55:50
  • 41. Corina GANTENBEIN (SUI) in 1:55:50
  • 42. Jean Ann BERKENPAS (CAN) in 1:56:08
  • 43. Elisabeth SVEUM (NOR) in 1:56:33
  • 44. Fanny BOURDON (FRA) in 1:56:50
  • 45. Pavla HAVLIKOVA (CZE) in 1:56:59
  • 46. Laura METZLER (FRA) in 1:58:25
  • 47. Marielle SANER-GUINCHARD (SUI) in 2:00:44
  • 48. Judy FREEMAN (USA) in 2:00:53
  • Githa Michiels (Bel) Trek-KMC Trade Team @1lap
  • Jenni King (Aus) @1lap
  • Kathrin Stirnemann (Swi) Sabine Spitz Haibike Team @1lap
  • Anna Villar Argente (Spa) @1lap
  • Nicoletta De Jager (Ned) MPL Specialized MTB Team @1lap
  • Caroline Mani (Fra) @1lap
  • Asa Maria Erlandsson (Swe) @1lap
  • Lucie Vesela (Cze) GT Bicycles Opportunity @1lap
  • Anne Terpstra (Ned) @2laps
  • Samantha Sanders (RSA) @2laps
  • Franziska Brun (Swi) @2laps
  • Judith Pollinger (Ita) Hard Rock Canossa Merida @2laps
  • Kristien Nelen (Bel) Houffalize-Granville Team @2laps
  • Rowena Fry (Aus) @2laps
  • Krista Park (USA) @2laps
  • Elisa Maria Garcia (Chi) @2laps
  • Céline Farner (Swi) Jb Felt Team @2laps
  • Aurélia Perry (Fra) @2laps
  • Jessica Roberts (GBr) @2laps
  • Inbar Ronen (Isr) @3laps
  • Chloe Woodruff (USA) @3laps
  • Maxine Filby (GBr) @3laps
  • Katherine O’shea (Aus) @3laps
  • Elisabeth Brandau (Ger) Notebooksbilliger.De Team @3laps
  • Adelheid Morath (Ger) Felt Oetztal X – Bionic Team: DNF
  • Magdalena Sadlecka (Pol) CCC Polkowice: DNF
  • Annika Langvad (Den) Team Fujibikes Rockets: DNF
  • Nathalie Schneitter (Swi) Colnago Sudtirol: DNF
  • Maaris Meier (Est): DNF
  • Lene Byberg (Nor) GT Skoda Chamonix: DNF
  • Karen Hanlen (NZl): DNF
  • Angelica Edvardsson (Swe): DNF
  • Zephanie Blasi (USA) WXC World Racing: DNF
  • Erica Zaveta (USA) Moda-Bikemagic Racing Team: DNF
  • Joanne Clay (GBr) WXC World Racing: DNF
  • Anna Szafraniec (Pol) CCC Polkowice: DNS
  • Sabrina Maurer (Swi) Bskgraf Rollmat-Koba MTB Team: DNS
  • Ana Zupan (Slo) Energijateam.Com: DNS
  • Tracy Moseley (GBr): DNS
  • Anneke Beerten (Ned) Milka-Superior MTB Racing Team: DNS
  • Joanna Petterson (USA): DNS

Men’s World Cup standings

  • 1. Nino Schurter (Swi) 700 points
  • 2. Julien Absalon (Fra) 650 points
  • 3. Jaroslav Kulhavy (Cze) 625 points
  • 4. Burry Stander (RSA) 568 points
  • 5. Manuel Fumic (Ger) 470 points
  • 6. Fabian Giger (Swi) 440 points
  • 7. Marco Aurelio Fontana (Ita) 410 points
  • 8. José Antonio Hermida Ramos (Spa) 405 points
  • 9. Ralph Naef (Swi) 395 points
  • 10. Florian Vogel (Swi) 390 points
  • 11. Lukas Flückiger (Swi) 385 points
  • 12. Christoph Sauser (Swi) 364 points
  • 13. Stéphane Tempier (Fra) 364 points
  • 14. Jean-Christophe Peraud (Fra) 331 points
  • 15. Maxime Marotte (Fra) 314 points
  • 16. Moritz Milatz (Ger) 290 points
  • 17. Rudi Van Houts (Ned) 284 points
  • 18. Martin Gujan (Swi) 280 points
  • 19. Sergio Mantecon Gutierrez (Spa) 272 points
  • 20. Emil Lindgren (Swe) 242 points
  • 21. Mathias Flückiger (Swi) 236 points
  • 22. Carlos Coloma Nicolas (Spa) 227 points
  • 23. Max Plaxton (Can) 212 points
  • 24. Jochen Kass (Ger) 212 points
  • 25. Liam Killeen (GBr) 206 points
  • 26. Geoff Kabush (Can) 192 points
  • 27. Ivan Alvarez Gutierrez (Spa) 190 points
  • 28. Karl Markt (Aut) 189 points
  • 29. Wolfram Kurschat (Ger) 187 points
  • 30. Kohei Yamamoto (Jpn) 166 points
  • 31. Samuel Schultz (USA) 162 points
  • 32. Inaki Lejarreta Errasti (Spa) 160 points
  • 33. Daniel Mcconnell (Aus) 152 points
  • 34. Thomas Litscher (Swi) 148 points
  • 35. Marek Konwa (Pol) 143 points
  • 36. Michele Casagrande (Ita) 135 points
  • 37. Henk Jaap Moorlag (Ned) 127 points
  • 38. Milan Spesny (Cze) 124 points
  • 39. Catriel Andres Soto (Arg) 114 points
  • 40. Tony Longo (Ita) 111 points
  • 41. Martin Fanger (Swi) 108 points
  • 42. Alexis Vuillermoz (Fra) 105 points
  • 43. Jan Skarnitzl (Cze) 104 points
  • 44. Fabien Canal (Fra) 103 points
  • 45. Sven Nys (Bel) 100 points
  • 46. Martino Fruet (Ita) 98 points
  • 47. Jürg Graf (Swi) 98 points
  • 48. Jiri Novak (Cze) 91 points
  • 49. Stephen Ettinger (USA) 90 points
  • 50. Todd Wells (USA) 83 points
  • 51. Chris Jongewaard (Aus) 82 points
  • 52. Derek Zandstra (Can) 76 points
  • 53. Andrea Tiberi (Ita) 70 points
  • 54. Matous Ulman (Cze) 68 points
  • 55. Andras Parti (Hun) 63 points
  • 56. Uwe Hochenwarter (Aut) 56 points
  • 57. Cédric Ravanel (Fra) 53 points
  • 58. Kevin Van Hoovels (Bel) 53 points
  • 59. Jeremiah Bishop (USA) 52 points
  • 60. Piotr Brzozka (Pol) 51 points
  • 61. Umberto Corti (Ita) 48 points
  • 62. Lukas Sablik (Cze) 42 points
  • 63. Lachlan Norris (Aus) 41 points
  • 64. Julien Taramarcaz (Swi) 40 points
  • 65. Jeremy Horgan-Kobelski (USA) 40 points
  • 66. Marek Galinski (Pol) 37 points
  • 67. Nicola Rohrbach (Swi) 34 points
  • 68. Sepp Freiburghaus (Swi) 30 points
  • 69. Robert Mennen (Ger) 30 points
  • 70. Philip Buys (RSA) 30 points
  • 71. Adam Craig (USA) 29 points
  • 72. Alban Lakata (Aut) 29 points
  • 73. Periklis Ilias (Gre) 27 points
  • 74. David Fletcher (GBr) 24 points
  • 75. Patrik Gallati (Swi) 24 points
  • 76. Kristian Hynek (Cze) 20 points
  • 77. Jérémy Huguenin (Swi) 20 points
  • 78. Alexis Chenevier (Fra) 19 points
  • 79. Paul Van Der Ploeg (Aus) 16 points
  • 80. Sergji Rysenko (Ukr) 15 points
  • 81. Marcel Wildhaber (Swi) 14 points
  • 82. Ruben Almeida (Por) 13 points
  • 83. Hannes Metzler (Aut) 12 points
  • 84. Kevin Pauwels (Bel) 11 points
  • 85. Michal Lami (Svk) 10 points
  • 86. David Joao Serralheiro Rosa (Por) 10 points
  • 87. Sebastien Carabin (Bel) 10 points
  • 88. Marc Bassingthwaighte (Nam) 9 points
  • 89. Martin Loo (Est) 8 points

Women’s World Cup standings

  • 1. Julie Bresset (Fra) BH – SR Suntour – Peisey Vallandry 750 points
  • 2. Catharine Pendrel (Can) Luna Pro Team 690 points
  • 3. Maja Wloszczowska (Pol) CCC Polkowice 670 points
  • 4. Gunn-Rita Dahle Flesjaa (Nor) Multivan Merida Biking Team 538 points
  • 5. Emily Batty (Can) Subaru – Trek 515 points
  • 6. Katerina Nash (Cze) Luna Pro Team 509 points
  • 7. Irina Kalentieva (Rus) Topeak Ergon Racing Team 425 points
  • 8. Georgia Gould (USA) Luna Pro Team 393 points
  • 9. Pauline Ferrand Prevot (Fra) Rabobank Giant Offroad Team 374 points
  • 10. Katrin Leumann (Swi) Ghost Factory Racing Team 362 points
  • 11. Sabine Spitz (Ger) Sabine Spitz Haibike Team 349 points
  • 12. Blaza Klemencic (Slo) Felt Oetztal X – Bionic Team 348 points
  • 13. Annie Last (GBr) Milka Brentjens MTB Racing Team 342 points
  • 14. Esther Süss (Swi) Wheeler – IXS Team 332 points
  • 15. Marie-Helene Premont (Can) 306 points
  • 16. Elisabeth Osl (Aut) Ghost Factory Racing Team 303 points
  • 17. Eva Lechner (Ita) Colnago Sudtirol 295 points
  • 18. Lea Davison (USA) Specialized Racing 252 points
  • 19. Karen Hanlen (NZl) 234 points
  • 20. Adelheid Morath (Ger) Felt Oetztal X – Bionic Team 230 points
  • 21. Sabrina Enaux (Fra) Specialized Solodet Vosges 226 points
  • 22. Marielle Saner-Guinchard (Swi) Bikepark.Ch Craft 209 points
  • 23. Nathalie Schneitter (Swi) Colnago Sudtirol 207 points
  • 24. Alexandra Engen (Swe) Ghost Factory Racing Team 199 points
  • 25. Tanja Zakelj (Slo) Salcano Factory Team 196 points
  • 26. Aleksandra Dawidowicz (Pol) CCC Polkowice 196 points
  • 27. Rosara Joseph (NZl) Rabobank Giant Offroad Team 182 points
  • 28. Tereza Hurikova (Cze) Sabine Spitz Haibike Team 181 points
  • 29. Heather Irmiger (USA) Subaru – Trek 179 points
  • 30. Lucie Chainel-Lefevre (Fra) BH – SR Suntour – Peisey Vallandry 176 points
  • 31. Elisabeth Brandau (Ger) Notebooksbilliger.De Team 159 points
  • 32. Mary Mcconneloug (USA) 157 points
  • 33. Julie Krasniak (Fra) Focus Mig Team 155 points
  • 34. Nataliya Krompets (Ukr) ISD MTB Team 153 points
  • 35. Annika Langvad (Den) Team Fujibikes Rockets 150 points
  • 36. Lene Byberg (Nor) GT Skoda Chamonix 142 points
  • 37. Vera Andreeva (Rus) 126 points
  • 38. Laura Turpijn (Ned) MPL Specialized MTB Team 125 points
  • 39. Amanda Sin (Can) Scott-3Roxracing 124 points
  • 40. Anna Szafraniec (Pol) CCC Polkowice 120 points
  • 41. Cécile Ravanel (Fra) GT Skoda Chamonix 119 points
  • 42. Janka Stevkova (Svk) 118 points
  • 43. Hanna Klein (Ger) 118 points
  • 44. Rie Katayama (Jpn) 114 points
  • 45. Elisabeth Sveum (Nor) Team Crampfix Nakamura 111 points
  • 46. Sarah Koba (Swi) 110 points
  • 47. Qinglan Shi (Chn) 105 points
  • 48. Magdalena Sadlecka (Pol) CCC Polkowice 104 points
  • 49. Silke Schmidt (Ger) Notebooksbilliger.De Team 103 points
  • 50. Kathrin Stirnemann (Swi) Sabine Spitz Haibike Team 103 points
  • 51. Heidi Sandsto Rosaasen (Nor) Team United Bakeries 93 points
  • 52. Judy Freeman (USA) 91 points
  • 53. Katarzyna Solus-Miskowicz (Pol) 84 points
  • 54. Anne Terpstra (Ned) 83 points
  • 55. Laura Metzler (Fra) BH – SR Suntour – Peisey Vallandry 80 points
  • 56. Anja Gradl (Ger) Team Bulls 70 points
  • 57. Corina Gantenbein (Swi) Fischer – BMC 63 points
  • 58. Katherine Compton (USA) Rabobank Giant Offroad Team 51 points
  • 59. Rowena Fry (Aus) 51 points
  • 60. Jean Ann Berkenpas (Can) 50 points
  • 61. Fanny Bourdon (Fra) GT Skoda Chamonix 47 points
  • 62. Githa Michiels (Bel) Trek-KMC Trade Team 47 points
  • 63. Pavla Havlikova (Cze) 38 points
  • 64. Chloe Woodruff (USA) 36 points
  • 65. Samantha Sanders (RSA) 36 points
  • 66. Jenni King (Aus) 31 points
  • 67. Caroline Mani (Fra) 25 points
  • 68. Anna Villar Argente (Spa) 24 points
  • 69. Mikaela Kofman (Can) Scott-3Roxracing 24 points
  • 70. Ivonne Kraft (Ger) 20 points
  • 71. Nicoletta De Jager (Ned) MPL Specialized MTB Team 15 points
  • 72. Willow Rockwell (USA) Trek World Racing 14 points
  • 73. Asa Maria Erlandsson (Swe) 13 points
  • 74. Jodie Willett (Aus) 13 points
  • 75. Lucie Vesela (Cze) GT Bicycles Opportunity 12 points
  • 76. Katherine O’shea (Aus) 12 points
  • 77. Pavlina Sulcova (Cze) Merida Biking Team 10 points
  • 78. Franziska Brun (Swi) 9 points
  • 79. Catherine Vipond (Can) 9 points
  • 80. Julia Colvin (RSA) 9 points
  • 81. Judith Pollinger (Ita) Hard Rock Canossa Merida 8 points
  • 82. Jane Nussli (GBr) Fischer – BMC 8 points
  • 83. Melanie Palframan (RSA) 8 points