Become a Member

Get access to more than 30 brands, premium video, exclusive content, events, mapping, and more.

Already have an account? Sign In

Become a Member

Get access to more than 30 brands, premium video, exclusive content, events, mapping, and more.

Already have an account? Sign In

Brands

Mountain

US Pro XCT Subaru Cup 2012 results

Men cross-country 1. Derek Zandstra (Can) Scott / 3 Rox Racing in 1:39:04 2. Todd Wells (USA) Specialized Racing +0:15 3. Howard Grotts (USA) Specialized +1:08 4. Jeremy Horgan-Kobelski (USA) Subaru-Trek +1:37 5. Russell Finsterwald (USA) Subaru-Trek +2:28 6. Raphael Gagne (Can) Equipe du Quebec/ Rocky Mountain +3:39…

Don't miss a moment from Paris-Roubaix and Unbound Gravel, to the Giro d’Italia, Tour de France, Vuelta a España, and everything in between when you join Outside+.

Men cross-country

  • 1. Derek Zandstra (Can) Scott / 3 Rox Racing in 1:39:04
  • 2. Todd Wells (USA) Specialized Racing +0:15
  • 3. Howard Grotts (USA) Specialized +1:08
  • 4. Jeremy Horgan-Kobelski (USA) Subaru-Trek +1:37
  • 5. Russell Finsterwald (USA) Subaru-Trek +2:28
  • 6. Raphael Gagne (Can) Equipe du Quebec/ Rocky Mountain +3:39
  • 7. Ryan Woodall (USA) MTFmx.com / Top Gear +3:58
  • 8. Jeremy Martin (Can) Equipe du Quebec/ Rocky Mountain +4:16
  • 9. Spencer Paxson (USA) Kona Bicycles +4:18
  • 10. Sam Schultz (USA) Subaru-Trek +4:18
  • 11. Brian Matter (USA) Gear Grinder +4:57
  • 12. Jack Haig (USA) TORQ Nurtion +5:38
  • 13. Peter Glassford (Can) Trek Canada +6:06
  • 14. Tristan Schouten (USA) Rolf Prima / Giant +6:34
  • 15. Leandre Bouchard (Can) Equipe du Quebec/ Devinci +7:12
  • 16. Kerry Werner (USA) BMC MTB Development +8:46
  • 17. Evan McNeely (Can) Specialized Canada +8:53
  • 18. Colin Cares (USA) Kenda/Felt +9:25
  • 19. Travis Woodruff (USA) Momentum Endurance +9:50
  • 20. Kevin McConnell (USA) Mercy-Specialized +9:50
  • 21. Nathan Guerra (USA) Vision/Wheel & Sprocket +10:53
  • 22. Mike Phillips (USA) Adventure212/Specialized +11:08
  • 23. Isaac Neff (USA) Williamson Bicycle Works +11:55
  • 24. Corey Stelljes (USA) The Bike Hub/Specialized Cycling +12:09
  • 25. Chris Peariso (USA) Adventure212/Specialized +12:36
  • 26. Darrin Braun (USA) Adventure 212/Specialized +12:49
  • 27. Mitch Bailey (Can) Trek Canada +13:13
  • 28. Jorden Wakeley (USA) Einstein Racing +13:28
  • 29. Seamus Powell (USA) Giant Mid Alantic Off Road Team +13:32
  • 30. Tyler Gauthier (USA) Culvers p/b Meyer Family Vision +13:54
  • 31. Jean-Philippe Thibault-Magog QC 23 (Can) CVM 2 Vals +15:06
  • 32. Ronald Stawicki (USA) Polska +15:20
  • 33. Ernie Watenpaugh (USA) Tokyo Joe’s +16:35
  • Adam Morka (Can) Trek Canada -1lap
  • Brendon Davids (RSA) Sho-Air -1lap
  • Jordan Kahlenberg (USA) Giant Mid-Atlantic -1lap
  • Justin Piontek (USA) The Bike Hub/Specialized -1lap
  • Mark Parmelee (USA) Cycletherapy Racing -1lap
  • Ryan Fawley (USA) Blue Ridge Cyclery -1lap
  • Tyson Wagler (Can) Scott-3RoxRacing -2laps
  • David Hanes (USA) Ride Away Cycling Club -2laps
  • Ben Koenig (USA) The Bike Hub/Specialized -2laps
  • Devin Curran (USA) Hollywood Cycles, Team Twin Six -2laps
  • Tim Drankus (USA) Unattached -3laps
  • Sam Chovan (USA) Pabst/Mafia Racing DNF
  • Cole House (USA) Competitive cyclist / 616 fabr DNF
  • Garet Steinmetz (USA) Ethos DNF
  • Sid Taberlay (USA) Kenda / H2o Overdrive DNF
  • Zach Valdez (USA) Whole Athlete-Specialized DNF

Women cross-country

  • 1. Judy Freeman (USA) Crankbrothers Race Club in 1:36:30
  • 2. Amanda Sin (Can) Scott 3Rox Racing +16
  • 3. Monique Mata (USA) Sho-Air +40
  • 4. Heather Irmiger (USA) Subaru-Trek +2:10
  • 5. Chloe Woodruff (USA) Crankbrothers Race Club +3:37
  • 6. Mikaela Kofman (USA) Scott-3Rox Racing +3:56
  • 7. Abby Strigel (USA) Honey Stinger/Bontrager/Pat’s +5:45
  • 8. Andreanne Pichette (Can) Equipe du Quebec/ OPUS/ OGC +6:10
  • 9. Cayley Brooks (Can) Trek Canada +7:06
  • 10. Rebecca Gross (USA) Tough Girl Cycling +7:27
  • 11. Jamie Busch (USA) Calmar/Quadzilla Racing +8:03
  • 12. Nina Baum (USA) Stan’s NoTubes Elite Women +8:33
  • 13. Krista Park (USA) Cannondale No Tubes +9:30
  • 14. Haley Smith (Can) Norco Evolution +12:55
  • 15. Bryna Blanchard (USA) Windham Mountain Outfitters +13:37
  • 16. Valerie Meunier (Can) Equipe du Quebec/ Devinci +14:11
  • 17. Lisa Krayer (USA) Adventure 212/Specialized +16:44
  • 18. Kaila Hart (USA) Stan’s NoTubes Elite Women +17:36
  • 19. Laurence Harvey (Can) Equipe du Quebec/ Scott Pure +18:07
  • . Emily Batty (Can) DNS
  • . Sage Wilderman (USA) DNF

Men short track

  • 1. Todd Wells (Specialized)
  • 2. Raphael Gagne (Equipe du Quebec / Rocky Mountain)
  • 3. Ryan Woodall ( MTFmx.com / Top Gear)
  • 4. Howard Grotts (Specialized)
  • 5. Derek Zandstra (Scott-3Rox)

Women short track

  • 1. Heather Irmiger (Subaru-Trek)
  • 2. Chloe Woodruff (Crank Brothers)
  • 3. Judy Freeman (Crank Brothers)
  • 4. Amanda Sin (Scott-3Rox)
  • 5. Rebecca Gross (Tough Girl Cycling)