Become a Member

Get access to more than 30 brands, premium video, exclusive content, events, mapping, and more.

Already have an account? Sign In

Become a Member

Get access to more than 30 brands, premium video, exclusive content, events, mapping, and more.

Already have an account? Sign In

Brands

Mountain

Sea Otter Classic 2012 results

  Men’s cross country 1. Geoff Kabush (Can) Scott-3Rox Racing in 1:14:14 2. Sid Taberlay (Aus) Kenda/H20 Overdrive +0:01:10 3. Max Plaxton (Can) Specialized Racing + 4. Sam Schultz (USA) Subaru Trek + 5. Todd Wells (USA) Specialized Racing + 6. Chris Sheppard (Can) +0:02:13 7. Jeremy Horgan-Kobels…

Don't miss a moment from Paris-Roubaix and Unbound Gravel, to the Giro d’Italia, Tour de France, Vuelta a España, and everything in between when you join Outside+.

 

Men’s cross country

  • 1. Geoff Kabush (Can) Scott-3Rox Racing in 1:14:14
  • 2. Sid Taberlay (Aus) Kenda/H20 Overdrive +0:01:10
  • 3. Max Plaxton (Can) Specialized Racing +
  • 4. Sam Schultz (USA) Subaru Trek +
  • 5. Todd Wells (USA) Specialized Racing +
  • 6. Chris Sheppard (Can) +0:02:13
  • 7. Jeremy Horgan-Kobels (USA) Subaru Trek +0:02:21
  • 8. Burry Stander (RSA) Specialized Racing +0:02:26
  • 9. Mitchell Hoke (USA) Clif Bar +0:03:26
  • 10. Stephen Ettinger (USA) BMC Mtn Bike Racing +0:03:41
  • 11. Neal Kindree (USA) Specialized +0:03:51
  • 12. Kris Sneddon (Can) Kona +0:03:58
  • 13. Spencer Paxson (USA) Kona +0:04:28
  • 14. Russell Finsterwald (USA) Subaru Trek +0:04:29
  • 15. Kerry Werner (USA) BMC Mtn Bike Racing +0:05:02
  • 16. Howard Grotts (USA) Specialized Racing +0:05:09
  • 17. Andrew Watson (Can) Norco Factory Team +0:06:04
  • 18. Derek Zandstra (Can) Scott-3 Rox Racing +
  • 19. Thomas Turner (USA) Jamis +0:06:19
  • 20. Peter Glassford (Can) Trek Canada +0:06:33
  • 21. Jason Siegle (USA) SDG Felt +0:06:55
  • 22. Jason Sager (USA) Jamis +0:07:05
  • 23. Yuki Ikeda (Jpn) Topeak Ergon Racing +0:07:07
  • 24. Zach Valdez (USA) Whole Athlete-Specialized +
  • 25. Barry Wicks (USA) Kona +0:07:24
  • 26. Josh Carlson (Aus) Giant Factory Off Road +0:07:32
  • 27. Onodera Ken (Jpn) Team Specialized +
  • 28. Troy Wells (USA) Clif Bar +0:07:50
  • 29. Drew Edsall (USA) Kenda-Felt +0:07:54
  • 30. Scott Tietzel (USA) +0:07:56
  • 31. Miguel Valadez (USA) Ellsworth +
  • 32. Alex Grant (USA) Cannondale Factory +0:08:12
  • 33. Adam Morka (Can) Trek Canada +0:08:14
  • 34. Macky Franklin (USA) Orbea-Tuff Shed +
  • 35. Thomas Bundgaard (Den) Racing 29Ers +0:09:12
  • 36. Colin Cares (USA) +0:09:43
  • 37. Jim Hewett (USA) +0:09:53
  • 38. Clint Claassen (USA) +0:09:57
  • 39. Tim Allen (USA) Niner-Hayes-Ergon +0:10:20
  • 40. Cory Wallace (Can) Kona Factory Team +0:10:54
  • 41. Will Curtis (USA) Santa Cruz X Fusion +
  • 42. Andrew L’esperance (Can) Norco Factory Team +0:11:01
  • 43. Tyson Wagler (Can) Scott-3 Rox Racing +
  • 44. Cody Kaiser (USA) California Giant +0:11:12
  • 45. Robert Marion (USA) +0:11:35
  • 46. Menso De Jong (USA) Santa Cruz E13 +
  • 47. Benjamin Portilla (USA) Honey Stinger/Bontrager +0:11:57
  • 48. Charles Jenkins (USA) Khs/Cytomax +0:12:13
  • 49. Brendon Davids (USA) Sho-Air +0:12:32
  • 50. Brennan Wodtli (USA) All Access Racing +0:12:44
  • 51. Garrett Gibson (USA) +0:13:26
  • 52. Kevin Smallman (USA) +0:14:07
  • 53. Michael Hosey (USA) +0:14:11
  • 54. Tom Sharp (USA) Content Works +
  • 55. Jordan Kahlenberg (USA) Giant Midatlantic +0:14:14
  • 56. Daniel Munoz (USA) Socal Endurance +0:14:36
  • 57. Scott Kuppersmith (USA) Indian Cycle Racing +0:14:38
  • 58. Brady Kappius (USA) Clif Bar +0:15:04
  • 59. Nick Truitt (USA) Yeti/Pactimo Pro XC +0:15:14
  • 60. Jason Moeschler (USA) +0:15:16
  • 61. Evan Plews (USA) Ibis Cycles +0:15:31
  • 62. Cameron Jette (Can) Scott – 3 Rox Racing +0:16:02
  • 63. Stephen Dempsey (USA) Freehub Magazine +0:16:12
  • 64. Craig Wohlschlaeger (USA) The Hub/Giant +0:16:21
  • 65. Danny Mcnaughton (USA) +0:16:42
  • 66. Tony Smith (USA) Whole Athlete-Specialized +0:17:10
  • 67. Anthony Sinyard (USA) Supacaz Specialized +0:17:27
  • 68. Rich Weis (USA) Subaru Trek +
  • 69. Kendal Johnson (USA) Sage Brush Cycles +0:18:24
  • 70. Nate Bird (USA) +0:20:16
  • 71. Rob Anderson (USA) +0:21:04
  • 72. Tanner Hurst (USA) American Classic/Xped +0:21:15
  • 73. Max Houtzager (USA) +0:21:58
  • 74. Nitish Nag (USA) NRL Racing +0:22:12
  • 75. Ross Holbrook (USA) Yeti/Pactino +0:22:54
  • 76. John Nobil (USA) +0:24:00
  • 77. Ron Castia (USA) Watch 4 Net P/B Jakro +0:24:16
  • 78. Alex Wild (USA) +0:26:14
  • 79. Kyle Stock (USA) +0:26:31
  • 80. Tsering Alleyne (USA) +0:27:03
  • 81. Colby Pastore (USA) Santa Cruz X Fusion +0:27:04
  • 82. Chris Thibodeau (USA) Specialized/Curve +0:30:46
  • 83. Anastasio Flores Jr (USA) California Giant +0:32:33
  • 84. Takahiro Ogasawara (USA) The Bike Journal +0:35:43
  • 85. Matt Wittler (USA) Team Lost Coast Brew +0:36:50
  • Mason Bond (USA) Felt: DNF
  • Hal Helbock: DNF
  • Carl Decker (USA) Giant Factory Off Road: DNF
  • Travis Glysson (USA) AZ Devo: DNF

Women’s cross country

  • 1. Georgia Gould (USA) Luna Pro Team in 1:25:12
  • 2. Catharine Pendrel (Can) Luna Pro Team +0:01:55
  • 3. Emily Batty (Can) Subaru Trek +0:03:51
  • 4. Lea Davison (USA) Team Specialized +0:04:04
  • 5. Katerina Nash (Cze) Luna Pro Team +0:04:11
  • 6. Kelli Emmett (USA) Giant Factory Off Road +0:04:21
  • 7. Eva Lechner (Ita) Colnago +0:04:44
  • 8. Nathalie Schneitter (Swi) Colnago +0:04:57
  • 9. Monique Mata (USA) Sho-Air +0:05:06
  • 10. Allison Mann (USA) B4B/Rnr +0:06:02
  • 11. Meredith Miller (USA) California Giant +0:06:55
  • 12. Judy Freeman (USA) Crankbrothers Race +0:08:04
  • 13. Amanda Sin (Can) Scott-3 Rox Racing +0:08:27
  • 14. Erica Tingey (USA) Kulh/Rockey Mountain +0:08:36
  • 15. Chloe Woodruff (USA) Crankbrothers Race +0:10:23
  • 16. Heather Irmiger (USA) Subaru Trek +0:11:07
  • 17. Jenny Smith (NZl) Star’s Notubes Elite +0:11:35
  • 18. Jamie Busch (USA) Quadzilla/Calmar +0:11:48
  • 19. Teal Stetson-Lee (USA) Luna Pro Team +0:12:15
  • 20. Kelsy Bingham (USA) Jamis +0:14:56
  • 21. Sarah Kaufmann (USA) Star’s Notubes Elite +
  • 22. Rebecca Rusch (USA) Specialized Racing +0:15:24
  • 23. Nina Baum (USA) Star’s Notubes Elite +0:16:57
  • 24. Haley Smith (Can) Can19931122 Norco Factory Team +0:21:42
  • 25. Sydney Fox (USA) +0:22:10
  • 26. Shannon Gibson (USA) Star’s Notubes Elite +0:25:07
  • 27. Kaila Hart (USA) Star’s Notubes Elite +0:27:17
  • 28. Kelly Chang (USA) +0:28:24
  • 29. Vanessa Humic (USA) Star’s Notubes Elite +0:29:28
  • 30. Lauren Gregg (USA) Loeka +0:30:55
  • Wan Lin Chang (Tpe) Specialized Racing: DNF

Men’s short track

  • 1. Max Plaxton (Can) Specialized Racing
  • 2. Sam Schultz (USA) Subaru Trek
  • 3. Geoff Kabush (Can) Scott-3Rox Racing
  • 4. Jeremy Horgan-Kobelski (USA) Subaru Trek
  • 5. Barry Wicks (USA) Kona
  • 6. Todd Wells (USA) Specialized Racing
  • 7. Russell Finsterwald (USA) Subaru Trek
  • 8. Sid Taberlay (Aus) Kenda/H20 Overdrive
  • 9. Burry Stander (RSA) Specialized Racing
  • 10. Colin Cares (USA)
  • 11. Stephen Ettinger (USA) BMC MTN Bike Racing
  • 12. Howard Grotts (USA) Specialized Racing
  • 13. Spencer Paxson (USA) Kona
  • 14. Thomas Turner (USA) Jamis
  • Alex Grant (USA) Cannondale Factory -1lp
  • Carl Decker (USA) Giant Factory Off Road -4lps
  • Troy Wells (USA) -4lps
  • Andrew Watson (Can) Norco Factory Team -4lps
  • Adam Morka (Can) Trek Canada -4lps
  • Neal Kindree (Can) Specialized -4lps
  • Kerry Werner (USA) BMC MTN Bike Racing -4lps
  • Kris Sneddon (Can) Kona -4lps
  • Mitchell Hoke (USA) Clif Bar -4lps
  • Cory Wallace (Can) Kona Factory Team -5lps
  • Jason Sager (USA) Jamis -5lps
  • Cameron Jette (Can) Scott – 3 Rox Racing -5lps
  • Drew Edsall (USA) Kenda-Felt -6lps
  • Peter Glassford (Can) Trek Canada -6lps
  • Andrew L’esperance (Can) Norco Factory Team -6lps
  • Josh Carlson (Aus) Giant Factory Off Road -6lps
  • Miguel Valadez (USA) Ellsworth -6lps
  • Macky Franklin (USA) -6lps
  • Cody Kaiser (USA) California Giant -6lps
  • Zach Valdez (USA) Whole Athlete-Specialized -6lps
  • Onodera Ken (Jpn) Team Specialized -6lps
  • Kevin Smallman (USA) -6lps
  • Thomas Bundgaard (Den) Racing 29Ers -6lps
  • Brendon Davids (USA) Sho-Air -6lps
  • Jason Moeschler (USA) -6lps
  • Yuki Ikeda (Jpn) Topeak Ergon Racing -7lps
  • Brennan Wodtli (USA) All Access Racing/Gia -7lps
  • Brady Kappius (USA) Clif Bar -7lps
  • Scott Tietzel (USA) -7lps
  • Robert Marion (USA) -7lps
  • Tyson Wagler (Can) Scott-3 Rox Racing -7lps
  • Jason Siegle (USA) SDG Felt -7lps
  • Alex Wild (USA) -7lps
  • Tanner Hurst (USA) American Classic -7lps
  • Clint Claassen (USA) -8lps
  • Jordan Kahlenberg (USA) Giant Midatlantic -8lps
  • Nick Truitt (USA) Yeti/Pactimo Pro XC -8lps
  • Ross Holbrook (USA) -8lps
  • Sheng Shan Chiang (Tpe) Specialized Racing -8lps
  • Travis Glysson (USA) AZ Devo -8lps
  • Craig Wohlschlaeger (USA) The Hub/Giant -9lps
  • Stephen Dempsey (USA) Freehub Magazine -9lps
  • Chris Thibodeau (USA) Specialized/Curve -9lps
  • Derek Zandstra (Can) Scott-3 Rox Racing DNF

Women’s short track

  • 1. Katerina Nash (Cze) Luna Pro Team
  • 2. Lea Davison (USA) Team Specialized
  • 3. Catharine Pendrel (Can) Luna Pro Team
  • 4. Heather Irmiger (USA) Subaru Trek
  • 5. Eva Lechner (Ita) Colnago
  • 6. Georgia Gould (USA) Luna Pro Team
  • 7. Nathalie Schneitter (Swi) Colnago
  • 8. Monique Mata (USA) Sho-Air
  • 9. Chloe Woodruff (USA) Crankbrothers Race
  • 10. Emily Batty (Can) Subaru Trek
  • 11. Kelli Emmett (USA) Giant Factory Off Road
  • 12. Meredith Miller (USA) California Giant
  • 13. Amanda Sin (Can) Scott-3 Rox Racing
  • 14. Allison Mann (USA) B4B/RNR
  • 15. Teal Stetson-Lee (USA) Luna Pro Team
  • Nina Baum (USA) Star’s Notubes Elite -2lps
  • Jenny Smith (NZl) Star’s Notubes Elite -4lps
  • Jamie Busch (USA) Quadzilla/Calmar -5lps
  • Kelsy Bingham (USA) Team Jamis -5lps
  • Haley Smith (Can) Norco Factory Team -6lps
  • Sarah Kaufmann (USA) Stan’s Notubes Elite -6lps
  • Kaila Hart (USA) Star’s Notubes Elite -6lps
  • Shannon Gibson (USA) Star’s Notubes Elite -6lps
  • Sydney Fox (USA) -6lps
  • Wan Lin Chang (Tpe) Specialized Racing -6lps
  • Vanessa Humic (USA) Stan’s Notubes Elite -6lps
  • Judy Freeman (USA) Crankbrothers Race DNF