Mountain

Results: 2013 UCI Mountain Bike World Cup, cross country, Andorra

Results from the cross country at the 2013 UCI Mountain Bike World Cup round in Vallnord, Andorra

  • 1. Nino Schurter, Scott Swisspower MTB, in 1:27:07
  • 2. Ondrej Cink, Multivan Merida, at :06
  • 3. Stéphane Tempier, BH-SR Suntour-KMC, at :11
  • 4. Maxime Marotte, BH-SR Suntour-KMC, at :31
  • 5. Gerhard Kerschbaumer, TX Active Bianchi, at :45
  • 6. Fabian Giger, Giant, at :51
  • 7. Florian Vogel, Scott Swisspower MTB, at 1:15
  • 8. Julien Absalon, BMC Mountainbike, at 1:19
  • 9. Miguel Martinez, at 1:25
  • 10. Manuel Fumic, Cannondale, at 1:36
  • 11. Daniel McConnell, Trek, at 2:01
  • 12. Mathias Flückiger, Stöckli, at 2:11
  • 13. Sergio Mantecon Gutierrez, Wild Wolf Trek, at 2:16
  • 14. Ralph Naef, BMC Mountainbike, at 2:22
  • 15. Jan Skarnitzl, Sram Rubena Trek, at 2:28
  • 16. Kevin Van Hoovels, Versluys, at 2:35
  • 17. Aurelio Fontana Marco, Cannondale, at 2:55
  • 18. Alexander Gehbauer, TX Active Bianchi, at 2:56
  • 19. Ivan Alvarez Gutierrez, Elettroveneta-Corratec, at 3:00
  • 20. Andrea Tiberi, Controltech Nevi, at 3:07
  • 21. José Antonio Hermida Ramos, Multivan Merida, at 3:15
  • 22. Lukas Flückiger, BMC, at 3:19
  • 23. Kohei Yamamoto, Specialized, at 3:22
  • 24. Martin Loo, Merida Italia, at 3:32
  • 25. Rudi VanHouts, Multivan Merida, at 3:40
  • 26. Wolfram Kurschat, Topeak Ergon, at 4:03
  • 27. Martin Gujan, Tx Active Bianchi, at 4:18
  • 28. Uwe Hochenwarter, Focus, at 4:29
  • 29. Thomas Litscher, Multivan Merida, at 4:42
  • 30. Andras Parti, Waberer’s Areus Cube, at 4:47
  • 31. David Valero, at 4:50
  • 32. Karl Markt, Ötztal Scott, at 4:59
  • 33. Patrik Gallati, Focus, at 5:10
  • 34. Jaroslav Kulhavy, Specialized, at 5:18
  • 35. Zsolt Juhasz, Waberer’s Areus Cube, at 5:23
  • 36. Joao Serralheiro RosaDavid, at 5:33
  • 37. Pierre-Geoffroy Plantet, at 5:35
  • 38. Alexis Chenevier, Scott La Clusaz, at 5:48
  • 39. Jiri Novak, Superior Brentjens, at 5:55
  • 40. Ramon Sagues Portabella, at 6:18
  • 41. Marcel Wildhaber, Scott Swisspower, at 6:25
  • 42. Daniel Eymann, at 6:30
  • 43. Markus Bauer, at 6:41
  • 44. David Fletcher, Orange Monkey, at 6:42
  • 45. Hans Becking, Superior Brentjens, at 7:38
  • 46. Andres Soto Catriel, Wild Wolf Trek, at 8:07
  • 47. Geoff Kabush, Scott-3roxracing, at 8:25
  • 48. Robby DeBock, Feenstra Felt-Kenda, at 8:45
  • 49. Jaap MoorlagHenk, Giant, at 9:08
  • 50. Sebastien Carabin, Team Merida Wallonie, at 9:14
  • 51. Cristofer Bosque Ruano, at 9:36
  • 52. Simon Stiebjahn, Team Bulls, at 9:51
  • 53. Francesc Guerra, at 9:55
  • 54. Mykhaylo Batsutsa, Cycling Club Roma, at 10:02
  • 55. Sepp Freiburghaus, at 10:09
  • 56. Derek Zandstra, Scott-3roxracing, at 10:17
  • 57. Pavel Priadein, at 10:36
  • 58. Pascal Meyer, JB Felt, at 10:50
  • 59. Kornel Osicki, at 11:02
  • 60. Lucien Besancon, at 11:12
  • 61. David Escolar Ballesteros, at 11:51
  • 62. Andy Eyring, at 12:14
  • 63. Fabian Rabensteiner, Focus, at 12:48
  • 64. Renay Groustra, at 13:06
  • 65. Gareth Montgomerie, at 13:34
  • 66. Ivan Diaz, at 13:56
  • 67. Philip Buys, -1 lap
  • 68. Franco Molina, -1 lap
  • 69. Javier Altamirano Rodrigo, -2 laps
  • 70. Alejo Moya, -2 laps
  • 71. Mario Matijevic, -2 laps
  • 72. Hoon NaSang, Calvisson Vtt, -2 laps
  • 73. Zdenek Vobecky, -2 laps

  • 1. Sabine Spitz, Sabine Spitz Haibike, in 1:26:54
  • 2. Katerina Nash, Luna, at :01
  • 3. Eva Lechner, Team Colnago Sudtirol, at :04
  • 4. Gunn-Rita Dahle Flesjaa, Multivan Merida, at :09
  • 5. Tanja Zakelj, Unior Tools Team, at 1:24
  • 6. Katrin Leumann, Ghost Factory, at 1:35
  • 7. NeffJolanda, Giant, at 1:49
  • 8. Alexandra Engen, Ghost Factory, at 2:20
  • 9. Blaza Klemencic, Calcit, at 2:32
  • 10. Julie Bresset, BH-SR Suntour-KMC, at 2:43
  • 11. Maja Wloszczowska, Giant, at 2:54
  • 12. Esther Süss, Wheeler-IXS Team, at 3:05
  • 13. Adelheid Morath, Sabine Spitz Haibike, at 3:09
  • 14. Irina Kalentieva, Topeak Ergon, at 3:20
  • 15. Hanna Klein, at 3:23
  • 16. Elisabeth Osl, Ghost Factory, at 4:01
  • 17. Nathalie Schneitter, Team Colnago Sudtirol, at 4:43
  • 18. Jacquelina Alvarez, at 5:17
  • 19. Corina Gantenbein, Fischer-BMC, at 5:38
  • 20. Georgia Gould, Luna, at 5:47
  • 21. Elisabeth Brandau, at 5:52
  • 22. Kathrin Stirnemann, Sabine Spitz Haibike, at 6:13
  • 23. Marianne Vos, at 6:18
  • 24. Annika Langvad, Team Davinci-Specialized, at 6:26
  • 25. Maria Apaza Agustina, at 8:17
  • 26. Elisabeth Sveum, at 8:37
  • 27. Lucie Chainel-Lefevre, BH-SR Suntour-KMC, at 8:57
  • 28. Sabrina Enaux, at 9:20
  • 29. Githa Michiels, Toka Print, at 9:40
  • 30. Nadine Rieder, Topeak Ergon, at 9:58
  • 31. Fanny Bourdon, Look-Beaumes De Venise, at 10:20
  • 32. Tereza Hurikova, Specialized, at 10:25
  • 33. Jitka Skarnitzlova, at 10:44
  • 34. Anna Villar Argente, at 10:51
  • 35. Judy Freeman, at 11:06
  • 36. Sandra Santanyes Murillo, at 11:11
  • 37. Lee Craigie, at 11:16
  • 38. Ann Berglund, at 11:39
  • 39. Barbara Benko, Focus, at 12:26
  • 40. Oksana Rybakova, at 13:15
  • 41. Lucia Vazquez Crespo, at 15:38
  • 42. Joana Barbosa, at 15:55
  • 43. Elvira Khayrullina, -2 laps