Become a Member

Get access to more than 30 brands, premium video, exclusive content, events, mapping, and more.

Already have an account? Sign In

Become a Member

Get access to more than 30 brands, premium video, exclusive content, events, mapping, and more.

Already have an account? Sign In

Brands

Mountain

Results: 2013 Missoula XC, short track

Results from the short track at the 2013 Missoula XC, stop six on the USA Cycling Pro XCT

Don't miss a moment from Paris-Roubaix and Unbound Gravel, to the Giro d’Italia, Tour de France, Vuelta a España, and everything in between when you join Outside+.

  • 1. Chloe Woodruff, Cpt, 26:43
  • 2. Jean Ann Berkenpas, Xprezo Factory Team, 26:43
  • 3. Erica Tingey, 26:53
  • 4. Erin Huck, Tokyo Joe’s, 26:58
  • 5. Christina Gokey-Smith, Colonel’s-Sho-Air, 27:11
  • 6. Evelyn Dong, 27:16
  • 7. Judy Freeman, Crankbrothers Race Club, 27:31
  • 8. Frederique Trudel, Specialized Racing Canada, 27:34
  • 9. Amy Beisel, Griggs Orthopedics, 27:37
  • 10. Rose Grant, Sportsman & Ski Haus, 27:42
  • 11. Amanda Carey, 27:47
  • 12. Haley Smith, Norco Factory Team, 28:10
  • 13. Shayna Powless, BMC Mountainbike Development Team, 28:16
  • 14. Catherine Fleury, Equipe Du Quebec, 28:19
  • 15. Linnea Dixson, Mafia Racing, 28:22
  • 16. Sarah Kaufmann, Team Roaring Mouse, 28:25
  • 17. Cindy Montambault, Equipe Du Quebec, 28:36
  • 18. Kaila Hart, No Tubes, 29:04
  • 19. Jill Behlen, University of Wyoming, 29:17
  • 20. Elizabeth English, 29:23
  • 21. Andreane Lanthier Nadeau, Rocky Mountain Factory Team
  • DNF Caroline Mani, Raleigh Clement
  • DNS Heidi Rentz,

  • 1. Geoffrey Kabush, 3 Rox Racing, 24:10
  • 2. Stephen Ettinger, BMC, 24:11
  • 3. Todd Wells, Specialized Factory Racing, 24:12
  • 4. Howard Grotts, Fort Lewis College, 24:23
  • 5. Ryan Trebon, 24:35
  • 6. Leandre Bouchard, Equipe Quebec, 25:00
  • 7. Mitchell Hoke, Team Optum-Kelly Benefit Strategies, 25:02
  • 8. Spencer Paxson, Kona Factory Team, 25:03
  • 9. Russell Finsterwald, Trek Factory Racing, 25:26
  • 10. Kerry Werner, BMC U23 Development, 25:28
  • 11. Gian Dalle Angelini, Monster Systems Racing, 25:32
  • 12. Troy Wells, Team Clif Bar Cycling, 25:48
  • 13. Menso De Jong, Team Clif Bar Cycling, 26:07
  • 14. Colin Cares, Kenda/felt, 26:15
  • 15. Jeremy Martin, Rocky Mountain
  • 16. Joseph Maloney, KS Energy Services
  • 17. Alexandre Vialle, Equipe Du Quebec
  • 18. Ryan Geiger, Team Winded
  • 19. Kevin Bradford-Parish, Team NW Sho-Air
  • 20. Greg Krieger
  • 21. Phil Grove, Team Hammer Nutrition
  • 22. Adam Looney
  • 23. David Flaten, U.S. Military Cycling Team-FRS
  • 24. Craig Wohlschlaeger, Giant Bicycle
  • 25. Sam Chovan, Mafia Racing