Become a Member

Get access to more than 30 brands, premium video, exclusive content, events, mapping, and more.

Already have an account? Sign In

Become a Member

Get access to more than 30 brands, premium video, exclusive content, events, mapping, and more.

Already have an account? Sign In

Brands

Mountain

Results: 2013 Missoula XC, cross country

Results from the cross country at the 2013 Missoula XC

Don't miss a moment from Paris-Roubaix and Unbound Gravel, to the Giro d’Italia, Tour de France, Vuelta a España, and everything in between when you join Outside+.

  • Howard Grotts, Specialized, 1:32:57
  • Geoffrey Kabush, 3 Rox Racing, 1:33:23
  • Stephen Ettinger, BMC Mountainbike Racing Team, 1:35:35
  • Jeremiah Bishop, Team Sho-Air Cannondale, 1:37:47
  • Derek Zandstra, Scott-3 Rox Racing, 1:39:10
  • Todd Wells, Specialized Factory Racing, 1:40:01
  • Mitchell Hoke, Optum-Kelly Benefit Strategies, 1:40:41
  • Leandre Bouchard, Equipe Quebec, 1:40:52
  • Spencer Paxson, Kona Factory Team, 1:40:55
  • Ryan Trebon, Cannondale-Clement, 1:42:20
  • Ernie Watenpaugh, Tokyo Joe’s, 1:42:40
  • Casey Williams, Whole Athlete-Specialized, 1:43:43
  • Russell Finsterwald, Trek Factory Racing, 1:43:58
  • Cameron Jette, Scott-3 Rox Racing, 1:44:16
  • Menso De Jong, Clif Bar, 1:44:40
  • Cypress Gorry, Whole Athlete-Specialized, 1:44:54
  • Gian Dalle Angelini, Monster Systems Racing, 1:45:14
  • Jeremy Martin, Equipe Du Quebec, 1:45:23
  • Ryan Woodall, 1:47:03
  • Cody Cupp, Methow Valley Cycling, 1:47:14
  • Jacob Albrecht, Whole Athlete-Specialized, 1:47:23
  • Joseph Maloney, KS Energy Services-Team Wisconsin, 1:48:07
  • Samuel Morrison, The Gear Movement, 1:48:39
  • Ben Parsons, Sportsman & Ski Haus, 1:48:52
  • Colin Cares, Kenda-Felt, 1:49:28
  • Alexandre Vialle, Equipe Du Quebec, 1:49:48
  • Kerry Werner, BMC U23 Development Team, 1:50:15
  • John Curry, Gallatin Alpine Sports, 1:51:35
  • Zachary Valdez, Whole Athlete-Specialized, 1:52:06
  • Phil Grove, Team Hammer Nutrition, 1:52:35
  • Matt Butterfield, Sportsman & Ski Haus
  • Toby Meierbachtol, Hellgate Cyclery-Kent Brothers Automotive
  • Ryan Geiger, Team Winded
  • Robert Mccarty, Bike America Racing Team
  • Adam Looney
  • Greg Krieger
  • Sean Leader
  • Mathieu Bilodeau, KHS-War
  • Samuel Amberiadis, Onyerleft
  • Joel Shehan, Sportsman & Ski Haus
  • David Flaten, U.S. Military Cycling Team-FRS
  • Kevin Bradford-Parish, Team NW-Sho-Air
  • Craig Wohlschlaeger, Giant Bicycle
  • DNF Benjamin Forbes, Cyclinic Kenmore Cycles
  • DNF Troy Wells, Team Clif Bar Cycling
  • DNS Sam Chovan, Mafia Racing

  • 1. Pua Mata, Cannondale-Sho-Air
  • 2. Chloe Woodruff, Crankbrothers
  • 3. Evelyn Dong
  • 4. Erin Huck, Tokyo Joe’s
  • 5. Judy Freeman, Crankbrothers
  • 6. Amanda Sin, Scott-3 Rox Racing
  • 7. Rose Grant, Sportsman & Ski Haus
  • 8. Teal Stetson-Lee, Team Luna Chix
  • 9. Jean Ann Berkenpas, Xprezo Factory Team
  • 10. Amanda Carey
  • 11. Alexis Skarda
  • 12. Larissa Fitchett
  • 13. Cindy Montambault, Equipe Du Quebec
  • 14. Amy Beisel, Griggs Orthopedics
  • 15. Shayna Powless, BMC Mountainbike Development Team USA
  • 16. Rebecca Gross, Tough Girl Cycling
  • 17. Jamie Busch
  • 18. Elizabeth English
  • 19. Heidi Rentz
  • 20. Haley Smith, Norco Factory Team
  • 21. Sarah Kaufmann, Stan’s NoTubes
  • 22. Kaila Hart, Stan’s NoTubes
  • 23. Erica Tingey
  • 24. Linnea Dixson, Mafia Racing
  • 25. Andreane Lanthier-Nadeau, Rocky Mountain Factory Team
  • 26. Caroline Mani, Raleigh Clement
  • 27. Lisa Curry, Gallatin Alpine Sports
  • 28. Jill Behlen, University Of Wyoming
  • DNF Frederique Trudel, Specialized Racing Canada
  • DNF Catherine Fleury, Equipe Du Quebec
  • DNF Christina Gokey-Smith, Colonel’s-Sho-Air
  • DNF Beth Utley, Oro Valley Bicycle
  • DNF Anna Beck, Cyclinic Kenmore Cycles
  • DNF Lydia Tanner
  • DNF Deidre York, The Gear Movement
  • DNF Lesley Paterson