Mountain

Leadville Trail 100 qualifiers

Check out whose rides in the Barn Burner 104 qualified them for the 2012 Leadville Trail 100

Qualifiers from Barn Burner 104

  • John Barbicas, San Francisco, CA
  • Brant Bermudez, Rio Rancho, NM
  • Gianna Bianchi, Scottsdale, AZ
  • James Boddeker, Gilbert, AZ
  • Kirk Boylston, Las Vegas, NV
  • Michael Braun, Cave Creek, AZ
  • Cameron Brenneman, Santa Fe, NM
  • Tyler Brilinski, Glendale, AZ
  • Nathan Brown, Boulder, CO
  • Todd Brown, Rancho Santa Margarita, CA
  • Chuck Bruni, Flagstaff, AZ
  • Peggy Burns, Tucson, AZ
  • Calvin Cahoon, Payson, UT
  • Brent Cannon, Salt Lake City, UT
  • Michael Carmody, Las Vegas, NV
  • Liz Carrington, Durango, CO
  • Chad Carson, Ogden, UT
  • Gregory Casals, Las Vegas, NV
  • Mark Challoner, Sierra Vista, AZ
  • Geoff Chalmers, Tempe, AZ
  • Brian Coffman, Phoenix, AZ
  • Joey Delgado, Oro Valley, AZ
  • Katie Ellis, Scottsdale, AZ
  • Jesse Farr, Albuquerque, NM
  • Alan Floyd, Avondale, AZ
  • Toby Ford, Oro Valley, AZ
  • Boyd Frick, Gilbert, AZ
  • Adam Fries, Durango, CO
  • Frank Gepfrich, Golden, CO
  • Andrew Green, San Diego, CA
  • Stewart Gross, Lafayette, CO
  • Shad Hamilton, Lander, WY
  • Gary Hanson, Phoenix, AZ
  • Kris Hendricks, Santa Fe, NM
  • Kevin Hinton, Culver City, CA
  • Catherine Hinton, Culver City, CA
  • Matthew Holland, Tucson, AZ
  • Pat Hughes, Phoenix, AZ
  • Adam Humphrey, Glendale, AZ
  • David Johnson, Colorado Springs, CO
  • Molly Johnson, Harrisville, UT
  • Andrew Logan, Denver, CO
  • Robert Lutes, Santa Clarita, CA
  • Gavin Macgregor, Sandia Park, NM
  • David Mandley, Scottsdale, AZ
  • Oliver Martin, Los Angeles, CA
  • Chad Mcglamery, Oro Valley, AZ
  • Bob Meneely, Phoenix, AZ
  • Jane Meneely, Phoenix, AZ
  • Lauren Mulwitz, Marina Del Rey, CA
  • Garrett Myers, Chandler, AZ
  • Chris Neal, Phoenix, AZ
  • Vickie Nelson, Phoenix, AZ
  • Paul Nelson, Anthem, AZ
  • Keith Omundson, Boulder, CO
  • Mike Ortiz, Encinitas, CA
  • Matthew Palermo, Cave Creek, AZ
  • Brian Perkins, Santa Monica, CA
  • Jon Pettit, Chandler, AZ
  • Riley Post, Mesa, AZ
  • Marq Prince, El Segundo, CA
  • John Saliamonas, San Gabriel, CA
  • Stephen Sanderson, Scottsdale, AZ
  • Ben Santerre, Phoenix, AZ
  • Chris Schroeder, Gilbert, AZ
  • Jason Schuster, Grand Island, NE
  • Al Senft, Albuquerque, NM
  • Rob Sherlock, Austin, TX
  • Scott Smith, Tucson, AZ
  • Kyle Smith, Yuma, AZ
  • Eric Smith, Yuma, AZ
  • Clinton Sparks, Phoenix, AZ
  • Trapper Steinle, Highlands Ranch, CO
  • Warren Sutton, Malibu, CA
  • Brian Tallmadge, Prescott, AZ
  • David Tartt, Dana Point, CA
  • Paul Thomas, Tucson, AZ
  • Douglas Tice, Hilton Head Island, SC
  • Brian Toone, Birmingham, AL
  • Mark Uhlrich, Las Vegas, NV
  • Eddie Urcadez, Tucson, AZ
  • Beth Utley, Tucson, AZ
  • Brent Van Eps, Sunland, CA
  • Erich Van Stralen, Malibu, CA
  • Koos Van Zelst, Rio Rancho, NM
  • Willem Vanderwerff, Mill Valley, CA
  • Mark Walls, Tucson, AZ
  • Jeff Westcott, Cave Creek, AZ
  • Dennis White, Lancaster, CA
  • Darren Wiberg, Payson, UT
  • Randy Wilcox, Henderson, NV
  • Travis Wilkerson, Aliso Viejo, CA
  • Derek Wilkerson, Las Vegas, NV
  • Matthew Wilkins, Tempe, AZ
  • Michael Williams, San Marcos, CA
  • James Winebrenner, Scottsdale, AZ
  • Scott Wortendyke, Scottsdale, AZ

Qualifiers from the Austin Rattler 100

  • Landon Longenecker: Breckenridge, Colorado
  • Alec Petro: Duxbury, Massachusetts
  • Morris Denton: Austin, Texas
  • Robbie Robinette: Austin, Texas
  • Alex Robinette: Austin, Texas
  • Fernando Lopez: Houston, Texas
  • Ryan Randles: Plano, Texas
  • Nicholas Howell: Englewood, Colorado
  • Simon Toozoff: San Antonio, Texas
  • Allan Macinnis: Cedar Park, Texas
  • Steve Mcnary: San Antonio, Texas
  • Mark Moyer: Flower Mound, Texas
  • Daniel Composto: Houston, Texas
  • Jason Berardinelli: Lake Jackson, Texas
  • Danny Knox: Cedar Park, Texas
  • Bruce Smith: Lake Jackson, Texas
  • Tom Hallberg: Austin, Texas
  • Jose Alas: Austin, Texas
  • Nello Teer: Alpharetta, Georgia
  • Dean Nix: Plano, Texas
  • Christopher Craigo: Austin, Texas
  • Robert Brudenell: Littleton, Colorado
  • Vincent Colvin: Houston, Texas
  • Vaughn Cavanaugh: Houston, Texas
  • Christopher Bonner: Austin, Texas
  • Steve Mcconathy: Houston, Texas
  • Robert Riesenberger: Doylestown, Pennsylvania
  • Francisco Vielma Jr.: Eagle Pass, Texas
  • Steve Rose: Houston, Texas
  • Terry King: Austin, Texas
  • Brian Miller: Abilene, Texas
  • Jon Hundley: Austin, Texas
  • Paul Mcmahon: Manchester, Massachusetts
  • John Truong: Houston, Texas
  • John Hasert: Abilene, Texas
  • Andrew Bailey: Chattanooga, Tennessee
  • Jacob Richardson: Abilene, Texas
  • Bob Cowley: Austin, Texas
  • Devin Dodson: Austin, Texas
  • Jeremy Boggs: Tempe, Arizona
  • Hugh Walker:: at
  • Billy Brooks: Austin, Texas
  • Robert Mooney: Sherwood, Arkansas
  • Dave Coussirat: Austin, Texas
  • Robert Sisk: Houston, Texas
  • Christopher Seeley: Chillicothe, Ohio
  • Mark Little: Benton, Arkansas
  • Michael Mccarty: Austin, Texas
  • Lisa Hartman: Houston, Texas
  • Richard Machycek: Abilene, Texas
  • Alessandro De Souza: Houston, Texas
  • Roger Prachyl: Arlington, Texas
  • Robert Coreale: Houston, Texas
  • Ron Lieberman: Abilene, Texas
  • Julian Howitt: Austin, Texas
  • Phil Martin: Chandler, Arizona
  • Wayne Morris: Abilene, Texas
  • Paul Dalton: Austin, Texas
  • Jim Wueste: Abilene, Texas
  • Stan Prutz: Baton Rouge, Louisiana
  • Peter Abdinoor: South Hamilton, Massachusetts
  • Chris Edmundson: Austin, Texas
  • Steve Mee: Abilene, Texas
  • Gary Colliander: Durango, Colorado
  • Lori Kohls: Austin, Texas
  • Charlie Rundell: Abilene, Texas
  • Marc Ostryniec: Abilene, Texas
  • Glore Bill: Austin, Texas
  • Wade Gasperson: Abilene, Texas
  • Jordan Chaney: Abilene, Texas
  • Tracy Martin: Austin, Texas
  • Kristoffer Nielsen: Boulder, Colorado
  • Kendal Young: Austin, Texas
  • Marshall Bell: Austin, Texas
  • P.j. Rabice: Austin, Texas