Become a Member

Get access to more than 30 brands, premium video, exclusive content, events, mapping, and more.

Already have an account? Sign In

Become a Member

Get access to more than 30 brands, premium video, exclusive content, events, mapping, and more.

Already have an account? Sign In

Brands

Mountain

Half Growler Men 40–49

Class: Half Men 40-49 Pl Bib  Name                Team            Hometown     Result   Time Back ________________________________________________________________________________ 1  335  Mike HUFFMAN        Longmont Hit Sq Longmont CO  3:19:15 2  364  Torrey CARROLL                      Crested Butt 3:20:22     1:06.99 3  286  Dan KNIGHT          Single And Unat Colorado Spr 3:27:03     7:47.92 4  355 …

Don't miss a moment from Paris-Roubaix and Unbound Gravel, to the Giro d’Italia, Tour de France, Vuelta a España, and everything in between when you join Outside+.

Class: Half Men 40-49
Pl Bib  Name                Team            Hometown     Result   Time Back
________________________________________________________________________________
1  335  Mike HUFFMAN        Longmont Hit Sq Longmont CO  3:19:15
2  364  Torrey CARROLL                      Crested Butt 3:20:22     1:06.99
3  286  Dan KNIGHT          Single And Unat Colorado Spr 3:27:03     7:47.92
4  355  Chris DICKEY        Gunnison Countr Gunnison CO  3:32:46    13:31.17
5  285  Lance RISI                          Parker CO    3:34:24    15:08.72
6  229  John STARR          Alpine Ortho Cy Crested Butt 3:44:18    25:02.89
7  319  David NEBEN                         Crested Butt 3:45:23    26:08.12
8  276  Jonathan PULLEY     Boulder Cycle S Westminster  3:46:12    26:56.85
9  336  Kurt HOY                            Carlsbad CA  3:49:17    30:02.41
10 350  Patrick FARRELLY                    Denver CO    4:10:53    51:37.93
11 322  Marcel MEDVED                       Crested Butt 4:13:51    54:35.76
12 328  Scott KYLE                          Woyming OH   4:19:49  1:00:33.99
13 339  Mark HANSEN         Bockus Brewing  Littleton CO 4:30:52  1:11:37.39
14 298  Brian STEVENS                       Fort Collins 4:31:54  1:12:39.45
15 358  Paul DELIA          Ast Sports Scie Golden CO    4:35:19  1:16:04.02
16 313  Daryl PRICE                         Evergreen CO 4:41:24  1:22:09.37
17 300  Jamie SCOULAR                       Denver CO    4:42:04  1:22:48.65
18 221  Wayne SMITH         Vertex Innovati Morrison CO  4:43:55  1:24:39.96
19 332  Francis KELLY                       Boulder CO   4:53:33  1:34:18.31
20 309  Travis REHDER                       Colorado Spr 5:06:45  1:47:30.29
21 291  Ken WATSON          Gs Montrose     Montrose CO  5:15:52  1:56:37.16
22 295  Kevin UNGER                         Fort Collins 5:34:59  2:15:43.90
23 329  Mike KRIZ                           Denver CO    5:50:38  2:31:22.60
24 368  Michael BRISLIN     Team Evergreen  Denver CO    5:54:51  2:35:36.24
25 342  Thomas HAMEL                        Monument CO  6:42:21  3:23:06.19
293  Jamie WALTON                        Crested Butt DNF
351  Jeff FARMELO                        Denver CO    DNF
372  Greg BESAW          R.R.V           Littleton CO DNF