Become a Member

Get access to more than 30 brands, premium video, exclusive content, events, mapping, and more.

Already have an account? Sign In

Become a Member

Get access to more than 30 brands, premium video, exclusive content, events, mapping, and more.

Already have an account? Sign In

Brands

Mountain

Full Growler Men 40–49

Class: Full Men 40-49 Pl Bib  Name                Team            Hometown     Result   Time Back ________________________________________________________________________________ 1  1    Travis BROWN        Trek            Durango CO   5:36:49 2  258  Peter WEBBER        Boulder Cycle S Boulder CO   5:46:02     9:13.43 3  9    Doug JOHNSON        Bandwagon Racin Colorado Spr 5:59:58    23:09.45 4  4   …

Don't miss a moment from Paris-Roubaix and Unbound Gravel, to the Giro d’Italia, Tour de France, Vuelta a España, and everything in between when you join Outside+.

Class: Full Men 40-49
Pl Bib  Name                Team            Hometown     Result   Time Back
________________________________________________________________________________
1  1    Travis BROWN        Trek            Durango CO   5:36:49
2  258  Peter WEBBER        Boulder Cycle S Boulder CO   5:46:02     9:13.43
3  9    Doug JOHNSON        Bandwagon Racin Colorado Spr 5:59:58    23:09.45
4  4    Ward BAKER          Rockymounts / I Boulder CO   6:00:30    23:41.49
5  232  Jason STUBBE                        Crested Butt 6:15:07    38:18.12
6  169  Jamie MORGAN        Eriksen Cycles  Oak Creek CO 6:17:15    40:26.17
7  223  Todd SMITH                          Breckenridge 6:27:41    50:52.07
8  268  Curt WILHELM        Trek Bicycle St Black Hawk C 6:30:01    53:11.96
9  83   Brandon EIFRID      Rockymounts/Izz Highlands Ra 6:30:16    53:26.85
10 49   Ken BOYER           Deathrow Velo   Denver CO    6:32:20    55:31.02
11 264  Patrick WEST        Moots           Steamboat Sp 6:34:14    57:24.70
12 16   Jarral RYTER        Team Type 1     Gunnison CO  6:35:41    58:52.13
13 255  Mark WALLACE        Beagle Beat     Golden CO    6:41:47  1:04:57.94
14 179  David OVERSTREET    Wilderness Spor Breckenridge 6:44:48  1:07:59.23
15 259  David WEBER         Rocky Mounts –  Boulder CO   6:47:45  1:10:56.03
16 113  Brian HOLLISTER     Bodysync        Littleton CO 6:52:06  1:15:16.81
17 106  Jeff HALL           Green Mountain  Denver CO    6:56:05  1:19:15.80
18 90   Keith FISHER                        Gunnison CO  7:08:06  1:31:17.21
19 59   John CHORLTON                       Crested Butt 7:08:28  1:31:38.71
20 252  Brian VITULLI       Old Town Bike S Colorado Spr 7:09:36  1:32:46.79
21 265  Bill WHEELER        Trek Store Boul Louisville C 7:10:35  1:33:46.22
22 209  Greg SCANLAN        Peleton-Special Fort Collins 7:19:48  1:42:58.80
23 176  Bobby NOYES         Rockymounts/Izz Boulder CO   7:22:09  1:45:20.26
24 183  Darin PEERY                         Parker CO    7:37:31  2:00:41.79
25 81   Sinjin EBERLE       Bach Builders   Denver CO    7:54:12  2:17:23.56
26 196  Sean RABORN         Powerquip       Castle Rock  7:57:29  2:20:40.39
27 116  Don HULL                            Colorado Spr 8:02:34  2:25:44.82
28 250  Tom VERRY                           Gunnison CO  8:06:45  2:29:56.53
29 247  Jeff VANDERLINDEN                   Elbert CO    8:09:14  2:32:24.84
30 163  Kenneth MCMURRY                     Nathrop CO   8:21:40  2:44:50.90
31 198  Michael RAISLER                     Manitou Spri 8:21:51  2:45:02.16
32 47   William BOUGHTON                    Aspen CO     8:31:28  2:54:38.95
33 274  Matt WESTER                         Denver CO    8:34:50  2:58:01.39
34 267  Kevin WILDER        Ascent          Colorado Spr 8:46:45  3:09:56.05
35 254  Earl M WALKER JR                    Leadville CO 8:54:01  3:17:11.98
36 273  Steve ZEMANICK                      Denver CO    8:57:14  3:20:25.37
37 226  Kevin SPINELLI                      Littleton CO 9:06:09  3:29:19.83
38 194  Tom PURVIS          Absolute Bikes  Salida CO    9:48:06  4:11:17.23
146  Paul LUGAR                          Boulder CO   DNS
251  John VINCZE         Cm Cycling      Breckenridge DNS
144  Shawn LORTIE        Mountain Flyer  Boulder CO   DNF
91   Brad FOX            Brick Oven/Cres Crested Butt DNF
65   Matthew DAIGLE                      Colorado Spr DNF
125  Alan KEEFFE         The Colorado Cy Colorado Spr DNF
101  Tom LEAHY           Foundation Root Gunnison CO  DNF
161  Dennis MCGARRY      Gcc             Littleton CO DNF