Become a Member

Get access to more than 30 brands, premium video, exclusive content, events, mapping, and more.

Already have an account? Sign In

Become a Member

Get access to more than 30 brands, premium video, exclusive content, events, mapping, and more.

Already have an account? Sign In

Brands

Mountain

Full Growler Men 30–39

Class: Full Men 30-39 Pl Bib  Name                Team            Hometown     Result   Time Back ________________________________________________________________________________ 1  3    Kelly MAGELKY       Trek – Bontrage Golden CO    5:32:26 2  261  Jake WELLS          Mafiaracing.Com Avon CO      5:38:36     6:10.15 3  6    Yuki SAITO          Topeak-Ergon    Denver CO    5:53:18    20:52.24 4  157  Scott…

Don't miss a moment from Paris-Roubaix and Unbound Gravel, to the Giro d’Italia, Tour de France, Vuelta a España, and everything in between when you join Outside+.

Class: Full Men 30-39
Pl Bib  Name                Team            Hometown     Result   Time Back
________________________________________________________________________________
1  3    Kelly MAGELKY       Trek – Bontrage Golden CO    5:32:26
2  261  Jake WELLS          Mafiaracing.Com Avon CO      5:38:36     6:10.15
3  6    Yuki SAITO          Topeak-Ergon    Denver CO    5:53:18    20:52.24
4  157  Scott MCCALMON      Honey Stinger/  Boulder CO   5:54:19    21:53.12
5  7    Ben PRESTON         Brick Oven/Cres Crested Butt 5:54:24    21:58.15
6  8    Nick TRUITT         Yeti Cycles / P Golden CO    5:54:33    22:07.42
7  249  Miles VENZARA       Directory Plus/ Durango CO   5:59:06    26:40.13
8  99   Nick GOULD          Pure Energy Tra Durango CO   6:01:30    29:04.20
9  153  Michael MATHERS     Rocky Mountain  Wheat Ridge  6:01:47    29:21.72
10 45   Nate BIRD           Honey Stinger/T Steamboat Sp 6:03:11    30:45.45
11 184  Matthew PERRY                       Fort Collins 6:04:03    31:37.29
12 46   Shannon BOFFELI     Mtbracenews.Com Salt Lake Ci 6:04:21    31:55.74
13 19   Andrew FEENEY       Brick Oven Pizz Louisville C 6:08:08    35:42.66
14 10   Derek HENDERSON     Rocky Mountain  Golden CO    6:10:29    38:03.39
15 108  Dodson HARPER       Brick Oven/Cb B Gunnison CO  6:13:45    41:19.28
16 124  Rob SOUSA           Pro Cycling     Thornton CO  6:14:23    41:57.74
17 80   Brandon DWIGHT      Boulder Cycle S Boulder CO   6:15:49    43:23.65
18 71   Ezekiel HERSH       Ellsworth/ Notu Frisco CO    6:18:00    45:34.33
19 240  Tom TORRANCE        Pearl Izumi/Roc Boulder CO   6:22:31    50:05.43
20 14   Jeff KERKOVE        Topeak-Ergon    Fort Collins 6:24:12    51:46.45
21 172  Owen MURPHY                         Nederland CO 6:25:57    53:31.20
22 213  Michael SCOTT       Team Evergreen  Denver CO    6:26:28    54:02.78
23 200  Steve REITER                        Durango CO   6:32:16    59:50.18
24 202  Andy RIEMENSCHNEIDERAmicas          Salida CO    6:32:17    59:51.60

25 120  Benjamin JOHNSON    Rock N Roll Spo Gunnison CO  6:33:03  1:00:37.37
26 12   Ethan PASSANT       Alpine Orthopae Crested Butt 6:33:40  1:01:14.71
27 77   Dan DUNBAR          Feedback Sports Boulder CO   6:34:28  1:02:02.30
28 39   Rob BATEY           Feedback Sports Boulder CO   6:37:37  1:05:11.16
29 64   Josh CULLEN         Honey Stinger / New Castle C 6:46:04  1:13:38.44
30 74   Richard DIGERONIMO  Feedback Sports Denver CO    6:48:02  1:15:35.98
31 11   Rhett GRIGGS        Alpine Orthoped Crested Butt 6:49:23  1:16:57.69
32 115  Aaron HUCKSTEP      Brick Oven/Cres Crested Butt 6:49:35  1:17:09.20
33 37   Ben AUFDERHEIDE     Teton Training  Wilson WY    6:55:05  1:22:39.74
34 76   Mike DOODY          Rocky Mountain  Westminster  6:56:21  1:23:55.68
35 227  Drew SPRAFKE        Rocky Mountain  Lakewood CO  6:56:43  1:24:16.97
36 84   Jorge ESPINOZA      Prerace.Com     Boulder CO   7:02:29  1:30:02.95
37 60   Nicholas CIRINCIONE Pirate Race Pro Fort Collins 7:20:11  1:47:45.68
38 263  David WERT          Trek Bicycle St Lafayette CO 7:21:30  1:49:04.90
39 31   Reed BETZ           Brick Oven/Cres Crested Butt 7:22:09  1:49:43.91
40 137  Ken KREIDL          Sparetirecyclin Boulder CO   7:29:43  1:57:17.35
41 165  Michael CHAVEZ      Cycles Of Life  Englewood CO 7:29:44  1:57:18.84
42 199  Michael RAY                         Denver CO    7:32:18  1:59:52.01
43 62   Jeffrey CONNORS     Feedback Sports Golden CO    7:36:08  2:03:42.53
44 271  Shawn WOLFENBARGER                  Gunnison CO  7:39:12  2:06:46.59
45 231  Rob STRICKLAND                      Gunnison CO  7:42:54  2:10:27.95
46 107  Leslie HANDY        Trek Bicycle St Aurora CO    7:50:19  2:17:53.51
47 68   Jonathan DAVIS      Trek Store/ Bou Black Hawk C 7:50:19  2:17:53.61
48 272  Scott ZARRET        Rocky Mountain  Denver CO    8:03:08  2:30:42.72
49 42   Michael BERG                        Lakewood CO  8:07:22  2:34:56.75
50 52   Matt PEACOCK        Brick Oven/Cb B Crested Butt 8:08:07  2:35:41.29
51 43   Brian BERGELER      Bull City Cycli Denver CO    8:10:35  2:38:09.42
52 56   Phillip CARY        Green Mountain  Glenwood Spr 8:11:58  2:39:32.09
53 155  Joshua MAXIMON                      Boulder CO   8:13:50  2:41:24.19
54 241  Tony TORRANCE       Pearl Izumi     Boulder CO   8:16:11  2:43:45.31
55 134  Ralph KUHLMEIER                     Boulder CO   8:21:21  2:48:55.14
56 166  Andrew MILLER                       Buena Vista  8:22:47  2:50:21.51
57 266  Mark WIGGINS                        Denver CO    8:24:25  2:51:59.60
58 53   Matt BURT                           Gunnison CO  8:25:08  2:52:42.12
59 275  Phillip SCOTT                       Lone Tree CO 8:26:55  2:54:29.05
60 92   Jim FU              Peloton-Special Fort Collins 8:27:42  2:55:16.64
61 58   John CHANDLER                       Crested Butt 8:31:27  2:59:00.95
62 233  Shane STUTZMAN      Ascent Cycling  Colorado Spr 8:38:40  3:06:14.33
63 197  Jordan RADIN                        Fort Collins 8:45:09  3:12:43.22
64 34   Jeremy ARNOLD       Misfit Psycles  Lakewood CO  8:47:23  3:14:57.25
65 63   Chris CORNACCHIA                    Longmont CO  8:52:01  3:19:35.82
66 119  Braulio JEREZ       Unattached      Aspen CO     9:17:35  3:45:09.53
67 225  Scot SPANN                          Denver CO    9:27:32  3:55:06.25
68 239  Anthony THORNTON    Trek Bicycle St Superior CO  9:40:22  4:07:56.67
69 112  Brad HOAGLAND       Boulder Cycle S Boulder CO   9:41:28  4:09:02.23
70 145  Jason LOSEY                         Boulder CO   9:53:04  4:20:38.76
71 138  David KRENZ                         Pueblo West  10:15:09 4:42:43.81
72 40   Shawn BEETON        High Plains Rac Olathe KS    10:17:02 4:44:36.85
149  Mark MAGES                          Ignacio CO   DNS
262  Ben WELNAK                          Littleton CO DNS
133  Greg KOEKA          Gs Boulder/Trek Boulder CO   DNF
126  Gregory KELLER      Boulder Cycle S Boulder CO   DNF
195  Kervin QUINONES     Rotor Bike Comp Colorado Spr DNF
32   Clay ALLISON        Ascent Cycling  Colorado Spr DNF
72   Lucas DETTINGER                     Colorado Spr DNF
98   Matthew KUEHLHORN   Cb Builders/Bri Gunnison CO  DNF
36   Tim ASSOR           High Country Ra Dillon CO    DNF
89   Stephen FISHER                      Evergreen CO DNF
190  Aaron POTTS         Black Sheep Bik Fort Collins DNF