Mountain

Cross country national championships 2012 results

Men 1. Samuel SCHULTZ, in 1:48:17 2. Todd WELLS, in 1:49:21 3. Jeremy HORGAN-KOBELSKI, in 1:50:05 4. Ryan TREBON, in 1:50:48 5. Jeremiah BISHOP, in 1:51:22 6. Adam CRAIG, in 1:52:28 7. Spencer PAXSON, in 1:53:56 8. Alex GRANT, in 1:54:32 9. Colin CARES, in 1:55:18 10. Mitchell…

Men

  • 1. Samuel SCHULTZ, in 1:48:17
  • 2. Todd WELLS, in 1:49:21
  • 3. Jeremy HORGAN-KOBELSKI, in 1:50:05
  • 4. Ryan TREBON, in 1:50:48
  • 5. Jeremiah BISHOP, in 1:51:22
  • 6. Adam CRAIG, in 1:52:28
  • 7. Spencer PAXSON, in 1:53:56
  • 8. Alex GRANT, in 1:54:32
  • 9. Colin CARES, in 1:55:18
  • 10. Mitchell HOKE, in 1:56:21

Women

  • 1. Georgia GOULD, in 1:45:21
  • 2. Lea DAVISON, in 1:47:03
  • 3. Heather IRMIGER, in 1:48:07
  • 4. Monique Pua MATA, in 1:49:34
  • 5. Mary MCCONNELOUG, in 1:49:35
  • 6. Chloe WOODRUFF, in 1:53:55
  • 7. Kelli EMMETT, in 1:53:56
  • 8. Erin HUCK, in 1:54:58
  • 9. Meredith MILLER, in 1:55:34
  • 10. Evelyn DONG, in 1:55:59

U23 Men

  • 1. Russell FINSTERWALD, in 1:32:27
  • 2. Howard GROTTS, in 1:33:19
  • 3. Skyler TRUJILLO, in 1:38:55
  • 4. Zachary VALDEZ, in 1:39:39
  • 5. Tony SMITH, in 1:39:48

U23 women

  • 1. Lauren CATLIN, in 1:32:48
  • 2. Diedre YORK, in 1:34:09
  • 3. Jill BEHLEN, in 1:36:02
  • 4. Kaila HART, in 1:36:24
  • 5. Katie SODERGREN, in 1:39:57

Junior men

  • 1. Keegan SWENSON, in 1:17:08
  • 2. Lucas NEWCOMB, in 1:19:29
  • 3. Cody PHILLIPS, in 1:20:47

Junior women

  • 1. Grace ALEXANDER, in 1:07:46
  • 2. Shayna POWLESS, in 1:09:01
  • 3. Kate COURTNEY, in 1:10:33

Men

  • 1. Todd Wells (Specialized Racing) in 0:29:46
  • 2. Jeremiah Bishop (Cannondale Factory Racing) +0:00:16
  • 3. Adam Craig (Rabobank/Giant Offroad Team) +0:00:21
  • 4. Jeremy Horgan-Kobelski (Subaru/Trek) +0:00:27
  • 5. Stephen Ettinger (Wenatchee Valley Velo) +0:00:34
  • 6. Jonathan Page +0:00:37
  • 7. Sam Schultz (Subaru-Trek) +0:00:38
  • 8. Mitchell Hoke (Team Clif Bar) +0:00:47
  • 9. Russell Finsterwald (Front Rangers Junior Cycling) +0:00:59
  • 10. Spencer Paxson (Kona Bicycles) +0:01:02
  • 11. Troy Wells +
  • 12. Howard Grotts (Fort Lewis College) +0:01:10
  • 13. Macky Franklin (Orbea-Tuff Shed) +0:01:16
  • 14. Skyler Trujillo (Niner Stans Ergon) +0:01:23
  • 15. Cody Kaiser (California Giant Berry Farms) +0:01:37
  • 16. Zachary Valdez (Whole Athlete-Specialized) +0:01:41
  • 17. Carl Decker (Giant Factory) +0:01:46
  • 18. Ryan Trebon +0:01:50
  • 19. Michael Broderick (Kenda-Seven-NoTubes) +0:01:51
  • 20. Colton Andersen (Durango Devo) +0:01:52
  • 21. Colin Cares (Kenda/Felt) +
  • 22. Alexander Grant (Cannondale Factory Racing) +0:02:03
  • 23. Robert Marion (American Classic Pro Team) +0:02:10
  • 24. Kevin Bradford-Parish +0:02:16
  • 25. Tad Elliott (Rocky Mountain Chocolate Factory) +0:02:20
  • 26. Braden Kappius (Team Clif Bar) +0:02:30
  • 27. Samuel Morrison (The Gear Movement/Epic Pro) +0:02:33
  • 28. Corey Stelljes +0:02:39
  • 29. Cole Oberman (Guys Racing Club) +0:02:44
  • 30. Seamus Powell +0:02:51
  • 31. Kerry Werner (USA u23 BMC development team) +0:03:33
  • Tyler Gauthier (Culvers Racing p/b Meyer Family) -3laps
  • Travis Glysson (AZ Devo) -3laps
  • Greg Krieger (Eriksen Cycles) -3laps
  • Payson Mcelveen (USA U23) -3laps
  • Davis Bentley (Above Category Racing) -4laps
  • Mason Bond -4laps
  • Drew Edsall (Kenda / Felt) -4laps
  • Lewis Gaffney (Team F.I.Taos) -4laps
  • David Harrison (Wild Rockies Racing Team) -4laps
  • Tanner Hurst (Carpe Diem Racing) -4laps
  • Peter Ostroski (Wild Things/Rocky Mountain) -4laps
  • Rich Weis (Trek/Subaru) -4laps
  • Travis Woodruff (Trek Bicycle Store Boulder) -4laps
  • Brent Gorman (Volkswagen Boise) -4laps
  • Darren Lightfield (Wild Rockies Inc) -5laps
  • Jorge Munoz (Dominion – Falcon Bank) -5laps
  • Alex Wild -5laps
  • Bryan Fawley (Obrea USA) DNF

Women

  • 1. Lea Davison (Specialized Factory Racing) in 0:29:23
  • 2. Georgia Gould (Luna Pro Team) +0:00:01
  • 3. Mary McConneloug (Kenda-Seven-NoTubes) +0:00:35
  • 4. Chloe Woodruff (Crankbrothers Race Club 11) +0:00:49
  • 5. Meredith Miller (California Giant Berry Farms/Sp) +0:00:55
  • 6. Teal Stetson-Lee (Luna Pro Team) +0:01:06
  • 7. Kelli Emmett (Giant Mountain Bike Team) +0:01:09
  • 8. Heather Irmiger (Subaru/Trek) +0:01:15
  • 9. Erin Huck (Tokyo Joes) +0:01:19
  • 10. Pua Mata (Sho-Air) +0:01:35
  • 11. Rebecca Gross (Tough Girl Cycling) +0:01:43
  • 12. Nina Baum +0:01:53
  • 13. Katherine Sherwin (Stan’s NoTubes Elite Women’s Team) at s.t.
  • 14. Judy Freeman +0:02:18
  • 15. Lauren Catlin (Durango Devo) +0:02:22
  • 16. Rose Grant (Sportsman & Ski Haus) +0:02:24
  • 17. Evelyn Dong +0:02:25
  • 18. Amy Dombroski (Crankbrothers Race Club) +0:02:53
  • 19. Heidi Rentz +0:02:56
  • 20. Kaila Hart (No Tubes Elite Women’s Racing) +0:02:57
  • 21. Sage Wilderman (Durango Devo) +0:03:01
  • Sarah Sturm (Durango Devo) -2laps
  • Deidre York (The Gear Movement/Epic Pro Cycling) -2laps
  • Rebecca Blatt (Ronin Racing) -3laps
  • Jena Greaser (NorEast Cycling) -3laps
  • Aliciarose Pastore (BMC Mountain Bike Development Team) -3laps
  • Katie Sodergren (Tokyo Joe’s -Whole Foods) -6laps

Men

  • 1. Adam Craig (Rabobank/Giant Offroad Team) in 0:21:26.1
  • 2. Carl Decker (Giant Factory) +0:00:01.3
  • 3. Macky Franklin (Orbea-Tuff Shed) +0:00:13.1
  • 4. Jeremy Horgan-Kobelski (Subaru/Trek) +0:00:21.5
  • 5. Colton Andersen (Durango Devo) +0:00:36.4
  • 6. Cody Kaiser (California Giant Berry Farms) +0:00:41.6
  • 7. Adam Snyder (Jamis bikes) +0:00:42.6
  • 8. Alexander Grant (Cannondale Factory Racing) +0:00:42.7
  • 9. Michael Zanetti +0:00:45.8
  • 10. Andrew Juiliano +0:00:54.1
  • 12. Michael Broderick (Kenda-Seven-NoTubes) +0:01:00.3
  • 13. Mason Bond (Felt/Giro) +0:01:01.2
  • 14. Bryan Fawley (Obrea USA) +0:01:01.4
  • 15. Michael Hosey (marin factory team) +0:01:06.4
  • 16. Zach Mcdonald (Team Rapha-Focus) +0:01:11.1
  • 17. Brennan Wodtli +0:01:11.4
  • 19. Spencer Paxson (Kona Bicycles) +0:01:19.1
  • 20. Nick Gibson (Scenic City Velo) +0:01:20.6
  • 21. Miguel Ramos +0:01:23.4
  • 22. Peter Ostroski (Wild Things/Rocky Mountain) +0:01:23.6
  • 23. Logan Wetzel (Noble Bikes) +0:01:26.2
  • 24. Robert Marion (American Classic Pro Team) +0:01:36.3
  • 26. Greg Krieger (Eriksen Cycles) +0:01:39.6
  • 27. Cole Oberman (Guys Racing Club) +0:01:40.6
  • 28. Will Mcdonald (cole sport/Cole Sport) +0:01:41.0
  • 29. David Harrison (Wild Rockies Racing Team) +0:01:57.5
  • 30. Colby Pastore (Santa Cruz X Fusion) +0:02:21.3
  • 34. Tanner Hurst (Carpe Diem Racing) +0:02:37.4
  • 35. John Curry (Gallatin Alpine Sports) +0:02:47.0
  • 37. Braden Kappius (Team Clif Bar) +0:02:53.2
  • 48. Aaron Bradford (Bay101/HRS/Rocklobster) +0:04:55.8
  • 55. Joe Lawwill (Shimano) +0:06:21.4
  • 56. Phil Grove (Sportsman & Ski Haus) +0:07:20.6
  • 57. Todd Byle +0:09:20.7
  • 58. Gregory Carpenter (Funkier Clothing – Carvers Brewing) +0:18:18.7
  • 59. Chad Cheeney (Durango Devo) +0:43:07.1

Women

  • 1. Kelli Emmett (Giant Mountain Bike Team) in 0:24:33.0
  • 2. Elizabeth English +0:00:18.1
  • 3. Lea Davison (Specialized Factory Racing) +0:00:25.4
  • 4. Heather Irmiger (Subaru/Trek) +0:00:51.6
  • 5. Katherine Sherwin (Stan’s NoTubes Elite Women’s Team) +0:01:07.9
  • 6. Sarah Tescher (Durango Devo) +0:02:01.3
  • 7. Jamie Busch +0:02:27.2
  • 8. Carolynn Romaine +0:02:51.4
  • 9. Nina Baum +0:02:51.6
  • 10. Simone Kastner (Mud Honey Cycling/Mud Honey) +0:03:08.6
  • 11. Lauren Catlin (Durango Devo) +0:03:10.9