Mountain

Collegiate MTB Nationals: Division 1&2 XC Results

2010 Collegiate Mountain Bike Nationals: Division 1&2 XC results from Northstar-at-Tahoe.

Men’s Division 1 XC

  • 1. Rotem Ishay , Fort Lewis College , in 2:09:02
  • 2. Nicolas Enjalbert , Colorado State University , at in 2:13:45
  • 3. Menso de Jong , California Polytechnic-San Luis Obispo , at in 2:14:55
  • 4. Bradford Perley , Lees-Mcrae College , at in 2:16:29
  • 5. Jack Hinkens , Fort Lewis College , at in 2:16:47
  • 6. Eric Lau , Stanford University , at in 2:19:09
  • 7. Braden Kappius , University Of Colorado-Boulder , at in 2:19:13
  • 8. Colton Andersen , Fort Lewis College , at in 2:19:14
  • 9. Blake Harlan , University Of Colorado-Boulder , at in 2:19:55
  • 10. William Curtis , University Of California-Santa Cruz , at in 2:21:18
  • 11. Brian Sheedy , Lees-Mcrae College , at in 2:22:11
  • 12. Nitish Nag , University Of California-Berkeley , at in 2:22:40
  • 13. Nicholas Newcomb , University Of California-Santa Cruz , at in 2:22:58
  • 14. Caley Fretz , Colorado State University , at in 2:23:58
  • 15. Kerry Werner , Lees-Mcrae College , at in 2:24:24
  • 16. Matthew Fox , Colorado State University , at in 2:26:44
  • 17. Christopher Convis , California Polytechnic-San Luis Obispo , at in 2:28:42
  • 18. Russell Finsterwald , University Of Colorado-Boulder , at in 2:29:07
  • 19. Eric Thompson , Lees-Mcrae College , at in 2:29:19
  • 19. Nate Byrom , Fort Lewis College , at in 2:29:46
  • 20. Chris Jackson , California Polytechnic-San Luis Obispo , at in 2:29:51
  • 21. Trevor Downing , Fort Lewis College , at in 2:29:55
  • 23. Matt Wiebe , University Of Colorado-Boulder , at in 2:30:21
  • 24. Ezra Mullen , Lees-Mcrae College , at in 2:30:26
  • 25. Christopher Hamlin , University Of Vermont , at in 2:30:40
  • 26. Jordan Kestler , University Of California-Berkeley , at in 2:31:24
  • 27. Matthew Mainer , University Of Vermont , at in 2:32:00
  • 28. Scott Phillips , University Of Nevada-Reno , at in 2:34:16
  • 29. Chad Haga , Texas A & M University , at in 2:34:26
  • 30. Drake Lindsey , Lindsey Wilson College , at in 2:35:33
  • 31. Brian Hestetune , Utah State University , at in 2:35:37
  • 32. Taylor Ladd , Lindsey Wilson College , at in 2:36:04
  • 33. Roger Tyler , Colorado State University , at in 2:37:17
  • 34. Christopher Bogedin , Lindsey Wilson College , at in 2:38:05
  • 35. Eric Hartsuyker , University Of California-Santa Barbara , at in 2:39:10
  • 36. Robert Dahl , University Of California-Berkeley , at in 2:39:37
  • 37. Dan Findley , San Diego State University , at in 2:40:52
  • 38. Christopher Hall , Colorado State University , at in 2:41:38
  • 39. Christopher Haga , Texas A & M University , at in 2:41:44
  • 40. John Heine , University Of New Mexico , at in 2:43:27
  • 41. Levi Grabow , University Of Nevada-Reno , at in 2:44:16
  • 42. Aristotle Peters , University Of Wisconsin-Milwaukee , at in 2:44:19
  • 43. Duncan Oliver , West Virginia University , at in 2:44:32
  • 44. Zeb King , Appalachian State University , at in 2:46:03
  • 45. Matthew Jones , University Of Arizona , at in 2:47:14
  • 46. Fabian Reize , University Of Arizona , at in 2:48:23
  • 47. Tom Schafer , Texas A & M University , at in 2:49:47
  • 48. Sam Malanowski , Stanford University , at in 2:50:03
  • 49. Shawn Small , Texas A & M University , at in 2:51:10
  • 50. Todd Whitescarver , Appalachian State University , at in 2:55:11
  • 51. Zak Hafner , Lindenwood University , at in 2:55:17
  • 52. Patrick Cafferky , University Of Vermont , at in 2:57:41
  • 53. Kevin Lovelace , Texas A & M University , at in 2:57:48
  • 54. Sean Sevilla , University Of California-Berkeley , at in 2:59:01
  • 55. Kendal Johnson , California Polytechnic-San Luis Obispo , at in -1lp
  • 56. Andrew Suter , University Of Arizona , at in -1lp
  • 57. William Street , University Of Wisconsin-Milwaukee , at in -1lp
  • 58. Tyler Green , University Of Nevada-Reno , at in -1lp
  • 59. Stephen Jayanathan , University Of California-Berkeley , at in -1lp
  • 60. Scott Igo , University Of Vermont , at in -1lp
  • 61. Caleb Holtzinger , University Of California-Berkeley , at in -1lp
  • 62. Elliott Leonard , University Of New Mexico , at in -1lp
  • 63. Sean Canterbury , University Of Arizona , at in -1lp
  • 64. Nicholas Heine , University Of New Mexico , at in -1lp
  • 65. Brandon Ewers , Texas State University-San Marcos , at in -1lp
  • 66. Kevin Reeves , Northern Arizona University , at in -1lp

Men’s Division 2 XC

  • 1. Howard Grotts , Colorado School Of Mines , at in 2:14:07
  • 2. Tristan Cowie , Brevard College , at in 2:19:29
  • 3. Macky Franklin , Middlebury College , at in 2:19:56
  • 4. Zach Guy , Montana State University-Bozeman , at in 2:22:38
  • 5. Scott Hoffner , Brevard College , at in 2:23:34
  • 6. Wesley Lamberson , Union College-Ky , at in 2:24:50
  • 7. Joe Schneider , Colorado School Of Mines , at in 2:27:01
  • 8. Kevin Mullervy , Mesa State College , at in 2:27:23
  • 9. Lewis Gaffney , Brevard College , at in 2:29:13
  • 10. Linden Blaisus , Warren Wilson College , at in 2:31:50
  • 11. Brad Nelson , Union College-Ky , at in 2:33:12
  • 12. Logan Luker , Cumberland University , at in 2:36:50
  • 13. Richard Geng , Mesa State College , at in 2:38:31
  • 14. Sam Chovan , University Of Denver , at in 2:38:42
  • 15. Joshua Hubing-Cooper , Warren Wilson College , at in 2:39:13
  • 16. German Bermudez , Union College-Ky , at in 2:40:14
  • 17. Christopher Anten , Michigan Technological University , at in 2:40:17
  • 18. Nicolas Jimenez , Colorado School Of Mines , at in 2:40:57
  • 19. James Combs , Murray State University , at in 2:41:45
  • 20. Conor Mullervy , Mesa State College , at in 2:43:27
  • 21. Andrew Wait , Colorado School Of Mines , at in 2:44:05
  • 22. Bennett Winn , Union College-Ky , at in 2:44:15
  • 23. Noah Tautfest , Vermont Technical College , at in 2:44:44
  • 24. Brendan Meryman , Saint Michaels College , at in 2:45:19
  • 25. Eric Smith , Ripon College , at in 2:47:18
  • 26. Timothy Jenkinson , Mars Hill College , at in 2:48:02
  • 27. Alejandro Padilla , Cumberland University , at in 2:51:58
  • 28. Nicholas Boswell , Montana State University-Bozeman , at in -1lp
  • 29. Joe Mulleary , Humboldt State University , at in -1lp
  • 30. Jeffrey Elie , University Of Massachusetts-Lowell , at in -1lp
  • 31. Eric Booton , Western State College Of Colorado , at in -1lp
  • 32. Kody Adams , Brevard College , at in -1lp
  • 33. Donald Feeley , Us Air Force Academy , at in -1lp
  • 34. Andy Fehrenbach , Ripon College , at in -1lp
  • 35. Sean Trinque , Union College-Ky , at in -1lp
  • 36. Andrew Cork , Baylor University , at in -1lp
  • 37. Arlo Blaisus , Warren Wilson College , at in -1lp
  • 38. Jeremy Chambers , Cumberland University , at in -1lp

Women’s Division 1 XC

  • 1. Erica Zaveta , Lees-Mcrae College , at in 1:57:16
  • 2. Sage Wilderman , Fort Lewis College , at in 2:00:06
  • 3. Erin Alders , University Of California-Davis , at in 2:05:41
  • 4. Katie Sodergren , University Of Colorado-Boulder , at in 2:07:32
  • 5. Deidre York , University Of Colorado-Boulder , at in 2:07:59
  • 6. Sarah Sturm , Fort Lewis College , at in 2:09:20
  • 7. Jill Behlen , University Of Wyoming , at in 2:13:14
  • 8. Kaila Hart , Fort Lewis College , at in 2:14:31
  • 9. Lauren Catlin , Fort Lewis College , at in 2:17:05
  • 10. Jourdan Baldwin , Colorado State University , at in 2:17:29
  • 11. Claire Bensard , University Of Colorado-Boulder , at in 2:18:06
  • 12. Ellen Patten , University Of Colorado-Boulder , at in 2:22:08
  • 13. Jessica Kutz , Pennsylvania State University , at in 2:22:57
  • 14. Ashley Nichols , University Of Vermont , at in 2:23:54
  • 15. Anne Cheeney , Fort Lewis College , at in 2:24:21
  • 16. Nathalie Krantz , Fort Lewis College , at in 2:26:08
  • 17. Kira Shoemaker , Lees-Mcrae College , at in 2:27:40
  • 18. Sara Hanson , San Diego State University , at in 2:28:40
  • 19. Megan Cassidy , Colorado State University , at in 2:30:29
  • 20. Sierra Siebenlist , Marian University , at in 2:31:17
  • 21. Danielle Griffo , University Of Nevada-Reno , at in 2:31:32
  • 22. Cinthia Lehner , Lees-Mcrae College , at in 2:32:16
  • 23. Sarah Lukas , Lindenwood University , at in 2:32:58
  • 24. Bridget Zapata , California Polytechnic-San Luis Obispo , at in 2:35:09
  • 25. Sarah Dixson , University Of Wyoming , at in 2:36:25
  • 26. Joanna Bechtel , University Of California-Berkeley , at in 2:36:39
  • 27. Karla Kingsley , University Of California-Berkeley , at in 2:36:47
  • 28. Sabrina David , University Of California-Berkeley , at in 2:38:37
  • 29. Sally Hermansen , California Polytechnic-San Luis Obispo , at in 2:40:36
  • 30. Erica McKenzie , University Of California-Davis , at in 2:50:46
  • 31. Vi Rapp , University Of California-Berkeley , at in 2:51:52
  • 32. Catherine Cresalia , California Polytechnic-San Luis Obispo , at in 3:03:30

Women’s Division 2 XC

  • 1. Lydia Tanner , Montana State University-Bozeman , at in 2:05:03
  • 2. Rachel Millsop , Union College-Ky , at in 2:04:15
  • 3. Essence Barton , California Lutheran University , at in 2:13:36
  • 4. Caroline Decosimo , Brevard College , at in 2:14:57
  • 5. Amy Hale , Western State College Of Colorado , at in 2:19:25
  • 6. Klara Rossouw , Mars Hill College , at in 2:21:35
  • 7. Petra Davis , Montana State University-Bozeman , at in 2:27:53
  • 8. Esmeralda MartinezRamos , Mesa State College , at in 2:32:21
  • 9. Elisa Otter , Warren Wilson College , at in 2:34:09
  • 10. Eva Wilson , Warren Wilson College , at in 2:34:11
  • 11. Catherine Harnden , Union College-Ky , at in 2:36:13
  • 12. Maria Esswein , Union College-Ky , at in 2:43:53
  • 13. Morgan Sykes , Brevard College , at in 2:48:04
  • 14. Melanie Kemp , Warren Wilson College , at in 2:49:09
  • 15. Mia CarrascoSonger , Warren Wilson College , at in 2:50:44
  • 16. Emily Brown , Us Air Force Academy , at in 3:01:41
  • 17. Christen Boyer , Colorado School Of Mines , at in 3:18:18
  • . Renee DeBruin , Ripon College , at in