Become a Member

Get access to more than 30 brands, premium video, exclusive content, events, mapping, and more.

Already have an account? Sign In

Become a Member

Get access to more than 30 brands, premium video, exclusive content, events, mapping, and more.

Already have an account? Sign In

Brands

Mountain

2013 Bonelli Park Pro XCT results, cross country

Results from the 2013 Bonelli Park XC

Don't miss a moment from Paris-Roubaix and Unbound Gravel, to the Giro d’Italia, Tour de France, Vuelta a España, and everything in between when you join Outside+.

Men

  • 1. Jeremiah Bishop, Sho-Air-Cannondale, 1:25:34
  • 2. Raphael Gagne, Rocky Mountain Factory, at 1:02
  • 3. Todd Wells, Specialized Racing, at 2:09
  • 4. Sam Schultz, Trek Factory Racing, at 2:40
  • 5. Antoine Caron, Specialized Canada, at 3:11
  • 6. Benjamin Sonntag, American Interbanc, at 3:13
  • 7. Adam Morka, at 3:41
  • 8. Mitchell Hoke, Kenda-Felt, at 4:04
  • 9. Colin Cares, Kenda-Felt, at 4:40
  • 10. Russell Finsterwald, Trek Factory Racing, at 5:13
  • 11. Kerry Werner, BMC MTB Development, at 5:31
  • 12. Ryan Woodall, at 7:18
  • 13. Tj Woodruff, Momentum Endurance/a, at 7:28
  • 14. Peter Glassford, Trek Canada, at 7:42
  • 15. Macky Franklin, Santa Fe Brewing, at 9:13
  • 16. Keegan Swenson, Cannondale Factory, at 9:20
  • 17. Michael Zanetti, Norcal Bike Sport, at 9:28
  • 18. Robert Mccarty, at 11:06
  • 19. Casey Williams, Whole Athlete, at 11:18
  • 20. Kalan Beisel, Orbea-Tuff Shed, at 11:22
  • 21. Miguel Valadez, Ellsworth, at 11:25
  • 22. Clinton Claassen, Santa Cruz-Fox, at 11:28
  • 23. Connor Mccutcheon, Bear Valley Bikes, at 12:46
  • 24. Cole Oberman, Breakawaybikes.com, at 12:47
  • 25. Ryan Chandler, Santa Cruz-Fox, at 13:06
  • 26. Shawn Milne, Keough Cross, at 13:33
  • 27. Colin Osborn, Honey Stinger-Bontrager, at 13:43
  • 28. Joel Titius, Socal Endurance, at 13:45
  • 29. Jason Siegle, at 14:31
  • 30. Riley Howard, Santa Cruz X-Fusion, at 14:47
  • 31. Sean Donovan, KHS-Cytomax, at 14:52
  • 32. Elliot Reinecke, Velo Hangar, at 15:02
  • 33. Samuel Morrison, The Gear Movement P, at 15:32
  • 34. Taylor Smith, Sho-Air-Cannondale, at 15:34
  • 35. Mathieu Bilodeau, KHS-Cytomax, at 16:07
  • 36. Ely Woody, at 16:52
  • 37. Charles Jenkins, KHS-Cytomax, at 17:12
  • 38. Jakub Valigura, Sram Rubena Trek, -1 lap
  • 39. Kevin Bradford-Parrish, -1 lap
  • 40. Zachary Valdez, Whole Athlete, -2 laps
  • 41. Craig Wohlschlaeger, Giant, -2 laps
  • 42. Juan Carlos Nunez Galvan, Ame Grips Wendlant, -2 laps
  • 43. Brad Wilhelm, Nationwide-Veloworx, -2 laps
  • 44. Derek Hermon, Bear Valley Bikes, -3 laps
  • 45. Gustavo Pedroza, Ellin Cycling Team, -3 laps
  • 46. Hal Helbock, KHS-Cytomax, -3 laps
  • 47. Thomas Turner, Team Jamis, -3 laps
  • 48. Sam Gross, Nationwide-Veloworx, -3 laps
  • 49. Eliel Anttila, -3 laps
  • 50. Garnet Vertican, Bear Valley Bikes, -3 laps
  • 51. Jason Sager, Team Jamis, -3 laps
  • DNF: David Flaten, U.S. Military Cycling
  • DNF: Nathan Brown, Superfly Cycles-CMS
  • DNF: Menso De Jong, Team Clif Bar
  • DNS: Jacob Albrecht, Whole Athlete

Women

  • 1. Lesley Paterson, Scott Bike, 1:25:28
  • 2. Emily Batty, Trek Factory Racing, at 0:20
  • 3. Lea Davison, Specialized Racing, at 1:43
  • 4. Chloe Woodruff, Crankbrothers, at 4:45
  • 5. Annie Last, Trek Factory Racing, at 5:44
  • 6. Erin Huck, Tokyo Joe’s, at 7:25
  • 7. Judy Freeman, Crankbrothers, at 8:23
  • 8. Erica Tingey, at 8:32
  • 9. Christina Gokey-Smith, Colonels-ShoAir, at 8:50
  • 10. Nina Baum, Stans No Tubes Women, at 0:00
  • 11. Larissa Fitchett, Lost Coast Brewery-M, at 0:43
  • 12. Rebecca Gross, Tough Girl-Scott, at 1:34
  • 13. Krista Park, at 1:34
  • 14. Shayna Powless, BMC, at 2:20
  • 15. Karlee Gendron, Trek Canada Mountain, at 5:04
  • 16. Kata Skaggs, at 6:09
  • 17. Amy Beisel, Griggs Orthopedics, at 8:15
  • 18. Deidre York, The Gear Movement, -1 lap
  • 19. Anna Dvorak, Bear Valley Bikes, -2 laps
  • 20. Beth Utley, Oro Valley Bicycle, -2 laps
  • 21. Vanessa Humic, Stans No Tubes-Kenda, -3 laps
  • DNS: Jamie Busch, Quadzilla Racing
  • DSQ: Erin Alders, Liv-Giant