Become a Member

Get access to more than 30 brands, premium video, exclusive content, events, mapping, and more.

Already have an account? Sign In

Become a Member

Get access to more than 30 brands, premium video, exclusive content, events, mapping, and more.

Already have an account? Sign In

Brands

Mountain

2012 collegiate mountain-bike nationals results, short track

Results from the short track at the 2012 collegiate national mountain-bike championships in New Mexico

Don't miss a moment from Paris-Roubaix and Unbound Gravel, to the Giro d’Italia, Tour de France, Vuelta a España, and everything in between when you join Outside+.

Division I: Men

  • 1. Rotem Ishay, Fort Lewis College
  • 2. Howard Grotts, Fort Lewis College
  • 3. Samuel Morrison, University of Colorado-Boulder
  • 4. Garrett Lundberg, Fort Lewis College
  • 5. Payson McElveen, Fort Lewis College
  • 6. Kerry Werner, Lees-Mcrae College
  • 7. Greg Krieger, Colorado State University
  • 8. Victor Alber, University of Florida
  • 9. Ryan Ellis, University of Colorado-Boulder
  • 10. David Timmons, Northern Arizona University
  • 11. Andrew Dillman, Marian University
  • 12. Paul Summers, Stanford University
  • 13. Ezra Mullen, Lees-Mcrae College
  • 14. Erick Carlson, Colorado State University
  • 15. Davis Bentley, Lees-Mcrae College
  • 16. Taylor Ladd, Lindsey Wilson College
  • 17. Tyler Kjorstad, University of Wyoming
  • 18. Joey Schusler, University of Colorado-Boulder
  • 19. Adam Looney, University of Wyoming
  • 20. Jakub Valigura, University of Colorado-Boulder
  • 21. Erik Nelson, Northern Arizona University
  • 22. Kenneth Hall, Lindsey Wilson College
  • 23. Adam OCamb, California Polytechnic-San Luis Obispo
  • 24. Matthew Fanfelle, University of Nevada-Reno
  • 25. Christopher Brown, Virginia Polytechnic University
  • 26. Nathaniel Williams, University of Massachusetts-Amherst
  • 27. Michael Sheehan, Texas State University-San Marcos
  • 28. Benjamin Stover, Lees-Mcrae College
  • 29. Christopher (CJ) Brish, Lindenwood University
  • 30. jeffrey millich, Georgia Southern University
  • 31. Dylan Jones, Colorado State University
  • 32. Brian Funk, California Polytechnic-San Luis Obispo
  • 33. Joshua Johnson, Marian University
  • 34. Daniel Gerow, Marian University
  • 35. Sam Gross, University of Arizona
  • 36. Miles Hubbard, Appalachian State University
  • 37. Casey Coffman, University of Nevada-Reno
  • 38. Keith Wong, Stanford University
  • 39. Douglas Torres, University of New Mexico
  • 40. Taylor Smith, University of New Hampshire
  • 41. Andrew Wentzel, Virginia Polytechnic University
  • 42. Zach Bodhane, Colorado State University
  • 43. Kodey Myers, Utah State University
  • 44. Jason Blodgett, Marian University
  • 45. Gregory Buker, Florida State University
  • 46. Tanner Hurst, Cumberland University
  • 47. Clinton Mitchell, Colorado State University
  • 48. Logan Luker, Cumberland University
  • 49. Carter Luck, Lees-Mcrae College
  • 50. Nathan Labecki, Marian University
  • 51. Travis Monroe, Lindsey Wilson College
  • 52. Thomas Pofahl, North Carolina State University-Raleigh
  • 53. Lukas Grob, Georgia InstituteTechnology
  • 54. Joshua Longenecker, Georgia InstituteTechnology
  • 55. Zak Hafner, Lindenwood University
  • 56. Andrew Seifried, Stanford University
  • 57. Jason Brinsfield, California Polytechnic-San Luis Obispo
  • 58. Tanner Haskins, University of Vermont
  • 59. Forrest Parsons, University of Vermont
  • 60. Nicholas Grigsby, Lindenwood University
  • 61. Michael Smith, University of Massachusetts-Amherst
  • 62. Lucas Robichaud, University of New Hampshire
  • 63. Jeremy Smith, University of Nevada-Reno
  • 64. Andrew Kramer, Lindenwood University
  • 65. Schuyler Burns, University of Arizona
  • 66. Dietrich Walker, University of Arizona
  • 67. Kurt Tweedy, Lindenwood University
  • 68. Daniel Caluag, Lindsey Wilson College
  • 69. Greg DiSanto, University of New Hampshire
  • DNS: Peter Hartwig, Texas A & M University
  • DNS: Trevor DeRuise, University of Nevada-Reno
  • DNS: Cody Phillips, Lees-Mcrae College
  • DNS: Brandon Quam, University of New Mexico
  • DNS: William Vazquez, Colorado State University

Division I: Women

  • 1. Lauren Catlin, Fort Lewis College
  • 2. Deidre York, University of Colorado-Boulder
  • 3. Sofia Gomez Villafane, Fort Lewis College
  • 4. Jill Behlen, University of Wyoming
  • 5. Sarah Sturm, Fort Lewis College
  • 6. Linnea Dixson, University of Wyoming
  • 7. Abigail Mickey, University of Colorado-Boulder
  • 8. Kaila Hart, Fort Lewis College
  • 9. Brittany Engleking, University of Colorado-Boulder
  • 10. Lindsay Dye, Northern Arizona University
  • 11. Katie Sodergren, University of Colorado-Boulder
  • 12. Emily Paxson, University of Vermont
  • 13. Hailey Sarausky, Lees-Mcrae College
  • 14. Joanna Bechtel, University of California-Berkeley
  • 15. Erin Donohue, Lees-Mcrae College
  • 16. Jacquelyn Povilaitis, Northern Arizona University
  • 17. Rachel Byus, Lindenwood University
  • 18. Eva Wilson, Colorado State University
  • 19. sarah hill, Lees-Mcrae College
  • 20. Joan Meiners, Utah State University
  • 21. Morganne Endicott, Cumberland University
  • 22. Erica Greif, University of Nevada-Reno
  • 23. Virginia Solomon, University of Southern California
  • 24. Ashlee Wilson, University of Colorado-Boulder
  • 25. Ellie Atkins, University of Colorado-Boulder
  • 26. Mackenzie Filippi, Lees-Mcrae College
  • 27. Sarah Dixson, University of Wyoming
  • 28. Lauren Presley, Colorado State University
  • 29. Kristy Peck, University of Nevada-Reno
  • 30. vhasti schmidt, Lindsey Wilson College
  • 31. Allie Dragoo, Marian University
  • 32. Catherine Opalka, Clemson University
  • 33. Jacqueline Kabel, Colorado State University
  • 34. Eileen Mazzochette, Stanford University
  • 35. Suzie Livingston, Colorado State University
  • 36. Emily Elbers, Marian University
  • 37. Tiana Row, Lindenwood University
  • 38. Madison Mills, Lindsey Wilson College
  • 39. Riley Missel, Marian University
  • 40. Megan Emerick, Texas State University-San Marcos
  • 41. Kyrstin Bluhm, Cumberland University
  • 42. Brooke Crum, Lindsey Wilson College
  • 43. Tisa Djahangiri, Texas State University-San Marcos
  • 44. Catherine Hollibaugh, Marian University
  • DNS: Lindsey Prososki, Lindsey Wilson College
  • DNS: Meghan Kane, Fort Lewis College
  • DNS: Brittany Clawson, Fort Lewis College

Division II: Men

  • 1. Richard Cypress Gorry, Brevard College
  • 2. Michael Burleigh, University of Denver
  • 3. Wesley Lamberson, Union College-Ky
  • 4. Michael Michetti, University of Wisconsin-Platteville
  • 5. Graham Ruhmann, Western State Colorado University
  • 6. Lewis Gaffney, Brevard College
  • 7. Casey Hildebrandt, Ripon College
  • 8. Adam Miller, Colorado College
  • 9. Timothy Jenkinson, Mars Hill College
  • 10. Taylor Schmidt, Colorado SchoolMines
  • 11. Sam Chovan, University of Denver
  • 12. Karl Schroeder, Us Air Force Academy
  • 13. Bobby Zidek, California State University-Chico
  • 14. Brae Patten, Western State Colorado University
  • 15. Geoffrey Williams, Colorado Mesa University
  • 16. Peter Haile, Union College-Ky
  • 17. Morgan Ryan, Colorado Mesa University
  • 18. Steven Pearl, Humboldt State University
  • 19. Ben Jackson, Western State Colorado University
  • 20. Corey Davis, Mars Hill College
  • 21. Austin Jones, Wake Forest University
  • 22. Benjamin Senkerik, Ripon College
  • 23. Nicolas Jimenez, Colorado SchoolMines
  • 24. Geoffrey Bee, Colorado SchoolMines
  • 25. Ryan Smith, Warren Wilson College
  • 26. Justin Graves, Humboldt State University
  • 27. Christopher Anten, Michigan Technological University
  • 28. Zebulon Hanley, Us Air Force Academy
  • 29. Keith Marek, Brevard College
  • 30. Cole Hanson, Colorado Mesa University
  • 31. Marcus Reed-Thorsen, Ripon College
  • 32. Robin Crandall, Warren Wilson College
  • 33. Jesse Palmer, Humboldt State University
  • 34. Quint Berkemeier, Colorado Mesa University
  • 35. Mitchell Collins, Wake Forest University
  • 36. Christian Kloser, Colorado Mesa University
  • 37. Tony Kaatz, Ripon College
  • 38. Kody Adams, Brevard College
  • 39. Luke Plummer, Massachusetts InstituteTechnology
  • 40. Tucker Brown, Us Air Force Academy
  • 41. John Siff, Warren Wilson College
  • 42. Izzy Cohan, Warren Wilson College
  • 43. Tyler Hutchinson, Mars Hill College
  • 44. Spencer Lowden, Brevard College
  • 45. James McCabe, Wake Forest University
  • 46. Stefan Swecker, East Tennessee State University
  • 47. alex schultz, Michigan Technological University
  • 48. mike baird, Union College-Ky
  • 49. Michael Flynn, Warren Wilson College
  • 50. Daniel Ennis, Brevard College
  • 51. Michael Eck, Massachusetts InstituteTechnology
  • 52. Schyler Johnson, East Tennessee State University
  • 53. Ray Dangelmaier, Union College-Ky
  • 54. Evan Glowiak, Us Air Force Academy
  • 55. Robert Leeson, Warren Wilson College
  • 56. Jake Possinger, Mars Hill College
  • 57. Zach Heskett, Montana State University-Bozeman
  • DNS: Eric Smith, Ripon College

Division II: Women

  • 1. Rebecca Gross, University of Denver
  • 2. Alexis Skarda, Colorado Mesa University
  • 3. Erica Zaveta, Brevard College
  • 4. Essence Barton, California Lutheran University
  • 5. Laura Ralston, Massachusetts InstituteTechnology
  • 6. Elisa Otter, Union College-Ky
  • 7. Alexis Kelley, Western State Colorado University
  • 8. MacKenzie Paul, Us Air Force Academy
  • 9. Brooke Bosman, Colorado Mesa University
  • 10. Ariana Dittmer, Colorado Mesa University
  • 11. Stacy Norris, Colorado Mesa University
  • 12. Allison Jones, Warren Wilson College
  • 13. Lillian Hacker, Warren Wilson College
  • 14. Kara Uhl, Union College-Ky
  • 15. Nicole Miranda, Brevard College
  • 16. Sarah Godish, Us Air Force Academy
  • 17. Rosette Reynolds, Ripon College
  • 18. Catherine Harnden, Mars Hill College
  • 19. Laura Rice, Mars Hill College
  • 20. Jenna Emerick, Saint Edward’s University
  • 21. Alessia Faverio, Warren Wilson College
  • 22. Elizabeth Lurz, Abilene Christian University
  • 23. Brittany Boswell, Union College-Ky
  • 24. Mary Martinez, Union College-Ky
  • DNS: Angela Vitulli, Western State Colorado University