Become a Member

Get access to more than 30 brands, premium video, exclusive content, events, mapping, and more.

Already have an account? Sign In

Become a Member

Get access to more than 30 brands, premium video, exclusive content, events, mapping, and more.

Already have an account? Sign In

Brands

Millar wins rain-soaked TT; Armstrong locks in Tour No. 5

Individual Results for Stage 191. David Millar (GB), Cofidis, 54:052. Tyler Hamilton (USA), CSC, 00:093. Lance Armstrong (USA), U.S. Postal Service, 00:144. Jan Ullrich (G), Bianchi, 00:255. Laszlo Bodrogi (Hun), Quick Step-Davitamon, 00:266. Vjatceslav Ekimov (Rus), U.S. Postal Service, 00:567. Pena Victor Hugo (Col), U.S. Postal Service, 01:008. George Hincapie (USA), U.S. Postal Service, 01:089. Sylvain Chavanel (F), Brioches La Boulangere, 01:1210. Marzio Bruseghin (I), Fassa Bortolo, 01:2611. Stuart O'Grady (Aus), Credit Agricole, 01:3812. Michael Rogers (Aus), Quick Step-Davitamon,

Don't miss a moment from Paris-Roubaix and Unbound Gravel, to the Giro d’Italia, Tour de France, Vuelta a España, and everything in between when you join Outside+.

Individual Results for Stage 19
1. David Millar (GB), Cofidis, 54:05
2. Tyler Hamilton (USA), CSC, 00:09
3. Lance Armstrong (USA), U.S. Postal Service, 00:14
4. Jan Ullrich (G), Bianchi, 00:25
5. Laszlo Bodrogi (Hun), Quick Step-Davitamon, 00:26
6. Vjatceslav Ekimov (Rus), U.S. Postal Service, 00:56
7. Pena Victor Hugo (Col), U.S. Postal Service, 01:00
8. George Hincapie (USA), U.S. Postal Service, 01:08
9. Sylvain Chavanel (F), Brioches La Boulangere, 01:12
10. Marzio Bruseghin (I), Fassa Bortolo, 01:26
11. Stuart O’Grady (Aus), Credit Agricole, 01:38
12. Michael Rogers (Aus), Quick Step-Davitamon, 01:40
13. Christophe Moreau (F), Credit Agricole, 01:43
14. Laurent Lefevre (F), Jean Delatour, 01:46
15. Blaudzun Michaël (Dk), CSC, 01:56
16. Alexandre Vinokourov (Kaz), Telekom, 01:56
17. Haimar Zubeldia (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, 02:02
18. Evgeni Petrov (Rus), iBanesto.com, 02:07
19. Iban Mayo (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, 02:08
20. Kurt Van De Wouwer (B), Quick Step-Davitamon, 02:11
21. Marc Wauters (B), Rabobank, 02:12
22. Ivan Basso (I), Fassa Bortolo, 02:16
23. Andrea Peron (I), CSC, 02:19
24. Rubiera José Luis (Sp), U.S. Postal Service, 02:20
25. Massimiliano Lelli (I), Cofidis, 02:25
26. Nicki Sorensen (Dk), CSC, 02:27
27. Thor Hushovd (Nor), Credit Agricole, 02:29
28. Grischa Niermann (G), Rabobank, 02:30
28. Bram De Groot (Nl), Rabobank, 02:30
30. Yuriy Krivtsov (Ukr), Jean Delatour, 02:33
31. Laurent Brochard (F), Ag2R Prevoyance, 02:34
32. Jorg Jaksche (G), ONCE – Eroski, 02:35
33. Paolo Bettini (I), Quick Step-Davitamon, 02:43
34. Inigo Chaurreau (Sp), Ag2R Prevoyance, 02:45
35. Denis Menchov (Rus), iBanesto.com, 02:47
36. Carlos Sastre (Sp), CSC, 02:49
37. Vladimir Miholjevic (CRO), Alessio, 02:51
38. Vladimir Karpets (Rus), iBanesto.com, 02:58
39. Mikel Astarloza (Sp), Ag2R Prevoyance, 02:58
40. David Latasa (Sp), Kelme – Costa Blanca, 03:00
41. Georg Totschnig (A), Gerolsteiner, 03:07
42. Walter Beneteau (F), Brioches La Boulangere, 03:07
43. Dario Cioni (I), Fassa Bortolo, 03:08
44. Pineau Jérôme (F), Brioches La Boulangere, 03:10
45. Gutierrez José Enrique (Sp), Kelme – Costa Blanca, 03:11
46. Pavel Padrnos (Cz), U.S. Postal Service, 03:13
47. Andrea Noe (I), Alessio, 03:16
48. Nicolas Portal (F), Ag2R Prevoyance, 03:17
49. Fabrizio Guidi (I), Bianchi, 03:19
50. Mikel Pradera (Sp), ONCE – Eroski, 03:19
51. Flecha Juan Antonio (Sp), iBanesto.com, 03:20
52. Luca Paolini (I), Quick Step-Davitamon, 03:22
53. Bradley Mc Gee (Aus), FDJeux.com, 03:24
54. Nicolas Jalabert (F), CSC, 03:30
55. Isidro Nozal (Sp), ONCE – Eroski, 03:30
56. Uwe Peschel (G), Gerolsteiner, 03:30
57. Gerrit Glomser (A), Saeco, 03:32
58. Jakob Piil (Dk), CSC, 03:33
59. Rolf Aldag (G), Telekom, 03:33
60. Daniele Nardello (I), Telekom, 03:35
61. Didier Rous (F), Brioches La Boulangere, 03:36
62. Franck Renier (F), Brioches La Boulangere, 03:36
63. Francisco Mancebo (Sp), iBanesto.com, 03:37
64. Xabier Zandio (Sp), iBanesto.com, 03:39
65. LÜttenberger Peter (A), CSC, 03:40
66. Carlos Da Cruz (F), FDJeux.com, 03:41
67. Manuel Beltran (Sp), U.S. Postal Service, 03:41
68. Vasseur Cédric (F), Cofidis, 03:44
69. Franco Pellizotti (I), Alessio, 03:47
70. Nicolas Fritsch (F), FDJeux.com, 03:48
71. Jorg Ludewig (G), Saeco, 03:48
72. Andy Flickinger (F), Ag2R Prevoyance, 03:49
73. Ludovic Turpin (F), Ag2R Prevoyance, 03:49
74. Andrle René (Cz), ONCE – Eroski, 03:54
75. Matthias Kessler (G), Telekom, 03:57
76. Richard Virenque (F), Quick Step-Davitamon, 03:58
77. Fabio Sacchi (I), Saeco, 04:01
78. Michael Boogerd (Nl), Rabobank, 04:08
78. Serge Baguet (B), Lotto-Domo, 04:08
80. Giuseppe Guerini (I), Telekom, 04:12
81. BÖlts Udo (G), Gerolsteiner, 04:14
82. Oscar Freire (Sp), Rabobank, 04:17
83. Bekim Christensen (Dk), CSC, 04:21
84. Mario Aerts (B), Telekom, 04:22
85. Angel Casero (Sp), Bianchi, 04:23
86. Guido Trentin (I), Cofidis, 04:26
87. Servais Knaven (Nl), Quick Step-Davitamon, 04:26
88. Marcos Serrano (Sp), ONCE – Eroski, 04:27
89. Erik Zabel (G), Telekom, 04:29
90. Maryan Hary (F), Brioches La Boulangere, 04:29
91. Garcia Casas Félix (Sp), Bianchi, 04:31
92. Sandy Casar (F), FDJeux.com, 04:31
93. Philippe Gaumont (F), Cofidis, 04:33
94. Pablo Lastras (Sp), iBanesto.com, 04:33
95. Alexandre Botcharov (Rus), Ag2R Prevoyance, 04:40
96. Alvaro Gonzalez Galdeano (Sp), ONCE – Eroski, 04:45
97. Inigo Landaluze (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, 04:46
98. Laurent Dufaux (Swi), Alessio, 04:47
99. Thomas Liese (G), Bianchi, 04:49
100. Mikel Artetxe (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, 04:49
101. Aitor Garmendia (Sp), Bianchi, 04:51
102. Salvatore Commesso (I), Saeco, 04:52
103. Benoit Poilvet (F), Credit Agricole, 04:53
104. Roberto Laiseka (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, 04:53
105. Mercado Juan Miguel (Sp), iBanesto.com, 04:57
106. David Moncoutie (F), Cofidis, 04:58
107. Stephane Goubert (F), Jean Delatour, 05:00
108. Anthony Geslin (F), Brioches La Boulangere, 05:01
109. Christophe Brandt (B), Lotto-Domo, 05:03
110. Christophe Edaleine (F), Jean Delatour, 05:03
111. Vicente Garcia Acosta (Sp), iBanesto.com, 05:04
112. Ivan Parra (Col), Kelme – Costa Blanca, 05:05
113. David Plaza (Sp), Bianchi, 05:10
114. Steve Zampieri (Swi), Caldirola, 05:10
115. Azevedo José (P), ONCE – Eroski, 05:11
116. Damien Nazon (F), Brioches La Boulangere, 05:14
117. Romans Vainsteins (Lat), Caldirola, 05:15
118. Marcus Zberg (Swi), Gerolsteiner, 05:15
119. Javier Pascual Llorente (Sp), Kelme – Costa Blanca, 05:17
120. Paolo Fornaciari (I), Saeco, 05:19
121. Patrice Halgand (F), Jean Delatour, 05:21
122. Clain Médéric (F), Cofidis, 05:21
123. Floyd Landis (USA), U.S. Postal Service, 05:27
124. Christophe Mengin (F), FDJeux.com, 05:29
125. Nicolas Vogondy (F), FDJeux.com, 05:39
126. Alberto Lopez Munain (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, 05:42
127. Gilberto Simoni (I), Saeco, 05:47
128. Thomas Voeckler (F), Brioches La Boulangere, 05:50
129. Dario Andriotto (I), Caldirola, 06:05
130. Leon Van Bon (Nl), Lotto-Domo, 06:11
131. Roberto Heras (Sp), U.S. Postal Service, 06:16
132. Inigo Cuesta (Sp), Cofidis, 06:22
133. David Canada (Sp), Quick Step-Davitamon, 06:24
134. Finot Frédéric (F), Jean Delatour, 06:27
135. Paolo Bossoni (I), Caldirola, 06:32
136. Hinault Sébastien (F), Credit Agricole, 06:32
137. Koos Moerenhout (Nl), Lotto-Domo, 06:35
138. Davide Bramati (I), Quick Step-Davitamon, 06:45
139. David Munoz (Sp), Kelme – Costa Blanca, 06:55
140. Christophe Oriol (F), Ag2R Prevoyance, 07:01
141. Robbie Mc Ewen (Aus), Lotto-Domo, 07:22
142. Samuel Dumoulin (F), Jean Delatour, 07:49
143. Nazon Jean-patrick (F), Jean Delatour, 08:00
144. Hans De Clercq (B), Lotto-Domo, 08:25
145. Julian Usano (Sp), Kelme – Costa Blanca, 08:48
146. Alessandro Bertolini (I), Alessio, 08:52
147. Baden Cooke (Aus), FDJeux.com, 08:57
148. Daniel Becke (G), Bianchi, 09:45

OVERALL RESULTS after Stage 19
1. Lance Armstrong (USA), U.S. Postal Service, 80:02:08
2. Jan Ullrich (G), Bianchi, 01:16
3. Alexandre Vinokourov (Kaz), Telekom, 04:29
4. Tyler Hamilton (USA), CSC, 06:32
5. Haimar Zubeldia (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, 07:06
6. Iban Mayo (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, 07:21
7. Ivan Basso (I), Fassa Bortolo, 10:12
8. Christophe Moreau (F), Credit Agricole, 12:43
9. Carlos Sastre (Sp), CSC, 18:49
10. Francisco Mancebo (Sp), iBanesto.com, 19:30
11. Denis Menchov (Rus), iBanesto.com, 19:44
12. Georg Totschnig (A), Gerolsteiner, 21:47
13. LÜttenberger Peter (A), CSC, 22:31
14. Manuel Beltran (Sp), U.S. Postal Service, 23:03
15. Massimiliano Lelli (I), Cofidis, 24:15
16. Richard Virenque (F), Quick Step-Davitamon, 25:46
17. Jorg Jaksche (G), ONCE – Eroski, 27:22
18. Roberto Laiseka (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, 29:15
19. Rubiera José Luis (Sp), U.S. Postal Service, 29:37
20. Didier Rous (F), Brioches La Boulangere, 30:14
21. Laurent Dufaux (Swi), Alessio, 33:32
22. David Plaza (Sp), Bianchi, 45:55
23. Garcia Casas Félix (Sp), Bianchi, 47:07
24. Alexandre Botcharov (Rus), Ag2R Prevoyance, 50:02
25. Daniele Nardello (I), Telekom, 53:29
26. Azevedo José (P), ONCE – Eroski, 54:31
27. Javier Pascual Llorente (Sp), Kelme – Costa Blanca, 57:15
28. Grischa Niermann (G), Rabobank, 1:00:47
29. Mikel Astarloza (Sp), Ag2R Prevoyance, 1:02:28
30. Inigo Chaurreau (Sp), Ag2R Prevoyance, 1:03:50
31. Stephane Goubert (F), Jean Delatour, 1:05:38
32. Michael Boogerd (Nl), Rabobank, 1:08:10
33. Laurent Brochard (F), Ag2R Prevoyance, 1:09:50
34. Roberto Heras (Sp), U.S. Postal Service, 1:14:17
35. Giuseppe Guerini (I), Telekom, 1:16:34
36. Mercado Juan Miguel (Sp), iBanesto.com, 1:22:32
37. Sylvain Chavanel (F), Brioches La Boulangere, 1:25:16
38. Jorg Ludewig (G), Saeco, 1:25:28
39. Andy Flickinger (F), Ag2R Prevoyance, 1:29:08
40. Patrice Halgand (F), Jean Delatour, 1:30:42
41. Gutierrez José Enrique (Sp), Kelme – Costa Blanca, 1:35:51
42. Michael Rogers (Aus), Quick Step-Davitamon, 1:37:43
43. David Moncoutie (F), Cofidis, 1:38:49
44. Nicki Sorensen (Dk), CSC, 1:40:09
45. Blaudzun Michaël (Dk), CSC, 1:41:09
46. Ivan Parra (Col), Kelme – Costa Blanca, 1:44:01
47. George Hincapie (USA), U.S. Postal Service, 1:44:11
48. Matthias Kessler (G), Telekom, 1:45:17
49. Paolo Bettini (I), Quick Step-Davitamon, 1:45:24
50. Vladimir Miholjevic (CRO), Alessio, 1:46:14
51. Xabier Zandio (Sp), iBanesto.com, 1:49:08
52. Christophe Brandt (B), Lotto-Domo, 1:50:48
53. Evgeni Petrov (Rus), iBanesto.com, 1:52:18
54. Andrea Peron (I), CSC, 1:54:00
55. David Millar (GB), Cofidis, 1:54:53
56. David Canada (Sp), Quick Step-Davitamon, 1:58:16
57. Angel Casero (Sp), Bianchi, 1:58:32
58. Mikel Pradera (Sp), ONCE – Eroski, 1:59:52
59. Walter Beneteau (F), Brioches La Boulangere, 2:00:24
60. Fabio Sacchi (I), Saeco, 2:01:11
61. BÖlts Udo (G), Gerolsteiner, 2:01:53
62. Guido Trentin (I), Cofidis, 2:02:02
63. Kurt Van De Wouwer (B), Quick Step-Davitamon, 2:02:16
64. Gerrit Glomser (A), Saeco, 2:02:26
65. Laurent Lefevre (F), Jean Delatour, 2:03:39
66. Marzio Bruseghin (I), Fassa Bortolo, 2:06:00
67. Pablo Lastras (Sp), iBanesto.com, 2:06:45
68. Marcos Serrano (Sp), ONCE – Eroski, 2:07:26
69. Aitor Garmendia (Sp), Bianchi, 2:10:41
70. Luca Paolini (I), Quick Step-Davitamon, 2:10:45
71. Pineau Jérôme (F), Brioches La Boulangere, 2:11:48
72. Isidro Nozal (Sp), ONCE – Eroski, 2:12:14
73. David Latasa (Sp), Kelme – Costa Blanca, 2:12:58
74. Andrea Noe (I), Alessio, 2:18:13
75. Franco Pellizotti (I), Alessio, 2:20:52
76. Vjatceslav Ekimov (Rus), U.S. Postal Service, 2:21:53
77. Floyd Landis (USA), U.S. Postal Service, 2:25:19
78. Nicolas Fritsch (F), FDJeux.com, 2:26:21
79. Dario Cioni (I), Fassa Bortolo, 2:31:37
80. Mikel Artetxe (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, 2:34:25
81. Salvatore Commesso (I), Saeco, 2:35:02
82. Nicolas Portal (F), Ag2R Prevoyance, 2:35:19
83. Andrle René (Cz), ONCE – Eroski, 2:35:32
84. Gilberto Simoni (I), Saeco, 2:36:02
85. Yuriy Krivtsov (Ukr), Jean Delatour, 2:36:16
86. Serge Baguet (B), Lotto-Domo, 2:37:35
87. Steve Zampieri (Swi), Caldirola, 2:40:28
88. Mario Aerts (B), Telekom, 2:40:41
89. Pena Victor Hugo (Col), U.S. Postal Service, 2:40:49
90. Stuart O’Grady (Aus), Credit Agricole, 2:41:39
91. Ludovic Turpin (F), Ag2R Prevoyance, 2:43:59
92. Marcus Zberg (Swi), Gerolsteiner, 2:47:22
93. Carlos Da Cruz (F), FDJeux.com, 2:48:09
94. Rolf Aldag (G), Telekom, 2:48:49
95. Franck Renier (F), Brioches La Boulangere, 2:49:09
96. Oscar Freire (Sp), Rabobank, 2:51:33
97. Vasseur Cédric (F), Cofidis, 2:52:13
98. Alberto Lopez Munain (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, 2:52:45
99. Bram De Groot (Nl), Rabobank, 2:56:50
100. Vladimir Karpets (Rus), iBanesto.com, 2:57:09
101. Inigo Landaluze (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, 3:02:37
102. Pavel Padrnos (Cz), U.S. Postal Service, 3:05:34
103. Fabrizio Guidi (I), Bianchi, 3:06:38
104. Clain Médéric (F), Cofidis, 3:09:22
105. Flecha Juan Antonio (Sp), iBanesto.com, 3:09:22
106. Nicolas Jalabert (F), CSC, 3:11:36
107. Erik Zabel (G), Telekom, 3:11:58
108. Laszlo Bodrogi (Hun), Quick Step-Davitamon, 3:12:20
109. Benoit Poilvet (F), Credit Agricole, 3:14:11
110. Christophe Mengin (F), FDJeux.com, 3:15:02
111. Sandy Casar (F), FDJeux.com, 3:19:58
112. Paolo Fornaciari (I), Saeco, 3:20:29
113. Jakob Piil (Dk), CSC, 3:21:12
114. Anthony Geslin (F), Brioches La Boulangere, 3:21:16
115. Marc Wauters (B), Rabobank, 3:21:58
116. Romans Vainsteins (Lat), Caldirola, 3:23:58
117. Nicolas Vogondy (F), FDJeux.com, 3:25:22
118. Thor Hushovd (Nor), Credit Agricole, 3:25:48
119. Thomas Voeckler (F), Brioches La Boulangere, 3:28:18
120. Bekim Christensen (Dk), CSC, 3:28:38
121. Christophe Oriol (F), Ag2R Prevoyance, 3:29:50
122. Alvaro Gonzalez Galdeano (Sp), ONCE – Eroski, 3:32:37
123. Vicente Garcia Acosta (Sp), iBanesto.com, 3:33:40
124. Servais Knaven (Nl), Quick Step-Davitamon, 3:34:00
125. Philippe Gaumont (F), Cofidis, 3:35:12
126. Uwe Peschel (G), Gerolsteiner, 3:35:38
127. Davide Bramati (I), Quick Step-Davitamon, 3:36:01
128. Koos Moerenhout (Nl), Lotto-Domo, 3:36:48
129. Inigo Cuesta (Sp), Cofidis, 3:37:12
130. Damien Nazon (F), Brioches La Boulangere, 3:40:13
131. Maryan Hary (F), Brioches La Boulangere, 3:40:22
132. Christophe Edaleine (F), Jean Delatour, 3:45:18
133. Leon Van Bon (Nl), Lotto-Domo, 3:52:11
134. Bradley Mc Gee (Aus), FDJeux.com, 3:53:04
135. Paolo Bossoni (I), Caldirola, 3:54:54
136. Thomas Liese (G), Bianchi, 3:56:49
137. Nazon Jean-patrick (F), Jean Delatour, 3:57:13
138. Finot Frédéric (F), Jean Delatour, 3:57:53
139. Hinault Sébastien (F), Credit Agricole, 3:58:02
140. David Munoz (Sp), Kelme – Costa Blanca, 4:03:55
141. Samuel Dumoulin (F), Jean Delatour, 4:04:26
142. Baden Cooke (Aus), FDJeux.com, 4:04:47
143. Julian Usano (Sp), Kelme – Costa Blanca, 4:05:46
144. Robbie Mc Ewen (Aus), Lotto-Domo, 4:14:01
145. Dario Andriotto (I), Caldirola, 4:14:06
146. Daniel Becke (G), Bianchi, 4:26:23
147. Alessandro Bertolini (I), Alessio, 4:28:14
148. Hans De Clercq (B), Lotto-Domo, 4:48:50

Overall Points after Stage 19
1. Robbie Mc Ewen (Aus), Lotto-Domo, 178 Pts.
2. Baden Cooke (Aus), FDJeux.com, 176 Pts.
3. Erik Zabel (G), Telekom, 165 Pts.
4. Thor Hushovd (Nor), Credit Agricole, 151 Pts.
5. Stuart O’Grady (Aus), Credit Agricole, 133 Pts.
6. Luca Paolini (I), Quick Step-Davitamon, 132 Pts.
7. Nazon Jean-patrick (F), Jean Delatour, 119 Pts.
8. Jan Ullrich (G), Bianchi, 112 Pts.
9. Fabrizio Guidi (I), Bianchi, 107 Pts.
10. Bram De Groot (Nl), Rabobank, 99 Pts.
11. Lance Armstrong (USA), U.S. Postal Service, 95 Pts.
12. Alexandre Vinokourov (Kaz), Telekom, 91 Pts.
13. Damien Nazon (F), Brioches La Boulangere, 91 Pts.
14. Tyler Hamilton (USA), CSC, 85 Pts.
15. Gerrit Glomser (A), Saeco, 85 Pts.
16. Oscar Freire (Sp), Rabobank, 83 Pts.
17. Carlos Da Cruz (F), FDJeux.com, 81 Pts.
18. Romans Vainsteins (Lat), Caldirola, 81 Pts.
19. Paolo Bettini (I), Quick Step-Davitamon, 76 Pts.
20. Haimar Zubeldia (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, 73 Pts.
21. Iban Mayo (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, 69 Pts.
22. Salvatore Commesso (I), Saeco, 63 Pts.
23. Pablo Lastras (Sp), iBanesto.com, 49 Pts.
24. Andy Flickinger (F), Ag2R Prevoyance, 49 Pts.
25. Bradley Mc Gee (Aus), FDJeux.com, 47 Pts.
26. Ivan Basso (I), Fassa Bortolo, 44 Pts.
27. Christophe Moreau (F), Credit Agricole, 43 Pts.
28. Christophe Mengin (F), FDJeux.com, 43 Pts.
29. Richard Virenque (F), Quick Step-Davitamon, 42 Pts.
30. Jakob Piil (Dk), CSC, 41 Pts.
31. Paolo Bossoni (I), Caldirola, 41 Pts.
32. Leon Van Bon (Nl), Lotto-Domo, 40 Pts.
33. Yuriy Krivtsov (Ukr), Jean Delatour, 40 Pts.
34. David Millar (GB), Cofidis, 39 Pts.
35. Vicente Garcia Acosta (Sp), iBanesto.com, 38 Pts.
36. Servais Knaven (Nl), Quick Step-Davitamon, 37 Pts.
37. Laurent Dufaux (Swi), Alessio, 37 Pts.
38. Michael Rogers (Aus), Quick Step-Davitamon, 37 Pts.
39. Flecha Juan Antonio (Sp), iBanesto.com, 35 Pts.
40. Sylvain Chavanel (F), Brioches La Boulangere, 35 Pts.
41. Hinault Sébastien (F), Credit Agricole, 35 Pts.
42. Fabio Sacchi (I), Saeco, 32 Pts.
43. Alexandre Botcharov (Rus), Ag2R Prevoyance, 29 Pts.
44. Francisco Mancebo (Sp), iBanesto.com, 28 Pts.
45. Daniele Nardello (I), Telekom, 28 Pts.
46. Isidro Nozal (Sp), ONCE – Eroski, 28 Pts.
47. Nicolas Portal (F), Ag2R Prevoyance, 27 Pts.
48. Georg Totschnig (A), Gerolsteiner, 26 Pts.
49. Massimiliano Lelli (I), Cofidis, 26 Pts.
50. Carlos Sastre (Sp), CSC, 25 Pts.
51. Mikel Pradera (Sp), ONCE – Eroski, 25 Pts.
52. Gilberto Simoni (I), Saeco, 24 Pts.
53. Laszlo Bodrogi (Hun), Quick Step-Davitamon, 24 Pts.
54. Andrea Peron (I), CSC, 24 Pts.
55. David Canada (Sp), Quick Step-Davitamon, 24 Pts.
56. Inigo Cuesta (Sp), Cofidis, 24 Pts.
57. Laurent Brochard (F), Ag2R Prevoyance, 23 Pts.
58. Walter Beneteau (F), Brioches La Boulangere, 23 Pts.
59. Anthony Geslin (F), Brioches La Boulangere, 22 Pts.
60. Serge Baguet (B), Lotto-Domo, 22 Pts.
61. Rolf Aldag (G), Telekom, 22 Pts.
62. Philippe Gaumont (F), Cofidis, 22 Pts.
63. Thomas Voeckler (F), Brioches La Boulangere, 21 Pts.
64. Vladimir Miholjevic (CRO), Alessio, 20 Pts.
65. Clain Médéric (F), Cofidis, 20 Pts.
66. LÜttenberger Peter (A), CSC, 19 Pts.
67. Davide Bramati (I), Quick Step-Davitamon, 19 Pts.
68. Finot Frédéric (F), Jean Delatour, 18 Pts.
69. Paolo Fornaciari (I), Saeco, 18 Pts.
70. Mikel Artetxe (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, 16 Pts.
71. Roberto Laiseka (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, 15 Pts.
72. Javier Pascual Llorente (Sp), Kelme – Costa Blanca, 14 Pts.
73. Marcus Zberg (Swi), Gerolsteiner, 14 Pts.
74. Ivan Parra (Col), Kelme – Costa Blanca, 13 Pts.
75. Christophe Brandt (B), Lotto-Domo, 13 Pts.
76. Angel Casero (Sp), Bianchi, 12 Pts.
77. Gutierrez José Enrique (Sp), Kelme – Costa Blanca, 12 Pts.
78. Dario Cioni (I), Fassa Bortolo, 12 Pts.
79. Franck Renier (F), Brioches La Boulangere, 12 Pts.
80. Denis Menchov (Rus), iBanesto.com, 11 Pts.
81. Sandy Casar (F), FDJeux.com, 11 Pts.
82. Pena Victor Hugo (Col), U.S. Postal Service, 10 Pts.
83. Samuel Dumoulin (F), Jean Delatour, 10 Pts.
84. Mercado Juan Miguel (Sp), iBanesto.com, 9 Pts.
85. Christophe Edaleine (F), Jean Delatour, 9 Pts.
86. Rubiera José Luis (Sp), U.S. Postal Service, 7 Pts.
87. Thomas Liese (G), Bianchi, 7 Pts.
88. Pineau Jérôme (F), Brioches La Boulangere, 6 Pts.
89. Vjatceslav Ekimov (Rus), U.S. Postal Service, 6 Pts.
90. Nicolas Jalabert (F), CSC, 6 Pts.
91. Didier Rous (F), Brioches La Boulangere, 5 Pts.
92. Mikel Astarloza (Sp), Ag2R Prevoyance, 5 Pts.
93. Inigo Chaurreau (Sp), Ag2R Prevoyance, 5 Pts.
94. Roberto Heras (Sp), U.S. Postal Service, 5 Pts.
95. Uwe Peschel (G), Gerolsteiner, 5 Pts.
96. Jorg Jaksche (G), ONCE – Eroski, 4 Pts.
97. Ludovic Turpin (F), Ag2R Prevoyance, 4 Pts.
98. George Hincapie (USA), U.S. Postal Service, 3 Pts.
99. David Plaza (Sp), Bianchi, 2 Pts.
100. Alberto Lopez Munain (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, 2 Pts.
101. Inigo Landaluze (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, 2 Pts.
102. Benoit Poilvet (F), Credit Agricole, 2 Pts.
103. Alessandro Bertolini (I), Alessio, 2 Pts.
104. Manuel Beltran (Sp), U.S. Postal Service, 1 Pts.
105. Marzio Bruseghin (I), Fassa Bortolo, 1 Pts.
106. Nicolas Fritsch (F), FDJeux.com, 1 Pts.
107. Grischa Niermann (G), Rabobank, -2 Pts.
108. Michael Boogerd (Nl), Rabobank, -3 Pts.
109. Garcia Casas Félix (Sp), Bianchi, -5 Pts.
110. Matthias Kessler (G), Telekom, -5 Pts.
111. Floyd Landis (USA), U.S. Postal Service, -5 Pts.
112. Vasseur Cédric (F), Cofidis, -5 Pts.
113. Marc Wauters (B), Rabobank, -5 Pts.
114. Guido Trentin (I), Cofidis, -6 Pts.
115. Steve Zampieri (Swi), Caldirola, -7 Pts.

Overall Climber after Stage 19
1. Richard Virenque (F), Quick Step-Davitamon, 324 Pts.
2. Laurent Dufaux (Swi), Alessio, 187 Pts.
3. Lance Armstrong (USA), U.S. Postal Service, 168 Pts.
4. Mercado Juan Miguel (Sp), iBanesto.com, 133 Pts.
5. Christophe Moreau (F), Credit Agricole, 132 Pts.
6. Iban Mayo (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, 130 Pts.
7. Haimar Zubeldia (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, 125 Pts.
8. Jan Ullrich (G), Bianchi, 124 Pts.
9. Tyler Hamilton (USA), CSC, 116 Pts.
10. Paolo Bettini (I), Quick Step-Davitamon, 100 Pts.
11. Manuel Beltran (Sp), U.S. Postal Service, 97 Pts.
12. Sylvain Chavanel (F), Brioches La Boulangere, 95 Pts.
13. Alexandre Vinokourov (Kaz), Telekom, 91 Pts.
14. Walter Beneteau (F), Brioches La Boulangere, 80 Pts.
15. Jorg Jaksche (G), ONCE – Eroski, 77 Pts.
16. Carlos Sastre (Sp), CSC, 72 Pts.
17. Ivan Parra (Col), Kelme – Costa Blanca, 71 Pts.
18. Kurt Van De Wouwer (B), Quick Step-Davitamon, 67 Pts.
19. Gilberto Simoni (I), Saeco, 64 Pts.
20. Ivan Basso (I), Fassa Bortolo, 62 Pts.
21. Francisco Mancebo (Sp), iBanesto.com, 62 Pts.
22. Aitor Garmendia (Sp), Bianchi, 62 Pts.
23. Rolf Aldag (G), Telekom, 61 Pts.
24. Rubiera José Luis (Sp), U.S. Postal Service, 58 Pts.
25. Vladimir Miholjevic (CRO), Alessio, 54 Pts.
26. Andrea Peron (I), CSC, 51 Pts.
27. Benoit Poilvet (F), Credit Agricole, 51 Pts.
28. Michael Rogers (Aus), Quick Step-Davitamon, 48 Pts.
29. Steve Zampieri (Swi), Caldirola, 48 Pts.
30. Angel Casero (Sp), Bianchi, 47 Pts.
31. Christophe Mengin (F), FDJeux.com, 40 Pts.
32. Alexandre Botcharov (Rus), Ag2R Prevoyance, 38 Pts.
33. Franco Pellizotti (I), Alessio, 36 Pts.
34. Alberto Lopez Munain (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, 33 Pts.
35. Ludovic Turpin (F), Ag2R Prevoyance, 30 Pts.
36. Sandy Casar (F), FDJeux.com, 29 Pts.
37. Roberto Heras (Sp), U.S. Postal Service, 28 Pts.
38. Denis Menchov (Rus), iBanesto.com, 26 Pts.
39. Inigo Chaurreau (Sp), Ag2R Prevoyance, 26 Pts.
40. Nicki Sorensen (Dk), CSC, 25 Pts.
41. Daniele Nardello (I), Telekom, 24 Pts.
42. Mikel Pradera (Sp), ONCE – Eroski, 23 Pts.
43. Patrice Halgand (F), Jean Delatour, 19 Pts.
44. Clain Médéric (F), Cofidis, 19 Pts.
45. David Moncoutie (F), Cofidis, 18 Pts.
46. Finot Frédéric (F), Jean Delatour, 18 Pts.
47. Roberto Laiseka (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, 17 Pts.
48. Gerrit Glomser (A), Saeco, 15 Pts.
49. Flecha Juan Antonio (Sp), iBanesto.com, 15 Pts.
50. Anthony Geslin (F), Brioches La Boulangere, 15 Pts.
51. Georg Totschnig (A), Gerolsteiner, 14 Pts.
52. David Millar (GB), Cofidis, 14 Pts.
53. Franck Renier (F), Brioches La Boulangere, 12 Pts.
54. Bradley Mc Gee (Aus), FDJeux.com, 12 Pts.
55. Inigo Cuesta (Sp), Cofidis, 12 Pts.
56. Pena Victor Hugo (Col), U.S. Postal Service, 10 Pts.
57. Stuart O’Grady (Aus), Credit Agricole, 10 Pts.
58. George Hincapie (USA), U.S. Postal Service, 9 Pts.
59. Marc Wauters (B), Rabobank, 8 Pts.
60. Carlos Da Cruz (F), FDJeux.com, 7 Pts.
61. Andy Flickinger (F), Ag2R Prevoyance, 5 Pts.
62. David Latasa (Sp), Kelme – Costa Blanca, 5 Pts.
63. Nicolas Portal (F), Ag2R Prevoyance, 5 Pts.
64. Salvatore Commesso (I), Saeco, 5 Pts.
65. Serge Baguet (B), Lotto-Domo, 5 Pts.
66. Philippe Gaumont (F), Cofidis, 5 Pts.
67. Floyd Landis (USA), U.S. Postal Service, 4 Pts.
68. Bram De Groot (Nl), Rabobank, 4 Pts.
69. Pavel Padrnos (Cz), U.S. Postal Service, 4 Pts.
70. Laszlo Bodrogi (Hun), Quick Step-Davitamon, 4 Pts.
71. Davide Bramati (I), Quick Step-Davitamon, 4 Pts.
72. Michael Boogerd (Nl), Rabobank, 3 Pts.
73. Vjatceslav Ekimov (Rus), U.S. Postal Service, 3 Pts.
74. Fabrizio Guidi (I), Bianchi, 3 Pts.
75. Vicente Garcia Acosta (Sp), iBanesto.com, 3 Pts.
76. Stephane Goubert (F), Jean Delatour, 2 Pts.
77. Pablo Lastras (Sp), iBanesto.com, 2 Pts.
78. Massimiliano Lelli (I), Cofidis, 1 Pts.
79. Mikel Astarloza (Sp), Ag2R Prevoyance, 1 Pts.
80. Giuseppe Guerini (I), Telekom, 1 Pts.
81. Marzio Bruseghin (I), Fassa Bortolo, 1 Pts.
82. Nicolas Jalabert (F), CSC, 1 Pts.
83. Damien Nazon (F), Brioches La Boulangere, 1 Pts.

Overall team after Stage 19
1. CSC, 237:21:51
2. iBanesto.com, 21:46
3. Euskaltel-Euskadi, 44:59
4. U.S. Postal Service, 45:08
5. Bianchi, 1:12:40
6. Telekom, 1:38:45
7. Quick Step-Davitamon, 2:02:17
8. Brioches La Boulangere, 2:02:36
9. Ag2R Prevoyance, 2:08:06
10. Cofidis, 2:08:56
11. ONCE – Eroski, 2:13:15
12. Alessio, 3:12:37
13. Saeco, 3:15:42
14. Kelme – Costa Blanca, 3:23:16
15. Jean Delatour, 3:52:11
16. Gerolsteiner, 3:53:35
17. Fassa Bortolo, 3:58:22
18. Rabobank, 4:03:59
19. Credit Agricole, 5:40:11
20. Lotto-Domo, 6:01:44
21. FDJeux.com, 6:51:17
22. Caldirola, 8:19:46

Overall Young rider after Stage 19
1. Denis Menchov (Rus), iBanesto.com, 80:21:52
2. Mikel Astarloza (Sp), Ag2R Prevoyance, 42:44
3. Mercado Juan Miguel (Sp), iBanesto.com, 1:02:48
4. Sylvain Chavanel (F), Brioches La Boulangere, 1:05:32
5. Andy Flickinger (F), Ag2R Prevoyance, 1:09:24
6. Michael Rogers (Aus), Quick Step-Davitamon, 1:17:59
7. Matthias Kessler (G), Telekom, 1:25:33
8. Evgeni Petrov (Rus), iBanesto.com, 1:32:34
9. Pineau Jérôme (F), Brioches La Boulangere, 1:52:04
10. Franco Pellizotti (I), Alessio, 2:01:08
11. Nicolas Fritsch (F), FDJeux.com, 2:06:37
12. Nicolas Portal (F), Ag2R Prevoyance, 2:15:35
13. Yuriy Krivtsov (Ukr), Jean Delatour, 2:16:32
14. Vladimir Karpets (Rus), iBanesto.com, 2:37:25
15. Sandy Casar (F), FDJeux.com, 3:00:14
16. Anthony Geslin (F), Brioches La Boulangere, 3:01:32
17. Thor Hushovd (Nor), Credit Agricole, 3:06:04
18. Thomas Voeckler (F), Brioches La Boulangere, 3:08:34
19. Maryan Hary (F), Brioches La Boulangere, 3:20:38
20. Christophe Edaleine (F), Jean Delatour, 3:25:34
21. David Munoz (Sp), Kelme – Costa Blanca, 3:44:11
22. Samuel Dumoulin (F), Jean Delatour, 3:44:42
23. Baden Cooke (Aus), FDJeux.com, 3:45:03
24. Daniel Becke (G), Bianchi, 4:06:39