Become a Member

Get access to more than 30 brands, premium video, exclusive content, events, mapping, and more.

Already have an account? Sign In

Become a Member

Get access to more than 30 brands, premium video, exclusive content, events, mapping, and more.

Already have an account? Sign In

Brands

Lastras takes speedy stage at Tour – Full Results

Individual Stage Results - Stage 181. Pablo Lastras (Sp), iBanesto.com, 4:03:182. Carlos Da Cruz (F), FDJeux.com, 00:003. Daniele Nardello (I), Telekom, 00:004. David Canada (Sp), Quick Step-Davitamon, 00:045. Massimiliano Lelli (I), Cofidis, 00:196. Andy Flickinger (F), Ag2R Prevoyance, 00:197. Thomas Voeckler (F), Brioches La Boulangere, 00:198. Paolo Fornaciari (I), Saeco, 00:199. Fabrizio Guidi (I), Bianchi, 00:3510. Vladimir Miholjevic (CRO), Alessio, 00:3511. Davide Bramati (I), Quick Step-Davitamon, 00:3512. Javier Pascual Llorente (Sp), Kelme - Costa Blanca, 00:3513. Christophe Brandt

Don't miss a moment from Paris-Roubaix and Unbound Gravel, to the Giro d’Italia, Tour de France, Vuelta a España, and everything in between when you join Outside+.

Individual Stage Results – Stage 18
1. Pablo Lastras (Sp), iBanesto.com, 4:03:18
2. Carlos Da Cruz (F), FDJeux.com, 00:00
3. Daniele Nardello (I), Telekom, 00:00
4. David Canada (Sp), Quick Step-Davitamon, 00:04
5. Massimiliano Lelli (I), Cofidis, 00:19
6. Andy Flickinger (F), Ag2R Prevoyance, 00:19
7. Thomas Voeckler (F), Brioches La Boulangere, 00:19
8. Paolo Fornaciari (I), Saeco, 00:19
9. Fabrizio Guidi (I), Bianchi, 00:35
10. Vladimir Miholjevic (CRO), Alessio, 00:35
11. Davide Bramati (I), Quick Step-Davitamon, 00:35
12. Javier Pascual Llorente (Sp), Kelme – Costa Blanca, 00:35
13. Christophe Brandt (B), Lotto-Domo, 00:35
14. Mikel Pradera (Sp), ONCE – Eroski, 00:35
15. Dario Cioni (I), Fassa Bortolo, 00:35
16. Andrea Peron (I), CSC, 00:35
17. Robbie Mc Ewen (Aus), Lotto-Domo, 24:05
18. Erik Zabel (G), Telekom, 24:05
19. Baden Cooke (Aus), FDJeux.com, 24:05
20. Luca Paolini (I), Quick Step-Davitamon, 24:05
21. Thor Hushovd (Nor), Credit Agricole, 24:05
22. Samuel Dumoulin (F), Jean Delatour, 24:05
23. Hinault Sébastien (F), Credit Agricole, 24:05
24. Jan Ullrich (G), Bianchi, 24:05
25. Nicolas Fritsch (F), FDJeux.com, 24:05
26. Bekim Christensen (Dk), CSC, 24:05
27. Stuart O’Grady (Aus), Credit Agricole, 24:05
28. Marcus Zberg (Swi), Gerolsteiner, 24:05
29. Tyler Hamilton (USA), CSC, 24:05
30. Carlos Sastre (Sp), CSC, 24:05
31. Patrice Halgand (F), Jean Delatour, 24:05
32. Haimar Zubeldia (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, 24:05
33. Angel Casero (Sp), Bianchi, 24:05
34. Georg Totschnig (A), Gerolsteiner, 24:05
35. Matthias Kessler (G), Telekom, 24:05
36. David Munoz (Sp), Kelme – Costa Blanca, 24:05
37. Floyd Landis (USA), U.S. Postal Service, 24:05
38. LÜttenberger Peter (A), CSC, 24:05
39. Iban Mayo (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, 24:05
40. Pena Victor Hugo (Col), U.S. Postal Service, 24:05
41. Jorg Ludewig (G), Saeco, 24:05
42. Bradley Mc Gee (Aus), FDJeux.com, 24:05
43. Christophe Mengin (F), FDJeux.com, 24:05
44. Laurent Brochard (F), Ag2R Prevoyance, 24:05
45. Lance Armstrong (USA), U.S. Postal Service, 24:05
46. Alexandre Vinokourov (Kaz), Telekom, 24:05
47. Alessandro Bertolini (I), Alessio, 24:05
48. George Hincapie (USA), U.S. Postal Service, 24:05
49. Manuel Beltran (Sp), U.S. Postal Service, 24:05
50. Sylvain Chavanel (F), Brioches La Boulangere, 24:05
51. Blaudzun Michaël (Dk), CSC, 24:05
52. Laszlo Bodrogi (Hun), Quick Step-Davitamon, 24:05
53. Ivan Basso (I), Fassa Bortolo, 24:05
54. Christophe Moreau (F), Credit Agricole, 24:05
55. Vjatceslav Ekimov (Rus), U.S. Postal Service, 24:05
56. Pavel Padrnos (Cz), U.S. Postal Service, 24:05
57. Daniel Becke (G), Bianchi, 24:05
58. Garcia Casas Félix (Sp), Bianchi, 24:05
59. Inigo Chaurreau (Sp), Ag2R Prevoyance, 24:05
60. Fabio Sacchi (I), Saeco, 24:05
61. Francisco Mancebo (Sp), iBanesto.com, 24:05
62. Grischa Niermann (G), Rabobank, 24:05
63. Jorg Jaksche (G), ONCE – Eroski, 24:05
64. Marzio Bruseghin (I), Fassa Bortolo, 24:05
65. Bram De Groot (Nl), Rabobank, 24:05
66. Alexandre Botcharov (Rus), Ag2R Prevoyance, 24:05
67. Hans De Clercq (B), Lotto-Domo, 24:05
68. Benoit Poilvet (F), Credit Agricole, 24:05
69. Rolf Aldag (G), Telekom, 24:05
70. Gerrit Glomser (A), Saeco, 24:05
71. David Plaza (Sp), Bianchi, 24:05
72. Mario Aerts (B), Telekom, 24:05
73. Alvaro Gonzalez Galdeano (Sp), ONCE – Eroski, 24:05
74. Koos Moerenhout (Nl), Lotto-Domo, 24:05
75. Servais Knaven (Nl), Quick Step-Davitamon, 24:05
76. Anthony Geslin (F), Brioches La Boulangere, 24:05
77. Mikel Artetxe (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, 24:05
78. Nicki Sorensen (Dk), CSC, 24:05
79. Marc Wauters (B), Rabobank, 24:05
80. Denis Menchov (Rus), iBanesto.com, 24:05
81. Marcos Serrano (Sp), ONCE – Eroski, 24:05
82. Stephane Goubert (F), Jean Delatour, 24:05
83. BÖlts Udo (G), Gerolsteiner, 24:05
84. Philippe Gaumont (F), Cofidis, 24:05
85. Richard Virenque (F), Quick Step-Davitamon, 24:05
86. Isidro Nozal (Sp), ONCE – Eroski, 24:05
87. Didier Rous (F), Brioches La Boulangere, 24:05
88. Ivan Parra (Col), Kelme – Costa Blanca, 24:05
89. Kurt Van De Wouwer (B), Quick Step-Davitamon, 24:05
90. Azevedo José (P), ONCE – Eroski, 24:05
91. Clain Médéric (F), Cofidis, 24:05
92. Rubiera José Luis (Sp), U.S. Postal Service, 24:05
93. Leon Van Bon (Nl), Lotto-Domo, 24:05
94. Andrle René (Cz), ONCE – Eroski, 24:05
95. Gutierrez José Enrique (Sp), Kelme – Costa Blanca, 24:05
96. Laurent Dufaux (Swi), Alessio, 24:05
97. Serge Baguet (B), Lotto-Domo, 24:05
98. Andrea Noe (I), Alessio, 24:05
99. Mikel Astarloza (Sp), Ag2R Prevoyance, 24:05
100. Michael Boogerd (Nl), Rabobank, 24:05
101. Uwe Peschel (G), Gerolsteiner, 24:05
102. Romans Vainsteins (Lat), Caldirola, 24:05
103. Michael Rogers (Aus), Quick Step-Davitamon, 24:05
104. Steve Zampieri (Swi), Caldirola, 24:05
105. Oscar Freire (Sp), Rabobank, 24:05
106. Laurent Lefevre (F), Jean Delatour, 24:05
107. Walter Beneteau (F), Brioches La Boulangere, 24:05
108. Salvatore Commesso (I), Saeco, 24:05
109. Roberto Laiseka (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, 24:05
110. Nicolas Portal (F), Ag2R Prevoyance, 24:05
111. Christophe Edaleine (F), Jean Delatour, 24:05
112. Evgeni Petrov (Rus), iBanesto.com, 24:05
113. Paolo Bossoni (I), Caldirola, 24:05
114. Julian Usano (Sp), Kelme – Costa Blanca, 24:05
115. Gilberto Simoni (I), Saeco, 24:05
116. Ludovic Turpin (F), Ag2R Prevoyance, 24:05
117. Giuseppe Guerini (I), Telekom, 24:05
118. Christophe Oriol (F), Ag2R Prevoyance, 24:05
119. Nazon Jean-patrick (F), Jean Delatour, 24:05
120. Dario Andriotto (I), Caldirola, 24:05
121. Jakob Piil (Dk), CSC, 24:05
122. Inigo Cuesta (Sp), Cofidis, 24:05
123. Vasseur Cédric (F), Cofidis, 24:05
124. Guido Trentin (I), Cofidis, 24:05
125. David Latasa (Sp), Kelme – Costa Blanca, 24:05
126. David Moncoutie (F), Cofidis, 24:05
127. Xabier Zandio (Sp), iBanesto.com, 24:05
128. Nicolas Jalabert (F), CSC, 24:05
129. Vladimir Karpets (Rus), iBanesto.com, 24:05
130. Yuriy Krivtsov (Ukr), Jean Delatour, 24:05
131. Thomas Liese (G), Bianchi, 24:05
132. Nicolas Vogondy (F), FDJeux.com, 24:05
133. Alberto Lopez Munain (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, 24:05
134. Finot Frédéric (F), Jean Delatour, 24:05
135. Mercado Juan Miguel (Sp), iBanesto.com, 24:05
136. Inigo Landaluze (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, 24:05
137. Sandy Casar (F), FDJeux.com, 24:05
138. Flecha Juan Antonio (Sp), iBanesto.com, 24:05
139. Damien Nazon (F), Brioches La Boulangere, 24:05
140. Roberto Heras (Sp), U.S. Postal Service, 24:05
141. Pineau Jérôme (F), Brioches La Boulangere, 24:05
142. Franck Renier (F), Brioches La Boulangere, 24:05
143. Maryan Hary (F), Brioches La Boulangere, 24:05
144. Aitor Garmendia (Sp), Bianchi, 24:05
145. Franco Pellizotti (I), Alessio, 24:05
146. Paolo Bettini (I), Quick Step-Davitamon, 24:05
147. David Millar (GB), Cofidis, 24:05
148. Vicente Garcia Acosta (Sp), iBanesto.com, 24:05
Santiago Botero (Col), Telekom

OVERALL STANDINGS after Stage 18
1. Lance Armstrong (USA), U.S. Postal Service, 79:07:49
2. Jan Ullrich (G), Bianchi, 01:05
3. Alexandre Vinokourov (Kaz), Telekom, 02:47
4. Haimar Zubeldia (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, 05:18
5. Iban Mayo (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, 05:27
6. Tyler Hamilton (USA), CSC, 06:37
7. Ivan Basso (I), Fassa Bortolo, 08:10
8. Christophe Moreau (F), Credit Agricole, 11:14
9. Francisco Mancebo (Sp), iBanesto.com, 16:07
10. Carlos Sastre (Sp), CSC, 16:14
11. Denis Menchov (Rus), iBanesto.com, 17:11
12. Georg Totschnig (A), Gerolsteiner, 18:54
13. LÜttenberger Peter (A), CSC, 19:05
14. Manuel Beltran (Sp), U.S. Postal Service, 19:36
15. Richard Virenque (F), Quick Step-Davitamon, 22:02
16. Massimiliano Lelli (I), Cofidis, 22:04
17. Roberto Laiseka (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, 24:36
18. Jorg Jaksche (G), ONCE – Eroski, 25:01
19. Didier Rous (F), Brioches La Boulangere, 26:52
20. Rubiera José Luis (Sp), U.S. Postal Service, 27:31
21. Laurent Dufaux (Swi), Alessio, 28:59
22. David Plaza (Sp), Bianchi, 40:59
23. Garcia Casas Félix (Sp), Bianchi, 42:50
24. Alexandre Botcharov (Rus), Ag2R Prevoyance, 45:36
25. Azevedo José (P), ONCE – Eroski, 49:34
26. Daniele Nardello (I), Telekom, 50:08
27. Javier Pascual Llorente (Sp), Kelme – Costa Blanca, 52:12
28. Grischa Niermann (G), Rabobank, 58:31
29. Mikel Astarloza (Sp), Ag2R Prevoyance, 59:44
30. Stephane Goubert (F), Jean Delatour, 1:00:52
31. Inigo Chaurreau (Sp), Ag2R Prevoyance, 1:01:19
32. Michael Boogerd (Nl), Rabobank, 1:04:16
33. Laurent Brochard (F), Ag2R Prevoyance, 1:07:30
34. Roberto Heras (Sp), U.S. Postal Service, 1:08:15
35. Giuseppe Guerini (I), Telekom, 1:12:36
36. Mercado Juan Miguel (Sp), iBanesto.com, 1:17:49
37. Jorg Ludewig (G), Saeco, 1:21:54
38. Sylvain Chavanel (F), Brioches La Boulangere, 1:24:18
39. Andy Flickinger (F), Ag2R Prevoyance, 1:25:33
40. Patrice Halgand (F), Jean Delatour, 1:25:35
41. Gutierrez José Enrique (Sp), Kelme – Costa Blanca, 1:32:54
42. David Moncoutie (F), Cofidis, 1:34:05
43. Michael Rogers (Aus), Quick Step-Davitamon, 1:36:17
44. Nicki Sorensen (Dk), CSC, 1:37:56
45. Ivan Parra (Col), Kelme – Costa Blanca, 1:39:10
46. Blaudzun Michaël (Dk), CSC, 1:39:27
47. Matthias Kessler (G), Telekom, 1:41:34
48. Paolo Bettini (I), Quick Step-Davitamon, 1:42:55
49. George Hincapie (USA), U.S. Postal Service, 1:43:17
50. Vladimir Miholjevic (CRO), Alessio, 1:43:37
51. Xabier Zandio (Sp), iBanesto.com, 1:45:43
52. Christophe Brandt (B), Lotto-Domo, 1:45:59
53. Evgeni Petrov (Rus), iBanesto.com, 1:50:25
54. Andrea Peron (I), CSC, 1:51:55
55. David Canada (Sp), Quick Step-Davitamon, 1:52:06
56. Angel Casero (Sp), Bianchi, 1:54:23
57. David Millar (GB), Cofidis, 1:55:07
58. Mikel Pradera (Sp), ONCE – Eroski, 1:56:47
59. Fabio Sacchi (I), Saeco, 1:57:24
60. Walter Beneteau (F), Brioches La Boulangere, 1:57:31
61. Guido Trentin (I), Cofidis, 1:57:50
62. BÖlts Udo (G), Gerolsteiner, 1:57:53
63. Gerrit Glomser (A), Saeco, 1:59:08
64. Kurt Van De Wouwer (B), Quick Step-Davitamon, 2:00:19
65. Laurent Lefevre (F), Jean Delatour, 2:02:07
66. Pablo Lastras (Sp), iBanesto.com, 2:02:26
67. Marcos Serrano (Sp), ONCE – Eroski, 2:03:13
68. Marzio Bruseghin (I), Fassa Bortolo, 2:04:48
69. Aitor Garmendia (Sp), Bianchi, 2:06:04
70. Luca Paolini (I), Quick Step-Davitamon, 2:07:37
71. Pineau Jérôme (F), Brioches La Boulangere, 2:08:52
72. Isidro Nozal (Sp), ONCE – Eroski, 2:08:58
73. David Latasa (Sp), Kelme – Costa Blanca, 2:10:12
74. Andrea Noe (I), Alessio, 2:15:11
75. Franco Pellizotti (I), Alessio, 2:17:19
76. Floyd Landis (USA), U.S. Postal Service, 2:20:06
77. Vjatceslav Ekimov (Rus), U.S. Postal Service, 2:21:11
78. Nicolas Fritsch (F), FDJeux.com, 2:22:47
79. Dario Cioni (I), Fassa Bortolo, 2:28:43
80. Mikel Artetxe (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, 2:29:50
81. Salvatore Commesso (I), Saeco, 2:30:24
82. Gilberto Simoni (I), Saeco, 2:30:29
83. Andrle René (Cz), ONCE – Eroski, 2:31:52
84. Nicolas Portal (F), Ag2R Prevoyance, 2:32:16
85. Serge Baguet (B), Lotto-Domo, 2:33:41
86. Yuriy Krivtsov (Ukr), Jean Delatour, 2:33:57
87. Steve Zampieri (Swi), Caldirola, 2:35:32
88. Mario Aerts (B), Telekom, 2:36:33
89. Pena Victor Hugo (Col), U.S. Postal Service, 2:40:03
90. Stuart O’Grady (Aus), Credit Agricole, 2:40:15
91. Ludovic Turpin (F), Ag2R Prevoyance, 2:40:24
92. Marcus Zberg (Swi), Gerolsteiner, 2:42:21
93. Carlos Da Cruz (F), FDJeux.com, 2:44:42
94. Rolf Aldag (G), Telekom, 2:45:30
95. Franck Renier (F), Brioches La Boulangere, 2:45:47
96. Alberto Lopez Munain (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, 2:47:17
97. Oscar Freire (Sp), Rabobank, 2:47:30
98. Vasseur Cédric (F), Cofidis, 2:48:43
99. Vladimir Karpets (Rus), iBanesto.com, 2:54:25
100. Bram De Groot (Nl), Rabobank, 2:54:34
101. Inigo Landaluze (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, 2:58:05
102. Pavel Padrnos (Cz), U.S. Postal Service, 3:02:35
103. Fabrizio Guidi (I), Bianchi, 3:03:33
104. Clain Médéric (F), Cofidis, 3:04:15
105. Flecha Juan Antonio (Sp), iBanesto.com, 3:06:16
106. Erik Zabel (G), Telekom, 3:07:43
107. Nicolas Jalabert (F), CSC, 3:08:20
108. Benoit Poilvet (F), Credit Agricole, 3:09:32
109. Christophe Mengin (F), FDJeux.com, 3:09:47
110. Laszlo Bodrogi (Hun), Quick Step-Davitamon, 3:12:08
111. Paolo Fornaciari (I), Saeco, 3:15:24
112. Sandy Casar (F), FDJeux.com, 3:15:41
113. Anthony Geslin (F), Brioches La Boulangere, 3:16:29
114. Jakob Piil (Dk), CSC, 3:17:53
115. Romans Vainsteins (Lat), Caldirola, 3:18:57
116. Nicolas Vogondy (F), FDJeux.com, 3:19:57
117. Marc Wauters (B), Rabobank, 3:20:00
118. Thomas Voeckler (F), Brioches La Boulangere, 3:22:42
119. Christophe Oriol (F), Ag2R Prevoyance, 3:23:03
120. Thor Hushovd (Nor), Credit Agricole, 3:23:33
121. Bekim Christensen (Dk), CSC, 3:24:31
122. Alvaro Gonzalez Galdeano (Sp), ONCE – Eroski, 3:28:06
123. Vicente Garcia Acosta (Sp), iBanesto.com, 3:28:50
124. Davide Bramati (I), Quick Step-Davitamon, 3:29:30
125. Servais Knaven (Nl), Quick Step-Davitamon, 3:29:48
126. Koos Moerenhout (Nl), Lotto-Domo, 3:30:27
127. Philippe Gaumont (F), Cofidis, 3:30:53
128. Inigo Cuesta (Sp), Cofidis, 3:31:04
129. Uwe Peschel (G), Gerolsteiner, 3:32:22
130. Damien Nazon (F), Brioches La Boulangere, 3:35:13
131. Maryan Hary (F), Brioches La Boulangere, 3:36:07
132. Christophe Edaleine (F), Jean Delatour, 3:40:29
133. Leon Van Bon (Nl), Lotto-Domo, 3:46:14
134. Paolo Bossoni (I), Caldirola, 3:48:36
135. Nazon Jean-patrick (F), Jean Delatour, 3:49:27
136. Bradley Mc Gee (Aus), FDJeux.com, 3:49:54
137. Finot Frédéric (F), Jean Delatour, 3:51:40
138. Hinault Sébastien (F), Credit Agricole, 3:51:44
139. Thomas Liese (G), Bianchi, 3:52:14
140. Baden Cooke (Aus), FDJeux.com, 3:56:04
141. Samuel Dumoulin (F), Jean Delatour, 3:56:51
142. Julian Usano (Sp), Kelme – Costa Blanca, 3:57:12
143. David Munoz (Sp), Kelme – Costa Blanca, 3:57:14
144. Robbie Mc Ewen (Aus), Lotto-Domo, 4:06:53
145. Dario Andriotto (I), Caldirola, 4:08:15
146. Daniel Becke (G), Bianchi, 4:16:52
147. Alessandro Bertolini (I), Alessio, 4:19:36
148. Hans De Clercq (B), Lotto-Domo, 4:40:39

Overall Points after Stage 18
1. Robbie Mc Ewen (Aus), Lotto-Domo, 178 Pts.
2. Baden Cooke (Aus), FDJeux.com, 176 Pts.
3. Erik Zabel (G), Telekom, 165 Pts.
4. Thor Hushovd (Nor), Credit Agricole, 151 Pts.
5. Stuart O’Grady (Aus), Credit Agricole, 133 Pts.
6. Luca Paolini (I), Quick Step-Davitamon, 132 Pts.
7. Nazon Jean-patrick (F), Jean Delatour, 119 Pts.
8. Fabrizio Guidi (I), Bianchi, 107 Pts.
9. Jan Ullrich (G), Bianchi, 104 Pts.
10. Bram De Groot (Nl), Rabobank, 99 Pts.
11. Alexandre Vinokourov (Kaz), Telekom, 91 Pts.
12. Damien Nazon (F), Brioches La Boulangere, 91 Pts.
13. Lance Armstrong (USA), U.S. Postal Service, 85 Pts.
14. Gerrit Glomser (A), Saeco, 85 Pts.
15. Oscar Freire (Sp), Rabobank, 83 Pts.
16. Carlos Da Cruz (F), FDJeux.com, 81 Pts.
17. Romans Vainsteins (Lat), Caldirola, 81 Pts.
18. Paolo Bettini (I), Quick Step-Davitamon, 76 Pts.
19. Tyler Hamilton (USA), CSC, 73 Pts.
20. Haimar Zubeldia (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, 73 Pts.
21. Iban Mayo (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, 69 Pts.
22. Salvatore Commesso (I), Saeco, 63 Pts.
23. Pablo Lastras (Sp), iBanesto.com, 49 Pts.
24. Andy Flickinger (F), Ag2R Prevoyance, 49 Pts.
25. Bradley Mc Gee (Aus), FDJeux.com, 47 Pts.
26. Ivan Basso (I), Fassa Bortolo, 44 Pts.
27. Christophe Moreau (F), Credit Agricole, 43 Pts.
28. Christophe Mengin (F), FDJeux.com, 43 Pts.
29. Richard Virenque (F), Quick Step-Davitamon, 42 Pts.
30. Jakob Piil (Dk), CSC, 41 Pts.
31. Paolo Bossoni (I), Caldirola, 41 Pts.
32. Leon Van Bon (Nl), Lotto-Domo, 40 Pts.
33. Yuriy Krivtsov (Ukr), Jean Delatour, 40 Pts.
34. Vicente Garcia Acosta (Sp), iBanesto.com, 38 Pts.
35. Servais Knaven (Nl), Quick Step-Davitamon, 37 Pts.
36. Laurent Dufaux (Swi), Alessio, 37 Pts.
37. Michael Rogers (Aus), Quick Step-Davitamon, 37 Pts.
38. Flecha Juan Antonio (Sp), iBanesto.com, 35 Pts.
39. Hinault Sébastien (F), Credit Agricole, 35 Pts.
40. Sylvain Chavanel (F), Brioches La Boulangere, 33 Pts.
41. Fabio Sacchi (I), Saeco, 32 Pts.
42. Alexandre Botcharov (Rus), Ag2R Prevoyance, 29 Pts.
43. Francisco Mancebo (Sp), iBanesto.com, 28 Pts.
44. Daniele Nardello (I), Telekom, 28 Pts.
45. Isidro Nozal (Sp), ONCE – Eroski, 28 Pts.
46. Nicolas Portal (F), Ag2R Prevoyance, 27 Pts.
47. Georg Totschnig (A), Gerolsteiner, 26 Pts.
48. Massimiliano Lelli (I), Cofidis, 26 Pts.
49. Carlos Sastre (Sp), CSC, 25 Pts.
50. Mikel Pradera (Sp), ONCE – Eroski, 25 Pts.
51. Gilberto Simoni (I), Saeco, 24 Pts.
52. Andrea Peron (I), CSC, 24 Pts.
53. David Canada (Sp), Quick Step-Davitamon, 24 Pts.
54. David Millar (GB), Cofidis, 24 Pts.
55. Inigo Cuesta (Sp), Cofidis, 24 Pts.
56. Laurent Brochard (F), Ag2R Prevoyance, 23 Pts.
57. Walter Beneteau (F), Brioches La Boulangere, 23 Pts.
58. Anthony Geslin (F), Brioches La Boulangere, 22 Pts.
59. Serge Baguet (B), Lotto-Domo, 22 Pts.
60. Rolf Aldag (G), Telekom, 22 Pts.
61. Philippe Gaumont (F), Cofidis, 22 Pts.
62. Thomas Voeckler (F), Brioches La Boulangere, 21 Pts.
63. Vladimir Miholjevic (CRO), Alessio, 20 Pts.
64. Clain Médéric (F), Cofidis, 20 Pts.
65. LÜttenberger Peter (A), CSC, 19 Pts.
66. Davide Bramati (I), Quick Step-Davitamon, 19 Pts.
67. Laszlo Bodrogi (Hun), Quick Step-Davitamon, 18 Pts.
68. Finot Frédéric (F), Jean Delatour, 18 Pts.
69. Paolo Fornaciari (I), Saeco, 18 Pts.
70. Mikel Artetxe (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, 16 Pts.
71. Roberto Laiseka (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, 15 Pts.
72. Javier Pascual Llorente (Sp), Kelme – Costa Blanca, 14 Pts.
73. Marcus Zberg (Swi), Gerolsteiner, 14 Pts.
74. Ivan Parra (Col), Kelme – Costa Blanca, 13 Pts.
75. Christophe Brandt (B), Lotto-Domo, 13 Pts.
76. Angel Casero (Sp), Bianchi, 12 Pts.
77. Gutierrez José Enrique (Sp), Kelme – Costa Blanca, 12 Pts.
78. Dario Cioni (I), Fassa Bortolo, 12 Pts.
79. Franck Renier (F), Brioches La Boulangere, 12 Pts.
80. Denis Menchov (Rus), iBanesto.com, 11 Pts.
81. Sandy Casar (F), FDJeux.com, 11 Pts.
82. Samuel Dumoulin (F), Jean Delatour, 10 Pts.
83. Mercado Juan Miguel (Sp), iBanesto.com, 9 Pts.
84. Christophe Edaleine (F), Jean Delatour, 9 Pts.
85. Rubiera José Luis (Sp), U.S. Postal Service, 7 Pts.
86. Thomas Liese (G), Bianchi, 7 Pts.
87. Pineau Jérôme (F), Brioches La Boulangere, 6 Pts.
88. Pena Victor Hugo (Col), U.S. Postal Service, 6 Pts.
89. Nicolas Jalabert (F), CSC, 6 Pts.
90. Didier Rous (F), Brioches La Boulangere, 5 Pts.
91. Mikel Astarloza (Sp), Ag2R Prevoyance, 5 Pts.
92. Inigo Chaurreau (Sp), Ag2R Prevoyance, 5 Pts.
93. Roberto Heras (Sp), U.S. Postal Service, 5 Pts.
94. Uwe Peschel (G), Gerolsteiner, 5 Pts.
95. Jorg Jaksche (G), ONCE – Eroski, 4 Pts.
96. Ludovic Turpin (F), Ag2R Prevoyance, 4 Pts.
97. David Plaza (Sp), Bianchi, 2 Pts.
98. Alberto Lopez Munain (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, 2 Pts.
99. Inigo Landaluze (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, 2 Pts.
100. Benoit Poilvet (F), Credit Agricole, 2 Pts.
101. Alessandro Bertolini (I), Alessio, 2 Pts.
102. Manuel Beltran (Sp), U.S. Postal Service, 1 Pts.
103. Vjatceslav Ekimov (Rus), U.S. Postal Service, 1 Pts.
104. Nicolas Fritsch (F), FDJeux.com, 1 Pts.
105. Grischa Niermann (G), Rabobank, -2 Pts.
106. Michael Boogerd (Nl), Rabobank, -3 Pts.
107. Garcia Casas Félix (Sp), Bianchi, -5 Pts.
108. Matthias Kessler (G), Telekom, -5 Pts.
109. Floyd Landis (USA), U.S. Postal Service, -5 Pts.
110. Vasseur Cédric (F), Cofidis, -5 Pts.
111. Marc Wauters (B), Rabobank, -5 Pts.
112. Guido Trentin (I), Cofidis, -6 Pts.
113. Steve Zampieri (Swi), Caldirola, -7 Pts.

Overall Climber
1. Richard Virenque (F), Quick Step-Davitamon, 324 Pts.
2. Laurent Dufaux (Swi), Alessio, 187 Pts.
3. Lance Armstrong (USA), U.S. Postal Service, 168 Pts.
4. Mercado Juan Miguel (Sp), iBanesto.com, 133 Pts.
5. Christophe Moreau (F), Credit Agricole, 132 Pts.
6. Iban Mayo (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, 130 Pts.
7. Haimar Zubeldia (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, 125 Pts.
8. Jan Ullrich (G), Bianchi, 124 Pts.
9. Tyler Hamilton (USA), CSC, 116 Pts.
10. Paolo Bettini (I), Quick Step-Davitamon, 100 Pts.
11. Manuel Beltran (Sp), U.S. Postal Service, 97 Pts.
12. Sylvain Chavanel (F), Brioches La Boulangere, 95 Pts.
13. Alexandre Vinokourov (Kaz), Telekom, 91 Pts.
14. Walter Beneteau (F), Brioches La Boulangere, 80 Pts.
15. Jorg Jaksche (G), ONCE – Eroski, 77 Pts.
16. Carlos Sastre (Sp), CSC, 72 Pts.
17. Ivan Parra (Col), Kelme – Costa Blanca, 71 Pts.
18. Kurt Van De Wouwer (B), Quick Step-Davitamon, 67 Pts.
19. Gilberto Simoni (I), Saeco, 64 Pts.
20. Ivan Basso (I), Fassa Bortolo, 62 Pts.
21. Francisco Mancebo (Sp), iBanesto.com, 62 Pts.
22. Aitor Garmendia (Sp), Bianchi, 62 Pts.
23. Rolf Aldag (G), Telekom, 61 Pts.
24. Rubiera José Luis (Sp), U.S. Postal Service, 58 Pts.
25. Vladimir Miholjevic (CRO), Alessio, 54 Pts.
26. Andrea Peron (I), CSC, 51 Pts.
27. Benoit Poilvet (F), Credit Agricole, 51 Pts.
28. Michael Rogers (Aus), Quick Step-Davitamon, 48 Pts.
29. Steve Zampieri (Swi), Caldirola, 48 Pts.
30. Angel Casero (Sp), Bianchi, 47 Pts.
31. Christophe Mengin (F), FDJeux.com, 40 Pts.
32. Alexandre Botcharov (Rus), Ag2R Prevoyance, 38 Pts.
33. Franco Pellizotti (I), Alessio, 36 Pts.
34. Alberto Lopez Munain (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, 33 Pts.
35. Ludovic Turpin (F), Ag2R Prevoyance, 30 Pts.
36. Sandy Casar (F), FDJeux.com, 29 Pts.
37. Roberto Heras (Sp), U.S. Postal Service, 28 Pts.
38. Denis Menchov (Rus), iBanesto.com, 26 Pts.
39. Inigo Chaurreau (Sp), Ag2R Prevoyance, 26 Pts.
40. Nicki Sorensen (Dk), CSC, 25 Pts.
41. Daniele Nardello (I), Telekom, 24 Pts.
42. Mikel Pradera (Sp), ONCE – Eroski, 23 Pts.
43. Patrice Halgand (F), Jean Delatour, 19 Pts.
44. Clain Médéric (F), Cofidis, 19 Pts.
45. David Moncoutie (F), Cofidis, 18 Pts.
46. Finot Frédéric (F), Jean Delatour, 18 Pts.
47. Roberto Laiseka (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, 17 Pts.
48. Gerrit Glomser (A), Saeco, 15 Pts.
49. Flecha Juan Antonio (Sp), iBanesto.com, 15 Pts.
50. Anthony Geslin (F), Brioches La Boulangere, 15 Pts.
51. Georg Totschnig (A), Gerolsteiner, 14 Pts.
52. David Millar (GB), Cofidis, 14 Pts.
53. Franck Renier (F), Brioches La Boulangere, 12 Pts.
54. Bradley Mc Gee (Aus), FDJeux.com, 12 Pts.
55. Inigo Cuesta (Sp), Cofidis, 12 Pts.
56. Pena Victor Hugo (Col), U.S. Postal Service, 10 Pts.
57. Stuart O’Grady (Aus), Credit Agricole, 10 Pts.
58. George Hincapie (USA), U.S. Postal Service, 9 Pts.
59. Marc Wauters (B), Rabobank, 8 Pts.
60. Carlos Da Cruz (F), FDJeux.com, 7 Pts.
61. Andy Flickinger (F), Ag2R Prevoyance, 5 Pts.
62. David Latasa (Sp), Kelme – Costa Blanca, 5 Pts.
63. Nicolas Portal (F), Ag2R Prevoyance, 5 Pts.
64. Salvatore Commesso (I), Saeco, 5 Pts.
65. Serge Baguet (B), Lotto-Domo, 5 Pts.
66. Philippe Gaumont (F), Cofidis, 5 Pts.
67. Floyd Landis (USA), U.S. Postal Service, 4 Pts.
68. Bram De Groot (Nl), Rabobank, 4 Pts.
69. Pavel Padrnos (Cz), U.S. Postal Service, 4 Pts.
70. Laszlo Bodrogi (Hun), Quick Step-Davitamon, 4 Pts.
71. Davide Bramati (I), Quick Step-Davitamon, 4 Pts.
72. Michael Boogerd (Nl), Rabobank, 3 Pts.
73. Vjatceslav Ekimov (Rus), U.S. Postal Service, 3 Pts.
74. Fabrizio Guidi (I), Bianchi, 3 Pts.
75. Vicente Garcia Acosta (Sp), iBanesto.com, 3 Pts.
76. Stephane Goubert (F), Jean Delatour, 2 Pts.
77. Pablo Lastras (Sp), iBanesto.com, 2 Pts.
78. Massimiliano Lelli (I), Cofidis, 1 Pts.
79. Mikel Astarloza (Sp), Ag2R Prevoyance, 1 Pts.
80. Giuseppe Guerini (I), Telekom, 1 Pts.
81. Marzio Bruseghin (I), Fassa Bortolo, 1 Pts.
82. Nicolas Jalabert (F), CSC, 1 Pts.
83. Damien Nazon (F), Brioches La Boulangere, 1 Pts.

Overall Team Points after Stage 18
1. CSC, 234:35:12
2. iBanesto.com, 18:18
3. Euskaltel-Euskadi, 40:27
4. U.S. Postal Service, 47:22
5. Bianchi, 1:08:57
6. Telekom, 1:34:05
7. Brioches La Boulangere, 1:59:31
8. Quick Step-Davitamon, 2:02:24
9. Ag2R Prevoyance, 2:04:13
10. Cofidis, 2:07:11
11. ONCE – Eroski, 2:08:15
12. Alessio, 3:07:07
13. Saeco, 3:08:45
14. Kelme – Costa Blanca, 3:16:24
15. Gerolsteiner, 3:47:08
16. Jean Delatour, 3:47:16
17. Fassa Bortolo, 3:55:56
18. Rabobank, 4:01:11
19. Credit Agricole, 5:38:45
20. Lotto-Domo, 5:50:46
21. FDJeux.com, 6:44:48
22. Caldirola, 8:07:40

Overall Young rider after Stage 18
1. Denis Menchov (Rus), iBanesto.com, 79:25:00
2. Mikel Astarloza (Sp), Ag2R Prevoyance, 42:33
3. Mercado Juan Miguel (Sp), iBanesto.com, 1:00:38
4. Sylvain Chavanel (F), Brioches La Boulangere, 1:07:07
5. Andy Flickinger (F), Ag2R Prevoyance, 1:08:22
6. Michael Rogers (Aus), Quick Step-Davitamon, 1:19:06
7. Matthias Kessler (G), Telekom, 1:24:23
8. Evgeni Petrov (Rus), iBanesto.com, 1:33:14
9. Pineau Jérôme (F), Brioches La Boulangere, 1:51:41
10. Franco Pellizotti (I), Alessio, 2:00:08
11. Nicolas Fritsch (F), FDJeux.com, 2:05:36
12. Nicolas Portal (F), Ag2R Prevoyance, 2:15:05
13. Yuriy Krivtsov (Ukr), Jean Delatour, 2:16:46
14. Vladimir Karpets (Rus), iBanesto.com, 2:37:14
15. Sandy Casar (F), FDJeux.com, 2:58:30
16. Anthony Geslin (F), Brioches La Boulangere, 2:59:18
17. Thomas Voeckler (F), Brioches La Boulangere, 3:05:31
18. Thor Hushovd (Nor), Credit Agricole, 3:06:22
19. Maryan Hary (F), Brioches La Boulangere, 3:18:56
20. Christophe Edaleine (F), Jean Delatour, 3:23:18
21. Baden Cooke (Aus), FDJeux.com, 3:38:53