Become a Member

Get access to more than 30 brands, premium video, exclusive content, events, mapping, and more.

Already have an account? Sign In

Become a Member

Get access to more than 30 brands, premium video, exclusive content, events, mapping, and more.

Already have an account? Sign In

Brands

Individual, Overall & Team Standings – Stage 19

STAGE RESULTS1. Lance Armstrong (USA), U.S. Postal Service, 1:06:492. Jan Ullrich (G), T-Mobile, 01:013. Andréas Klöden (G), T-Mobile, 01:274. Floyd Landis (USA), U.S. Postal Service, 02:255. Bobby Julich (USA), CSC, 02:486. Ivan Basso (I), CSC, 02:507. Jens Voigt (G), CSC, 03:198. Vladimir Karpets (Rus), Illes Balears-Banesto, 03:339. Rubiera José Luis (Sp), U.S. Postal Service, 03:4010. Azevedo José (P), U.S. Postal Service, 03:49 11. George Hincapie (USA), U.S. Postal Service, 03:5612. Levi Leipheimer (USA), Rabobank, 04:0613. Santos Gonzalez (Sp), Phonak, 04:1714. Aitor Gonzalez (Sp),

Don't miss a moment from Paris-Roubaix and Unbound Gravel, to the Giro d’Italia, Tour de France, Vuelta a España, and everything in between when you join Outside+.

STAGE RESULTS
1. Lance Armstrong (USA), U.S. Postal Service, 1:06:49
2. Jan Ullrich (G), T-Mobile, 01:01
3. Andréas Klöden (G), T-Mobile, 01:27
4. Floyd Landis (USA), U.S. Postal Service, 02:25
5. Bobby Julich (USA), CSC, 02:48
6. Ivan Basso (I), CSC, 02:50
7. Jens Voigt (G), CSC, 03:19
8. Vladimir Karpets (Rus), Illes Balears-Banesto, 03:33
9. Rubiera José Luis (Sp), U.S. Postal Service, 03:40
10. Azevedo José (P), U.S. Postal Service, 03:49

11. George Hincapie (USA), U.S. Postal Service, 03:56
12. Levi Leipheimer (USA), Rabobank, 04:06
13. Santos Gonzalez (Sp), Phonak, 04:17
14. Aitor Gonzalez (Sp), Fassa Bortolo, 04:33
15. Gutierrez José Ivan (Sp), Illes Balears-Banesto, 04:53
16. Viatceslav Ekimov (Rus), U.S. Postal Service, 04:54
17. Carlos Sastre (Sp), CSC, 04:56
18. Christophe Moreau (F), Crédit Agricole, 04:58
19. Marc Wauters (B), Rabobank, 05:06
20. Gutierrez José Enrique (Sp), Phonak, 05:13
21. Oscar Pereiro Sio (Sp), Phonak, 05:21
22. Igor Gonzalez Galdeano (Sp), Liberty Seguros, 05:32
23. Fabian Cancellara (Swi), Fassa Bortolo, 05:36
24. Christian Vandevelde (USA), Liberty Seguros, 05:42
25. Georg Totschnig (A), Gerolsteiner, 05:50
26. Marcos Serrano (Sp), Liberty Seguros, 05:53
27. Benjamin Noval Gonzalez (Sp), U.S. Postal Service, 05:58
28. Sylvain Chavanel (F), Brioches La Boulangere, 06:02
29. Sandy Casar (F), FDJeux.com, 06:04
30. Axel Merckx (B), Lotto-Domo, 06:19
31. Uwe Peschel (G), Gerolsteiner, 06:24
32. Evgeni Petrov (Rus), Saeco, 06:25
33. Yuriy Krivtsov (Ukr), Ag2R Prevoyance, 06:25
34. Pierrick Fedrigo (F), Crédit Agricole, 06:30
35. Francisco Mancebo (Sp), Illes Balears-Banesto, 06:35
36. Richard Virenque (F), Quick Step-Davitamon, 06:37
37. David Moncoutie (F), Cofidis, 06:39
38. Santiago Botero (Col), T-Mobile, 06:45
39. Sebastian Lang (G), Gerolsteiner, 06:46
40. Erik Dekker (Nl), Rabobank, 06:49
41. Jan Hruska (Cz), Liberty Seguros, 06:51
42. Mickael Rasmussen (Dk), Rabobank, 06:56
43. Andrea Peron (I), CSC, 06:59
44. Marzio Bruseghin (I), Fassa Bortolo, 07:05
45. Bram De Groot (Nl), Rabobank, 07:11
46. Ronny Scholz (G), Gerolsteiner, 07:12
47. Kim Kirchen (Lux), Fassa Bortolo, 07:13
48. Bert Grabsch (G), Phonak, 07:24
49. Manuel Beltran (Sp), U.S. Postal Service, 07:26
50. Michael Rogers (Aus), Quick Step-Davitamon, 07:28
51. Nicolas Jalabert (F), Phonak, 07:30
52. Michele Scarponi (I), Domina Vacanze, 07:39
53. Daniele Nardello (I), T-Mobile, 07:46
54. Serguei Ivanov (Rus), T-Mobile, 07:46
55. Stuart O’Grady (Aus), Cofidis, 07:46
56. Erik Zabel (G), T-Mobile, 07:52
57. Marius Sabaliauskas (Lit), Saeco, 07:54
58. Alexandre Botcharov (Rus), Crédit Agricole, 07:56
59. Stephane Goubert (F), Ag2R Prevoyance, 07:57
60. Giuseppe Guerini (I), T-Mobile, 07:59
61. Pietro Caucchioli (I), Alessio-Bianchi, 08:07
62. Iker Camano (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, 08:09
63. Aitor Osa (Sp), Illes Balears-Banesto, 08:15
64. Michael Boogerd (Nl), Rabobank, 08:16
65. Carlos Da Cruz (F), FDJeux.com, 08:18
66. Thierry Marichal (B), Lotto-Domo, 08:21
67. Pavel Padrnos (Cz), U.S. Postal Service, 08:29
68. Koos Moerenhout (Nl), Lotto-Domo, 08:32
69. Egoi Martinez (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, 08:36
70. Gilberto Simoni (I), Saeco, 08:38
71. Grischa Niermann (G), Rabobank, 08:44
72. Iker Flores (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, 08:45
73. Vicente Garcia Acosta (Sp), Illes Balears-Banesto, 08:52
74. Rolf Aldag (G), T-Mobile, 08:52
75. Christophe Edaleine (F), Cofidis, 09:06
76. Rik Verbrugghe (B), Lotto-Domo, 09:12
77. Jorg Ludewig (G), Saeco, 09:14
78. Danilo Hondo (G), Gerolsteiner, 09:17
79. Thor Hushovd (Nor), Crédit Agricole, 09:20
80. Oscar Sevilla (Sp), Phonak, 09:25
81. Paolo Bettini (I), Quick Step-Davitamon, 09:34
82. Isidro Nozal (Sp), Liberty Seguros, 09:38
83. Christophe Mengin (F), FDJeux.com, 09:39
84. Filippo Pozzato (I), Fassa Bortolo, 09:41
85. Thomas Voeckler (F), Brioches La Boulangere, 09:41
86. Nicki Sorensen (Dk), CSC, 09:44
87. Inigo Landaluze (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, 09:47
88. Mark Scanlon (IRL), Ag2R Prevoyance, 09:56
89. Claus Michael Moller (Dk), Alessio-Bianchi, 10:04
90. Marcus Ljungqvist (Swe), Alessio-Bianchi, 10:06
91. Joly Sébastien (F), Crédit Agricole, 10:09
92. Robin Jean-Cyril (F), FDJeux.com, 10:11
93. Christophe Rinero (F), R.A.G.T. Semences-MG Rover, 10:14
94. Guillaume Auger (F), R.A.G.T. Semences-MG Rover, 10:17
95. Laurent Brochard (F), Ag2R Prevoyance, 10:19
96. David Etxebarria (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, 10:20
97. Finot Frédéric (F), R.A.G.T. Semences-MG Rover, 10:23
98. Dmitriy Fofonov (Kaz), Cofidis, 10:24
99. Arvesen Kurt-Asle (Nor), CSC, 10:35
100. Dariusz Baranowski (Pol), Liberty Seguros, 10:42
101. Robbie Mc Ewen (Aus), Lotto-Domo, 10:46
102. Andrea Noe’ (I), Alessio-Bianchi, 10:47
103. Martin Elmiger (Swi), Phonak, 10:48
104. Anthony Charteau (F), Brioches La Boulangere, 10:49
105. Sylvain Calzati (F), R.A.G.T. Semences-MG Rover, 10:53
106. Patrice Halgand (F), Crédit Agricole, 10:55
107. Santiago Perez (Sp), Phonak, 10:56
108. Nicolas Portal (F), Ag2R Prevoyance, 10:56
109. Mikel Astarloza (Sp), Ag2R Prevoyance, 10:58
110. Pineau Jérôme (F), Brioches La Boulangere, 11:05
111. Unai Etxebarria (Vz), Euskaltel-Euskadi, 11:05
112. Laurent Dufaux (Swi), Quick Step-Davitamon, 11:09
113. Bernhard Eisel (A), FDJeux.com, 11:10
114. Juan Miguel Mercado (Sp), Quick Step-Davitamon, 11:11
115. Stefano Zanini (I), Quick Step-Davitamon, 11:13
116. Franck Renier (F), Brioches La Boulangere, 11:14
117. Peter Wrolich (A), Gerolsteiner, 11:25
118. Allan Davis (Aus), Liberty Seguros, 11:29
119. Tom Boonen (B), Quick Step-Davitamon, 11:34
120. Peter Farazijn (B), Cofidis, 11:39
121. Wim Vansevenant (B), Lotto-Domo, 11:41
122. Jimmy Engoulvent (F), Cofidis, 11:51
123. David Loosli (Swi), Saeco, 12:06
124. Marc Lotz (Nl), Rabobank, 12:08
125. Xabier Zandio (Sp), Illes Balears-Banesto, 12:08
126. Scott Sunderland (Aus), Alessio-Bianchi, 12:16
127. Julian Dean (NZl), Crédit Agricole, 12:19
128. Jimmy Casper (F), Cofidis, 12:20
129. Baden Cooke (Aus), FDJeux.com, 12:20
130. Karsten Kroon (Nl), Rabobank, 12:24
131. Matthew Wilson (Aus), FDJeux.com, 12:29
132. Massimiliano Mori (I), Domina Vacanze, 12:31
133. Christophe Laurent (F), R.A.G.T. Semences-MG Rover, 12:37
134. Ludovic Martin (F), R.A.G.T. Semences-MG Rover, 12:44
135. Walter Beneteau (F), Brioches La Boulangere, 12:46
136. Servais Knaven (Nl), Quick Step-Davitamon, 12:52
137. Gilles Bouvard (F), R.A.G.T. Semences-MG Rover, 12:53
138. Matteo Tosatto (I), Fassa Bortolo, 12:55
139. Juan Antonio Flecha (Sp), Fassa Bortolo, 12:59
140. Francesco Secchiari (I), Domina Vacanze, 13:12
141. Filippo Simeoni (I), Domina Vacanze, 13:16
142. Salvatore Commesso (I), Saeco, 13:20
143. Benoit Salmon (F), Crédit Agricole, 13:25
144. Nazon Jean-Patrick (F), Ag2R Prevoyance, 13:29
145. Guesdon Frédéric (F), FDJeux.com, 13:32
146. Fabio Baldato (I), Alessio-Bianchi, 14:07
147. Pierre Bourquenoud (Swi), R.A.G.T. Semences-MG Rover, 14:19

OVERALL STANDINGS
1. Lance Armstrong (USA), U.S. Postal Service, 79:27:17
2. Andréas Klöden (G), T-Mobile, 06:38
3. Ivan Basso (I), CSC, 06:59
4. Jan Ullrich (G), T-Mobile, 09:09
5. Azevedo José (P), U.S. Postal Service, 14:30
6. Francisco Mancebo (Sp), Illes Balears-Banesto, 18:20
7. Georg Totschnig (A), Gerolsteiner, 18:46
8. Carlos Sastre (Sp), CSC, 20:10
9. Levi Leipheimer (USA), Rabobank, 20:31
10. Oscar Pereiro Sio (Sp), Phonak, 23:13
11. Pietro Caucchioli (I), Alessio-Bianchi, 24:40
12. Christophe Moreau (F), Crédit Agricole, 24:55
13. Vladimir Karpets (Rus), Illes Balears-Banesto, 25:30
14. Mickael Rasmussen (Dk), Rabobank, 27:16
15. Richard Virenque (F), Quick Step-Davitamon, 28:30
16. Sandy Casar (F), FDJeux.com, 29:12
17. Gilberto Simoni (I), Saeco, 29:19
18. Thomas Voeckler (F), Brioches La Boulangere, 30:53
19. Rubiera José Luis (Sp), U.S. Postal Service, 32:50
20. Stephane Goubert (F), Ag2R Prevoyance, 37:30
21. Axel Merckx (B), Lotto-Domo, 40:13
22. Michael Rogers (Aus), Quick Step-Davitamon, 41:58
23. Floyd Landis (USA), U.S. Postal Service, 42:45
24. Oscar Sevilla (Sp), Phonak, 45:38
25. Giuseppe Guerini (I), T-Mobile, 46:57
26. Iker Camano (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, 47:33
27. Pineau Jérôme (F), Brioches La Boulangere, 47:43
28. Gutierrez José Enrique (Sp), Phonak, 50:58
29. Laurent Brochard (F), Ag2R Prevoyance, 51:54
30. Sylvain Chavanel (F), Brioches La Boulangere, 54:43
31. Santos Gonzalez (Sp), Phonak, 1:01:20
32. Michele Scarponi (I), Domina Vacanze, 1:02:42
33. George Hincapie (USA), U.S. Postal Service, 1:04:09
34. David Moncoutie (F), Cofidis, 1:04:27
35. Jens Voigt (G), CSC, 1:07:26
36. Alexandre Botcharov (Rus), Crédit Agricole, 1:11:13
37. Juan Miguel Mercado (Sp), Quick Step-Davitamon, 1:11:31
38. Evgeni Petrov (Rus), Saeco, 1:12:43
39. Patrice Halgand (F), Crédit Agricole, 1:12:43
40. Bobby Julich (USA), CSC, 1:13:01
41. Egoi Martinez (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, 1:15:29
42. Marius Sabaliauskas (Lit), Saeco, 1:15:34
43. Igor Gonzalez Galdeano (Sp), Liberty Seguros, 1:16:45
44. Rik Verbrugghe (B), Lotto-Domo, 1:17:01
45. Aitor Gonzalez (Sp), Fassa Bortolo, 1:17:42
46. Manuel Beltran (Sp), U.S. Postal Service, 1:26:28
47. Robin Jean-Cyril (F), FDJeux.com, 1:32:25
48. Santiago Perez (Sp), Phonak, 1:35:04
49. Daniele Nardello (I), T-Mobile, 1:35:45
50. Aitor Osa (Sp), Illes Balears-Banesto, 1:38:57
51. Gutierrez José Ivan (Sp), Illes Balears-Banesto, 1:39:35
52. Inigo Landaluze (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, 1:40:11
53. Ronny Scholz (G), Gerolsteiner, 1:43:03
54. Marcos Serrano (Sp), Liberty Seguros, 1:43:12
55. Jorg Ludewig (G), Saeco, 1:45:16
56. Christian Vandevelde (USA), Liberty Seguros, 1:48:30
57. Paolo Bettini (I), Quick Step-Davitamon, 1:49:55
58. Serguei Ivanov (Rus), T-Mobile, 1:50:10
59. Iker Flores (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, 1:50:34
60. Erik Zabel (G), T-Mobile, 1:50:42
61. Stuart O’Grady (Aus), Cofidis, 1:52:00
62. Mikel Astarloza (Sp), Ag2R Prevoyance, 1:55:23
63. Kim Kirchen (Lux), Fassa Bortolo, 1:56:11
64. Andrea Peron (I), CSC, 1:56:48
65. Benjamin Noval Gonzalez (Sp), U.S. Postal Service, 1:57:41
66. Grischa Niermann (G), Rabobank, 1:57:44
67. Laurent Dufaux (Swi), Quick Step-Davitamon, 1:58:41
68. Marzio Bruseghin (I), Fassa Bortolo, 1:59:40
69. Rolf Aldag (G), T-Mobile, 2:03:14
70. Claus Michael Moller (Dk), Alessio-Bianchi, 2:04:20
71. Sylvain Calzati (F), R.A.G.T. Semences-MG Rover, 2:09:34
72. Nicolas Portal (F), Ag2R Prevoyance, 2:10:04
73. Isidro Nozal (Sp), Liberty Seguros, 2:10:52
74. Michael Boogerd (Nl), Rabobank, 2:10:58
75. Santiago Botero (Col), T-Mobile, 2:12:32
76. Pierrick Fedrigo (F), Crédit Agricole, 2:13:16
77. David Etxebarria (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, 2:15:01
78. Sebastian Lang (G), Gerolsteiner, 2:15:50
79. Pavel Padrnos (Cz), U.S. Postal Service, 2:16:19
80. Viatceslav Ekimov (Rus), U.S. Postal Service, 2:17:03
81. Bert Grabsch (G), Phonak, 2:17:33
82. Nicolas Jalabert (F), Phonak, 2:17:56
83. Benoit Salmon (F), Crédit Agricole, 2:24:30
84. Christophe Mengin (F), FDJeux.com, 2:25:27
85. Carlos Da Cruz (F), FDJeux.com, 2:25:43
86. Vicente Garcia Acosta (Sp), Illes Balears-Banesto, 2:26:01
87. Dmitriy Fofonov (Kaz), Cofidis, 2:26:41
88. Nicki Sorensen (Dk), CSC, 2:27:58
89. Mark Scanlon (IRL), Ag2R Prevoyance, 2:28:08
90. Marc Lotz (Nl), Rabobank, 2:29:48
91. Unai Etxebarria (Vz), Euskaltel-Euskadi, 2:30:56
92. Christophe Rinero (F), R.A.G.T. Semences-MG Rover, 2:31:34
93. Juan Antonio Flecha (Sp), Fassa Bortolo, 2:33:19
94. Dariusz Baranowski (Pol), Liberty Seguros, 2:34:13
95. Yuriy Krivtsov (Ukr), Ag2R Prevoyance, 2:34:35
96. Scott Sunderland (Aus), Alessio-Bianchi, 2:35:39
97. Xabier Zandio (Sp), Illes Balears-Banesto, 2:36:07
98. Allan Davis (Aus), Liberty Seguros, 2:36:35
99. Andrea Noe’ (I), Alessio-Bianchi, 2:36:55
100. Koos Moerenhout (Nl), Lotto-Domo, 2:37:07
101. Thierry Marichal (B), Lotto-Domo, 2:38:17
102. Walter Beneteau (F), Brioches La Boulangere, 2:38:55
103. Anthony Charteau (F), Brioches La Boulangere, 2:41:50
104. Thor Hushovd (Nor), Crédit Agricole, 2:43:14
105. David Loosli (Swi), Saeco, 2:44:43
106. Peter Farazijn (B), Cofidis, 2:47:15
107. Danilo Hondo (G), Gerolsteiner, 2:47:21
108. Martin Elmiger (Swi), Phonak, 2:47:41
109. Fabian Cancellara (Swi), Fassa Bortolo, 2:49:01
110. Matteo Tosatto (I), Fassa Bortolo, 2:49:25
111. Bram De Groot (Nl), Rabobank, 2:49:52
112. Marc Wauters (B), Rabobank, 2:50:35
113. Peter Wrolich (A), Gerolsteiner, 2:51:25
114. Karsten Kroon (Nl), Rabobank, 2:53:22
115. Franck Renier (F), Brioches La Boulangere, 2:53:35
116. Filippo Pozzato (I), Fassa Bortolo, 2:55:14
117. Filippo Simeoni (I), Domina Vacanze, 2:56:11
118. Jan Hruska (Cz), Liberty Seguros, 2:56:20
119. Ludovic Martin (F), R.A.G.T. Semences-MG Rover, 2:58:45
120. Massimiliano Mori (I), Domina Vacanze, 2:59:31
121. Tom Boonen (B), Quick Step-Davitamon, 2:59:46
122. Robbie Mc Ewen (Aus), Lotto-Domo, 2:59:47
123. Arvesen Kurt-Asle (Nor), CSC, 3:00:54
124. Uwe Peschel (G), Gerolsteiner, 3:01:17
125. Salvatore Commesso (I), Saeco, 3:01:21
126. Stefano Zanini (I), Quick Step-Davitamon, 3:01:58
127. Julian Dean (NZl), Crédit Agricole, 3:02:28
128. Gilles Bouvard (F), R.A.G.T. Semences-MG Rover, 3:03:28
129. Guesdon Frédéric (F), FDJeux.com, 3:03:59
130. Pierre Bourquenoud (Swi), R.A.G.T. Semences-MG Rover, 3:04:28
131. Bernhard Eisel (A), FDJeux.com, 3:05:44
132. Erik Dekker (Nl), Rabobank, 3:07:54
133. Marcus Ljungqvist (Swe), Alessio-Bianchi, 3:08:10
134. Christophe Laurent (F), R.A.G.T. Semences-MG Rover, 3:09:57
135. Fabio Baldato (I), Alessio-Bianchi, 3:11:05
136. Guillaume Auger (F), R.A.G.T. Semences-MG Rover, 3:11:29
137. Nazon Jean-Patrick (F), Ag2R Prevoyance, 3:13:41
138. Jimmy Engoulvent (F), Cofidis, 3:14:14
139. Baden Cooke (Aus), FDJeux.com, 3:16:04
140. Christophe Edaleine (F), Cofidis, 3:22:20
141. Wim Vansevenant (B), Lotto-Domo, 3:22:34
142. Servais Knaven (Nl), Quick Step-Davitamon, 3:23:00
143. Francesco Secchiari (I), Domina Vacanze, 3:25:32
144. Matthew Wilson (Aus), FDJeux.com, 3:35:57
145. Finot Frédéric (F), R.A.G.T. Semences-MG Rover, 3:39:40
146. Joly Sébastien (F), Crédit Agricole, 3:41:05
147. Jimmy Casper (F), Cofidis, 3:56:08

SPRINTER – OVERALL
1. Robbie Mc Ewen (Aus), Lotto-Domo, 238 Pts.
2. Thor Hushovd (Nor), Crédit Agricole, 227 Pts.
3. Erik Zabel (G), T-Mobile, 221 Pts.
4. Stuart O’Grady (Aus), Cofidis, 215 Pts.
5. Danilo Hondo (G), Gerolsteiner, 201 Pts.
6. Lance Armstrong (USA), U.S. Postal Service, 143 Pts.
7. Andréas Klöden (G), T-Mobile, 131 Pts.
8. Tom Boonen (B), Quick Step-Davitamon, 128 Pts.
9. Laurent Brochard (F), Ag2R Prevoyance, 124 Pts.
10. Nazon Jean-Patrick (F), Ag2R Prevoyance, 116 Pts.
11. Jan Ullrich (G), T-Mobile, 100 Pts.
12. Francisco Mancebo (Sp), Illes Balears-Banesto, 86 Pts.
13. Pineau Jérôme (F), Brioches La Boulangere, 79 Pts.
14. Ivan Basso (I), CSC, 78 Pts.
15. Kim Kirchen (Lux), Fassa Bortolo, 78 Pts.
16. Baden Cooke (Aus), FDJeux.com, 77 Pts.
17. Georg Totschnig (A), Gerolsteiner, 60 Pts.
18. Michele Scarponi (I), Domina Vacanze, 60 Pts.
19. Allan Davis (Aus), Liberty Seguros, 60 Pts.
20. Thomas Voeckler (F), Brioches La Boulangere, 58 Pts.
21. Filippo Pozzato (I), Fassa Bortolo, 50 Pts.
22. Inigo Landaluze (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, 50 Pts.
23. Peter Wrolich (A), Gerolsteiner, 50 Pts.
24. Juan Antonio Flecha (Sp), Fassa Bortolo, 49 Pts.
25. Fabian Cancellara (Swi), Fassa Bortolo, 47 Pts.
26. Jens Voigt (G), CSC, 46 Pts.
27. Oscar Pereiro Sio (Sp), Phonak, 46 Pts.
28. Levi Leipheimer (USA), Rabobank, 45 Pts.
29. Aitor Gonzalez (Sp), Fassa Bortolo, 44 Pts.
30. Egoi Martinez (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, 42 Pts.
31. David Moncoutie (F), Cofidis, 41 Pts.
32. Scott Sunderland (Aus), Alessio-Bianchi, 39 Pts.
33. Richard Virenque (F), Quick Step-Davitamon, 38 Pts.
34. Christophe Mengin (F), FDJeux.com, 38 Pts.
35. Marc Lotz (Nl), Rabobank, 36 Pts.
36. Carlos Sastre (Sp), CSC, 34 Pts.
37. Paolo Bettini (I), Quick Step-Davitamon, 33 Pts.
38. Sandy Casar (F), FDJeux.com, 32 Pts.
39. Arvesen Kurt-Asle (Nor), CSC, 32 Pts.
40. Azevedo José (P), U.S. Postal Service, 31 Pts.
41. Nicolas Jalabert (F), Phonak, 30 Pts.
42. Juan Miguel Mercado (Sp), Quick Step-Davitamon, 29 Pts.
43. Karsten Kroon (Nl), Rabobank, 29 Pts.
44. Joly Sébastien (F), Crédit Agricole, 28 Pts.
45. Mickael Rasmussen (Dk), Rabobank, 28 Pts.
46. Sylvain Calzati (F), R.A.G.T. Semences-MG Rover, 28 Pts.
47. Carlos Da Cruz (F), FDJeux.com, 26 Pts.
48. Dmitriy Fofonov (Kaz), Cofidis, 26 Pts.
49. Pierrick Fedrigo (F), Crédit Agricole, 26 Pts.
50. Filippo Simeoni (I), Domina Vacanze, 25 Pts.
51. Axel Merckx (B), Lotto-Domo, 25 Pts.
52. Iker Flores (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, 25 Pts.
53. Jimmy Engoulvent (F), Cofidis, 24 Pts.
54. Floyd Landis (USA), U.S. Postal Service, 22 Pts.
55. Vicente Garcia Acosta (Sp), Illes Balears-Banesto, 22 Pts.
56. Christophe Moreau (F), Crédit Agricole, 20 Pts.
57. Gilberto Simoni (I), Saeco, 19 Pts.
58. Igor Gonzalez Galdeano (Sp), Liberty Seguros, 19 Pts.
59. Bram De Groot (Nl), Rabobank, 19 Pts.
60. Santos Gonzalez (Sp), Phonak, 18 Pts.
61. Matteo Tosatto (I), Fassa Bortolo, 18 Pts.
62. Santiago Botero (Col), T-Mobile, 18 Pts.
63. Julian Dean (NZl), Crédit Agricole, 18 Pts.
64. David Etxebarria (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, 17 Pts.
65. Massimiliano Mori (I), Domina Vacanze, 17 Pts.
66. Fabio Baldato (I), Alessio-Bianchi, 17 Pts.
67. Gutierrez José Enrique (Sp), Phonak, 16 Pts.
68. Serguei Ivanov (Rus), T-Mobile, 16 Pts.
69. Jimmy Casper (F), Cofidis, 16 Pts.
70. Thierry Marichal (B), Lotto-Domo, 14 Pts.
71. Gutierrez José Ivan (Sp), Illes Balears-Banesto, 14 Pts.
72. Sylvain Chavanel (F), Brioches La Boulangere, 13 Pts.
73. Pietro Caucchioli (I), Alessio-Bianchi, 13 Pts.
74. Vladimir Karpets (Rus), Illes Balears-Banesto, 13 Pts.
75. Franck Renier (F), Brioches La Boulangere, 13 Pts.
76. Marcus Ljungqvist (Swe), Alessio-Bianchi, 13 Pts.
77. Christophe Edaleine (F), Cofidis, 12 Pts.
78. Rolf Aldag (G), T-Mobile, 12 Pts.
79. Robin Jean-Cyril (F), FDJeux.com, 10 Pts.
80. Bobby Julich (USA), CSC, 10 Pts.
81. Yuriy Krivtsov (Ukr), Ag2R Prevoyance, 9 Pts.
82. Wim Vansevenant (B), Lotto-Domo, 8 Pts.
83. Sebastian Lang (G), Gerolsteiner, 8 Pts.
84. Martin Elmiger (Swi), Phonak, 8 Pts.
85. Erik Dekker (Nl), Rabobank, 8 Pts.
86. Salvatore Commesso (I), Saeco, 7 Pts.
87. Bernhard Eisel (A), FDJeux.com, 6 Pts.
88. Mark Scanlon (IRL), Ag2R Prevoyance, 6 Pts.
89. Laurent Dufaux (Swi), Quick Step-Davitamon, 5 Pts.
90. Stephane Goubert (F), Ag2R Prevoyance, 4 Pts.
91. Oscar Sevilla (Sp), Phonak, 4 Pts.
92. George Hincapie (USA), U.S. Postal Service, 4 Pts.
93. Marius Sabaliauskas (Lit), Saeco, 4 Pts.
94. Ronny Scholz (G), Gerolsteiner, 4 Pts.
95. Marcos Serrano (Sp), Liberty Seguros, 4 Pts.
96. Mikel Astarloza (Sp), Ag2R Prevoyance, 4 Pts.
97. Ludovic Martin (F), R.A.G.T. Semences-MG Rover, 4 Pts.
98. Rubiera José Luis (Sp), U.S. Postal Service, 2 Pts.
99. Giuseppe Guerini (I), T-Mobile, 2 Pts.
100. Patrice Halgand (F), Crédit Agricole, 2 Pts.
101. Finot Frédéric (F), R.A.G.T. Semences-MG Rover, 2 Pts.
102. Michael Rogers (Aus), Quick Step-Davitamon, 1 Pts.
103. Koos Moerenhout (Nl), Lotto-Domo, 1 Pts.
104. Christian Vandevelde (USA), Liberty Seguros, 5 Pts.
105. Bert Grabsch (G), Phonak, 5 Pts.
106. Xabier Zandio (Sp), Illes Balears-Banesto, 5 Pts.
107. Walter Beneteau (F), Brioches La Boulangere, 5 Pts.
108. Christophe Laurent (F), R.A.G.T. Semences-MG Rover, 5 Pts.
109. Matthew Wilson (Aus), FDJeux.com, 5 Pts.

CLIMBER – OVERALL
1. Richard Virenque (F), Quick Step-Davitamon, 226 Pts.
2. Lance Armstrong (USA), U.S. Postal Service, 172 Pts.
3. Ivan Basso (I), CSC, 119 Pts.
4. Mickael Rasmussen (Dk), Rabobank, 119 Pts.
5. Jan Ullrich (G), T-Mobile, 115 Pts.
6. Andréas Klöden (G), T-Mobile, 112 Pts.
7. Christophe Moreau (F), Crédit Agricole, 112 Pts.
8. Francisco Mancebo (Sp), Illes Balears-Banesto, 77 Pts.
9. Jens Voigt (G), CSC, 71 Pts.
10. Axel Merckx (B), Lotto-Domo, 65 Pts.
11. Gilberto Simoni (I), Saeco, 64 Pts.
12. Azevedo José (P), U.S. Postal Service, 59 Pts.
13. Floyd Landis (USA), U.S. Postal Service, 55 Pts.
14. Paolo Bettini (I), Quick Step-Davitamon, 54 Pts.
15. Sylvain Chavanel (F), Brioches La Boulangere, 53 Pts.
16. Georg Totschnig (A), Gerolsteiner, 53 Pts.
17. Carlos Sastre (Sp), CSC, 50 Pts.
18. Juan Miguel Mercado (Sp), Quick Step-Davitamon, 39 Pts.
19. Rolf Aldag (G), T-Mobile, 38 Pts.
20. David Moncoutie (F), Cofidis, 36 Pts.
21. Ludovic Martin (F), R.A.G.T. Semences-MG Rover, 33 Pts.
22. Santos Gonzalez (Sp), Phonak, 31 Pts.
23. Filippo Simeoni (I), Domina Vacanze, 25 Pts.
24. Giuseppe Guerini (I), T-Mobile, 24 Pts.
25. Vladimir Karpets (Rus), Illes Balears-Banesto, 21 Pts.
26. Juan Antonio Flecha (Sp), Fassa Bortolo, 21 Pts.
27. Laurent Brochard (F), Ag2R Prevoyance, 20 Pts.
28. Laurent Dufaux (Swi), Quick Step-Davitamon, 17 Pts.
29. Vicente Garcia Acosta (Sp), Illes Balears-Banesto, 16 Pts.
30. Manuel Beltran (Sp), U.S. Postal Service, 15 Pts.
31. Dmitriy Fofonov (Kaz), Cofidis, 14 Pts.
32. Oscar Pereiro Sio (Sp), Phonak, 14 Pts.
33. Egoi Martinez (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, 14 Pts.
34. Rubiera José Luis (Sp), U.S. Postal Service, 13 Pts.
35. Ronny Scholz (G), Gerolsteiner, 12 Pts.
36. Levi Leipheimer (USA), Rabobank, 12 Pts.
37. Pietro Caucchioli (I), Alessio-Bianchi, 12 Pts.
38. George Hincapie (USA), U.S. Postal Service, 12 Pts.
39. Marc Lotz (Nl), Rabobank, 12 Pts.
40. Michele Scarponi (I), Domina Vacanze, 10 Pts.
41. Thomas Voeckler (F), Brioches La Boulangere, 10 Pts.
42. Joly Sébastien (F), Crédit Agricole, 9 Pts.
43. Christian Vandevelde (USA), Liberty Seguros, 8 Pts.
44. Matteo Tosatto (I), Fassa Bortolo, 8 Pts.
45. Bram De Groot (Nl), Rabobank, 7 Pts.
46. Erik Dekker (Nl), Rabobank, 7 Pts.
47. Mikel Astarloza (Sp), Ag2R Prevoyance, 7 Pts.
48. Pineau Jérôme (F), Brioches La Boulangere, 6 Pts.
49. Walter Beneteau (F), Brioches La Boulangere, 6 Pts.
50. Iker Flores (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, 5 Pts.
51. Christophe Rinero (F), R.A.G.T. Semences-MG Rover, 5 Pts.
52. Anthony Charteau (F), Brioches La Boulangere, 5 Pts.
53. Thierry Marichal (B), Lotto-Domo, 5 Pts.
54. Sandy Casar (F), FDJeux.com, 3 Pts.
55. Inigo Landaluze (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, 3 Pts.
56. Aitor Gonzalez (Sp), Fassa Bortolo, 3 Pts.
57. Santiago Botero (Col), T-Mobile, 3 Pts.
58. Franck Renier (F), Brioches La Boulangere, 3 Pts.
59. Gutierrez José Enrique (Sp), Phonak, 2 Pts.
60. Marcos Serrano (Sp), Liberty Seguros, 2 Pts.
61. Bernhard Eisel (A), FDJeux.com, 2 Pts.
62. Michael Rogers (Aus), Quick Step-Davitamon, 1 Pts.
63. Igor Gonzalez Galdeano (Sp), Liberty Seguros, 1 Pts.
64. Robin Jean-Cyril (F), FDJeux.com, 1 Pts.
65. Benjamin Noval Gonzalez (Sp), U.S. Postal Service, 1 Pts.
66. Christophe Mengin (F), FDJeux.com, 1 Pts.
67. Yuriy Krivtsov (Ukr), Ag2R Prevoyance, 1 Pts.
68. Karsten Kroon (Nl), Rabobank, 1 Pts.
69. Jimmy Casper (F), Cofidis, 1 Pts.

TEAM STANDINGS – OVERALL
1. T-Mobile, 236:33:25
2. U.S. Postal Service, 02:04
3. CSC, 10:33
4. Illes Balears-Banesto, 52:26
5. Quick Step-Davitamon, 57:33
6. Phonak, 57:42
7. Rabobank, 1:26:24
8. Crédit Agricole, 1:30:35
9. Brioches La Boulangere, 1:32:12
10. Euskaltel-Euskadi, 1:47:46
11. Saeco, 2:08:14
12. Ag2R Prevoyance, 2:24:46
13. Liberty Seguros, 2:55:25
14. Gerolsteiner, 3:02:38
15. Lotto-Domo, 3:14:13
16. FDJeux.com, 3:19:53
17. Alessio-Bianchi, 3:42:55
18. Fassa Bortolo, 4:09:14
19. Cofidis, 4:25:53
20. Domina Vacanze, 5:12:50
21. R.A.G.T. Semences-MG Rover, 6:21:09

YOUNG RIDER
1. Vladimir Karpets (Rus), Illes Balears-Banesto, 79:52:47
2. Sandy Casar (F), FDJeux.com, 03:42
3. Thomas Voeckler (F), Brioches La Boulangere, 05:23
4. Michael Rogers (Aus), Quick Step-Davitamon, 16:28
5. Iker Camano (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, 22:03
6. Pineau Jérôme (F), Brioches La Boulangere, 22:13
7. Sylvain Chavanel (F), Brioches La Boulangere, 29:13
8. Michele Scarponi (I), Domina Vacanze, 37:12
9. Mikel Astarloza (Sp), Ag2R Prevoyance, 1:29:53
10. Benjamin Noval Gonzalez (Sp), U.S. Postal Service, 1:32:11
11. Sylvain Calzati (F), R.A.G.T. Semences-MG Rover, 1:44:04
12. Nicolas Portal (F), Ag2R Prevoyance, 1:44:34
13. Sebastian Lang (G), Gerolsteiner, 1:50:20
14. Mark Scanlon (IRL), Ag2R Prevoyance, 2:02:38
15. Yuriy Krivtsov (Ukr), Ag2R Prevoyance, 2:09:05
16. Allan Davis (Aus), Liberty Seguros, 2:11:05
17. Anthony Charteau (F), Brioches La Boulangere, 2:16:20
18. David Loosli (Swi), Saeco, 2:19:13
19. Fabian Cancellara (Swi), Fassa Bortolo, 2:23:31
20. Filippo Pozzato (I), Fassa Bortolo, 2:29:44
21. Tom Boonen (B), Quick Step-Davitamon, 2:34:16
22. Bernhard Eisel (A), FDJeux.com, 2:40:14
23. Jimmy Engoulvent (F), Cofidis, 2:48:44
24. Christophe Edaleine (F), Cofidis, 2:56:50
25. Joly Sébastien (F), Crédit Agricole, 3:15:35