Become a Member

Get access to more than 30 brands, premium video, exclusive content, events, mapping, and more.

Already have an account? Sign In

Become a Member

Get access to more than 30 brands, premium video, exclusive content, events, mapping, and more.

Already have an account? Sign In

Brands

Individual, Overall & Team Results – Stage 9

1. Robbie Mc Ewen (Aus), Lotto-Domo, 3:32:552. Thor Hushovd (Nor), Crédit Agricole, 00:003. Stuart O'Grady (Aus), Cofidis, 00:004. Pineau Jérôme (F), Brioches La Boulangere, 00:005. Erik Zabel (G), T-Mobile, 00:006. Janeck Tombak (Est), Cofidis, 00:007. Tom Boonen (B), Quick Step-Davitamon, 00:008. Danilo Hondo (G), Gerolsteiner, 00:009. Sergio Marinangeli (I), Domina Vacanze, 00:0010. Inigo Landaluze (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, 00:00 11. Nazon Jean-Patrick (F), Ag2R Prevoyance, 00:0012. Baden Cooke (Aus), FDJeux.com, 00:0013. Scott Sunderland (Aus), Alessio-Bianchi, 00:0014. Allan Davis (Aus),

Don't miss a moment from Paris-Roubaix and Unbound Gravel, to the Giro d’Italia, Tour de France, Vuelta a España, and everything in between when you join Outside+.

1. Robbie Mc Ewen (Aus), Lotto-Domo, 3:32:55
2. Thor Hushovd (Nor), Crédit Agricole, 00:00
3. Stuart O’Grady (Aus), Cofidis, 00:00
4. Pineau Jérôme (F), Brioches La Boulangere, 00:00
5. Erik Zabel (G), T-Mobile, 00:00
6. Janeck Tombak (Est), Cofidis, 00:00
7. Tom Boonen (B), Quick Step-Davitamon, 00:00
8. Danilo Hondo (G), Gerolsteiner, 00:00
9. Sergio Marinangeli (I), Domina Vacanze, 00:00
10. Inigo Landaluze (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, 00:00

11. Nazon Jean-Patrick (F), Ag2R Prevoyance, 00:00
12. Baden Cooke (Aus), FDJeux.com, 00:00
13. Scott Sunderland (Aus), Alessio-Bianchi, 00:00
14. Allan Davis (Aus), Liberty-Seguras, 00:00
15. Bram De Groot (Nl), Rabobank, 00:00
16. Kim Kirchen (Lux), Fassa Bortolo, 00:00
17. Filippo Simeoni (I), Domina Vacanze, 00:00
18. Laurent Brochard (F), Ag2R Prevoyance, 00:00
19. Peter Wrolich (A), Gerolsteiner, 00:00
20. Fabian Cancellara (Swi), Fassa Bortolo, 00:00
21. Michele Bartoli (I), CSC, 00:00
22. Massimiliano Mori (I), Domina Vacanze, 00:00
23. Georg Totschnig (A), Gerolsteiner, 00:00
24. Magnus Backstedt (Swe), Alessio-Bianchi, 00:00
25. Jan Ullrich (G), T-Mobile, 00:00
26. Yuriy Krivtsov (Ukr), Ag2R Prevoyance, 00:00
27. Oscar Sevilla (Sp), Phonak, 00:00
28. Filippo Pozzato (I), Fassa Bortolo, 00:00
29. Thomas Voeckler (F), Brioches La Boulangere, 00:00
30. Aitor Gonzalez (Sp), Fassa Bortolo, 00:00
31. Nicolas Portal (F), Ag2R Prevoyance, 00:00
32. Marcus Ljungqvist (Swe), Alessio-Bianchi, 00:00
33. Nicolas Jalabert (F), Phonak, 00:00
34. Francisco Mancebo (Sp), Illes Balears-Banesto, 00:00
35. Julian Dean (NZl), Crédit Agricole, 00:00
36. Fabian Wegmann (G), Gerolsteiner, 00:00
37. Gutierrez José Ivan (Sp), Illes Balears-Banesto, 00:00
38. Serguei Ivanov (Rus), T-Mobile, 00:00
39. KlÖden Andréas (G), T-Mobile, 00:00
40. Erik Dekker (Nl), Rabobank, 00:00
41. Alexandre Botcharov (Rus), Crédit Agricole, 00:00
42. Jorg Ludewig (G), Saeco, 00:00
43. George Hincapie (USA), U.S. Postal Service, 00:00
44. Lance Armstrong (USA), U.S. Postal Service, 00:00
45. Carlos Sastre (Sp), CSC, 00:00
46. Ivan Basso (I), CSC, 00:00
47. Axel Merckx (B), Lotto-Domo, 00:00
48. Christophe Moreau (F), Crédit Agricole, 00:00
49. Levi Leipheimer (USA), Rabobank, 00:00
50. Mark Scanlon (IRL), Ag2R Prevoyance, 00:00
51. Igor Gonzalez Galdeano (Sp), Liberty-Seguras, 00:00
52. Pietro Caucchioli (I), Alessio-Bianchi, 00:00
53. Marius Sabaliauskas (Lit), Saeco, 00:00
54. Iban Mayo (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, 00:00
55. Juan Antonio Flecha (Sp), Fassa Bortolo, 00:00
56. Oscar Pereiro Sio (Sp), Phonak, 00:00
57. Daniele Nardello (I), T-Mobile, 00:00
58. Christophe Rinero (F), R.A.G.T. Semences-MG Rover, 00:00
59. Andrea Peron (I), CSC, 00:00
60. Aart Vierhouten (Nl), Lotto-Domo, 00:00
61. Tyler Hamilton (USA), Phonak, 00:00
62. Gilberto Simoni (I), Saeco, 00:00
63. Iker Flores (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, 00:00
64. Evgeni Petrov (Rus), Saeco, 00:00
65. Azevedo José (P), U.S. Postal Service, 00:00
66. Andrea Noe’ (I), Alessio-Bianchi, 00:00
67. Aitor Osa (Sp), Illes Balears-Banesto, 00:00
68. Matteo Tosatto (I), Fassa Bortolo, 00:00
69. Claus Michael Moller (Dk), Alessio-Bianchi, 00:00
70. Michele Scarponi (I), Domina Vacanze, 00:00
71. Bert Grabsch (G), Phonak, 00:00
72. Grischa Niermann (G), Rabobank, 00:00
73. Bobby Julich (USA), CSC, 00:00
74. Guillaume Auger (F), R.A.G.T. Semences-MG Rover, 00:00
75. Manuel Beltran (Sp), U.S. Postal Service, 00:00
76. Unai Etxebarria (Vz), Euskaltel-Euskadi, 00:00
77. Nicki Sorensen (Dk), CSC, 00:00
78. Patrice Halgand (F), Crédit Agricole, 00:00
79. Dariusz Baranowski (Pol), Liberty-Seguras, 00:00
80. Christophe Mengin (F), FDJeux.com, 00:00
81. Isidro Nozal (Sp), Liberty-Seguras, 00:00
82. Floyd Landis (USA), U.S. Postal Service, 00:00
83. Michael Rogers (Aus), Quick Step-Davitamon, 00:00
84. Haimar Zubeldia (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, 00:00
85. Alessandro Bertolini (I), Alessio-Bianchi, 00:00
86. Stephane Goubert (F), Ag2R Prevoyance, 00:00
87. Roberto Heras (Sp), Liberty-Seguras, 00:00
88. Viatceslav Ekimov (Rus), U.S. Postal Service, 00:00
89. Jakob Piil (Dk), CSC, 00:00
90. Sandy Casar (F), FDJeux.com, 00:00
91. Karsten Kroon (Nl), Rabobank, 00:00
92. Sebastian Lang (G), Gerolsteiner, 00:00
93. Mirko Celestino (I), Saeco, 00:00
94. Didier Rous (F), Brioches La Boulangere, 00:00
95. Gutierrez José Enrique (Sp), Phonak, 00:00
96. Walter Beneteau (F), Brioches La Boulangere, 00:00
97. Fabio Baldato (I), Alessio-Bianchi, 00:00
98. Guesdon Frédéric (F), FDJeux.com, 00:00
99. Mikel Astarloza (Sp), Ag2R Prevoyance, 00:00
100. Santos Gonzalez (Sp), Phonak, 00:00
101. Vladimir Karpets (Rus), Illes Balears-Banesto, 00:00
102. Matthias Kessler (G), T-Mobile, 00:00
103. Peter Farazijn (B), Cofidis, 00:00
104. Gerrit Glomser (A), Saeco, 00:00
105. Pavel Padrnos (Cz), U.S. Postal Service, 00:00
106. Benjamin Noval Gonzalez (Sp), U.S. Postal Service, 00:00
107. Sylvain Chavanel (F), Brioches La Boulangere, 00:00
108. Richard Virenque (F), Quick Step-Davitamon, 00:00
109. David Loosli (Swi), Saeco, 00:00
110. Christian Vande Velde (USA), Liberty-Seguras, 00:00
111. Egoi Martinez (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, 00:00
112. Laurent Dufaux (Swi), Quick Step-Davitamon, 00:00
113. Martin Elmiger (Swi), Phonak, 00:00
114. Dmitriy Fofonov (Kaz), Cofidis, 00:00
115. Ronny Scholz (G), Gerolsteiner, 00:00
116. Juan Miguel Mercado (Sp), Quick Step-Davitamon, 00:00
117. Marzio Bruseghin (I), Fassa Bortolo, 00:00
118. Sylvain Calzati (F), R.A.G.T. Semences-MG Rover, 00:00
119. Santiago Perez (Sp), Phonak, 00:00
120. Gilles Bouvard (F), R.A.G.T. Semences-MG Rover, 00:00
121. Denis Menchov (Rus), Illes Balears-Banesto, 00:00
122. Benoit Salmon (F), Crédit Agricole, 00:00
123. Robin Jean-Cyril (F), FDJeux.com, 00:00
124. Vicente Garcia Acosta (Sp), Illes Balears-Banesto, 00:00
125. David Etxebarria (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, 00:00
126. Iker Camano (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, 00:00
127. Paolo Valoti (I), Domina Vacanze, 00:00
128. Mickael Rasmussen (Dk), Rabobank, 00:00
129. David Moncoutie (F), Cofidis, 00:00
130. Rolf Aldag (G), T-Mobile, 00:00
131. Koos Moerenhout (Nl), Lotto-Domo, 00:00
132. Jan Hruska (Cz), Liberty-Seguras, 00:00
133. Jimmy Engoulvent (F), Cofidis, 00:00
134. Santiago Botero (Col), T-Mobile, 00:00
135. Marc Lotz (Nl), Rabobank, 00:00
136. Francesco Secchiari (I), Domina Vacanze, 00:00
137. Pierre Bourquenoud (Swi), R.A.G.T. Semences-MG Rover, 00:00
138. Xabier Zandio (Sp), Illes Balears-Banesto, 00:00
139. Davide Bramati (I), Quick Step-Davitamon, 00:00
140. Paolo Bettini (I), Quick Step-Davitamon, 00:00
141. Ludovic Martin (F), R.A.G.T. Semences-MG Rover, 00:00
142. Rubiera José Luis (Sp), U.S. Postal Service, 00:00
143. Giuseppe Guerini (I), T-Mobile, 00:00
144. Marc Wauters (B), Rabobank, 00:00
145. Christophe Laurent (F), R.A.G.T. Semences-MG Rover, 00:00
146. Rik Verbrugghe (B), Lotto-Domo, 00:00
147. Finot Frédéric (F), R.A.G.T. Semences-MG Rover, 00:00
148. Angel Vicioso (Sp), Liberty-Seguras, 00:00
149. Laurent Lefevre (F), Brioches La Boulangere, 00:00
150. Christophe Edaleine (F), Cofidis, 00:00
151. Daniel Becke (G), Illes Balears-Banesto, 00:00
152. Salvatore Commesso (I), Saeco, 00:29
153. Carlos Da Cruz (F), FDJeux.com, 00:31
154. Stefano Zanini (I), Quick Step-Davitamon, 00:56
155. Anthony Charteau (F), Brioches La Boulangere, 01:03
156. Franck Renier (F), Brioches La Boulangere, 01:41
157. Matthew Wilson (Aus), FDJeux.com, 02:43
158. Uwe Peschel (G), Gerolsteiner, 02:43
159. Servais Knaven (Nl), Quick Step-Davitamon, 02:43
160. Jens Voigt (G), CSC, 02:43
161. Michael Boogerd (Nl), Rabobank, 02:43
162. Pierrick Fedrigo (F), Crédit Agricole, 02:43
163. Bernhard Eisel (A), FDJeux.com, 02:43
164. Thierry Marichal (B), Lotto-Domo, 02:43
165. Hinault Sébastien (F), Crédit Agricole, 02:43
166. Sébastien Joly (F), Crédit Agricole, 02:48
167. Jimmy Casper (F), Cofidis, 02:57
168. Marcos Serrano (Sp), Liberty-Seguras, 03:27
169. Wim Vansevenant (B), Lotto-Domo, 05:13
170. Massimo Giunti (I), Domina Vacanze, 07:04
171. Mikel Pradera (Sp), Illes Balears-Banesto, 07:09
172. Arvesen Kurt-Asle (Nor), CSC, 07:09
Jaan Kirsipuu (Est), Ag2R Prevoyance – Abandon
DNS Samuel Dumoulin (F), Ag2R Prevoyance
DNS Martin Hvastija (SLO), Alessio-Bianchi
DNS Stefano Casagranda (I), Saeco

Overall
1. Thomas Voeckler (F), Brioches La Boulangere, 36:36:31
2. Stuart O’Grady (Aus), Cofidis, 02:53
3. Sandy Casar (F), FDJeux.com, 04:06
4. Magnus Backstedt (Swe), Alessio-Bianchi, 06:27
5. Jakob Piil (Dk), CSC, 07:09
6. Lance Armstrong (USA), U.S. Postal Service, 09:35
7. George Hincapie (USA), U.S. Postal Service, 09:45
8. Azevedo José (P), U.S. Postal Service, 09:57
9. Gutierrez José Enrique (Sp), Phonak, 10:02
10. Erik Zabel (G), T-Mobile, 10:06
11. Tyler Hamilton (USA), Phonak, 10:11
12. Floyd Landis (USA), U.S. Postal Service, 10:12
13. Santos Gonzalez (Sp), Phonak, 10:12
14. Bert Grabsch (G), Phonak, 10:16
15. Francisco Mancebo (Sp), Illes Balears-Banesto, 10:18
16. Oscar Sevilla (Sp), Phonak, 10:19
17. Rubiera José Luis (Sp), U.S. Postal Service, 10:20
18. Manuel Beltran (Sp), U.S. Postal Service, 10:22
19. Viatceslav Ekimov (Rus), U.S. Postal Service, 10:26
20. Jan Ullrich (G), T-Mobile, 10:30
21. Andréas Klöden (G), T-Mobile, 10:32
22. Bobby Julich (USA), CSC, 10:35
23. Levi Leipheimer (USA), Rabobank, 10:43
24. Daniele Nardello (I), T-Mobile, 10:46
25. Matthias Kessler (G), T-Mobile, 10:49
26. Bram De Groot (Nl), Rabobank, 10:49
27. Michele Bartoli (I), CSC, 10:52
28. Ivan Basso (I), CSC, 10:52
29. Grischa Niermann (G), Rabobank, 11:02
30. Igor Gonzalez Galdeano (Sp), Liberty-Seguras, 11:04
31. Dariusz Baranowski (Pol), Liberty-Seguras, 11:15
32. Mickael Rasmussen (Dk), Rabobank, 11:17
33. Tom Boonen (B), Quick Step-Davitamon, 11:17
34. Roberto Heras (Sp), Liberty-Seguras, 11:20
35. Marc Lotz (Nl), Rabobank, 11:33
36. Robbie Mc Ewen (Aus), Lotto-Domo, 11:34
37. Evgeni Petrov (Rus), Saeco, 11:35
38. Carlos Sastre (Sp), CSC, 11:37
39. Pietro Caucchioli (I), Alessio-Bianchi, 11:50
40. Andrea Noe’ (I), Alessio-Bianchi, 11:54
41. Laurent Dufaux (Swi), Quick Step-Davitamon, 11:56
42. Nicki Sorensen (Dk), CSC, 11:58
43. Nazon Jean-Patrick (F), Ag2R Prevoyance, 12:02
44. Laurent Brochard (F), Ag2R Prevoyance, 12:05
45. Pineau Jérôme (F), Brioches La Boulangere, 12:14
46. Danilo Hondo (G), Gerolsteiner, 12:16
47. Fabian Cancellara (Swi), Fassa Bortolo, 12:19
48. Michele Scarponi (I), Domina Vacanze, 12:22
49. Vicente Garcia Acosta (Sp), Illes Balears-Banesto, 12:22
50. Stephane Goubert (F), Ag2R Prevoyance, 12:24
51. Didier Rous (F), Brioches La Boulangere, 12:25
52. Mark Scanlon (IRL), Ag2R Prevoyance, 12:26
53. Aitor Gonzalez (Sp), Fassa Bortolo, 12:34
54. Mikel Astarloza (Sp), Ag2R Prevoyance, 12:35
55. Richard Virenque (F), Quick Step-Davitamon, 12:35
56. Kim Kirchen (Lux), Fassa Bortolo, 12:38
57. Sylvain Chavanel (F), Brioches La Boulangere, 12:41
58. Marzio Bruseghin (I), Fassa Bortolo, 12:44
59. Filippo Pozzato (I), Fassa Bortolo, 12:48
60. Georg Totschnig (A), Gerolsteiner, 12:49
61. Paolo Valoti (I), Domina Vacanze, 12:51
62. Gilberto Simoni (I), Saeco, 12:57
63. Juan Antonio Flecha (Sp), Fassa Bortolo, 12:57
64. Axel Merckx (B), Lotto-Domo, 12:57
65. Isidro Nozal (Sp), Liberty-Seguras, 13:09
66. Sylvain Calzati (F), R.A.G.T. Semences-MG Rover, 13:10
67. Christophe Mengin (F), FDJeux.com, 13:17
68. Jens Voigt (G), CSC, 13:20
69. Robin Jean-Cyril (F), FDJeux.com, 13:22
70. Peter Farazijn (B), Cofidis, 13:24
71. Oscar Pereiro Sio (Sp), Phonak, 13:28
72. Gilles Bouvard (F), R.A.G.T. Semences-MG Rover, 13:33
73. Aart Vierhouten (Nl), Lotto-Domo, 13:35
74. Gutierrez José Ivan (Sp), Illes Balears-Banesto, 13:59
75. Daniel Becke (G), Illes Balears-Banesto, 14:11
76. Pavel Padrnos (Cz), U.S. Postal Service, 14:12
77. Vladimir Karpets (Rus), Illes Balears-Banesto, 14:13
78. Denis Menchov (Rus), Illes Balears-Banesto, 14:21
79. Thor Hushovd (Nor), Crédit Agricole, 14:25
80. Santiago Botero (Col), T-Mobile, 14:30
81. Aitor Osa (Sp), Illes Balears-Banesto, 14:32
82. Rolf Aldag (G), T-Mobile, 14:48
83. Guesdon Frédéric (F), FDJeux.com, 14:52
84. Matteo Tosatto (I), Fassa Bortolo, 14:56
85. Marc Wauters (B), Rabobank, 15:01
86. Iban Mayo (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, 15:02
87. Christian Vande Velde (USA), Liberty-Seguras, 15:03
88. Haimar Zubeldia (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, 15:08
89. Allan Davis (Aus), Liberty-Seguras, 15:09
90. Iker Camano (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, 15:10
91. Serguei Ivanov (Rus), T-Mobile, 15:15
92. Marius Sabaliauskas (Lit), Saeco, 15:17
93. Massimiliano Mori (I), Domina Vacanze, 15:20
94. Sebastian Lang (G), Gerolsteiner, 15:31
95. Michael Boogerd (Nl), Rabobank, 15:32
96. Christophe Moreau (F), Crédit Agricole, 15:33
97. Scott Sunderland (Aus), Alessio-Bianchi, 15:43
98. Peter Wrolich (A), Gerolsteiner, 15:45
99. Claus Michael Moller (Dk), Alessio-Bianchi, 15:46
100. Andrea Peron (I), CSC, 15:50
101. Michael Rogers (Aus), Quick Step-Davitamon, 15:51
102. Jorg Ludewig (G), Saeco, 15:53
103. Salvatore Commesso (I), Saeco, 15:59
104. Unai Etxebarria (Vz), Euskaltel-Euskadi, 16:00
105. Karsten Kroon (Nl), Rabobank, 16:20
106. Sergio Marinangeli (I), Domina Vacanze, 16:29
107. Paolo Bettini (I), Quick Step-Davitamon, 16:31
108. Walter Beneteau (F), Brioches La Boulangere, 16:38
109. Jimmy Engoulvent (F), Cofidis, 16:49
110. David Loosli (Swi), Saeco, 17:00
111. Nicolas Portal (F), Ag2R Prevoyance, 17:04
112. Laurent Lefevre (F), Brioches La Boulangere, 17:16
113. Christophe Laurent (F), R.A.G.T. Semences-MG Rover, 17:18
114. Patrice Halgand (F), Crédit Agricole, 17:27
115. Julian Dean (NZl), Crédit Agricole, 17:48
116. Christophe Rinero (F), R.A.G.T. Semences-MG Rover, 17:48
117. David Moncoutie (F), Cofidis, 17:55
118. Arvesen Kurt-Asle (Nor), CSC, 18:03
119. Carlos Da Cruz (F), FDJeux.com, 18:05
120. Stefano Zanini (I), Quick Step-Davitamon, 18:28
121. Inigo Landaluze (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, 20:04
122. Rik Verbrugghe (B), Lotto-Domo, 20:20
123. Hinault Sébastien (F), Crédit Agricole, 20:29
124. Koos Moerenhout (Nl), Lotto-Domo, 20:36
125. Angel Vicioso (Sp), Liberty-Seguras, 20:43
126. Fabian Wegmann (G), Gerolsteiner, 20:48
127. Anthony Charteau (F), Brioches La Boulangere, 20:50
128. Jan Hruska (Cz), Liberty-Seguras, 20:57
129. David Etxebarria (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, 20:58
130. Alexandre Botcharov (Rus), Crédit Agricole, 21:33
131. Janeck Tombak (Est), Cofidis, 21:35
132. Santiago Perez (Sp), Phonak, 21:54
133. Nicolas Jalabert (F), Phonak, 21:56
134. Christophe Edaleine (F), Cofidis, 22:09
135. Giuseppe Guerini (I), T-Mobile, 22:10
136. Martin Elmiger (Swi), Phonak, 22:15
137. Fabio Baldato (I), Alessio-Bianchi, 22:40
138. Guillaume Auger (F), R.A.G.T. Semences-MG Rover, 22:42
139. Marcus Ljungqvist (Swe), Alessio-Bianchi, 23:10
140. Mikel Pradera (Sp), Illes Balears-Banesto, 23:11
141. Benoit Salmon (F), Crédit Agricole, 23:23
142. Yuriy Krivtsov (Ukr), Ag2R Prevoyance, 23:34
143. Baden Cooke (Aus), FDJeux.com, 23:34
144. Dmitriy Fofonov (Kaz), Cofidis, 23:42
145. Ronny Scholz (G), Gerolsteiner, 23:45
146. Pierrick Fedrigo (F), Crédit Agricole, 24:21
147. Pierre Bourquenoud (Swi), R.A.G.T. Semences-MG Rover, 24:55
148. Alessandro Bertolini (I), Alessio-Bianchi, 25:18
149. Franck Renier (F), Brioches La Boulangere, 25:47
150. Servais Knaven (Nl), Quick Step-Davitamon, 25:56
151. Iker Flores (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, 26:22
152. Xabier Zandio (Sp), Illes Balears-Banesto, 26:25
153. Ludovic Martin (F), R.A.G.T. Semences-MG Rover, 26:40
154. Mirko Celestino (I), Saeco, 26:45
155. Egoi Martinez (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, 26:54
156. Bernhard Eisel (A), FDJeux.com, 27:00
157. Gerrit Glomser (A), Saeco, 27:13
158. Juan Miguel Mercado (Sp), Quick Step-Davitamon, 27:41
159. Thierry Marichal (B), Lotto-Domo, 29:22
160. Filippo Simeoni (I), Domina Vacanze, 29:47
161. Marcos Serrano (Sp), Liberty-Seguras, 29:51
162. Uwe Peschel (G), Gerolsteiner, 30:34
163. Erik Dekker (Nl), Rabobank, 32:09
164. Massimo Giunti (I), Domina Vacanze, 32:10
165. Benjamin Noval Gonzalez (Sp), U.S. Postal Service, 32:12
166. Matthew Wilson (Aus), FDJeux.com, 32:18
167. Wim Vansevenant (B), Lotto-Domo, 32:52
168. Davide Bramati (I), Quick Step-Davitamon, 37:47
169. Jimmy Casper (F), Cofidis, 37:56
170. Francesco Secchiari (I), Domina Vacanze, 40:53
171. Finot Frédéric (F), R.A.G.T. Semences-MG Rover, 41:19
172. Sébastien Joly (F), Crédit Agricole, 53:59

Overall Points
1. Robbie Mc Ewen (Aus), Lotto-Domo, 195 Pts.
2. Thor Hushovd (Nor), Crédit Agricole, 177 Pts.
3. Stuart O’Grady (Aus), Cofidis, 175 Pts.
4. Erik Zabel (G), T-Mobile, 170 Pts.
5. Danilo Hondo (G), Gerolsteiner, 157 Pts.
6. Tom Boonen (B), Quick Step-Davitamon, 128 Pts.
7. Nazon Jean-Patrick (F), Ag2R Prevoyance, 116 Pts.
8. Laurent Brochard (F), Ag2R Prevoyance, 97 Pts.
9. Baden Cooke (Aus), FDJeux.com, 77 Pts.
10. Pineau Jérôme (F), Brioches La Boulangere, 72 Pts.
11. Kim Kirchen (Lux), Fassa Bortolo, 70 Pts.
12. Allan Davis (Aus), Liberty-Seguras, 65 Pts.
13. Sergio Marinangeli (I), Domina Vacanze, 65 Pts.
14. Janeck Tombak (Est), Cofidis, 58 Pts.
15. Michele Scarponi (I), Domina Vacanze, 55 Pts.
16. Jakob Piil (Dk), CSC, 52 Pts.
17. Magnus Backstedt (Swe), Alessio-Bianchi, 52 Pts.
18. Filippo Pozzato (I), Fassa Bortolo, 50 Pts.
19. Fabian Cancellara (Swi), Fassa Bortolo, 47 Pts.
20. Francisco Mancebo (Sp), Illes Balears-Banesto, 42 Pts.
21. Inigo Landaluze (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, 38 Pts.
22. Thomas Voeckler (F), Brioches La Boulangere, 36 Pts.
23. KlÖden Andréas (G), T-Mobile, 32 Pts.
24. Arvesen Kurt-Asle (Nor), CSC, 32 Pts.
25. Hinault Sébastien (F), Crédit Agricole, 31 Pts.
26. Sandy Casar (F), FDJeux.com, 30 Pts.
27. Scott Sunderland (Aus), Alessio-Bianchi, 30 Pts.
28. Iker Flores (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, 30 Pts.
29. Sylvain Calzati (F), R.A.G.T. Semences-MG Rover, 28 Pts.
30. Gerrit Glomser (A), Saeco, 28 Pts.
31. Karsten Kroon (Nl), Rabobank, 27 Pts.
32. Alessandro Bertolini (I), Alessio-Bianchi, 26 Pts.
33. Jens Voigt (G), CSC, 25 Pts.
34. Filippo Simeoni (I), Domina Vacanze, 25 Pts.
35. Jimmy Engoulvent (F), Cofidis, 24 Pts.
36. Jan Ullrich (G), T-Mobile, 22 Pts.
37. Oscar Pereiro Sio (Sp), Phonak, 22 Pts.
38. Aart Vierhouten (Nl), Lotto-Domo, 22 Pts.
39. Peter Wrolich (A), Gerolsteiner, 22 Pts.
40. David Etxebarria (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, 22 Pts.
41. Bram De Groot (Nl), Rabobank, 19 Pts.
42. Daniel Becke (G), Illes Balears-Banesto, 19 Pts.
43. Paolo Bettini (I), Quick Step-Davitamon, 19 Pts.
44. Levi Leipheimer (USA), Rabobank, 18 Pts.
45. Julian Dean (NZl), Crédit Agricole, 18 Pts.
46. Matteo Tosatto (I), Fassa Bortolo, 17 Pts.
47. Massimiliano Mori (I), Domina Vacanze, 17 Pts.
48. Fabio Baldato (I), Alessio-Bianchi, 17 Pts.
49. Carlos Da Cruz (F), FDJeux.com, 16 Pts.
50. Gutierrez José Enrique (Sp), Phonak, 16 Pts.
51. Massimo Giunti (I), Domina Vacanze, 16 Pts.
52. Jimmy Casper (F), Cofidis, 16 Pts.
53. Georg Totschnig (A), Gerolsteiner, 15 Pts.
54. Mikel Pradera (Sp), Illes Balears-Banesto, 15 Pts.
55. Lance Armstrong (USA), U.S. Postal Service, 14 Pts.
56. Gutierrez José Ivan (Sp), Illes Balears-Banesto, 14 Pts.
57. Christophe Edaleine (F), Cofidis, 12 Pts.
58. Thierry Marichal (B), Lotto-Domo, 12 Pts.
59. Paolo Valoti (I), Domina Vacanze, 11 Pts.
60. Matthias Kessler (G), T-Mobile, 10 Pts.
61. Oscar Sevilla (Sp), Phonak, 9 Pts.
62. Mikel Astarloza (Sp), Ag2R Prevoyance, 9 Pts.
63. Marcus Ljungqvist (Swe), Alessio-Bianchi, 9 Pts.
64. Yuriy Krivtsov (Ukr), Ag2R Prevoyance, 9 Pts.
65. Franck Renier (F), Brioches La Boulangere, 9 Pts.
66. Christophe Mengin (F), FDJeux.com, 8 Pts.
67. Martin Elmiger (Swi), Phonak, 8 Pts.
68. Erik Dekker (Nl), Rabobank, 8 Pts.
69. Sylvain Chavanel (F), Brioches La Boulangere, 7 Pts.
70. Axel Merckx (B), Lotto-Domo, 7 Pts.
71. Serguei Ivanov (Rus), T-Mobile, 7 Pts.
72. Salvatore Commesso (I), Saeco, 7 Pts.
73. Bernhard Eisel (A), FDJeux.com, 6 Pts.
74. Mark Scanlon (IRL), Ag2R Prevoyance, 6 Pts.
75. Michele Bartoli (I), CSC, 5 Pts.
76. Laurent Dufaux (Swi), Quick Step-Davitamon, 5 Pts.
77. George Hincapie (USA), U.S. Postal Service, 4 Pts.
78. Bobby Julich (USA), CSC, 4 Pts.
79. Aitor Gonzalez (Sp), Fassa Bortolo, 4 Pts.
80. Ronny Scholz (G), Gerolsteiner, 4 Pts.
81. Christophe Moreau (F), Crédit Agricole, 3 Pts.
82. Roberto Heras (Sp), Liberty-Seguras, 2 Pts.
83. Patrice Halgand (F), Crédit Agricole, 2 Pts.
84. Michael Rogers (Aus), Quick Step-Davitamon, 1 Pt.

Overall KOM
1. Paolo Bettini (I), Quick Step-Davitamon, 20 Pts.
2. Janeck Tombak (Est), Cofidis, 14 Pts.
3. Ronny Scholz (G), Gerolsteiner, 12 Pts.
4. Jens Voigt (G), CSC, 9 Pts.
5. Jakob Piil (Dk), CSC, 9 Pts.
6. Matteo Tosatto (I), Fassa Bortolo, 8 Pts.
7. Bram De Groot (Nl), Rabobank, 7 Pts.
8. Erik Dekker (Nl), Rabobank, 7 Pts.
9. Jérôme Pineau (F), Brioches La Boulangere, 6 Pts.
10. Richard Virenque (F), Quick Step-Davitamon, 5 Pts.
11. Thierry Marichal (B), Lotto-Domo, 5 Pts.
12. Sandy Casar (F), FDJeux.com, 3 Pts.
13. Inigo Landaluze (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, 3 Pts.
14. Franck Renier (F), Brioches La Boulangere, 3 Pts.
15. Thomas Voeckler (F), Brioches La Boulangere, 2 Pts.
16. Iban Mayo (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, 2 Pts.
17. Bernhard Eisel (A), FDJeux.com, 2 Pts.
18. Filippo Simeoni (I), Domina Vacanze, 2 Pts.
19. Magnus Backstedt (Swe), Alessio-Bianchi, 1 Pt.
20. Igor Gonzalez Galdeano (Sp), Liberty-Seguras, 1 Pt.
21. Christophe Mengin (F), FDJeux.com, 1 Pt.
22. Karsten Kroon (Nl), Rabobank, 1 Pt.
23. Jimmy Casper (F), Cofidis, 1 Pt.

Overall Team Standings
1. , CSC, 107:43:57
2. Alessio-Bianchi, 02:04
3. Brioches La Boulangere, 03:16
4. FDJeux.com, 06:12
5. U.S. Postal Service, 10:41
6. Phonak, 11:54
7. Cofidis, 12:01
8. T-Mobile, 12:25
9. Illes Balears-Banesto, 12:25
10. Rabobank, 12:55
11. Liberty-Seguras, 13:35
12. Quick Step-Davitamon, 15:01
13. Ag2R Prevoyance, 15:21
14. Fassa Bortolo, 15:27
15. Gerolsteiner, 15:49
16. Domina Vacanze, 15:53
17. Lotto-Domo, 17:21
18. Saeco, 18:10
19. R.A.G.T. Semences-MG Rover, 22:00
20. Euskaltel-Euskadi, 25:10
21. Crédit Agricole, 25:57

Overall – Best Young Rider
1. Thomas Voeckler (F), Brioches La Boulangere, 36:36:31
2. Sandy Casar (F), FDJeux.com, 04:06
3. Matthias Kessler (G), T-Mobile, 10:49
4. Tom Boonen (B), Quick Step-Davitamon, 11:17
5. Pineau Jérôme (F), Brioches La Boulangere, 12:14
6. Fabian Cancellara (Swi), Fassa Bortolo, 12:19
7. Michele Scarponi (I), Domina Vacanze, 12:22
8. Mark Scanlon (IRL), Ag2R Prevoyance, 12:26
9. Mikel Astarloza (Sp), Ag2R Prevoyance, 12:35
10. Sylvain Chavanel (F), Brioches La Boulangere, 12:41
11. Filippo Pozzato (I), Fassa Bortolo, 12:48
12. Sylvain Calzati (F), R.A.G.T. Semences-MG Rover, 13:10
13. Vladimir Karpets (Rus), Illes Balears-Banesto, 14:13
14. Allan Davis (Aus), Liberty-Seguras, 15:09
15. Iker Camano (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, 15:10
16. Sebastian Lang (G), Gerolsteiner, 15:31
17. Michael Rogers (Aus), Quick Step-Davitamon, 15:51
18. Sergio Marinangeli (I), Domina Vacanze, 16:29
19. Jimmy Engoulvent (F), Cofidis, 16:49
20. David Loosli (Swi), Saeco, 17:00
21. Nicolas Portal (F), Ag2R Prevoyance, 17:04
22. Fabian Wegmann (G), Gerolsteiner, 20:48
23. Anthony Charteau (F), Brioches La Boulangere, 20:50
24. Christophe Edaleine (F), Cofidis, 22:09
25. Yuriy Krivtsov (Ukr), Ag2R Prevoyance, 23:34
26. Bernhard Eisel (A), FDJeux.com, 27:00
27. Benjamin Noval Gonzalez (Sp), U.S. Postal Service, 32:12
28. Sébastien Joly (F), Crédit Agricole, 53:59