Become a Member

Get access to more than 30 brands, premium video, exclusive content, events, mapping, and more.

Already have an account? Sign In

Become a Member

Get access to more than 30 brands, premium video, exclusive content, events, mapping, and more.

Already have an account? Sign In

Brands

Individual, Overall & Team Results – Stage 8

INDIVIDUAL RESULTS1. Thor Hushovd (Nor), Crédit Agricole, 3:54:222. Kim Kirchen (Lux), Fassa Bortolo, 00:003. Erik Zabel (G), T-Mobile, 00:004. Robbie Mc Ewen (Aus), Lotto-Domo, 00:005. KlÖden Andréas (G), T-Mobile, 00:006. Tom Boonen (B), Quick Step-Davitamon, 00:007. Laurent Brochard (F), Ag2R Prevoyance, 00:008. Stuart O'Grady (Aus), Cofidis, 00:009. Oscar Pereiro Sio (Sp), Phonak, 00:0010. Danilo Hondo (G), Gerolsteiner, 00:00 11. David Etxebarria (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, 00:0012. Allan Davis (Aus), Liberty-Seguras, 00:0013. Michele Scarponi (I), Domina Vacanze, 00:0014. Sergio

Don't miss a moment from Paris-Roubaix and Unbound Gravel, to the Giro d’Italia, Tour de France, Vuelta a España, and everything in between when you join Outside+.

INDIVIDUAL RESULTS
1. Thor Hushovd (Nor), Crédit Agricole, 3:54:22
2. Kim Kirchen (Lux), Fassa Bortolo, 00:00
3. Erik Zabel (G), T-Mobile, 00:00
4. Robbie Mc Ewen (Aus), Lotto-Domo, 00:00
5. KlÖden Andréas (G), T-Mobile, 00:00
6. Tom Boonen (B), Quick Step-Davitamon, 00:00
7. Laurent Brochard (F), Ag2R Prevoyance, 00:00
8. Stuart O’Grady (Aus), Cofidis, 00:00
9. Oscar Pereiro Sio (Sp), Phonak, 00:00
10. Danilo Hondo (G), Gerolsteiner, 00:00

11. David Etxebarria (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, 00:00
12. Allan Davis (Aus), Liberty-Seguras, 00:00
13. Michele Scarponi (I), Domina Vacanze, 00:00
14. Sergio Marinangeli (I), Domina Vacanze, 00:00
15. Francisco Mancebo (Sp), Illes Balears-Banesto, 00:00
16. Matthias Kessler (G), T-Mobile, 00:00
17. Oscar Sevilla (Sp), Phonak, 00:00
18. Inigo Landaluze (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, 00:00
19. Axel Merckx (B), Lotto-Domo, 00:00
20. Yuriy Krivtsov (Ukr), Ag2R Prevoyance, 00:00
21. Jan Ullrich (G), T-Mobile, 00:00
22. Levi Leipheimer (USA), Rabobank, 00:00
23. Georg Totschnig (A), Gerolsteiner, 00:00
24. Bobby Julich (USA), CSC, 00:00
25. Michael Rogers (Aus), Quick Step-Davitamon, 00:00
26. Bram De Groot (Nl), Rabobank, 00:00
27. Sylvain Calzati (F), R.A.G.T. Semences-MG Rover, 00:00
28. Marcus Ljungqvist (Swe), Alessio-Bianchi, 00:00
29. Grischa Niermann (G), Rabobank, 00:00
30. Tyler Hamilton (USA), Phonak, 00:00
31. Gutierrez José Ivan (Sp), Illes Balears-Banesto, 00:00
32. Igor Gonzalez Galdeano (Sp), Liberty-Seguras, 00:00
33. Lance Armstrong (USA), U.S. Postal Service, 00:00
34. George Hincapie (USA), U.S. Postal Service, 00:00
35. Carlos Sastre (Sp), CSC, 00:00
36. Christophe Mengin (F), FDJeux.com, 00:00
37. Pineau Jérôme (F), Brioches La Boulangere, 00:00
38. Aitor Gonzalez (Sp), Fassa Bortolo, 00:00
39. Christophe Moreau (F), Crédit Agricole, 00:00
40. Daniel Becke (G), Illes Balears-Banesto, 00:00
41. Bert Grabsch (G), Phonak, 00:00
42. Mickael Rasmussen (Dk), Rabobank, 00:00
43. Massimo Giunti (I), Domina Vacanze, 00:00
44. Massimiliano Mori (I), Domina Vacanze, 00:00
45. Paolo Valoti (I), Domina Vacanze, 00:00
46. Martin Elmiger (Swi), Phonak, 00:00
47. Christian Vandevelde (USA), Liberty-Seguras, 00:00
48. Santiago Perez (Sp), Phonak, 00:00
49. Egoi Martinez (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, 00:00
50. Roberto Heras (Sp), Liberty-Seguras, 00:00
51. Serguei Ivanov (Rus), T-Mobile, 00:00
52. Gilberto Simoni (I), Saeco, 00:00
53. Evgeni Petrov (Rus), Saeco, 00:00
54. Dariusz Baranowski (Pol), Liberty-Seguras, 00:00
55. Marius Sabaliauskas (Lit), Saeco, 00:00
56. Aitor Osa (Sp), Illes Balears-Banesto, 00:00
57. Sandy Casar (F), FDJeux.com, 00:00
58. Thomas Voeckler (F), Brioches La Boulangere, 00:00
59. Santiago Botero (Col), T-Mobile, 00:00
60. Pietro Caucchioli (I), Alessio-Bianchi, 00:00
61. Ivan Basso (I), CSC, 00:00
62. Iban Mayo (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, 00:00
63. Robin Jean-Cyril (F), FDJeux.com, 00:00
64. Haimar Zubeldia (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, 00:00
65. Jaan Kirsipuu (Est), Ag2R Prevoyance, 00:00
66. Manuel Beltran (Sp), U.S. Postal Service, 00:00
67. Alexandre Botcharov (Rus), Crédit Agricole, 00:00
68. Santos Gonzalez (Sp), Phonak, 00:00
69. Marzio Bruseghin (I), Fassa Bortolo, 00:00
70. Salvatore Commesso (I), Saeco, 00:00
71. Unai Etxebarria (Vz), Euskaltel-Euskadi, 00:00
72. Stephane Goubert (F), Ag2R Prevoyance, 00:00
73. Daniele Nardello (I), T-Mobile, 00:00
74. Fabian Wegmann (G), Gerolsteiner, 00:00
75. Gutierrez José Enrique (Sp), Phonak, 00:00
76. Julian Dean (NZl), Crédit Agricole, 00:00
77. Claus Michael Moller (Dk), Alessio-Bianchi, 00:00
78. Laurent Dufaux (Swi), Quick Step-Davitamon, 00:00
79. Scott Sunderland (Aus), Alessio-Bianchi, 00:00
80. Vladimir Karpets (Rus), Illes Balears-Banesto, 00:00
81. Azevedo José (P), U.S. Postal Service, 00:00
82. Michele Bartoli (I), CSC, 00:00
83. Nicki Sorensen (Dk), CSC, 00:00
84. Peter Farazijn (B), Cofidis, 00:00
85. Benjamin Noval Gonzalez (Sp), U.S. Postal Service, 00:00
86. Denis Menchov (Rus), Illes Balears-Banesto, 00:00
87. Iker Flores (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, 00:00
88. Andrea Noe’ (I), Alessio-Bianchi, 00:00
89. Isidro Nozal (Sp), Liberty-Seguras, 00:00
90. Didier Rous (F), Brioches La Boulangere, 00:00
91. Iker Camano (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, 00:00
92. Stefano Casagranda (I), Saeco, 00:00
93. Jimmy Engoulvent (F), Cofidis, 00:00
94. Patrice Halgand (F), Crédit Agricole, 00:00
95. Rubiera José Luis (Sp), U.S. Postal Service, 00:21
96. Sylvain Chavanel (F), Brioches La Boulangere, 00:21
97. Jorg Ludewig (G), Saeco, 00:21
98. David Loosli (Swi), Saeco, 00:21
99. Pavel Padrnos (Cz), U.S. Postal Service, 00:21
100. Xabier Zandio (Sp), Illes Balears-Banesto, 00:21
101. Marc Lotz (Nl), Rabobank, 00:21
102. Jan Hruska (Cz), Liberty-Seguras, 00:21
103. Nazon Jean-Patrick (F), Ag2R Prevoyance, 00:21
104. Andrea Peron (I), CSC, 00:21
105. Benoit Salmon (F), Crédit Agricole, 00:21
106. Mikel Astarloza (Sp), Ag2R Prevoyance, 00:21
107. Walter Beneteau (F), Brioches La Boulangere, 00:21
108. Magnus Backstedt (Swe), Alessio-Bianchi, 00:21
109. Christophe Laurent (F), R.A.G.T. Semences-MG Rover, 00:21
110. Arvesen Kurt-Asle (Nor), CSC, 00:21
111. Aart Vierhouten (Nl), Lotto-Domo, 00:21
112. Fabian Cancellara (Swi), Fassa Bortolo, 00:21
113. Filippo Pozzato (I), Fassa Bortolo, 00:21
114. Floyd Landis (USA), U.S. Postal Service, 00:21
115. Gerrit Glomser (A), Saeco, 00:21
116. Gilles Bouvard (F), R.A.G.T. Semences-MG Rover, 00:21
117. Viatceslav Ekimov (Rus), U.S. Postal Service, 00:21
118. Jens Voigt (G), CSC, 00:21
119. Peter Wrolich (A), Gerolsteiner, 00:21
120. Karsten Kroon (Nl), Rabobank, 00:21
121. Sebastian Lang (G), Gerolsteiner, 00:21
122. Mark Scanlon (IRL), Ag2R Prevoyance, 00:21
123. Giuseppe Guerini (I), T-Mobile, 00:21
124. Christophe Rinero (F), R.A.G.T. Semences-MG Rover, 00:21
125. Pierrick Fedrigo (F), Crédit Agricole, 00:21
126. Juan Miguel Mercado (Sp), Quick Step-Davitamon, 00:21
127. Richard Virenque (F), Quick Step-Davitamon, 00:21
128. Jakob Piil (Dk), CSC, 00:21
129. Martin Hvastija (SLO), Alessio-Bianchi, 00:21
130. Alessandro Bertolini (I), Alessio-Bianchi, 00:21
131. Marc Wauters (B), Rabobank, 00:21
132. Nicolas Portal (F), Ag2R Prevoyance, 00:21
133. Michael Boogerd (Nl), Rabobank, 00:21
134. Vicente Garcia Acosta (Sp), Illes Balears-Banesto, 00:21
135. Rolf Aldag (G), T-Mobile, 00:21
136. Davide Bramati (I), Quick Step-Davitamon, 00:21
137. Wim Vansevenant (B), Lotto-Domo, 00:21
138. Juan Antonio Flecha (Sp), Fassa Bortolo, 00:21
139. Guillaume Auger (F), R.A.G.T. Semences-MG Rover, 00:33
140. Paolo Bettini (I), Quick Step-Davitamon, 00:39
141. Carlos Da Cruz (F), FDJeux.com, 00:52
142. Guesdon Frédéric (F), FDJeux.com, 00:52
143. Matthew Wilson (Aus), FDJeux.com, 01:10
144. Laurent Lefevre (F), Brioches La Boulangere, 01:10
145. Stefano Zanini (I), Quick Step-Davitamon, 01:13
146. David Moncoutie (F), Cofidis, 01:16
147. Thierry Marichal (B), Lotto-Domo, 01:19
148. Nicolas Jalabert (F), Phonak, 01:19
149. Erik Dekker (Nl), Rabobank, 01:29
150. Baden Cooke (Aus), FDJeux.com, 01:29
151. Servais Knaven (Nl), Quick Step-Davitamon, 01:43
152. Hinault Sébastien (F), Crédit Agricole, 01:43
153. Joly Sébastien (F), Crédit Agricole, 01:43
154. Dmitriy Fofonov (Kaz), Cofidis, 01:50
155. Ronny Scholz (G), Gerolsteiner, 02:03
156. Filippo Simeoni (I), Domina Vacanze, 02:23
157. Pierre Bourquenoud (Swi), R.A.G.T. Semences-MG Rover, 02:23
158. Matteo Tosatto (I), Fassa Bortolo, 02:23
159. Fabio Baldato (I), Alessio-Bianchi, 03:25
160. Anthony Charteau (F), Brioches La Boulangere, 03:25
161. Koos Moerenhout (Nl), Lotto-Domo, 03:25
162. Franck Renier (F), Brioches La Boulangere, 03:25
163. Bernhard Eisel (A), FDJeux.com, 03:25
164. Ludovic Martin (F), R.A.G.T. Semences-MG Rover, 03:45
165. Rik Verbrugghe (B), Lotto-Domo, 03:47
166. Mirko Celestino (I), Saeco, 03:52
167. Janeck Tombak (Est), Cofidis, 03:56
168. Jimmy Casper (F), Cofidis, 03:56
169. Uwe Peschel (G), Gerolsteiner, 03:59
170. Christophe Edaleine (F), Cofidis, 03:59
171. Finot Frédéric (F), R.A.G.T. Semences-MG Rover, 04:58
172. Marcos Serrano (Sp), Liberty-Seguras, 05:32
173. Mikel Pradera (Sp), Illes Balears-Banesto, 05:32
174. Angel Vicioso (Sp), Liberty-Seguras, 05:32
175. Francesco Secchiari (I), Domina Vacanze, 05:32
176. Samuel Dumoulin (F), Ag2R Prevoyance, 10:51

OVERALL STANDINGS
1. Thomas Voeckler (F), Brioches La Boulangere, 33:03:36
2. Stuart O’Grady (Aus), Cofidis, 03:01
3. Sandy Casar (F), FDJeux.com, 04:06
4. Magnus Backstedt (Swe), Alessio-Bianchi, 06:27
5. Jakob Piil (Dk), CSC, 07:09
6. Lance Armstrong (USA), U.S. Postal Service, 09:35
7. George Hincapie (USA), U.S. Postal Service, 09:45
8. Azevedo José (P), U.S. Postal Service, 09:57
9. Gutierrez José Enrique (Sp), Phonak, 10:02
10. Erik Zabel (G), T-Mobile, 10:06
11. Tyler Hamilton (USA), Phonak, 10:11
12. Floyd Landis (USA), U.S. Postal Service, 10:12
13. Santos Gonzalez (Sp), Phonak, 10:12
14. Bert Grabsch (G), Phonak, 10:16
15. Francisco Mancebo (Sp), Illes Balears-Banesto, 10:18
16. Oscar Sevilla (Sp), Phonak, 10:19
17. Rubiera José Luis (Sp), U.S. Postal Service, 10:20
18. Manuel Beltran (Sp), U.S. Postal Service, 10:22
19. Viatceslav Ekimov (Rus), U.S. Postal Service, 10:26
20. Jan Ullrich (G), T-Mobile, 10:30
21. KlÖden Andréas (G), T-Mobile, 10:32
22. Bobby Julich (USA), CSC, 10:35
23. Jens Voigt (G), CSC, 10:37
24. Levi Leipheimer (USA), Rabobank, 10:43
25. Daniele Nardello (I), T-Mobile, 10:46
26. Matthias Kessler (G), T-Mobile, 10:49
27. Bram De Groot (Nl), Rabobank, 10:49
28. Michele Bartoli (I), CSC, 10:52
29. Ivan Basso (I), CSC, 10:52
30. Arvesen Kurt-Asle (Nor), CSC, 10:54
31. Grischa Niermann (G), Rabobank, 11:02
32. Igor Gonzalez Galdeano (Sp), Liberty-Seguras, 11:04
33. Dariusz Baranowski (Pol), Liberty-Seguras, 11:15
34. Mickael Rasmussen (Dk), Rabobank, 11:17
35. Tom Boonen (B), Quick Step-Davitamon, 11:17
36. Roberto Heras (Sp), Liberty-Seguras, 11:20
37. Marc Lotz (Nl), Rabobank, 11:33
38. Evgeni Petrov (Rus), Saeco, 11:35
39. Carlos Sastre (Sp), CSC, 11:37
40. Pietro Caucchioli (I), Alessio-Bianchi, 11:50
41. Andrea Noe’ (I), Alessio-Bianchi, 11:54
42. Laurent Dufaux (Swi), Quick Step-Davitamon, 11:56
43. Robbie Mc Ewen (Aus), Lotto-Domo, 11:56
44. Nicki Sorensen (Dk), CSC, 11:58
45. Jaan Kirsipuu (Est), Ag2R Prevoyance, 12:02
46. Nazon Jean-Patrick (F), Ag2R Prevoyance, 12:02
47. Laurent Brochard (F), Ag2R Prevoyance, 12:05
48. Pineau Jérôme (F), Brioches La Boulangere, 12:14
49. Danilo Hondo (G), Gerolsteiner, 12:16
50. Fabian Cancellara (Swi), Fassa Bortolo, 12:19
51. Michele Scarponi (I), Domina Vacanze, 12:22
52. Vicente Garcia Acosta (Sp), Illes Balears-Banesto, 12:22
53. Stephane Goubert (F), Ag2R Prevoyance, 12:24
54. Didier Rous (F), Brioches La Boulangere, 12:25
55. Mark Scanlon (IRL), Ag2R Prevoyance, 12:26
56. Aitor Gonzalez (Sp), Fassa Bortolo, 12:34
57. Mikel Astarloza (Sp), Ag2R Prevoyance, 12:35
58. Richard Virenque (F), Quick Step-Davitamon, 12:35
59. Kim Kirchen (Lux), Fassa Bortolo, 12:38
60. Sylvain Chavanel (F), Brioches La Boulangere, 12:41
61. Marzio Bruseghin (I), Fassa Bortolo, 12:44
62. Filippo Pozzato (I), Fassa Bortolo, 12:48
63. Michael Boogerd (Nl), Rabobank, 12:49
64. Georg Totschnig (A), Gerolsteiner, 12:49
65. Paolo Valoti (I), Domina Vacanze, 12:51
66. Gilberto Simoni (I), Saeco, 12:57
67. Juan Antonio Flecha (Sp), Fassa Bortolo, 12:57
68. Axel Merckx (B), Lotto-Domo, 12:57
69. Isidro Nozal (Sp), Liberty-Seguras, 13:09
70. Sylvain Calzati (F), R.A.G.T. Semences-MG Rover, 13:10
71. Christophe Mengin (F), FDJeux.com, 13:17
72. Robin Jean-Cyril (F), FDJeux.com, 13:22
73. Peter Farazijn (B), Cofidis, 13:24
74. Oscar Pereiro Sio (Sp), Phonak, 13:28
75. Gilles Bouvard (F), R.A.G.T. Semences-MG Rover, 13:33
76. Aart Vierhouten (Nl), Lotto-Domo, 13:35
77. Gutierrez José Ivan (Sp), Illes Balears-Banesto, 13:59
78. Daniel Becke (G), Illes Balears-Banesto, 14:11
79. Pavel Padrnos (Cz), U.S. Postal Service, 14:12
80. Vladimir Karpets (Rus), Illes Balears-Banesto, 14:13
81. Denis Menchov (Rus), Illes Balears-Banesto, 14:21
82. Santiago Botero (Col), T-Mobile, 14:30
83. Aitor Osa (Sp), Illes Balears-Banesto, 14:32
84. Thor Hushovd (Nor), Crédit Agricole, 14:37
85. Rolf Aldag (G), T-Mobile, 14:48
86. Guesdon Frédéric (F), FDJeux.com, 14:52
87. Matteo Tosatto (I), Fassa Bortolo, 14:56
88. Marc Wauters (B), Rabobank, 15:01
89. Iban Mayo (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, 15:02
90. Christian Vandevelde (USA), Liberty-Seguras, 15:03
91. Haimar Zubeldia (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, 15:08
92. Allan Davis (Aus), Liberty-Seguras, 15:09
93. Iker Camano (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, 15:10
94. Serguei Ivanov (Rus), T-Mobile, 15:15
95. Marius Sabaliauskas (Lit), Saeco, 15:17
96. Massimiliano Mori (I), Domina Vacanze, 15:20
97. Salvatore Commesso (I), Saeco, 15:30
98. Sebastian Lang (G), Gerolsteiner, 15:31
99. Christophe Moreau (F), Crédit Agricole, 15:33
100. Scott Sunderland (Aus), Alessio-Bianchi, 15:43
101. Peter Wrolich (A), Gerolsteiner, 15:45
102. Claus Michael Moller (Dk), Alessio-Bianchi, 15:46
103. Andrea Peron (I), CSC, 15:50
104. Michael Rogers (Aus), Quick Step-Davitamon, 15:51
105. Jorg Ludewig (G), Saeco, 15:53
106. Unai Etxebarria (Vz), Euskaltel-Euskadi, 16:00
107. Mikel Pradera (Sp), Illes Balears-Banesto, 16:02
108. Karsten Kroon (Nl), Rabobank, 16:22
109. Sergio Marinangeli (I), Domina Vacanze, 16:29
110. Paolo Bettini (I), Quick Step-Davitamon, 16:31
111. Walter Beneteau (F), Brioches La Boulangere, 16:38
112. Jimmy Engoulvent (F), Cofidis, 16:49
113. David Loosli (Swi), Saeco, 17:00
114. Nicolas Portal (F), Ag2R Prevoyance, 17:04
115. Laurent Lefevre (F), Brioches La Boulangere, 17:16
116. Christophe Laurent (F), R.A.G.T. Semences-MG Rover, 17:18
117. Patrice Halgand (F), Crédit Agricole, 17:27
118. Stefano Zanini (I), Quick Step-Davitamon, 17:32
119. Carlos Da Cruz (F), FDJeux.com, 17:34
120. Hinault Sébastien (F), Crédit Agricole, 17:46
121. Julian Dean (NZl), Crédit Agricole, 17:48
122. Christophe Rinero (F), R.A.G.T. Semences-MG Rover, 17:48
123. David Moncoutie (F), Cofidis, 17:55
124. Martin Hvastija (SLO), Alessio-Bianchi, 18:49
125. Anthony Charteau (F), Brioches La Boulangere, 19:47
126. Inigo Landaluze (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, 20:18
127. Rik Verbrugghe (B), Lotto-Domo, 20:20
128. Koos Moerenhout (Nl), Lotto-Domo, 20:36
129. Angel Vicioso (Sp), Liberty-Seguras, 20:43
130. Fabian Wegmann (G), Gerolsteiner, 20:48
131. Jan Hruska (Cz), Liberty-Seguras, 20:57
132. David Etxebarria (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, 20:58
133. Alexandre Botcharov (Rus), Crédit Agricole, 21:33
134. Janeck Tombak (Est), Cofidis, 21:35
135. Pierrick Fedrigo (F), Crédit Agricole, 21:38
136. Santiago Perez (Sp), Phonak, 21:54
137. Nicolas Jalabert (F), Phonak, 21:56
138. Christophe Edaleine (F), Cofidis, 22:09
139. Giuseppe Guerini (I), T-Mobile, 22:10
140. Martin Elmiger (Swi), Phonak, 22:15
141. Fabio Baldato (I), Alessio-Bianchi, 22:40
142. Guillaume Auger (F), R.A.G.T. Semences-MG Rover, 22:42
143. Marcus Ljungqvist (Swe), Alessio-Bianchi, 23:10
144. Servais Knaven (Nl), Quick Step-Davitamon, 23:13
145. Benoit Salmon (F), Crédit Agricole, 23:23
146. Yuriy Krivtsov (Ukr), Ag2R Prevoyance, 23:34
147. Baden Cooke (Aus), FDJeux.com, 23:34
148. Dmitriy Fofonov (Kaz), Cofidis, 23:42
149. Ronny Scholz (G), Gerolsteiner, 23:45
150. Franck Renier (F), Brioches La Boulangere, 24:06
151. Bernhard Eisel (A), FDJeux.com, 24:17
152. Pierre Bourquenoud (Swi), R.A.G.T. Semences-MG Rover, 24:55
153. Massimo Giunti (I), Domina Vacanze, 25:06
154. Alessandro Bertolini (I), Alessio-Bianchi, 25:18
155. Stefano Casagranda (I), Saeco, 26:09
156. Iker Flores (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, 26:22
157. Marcos Serrano (Sp), Liberty-Seguras, 26:24
158. Xabier Zandio (Sp), Illes Balears-Banesto, 26:25
159. Thierry Marichal (B), Lotto-Domo, 26:39
160. Ludovic Martin (F), R.A.G.T. Semences-MG Rover, 26:40
161. Mirko Celestino (I), Saeco, 26:45
162. Egoi Martinez (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, 26:54
163. Gerrit Glomser (A), Saeco, 27:13
164. Wim Vansevenant (B), Lotto-Domo, 27:39
165. Juan Miguel Mercado (Sp), Quick Step-Davitamon, 27:41
166. Uwe Peschel (G), Gerolsteiner, 27:51
167. Samuel Dumoulin (F), Ag2R Prevoyance, 29:07
168. Matthew Wilson (Aus), FDJeux.com, 29:35
169. Filippo Simeoni (I), Domina Vacanze, 30:03
170. Erik Dekker (Nl), Rabobank, 32:09
171. Benjamin Noval Gonzalez (Sp), U.S. Postal Service, 32:12
172. Jimmy Casper (F), Cofidis, 35:01
173. Davide Bramati (I), Quick Step-Davitamon, 37:47
174. Francesco Secchiari (I), Domina Vacanze, 40:53
175. Finot Frédéric (F), R.A.G.T. Semences-MG Rover, 41:19
176. Joly Sébastien (F), Crédit Agricole, 51:11

POINTS – OVERALL
1. Robbie McEwen (Aus), Lotto-Domo, 158 Pts.
2. Stuart O’Grady (Aus), Cofidis, 149 Pts.
3. Erik Zabel (G), T-Mobile, 148 Pts.
4. Thor Hushovd (Nor), Crédit Agricole, 147 Pts.
5. Danilo Hondo (G), Gerolsteiner, 139 Pts.
6. Tom Boonen (B), Quick Step-Davitamon, 109 Pts.
7. Nazon Jean-Patrick (F), Ag2R Prevoyance, 101 Pts.
8. Jaan Kirsipuu (Est), Ag2R Prevoyance, 91 Pts.
9. Laurent Brochard (F), Ag2R Prevoyance, 89 Pts.
10. Baden Cooke (Aus), FDJeux.com, 63 Pts.
11. Kim Kirchen (Lux), Fassa Bortolo, 60 Pts.
12. Michele Scarponi (I), Domina Vacanze, 55 Pts.
13. Allan Davis (Aus), Liberty-Seguras, 53 Pts.
14. Jakob Piil (Dk), CSC, 52 Pts.
15. Filippo Pozzato (I), Fassa Bortolo, 50 Pts.
16. Magnus Backstedt (Swe), Alessio-Bianchi, 50 Pts.
17. Pineau Jérôme (F), Brioches La Boulangere, 48 Pts.
18. Sergio Marinangeli (I), Domina Vacanze, 48 Pts.
19. Francisco Mancebo (Sp), Illes Balears-Banesto, 42 Pts.
20. Fabian Cancellara (Swi), Fassa Bortolo, 41 Pts.
21. Janeck Tombak (Est), Cofidis, 38 Pts.
22. Thomas Voeckler (F), Brioches La Boulangere, 36 Pts.
23. KlÖden Andréas (G), T-Mobile, 32 Pts.
24. Arvesen Kurt-Asle (Nor), CSC, 32 Pts.
25. Hinault Sébastien (F), Crédit Agricole, 31 Pts.
26. Sandy Casar (F), FDJeux.com, 30 Pts.
27. Iker Flores (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, 30 Pts.
28. Sylvain Calzati (F), R.A.G.T. Semences-MG Rover, 28 Pts.
29. Gerrit Glomser (A), Saeco, 28 Pts.
30. Alessandro Bertolini (I), Alessio-Bianchi, 26 Pts.
31. Jens Voigt (G), CSC, 25 Pts.
32. Karsten Kroon (Nl), Rabobank, 25 Pts.
33. Samuel Dumoulin (F), Ag2R Prevoyance, 25 Pts.
34. Jimmy Engoulvent (F), Cofidis, 24 Pts.
35. Oscar Pereiro Sio (Sp), Phonak, 22 Pts.
36. Aart Vierhouten (Nl), Lotto-Domo, 22 Pts.
37. David Etxebarria (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, 22 Pts.
38. Jan Ullrich (G), T-Mobile, 21 Pts.
39. Daniel Becke (G), Illes Balears-Banesto, 19 Pts.
40. Paolo Bettini (I), Quick Step-Davitamon, 19 Pts.
41. Levi Leipheimer (USA), Rabobank, 18 Pts.
42. Julian Dean (NZl), Crédit Agricole, 18 Pts.
43. Matteo Tosatto (I), Fassa Bortolo, 17 Pts.
44. Scott Sunderland (Aus), Alessio-Bianchi, 17 Pts.
45. Fabio Baldato (I), Alessio-Bianchi, 17 Pts.
46. Carlos Da Cruz (F), FDJeux.com, 16 Pts.
47. Gutierrez José Enrique (Sp), Phonak, 16 Pts.
48. Massimo Giunti (I), Domina Vacanze, 16 Pts.
49. Peter Wrolich (A), Gerolsteiner, 15 Pts.
50. Mikel Pradera (Sp), Illes Balears-Banesto, 15 Pts.
51. Lance Armstrong (USA), U.S. Postal Service, 14 Pts.
52. Gutierrez José Ivan (Sp), Illes Balears-Banesto, 14 Pts.
53. Jimmy Casper (F), Cofidis, 14 Pts.
54. Massimiliano Mori (I), Domina Vacanze, 13 Pts.
55. Christophe Edaleine (F), Cofidis, 12 Pts.
56. Thierry Marichal (B), Lotto-Domo, 12 Pts.
57. Georg Totschnig (A), Gerolsteiner, 12 Pts.
58. Paolo Valoti (I), Domina Vacanze, 11 Pts.
59. Matthias Kessler (G), T-Mobile, 10 Pts.
60. Oscar Sevilla (Sp), Phonak, 9 Pts.
61. Mikel Astarloza (Sp), Ag2R Prevoyance, 9 Pts.
62. Martin Hvastija (SLO), Alessio-Bianchi, 9 Pts.
63. Marcus Ljungqvist (Swe), Alessio-Bianchi, 9 Pts.
64. Yuriy Krivtsov (Ukr), Ag2R Prevoyance, 9 Pts.
65. Franck Renier (F), Brioches La Boulangere, 9 Pts.
66. Bram De Groot (Nl), Rabobank, 8 Pts.
67. Christophe Mengin (F), FDJeux.com, 8 Pts.
68. Inigo Landaluze (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, 8 Pts.
69. Martin Elmiger (Swi), Phonak, 8 Pts.
70. Erik Dekker (Nl), Rabobank, 8 Pts.
71. Sylvain Chavanel (F), Brioches La Boulangere, 7 Pts.
72. Axel Merckx (B), Lotto-Domo, 7 Pts.
73. Serguei Ivanov (Rus), T-Mobile, 7 Pts.
74. Salvatore Commesso (I), Saeco, 7 Pts.
75. Bernhard Eisel (A), FDJeux.com, 6 Pts.
76. Mark Scanlon (IRL), Ag2R Prevoyance, 6 Pts.
77. Laurent Dufaux (Swi), Quick Step-Davitamon, 5 Pts.
78. George Hincapie (USA), U.S. Postal Service, 4 Pts.
79. Bobby Julich (USA), CSC, 4 Pts.
80. Aitor Gonzalez (Sp), Fassa Bortolo, 4 Pts.
81. Ronny Scholz (G), Gerolsteiner, 4 Pts.
82. Christophe Moreau (F), Crédit Agricole, 3 Pts.
83. Roberto Heras (Sp), Liberty-Seguras, 2 Pts.
84. Patrice Halgand (F), Crédit Agricole, 2 Pts.
85. Michael Rogers (Aus), Quick Step-Davitamon, 1 Pts.

CLIMBER – OVERALL
1. Paolo Bettini (I), Quick Step-Davitamon, 20 Pts.
2. Janeck Tombak (Est), Cofidis, 14 Pts.
3. Ronny Scholz (G), Gerolsteiner, 12 Pts.
4. Jens Voigt (G), CSC, 9 Pts.
5. Jakob Piil (Dk), CSC, 9 Pts.
6. Matteo Tosatto (I), Fassa Bortolo, 8 Pts.
7. Bram De Groot (Nl), Rabobank, 7 Pts.
8. Erik Dekker (Nl), Rabobank, 7 Pts.
9. Pineau Jérôme (F), Brioches La Boulangere, 6 Pts.
10. Thierry Marichal (B), Lotto-Domo, 5 Pts.
11. Sandy Casar (F), FDJeux.com, 3 Pts.
12. Franck Renier (F), Brioches La Boulangere, 3 Pts.
13. Thomas Voeckler (F), Brioches La Boulangere, 2 Pts.
14. Bernhard Eisel (A), FDJeux.com, 2 Pts.
15. Richard Virenque (F), Quick Step-Davitamon, 2 Pts.
16. Magnus Backstedt (Swe), Alessio-Bianchi, 1 Pts.
17. Christophe Mengin (F), FDJeux.com, 1 Pts.
18. Jimmy Casper (F), Cofidis, 1 Pts.

TEAM – OVERALL
1. CSC, 97:05:12
2. Alessio-Bianchi, 02:04
3. Brioches La Boulangere, 03:16
4. FDJeux.com, 06:12
5. U.S. Postal Service, 10:41
6. Phonak, 11:54
7. Cofidis, 12:01
8. T-Mobile, 12:25
9. Illes Balears-Banesto, 12:25
10. Rabobank, 12:55
11. Liberty-Seguras, 13:35
12. Quick Step-Davitamon, 15:01
13. Ag2R Prevoyance, 15:21
14. Fassa Bortolo, 15:27
15. Gerolsteiner, 15:49
16. Domina Vacanze, 15:53
17. Lotto-Domo, 17:21
18. Saeco, 18:10
19. R.A.G.T. Semences-MG Rover, 22:00
20. Euskaltel-Euskadi, 25:10
21. Crédit Agricole, 25:57

YOUNG RIDER – OVERALL
1. Thomas Voeckler (F), Brioches La Boulangere, 33:03:36
2. Sandy Casar (F), FDJeux.com, 04:06
3. Matthias Kessler (G), T-Mobile, 10:49
4. Tom Boonen (B), Quick Step-Davitamon, 11:17
5. Pineau Jérôme (F), Brioches La Boulangere, 12:14
6. Fabian Cancellara (Swi), Fassa Bortolo, 12:19
7. Michele Scarponi (I), Domina Vacanze, 12:22
8. Mark Scanlon (IRL), Ag2R Prevoyance, 12:26
9. Mikel Astarloza (Sp), Ag2R Prevoyance, 12:35
10. Sylvain Chavanel (F), Brioches La Boulangere, 12:41
11. Filippo Pozzato (I), Fassa Bortolo, 12:48
12. Sylvain Calzati (F), R.A.G.T. Semences-MG Rover, 13:10
13. Vladimir Karpets (Rus), Illes Balears-Banesto, 14:13
14. Allan Davis (Aus), Liberty-Seguras, 15:09
15. Iker Camano (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, 15:10
16. Sebastian Lang (G), Gerolsteiner, 15:31
17. Michael Rogers (Aus), Quick Step-Davitamon, 15:51
18. Sergio Marinangeli (I), Domina Vacanze, 16:29
19. Jimmy Engoulvent (F), Cofidis, 16:49
20. David Loosli (Swi), Saeco, 17:00
21. Nicolas Portal (F), Ag2R Prevoyance, 17:04
22. Anthony Charteau (F), Brioches La Boulangere, 19:47
23. Fabian Wegmann (G), Gerolsteiner, 20:48
24. Christophe Edaleine (F), Cofidis, 22:09
25. Yuriy Krivtsov (Ukr), Ag2R Prevoyance, 23:34
26. Bernhard Eisel (A), FDJeux.com, 24:17
27. Samuel Dumoulin (F), Ag2R Prevoyance, 29:07
28. Benjamin Noval Gonzalez (Sp), U.S. Postal Service, 32:12
29. Joly Sébastien (F), Crédit Agricole, 51:11