Become a Member

Get access to more than 30 brands, premium video, exclusive content, events, mapping, and more.

Already have an account? Sign In

Become a Member

Get access to more than 30 brands, premium video, exclusive content, events, mapping, and more.

Already have an account? Sign In

Brands

Individual, Overall & Team Results – Stage 7

INDIVIDUAL RESULTS1. Filippo Pozzato (I), Fassa Bortolo, 4:31:342. Iker Flores (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, 00:003. Francisco Mancebo (Sp), Illes Balears-Banesto, 00:004. Laurent Brochard (F), Ag2R Prevoyance, 00:105. Hinault Sébastien (F), Crédit Agricole, 00:106. Michele Scarponi (I), Domina Vacanze, 00:107. Paolo Bettini (I), Quick Step-Davitamon, 00:108. Thor Hushovd (Nor), Crédit Agricole, 00:109. Scott Sunderland (Aus), Alessio-Bianchi, 00:1010. Stuart O'Grady (Aus), Cofidis, 00:10 11. Erik Zabel (G), T-Mobile, 00:1012. Tom Boonen (B), Quick Step-Davitamon, 00:1013. Robbie Mc Ewen (Aus),

Don't miss a moment from Paris-Roubaix and Unbound Gravel, to the Giro d’Italia, Tour de France, Vuelta a España, and everything in between when you join Outside+.

INDIVIDUAL RESULTS
1. Filippo Pozzato (I), Fassa Bortolo, 4:31:34
2. Iker Flores (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, 00:00
3. Francisco Mancebo (Sp), Illes Balears-Banesto, 00:00
4. Laurent Brochard (F), Ag2R Prevoyance, 00:10
5. Hinault Sébastien (F), Crédit Agricole, 00:10
6. Michele Scarponi (I), Domina Vacanze, 00:10
7. Paolo Bettini (I), Quick Step-Davitamon, 00:10
8. Thor Hushovd (Nor), Crédit Agricole, 00:10
9. Scott Sunderland (Aus), Alessio-Bianchi, 00:10
10. Stuart O’Grady (Aus), Cofidis, 00:10

11. Erik Zabel (G), T-Mobile, 00:10
12. Tom Boonen (B), Quick Step-Davitamon, 00:10
13. Robbie Mc Ewen (Aus), Lotto-Domo, 00:10
14. Danilo Hondo (G), Gerolsteiner, 00:10
15. Allan Davis (Aus), Liberty-Seguras, 00:10
16. Baden Cooke (Aus), FDJeux.com, 00:10
17. Marcus Ljungqvist (Swe), Alessio-Bianchi, 00:10
18. Kim Kirchen (Lux), Fassa Bortolo, 00:10
19. Matteo Tosatto (I), Fassa Bortolo, 00:10
20. Pineau Jérôme (F), Brioches La Boulangere, 00:10
21. Karsten Kroon (Nl), Rabobank, 00:10
22. Sergio Marinangeli (I), Domina Vacanze, 00:10
23. Arvesen Kurt-Asle (Nor), CSC, 00:10
24. Jaan Kirsipuu (Est), Ag2R Prevoyance, 00:10
25. KlÖden Andréas (G), T-Mobile, 00:10
26. Santos Gonzalez (Sp), Phonak, 00:10
27. Salvatore Commesso (I), Saeco, 00:10
28. Martin Elmiger (Swi), Phonak, 00:10
29. Magnus Backstedt (Swe), Alessio-Bianchi, 00:10
30. Jan Ullrich (G), T-Mobile, 00:10
31. Paolo Valoti (I), Domina Vacanze, 00:10
32. Oscar Sevilla (Sp), Phonak, 00:10
33. Michael Rogers (Aus), Quick Step-Davitamon, 00:10
34. Bert Grabsch (G), Phonak, 00:10
35. Gutierrez José Ivan (Sp), Illes Balears-Banesto, 00:10
36. Juan Antonio Flecha (Sp), Fassa Bortolo, 00:10
37. Gutierrez José Enrique (Sp), Phonak, 00:10
38. Georg Totschnig (A), Gerolsteiner, 00:10
39. George Hincapie (USA), U.S. Postal Service, 00:10
40. Ivan Basso (I), CSC, 00:10
41. Marius Sabaliauskas (Lit), Saeco, 00:10
42. Aitor Gonzalez (Sp), Fassa Bortolo, 00:10
43. Thomas Voeckler (F), Brioches La Boulangere, 00:10
44. Christophe Mengin (F), FDJeux.com, 00:10
45. Nicolas Jalabert (F), Phonak, 00:10
46. Michele Bartoli (I), CSC, 00:10
47. Marzio Bruseghin (I), Fassa Bortolo, 00:10
48. Levi Leipheimer (USA), Rabobank, 00:10
49. Tyler Hamilton (USA), Phonak, 00:10
50. Massimo Giunti (I), Domina Vacanze, 00:10
51. Carlos Sastre (Sp), CSC, 00:10
52. Guesdon Frédéric (F), FDJeux.com, 00:10
53. Mickael Rasmussen (Dk), Rabobank, 00:10
54. Patrice Halgand (F), Crédit Agricole, 00:10
55. Lance Armstrong (USA), U.S. Postal Service, 00:10
56. Igor Gonzalez Galdeano (Sp), Liberty-Seguras, 00:10
57. Daniel Becke (G), Illes Balears-Banesto, 00:10
58. Dariusz Baranowski (Pol), Liberty-Seguras, 00:10
59. Roberto Heras (Sp), Liberty-Seguras, 00:10
60. Nicki Sorensen (Dk), CSC, 00:10
61. Matthias Kessler (G), T-Mobile, 00:10
62. Aitor Osa (Sp), Illes Balears-Banesto, 00:10
63. Grischa Niermann (G), Rabobank, 00:10
64. Iker Camano (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, 00:10
65. Oscar Pereiro Sio (Sp), Phonak, 00:10
66. Santiago Perez (Sp), Phonak, 00:10
67. Iban Mayo (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, 00:10
68. Bram De Groot (Nl), Rabobank, 00:10
69. Jorg Ludewig (G), Saeco, 00:10
70. Xabier Zandio (Sp), Illes Balears-Banesto, 00:10
71. Denis Menchov (Rus), Illes Balears-Banesto, 00:10
72. Peter Wrolich (A), Gerolsteiner, 00:10
73. Haimar Zubeldia (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, 00:10
74. Andrea Peron (I), CSC, 00:10
75. Julian Dean (NZl), Crédit Agricole, 00:10
76. Guillaume Auger (F), R.A.G.T. Semences-MG Rover, 00:10
77. Pietro Caucchioli (I), Alessio-Bianchi, 00:10
78. Gilberto Simoni (I), Saeco, 00:10
79. Manuel Beltran (Sp), U.S. Postal Service, 00:10
80. Bobby Julich (USA), CSC, 00:10
81. Marcos Serrano (Sp), Liberty-Seguras, 00:10
82. Vladimir Karpets (Rus), Illes Balears-Banesto, 00:10
83. Didier Rous (F), Brioches La Boulangere, 00:10
84. Axel Merckx (B), Lotto-Domo, 00:10
85. Sandy Casar (F), FDJeux.com, 00:10
86. Pierrick Fedrigo (F), Crédit Agricole, 00:10
87. Robin Jean-Cyril (F), FDJeux.com, 00:10
88. Christophe Moreau (F), Crédit Agricole, 00:10
89. Walter Beneteau (F), Brioches La Boulangere, 00:10
90. Samuel Dumoulin (F), Ag2R Prevoyance, 00:10
91. Christian Vandevelde (USA), Liberty-Seguras, 00:10
92. Yuriy Krivtsov (Ukr), Ag2R Prevoyance, 00:10
93. Peter Farazijn (B), Cofidis, 00:10
94. Alexandre Botcharov (Rus), Crédit Agricole, 00:10
95. Inigo Landaluze (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, 00:10
96. Marc Lotz (Nl), Rabobank, 00:10
97. Stephane Goubert (F), Ag2R Prevoyance, 00:10
98. Azevedo José (P), U.S. Postal Service, 00:10
99. Sylvain Calzati (F), R.A.G.T. Semences-MG Rover, 00:10
100. Sylvain Chavanel (F), Brioches La Boulangere, 00:10
101. Evgeni Petrov (Rus), Saeco, 00:10
102. Gilles Bouvard (F), R.A.G.T. Semences-MG Rover, 00:10
103. Benjamin Noval Gonzalez (Sp), U.S. Postal Service, 00:10
104. Fabian Cancellara (Swi), Fassa Bortolo, 00:10
105. Daniele Nardello (I), T-Mobile, 00:10
106. Massimiliano Mori (I), Domina Vacanze, 00:10
107. Nazon Jean-Patrick (F), Ag2R Prevoyance, 00:10
108. Filippo Simeoni (I), Domina Vacanze, 00:10
109. Christophe Rinero (F), R.A.G.T. Semences-MG Rover, 00:10
110. Sebastian Lang (G), Gerolsteiner, 00:10
111. Mark Scanlon (IRL), Ag2R Prevoyance, 00:10
112. Claus Michael Moller (Dk), Alessio-Bianchi, 00:10
113. Rubiera José Luis (Sp), U.S. Postal Service, 00:10
114. Jan Hruska (Cz), Liberty-Seguras, 00:10
115. Mikel Astarloza (Sp), Ag2R Prevoyance, 00:10
116. Egoi Martinez (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, 00:10
117. Martin Hvastija (SLO), Alessio-Bianchi, 00:10
118. Andrea Noe’ (I), Alessio-Bianchi, 00:10
119. Mikel Pradera (Sp), Illes Balears-Banesto, 00:10
120. Gerrit Glomser (A), Saeco, 00:10
121. Pavel Padrnos (Cz), U.S. Postal Service, 00:10
122. Benoit Salmon (F), Crédit Agricole, 00:10
123. Stefano Casagranda (I), Saeco, 00:10
124. Christophe Laurent (F), R.A.G.T. Semences-MG Rover, 00:10
125. Jens Voigt (G), CSC, 00:10
126. Koos Moerenhout (Nl), Lotto-Domo, 00:10
127. Serguei Ivanov (Rus), T-Mobile, 00:10
128. Marc Wauters (B), Rabobank, 00:10
129. Dmitriy Fofonov (Kaz), Cofidis, 00:10
130. Jakob Piil (Dk), CSC, 00:10
131. Viatceslav Ekimov (Rus), U.S. Postal Service, 00:10
132. Rolf Aldag (G), T-Mobile, 00:10
133. Davide Bramati (I), Quick Step-Davitamon, 00:10
134. Laurent Dufaux (Swi), Quick Step-Davitamon, 00:10
135. David Moncoutie (F), Cofidis, 00:10
136. Nicolas Portal (F), Ag2R Prevoyance, 00:10
137. Richard Virenque (F), Quick Step-Davitamon, 00:10
138. Giuseppe Guerini (I), T-Mobile, 00:10
139. Ronny Scholz (Swi), Gerolsteiner, 00:10
140. Unai Etxebarria (Vz), Euskaltel-Euskadi, 00:10
141. David Etxebarria (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, 00:10
142. Jimmy Engoulvent (F), Cofidis, 00:10
143. Rik Verbrugghe (B), Lotto-Domo, 00:10
144. Santiago Botero (Col), T-Mobile, 00:10
145. Stefano Zanini (I), Quick Step-Davitamon, 00:10
146. Anthony Charteau (F), Brioches La Boulangere, 00:10
147. Vicente Garcia Acosta (Sp), Illes Balears-Banesto, 00:10
148. Laurent Lefevre (F), Brioches La Boulangere, 00:10
149. David Loosli (Swi), Saeco, 00:10
150. Juan Miguel Mercado (Sp), Quick Step-Davitamon, 00:10
151. Aart Vierhouten (Nl), Lotto-Domo, 00:10
152. Floyd Landis (USA), U.S. Postal Service, 00:10
153. Franck Renier (F), Brioches La Boulangere, 00:10
154. Pierre Bourquenoud (Swi), R.A.G.T. Semences-MG Rover, 00:10
155. Carlos Da Cruz (F), FDJeux.com, 00:10
156. Uwe Peschel (G), Gerolsteiner, 00:10
157. Ludovic Martin (F), R.A.G.T. Semences-MG Rover, 00:10
158. Fabio Baldato (I), Alessio-Bianchi, 00:10
159. Isidro Nozal (Sp), Liberty-Seguras, 00:39
160. Michael Boogerd (Nl), Rabobank, 00:39
161. Janeck Tombak (Est), Cofidis, 01:02
162. Christophe Edaleine (F), Cofidis, 01:49
163. Servais Knaven (Nl), Quick Step-Davitamon, 02:21
164. Mirko Celestino (I), Saeco, 03:17
165. Bernhard Eisel (A), FDJeux.com, 04:23
166. Matthew Wilson (Aus), FDJeux.com, 04:23
167. Thierry Marichal (B), Lotto-Domo, 04:23
168. Fabian Wegmann (G), Gerolsteiner, 04:23
169. Angel Vicioso (Sp), Liberty-Seguras, 04:23
170. Francesco Secchiari (I), Domina Vacanze, 13:30
171. Jimmy Casper (F), Cofidis, 13:30
172. Alessandro Bertolini (I), Alessio-Bianchi, 13:30
173. Joly Sébastien (F), Crédit Agricole, 13:30
174. Finot Frédéric (F), R.A.G.T. Semences-MG Rover, 13:30
175. Wim Vansevenant (B), Lotto-Domo, 13:30
176. Erik Dekker (Nl), Rabobank, 13:49
Sven Montgomery (Swi), Gerolsteiner, Abandon
Rene Haselbacher (A), Gerolsteiner, DNS
Christophe Brandt (B), Lotto-Domo, DNS

OVERALL STANDINGS
1. Thomas Voeckler (F), Brioches La Boulangere, 29:09:14
2. Stuart O’Grady (Aus), Cofidis, 03:01
3. Sandy Casar (F), FDJeux.com, 04:06
4. Magnus Backstedt (Swe), Alessio-Bianchi, 06:06
5. Jakob Piil (Dk), CSC, 06:58
6. Lance Armstrong (USA), U.S. Postal Service, 09:35
7. George Hincapie (USA), U.S. Postal Service, 09:45
8. Floyd Landis (USA), U.S. Postal Service, 09:51
9. Azevedo José (P), U.S. Postal Service, 09:57
10. Rubiera José Luis (Sp), U.S. Postal Service, 09:59
11. Gutierrez José Enrique (Sp), Phonak, 10:02
12. Viatceslav Ekimov (Rus), U.S. Postal Service, 10:05
13. Tyler Hamilton (USA), Phonak, 10:11
14. Santos Gonzalez (Sp), Phonak, 10:12
15. Erik Zabel (G), T-Mobile, 10:14
16. Bert Grabsch (G), Phonak, 10:16
17. Jens Voigt (G), CSC, 10:18
18. Francisco Mancebo (Sp), Illes Balears-Banesto, 10:18
19. Oscar Sevilla (Sp), Phonak, 10:19
20. Manuel Beltran (Sp), U.S. Postal Service, 10:22
21. Mikel Pradera (Sp), Illes Balears-Banesto, 10:30
22. Jan Ullrich (G), T-Mobile, 10:30
23. KlÖden Andréas (G), T-Mobile, 10:32
24. Arvesen Kurt-Asle (Nor), CSC, 10:33
25. Bobby Julich (USA), CSC, 10:35
26. Levi Leipheimer (USA), Rabobank, 10:43
27. Daniele Nardello (I), T-Mobile, 10:46
28. Matthias Kessler (G), T-Mobile, 10:49
29. Bram De Groot (Nl), Rabobank, 10:49
30. Michele Bartoli (I), CSC, 10:52
31. Ivan Basso (I), CSC, 10:52
32. Grischa Niermann (G), Rabobank, 11:02
33. Igor Gonzalez Galdeano (Sp), Liberty-Seguras, 11:04
34. Marc Lotz (Nl), Rabobank, 11:12
35. Dariusz Baranowski (Pol), Liberty-Seguras, 11:15
36. Mickael Rasmussen (Dk), Rabobank, 11:17
37. Tom Boonen (B), Quick Step-Davitamon, 11:17
38. Roberto Heras (Sp), Liberty-Seguras, 11:20
39. Evgeni Petrov (Rus), Saeco, 11:35
40. Carlos Sastre (Sp), CSC, 11:37
41. Nazon Jean-Patrick (F), Ag2R Prevoyance, 11:41
42. Pietro Caucchioli (I), Alessio-Bianchi, 11:50
43. Andrea Noe’ (I), Alessio-Bianchi, 11:54
44. Laurent Dufaux (Swi), Quick Step-Davitamon, 11:56
45. Nicki Sorensen (Dk), CSC, 11:58
46. Fabian Cancellara (Swi), Fassa Bortolo, 11:58
47. Robbie Mc Ewen (Aus), Lotto-Domo, 12:00
48. Vicente Garcia Acosta (Sp), Illes Balears-Banesto, 12:01
49. Jaan Kirsipuu (Est), Ag2R Prevoyance, 12:02
50. Mark Scanlon (IRL), Ag2R Prevoyance, 12:05
51. Laurent Brochard (F), Ag2R Prevoyance, 12:05
52. Mikel Astarloza (Sp), Ag2R Prevoyance, 12:14
53. Richard Virenque (F), Quick Step-Davitamon, 12:14
54. Pineau Jérôme (F), Brioches La Boulangere, 12:14
55. Danilo Hondo (G), Gerolsteiner, 12:16
56. Sylvain Chavanel (F), Brioches La Boulangere, 12:20
57. Michele Scarponi (I), Domina Vacanze, 12:22
58. Stephane Goubert (F), Ag2R Prevoyance, 12:24
59. Didier Rous (F), Brioches La Boulangere, 12:25
60. Filippo Pozzato (I), Fassa Bortolo, 12:27
61. Michael Boogerd (Nl), Rabobank, 12:28
62. Aitor Gonzalez (Sp), Fassa Bortolo, 12:34
63. Juan Antonio Flecha (Sp), Fassa Bortolo, 12:36
64. Matteo Tosatto (I), Fassa Bortolo, 12:43
65. Marzio Bruseghin (I), Fassa Bortolo, 12:44
66. Georg Totschnig (A), Gerolsteiner, 12:49
67. Kim Kirchen (Lux), Fassa Bortolo, 12:50
68. Paolo Valoti (I), Domina Vacanze, 12:51
69. Gilberto Simoni (I), Saeco, 12:57
70. Axel Merckx (B), Lotto-Domo, 12:57
71. Isidro Nozal (Sp), Liberty-Seguras, 13:09
72. Sylvain Calzati (F), R.A.G.T. Semences-MG Rover, 13:10
73. Gilles Bouvard (F), R.A.G.T. Semences-MG Rover, 13:12
74. Aart Vierhouten (Nl), Lotto-Domo, 13:14
75. Christophe Mengin (F), FDJeux.com, 13:17
76. Robin Jean-Cyril (F), FDJeux.com, 13:22
77. Peter Farazijn (B), Cofidis, 13:24
78. Oscar Pereiro Sio (Sp), Phonak, 13:28
79. Pavel Padrnos (Cz), U.S. Postal Service, 13:51
80. Gutierrez José Ivan (Sp), Illes Balears-Banesto, 13:59
81. Guesdon Frédéric (F), FDJeux.com, 14:00
82. Daniel Becke (G), Illes Balears-Banesto, 14:11
83. Vladimir Karpets (Rus), Illes Balears-Banesto, 14:13
84. Denis Menchov (Rus), Illes Balears-Banesto, 14:21
85. Rolf Aldag (G), T-Mobile, 14:27
86. Santiago Botero (Col), T-Mobile, 14:30
87. Aitor Osa (Sp), Illes Balears-Banesto, 14:32
88. Marc Wauters (B), Rabobank, 14:40
89. Iban Mayo (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, 15:02
90. Christian Vandevelde (USA), Liberty-Seguras, 15:03
91. Thor Hushovd (Nor), Crédit Agricole, 15:03
92. Haimar Zubeldia (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, 15:08
93. Allan Davis (Aus), Liberty-Seguras, 15:09
94. Iker Camano (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, 15:10
95. Sebastian Lang (G), Gerolsteiner, 15:10
96. Angel Vicioso (Sp), Liberty-Seguras, 15:11
97. Serguei Ivanov (Rus), T-Mobile, 15:15
98. Marius Sabaliauskas (Lit), Saeco, 15:17
99. Massimiliano Mori (I), Domina Vacanze, 15:20
100. Peter Wrolich (A), Gerolsteiner, 15:24
101. Andrea Peron (I), CSC, 15:29
102. Salvatore Commesso (I), Saeco, 15:30
103. Jorg Ludewig (G), Saeco, 15:32
104. Christophe Moreau (F), Crédit Agricole, 15:33
105. Scott Sunderland (Aus), Alessio-Bianchi, 15:43
106. Claus Michael Moller (Dk), Alessio-Bianchi, 15:46
107. Michael Rogers (Aus), Quick Step-Davitamon, 15:51
108. Paolo Bettini (I), Quick Step-Davitamon, 15:52
109. Unai Etxebarria (Vz), Euskaltel-Euskadi, 16:00
110. Karsten Kroon (Nl), Rabobank, 16:01
111. Hinault Sébastien (F), Crédit Agricole, 16:03
112. Laurent Lefevre (F), Brioches La Boulangere, 16:06
113. Walter Beneteau (F), Brioches La Boulangere, 16:17
114. Stefano Zanini (I), Quick Step-Davitamon, 16:19
115. Anthony Charteau (F), Brioches La Boulangere, 16:22
116. Sergio Marinangeli (I), Domina Vacanze, 16:29
117. Rik Verbrugghe (B), Lotto-Domo, 16:33
118. David Loosli (Swi), Saeco, 16:39
119. David Moncoutie (F), Cofidis, 16:39
120. Carlos Da Cruz (F), FDJeux.com, 16:42
121. Nicolas Portal (F), Ag2R Prevoyance, 16:43
122. Jimmy Engoulvent (F), Cofidis, 16:49
123. Christophe Laurent (F), R.A.G.T. Semences-MG Rover, 16:57
124. Koos Moerenhout (Nl), Lotto-Domo, 17:11
125. Patrice Halgand (F), Crédit Agricole, 17:27
126. Christophe Rinero (F), R.A.G.T. Semences-MG Rover, 17:27
127. Janeck Tombak (Est), Cofidis, 17:39
128. Julian Dean (NZl), Crédit Agricole, 17:48
129. Christophe Edaleine (F), Cofidis, 18:10
130. Samuel Dumoulin (F), Ag2R Prevoyance, 18:16
131. Martin Hvastija (SLO), Alessio-Bianchi, 18:28
132. Fabio Baldato (I), Alessio-Bianchi, 19:15
133. Inigo Landaluze (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, 20:18
134. Jan Hruska (Cz), Liberty-Seguras, 20:36
135. Nicolas Jalabert (F), Phonak, 20:37
136. Franck Renier (F), Brioches La Boulangere, 20:41
137. Fabian Wegmann (G), Gerolsteiner, 20:48
138. Marcos Serrano (Sp), Liberty-Seguras, 20:52
139. Bernhard Eisel (A), FDJeux.com, 20:52
140. David Etxebarria (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, 20:58
141. Pierrick Fedrigo (F), Crédit Agricole, 21:17
142. Servais Knaven (Nl), Quick Step-Davitamon, 21:30
143. Alexandre Botcharov (Rus), Crédit Agricole, 21:33
144. Ronny Scholz (Swi), Gerolsteiner, 21:46
145. Giuseppe Guerini (I), T-Mobile, 21:49
146. Dmitriy Fofonov (Kaz), Cofidis, 21:52
147. Santiago Perez (Sp), Phonak, 21:54
148. Baden Cooke (Aus), FDJeux.com, 22:05
149. Guillaume Auger (F), R.A.G.T. Semences-MG Rover, 22:09
150. Martin Elmiger (Swi), Phonak, 22:15
151. Pierre Bourquenoud (Swi), R.A.G.T. Semences-MG Rover, 22:32
152. Mirko Celestino (I), Saeco, 22:53
153. Ludovic Martin (F), R.A.G.T. Semences-MG Rover, 22:55
154. Benoit Salmon (F), Crédit Agricole, 23:02
155. Marcus Ljungqvist (Swe), Alessio-Bianchi, 23:10
156. Yuriy Krivtsov (Ukr), Ag2R Prevoyance, 23:34
157. Uwe Peschel (G), Gerolsteiner, 23:52
158. Alessandro Bertolini (I), Alessio-Bianchi, 24:57
159. Massimo Giunti (I), Domina Vacanze, 25:06
160. Thierry Marichal (B), Lotto-Domo, 25:20
161. Xabier Zandio (Sp), Illes Balears-Banesto, 26:04
162. Stefano Casagranda (I), Saeco, 26:09
163. Iker Flores (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, 26:22
164. Gerrit Glomser (A), Saeco, 26:52
165. Egoi Martinez (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, 26:54
166. Wim Vansevenant (B), Lotto-Domo, 27:18
167. Juan Miguel Mercado (Sp), Quick Step-Davitamon, 27:20
168. Filippo Simeoni (I), Domina Vacanze, 27:40
169. Matthew Wilson (Aus), FDJeux.com, 28:25
170. Erik Dekker (Nl), Rabobank, 30:40
171. Jimmy Casper (F), Cofidis, 31:05
172. Benjamin Noval Gonzalez (Sp), U.S. Postal Service, 32:12
173. Francesco Secchiari (I), Domina Vacanze, 35:21
174. Finot Frédéric (F), R.A.G.T. Semences-MG Rover, 36:21
175. Davide Bramati (I), Quick Step-Davitamon, 37:26
176. Joly Sébastien (F), Crédit Agricole, 49:28

POINTS – OVERALL
1. Stuart O’Grady (Aus), Cofidis, 131 Pts.
2. Robbie Mc Ewen (Aus), Lotto-Domo, 130 Pts.
3. Danilo Hondo (G), Gerolsteiner, 123 Pts.
4. Erik Zabel (G), T-Mobile, 122 Pts.
5. Thor Hushovd (Nor), Crédit Agricole, 106 Pts.
6. Nazon Jean-Patrick (F), Ag2R Prevoyance, 101 Pts.
7. Jaan Kirsipuu (Est), Ag2R Prevoyance, 91 Pts.
8. Tom Boonen (B), Quick Step-Davitamon, 89 Pts.
9. Laurent Brochard (F), Ag2R Prevoyance, 70 Pts.
10. Baden Cooke (Aus), FDJeux.com, 63 Pts.
11. Filippo Pozzato (I), Fassa Bortolo, 50 Pts.
12. Magnus Backstedt (Swe), Alessio-Bianchi, 50 Pts.
13. Pineau Jérôme (F), Brioches La Boulangere, 48 Pts.
14. Jakob Piil (Dk), CSC, 42 Pts.
15. Michele Scarponi (I), Domina Vacanze, 42 Pts.
16. Fabian Cancellara (Swi), Fassa Bortolo, 41 Pts.
17. Allan Davis (Aus), Liberty-Seguras, 39 Pts.
18. Janeck Tombak (Est), Cofidis, 38 Pts.
19. Thomas Voeckler (F), Brioches La Boulangere, 36 Pts.
20. Sergio Marinangeli (I), Domina Vacanze, 36 Pts.
21. Arvesen Kurt-Asle (Nor), CSC, 32 Pts.
22. Francisco Mancebo (Sp), Illes Balears-Banesto, 31 Pts.
23. Hinault Sébastien (F), Crédit Agricole, 31 Pts.
24. Sandy Casar (F), FDJeux.com, 30 Pts.
25. Kim Kirchen (Lux), Fassa Bortolo, 30 Pts.
26. Iker Flores (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, 30 Pts.
27. Sylvain Calzati (F), R.A.G.T. Semences-MG Rover, 28 Pts.
28. Gerrit Glomser (A), Saeco, 28 Pts.
29. Alessandro Bertolini (I), Alessio-Bianchi, 26 Pts.
30. Karsten Kroon (Nl), Rabobank, 25 Pts.
31. Samuel Dumoulin (F), Ag2R Prevoyance, 25 Pts.
32. Jimmy Engoulvent (F), Cofidis, 24 Pts.
33. Jens Voigt (G), CSC, 23 Pts.
34. Aart Vierhouten (Nl), Lotto-Domo, 22 Pts.
35. Daniel Becke (G), Illes Balears-Banesto, 19 Pts.
36. Paolo Bettini (I), Quick Step-Davitamon, 19 Pts.
37. Julian Dean (NZl), Crédit Agricole, 18 Pts.
38. Scott Sunderland (Aus), Alessio-Bianchi, 17 Pts.
39. Fabio Baldato (I), Alessio-Bianchi, 17 Pts.
40. Carlos Da Cruz (F), FDJeux.com, 16 Pts.
41. Gutierrez José Enrique (Sp), Phonak, 16 Pts.
42. Jan Ullrich (G), T-Mobile, 16 Pts.
43. Massimo Giunti (I), Domina Vacanze, 16 Pts.
44. Mikel Pradera (Sp), Illes Balears-Banesto, 15 Pts.
45. Peter Wrolich (A), Gerolsteiner, 15 Pts.
46. Lance Armstrong (USA), U.S. Postal Service, 14 Pts.
47. Levi Leipheimer (USA), Rabobank, 14 Pts.
48. Gutierrez José Ivan (Sp), Illes Balears-Banesto, 14 Pts.
49. Jimmy Casper (F), Cofidis, 14 Pts.
50. Massimiliano Mori (I), Domina Vacanze, 13 Pts.
51. Christophe Edaleine (F), Cofidis, 12 Pts.
52. Thierry Marichal (B), Lotto-Domo, 12 Pts.
53. Paolo Valoti (I), Domina Vacanze, 11 Pts.
54. KlÖden Andréas (G), T-Mobile, 10 Pts.
55. Mikel Astarloza (Sp), Ag2R Prevoyance, 9 Pts.
56. Georg Totschnig (A), Gerolsteiner, 9 Pts.
57. Martin Hvastija (SLO), Alessio-Bianchi, 9 Pts.
58. Franck Renier (F), Brioches La Boulangere, 9 Pts.
59. Marcus Ljungqvist (Swe), Alessio-Bianchi, 9 Pts.
60. Bram De Groot (Nl), Rabobank, 8 Pts.
61. Christophe Mengin (F), FDJeux.com, 8 Pts.
62. Martin Elmiger (Swi), Phonak, 8 Pts.
63. Erik Dekker (Nl), Rabobank, 8 Pts.
64. Sylvain Chavanel (F), Brioches La Boulangere, 7 Pts.
65. Matteo Tosatto (I), Fassa Bortolo, 7 Pts.
66. Serguei Ivanov (Rus), T-Mobile, 7 Pts.
67. Salvatore Commesso (I), Saeco, 7 Pts.
68. David Etxebarria (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, 7 Pts.
69. Bernhard Eisel (A), FDJeux.com, 6 Pts.
70. Mark Scanlon (IRL), Ag2R Prevoyance, 6 Pts.
71. Laurent Dufaux (Swi), Quick Step-Davitamon, 5 Pts.
72. Oscar Pereiro Sio (Sp), Phonak, 5 Pts.
73. George Hincapie (USA), U.S. Postal Service, 4 Pts.
74. Aitor Gonzalez (Sp), Fassa Bortolo, 4 Pts.
75. Christophe Moreau (F), Crédit Agricole, 3 Pts.
76. Yuriy Krivtsov (Ukr), Ag2R Prevoyance, 3 Pts.
77. Bobby Julich (USA), CSC, 2 Pts.
78. Roberto Heras (Sp), Liberty-Seguras, 2 Pts.
79. Patrice Halgand (F), Crédit Agricole, 2 Pts.

CLIMBER – OVERALL
1. Paolo Bettini (I), Quick Step-Davitamon, 20 Pts.
2. Janeck Tombak (Est), Cofidis, 14 Pts.
3. Jens Voigt (G), CSC, 9 Pts.
4. Bram De Groot (Nl), Rabobank, 7 Pts.
5. Erik Dekker (Nl), Rabobank, 7 Pts.
6. Pineau Jérôme (F), Brioches La Boulangere, 6 Pts.
7. Thierry Marichal (B), Lotto-Domo, 5 Pts.
8. Sandy Casar (F), FDJeux.com, 3 Pts.
9. Franck Renier (F), Brioches La Boulangere, 3 Pts.
10. Thomas Voeckler (F), Brioches La Boulangere, 2 Pts.
11. Jakob Piil (Dk), CSC, 2 Pts.
12. Bernhard Eisel (A), FDJeux.com, 2 Pts.
13. Magnus Backstedt (Swe), Alessio-Bianchi, 1 Pts.
14. Richard Virenque (F), Quick Step-Davitamon, 1 Pts.
15. Christophe Mengin (F), FDJeux.com, 1 Pts.
16. Jimmy Casper (F), Cofidis, 1 Pts.

TEAM – OVERALL
1. CSC, 85:22:06
2. Alessio-Bianchi, 02:04
3. Brioches La Boulangere, 03:16
4. FDJeux.com, 06:12
5. U.S. Postal Service, 10:41
6. Phonak, 11:54
7. Cofidis, 12:01
8. Illes Balears-Banesto, 12:25
9. T-Mobile, 12:25
10. Rabobank, 12:55
11. Liberty-Seguras, 13:35
12. Quick Step-Davitamon, 15:01
13. Ag2R Prevoyance, 15:21
14. Fassa Bortolo, 15:27
15. Gerolsteiner, 15:49
16. Domina Vacanze, 15:53
17. Lotto-Domo, 17:00
18. Saeco, 18:10
19. R.A.G.T. Semences-MG Rover, 21:18
20. Euskaltel-Euskadi, 25:10
21. Crédit Agricole, 25:57

YOUNG RIDER – OVERALL
1. Thomas Voeckler (F), Brioches La Boulangere, 29:09:14
2. Sandy Casar (F), FDJeux.com, 04:06
3. Matthias Kessler (G), T-Mobile, 10:49
4. Tom Boonen (B), Quick Step-Davitamon, 11:17
5. Fabian Cancellara (Swi), Fassa Bortolo, 11:58
6. Mark Scanlon (IRL), Ag2R Prevoyance, 12:05
7. Mikel Astarloza (Sp), Ag2R Prevoyance, 12:14
8. Pineau Jérôme (F), Brioches La Boulangere, 12:14
9. Sylvain Chavanel (F), Brioches La Boulangere, 12:20
10. Michele Scarponi (I), Domina Vacanze, 12:22
11. Filippo Pozzato (I), Fassa Bortolo, 12:27
12. Sylvain Calzati (F), R.A.G.T. Semences-MG Rover, 13:10
13. Vladimir Karpets (Rus), Illes Balears-Banesto, 14:13
14. Allan Davis (Aus), Liberty-Seguras, 15:09
15. Iker Camano (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, 15:10
16. Sebastian Lang (G), Gerolsteiner, 15:10
17. Michael Rogers (Aus), Quick Step-Davitamon, 15:51
18. Anthony Charteau (F), Brioches La Boulangere, 16:22
19. Sergio Marinangeli (I), Domina Vacanze, 16:29
20. David Loosli (Swi), Saeco, 16:39
21. Nicolas Portal (F), Ag2R Prevoyance, 16:43
22. Jimmy Engoulvent (F), Cofidis, 16:49
23. Christophe Edaleine (F), Cofidis, 18:10
24. Samuel Dumoulin (F), Ag2R Prevoyance, 18:16
25. Fabian Wegmann (G), Gerolsteiner, 20:48
26. Bernhard Eisel (A), FDJeux.com, 20:52
27. Yuriy Krivtsov (Ukr), Ag2R Prevoyance, 23:34
28. Benjamin Noval Gonzalez (Sp), U.S. Postal Service, 32:12
29. Joly Sébastien (F), Crédit Agricole, 49:28