Become a Member

Get access to more than 30 brands, premium video, exclusive content, events, mapping, and more.

Already have an account? Sign In

Become a Member

Get access to more than 30 brands, premium video, exclusive content, events, mapping, and more.

Already have an account? Sign In

Brands

Individual, Overall & Team Results – Stage 6

INDIVIDUAL RESULTS1. Tom Boonen (B), Quick Step-Davitamon, 4:33:412. Stuart O'Grady (Aus), Cofidis, 00:003. Erik Zabel (G), T-Mobile, 00:004. Danilo Hondo (G), Gerolsteiner, 00:005. Baden Cooke (Aus), FDJeux.com, 00:006. Sergio Marinangeli (I), Domina Vacanze, 00:007. Pineau Jérôme (F), Brioches La Boulangere, 00:008. Julian Dean (NZl), Crédit Agricole, 00:009. Janeck Tombak (Est), Cofidis, 00:0010. Samuel Dumoulin (F), Ag2R Prevoyance, 00:00 11. Filippo Pozzato (I), Fassa Bortolo, 00:0012. Karsten Kroon (Nl), Rabobank, 00:0013. Massimiliano Mori (I), Domina Vacanze, 00:0014. Massimo Giunti

Don't miss a moment from Paris-Roubaix and Unbound Gravel, to the Giro d’Italia, Tour de France, Vuelta a España, and everything in between when you join Outside+.

INDIVIDUAL RESULTS
1. Tom Boonen (B), Quick Step-Davitamon, 4:33:41
2. Stuart O’Grady (Aus), Cofidis, 00:00
3. Erik Zabel (G), T-Mobile, 00:00
4. Danilo Hondo (G), Gerolsteiner, 00:00
5. Baden Cooke (Aus), FDJeux.com, 00:00
6. Sergio Marinangeli (I), Domina Vacanze, 00:00
7. Pineau Jérôme (F), Brioches La Boulangere, 00:00
8. Julian Dean (NZl), Crédit Agricole, 00:00
9. Janeck Tombak (Est), Cofidis, 00:00
10. Samuel Dumoulin (F), Ag2R Prevoyance, 00:00

11. Filippo Pozzato (I), Fassa Bortolo, 00:00
12. Karsten Kroon (Nl), Rabobank, 00:00
13. Massimiliano Mori (I), Domina Vacanze, 00:00
14. Massimo Giunti (I), Domina Vacanze, 00:00
15. Laurent Brochard (F), Ag2R Prevoyance, 00:00
16. Magnus Backstedt (Swe), Alessio-Bianchi, 00:00
17. Martin Hvastija (SLO), Alessio-Bianchi, 00:00
18. Christophe Mengin (F), FDJeux.com, 00:00
19. Daniel Becke (G), Illes Balears-Banesto, 00:00
20. Serguei Ivanov (Rus), T-Mobile, 00:00
21. Sylvain Calzati (F), R.A.G.T. Semences-MG Rover, 00:00
22. Fabian Cancellara (Swi), Fassa Bortolo, 00:00
23. KlÖden Andréas (G), T-Mobile, 00:00
24. Georg Totschnig (A), Gerolsteiner, 00:00
25. Jaan Kirsipuu (Est), Ag2R Prevoyance, 00:00
26. Jan Ullrich (G), T-Mobile, 00:00
27. Michele Bartoli (I), CSC, 00:00
28. Francisco Mancebo (Sp), Illes Balears-Banesto, 00:00
29. Kim Kirchen (Lux), Fassa Bortolo, 00:00
30. Matteo Tosatto (I), Fassa Bortolo, 00:00
31. Peter Wrolich (A), Gerolsteiner, 00:00
32. Sebastian Lang (G), Gerolsteiner, 00:00
33. George Hincapie (USA), U.S. Postal Service, 00:00
34. Lance Armstrong (USA), U.S. Postal Service, 00:00
35. Oscar Sevilla (Sp), Phonak, 00:00
36. Gutierrez José Ivan (Sp), Illes Balears-Banesto, 00:00
37. Ivan Basso (I), CSC, 00:00
38. Mikel Pradera (Sp), Illes Balears-Banesto, 00:00
39. Juan Antonio Flecha (Sp), Fassa Bortolo, 00:00
40. Paolo Valoti (I), Domina Vacanze, 00:00
41. Michele Scarponi (I), Domina Vacanze, 00:00
42. Christophe Rinero (F), R.A.G.T. Semences-MG Rover, 00:00
43. Igor Gonzalez Galdeano (Sp), Liberty-Seguras, 00:00
44. Isidro Nozal (Sp), Liberty-Seguras, 00:00
45. Roberto Heras (Sp), Liberty-Seguras, 00:00
46. Azevedo José (P), U.S. Postal Service, 00:00
47. Rubiera José Luis (Sp), U.S. Postal Service, 00:00
48. Mark Scanlon (IRL), Ag2R Prevoyance, 00:00
49. Bram De Groot (Nl), Rabobank, 00:00
50. Stefano Zanini (I), Quick Step-Davitamon, 00:00
51. Christophe Brandt (B), Lotto-Domo, 00:00
52. Marcos Serrano (Sp), Liberty-Seguras, 00:00
53. Andrea Noe’ (I), Alessio-Bianchi, 00:00
54. Manuel Beltran (Sp), U.S. Postal Service, 00:00
55. Marcus Ljungqvist (Swe), Alessio-Bianchi, 00:00
56. Guillaume Auger (F), R.A.G.T. Semences-MG Rover, 00:00
57. Haimar Zubeldia (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, 00:00
58. Aitor Osa (Sp), Illes Balears-Banesto, 00:00
59. Peter Farazijn (B), Cofidis, 00:00
60. Daniele Nardello (I), T-Mobile, 00:00
61. Egoi Martinez (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, 00:00
62. Jorg Ludewig (G), Saeco, 00:00
63. Marzio Bruseghin (I), Fassa Bortolo, 00:00
64. Aitor Gonzalez (Sp), Fassa Bortolo, 00:00
65. Pietro Caucchioli (I), Alessio-Bianchi, 00:00
66. Patrice Halgand (F), Crédit Agricole, 00:00
67. Rik Verbrugghe (B), Lotto-Domo, 00:00
68. Vladimir Karpets (Rus), Illes Balears-Banesto, 00:00
69. Marc Lotz (Nl), Rabobank, 00:00
70. Benjamin Noval Gonzalez (Sp), U.S. Postal Service, 00:00
71. Nicki Sorensen (Dk), CSC, 00:00
72. Santos Gonzalez (Sp), Phonak, 00:00
73. Axel Merckx (B), Lotto-Domo, 00:00
74. Matthias Kessler (G), T-Mobile, 00:00
75. Davide Bramati (I), Quick Step-Davitamon, 00:00
76. Sandy Casar (F), FDJeux.com, 00:00
77. Mikel Astarloza (Sp), Ag2R Prevoyance, 00:00
78. Nazon Jean-Patrick (F), Ag2R Prevoyance, 00:00
79. Francesco Secchiari (I), Domina Vacanze, 00:00
80. Michael Rogers (Aus), Quick Step-Davitamon, 00:00
81. Pavel Padrnos (Cz), U.S. Postal Service, 00:00
82. Thor Hushovd (Nor), Crédit Agricole, 00:00
83. Hinault Sébastien (F), Crédit Agricole, 00:00
84. Christophe Moreau (F), Crédit Agricole, 00:00
85. Gilles Bouvard (F), R.A.G.T. Semences-MG Rover, 00:00
86. Christophe Laurent (F), R.A.G.T. Semences-MG Rover, 00:00
87. Benoit Salmon (F), Crédit Agricole, 00:00
88. Alexandre Botcharov (Rus), Crédit Agricole, 00:00
89. Pierre Bourquenoud (Swi), R.A.G.T. Semences-MG Rover, 00:00
90. Laurent Dufaux (Swi), Quick Step-Davitamon, 00:00
91. David Etxebarria (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, 00:00
92. Alessandro Bertolini (I), Alessio-Bianchi, 00:00
93. Dmitriy Fofonov (Kaz), Cofidis, 00:00
94. Rolf Aldag (G), T-Mobile, 00:00
95. Juan Miguel Mercado (Sp), Quick Step-Davitamon, 00:00
96. Richard Virenque (F), Quick Step-Davitamon, 00:00
97. Arvesen Kurt-Asle (Nor), CSC, 00:00
98. Yuriy Krivtsov (Ukr), Ag2R Prevoyance, 00:00
99. Christophe Edaleine (F), Cofidis, 00:00
100. Gutierrez José Enrique (Sp), Phonak, 00:00
101. Oscar Pereiro Sio (Sp), Phonak, 00:00
102. Tyler Hamilton (USA), Phonak, 00:00
103. Santiago Perez (Sp), Phonak, 00:00
104. Finot Frédéric (F), R.A.G.T. Semences-MG Rover, 00:00
105. Nicolas Portal (F), Ag2R Prevoyance, 00:00
106. David Moncoutie (F), Cofidis, 00:00
107. Carlos Sastre (Sp), CSC, 00:00
108. Stephane Goubert (F), Ag2R Prevoyance, 00:00
109. Floyd Landis (USA), U.S. Postal Service, 00:00
110. Giuseppe Guerini (I), T-Mobile, 00:00
111. Dariusz Baranowski (Pol), Liberty-Seguras, 00:00
112. Jan Hruska (Cz), Liberty-Seguras, 00:00
113. Matthew Wilson (Aus), FDJeux.com, 00:00
114. Filippo Simeoni (I), Domina Vacanze, 00:00
115. Grischa Niermann (G), Rabobank, 00:00
116. Servais Knaven (Nl), Quick Step-Davitamon, 00:20
117. Ronny Scholz (Swi), Gerolsteiner, 00:00
118. Paolo Bettini (I), Quick Step-Davitamon, 00:00
119. Andrea Peron (I), CSC, 00:00
120. Jakob Piil (Dk), CSC, 00:00
121. Claus Michael Moller (Dk), Alessio-Bianchi, 00:00
122. Didier Rous (F), Brioches La Boulangere, 00:00
123. Walter Beneteau (F), Brioches La Boulangere, 00:00
124. Anthony Charteau (F), Brioches La Boulangere, 00:00
125. Laurent Lefevre (F), Brioches La Boulangere, 00:00
126. Pierrick Fedrigo (F), Crédit Agricole, 00:00
127. Jimmy Engoulvent (F), Cofidis, 00:20
128. Thomas Voeckler (F), Brioches La Boulangere, 00:00
129. Uwe Peschel (G), Gerolsteiner, 00:00
130. Angel Vicioso (Sp), Liberty-Seguras, 00:00
131. Marc Wauters (B), Rabobank, 00:00
132. Allan Davis (Aus), Liberty-Seguras, 00:00
133. Christian Vandevelde (USA), Liberty-Seguras, 00:00
134. Robin Jean-Cyril (F), FDJeux.com, 00:00
135. Inigo Landaluze (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, 00:00
136. Iker Flores (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, 00:00
137. Franck Renier (F), Brioches La Boulangere, 00:00
138. Guesdon Frédéric (F), FDJeux.com, 00:00
139. Ludovic Martin (F), R.A.G.T. Semences-MG Rover, 00:00
140. Levi Leipheimer (USA), Rabobank, 00:00
141. Mickael Rasmussen (Dk), Rabobank, 00:00
142. Joly Sébastien (F), Crédit Agricole, 01:30
143. Iker Camano (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, 00:00
144. Iban Mayo (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, 00:00
145. Unai Etxebarria (Vz), Euskaltel-Euskadi, 00:00
146. Michael Boogerd (Nl), Rabobank, 00:00
147. Aart Vierhouten (Nl), Lotto-Domo, 00:00
148. Scott Sunderland (Aus), Alessio-Bianchi, 00:00
149. Santiago Botero (Col), T-Mobile, 00:00
150. Sylvain Chavanel (F), Brioches La Boulangere, 00:00
151. Thierry Marichal (B), Lotto-Domo, 00:00
152. Erik Dekker (Nl), Rabobank, 01:30
153. Jens Voigt (G), CSC, 00:00
154. Fabio Baldato (I), Alessio-Bianchi, 00:00
155. Carlos Da Cruz (F), FDJeux.com, 00:00
156. Bert Grabsch (G), Phonak, 00:00
157. Nicolas Jalabert (F), Phonak, 00:00
158. Martin Elmiger (Swi), Phonak, 00:00
159. Sven Montgomery (Swi), Gerolsteiner, 00:00
160. Koos Moerenhout (Nl), Lotto-Domo, 00:20
161. Jimmy Casper (F), Cofidis, 00:00
162. Fabian Wegmann (G), Gerolsteiner, 00:00
163. Viatceslav Ekimov (Rus), U.S. Postal Service, 00:00
164. Vicente Garcia Acosta (Sp), Illes Balears-Banesto, 00:00
165. Xabier Zandio (Sp), Illes Balears-Banesto, 00:00
166. Denis Menchov (Rus), Illes Balears-Banesto, 00:00
167. Marius Sabaliauskas (Lit), Saeco, 00:00
168. David Loosli (Swi), Saeco, 00:00
169. Evgeni Petrov (Rus), Saeco, 00:00
170. Stefano Casagranda (I), Saeco, 00:00
171. Mirko Celestino (I), Saeco, 00:00
172. Gilberto Simoni (I), Saeco, 00:00
173. Salvatore Commesso (I), Saeco, 00:00
174. Gerrit Glomser (A), Saeco, 00:00
175. Bernhard Eisel (A), FDJeux.com, 00:00
176. Bobby Julich (USA), CSC, 00:00
177. Wim Vansevenant (B), Lotto-Domo, 00:00
178. Robbie Mc Ewen (Aus), Lotto-Domo, 00:00
179. Rene Haselbacher (A), Gerolsteiner, 00:00
Alessandro Petacchi (I), Fassa Bortolo, DNS
Mario Cipollini (I), Domina Vacanze, DNS

OVERALL STANDINGS
1. Thomas Voeckler (F), Brioches La Boulangere, 24:37:30
2. Stuart O’Grady (Aus), Cofidis, 03:01
3. Sandy Casar (F), FDJeux.com, 04:06
4. Magnus Backstedt (Swe), Alessio-Bianchi, 06:06
5. Jakob Piil (Dk), CSC, 06:58
6. Lance Armstrong (USA), U.S. Postal Service, 09:35
7. George Hincapie (USA), U.S. Postal Service, 09:45
8. Floyd Landis (USA), U.S. Postal Service, 09:51
9. Azevedo José (P), U.S. Postal Service, 09:57
10. Rubiera José Luis (Sp), U.S. Postal Service, 09:59
11. Gutierrez José Enrique (Sp), Phonak, 10:02
12. Viatceslav Ekimov (Rus), U.S. Postal Service, 10:05
13. Tyler Hamilton (USA), Phonak, 10:11
14. Santos Gonzalez (Sp), Phonak, 10:12
15. Erik Zabel (G), T-Mobile, 10:14
16. Bert Grabsch (G), Phonak, 10:16
17. Jens Voigt (G), CSC, 10:18
18. Oscar Sevilla (Sp), Phonak, 10:19
19. Manuel Beltran (Sp), U.S. Postal Service, 10:22
20. Mikel Pradera (Sp), Illes Balears-Banesto, 10:30
21. Jan Ullrich (G), T-Mobile, 10:30
22. KlÖden Andréas (G), T-Mobile, 10:32
23. Arvesen Kurt-Asle (Nor), CSC, 10:33
24. Bobby Julich (USA), CSC, 10:35
25. Francisco Mancebo (Sp), Illes Balears-Banesto, 10:36
26. Levi Leipheimer (USA), Rabobank, 10:43
27. Daniele Nardello (I), T-Mobile, 10:46
28. Matthias Kessler (G), T-Mobile, 10:49
29. Bram De Groot (Nl), Rabobank, 10:49
30. Michele Bartoli (I), CSC, 10:52
31. Ivan Basso (I), CSC, 10:52
32. Angel Vicioso (Sp), Liberty-Seguras, 10:58
33. Grischa Niermann (G), Rabobank, 11:02
34. Igor Gonzalez Galdeano (Sp), Liberty-Seguras, 11:04
35. Marc Lotz (Nl), Rabobank, 11:12
36. Dariusz Baranowski (Pol), Liberty-Seguras, 11:15
37. Mickael Rasmussen (Dk), Rabobank, 11:17
38. Tom Boonen (B), Quick Step-Davitamon, 11:17
39. Roberto Heras (Sp), Liberty-Seguras, 11:20
40. Evgeni Petrov (Rus), Saeco, 11:35
41. Carlos Sastre (Sp), CSC, 11:37
42. Alessandro Bertolini (I), Alessio-Bianchi, 11:37
43. Nazon Jean-Patrick (F), Ag2R Prevoyance, 11:41
44. Pietro Caucchioli (I), Alessio-Bianchi, 11:50
45. Andrea Noe’ (I), Alessio-Bianchi, 11:54
46. Laurent Dufaux (Swi), Quick Step-Davitamon, 11:56
47. Nicki Sorensen (Dk), CSC, 11:58
48. Michael Boogerd (Nl), Rabobank, 11:59
49. Fabian Cancellara (Swi), Fassa Bortolo, 12:00
50. Vicente Garcia Acosta (Sp), Illes Balears-Banesto, 12:01
51. Jaan Kirsipuu (Est), Ag2R Prevoyance, 12:02
52. Robbie Mc Ewen (Aus), Lotto-Domo, 12:04
53. Mark Scanlon (IRL), Ag2R Prevoyance, 12:05
54. Laurent Brochard (F), Ag2R Prevoyance, 12:05
55. Mikel Astarloza (Sp), Ag2R Prevoyance, 12:14
56. Richard Virenque (F), Quick Step-Davitamon, 12:14
57. Pineau Jérôme (F), Brioches La Boulangere, 12:14
58. Danilo Hondo (G), Gerolsteiner, 12:16
59. Sylvain Chavanel (F), Brioches La Boulangere, 12:20
60. Michele Scarponi (I), Domina Vacanze, 12:22
61. Stephane Goubert (F), Ag2R Prevoyance, 12:24
62. Didier Rous (F), Brioches La Boulangere, 12:25
63. Aitor Gonzalez (Sp), Fassa Bortolo, 12:34
64. Juan Antonio Flecha (Sp), Fassa Bortolo, 12:36
65. Isidro Nozal (Sp), Liberty-Seguras, 12:40
66. Matteo Tosatto (I), Fassa Bortolo, 12:43
67. Marzio Bruseghin (I), Fassa Bortolo, 12:44
68. Rene Haselbacher (A), Gerolsteiner, 12:45
69. Georg Totschnig (A), Gerolsteiner, 12:49
70. Kim Kirchen (Lux), Fassa Bortolo, 12:50
71. Paolo Valoti (I), Domina Vacanze, 12:51
72. Filippo Pozzato (I), Fassa Bortolo, 12:57
73. Gilberto Simoni (I), Saeco, 12:57
74. Axel Merckx (B), Lotto-Domo, 12:57
75. Christophe Brandt (B), Lotto-Domo, 13:03
76. Sylvain Calzati (F), R.A.G.T. Semences-MG Rover, 13:10
77. Gilles Bouvard (F), R.A.G.T. Semences-MG Rover, 13:12
78. Aart Vierhouten (Nl), Lotto-Domo, 13:14
79. Christophe Mengin (F), FDJeux.com, 13:17
80. Robin Jean-Cyril (F), FDJeux.com, 13:22
81. Peter Farazijn (B), Cofidis, 13:24
82. Oscar Pereiro Sio (Sp), Phonak, 13:28
83. Pavel Padrnos (Cz), U.S. Postal Service, 13:51
84. Wim Vansevenant (B), Lotto-Domo, 13:58
85. Gutierrez José Ivan (Sp), Illes Balears-Banesto, 13:59
86. Guesdon Frédéric (F), FDJeux.com, 14:00
87. Daniel Becke (G), Illes Balears-Banesto, 14:11
88. Vladimir Karpets (Rus), Illes Balears-Banesto, 14:13
89. Denis Menchov (Rus), Illes Balears-Banesto, 14:21
90. Rolf Aldag (G), T-Mobile, 14:27
91. Santiago Botero (Col), T-Mobile, 14:30
92. Aitor Osa (Sp), Illes Balears-Banesto, 14:32
93. Marc Wauters (B), Rabobank, 14:40
94. Iban Mayo (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, 15:02
95. Christian Vandevelde (USA), Liberty-Seguras, 15:03
96. Thor Hushovd (Nor), Crédit Agricole, 15:03
97. Haimar Zubeldia (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, 15:08
98. Allan Davis (Aus), Liberty-Seguras, 15:09
99. Iker Camano (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, 15:10
100. Sebastian Lang (G), Gerolsteiner, 15:10
101. Serguei Ivanov (Rus), T-Mobile, 15:15
102. Marius Sabaliauskas (Lit), Saeco, 15:17
103. Massimiliano Mori (I), Domina Vacanze, 15:20
104. Peter Wrolich (A), Gerolsteiner, 15:24
105. Andrea Peron (I), CSC, 15:29
106. Salvatore Commesso (I), Saeco, 15:30
107. Jorg Ludewig (G), Saeco, 15:32
108. Christophe Moreau (F), Crédit Agricole, 15:33
109. Scott Sunderland (Aus), Alessio-Bianchi, 15:43
110. Claus Michael Moller (Dk), Alessio-Bianchi, 15:46
111. Michael Rogers (Aus), Quick Step-Davitamon, 15:51
112. Paolo Bettini (I), Quick Step-Davitamon, 15:52
113. Unai Etxebarria (Vz), Euskaltel-Euskadi, 16:00
114. Hinault Sébastien (F), Crédit Agricole, 16:03
115. Laurent Lefevre (F), Brioches La Boulangere, 16:06
116. Karsten Kroon (Nl), Rabobank, 16:07
117. Walter Beneteau (F), Brioches La Boulangere, 16:17
118. Stefano Zanini (I), Quick Step-Davitamon, 16:19
119. Anthony Charteau (F), Brioches La Boulangere, 16:22
120. Sergio Marinangeli (I), Domina Vacanze, 16:29
121. Christophe Edaleine (F), Cofidis, 16:31
122. Rik Verbrugghe (B), Lotto-Domo, 16:33
123. Fabian Wegmann (G), Gerolsteiner, 16:35
124. David Loosli (Swi), Saeco, 16:39
125. David Moncoutie (F), Cofidis, 16:39
126. Bernhard Eisel (A), FDJeux.com, 16:39
127. Carlos Da Cruz (F), FDJeux.com, 16:42
128. Nicolas Portal (F), Ag2R Prevoyance, 16:43
129. Janeck Tombak (Est), Cofidis, 16:47
130. Jimmy Engoulvent (F), Cofidis, 16:49
131. Christophe Laurent (F), R.A.G.T. Semences-MG Rover, 16:57
132. Christophe Rinero (F), R.A.G.T. Semences-MG Rover, 17:07
133. Erik Dekker (Nl), Rabobank, 17:09
134. Koos Moerenhout (Nl), Lotto-Domo, 17:11
135. Patrice Halgand (F), Crédit Agricole, 17:27
136. Jimmy Casper (F), Cofidis, 17:45
137. Julian Dean (NZl), Crédit Agricole, 17:48
138. Samuel Dumoulin (F), Ag2R Prevoyance, 18:16
139. Martin Hvastija (SLO), Alessio-Bianchi, 18:28
140. Fabio Baldato (I), Alessio-Bianchi, 19:15
141. Servais Knaven (Nl), Quick Step-Davitamon, 19:19
142. Mirko Celestino (I), Saeco, 19:46
143. Inigo Landaluze (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, 20:18
144. Jan Hruska (Cz), Liberty-Seguras, 20:36
145. Nicolas Jalabert (F), Phonak, 20:37
146. Franck Renier (F), Brioches La Boulangere, 20:41
147. Marcos Serrano (Sp), Liberty-Seguras, 20:52
148. David Etxebarria (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, 20:58
149. Pierrick Fedrigo (F), Crédit Agricole, 21:17
150. Thierry Marichal (B), Lotto-Domo, 21:19
151. Alexandre Botcharov (Rus), Crédit Agricole, 21:33
152. Ronny Scholz (Swi), Gerolsteiner, 21:46
153. Giuseppe Guerini (I), T-Mobile, 21:49
154. Dmitriy Fofonov (Kaz), Cofidis, 21:52
155. Santiago Perez (Sp), Phonak, 21:54
156. Francesco Secchiari (I), Domina Vacanze, 22:01
157. Baden Cooke (Aus), FDJeux.com, 22:05
158. Guillaume Auger (F), R.A.G.T. Semences-MG Rover, 22:09
159. Martin Elmiger (Swi), Phonak, 22:15
160. Pierre Bourquenoud (Swi), R.A.G.T. Semences-MG Rover, 22:32
161. Ludovic Martin (F), R.A.G.T. Semences-MG Rover, 22:55
162. Finot Frédéric (F), R.A.G.T. Semences-MG Rover, 23:01
163. Benoit Salmon (F), Crédit Agricole, 23:02
164. Marcus Ljungqvist (Swe), Alessio-Bianchi, 23:10
165. Yuriy Krivtsov (Ukr), Ag2R Prevoyance, 23:34
166. Uwe Peschel (G), Gerolsteiner, 23:52
167. Matthew Wilson (Aus), FDJeux.com, 24:12
168. Massimo Giunti (I), Domina Vacanze, 25:10
169. Xabier Zandio (Sp), Illes Balears-Banesto, 26:04
170. Stefano Casagranda (I), Saeco, 26:09
171. Iker Flores (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, 26:44
172. Gerrit Glomser (A), Saeco, 26:52
173. Egoi Martinez (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, 26:54
174. Juan Miguel Mercado (Sp), Quick Step-Davitamon, 27:20
175. Filippo Simeoni (I), Domina Vacanze, 27:40
176. Benjamin Noval Gonzalez (Sp), U.S. Postal Service, 32:12
177. Joly Sébastien (F), Crédit Agricole, 36:08
178. Sven Montgomery (Swi), Gerolsteiner, 36:24
179. Davide Bramati (I), Quick Step-Davitamon, 37:26

POINTS/SPRINTER – OVERALL
1. Stuart O’Grady (Aus), Cofidis, 115 Pts.
2. Robbie Mc Ewen (Aus), Lotto-Domo, 113 Pts.
3. Danilo Hondo (G), Gerolsteiner, 111 Pts.
4. Erik Zabel (G), T-Mobile, 107 Pts.
5. Nazon Jean-Patrick (F), Ag2R Prevoyance, 101 Pts.
6. Jaan Kirsipuu (Est), Ag2R Prevoyance, 89 Pts.
7. Thor Hushovd (Nor), Crédit Agricole, 88 Pts.
8. Tom Boonen (B), Quick Step-Davitamon, 75 Pts.
9. Baden Cooke (Aus), FDJeux.com, 53 Pts.
10. Magnus Backstedt (Swe), Alessio-Bianchi, 50 Pts.
11. Laurent Brochard (F), Ag2R Prevoyance, 46 Pts.
12. Pineau Jérôme (F), Brioches La Boulangere, 42 Pts.
13. Jakob Piil (Dk), CSC, 42 Pts.
14. Fabian Cancellara (Swi), Fassa Bortolo, 39 Pts.
15. Janeck Tombak (Est), Cofidis, 38 Pts.
16. Thomas Voeckler (F), Brioches La Boulangere, 36 Pts.
17. Sergio Marinangeli (I), Domina Vacanze, 32 Pts.
18. Sandy Casar (F), FDJeux.com, 30 Pts.
19. Arvesen Kurt-Asle (Nor), CSC, 29 Pts.
20. Sylvain Calzati (F), R.A.G.T. Semences-MG Rover, 28 Pts.
21. Allan Davis (Aus), Liberty-Seguras, 28 Pts.
22. Gerrit Glomser (A), Saeco, 28 Pts.
23. Alessandro Bertolini (I), Alessio-Bianchi, 26 Pts.
24. Samuel Dumoulin (F), Ag2R Prevoyance, 25 Pts.
25. Jimmy Engoulvent (F), Cofidis, 24 Pts.
26. Jens Voigt (G), CSC, 23 Pts.
27. Michele Scarponi (I), Domina Vacanze, 22 Pts.
28. Kim Kirchen (Lux), Fassa Bortolo, 22 Pts.
29. Aart Vierhouten (Nl), Lotto-Domo, 22 Pts.
30. Daniel Becke (G), Illes Balears-Banesto, 19 Pts.
31. Julian Dean (NZl), Crédit Agricole, 18 Pts.
32. Rene Haselbacher (A), Gerolsteiner, 17 Pts.
33. Fabio Baldato (I), Alessio-Bianchi, 17 Pts.
34. Carlos Da Cruz (F), FDJeux.com, 16 Pts.
35. Gutierrez José Enrique (Sp), Phonak, 16 Pts.
36. Jan Ullrich (G), T-Mobile, 16 Pts.
37. Mikel Pradera (Sp), Illes Balears-Banesto, 15 Pts.
38. Filippo Pozzato (I), Fassa Bortolo, 15 Pts.
39. Peter Wrolich (A), Gerolsteiner, 15 Pts.
40. Lance Armstrong (USA), U.S. Postal Service, 14 Pts.
41. Levi Leipheimer (USA), Rabobank, 14 Pts.
42. Gutierrez José Ivan (Sp), Illes Balears-Banesto, 14 Pts.
43. Karsten Kroon (Nl), Rabobank, 14 Pts.
44. Jimmy Casper (F), Cofidis, 14 Pts.
45. Massimiliano Mori (I), Domina Vacanze, 13 Pts.
46. Christophe Edaleine (F), Cofidis, 12 Pts.
47. Massimo Giunti (I), Domina Vacanze, 12 Pts.
48. Paolo Valoti (I), Domina Vacanze, 11 Pts.
49. KlÖden Andréas (G), T-Mobile, 9 Pts.
50. Mikel Astarloza (Sp), Ag2R Prevoyance, 9 Pts.
51. Georg Totschnig (A), Gerolsteiner, 9 Pts.
52. Hinault Sébastien (F), Crédit Agricole, 9 Pts.
53. Martin Hvastija (SLO), Alessio-Bianchi, 9 Pts.
54. Franck Renier (F), Brioches La Boulangere, 9 Pts.
55. Bram De Groot (Nl), Rabobank, 8 Pts.
56. Christophe Mengin (F), FDJeux.com, 8 Pts.
57. Martin Elmiger (Swi), Phonak, 8 Pts.
58. Sylvain Chavanel (F), Brioches La Boulangere, 7 Pts.
59. Serguei Ivanov (Rus), T-Mobile, 7 Pts.
60. Salvatore Commesso (I), Saeco, 7 Pts.
61. David Etxebarria (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, 7 Pts.
62. Bernhard Eisel (A), FDJeux.com, 6 Pts.
63. Mark Scanlon (IRL), Ag2R Prevoyance, 6 Pts.
64. Francisco Mancebo (Sp), Illes Balears-Banesto, 5 Pts.
65. Laurent Dufaux (Swi), Quick Step-Davitamon, 5 Pts.
66. Oscar Pereiro Sio (Sp), Phonak, 5 Pts.
67. George Hincapie (USA), U.S. Postal Service, 4 Pts.
68. Aitor Gonzalez (Sp), Fassa Bortolo, 4 Pts.
69. Christophe Moreau (F), Crédit Agricole, 3 Pts.
70. Yuriy Krivtsov (Ukr), Ag2R Prevoyance, 3 Pts.
71. Bobby Julich (USA), CSC, 2 Pts.
72. Roberto Heras (Sp), Liberty-Seguras, 2 Pts.
73. Christophe Brandt (B), Lotto-Domo, 2 Pts.
74. Patrice Halgand (F), Crédit Agricole, 2 Pts.

CLIMBER – OVERALL
1. Paolo Bettini (I), Quick Step-Davitamon, 19 Pts.
2. Janeck Tombak (Est), Cofidis, 14 Pts.
3. Jens Voigt (G), CSC, 9 Pts.
4. Bram De Groot (Nl), Rabobank, 7 Pts.
5. Sandy Casar (F), FDJeux.com, 3 Pts.
6. Pineau Jérôme (F), Brioches La Boulangere, 3 Pts.
7. Franck Renier (F), Brioches La Boulangere, 3 Pts.
8. Thomas Voeckler (F), Brioches La Boulangere, 2 Pts.
9. Jakob Piil (Dk), CSC, 2 Pts.
10. Bernhard Eisel (A), FDJeux.com, 2 Pts.
11. Magnus Backstedt (Swe), Alessio-Bianchi, 1 Pts.
12. Richard Virenque (F), Quick Step-Davitamon, 1 Pts.
13. Christophe Mengin (F), FDJeux.com, 1 Pts.
14. Jimmy Casper (F), Cofidis, 1 Pts.

TEAM – OVERALL
1. CSC, 71:46:54
2. Alessio-Bianchi, 02:04
3. Brioches La Boulangere, 03:16
4. FDJeux.com, 06:12
5. U.S. Postal Service, 10:41
6. Phonak, 11:54
7. Cofidis, 12:01
8. T-Mobile, 12:25
9. Illes Balears-Banesto, 12:35
10. Rabobank, 12:55
11. Liberty-Seguras, 13:35
12. Quick Step-Davitamon, 15:01
13. Ag2R Prevoyance, 15:21
14. Fassa Bortolo, 15:37
15. Gerolsteiner, 15:49
16. Domina Vacanze, 15:53
17. Lotto-Domo, 17:00
18. Saeco, 18:10
19. R.A.G.T. Semences-MG Rover, 21:18
20. Euskaltel-Euskadi, 25:20
21. Crédit Agricole, 25:57

YOUNG RIDER – OVERALL
1. Thomas Voeckler (F), Brioches La Boulangere, 24:37:30
2. Sandy Casar (F), FDJeux.com, 04:06
3. Matthias Kessler (G), T-Mobile, 10:49
4. Tom Boonen (B), Quick Step-Davitamon, 11:17
5. Fabian Cancellara (Swi), Fassa Bortolo, 12:00
6. Mark Scanlon (IRL), Ag2R Prevoyance, 12:05
7. Mikel Astarloza (Sp), Ag2R Prevoyance, 12:14
8. Pineau Jérôme (F), Brioches La Boulangere, 12:14
9. Sylvain Chavanel (F), Brioches La Boulangere, 12:20
10. Michele Scarponi (I), Domina Vacanze, 12:22
11. Filippo Pozzato (I), Fassa Bortolo, 12:57
12. Sylvain Calzati (F), R.A.G.T. Semences-MG Rover, 13:10
13. Vladimir Karpets (Rus), Illes Balears-Banesto, 14:13
14. Allan Davis (Aus), Liberty-Seguras, 15:09
15. Iker Camano (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, 15:10
16. Sebastian Lang (G), Gerolsteiner, 15:10
17. Michael Rogers (Aus), Quick Step-Davitamon, 15:51
18. Anthony Charteau (F), Brioches La Boulangere, 16:22
19. Sergio Marinangeli (I), Domina Vacanze, 16:29
20. Christophe Edaleine (F), Cofidis, 16:31
21. Fabian Wegmann (G), Gerolsteiner, 16:35
22. David Loosli (Swi), Saeco, 16:39
23. Bernhard Eisel (A), FDJeux.com, 16:39
24. Nicolas Portal (F), Ag2R Prevoyance, 16:43
25. Jimmy Engoulvent (F), Cofidis, 16:49
26. Samuel Dumoulin (F), Ag2R Prevoyance, 18:16
27. Yuriy Krivtsov (Ukr), Ag2R Prevoyance, 23:34
28. Benjamin Noval Gonzalez (Sp), U.S. Postal Service, 32:12
29. Joly Sébastien (F), Crédit Agricole, 36:08