Become a Member

Get access to more than 30 brands, premium video, exclusive content, events, mapping, and more.

Already have an account? Sign In

Become a Member

Get access to more than 30 brands, premium video, exclusive content, events, mapping, and more.

Already have an account? Sign In

Brands

Individual, Overall & Team Results – Stage 5

INDIVIDUAL1. Stuart O'Grady (Aus), Cofidis, 5:05:582. Jakob Piil (Dk), CSC, 00:003. Sandy Casar (F), FDJeux.com, 00:004. Thomas Voeckler (F), Brioches La Boulangere, 00:005. Magnus Backstedt (Swe), Alessio-Bianchi, 00:006. Robbie Mc Ewen (Aus), Lotto-Domo, 12:337. Janeck Tombak (Est), Cofidis, 12:338. Thor Hushovd (Nor), Crédit Agricole, 12:339. Rene Haselbacher (A), Gerolsteiner, 12:3310. Nazon Jean-Patrick (F), Ag2R Prevoyance, 12:33 11. Erik Zabel (G), T-Mobile, 12:3312. Jaan Kirsipuu (Est), Ag2R Prevoyance, 12:3313. Danilo Hondo (G), Gerolsteiner, 12:3314. Allan Davis (Aus),

Don't miss a moment from Paris-Roubaix and Unbound Gravel, to the Giro d’Italia, Tour de France, Vuelta a España, and everything in between when you join Outside+.

INDIVIDUAL
1. Stuart O’Grady (Aus), Cofidis, 5:05:58
2. Jakob Piil (Dk), CSC, 00:00
3. Sandy Casar (F), FDJeux.com, 00:00
4. Thomas Voeckler (F), Brioches La Boulangere, 00:00
5. Magnus Backstedt (Swe), Alessio-Bianchi, 00:00
6. Robbie Mc Ewen (Aus), Lotto-Domo, 12:33
7. Janeck Tombak (Est), Cofidis, 12:33
8. Thor Hushovd (Nor), Crédit Agricole, 12:33
9. Rene Haselbacher (A), Gerolsteiner, 12:33
10. Nazon Jean-Patrick (F), Ag2R Prevoyance, 12:33

11. Erik Zabel (G), T-Mobile, 12:33
12. Jaan Kirsipuu (Est), Ag2R Prevoyance, 12:33
13. Danilo Hondo (G), Gerolsteiner, 12:33
14. Allan Davis (Aus), Liberty-Seguras, 12:33
15. Gerrit Glomser (A), Saeco, 12:33
16. Laurent Brochard (F), Ag2R Prevoyance, 12:33
17. Hinault Sébastien (F), Crédit Agricole, 12:33
18. Jan Ullrich (G), T-Mobile, 12:33
19. Michele Scarponi (I), Domina Vacanze, 12:33
20. KlÖden Andréas (G), T-Mobile, 12:33
21. Francisco Mancebo (Sp), Illes Balears-Banesto, 12:33
22. Aart Vierhouten (Nl), Lotto-Domo, 12:33
23. George Hincapie (USA), U.S. Postal Service, 12:33
24. Lance Armstrong (USA), U.S. Postal Service, 12:33
25. Georg Totschnig (A), Gerolsteiner, 12:33
26. Bram De Groot (Nl), Rabobank, 12:33
27. Salvatore Commesso (I), Saeco, 12:33
28. Gilberto Simoni (I), Saeco, 12:33
29. Christophe Laurent (F), R.A.G.T. Semences-MG Rover, 12:33
30. Kim Kirchen (Lux), Fassa Bortolo, 12:33
31. Gutierrez José Ivan (Sp), Illes Balears-Banesto, 12:33
32. Dariusz Baranowski (Pol), Liberty-Seguras, 12:33
33. Stefano Casagranda (I), Saeco, 12:33
34. Arvesen Kurt-Asle (Nor), CSC, 12:33
35. Azevedo José (P), U.S. Postal Service, 12:33
36. Oscar Pereiro Sio (Sp), Phonak, 12:33
37. Andrea Noe’ (I), Alessio-Bianchi, 12:33
38. Bert Grabsch (G), Phonak, 12:33
39. Guillaume Auger (F), R.A.G.T. Semences-MG Rover, 12:33
40. Carlos Sastre (Sp), CSC, 12:33
41. Serguei Ivanov (Rus), T-Mobile, 12:33
42. Igor Gonzalez Galdeano (Sp), Liberty-Seguras, 12:33
43. Samuel Dumoulin (F), Ag2R Prevoyance, 12:33
44. Bobby Julich (USA), CSC, 12:33
45. Martin Elmiger (Swi), Phonak, 12:33
46. Tyler Hamilton (USA), Phonak, 12:33
47. Gutierrez José Enrique (Sp), Phonak, 12:33
48. Oscar Sevilla (Sp), Phonak, 12:33
49. Pietro Caucchioli (I), Alessio-Bianchi, 12:33
50. Mario Cipollini (I), Domina Vacanze, 12:33
51. Levi Leipheimer (USA), Rabobank, 12:33
52. Peter Wrolich (A), Gerolsteiner, 12:33
53. Christophe Brandt (B), Lotto-Domo, 12:33
54. Daniel Becke (G), Illes Balears-Banesto, 12:33
55. Wim Vansevenant (B), Lotto-Domo, 12:33
56. Aitor Gonzalez (Sp), Fassa Bortolo, 12:33
57. Nicki Sorensen (Dk), CSC, 12:33
58. Marc Lotz (Nl), Rabobank, 12:33
59. Nicolas Jalabert (F), Phonak, 12:33
60. Ivan Basso (I), CSC, 12:33
61. Jorg Ludewig (G), Saeco, 12:33
62. Tom Boonen (B), Quick Step-Davitamon, 12:33
63. Jimmy Engoulvent (F), Cofidis, 12:33
64. Viatceslav Ekimov (Rus), U.S. Postal Service, 12:33
65. Daniele Nardello (I), T-Mobile, 12:33
66. Denis Menchov (Rus), Illes Balears-Banesto, 12:33
67. Michele Bartoli (I), CSC, 12:33
68. Pavel Padrnos (Cz), U.S. Postal Service, 12:33
69. Mickael Rasmussen (Dk), Rabobank, 12:33
70. Grischa Niermann (G), Rabobank, 12:33
71. Haimar Zubeldia (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, 12:33
72. Iban Mayo (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, 12:33
73. Pineau Jérôme (F), Brioches La Boulangere, 12:33
74. Peter Farazijn (B), Cofidis, 12:33
75. Stefano Zanini (I), Quick Step-Davitamon, 12:33
76. Iker Flores (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, 12:33
77. Michael Rogers (Aus), Quick Step-Davitamon, 12:33
78. Guesdon Frédéric (F), FDJeux.com, 12:33
79. Iker Camano (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, 12:33
80. Martin Hvastija (SLO), Alessio-Bianchi, 12:33
81. Yuriy Krivtsov (Ukr), Ag2R Prevoyance, 12:33
82. Marius Sabaliauskas (Lit), Saeco, 12:33
83. David Loosli (Swi), Saeco, 12:33
84. Christophe Mengin (F), FDJeux.com, 12:33
85. Christophe Rinero (F), R.A.G.T. Semences-MG Rover, 12:33
86. Axel Merckx (B), Lotto-Domo, 12:33
87. Evgeni Petrov (Rus), Saeco, 12:33
88. Rubiera José Luis (Sp), U.S. Postal Service, 12:33
89. Jan Hruska (Cz), Liberty-Seguras, 12:33
90. Egoi Martinez (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, 12:33
91. Christian Vandevelde (USA), Liberty-Seguras, 12:33
92. David Etxebarria (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, 12:33
93. Marcus Ljungqvist (Swe), Alessio-Bianchi, 12:33
94. Roberto Heras (Sp), Liberty-Seguras, 12:33
95. Didier Rous (F), Brioches La Boulangere, 12:33
96. Christophe Moreau (F), Crédit Agricole, 12:33
97. Benjamin Noval Gonzalez (Sp), U.S. Postal Service, 12:33
98. Mikel Pradera (Sp), Illes Balears-Banesto, 12:33
99. Marcos Serrano (Sp), Liberty-Seguras, 12:33
100. Aitor Osa (Sp), Illes Balears-Banesto, 12:33
101. Sylvain Chavanel (F), Brioches La Boulangere, 12:33
102. Floyd Landis (USA), U.S. Postal Service, 12:33
103. Stephane Goubert (F), Ag2R Prevoyance, 12:33
104. Andrea Peron (I), CSC, 12:33
105. Sebastian Lang (G), Gerolsteiner, 12:33
106. Vicente Garcia Acosta (Sp), Illes Balears-Banesto, 12:33
107. Robin Jean-Cyril (F), FDJeux.com, 12:33
108. Rik Verbrugghe (B), Lotto-Domo, 12:33
109. Manuel Beltran (Sp), U.S. Postal Service, 12:33
110. Claus Michael Moller (Dk), Alessio-Bianchi, 12:33
111. Giuseppe Guerini (I), T-Mobile, 12:33
112. Santos Gonzalez (Sp), Phonak, 12:33
113. Vladimir Karpets (Rus), Illes Balears-Banesto, 12:33
114. Marc Wauters (B), Rabobank, 12:33
115. Sergio Marinangeli (I), Domina Vacanze, 12:33
116. Walter Beneteau (F), Brioches La Boulangere, 12:33
117. Servais Knaven (Nl), Quick Step-Davitamon, 12:33
118. Gilles Bouvard (F), R.A.G.T. Semences-MG Rover, 12:33
119. Benoit Salmon (F), Crédit Agricole, 12:33
120. Ronny Scholz (Swi), Gerolsteiner, 12:33
121. Massimiliano Mori (I), Domina Vacanze, 12:33
122. Matteo Tosatto (I), Fassa Bortolo, 12:33
123. Alessandro Bertolini (I), Alessio-Bianchi, 12:33
124. Paolo Bettini (I), Quick Step-Davitamon, 12:33
125. Marzio Bruseghin (I), Fassa Bortolo, 12:33
126. Pierre Bourquenoud (Swi), R.A.G.T. Semences-MG Rover, 12:33
127. Filippo Simeoni (I), Domina Vacanze, 12:33
128. Mikel Astarloza (Sp), Ag2R Prevoyance, 12:33
129. Xabier Zandio (Sp), Illes Balears-Banesto, 12:33
130. Pierrick Fedrigo (F), Crédit Agricole, 12:33
131. Paolo Valoti (I), Domina Vacanze, 12:33
132. Inigo Landaluze (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, 12:33
133. Thierry Marichal (B), Lotto-Domo, 12:33
134. Juan Miguel Mercado (Sp), Quick Step-Davitamon, 12:33
135. Isidro Nozal (Sp), Liberty-Seguras, 12:33
136. Anthony Charteau (F), Brioches La Boulangere, 12:33
137. Richard Virenque (F), Quick Step-Davitamon, 12:33
138. Filippo Pozzato (I), Fassa Bortolo, 12:33
139. Scott Sunderland (Aus), Alessio-Bianchi, 12:33
140. Laurent Lefevre (F), Brioches La Boulangere, 12:33
141. Alexandre Botcharov (Rus), Crédit Agricole, 12:33
142. Fabian Cancellara (Swi), Fassa Bortolo, 12:33
143. Franck Renier (F), Brioches La Boulangere, 12:33
144. Mark Scanlon (IRL), Ag2R Prevoyance, 12:33
145. Bernhard Eisel (A), FDJeux.com, 12:33
146. Davide Bramati (I), Quick Step-Davitamon, 12:33
147. Carlos Da Cruz (F), FDJeux.com, 12:33
148. Karsten Kroon (Nl), Rabobank, 12:33
149. Santiago Perez (Sp), Phonak, 12:33
150. Santiago Botero (Col), T-Mobile, 12:33
151. Dmitriy Fofonov (Kaz), Cofidis, 12:33
152. Matthias Kessler (G), T-Mobile, 12:33
153. Angel Vicioso (Sp), Liberty-Seguras, 12:33
154. Laurent Dufaux (Swi), Quick Step-Davitamon, 12:33
155. Sylvain Calzati (F), R.A.G.T. Semences-MG Rover, 12:33
156. Koos Moerenhout (Nl), Lotto-Domo, 12:33
157. Patrice Halgand (F), Crédit Agricole, 12:33
158. Julian Dean (NZl), Crédit Agricole, 12:33
159. Francesco Secchiari (I), Domina Vacanze, 12:33
160. Rolf Aldag (G), T-Mobile, 12:33
161. Juan Antonio Flecha (Sp), Fassa Bortolo, 12:33
162. Jens Voigt (G), CSC, 12:33
163. Fabian Wegmann (G), Gerolsteiner, 12:33
164. Joly Sébastien (F), Crédit Agricole, 12:33
165. David Moncoutie (F), Cofidis, 12:33
166. Christophe Edaleine (F), Cofidis, 12:33
167. Uwe Peschel (G), Gerolsteiner, 12:33
168. Baden Cooke (Aus), FDJeux.com, 12:33
169. Nicolas Portal (F), Ag2R Prevoyance, 13:10
170. Ludovic Martin (F), R.A.G.T. Semences-MG Rover, 13:10
171. Erik Dekker (Nl), Rabobank, 13:22
172. Unai Etxebarria (Vz), Euskaltel-Euskadi, 13:22
173. Michael Boogerd (Nl), Rabobank, 13:22
174. Fabio Baldato (I), Alessio-Bianchi, 13:22
175. Matthew Wilson (Aus), FDJeux.com, 13:22
176. Massimo Giunti (I), Domina Vacanze, 13:28
177. Alessandro Petacchi (I), Fassa Bortolo, 13:30
178. Mirko Celestino (I), Saeco, 13:30
179. Finot Frédéric (F), R.A.G.T. Semences-MG Rover, 13:30
180. Jimmy Casper (F), Cofidis, 13:30
181. Sven Montgomery (Swi), Gerolsteiner, 19:00

OVERALL
1. Thomas Voeckler (F), Brioches La Boulangere, 20:03:492. Stuart O’Grady (Aus), Cofidis, 03:13
3. Sandy Casar (F), FDJeux.com, 04:06
4. Magnus Backstedt (Swe), Alessio-Bianchi, 06:03
5. Jakob Piil (Dk), CSC, 06:58
6. Lance Armstrong (USA), U.S. Postal Service, 09:35
7. George Hincapie (USA), U.S. Postal Service, 09:45
8. Floyd Landis (USA), U.S. Postal Service, 09:51
9. Azevedo José (P), U.S. Postal Service, 09:57
10. Rubiera José Luis (Sp), U.S. Postal Service, 09:59
11. Gutierrez José Enrique (Sp), Phonak, 10:02
12. Viatceslav Ekimov (Rus), U.S. Postal Service, 10:05
13. Tyler Hamilton (USA), Phonak, 10:11
14. Santos Gonzalez (Sp), Phonak, 10:12
15. Bert Grabsch (G), Phonak, 10:16
16. Jens Voigt (G), CSC, 10:18
17. Oscar Sevilla (Sp), Phonak, 10:19
18. Manuel Beltran (Sp), U.S. Postal Service, 10:22
19. Erik Zabel (G), T-Mobile, 10:22
20. Mikel Pradera (Sp), Illes Balears-Banesto, 10:30
21. Jan Ullrich (G), T-Mobile, 10:30
22. KlÖden Andréas (G), T-Mobile, 10:32
23. Bobby Julich (USA), CSC, 10:35
24. Francisco Mancebo (Sp), Illes Balears-Banesto, 10:36
25. Arvesen Kurt-Asle (Nor), CSC, 10:39
26. Levi Leipheimer (USA), Rabobank, 10:43
27. Daniele Nardello (I), T-Mobile, 10:46
28. Matthias Kessler (G), T-Mobile, 10:49
29. Bram De Groot (Nl), Rabobank, 10:49
30. Michele Bartoli (I), CSC, 10:52
31. Ivan Basso (I), CSC, 10:52
32. Angel Vicioso (Sp), Liberty-Seguras, 10:58
33. Grischa Niermann (G), Rabobank, 11:02
34. Igor Gonzalez Galdeano (Sp), Liberty-Seguras, 11:04
35. Marc Lotz (Nl), Rabobank, 11:12
36. Dariusz Baranowski (Pol), Liberty-Seguras, 11:15
37. Mickael Rasmussen (Dk), Rabobank, 11:17
38. Roberto Heras (Sp), Liberty-Seguras, 11:20
39. Evgeni Petrov (Rus), Saeco, 11:35
40. Carlos Sastre (Sp), CSC, 11:37
41. Tom Boonen (B), Quick Step-Davitamon, 11:37
42. Nazon Jean-Patrick (F), Ag2R Prevoyance, 11:41
43. Alessandro Bertolini (I), Alessio-Bianchi, 11:45
44. Michael Boogerd (Nl), Rabobank, 11:49
45. Pietro Caucchioli (I), Alessio-Bianchi, 11:50
46. Andrea Noe’ (I), Alessio-Bianchi, 11:54
47. Laurent Dufaux (Swi), Quick Step-Davitamon, 11:56
48. Nicki Sorensen (Dk), CSC, 11:58
49. Fabian Cancellara (Swi), Fassa Bortolo, 12:00
50. Vicente Garcia Acosta (Sp), Illes Balears-Banesto, 12:01
51. Jaan Kirsipuu (Est), Ag2R Prevoyance, 12:02
52. Robbie Mc Ewen (Aus), Lotto-Domo, 12:04
53. Mark Scanlon (IRL), Ag2R Prevoyance, 12:05
54. Laurent Brochard (F), Ag2R Prevoyance, 12:05
55. Mikel Astarloza (Sp), Ag2R Prevoyance, 12:14
56. Richard Virenque (F), Quick Step-Davitamon, 12:14
57. Pineau Jérôme (F), Brioches La Boulangere, 12:14
58. Danilo Hondo (G), Gerolsteiner, 12:16
59. Sylvain Chavanel (F), Brioches La Boulangere, 12:20
60. Michele Scarponi (I), Domina Vacanze, 12:22
61. Stephane Goubert (F), Ag2R Prevoyance, 12:24
62. Didier Rous (F), Brioches La Boulangere, 12:25
63. Aitor Gonzalez (Sp), Fassa Bortolo, 12:34
64. Juan Antonio Flecha (Sp), Fassa Bortolo, 12:36
65. Isidro Nozal (Sp), Liberty-Seguras, 12:40
66. Matteo Tosatto (I), Fassa Bortolo, 12:43
67. Marzio Bruseghin (I), Fassa Bortolo, 12:44
68. Rene Haselbacher (A), Gerolsteiner, 12:45
69. Georg Totschnig (A), Gerolsteiner, 12:49
70. Kim Kirchen (Lux), Fassa Bortolo, 12:50
71. Paolo Valoti (I), Domina Vacanze, 12:51
72. Filippo Pozzato (I), Fassa Bortolo, 12:57
73. Gilberto Simoni (I), Saeco, 12:57
74. Axel Merckx (B), Lotto-Domo, 12:57
75. Christophe Brandt (B), Lotto-Domo, 13:03
76. Sylvain Calzati (F), R.A.G.T. Semences-MG Rover, 13:10
77. Gilles Bouvard (F), R.A.G.T. Semences-MG Rover, 13:12
78. Aart Vierhouten (Nl), Lotto-Domo, 13:14
79. Christophe Mengin (F), FDJeux.com, 13:17
80. Robin Jean-Cyril (F), FDJeux.com, 13:22
81. Peter Farazijn (B), Cofidis, 13:24
82. Oscar Pereiro Sio (Sp), Phonak, 13:28
83. Alessandro Petacchi (I), Fassa Bortolo, 13:38
84. Pavel Padrnos (Cz), U.S. Postal Service, 13:51
85. Wim Vansevenant (B), Lotto-Domo, 13:58
86. Gutierrez José Ivan (Sp), Illes Balears-Banesto, 13:59
87. Guesdon Frédéric (F), FDJeux.com, 14:00
88. Daniel Becke (G), Illes Balears-Banesto, 14:11
89. Vladimir Karpets (Rus), Illes Balears-Banesto, 14:13
90. Denis Menchov (Rus), Illes Balears-Banesto, 14:21
91. Rolf Aldag (G), T-Mobile, 14:27
92. Santiago Botero (Col), T-Mobile, 14:30
93. Aitor Osa (Sp), Illes Balears-Banesto, 14:32
94. Marc Wauters (B), Rabobank, 14:40
95. Iban Mayo (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, 15:02
96. Christian Vandevelde (USA), Liberty-Seguras, 15:03
97. Thor Hushovd (Nor), Crédit Agricole, 15:03
98. Haimar Zubeldia (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, 15:08
99. Allan Davis (Aus), Liberty-Seguras, 15:09
100. Iker Camano (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, 15:10
101. Sebastian Lang (G), Gerolsteiner, 15:10
102. Serguei Ivanov (Rus), T-Mobile, 15:15
103. Marius Sabaliauskas (Lit), Saeco, 15:17
104. Massimiliano Mori (I), Domina Vacanze, 15:20
105. Peter Wrolich (A), Gerolsteiner, 15:24
106. Andrea Peron (I), CSC, 15:29
107. Salvatore Commesso (I), Saeco, 15:30
108. Jorg Ludewig (G), Saeco, 15:32
109. Christophe Moreau (F), Crédit Agricole, 15:33
110. Erik Dekker (Nl), Rabobank, 15:39
111. Scott Sunderland (Aus), Alessio-Bianchi, 15:43
112. Claus Michael Moller (Dk), Alessio-Bianchi, 15:46
113. Michael Rogers (Aus), Quick Step-Davitamon, 15:51
114. Paolo Bettini (I), Quick Step-Davitamon, 15:52
115. Unai Etxebarria (Vz), Euskaltel-Euskadi, 16:00
116. Hinault Sébastien (F), Crédit Agricole, 16:03
117. Laurent Lefevre (F), Brioches La Boulangere, 16:06
118. Karsten Kroon (Nl), Rabobank, 16:07
119. Mario Cipollini (I), Domina Vacanze, 16:14
120. Walter Beneteau (F), Brioches La Boulangere, 16:17
121. Stefano Zanini (I), Quick Step-Davitamon, 16:19
122. Anthony Charteau (F), Brioches La Boulangere, 16:22
123. Sergio Marinangeli (I), Domina Vacanze, 16:29
124. Christophe Edaleine (F), Cofidis, 16:31
125. Rik Verbrugghe (B), Lotto-Domo, 16:33
126. Fabian Wegmann (G), Gerolsteiner, 16:35
127. Jimmy Engoulvent (F), Cofidis, 16:35
128. David Loosli (Swi), Saeco, 16:39
129. David Moncoutie (F), Cofidis, 16:39
130. Bernhard Eisel (A), FDJeux.com, 16:39
131. Nicolas Portal (F), Ag2R Prevoyance, 16:43
132. Janeck Tombak (Est), Cofidis, 16:47
133. Koos Moerenhout (Nl), Lotto-Domo, 16:51
134. Christophe Laurent (F), R.A.G.T. Semences-MG Rover, 16:57
135. Carlos Da Cruz (F), FDJeux.com, 16:58
136. Christophe Rinero (F), R.A.G.T. Semences-MG Rover, 17:07
137. Patrice Halgand (F), Crédit Agricole, 17:27
138. Jimmy Casper (F), Cofidis, 17:45
139. Julian Dean (NZl), Crédit Agricole, 17:48
140. Samuel Dumoulin (F), Ag2R Prevoyance, 18:16
141. Martin Hvastija (SLO), Alessio-Bianchi, 18:28
142. Servais Knaven (Nl), Quick Step-Davitamon, 18:59
143. Fabio Baldato (I), Alessio-Bianchi, 19:15
144. Mirko Celestino (I), Saeco, 19:46
145. Inigo Landaluze (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, 20:18
146. Jan Hruska (Cz), Liberty-Seguras, 20:36
147. Nicolas Jalabert (F), Phonak, 20:37
148. Franck Renier (F), Brioches La Boulangere, 20:41
149. Marcos Serrano (Sp), Liberty-Seguras, 20:52
150. David Etxebarria (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, 20:58
151. Pierrick Fedrigo (F), Crédit Agricole, 21:17
152. Thierry Marichal (B), Lotto-Domo, 21:19
153. Alexandre Botcharov (Rus), Crédit Agricole, 21:33
154. Ronny Scholz (Swi), Gerolsteiner, 21:46
155. Giuseppe Guerini (I), T-Mobile, 21:49
156. Dmitriy Fofonov (Kaz), Cofidis, 21:52
157. Santiago Perez (Sp), Phonak, 21:54
158. Francesco Secchiari (I), Domina Vacanze, 22:01
159. Baden Cooke (Aus), FDJeux.com, 22:05
160. Guillaume Auger (F), R.A.G.T. Semences-MG Rover, 22:09
161. Martin Elmiger (Swi), Phonak, 22:15
162. Pierre Bourquenoud (Swi), R.A.G.T. Semences-MG Rover, 22:32
163. Ludovic Martin (F), R.A.G.T. Semences-MG Rover, 22:55
164. Finot Frédéric (F), R.A.G.T. Semences-MG Rover, 23:01
165. Benoit Salmon (F), Crédit Agricole, 23:02
166. Marcus Ljungqvist (Swe), Alessio-Bianchi, 23:10
167. Yuriy Krivtsov (Ukr), Ag2R Prevoyance, 23:34
168. Uwe Peschel (G), Gerolsteiner, 23:52
169. Matthew Wilson (Aus), FDJeux.com, 24:12
170. Massimo Giunti (I), Domina Vacanze, 25:10
171. Xabier Zandio (Sp), Illes Balears-Banesto, 26:04
172. Stefano Casagranda (I), Saeco, 26:09
173. Iker Flores (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, 26:44
174. Gerrit Glomser (A), Saeco, 26:52
175. Egoi Martinez (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, 26:54
176. Juan Miguel Mercado (Sp), Quick Step-Davitamon, 27:20
177. Filippo Simeoni (I), Domina Vacanze, 27:40
178. Benjamin Noval Gonzalez (Sp), U.S. Postal Service, 32:12

POINTS – OVERALL
1. Robbie McEwen (Aus), Lotto-Domo, 113 Pts.
2. Jean-Patrick Nazon (F), Ag2R Prevoyance, 101 Pts.
3. Jaan Kirsipuu (Est), Ag2R Prevoyance, 88 Pts.
4. Thor Hushovd (Nor), Crédit Agricole, 88 Pts.
5. Danilo Hondo (G), Gerolsteiner, 87 Pts.
6. Stuart O’Grady (Aus), Cofidis, 85 Pts.
7. Erik Zabel (G), T-Mobile, 81 Pts.
8. Jakob Piil (Dk), CSC, 42 Pts.
9. Magnus Backstedt (Swe), Alessio-Bianchi, 40 Pts.
10. Tom Boonen (B), Quick Step-Davitamon, 40 Pts.
11. Thomas Voeckler (F), Brioches La Boulangere, 36 Pts.
12. Alessandro Petacchi (I), Fassa Bortolo, 36 Pts.
13. Fabian Cancellara (Swi), Fassa Bortolo, 35 Pts.
14. Laurent Brochard (F), Ag2R Prevoyance, 35 Pts.
15. Baden Cooke (Aus), FDJeux.com, 31 Pts.
16. Sandy Casar (F), FDJeux.com, 30 Pts.
17. Allan Davis (Aus), Liberty-Seguras, 28 Pts.
18. Gerrit Glomser (A), Saeco, 28 Pts.
19. Jens Voigt (G), CSC, 23 Pts.
20. Pineau Jérôme (F), Brioches La Boulangere, 23 Pts.
21. Arvesen Kurt-Asle (Nor), CSC, 23 Pts.
22. Sylvain Calzati (F), R.A.G.T. Semences-MG Rover, 23 Pts.
23. Michele Scarponi (I), Domina Vacanze, 22 Pts.
24. Kim Kirchen (Lux), Fassa Bortolo, 22 Pts.
25. Aart Vierhouten (Nl), Lotto-Domo, 22 Pts.
26. Janeck Tombak (Est), Cofidis, 21 Pts.
27. Alessandro Bertolini (I), Alessio-Bianchi, 18 Pts.
28. Jimmy Engoulvent (F), Cofidis, 18 Pts.
29. Rene Haselbacher (A), Gerolsteiner, 17 Pts.
30. Fabio Baldato (I), Alessio-Bianchi, 17 Pts.
31. Gutierrez José Enrique (Sp), Phonak, 16 Pts.
32. Jan Ullrich (G), T-Mobile, 16 Pts.
33. Mario Cipollini (I), Domina Vacanze, 16 Pts.
34. Mikel Pradera (Sp), Illes Balears-Banesto, 15 Pts.
35. Peter Wrolich (A), Gerolsteiner, 15 Pts.
36. Lance Armstrong (USA), U.S. Postal Service, 14 Pts.
37. Levi Leipheimer (USA), Rabobank, 14 Pts.
38. Gutierrez José Ivan (Sp), Illes Balears-Banesto, 14 Pts.
39. Jimmy Casper (F), Cofidis, 14 Pts.
40. Christophe Edaleine (F), Cofidis, 12 Pts.
41. Daniel Becke (G), Illes Balears-Banesto, 12 Pts.
42. Sergio Marinangeli (I), Domina Vacanze, 12 Pts.
43. Paolo Valoti (I), Domina Vacanze, 11 Pts.
44. Mikel Astarloza (Sp), Ag2R Prevoyance, 9 Pts.
45. Hinault Sébastien (F), Crédit Agricole, 9 Pts.
46. Samuel Dumoulin (F), Ag2R Prevoyance, 9 Pts.
47. Franck Renier (F), Brioches La Boulangere, 9 Pts.
48. Bram De Groot (Nl), Rabobank, 8 Pts.
49. Martin Elmiger (Swi), Phonak, 8 Pts.
50. Sylvain Chavanel (F), Brioches La Boulangere, 7 Pts.
51. Georg Totschnig (A), Gerolsteiner, 7 Pts.
52. Salvatore Commesso (I), Saeco, 7 Pts.
53. David Etxebarria (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, 7 Pts.
54. Bernhard Eisel (A), FDJeux.com, 6 Pts.
55. KlÖden Andréas (G), T-Mobile, 6 Pts.
56. Mark Scanlon (IRL), Ag2R Prevoyance, 6 Pts.
57. Francisco Mancebo (Sp), Illes Balears-Banesto, 5 Pts.
58. Laurent Dufaux (Swi), Quick Step-Davitamon, 5 Pts.
59. Oscar Pereiro Sio (Sp), Phonak, 5 Pts.
60. George Hincapie (USA), U.S. Postal Service, 4 Pts.
61. Aitor Gonzalez (Sp), Fassa Bortolo, 4 Pts.
62. Christophe Moreau (F), Crédit Agricole, 3 Pts.
63. Yuriy Krivtsov (Ukr), Ag2R Prevoyance, 3 Pts.
64. Bobby Julich (USA), CSC, 2 Pts.
65. Roberto Heras (Sp), Liberty-Seguras, 2 Pts.
66. Christophe Brandt (B), Lotto-Domo, 2 Pts.
67. Patrice Halgand (F), Crédit Agricole, 2 Pts.
68. Serguei Ivanov (Rus), T-Mobile, 1 Pts.

CLIMBER – OVERALL
1. Paolo Bettini (I), Quick Step-Davitamon, 19 Pts.
2. Janeck Tombak (Est), Cofidis, 14 Pts.
3. Jens Voigt (G), CSC, 9 Pts.
4. Bram De Groot (Nl), Rabobank, 7 Pts.
5. Sandy Casar (F), FDJeux.com, 3 Pts.
6. Pineau Jérôme (F), Brioches La Boulangere, 3 Pts.
7. Franck Renier (F), Brioches La Boulangere, 3 Pts.
8. Thomas Voeckler (F), Brioches La Boulangere, 2 Pts.
9. Jakob Piil (Dk), CSC, 2 Pts.
10. Bernhard Eisel (A), FDJeux.com, 2 Pts.
11. Magnus Backstedt (Swe), Alessio-Bianchi, 1 Pts.
12. Richard Virenque (F), Quick Step-Davitamon, 1 Pts.
13. Christophe Mengin (F), FDJeux.com, 1 Pts.
14. Jimmy Casper (F), Cofidis, 1 Pts.

TEAM – OVERALL
1. CSC, 58:05:51
2. Alessio-Bianchi, 02:04
3. Brioches La Boulangere, 03:16
4. FDJeux.com, 06:12
5. U.S. Postal Service, 10:41
6. Phonak, 11:54
7. Cofidis, 12:01
8. T-Mobile, 12:25
9. Illes Balears-Banesto, 12:35
10. Rabobank, 12:55
11. Liberty-Seguras, 13:35
12. Quick Step-Davitamon, 15:01
13. Ag2R Prevoyance, 15:21
14. Fassa Bortolo, 15:37
15. Gerolsteiner, 15:49
16. Domina Vacanze, 15:53
17. Lotto-Domo, 17:00
18. Saeco, 18:10
19. R.A.G.T. Semences-MG Rover, 21:18
20. Euskaltel-Euskadi, 25:20
21. Crédit Agricole, 25:57

YOUNG RIDER – OVERALL
1. Thomas Voeckler (F), Brioches La Boulangere, 20:03:49
2. Sandy Casar (F), FDJeux.com, 04:06
3. Matthias Kessler (G), T-Mobile, 10:49
4. Tom Boonen (B), Quick Step-Davitamon, 11:37
5. Fabian Cancellara (Swi), Fassa Bortolo, 12:00
6. Mark Scanlon (IRL), Ag2R Prevoyance, 12:05
7. Mikel Astarloza (Sp), Ag2R Prevoyance, 12:14
8. Pineau Jérôme (F), Brioches La Boulangere, 12:14
9. Sylvain Chavanel (F), Brioches La Boulangere, 12:20
10. Michele Scarponi (I), Domina Vacanze, 12:22
11. Filippo Pozzato (I), Fassa Bortolo, 12:57
12. Sylvain Calzati (F), R.A.G.T. Semences-MG Rover, 13:10
13. Vladimir Karpets (Rus), Illes Balears-Banesto, 14:13
14. Allan Davis (Aus), Liberty-Seguras, 15:09
15. Iker Camano (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, 15:10
16. Sebastian Lang (G), Gerolsteiner, 15:10
17. Michael Rogers (Aus), Quick Step-Davitamon, 15:51
18. Anthony Charteau (F), Brioches La Boulangere, 16:22
19. Sergio Marinangeli (I), Domina Vacanze, 16:29
20. Christophe Edaleine (F), Cofidis, 16:31
21. Fabian Wegmann (G), Gerolsteiner, 16:35
22. Jimmy Engoulvent (F), Cofidis, 16:35
23. David Loosli (Swi), Saeco, 16:39
24. Bernhard Eisel (A), FDJeux.com, 16:39
25. Nicolas Portal (F), Ag2R Prevoyance, 16:43
26. Samuel Dumoulin (F), Ag2R Prevoyance, 18:16
27. Yuriy Krivtsov (Ukr), Ag2R Prevoyance, 23:34
28. Benjamin Noval Gonzalez (Sp), U.S. Postal Service, 32:12
29. Joly Sébastien (F), Crédit Agricole, 34:38