Become a Member

Get access to more than 30 brands, premium video, exclusive content, events, mapping, and more.

Already have an account? Sign In

Become a Member

Get access to more than 30 brands, premium video, exclusive content, events, mapping, and more.

Already have an account? Sign In

Brands

Individual, Overall & Team Results – Stage 4

TEAM RESULTS - STAGE1. U.S. Postal Service, 1:12:032. Phonak, 01:073. Illes Balears-Banesto, 01:154. T-Mobile, 01:195. CSC, 01:466. Rabobank, 01:537. Liberty-Seguras, 02:258. Euskaltel-Euskadi, 02:359. Saeco, 02:3610. Alessio-Bianchi, 02:57 11. Quick Step-Davitamon, 03:2912. Crédit Agricole, 03:3213. Ag2R Prevoyance, 04:0514. Brioches La Boulangere, 04:1715. Domina Vacanze, 04:2216. Gerolsteiner, 04:3617. Fassa Bortolo, 04:5218. Lotto-Domo, 05:1919. Cofidis, 05:3420. R.A.G.T. Semences-MG Rover, 05:3721. FDJeux.com, 07:33 INDIVIDUAL RESULTS - STAGE 41. Rubiera José Luis (Sp), U.S. Postal

Don't miss a moment from Paris-Roubaix and Unbound Gravel, to the Giro d’Italia, Tour de France, Vuelta a España, and everything in between when you join Outside+.

TEAM RESULTS – STAGE
1. U.S. Postal Service, 1:12:03
2. Phonak, 01:07
3. Illes Balears-Banesto, 01:15
4. T-Mobile, 01:19
5. CSC, 01:46
6. Rabobank, 01:53
7. Liberty-Seguras, 02:25
8. Euskaltel-Euskadi, 02:35
9. Saeco, 02:36
10. Alessio-Bianchi, 02:57

11. Quick Step-Davitamon, 03:29
12. Crédit Agricole, 03:32
13. Ag2R Prevoyance, 04:05
14. Brioches La Boulangere, 04:17
15. Domina Vacanze, 04:22
16. Gerolsteiner, 04:36
17. Fassa Bortolo, 04:52
18. Lotto-Domo, 05:19
19. Cofidis, 05:34
20. R.A.G.T. Semences-MG Rover, 05:37
21. FDJeux.com, 07:33

INDIVIDUAL RESULTS – STAGE 4
1. Rubiera José Luis (Sp), U.S. Postal Service, 1:12:03
1. Pavel Padrnos (Cz), U.S. Postal Service, 00:00
1. Floyd Landis (USA), U.S. Postal Service, 00:00
1. George Hincapie (USA), U.S. Postal Service, 00:00
1. Viatceslav Ekimov (Rus), U.S. Postal Service, 00:00
1. Manuel Beltran (Sp), U.S. Postal Service, 00:00
1. Azevedo José (P), U.S. Postal Service, 00:00
1. Lance Armstrong (USA), U.S. Postal Service, 00:00
9. Oscar Sevilla (Sp), Phonak, 00:20
9. Gutierrez José Enrique (Sp), Phonak, 00:20
9. Bert Grabsch (G), Phonak, 00:20
9. Santos Gonzalez (Sp), Phonak, 00:20
9. Tyler Hamilton (USA), Phonak, 00:20
14. Mikel Pradera (Sp), Illes Balears-Banesto, 00:30
14. Aitor Osa (Sp), Illes Balears-Banesto, 00:30
14. Denis Menchov (Rus), Illes Balears-Banesto, 00:30
14. Vladimir Karpets (Rus), Illes Balears-Banesto, 00:30
14. Gutierrez José Ivan (Sp), Illes Balears-Banesto, 00:30
14. Daniel Becke (G), Illes Balears-Banesto, 00:30
14. Francisco Mancebo (Sp), Illes Balears-Banesto, 00:30
21. Erik Zabel (G), TMO, 00:40
21. Daniele Nardello (I), TMO, 00:40
21. KlÖden Andréas (G), TMO, 00:40
21. Matthias Kessler (G), TMO, 00:40
21. Santiago Botero (Col), TMO, 00:40
21. Rolf Aldag (G), TMO, 00:40
21. Jan Ullrich (G), TMO, 00:40
28. Jens Voigt (G), CSC, 00:50
28. Jakob Piil (Dk), CSC, 00:50
28. Bobby Julich (USA), CSC, 00:50
28. Michele Bartoli (I), CSC, 00:50
28. Arvesen Kurt-Asle (Nor), CSC, 00:50
28. Ivan Basso (I), CSC, 00:50
34. Marc Wauters (B), Rabobank, 01:00
34. Mickael Rasmussen (Dk), Rabobank, 01:00
34. Grischa Niermann (G), Rabobank, 01:00
34. Marc Lotz (Nl), Rabobank, 01:00
34. Erik Dekker (Nl), Rabobank, 01:00
34. Bram De Groot (Nl), Rabobank, 01:00
34. Michael Boogerd (Nl), Rabobank, 01:00
34. Levi Leipheimer (USA), Rabobank, 01:00
42. Christian Vandevelde (USA), Liberty-Seguras, 01:10
42. Jan Hruska (Cz), Liberty-Seguras, 01:10
42. Igor Gonzalez Galdeano (Sp), Liberty-Seguras, 01:10
42. Allan Davis (Aus), Liberty-Seguras, 01:10
42. Dariusz Baranowski (Pol), Liberty-Seguras, 01:10
42. Roberto Heras (Sp), Liberty-Seguras, 01:10
48. Vicente Garcia Acosta (Sp), Illes Balears-Banesto, 01:17
49. Egoi Martinez (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, 01:20
49. Inigo Landaluze (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, 01:20
49. Iker Flores (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, 01:20
49. Unai Etxebarria (Vz), Euskaltel-Euskadi, 01:20
49. David Etxebarria (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, 01:20
49. Iker Camano (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, 01:20
49. Iban Mayo (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, 01:20
49. Haimar Zubeldia (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, 01:20
57. Marius Sabaliauskas (Lit), Saeco, 01:30
57. Evgeni Petrov (Rus), Saeco, 01:30
57. Jorg Ludewig (G), Saeco, 01:30
57. Gerrit Glomser (A), Saeco, 01:30
57. Salvatore Commesso (I), Saeco, 01:30
62. Scott Sunderland (Aus), Alessio-Bianchi, 01:40
62. Andrea Noe’ (I), Alessio-Bianchi, 01:40
62. Claus Michael Moller (Dk), Alessio-Bianchi, 01:40
62. Marcus Ljungqvist (Swe), Alessio-Bianchi, 01:40
62. Pietro Caucchioli (I), Alessio-Bianchi, 01:40
62. Alessandro Bertolini (I), Alessio-Bianchi, 01:40
68. Carlos Sastre (Sp), CSC, 01:49
68. Andrea Peron (I), CSC, 01:49
70. Stefano Zanini (I), Quick Step-Davitamon, 01:50
70. Michael Rogers (Aus), Quick Step-Davitamon, 01:50
70. Juan Miguel Mercado (Sp), Quick Step-Davitamon, 01:50
70. Laurent Dufaux (Swi), Quick Step-Davitamon, 01:50
70. Tom Boonen (B), Quick Step-Davitamon, 01:50
70. Paolo Bettini (I), Quick Step-Davitamon, 01:50
70. Richard Virenque (F), Quick Step-Davitamon, 01:50
77. Nicki Sorensen (Dk), CSC, 01:51
78. Thor Hushovd (Nor), Crédit Agricole, 02:00
78. Hinault Sébastien (F), Crédit Agricole, 02:00
78. Pierrick Fedrigo (F), Crédit Agricole, 02:00
78. Alexandre Botcharov (Rus), Crédit Agricole, 02:00
78. Christophe Moreau (F), Crédit Agricole, 02:00
83. Mark Scanlon (IRL), Ag2R Prevoyance, 02:10
83. Nicolas Portal (F), Ag2R Prevoyance, 02:10
83. Nazon Jean-Patrick (F), Ag2R Prevoyance, 02:10
83. Yuriy Krivtsov (Ukr), Ag2R Prevoyance, 02:10
83. Jaan Kirsipuu (Est), Ag2R Prevoyance, 02:10
83. Stephane Goubert (F), Ag2R Prevoyance, 02:10
83. Mikel Astarloza (Sp), Ag2R Prevoyance, 02:10
83. Laurent Brochard (F), Ag2R Prevoyance, 02:10
91. Thomas Voeckler (F), Brioches La Boulangere, 02:20
91. Didier Rous (F), Brioches La Boulangere, 02:20
91. Pineau Jérôme (F), Brioches La Boulangere, 02:20
91. Laurent Lefevre (F), Brioches La Boulangere, 02:20
91. Anthony Charteau (F), Brioches La Boulangere, 02:20
91. Walter Beneteau (F), Brioches La Boulangere, 02:20
91. Sylvain Chavanel (F), Brioches La Boulangere, 02:20
98. Isidro Nozal (Sp), Liberty-Seguras, 02:29
99. Paolo Valoti (I), Domina Vacanze, 02:30
99. Filippo Simeoni (I), Domina Vacanze, 02:30
99. Francesco Secchiari (I), Domina Vacanze, 02:30
99. Michele Scarponi (I), Domina Vacanze, 02:30
99. Sergio Marinangeli (I), Domina Vacanze, 02:30
99. Mario Cipollini (I), Domina Vacanze, 02:30
105. Fabian Wegmann (G), Gerolsteiner, 02:35
105. Ronny Scholz (Swi), Gerolsteiner, 02:35
105. Danilo Hondo (G), Gerolsteiner, 02:35
105. Rene Haselbacher (A), Gerolsteiner, 02:35
105. Georg Totschnig (A), Gerolsteiner, 02:35
110. David Loosli (Swi), Saeco, 02:37
111. Matteo Tosatto (I), Fassa Bortolo, 02:40
111. Filippo Pozzato (I), Fassa Bortolo, 02:40
111. Kim Kirchen (Lux), Fassa Bortolo, 02:40
111. Aitor Gonzalez (Sp), Fassa Bortolo, 02:40
111. Juan Antonio Flecha (Sp), Fassa Bortolo, 02:40
111. Fabian Cancellara (Swi), Fassa Bortolo, 02:40
111. Marzio Bruseghin (I), Fassa Bortolo, 02:40
111. Alessandro Petacchi (I), Fassa Bortolo, 02:40
119. Stefano Casagranda (I), Saeco, 02:42
119. Gilberto Simoni (I), Saeco, 02:42
121. Aart Vierhouten (Nl), Lotto-Domo, 02:45
121. Rik Verbrugghe (B), Lotto-Domo, 02:45
121. Wim Vansevenant (B), Lotto-Domo, 02:45
121. Koos Moerenhout (Nl), Lotto-Domo, 02:45
121. Axel Merckx (B), Lotto-Domo, 02:45
121. Thierry Marichal (B), Lotto-Domo, 02:45
121. Christophe Brandt (B), Lotto-Domo, 02:45
121. Robbie Mc Ewen (Aus), Lotto-Domo, 02:45
129. Peter Farazijn (B), Cofidis, 02:50
129. Janeck Tombak (Est), Cofidis, 02:50
129. David Moncoutie (F), Cofidis, 02:50
129. Dmitriy Fofonov (Kaz), Cofidis, 02:50
129. Jimmy Engoulvent (F), Cofidis, 02:50
129. Christophe Edaleine (F), Cofidis, 02:50
129. Jimmy Casper (F), Cofidis, 02:50
129. Stuart O’Grady (Aus), Cofidis, 02:50
137. Ludovic Martin (F), R.A.G.T. Semences-MG Rover, 02:55
137. Christophe Laurent (F), R.A.G.T. Semences-MG Rover, 02:55
137. Finot Frédéric (F), R.A.G.T. Semences-MG Rover, 02:55
137. Sylvain Calzati (F), R.A.G.T. Semences-MG Rover, 02:55
137. Gilles Bouvard (F), R.A.G.T. Semences-MG Rover, 02:55
137. Pierre Bourquenoud (Swi), R.A.G.T. Semences-MG Rover, 02:55
137. Guillaume Auger (F), R.A.G.T. Semences-MG Rover, 02:55
137. Christophe Rinero (F), R.A.G.T. Semences-MG Rover, 02:55
145. Guesdon Frédéric (F), FDJeux.com, 03:00
145. Bernhard Eisel (A), FDJeux.com, 03:00
145. Carlos Da Cruz (F), FDJeux.com, 03:00
145. Baden Cooke (Aus), FDJeux.com, 03:00
145. Sandy Casar (F), FDJeux.com, 03:00

OVERALL STANDINGS
1. Lance Armstrong (USA), U.S. Postal Service, 14:54:53
2. George Hincapie (USA), U.S. Postal Service, 00:10
3. Floyd Landis (USA), U.S. Postal Service, 00:16
4. Azevedo José (P), U.S. Postal Service, 00:22
5. Rubiera José Luis (Sp), U.S. Postal Service, 00:24
6. Gutierrez José Enrique (Sp), Phonak, 00:27
7. Viatceslav Ekimov (Rus), U.S. Postal Service, 00:30
8. Tyler Hamilton (USA), Phonak, 00:36
9. Santos Gonzalez (Sp), Phonak, 00:37
10. Bert Grabsch (G), Phonak, 00:41
11. Jens Voigt (G), CSC, 00:43
12. Oscar Sevilla (Sp), Phonak, 00:44
13. Manuel Beltran (Sp), U.S. Postal Service, 00:47
14. Erik Zabel (G), T-Mobile, 00:47
15. Mikel Pradera (Sp), Illes Balears-Banesto, 00:55
16. Jan Ullrich (G), T-Mobile, 00:55
17. KlÖden Andréas (G), T-Mobile, 00:57
18. Bobby Julich (USA), CSC, 01:00
19. Francisco Mancebo (Sp), Illes Balears-Banesto, 01:01
20. Arvesen Kurt-Asle (Nor), CSC, 01:04
21. Levi Leipheimer (USA), Rabobank, 01:08
22. Daniele Nardello (I), T-Mobile, 01:11
23. Matthias Kessler (G), T-Mobile, 01:14
24. Bram De Groot (Nl), Rabobank, 01:14
25. Michele Bartoli (I), CSC, 01:17
26. Ivan Basso (I), CSC, 01:17
27. Michael Boogerd (Nl), Rabobank, 01:25
28. Grischa Niermann (G), Rabobank, 01:27
29. Igor Gonzalez Galdeano (Sp), Liberty-Seguras, 01:29
30. Jan Hruska (Cz), Liberty-Seguras, 01:33
31. Marc Lotz (Nl), Rabobank, 01:37
32. Dariusz Baranowski (Pol), Liberty-Seguras, 01:40
33. Mickael Rasmussen (Dk), Rabobank, 01:42
34. Roberto Heras (Sp), Liberty-Seguras, 01:45
35. Evgeni Petrov (Rus), Saeco, 02:00
36. Carlos Sastre (Sp), CSC, 02:02
37. Tom Boonen (B), Quick Step-Davitamon, 02:02
38. Nazon Jean-Patrick (F), Ag2R Prevoyance, 02:06
39. Alessandro Bertolini (I), Alessio-Bianchi, 02:10
40. Pietro Caucchioli (I), Alessio-Bianchi, 02:15
41. Andrea Noe’ (I), Alessio-Bianchi, 02:19
42. Laurent Dufaux (Swi), Quick Step-Davitamon, 02:21
43. Nicki Sorensen (Dk), CSC, 02:23
44. Fabian Cancellara (Swi), Fassa Bortolo, 02:25
45. Vicente Garcia Acosta (Sp), Illes Balears-Banesto, 02:26
46. Jaan Kirsipuu (Est), Ag2R Prevoyance, 02:27
47. Robbie Mc Ewen (Aus), Lotto-Domo, 02:29
48. Mark Scanlon (IRL), Ag2R Prevoyance, 02:30
49. Laurent Brochard (F), Ag2R Prevoyance, 02:30
50. Mikel Astarloza (Sp), Ag2R Prevoyance, 02:39
51. Richard Virenque (F), Quick Step-Davitamon, 02:39
52. Pineau Jérôme (F), Brioches La Boulangere, 02:39
53. Danilo Hondo (G), Gerolsteiner, 02:41
54. Sylvain Chavanel (F), Brioches La Boulangere, 02:45
55. Michele Scarponi (I), Domina Vacanze, 02:47
56. Stephane Goubert (F), Ag2R Prevoyance, 02:49
57. Didier Rous (F), Brioches La Boulangere, 02:50
58. Aitor Gonzalez (Sp), Fassa Bortolo, 02:59
59. Thomas Voeckler (F), Brioches La Boulangere, 03:00
60. Juan Antonio Flecha (Sp), Fassa Bortolo, 03:01
61. Isidro Nozal (Sp), Liberty-Seguras, 03:05
62. Alessandro Petacchi (I), Fassa Bortolo, 03:06
63. Matteo Tosatto (I), Fassa Bortolo, 03:08
64. Marzio Bruseghin (I), Fassa Bortolo, 03:09
65. Rene Haselbacher (A), Gerolsteiner, 03:10
66. Georg Totschnig (A), Gerolsteiner, 03:14
67. Kim Kirchen (Lux), Fassa Bortolo, 03:15
68. Paolo Valoti (I), Domina Vacanze, 03:16
69. Filippo Pozzato (I), Fassa Bortolo, 03:22
70. Gilberto Simoni (I), Saeco, 03:22
71. Axel Merckx (B), Lotto-Domo, 03:22
72. Christophe Brandt (B), Lotto-Domo, 03:28
73. Sylvain Calzati (F), R.A.G.T. Semences-MG Rover, 03:35
74. Gilles Bouvard (F), R.A.G.T. Semences-MG Rover, 03:37
75. Aart Vierhouten (Nl), Lotto-Domo, 03:39
76. Christophe Mengin (F), FDJeux.com, 03:42
77. Robin Jean-Cyril (F), FDJeux.com, 03:47
78. Peter Farazijn (B), Cofidis, 03:49
79. Oscar Pereiro Sio (Sp), Phonak, 03:53
80. Pavel Padrnos (Cz), U.S. Postal Service, 04:16
81. Wim Vansevenant (B), Lotto-Domo, 04:23
82. Gutierrez José Ivan (Sp), Illes Balears-Banesto, 04:24
83. Guesdon Frédéric (F), FDJeux.com, 04:25
84. Daniel Becke (G), Illes Balears-Banesto, 04:36
85. Vladimir Karpets (Rus), Illes Balears-Banesto, 04:38
86. Denis Menchov (Rus), Illes Balears-Banesto, 04:46
87. Rolf Aldag (G), T-Mobile, 04:52
88. Santiago Botero (Col), T-Mobile, 04:55
89. Aitor Osa (Sp), Illes Balears-Banesto, 04:57
90. Marc Wauters (B), Rabobank, 05:05
91. Erik Dekker (Nl), Rabobank, 05:15
92. Iban Mayo (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, 05:27
93. Christian Vandevelde (USA), Liberty-Seguras, 05:28
94. Thor Hushovd (Nor), Crédit Agricole, 05:28
95. Haimar Zubeldia (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, 05:33
96. Allan Davis (Aus), Liberty-Seguras, 05:34
97. Iker Camano (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, 05:35
98. Sebastian Lang (G), Gerolsteiner, 05:35
99. Unai Etxebarria (Vz), Euskaltel-Euskadi, 05:36
100. Serguei Ivanov (Rus), T-Mobile, 05:40
101. Marius Sabaliauskas (Lit), Saeco, 05:42
102. Massimiliano Mori (I), Domina Vacanze, 05:45
103. Peter Wrolich (A), Gerolsteiner, 05:49
104. Andrea Peron (I), CSC, 05:54
105. Salvatore Commesso (I), Saeco, 05:55
106. Jorg Ludewig (G), Saeco, 05:57
107. Christophe Moreau (F), Crédit Agricole, 05:58
108. Scott Sunderland (Aus), Alessio-Bianchi, 06:08
109. Claus Michael Moller (Dk), Alessio-Bianchi, 06:11
110. Michael Rogers (Aus), Quick Step-Davitamon, 06:16
111. Paolo Bettini (I), Quick Step-Davitamon, 06:17
112. Hinault Sébastien (F), Crédit Agricole, 06:28
113. Nicolas Portal (F), Ag2R Prevoyance, 06:31
114. Laurent Lefevre (F), Brioches La Boulangere, 06:31
115. Karsten Kroon (Nl), Rabobank, 06:32
116. Mario Cipollini (I), Domina Vacanze, 06:39
117. Walter Beneteau (F), Brioches La Boulangere, 06:42
118. Stefano Zanini (I), Quick Step-Davitamon, 06:44
119. Anthony Charteau (F), Brioches La Boulangere, 06:47
120. Stuart O’Grady (Aus), Cofidis, 06:49
121. Sergio Marinangeli (I), Domina Vacanze, 06:54
122. Christophe Edaleine (F), Cofidis, 06:56
123. Rik Verbrugghe (B), Lotto-Domo, 06:58
124. Fabian Wegmann (G), Gerolsteiner, 07:00
125. Jimmy Engoulvent (F), Cofidis, 07:00
126. David Loosli (Swi), Saeco, 07:04
127. David Moncoutie (F), Cofidis, 07:04
128. Bernhard Eisel (A), FDJeux.com, 07:04
129. Janeck Tombak (Est), Cofidis, 07:12
130. Jimmy Casper (F), Cofidis, 07:13
131. Sandy Casar (F), FDJeux.com, 07:16
132. Koos Moerenhout (Nl), Lotto-Domo, 07:16
133. Christophe Laurent (F), R.A.G.T. Semences-MG Rover, 07:22
134. Carlos Da Cruz (F), FDJeux.com, 07:23
135. Christophe Rinero (F), R.A.G.T. Semences-MG Rover, 07:32
136. Patrice Halgand (F), Crédit Agricole, 07:52
137. Julian Dean (NZl), Crédit Agricole, 08:13
138. Samuel Dumoulin (F), Ag2R Prevoyance, 08:41
139. Fabio Baldato (I), Alessio-Bianchi, 08:51
140. Martin Hvastija (SLO), Alessio-Bianchi, 08:53
141. Magnus Backstedt (Swe), Alessio-Bianchi, 09:09
142. Mirko Celestino (I), Saeco, 09:14
143. Servais Knaven (Nl), Quick Step-Davitamon, 09:24
144. Jakob Piil (Dk), CSC, 10:12
145. Inigo Landaluze (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, 10:43
146. Angel Vicioso (Sp), Liberty-Seguras, 10:51
147. Nicolas Jalabert (F), Phonak, 11:02
148. Franck Renier (F), Brioches La Boulangere, 11:06
149. Marcos Serrano (Sp), Liberty-Seguras, 11:17
150. David Etxebarria (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, 11:23
151. Pierrick Fedrigo (F), Crédit Agricole, 11:42
152. Thierry Marichal (B), Lotto-Domo, 11:44
153. Alexandre Botcharov (Rus), Crédit Agricole, 11:58
154. Ronny Scholz (Swi), Gerolsteiner, 12:11
155. Giuseppe Guerini (I), T-Mobile, 12:14
156. Dmitriy Fofonov (Kaz), Cofidis, 12:17
157. Santiago Perez (Sp), Phonak, 12:19
158. Francesco Secchiari (I), Domina Vacanze, 12:26
159. Finot Frédéric (F), R.A.G.T. Semences-MG Rover, 12:29
160. Baden Cooke (Aus), FDJeux.com, 12:30
161. Guillaume Auger (F), R.A.G.T. Semences-MG Rover, 12:34
162. Martin Elmiger (Swi), Phonak, 12:40
163. Ludovic Martin (F), R.A.G.T. Semences-MG Rover, 12:43
164. Pierre Bourquenoud (Swi), R.A.G.T. Semences-MG Rover, 12:57
165. Benoit Salmon (F), Crédit Agricole, 13:27
166. Marcus Ljungqvist (Swe), Alessio-Bianchi, 13:35
167. Matthew Wilson (Aus), FDJeux.com, 13:48
168. Yuriy Krivtsov (Ukr), Ag2R Prevoyance, 13:59
169. Uwe Peschel (G), Gerolsteiner, 14:17
170. Massimo Giunti (I), Domina Vacanze, 14:40
171. Xabier Zandio (Sp), Illes Balears-Banesto, 16:29
172. Maryan Hary (F), Brioches La Boulangere, 16:32
173. Stefano Casagranda (I), Saeco, 16:34
174. Iker Flores (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, 17:09
175. Gerrit Glomser (A), Saeco, 17:17
176. Egoi Martinez (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, 17:19
177. Juan Miguel Mercado (Sp), Quick Step-Davitamon, 17:45
178. Filippo Simeoni (I), Domina Vacanze, 18:05
179. Sven Montgomery (Swi), Gerolsteiner, 20:22
180. Benjamin Noval Gonzalez (Sp), U.S. Postal Service, 22:37
181. Bradley Mc Gee (Aus), FDJeux.com, 22:49
182. Joly Sébastien (F), Crédit Agricole, 25:03
183. Davide Bramati (I), Quick Step-Davitamon, 27:51

POINTS – OVERALL
1. Robbie McEwen (Aus), Lotto-Domo, 93 Pts.
2. Nazon Jean-Patrick (F), Ag2R Prevoyance, 85 Pts.
3. Jaan Kirsipuu (Est), Ag2R Prevoyance, 74 Pts.
4. Danilo Hondo (G), Gerolsteiner, 74 Pts.
5. Thor Hushovd (Nor), Crédit Agricole, 70 Pts.
6. Erik Zabel (G), T-Mobile, 66 Pts.
7. Tom Boonen (B), Quick Step-Davitamon, 40 Pts.
8. Alessandro Petacchi (I), Fassa Bortolo, 36 Pts.
9. Fabian Cancellara (Swi), Fassa Bortolo, 35 Pts.
10. Stuart O’Grady (Aus), Cofidis, 32 Pts.
11. Baden Cooke (Aus), FDJeux.com, 31 Pts.
12. Laurent Brochard (F), Ag2R Prevoyance, 25 Pts.
13. Jens Voigt (G), CSC, 23 Pts.
14. Pineau Jérôme (F), Brioches La Boulangere, 23 Pts.
15. Arvesen Kurt-Asle (Nor), CSC, 23 Pts.
16. Sylvain Calzati (F), R.A.G.T. Semences-MG Rover, 23 Pts.
17. Kim Kirchen (Lux), Fassa Bortolo, 22 Pts.
18. Alessandro Bertolini (I), Alessio-Bianchi, 18 Pts.
19. Aart Vierhouten (Nl), Lotto-Domo, 18 Pts.
20. Jimmy Engoulvent (F), Cofidis, 18 Pts.
21. Fabio Baldato (I), Alessio-Bianchi, 17 Pts.
22. Gerrit Glomser (A), Saeco, 17 Pts.
23. Gutierrez José Enrique (Sp), Phonak, 16 Pts.
24. Allan Davis (Aus), Liberty-Seguras, 16 Pts.
25. Mario Cipollini (I), Domina Vacanze, 16 Pts.
26. Mikel Pradera (Sp), Illes Balears-Banesto, 15 Pts.
27. Michele Scarponi (I), Domina Vacanze, 15 Pts.
28. Peter Wrolich (A), Gerolsteiner, 15 Pts.
29. Levi Leipheimer (USA), Rabobank, 14 Pts.
30. Gutierrez José Ivan (Sp), Illes Balears-Banesto, 14 Pts.
31. Jimmy Casper (F), Cofidis, 14 Pts.
32. Christophe Edaleine (F), Cofidis, 12 Pts.
33. Lance Armstrong (USA), U.S. Postal Service, 12 Pts.
34. Daniel Becke (G), Illes Balears-Banesto, 12 Pts.
35. Sergio Marinangeli (I), Domina Vacanze, 12 Pts.
36. Paolo Valoti (I), Domina Vacanze, 11 Pts.
37. Thomas Voeckler (F), Brioches La Boulangere, 10 Pts.
38. Magnus Backstedt (Swe), Alessio-Bianchi, 10 Pts.
39. Mikel Astarloza (Sp), Ag2R Prevoyance, 9 Pts.
40. Samuel Dumoulin (F), Ag2R Prevoyance, 9 Pts.
41. Franck Renier (F), Brioches La Boulangere, 9 Pts.
42. Jan Ullrich (G), T-Mobile, 8 Pts.
43. Bram De Groot (Nl), Rabobank, 8 Pts.
44. Jakob Piil (Dk), CSC, 8 Pts.
45. Martin Elmiger (Swi), Phonak, 8 Pts.
46. Bradley Mc Gee (Aus), FDJeux.com, 8 Pts.
47. Sylvain Chavanel (F), Brioches La Boulangere, 7 Pts.
48. Salvatore Commesso (I), Saeco, 7 Pts.
49. David Etxebarria (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, 7 Pts.
50. Bernhard Eisel (A), FDJeux.com, 6 Pts.
51. Mark Scanlon (IRL), Ag2R Prevoyance, 6 Pts.
52. Georg Totschnig (A), Gerolsteiner, 6 Pts.
53. Laurent Dufaux (Swi), Quick Step-Davitamon, 5 Pts.
54. Oscar Pereiro Sio (Sp), Phonak, 5 Pts.
55. Aitor Gonzalez (Sp), Fassa Bortolo, 4 Pts.
56. Christophe Moreau (F), Crédit Agricole, 3 Pts.
57. Yuriy Krivtsov (Ukr), Ag2R Prevoyance, 3 Pts.
58. Bobby Julich (USA), CSC, 2 Pts.
59. Roberto Heras (Sp), Liberty-Seguras, 2 Pts.
60. Christophe Brandt (B), Lotto-Domo, 2 Pts.
61. Janeck Tombak (Est), Cofidis, 2 Pts.
62. Patrice Halgand (F), Crédit Agricole, 2 Pts.
63. George Hincapie (USA), U.S. Postal Service, 1 Pts.
64. Serguei Ivanov (Rus), T-Mobile, 1 Pts.

CLIMBER – OVERALL
1. Paolo Bettini (I), Quick Step-Davitamon, 19 Pts.
2. Janeck Tombak (Est), Cofidis, 14 Pts.
3. Jens Voigt (G), CSC, 9 Pts.
4. Bram De Groot (Nl), Rabobank, 7 Pts.
5. Pineau Jérôme (F), Brioches La Boulangere, 3 Pts.
6. Franck Renier (F), Brioches La Boulangere, 3 Pts.
7. Bernhard Eisel (A), FDJeux.com, 2 Pts.
8. Jakob Piil (Dk), CSC, 2 Pts.
9. Richard Virenque (F), Quick Step-Davitamon, 1 Pts.
10. Christophe Mengin (F), FDJeux.com, 1 Pts.
11. Jimmy Casper (F), Cofidis, 1 Pts.

YOUNG RIDER – OVERALL
1. Matthias Kessler (G), TMO, 14:56:07
2. Tom Boonen (B), Quick Step-Davitamon, 00:48
3. Fabian Cancellara (Swi), Fassa Bortolo, 01:11
4. Mark Scanlon (IRL), Ag2R Prevoyance, 01:16
5. Mikel Astarloza (Sp), Ag2R Prevoyance, 01:25
6. Pineau Jérôme (F), Brioches La Boulangere, 01:25
7. Sylvain Chavanel (F), Brioches La Boulangere, 01:31
8. Michele Scarponi (I), Domina Vacanze, 01:33
9. Thomas Voeckler (F), Brioches La Boulangere, 01:46
10. Filippo Pozzato (I), Fassa Bortolo, 02:08
11. Sylvain Calzati (F), R.A.G.T. Semences-MG Rover, 02:21
12. Vladimir Karpets (Rus), Illes Balears-Banesto, 03:24
13. Allan Davis (Aus), Liberty-Seguras, 04:20
14. Iker Camano (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, 04:21
15. Sebastian Lang (G), Gerolsteiner, 04:21
16. Michael Rogers (Aus), Quick Step-Davitamon, 05:02
17. Nicolas Portal (F), Ag2R Prevoyance, 05:17
18. Anthony Charteau (F), Brioches La Boulangere, 05:33
19. Sergio Marinangeli (I), Domina Vacanze, 05:40
20. Christophe Edaleine (F), Cofidis, 05:42
21. Fabian Wegmann (G), Gerolsteiner, 05:46
22. Jimmy Engoulvent (F), Cofidis, 05:46
23. David Loosli (Swi), Saeco, 05:50
24. Bernhard Eisel (A), FDJeux.com, 05:50
25. Sandy Casar (F), FDJeux.com, 06:02
26. Samuel Dumoulin (F), Ag2R Prevoyance, 07:27
27. Yuriy Krivtsov (Ukr), Ag2R Prevoyance, 12:45
28. Maryan Hary (F), Brioches La Boulangere, 15:18
29. Benjamin Noval Gonzalez (Sp), U.S. Postal Service, 21:23
30. Joly Sébastien (F), Crédit Agricole, 23:49