Become a Member

Get access to more than 30 brands, premium video, exclusive content, events, mapping, and more.

Already have an account? Sign In

Become a Member

Get access to more than 30 brands, premium video, exclusive content, events, mapping, and more.

Already have an account? Sign In

Brands

Individual, Overall & Team Results — Stage 3

INDIVIDUAL - STAGE1. Jean-Patrick Nazon (F), Ag2R Prevoyance, 4:36:452. Erik Zabel (G), T-Mobile, 00:003. Robbie Mc Ewen (Aus), Lotto-Domo, 00:004. Tom Boonen (B), Quick Step-Davitamon, 00:005. Kim Kirchen (Lux), Fassa Bortolo, 00:006. Danilo Hondo (G), Gerolsteiner, 00:007. Jaan Kirsipuu (Est), Ag2R Prevoyance, 00:008. Alessandro Bertolini (I), Alessio-Bianchi, 00:009. Fabio Baldato (I), Alessio-Bianchi, 00:0010. Gutierrez José Enrique (Sp), Phonak, 00:00 11. Michele Scarponi (I), Domina Vacanze, 00:0012. Levi Leipheimer (USA), Rabobank, 00:0013. Laurent Brochard (F), Ag2R Prevoyance,

Don't miss a moment from Paris-Roubaix and Unbound Gravel, to the Giro d’Italia, Tour de France, Vuelta a España, and everything in between when you join Outside+.

INDIVIDUAL – STAGE
1. Jean-Patrick Nazon (F), Ag2R Prevoyance, 4:36:45
2. Erik Zabel (G), T-Mobile, 00:00
3. Robbie Mc Ewen (Aus), Lotto-Domo, 00:00
4. Tom Boonen (B), Quick Step-Davitamon, 00:00
5. Kim Kirchen (Lux), Fassa Bortolo, 00:00
6. Danilo Hondo (G), Gerolsteiner, 00:00
7. Jaan Kirsipuu (Est), Ag2R Prevoyance, 00:00
8. Alessandro Bertolini (I), Alessio-Bianchi, 00:00
9. Fabio Baldato (I), Alessio-Bianchi, 00:00
10. Gutierrez José Enrique (Sp), Phonak, 00:00

11. Michele Scarponi (I), Domina Vacanze, 00:00
12. Levi Leipheimer (USA), Rabobank, 00:00
13. Laurent Brochard (F), Ag2R Prevoyance, 00:00
14. Fabian Cancellara (Swi), Fassa Bortolo, 00:00
15. Paolo Valoti (I), Domina Vacanze, 00:05
16. Mikel Pradera (Sp), Illes Balears-Banesto, 00:05
17. Mikel Astarloza (Sp), Ag2R Prevoyance, 00:05
18. Jan Ullrich (G), T-Mobile, 00:05
19. Sylvain Chavanel (F), Brioches La Boulangere, 00:05
20. Georg Totschnig (A), Gerolsteiner, 00:05
21. Laurent Dufaux (Swi), Quick Step-Davitamon, 00:05
22. Arvesen Kurt-Asle (Nor), CSC, 00:05
23. Jens Voigt (G), CSC, 00:05
24. Roberto Heras (Sp), Liberty-Seguras, 00:05
25. Aitor Gonzalez (Sp), Fassa Bortolo, 00:05
26. Marzio Bruseghin (I), Fassa Bortolo, 00:05
27. Aart Vierhouten (Nl), Lotto-Domo, 00:05
28. Francisco Mancebo (Sp), Illes Balears-Banesto, 00:05
29. Gilberto Simoni (I), Saeco, 00:05
30. Richard Virenque (F), Quick Step-Davitamon, 00:05
31. Guesdon Frédéric (F), FDJeux.com, 00:05
32. Stephane Goubert (F), Ag2R Prevoyance, 00:05
33. Michele Bartoli (I), CSC, 00:05
34. Angel Vicioso (Sp), Liberty-Seguras, 00:05
35. Igor Gonzalez Galdeano (Sp), Liberty-Seguras, 00:05
36. Floyd Landis (USA), U.S. Postal Service, 00:05
37. Michael Boogerd (Nl), Rabobank, 00:05
38. Nicki Sorensen (Dk), CSC, 00:05
39. Pineau Jérôme (F), Brioches La Boulangere, 00:05
40. Dariusz Baranowski (Pol), Liberty-Seguras, 00:05
41. Matthias Kessler (G), T-Mobile, 00:05
42. George Hincapie (USA), U.S. Postal Service, 00:05
43. Peter Wrolich (A), Gerolsteiner, 00:05
44. Marcos Serrano (Sp), Liberty-Seguras, 00:05
45. KlÖden Andréas (G), T-Mobile, 00:05
46. Andrea Noe’ (I), Alessio-Bianchi, 00:05
47. Karsten Kroon (Nl), Rabobank, 00:05
48. Bert Grabsch (G), Phonak, 00:05
49. Marc Lotz (Nl), Rabobank, 00:05
50. Thomas Voeckler (F), Brioches La Boulangere, 00:05
51. Ivan Basso (I), CSC, 00:05
52. Rene Haselbacher (A), Gerolsteiner, 00:05
53. Axel Merckx (B), Lotto-Domo, 00:05
54. Lance Armstrong (USA), U.S. Postal Service, 00:05
55. Christophe Mengin (F), FDJeux.com, 00:05
56. Bram De Groot (Nl), Rabobank, 00:05
57. Christophe Brandt (B), Lotto-Domo, 00:05
58. Pietro Caucchioli (I), Alessio-Bianchi, 00:05
59. Matteo Tosatto (I), Fassa Bortolo, 00:05
60. Carlos Sastre (Sp), CSC, 00:05
61. Juan Antonio Flecha (Sp), Fassa Bortolo, 00:05
62. Bobby Julich (USA), CSC, 00:05
63. Tyler Hamilton (USA), Phonak, 00:05
64. Santos Gonzalez (Sp), Phonak, 00:05
65. Manuel Beltran (Sp), U.S. Postal Service, 00:05
66. Oscar Sevilla (Sp), Phonak, 00:05
67. Peter Farazijn (B), Cofidis, 00:05
68. Oscar Pereiro Sio (Sp), Phonak, 00:05
69. Martin Hvastija (SLO), Alessio-Bianchi, 00:05
70. Didier Rous (F), Brioches La Boulangere, 00:05
71. Daniele Nardello (I), T-Mobile, 00:05
72. Alessandro Petacchi (I), Fassa Bortolo, 00:05
73. Isidro Nozal (Sp), Liberty-Seguras, 00:05
74. Grischa Niermann (G), Rabobank, 00:05
75. Mark Scanlon (IRL), Ag2R Prevoyance, 00:05
76. Jan Hruska (Cz), Liberty-Seguras, 00:05
77. Robin Jean-Cyril (F), FDJeux.com, 00:05
78. Mickael Rasmussen (Dk), Rabobank, 00:05
79. Azevedo José (P), U.S. Postal Service, 00:05
80. Sylvain Calzati (F), R.A.G.T. Semences-MG Rover, 00:05
81. Gilles Bouvard (F), R.A.G.T. Semences-MG Rover, 00:05
82. Evgeni Petrov (Rus), Saeco, 00:05
83. Rubiera José Luis (Sp), U.S. Postal Service, 00:05
84. Massimiliano Mori (I), Domina Vacanze, 00:16
85. Filippo Pozzato (I), Fassa Bortolo, 00:18
86. Viatceslav Ekimov (Rus), U.S. Postal Service, 00:18
87. Sebastian Lang (G), Gerolsteiner, 00:20
88. Vicente Garcia Acosta (Sp), Illes Balears-Banesto, 00:26
89. Nicolas Jalabert (F), Phonak, 00:30
90. Serguei Ivanov (Rus), T-Mobile, 00:33
91. Wim Vansevenant (B), Lotto-Domo, 00:35
92. Unai Etxebarria (Vz), Euskaltel-Euskadi, 03:53
93. Erik Dekker (Nl), Rabobank, 03:53
94. Servais Knaven (Nl), Quick Step-Davitamon, 03:53
95. Mario Cipollini (I), Domina Vacanze, 03:53
96. Franck Renier (F), Brioches La Boulangere, 03:53
97. Gutierrez José Ivan (Sp), Illes Balears-Banesto, 03:53
98. Aitor Osa (Sp), Illes Balears-Banesto, 03:53
99. Denis Menchov (Rus), Illes Balears-Banesto, 03:53
100. Bernhard Eisel (A), FDJeux.com, 03:53
101. Haimar Zubeldia (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, 03:53
102. Anthony Charteau (F), Brioches La Boulangere, 03:53
103. Jorg Ludewig (G), Saeco, 03:53
104. Carlos Da Cruz (F), FDJeux.com, 03:53
105. Giuseppe Guerini (I), T-Mobile, 03:53
106. Scott Sunderland (Aus), Alessio-Bianchi, 03:53
107. Santiago Botero (Col), T-Mobile, 03:53
108. Pavel Padrnos (Cz), U.S. Postal Service, 03:53
109. Claus Michael Moller (Dk), Alessio-Bianchi, 03:53
110. Stefano Zanini (I), Quick Step-Davitamon, 03:53
111. Thor Hushovd (Nor), Crédit Agricole, 03:53
112. Patrice Halgand (F), Crédit Agricole, 03:53
113. Hinault Sébastien (F), Crédit Agricole, 03:53
114. Christophe Moreau (F), Crédit Agricole, 03:53
115. Marius Sabaliauskas (Lit), Saeco, 03:53
116. Vladimir Karpets (Rus), Illes Balears-Banesto, 03:53
117. Walter Beneteau (F), Brioches La Boulangere, 03:53
118. Stuart O’Grady (Aus), Cofidis, 03:53
119. Jimmy Engoulvent (F), Cofidis, 03:53
120. Rolf Aldag (G), T-Mobile, 03:53
121. David Moncoutie (F), Cofidis, 03:53
122. Michael Rogers (Aus), Quick Step-Davitamon, 03:53
123. Allan Davis (Aus), Liberty-Seguras, 03:53
124. Fabian Wegmann (G), Gerolsteiner, 03:53
125. Koos Moerenhout (Nl), Lotto-Domo, 03:53
126. Sandy Casar (F), FDJeux.com, 03:53
127. Daniel Becke (G), Illes Balears-Banesto, 03:53
128. Rik Verbrugghe (B), Lotto-Domo, 03:53
129. Sergio Marinangeli (I), Domina Vacanze, 03:53
130. Salvatore Commesso (I), Saeco, 03:53
131. Christophe Edaleine (F), Cofidis, 03:53
132. Marc Wauters (B), Rabobank, 03:53
133. Christophe Laurent (F), R.A.G.T. Semences-MG Rover, 03:53
134. Janeck Tombak (Est), Cofidis, 03:53
135. Magnus Backstedt (Swe), Alessio-Bianchi, 03:53
136. Mirko Celestino (I), Saeco, 03:53
137. Christophe Rinero (F), R.A.G.T. Semences-MG Rover, 03:53
138. Andrea Peron (I), CSC, 03:53
139. Laurent Lefevre (F), Brioches La Boulangere, 03:53
140. Julian Dean (NZl), Crédit Agricole, 03:53
141. Santiago Perez (Sp), Phonak, 03:53
142. Christian Vandevelde (USA), Liberty-Seguras, 03:53
143. Matthew Wilson (Aus), FDJeux.com, 03:53
144. Samuel Dumoulin (F), Ag2R Prevoyance, 03:53
145. Nicolas Portal (F), Ag2R Prevoyance, 03:53
146. Jimmy Casper (F), Cofidis, 03:53
147. David Loosli (Swi), Saeco, 03:53
148. Thierry Marichal (B), Lotto-Domo, 03:53
149. Paolo Bettini (I), Quick Step-Davitamon, 03:53
150. Iker Camano (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, 03:53
151. Iban Mayo (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, 03:53
152. Xabier Zandio (Sp), Illes Balears-Banesto, 07:28
153. Ronny Scholz (Swi), Gerolsteiner, 09:06
154. Francesco Secchiari (I), Domina Vacanze, 09:06
155. Pierrick Fedrigo (F), Crédit Agricole, 09:06
156. Sven Montgomery (Swi), Gerolsteiner, 09:06
157. Pierre Bourquenoud (Swi), R.A.G.T. Semences-MG Rover, 09:06
158. Benoit Salmon (F), Crédit Agricole, 09:06
159. Dmitriy Fofonov (Kaz), Cofidis, 09:06
160. Uwe Peschel (G), Gerolsteiner, 09:06
161. Stefano Casagranda (I), Saeco, 09:06
162. Baden Cooke (Aus), FDJeux.com, 09:06
163. Massimo Giunti (I), Domina Vacanze, 09:06
164. Ludovic Martin (F), R.A.G.T. Semences-MG Rover, 09:06
165. Finot Frédéric (F), R.A.G.T. Semences-MG Rover, 09:06
166. Guillaume Auger (F), R.A.G.T. Semences-MG Rover, 09:06
167. Martin Elmiger (Swi), Phonak, 09:06
168. Inigo Landaluze (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, 09:06
169. Maryan Hary (F), Brioches La Boulangere, 09:06
170. David Etxebarria (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, 09:06
171. Benjamin Noval Gonzalez (Sp), U.S. Postal Service, 09:06
172. Alexandre Botcharov (Rus), Crédit Agricole, 09:06
173. Bradley Mc Gee (Aus), FDJeux.com, 09:06
174. Jakob Piil (Dk), CSC, 09:06
175. Yuriy Krivtsov (Ukr), Ag2R Prevoyance, 11:29
176. Marcus Ljungqvist (Swe), Alessio-Bianchi, 11:29
177. Eddy Seigneur (F), R.A.G.T. Semences-MG Rover, 13:17
178. Davide Bramati (I), Quick Step-Davitamon, 15:13
179. Egoi Martinez (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, 15:13
180. Iker Flores (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, 15:13
181. Gerrit Glomser (A), Saeco, 15:13
182. Filippo Simeoni (I), Domina Vacanze, 15:13
183. Juan Miguel Mercado (Sp), Quick Step-Davitamon, 15:13
184. Joly Sébastien (F), Crédit Agricole, 15:13
Marco Velo (I), Fassa Bortolo, Abandon
Bessy Frédéric (F), Cofidis, DNS

INDIVIDUAL – OVERALL
1. Robbie McEwen (Aus), Lotto-Domo, 13:42:34
2. Fabian Cancellara (Swi), Fassa Bortolo, 00:01
3. Jens Voigt (G), CSC, 00:09
4. Nazon Jean-Patrick (F), Ag2R Prevoyance, 00:12
5. Lance Armstrong (USA), U.S. Postal Service, 00:16
6. Danilo Hondo (G), Gerolsteiner, 00:22
7. Erik Zabel (G), T-Mobile, 00:23
8. Gutierrez José Enrique (Sp), Phonak, 00:23
9. Levi Leipheimer (USA), Rabobank, 00:24
10. Oscar Pereiro Sio (Sp), Phonak, 00:25
11. Bobby Julich (USA), CSC, 00:26
12. George Hincapie (USA), U.S. Postal Service, 00:26
13. Tom Boonen (B), Quick Step-Davitamon, 00:28
14. Angel Vicioso (Sp), Liberty-Seguras, 00:29
15. Carlos Sastre (Sp), CSC, 00:29
16. Bram De Groot (Nl), Rabobank, 00:30
17. Arvesen Kurt-Asle (Nor), CSC, 00:30
18. Jan Ullrich (G), T-Mobile, 00:31
19. Floyd Landis (USA), U.S. Postal Service, 00:32
20. Tyler Hamilton (USA), Phonak, 00:32
21. Jaan Kirsipuu (Est), Ag2R Prevoyance, 00:33
22. Santos Gonzalez (Sp), Phonak, 00:33
23. KlÖden Andréas (G), T-Mobile, 00:33
24. Michele Scarponi (I), Domina Vacanze, 00:33
25. Aitor Gonzalez (Sp), Fassa Bortolo, 00:35
26. Pineau Jérôme (F), Brioches La Boulangere, 00:35
27. Igor Gonzalez Galdeano (Sp), Liberty-Seguras, 00:35
28. Mark Scanlon (IRL), Ag2R Prevoyance, 00:36
29. Laurent Brochard (F), Ag2R Prevoyance, 00:36
30. Bert Grabsch (G), Phonak, 00:37
31. Juan Antonio Flecha (Sp), Fassa Bortolo, 00:37
32. Azevedo José (P), U.S. Postal Service, 00:38
33. Jan Hruska (Cz), Liberty-Seguras, 00:39
34. Rubiera José Luis (Sp), U.S. Postal Service, 00:40
35. Oscar Sevilla (Sp), Phonak, 00:40
36. Sylvain Chavanel (F), Brioches La Boulangere, 00:41
37. Mikel Pradera (Sp), Illes Balears-Banesto, 00:41
38. Michael Boogerd (Nl), Rabobank, 00:41
39. Alessandro Petacchi (I), Fassa Bortolo, 00:42
40. Grischa Niermann (G), Rabobank, 00:43
41. Michele Bartoli (I), CSC, 00:43
42. Ivan Basso (I), CSC, 00:43
43. Matteo Tosatto (I), Fassa Bortolo, 00:44
44. Mikel Astarloza (Sp), Ag2R Prevoyance, 00:45
45. Marzio Bruseghin (I), Fassa Bortolo, 00:45
46. Viatceslav Ekimov (Rus), U.S. Postal Service, 00:46
47. Didier Rous (F), Brioches La Boulangere, 00:46
48. Evgeni Petrov (Rus), Saeco, 00:46
49. Dariusz Baranowski (Pol), Liberty-Seguras, 00:46
50. Alessandro Bertolini (I), Alessio-Bianchi, 00:46
51. Daniele Nardello (I), T-Mobile, 00:47
52. Francisco Mancebo (Sp), Illes Balears-Banesto, 00:47
53. Laurent Dufaux (Swi), Quick Step-Davitamon, 00:47
54. Nicki Sorensen (Dk), CSC, 00:48
55. Matthias Kessler (G), T-Mobile, 00:50
56. Fabio Baldato (I), Alessio-Bianchi, 00:50
57. Roberto Heras (Sp), Liberty-Seguras, 00:51
58. Kim Kirchen (Lux), Fassa Bortolo, 00:51
59. Rene Haselbacher (A), Gerolsteiner, 00:51
60. Pietro Caucchioli (I), Alessio-Bianchi, 00:51
61. Martin Hvastija (SLO), Alessio-Bianchi, 00:52
62. Isidro Nozal (Sp), Liberty-Seguras, 00:52
63. Sebastian Lang (G), Gerolsteiner, 00:52
64. Marc Lotz (Nl), Rabobank, 00:53
65. Axel Merckx (B), Lotto-Domo, 00:53
66. Marcos Serrano (Sp), Liberty-Seguras, 00:55
67. Stephane Goubert (F), Ag2R Prevoyance, 00:55
68. Georg Totschnig (A), Gerolsteiner, 00:55
69. Andrea Noe’ (I), Alessio-Bianchi, 00:55
70. Thomas Voeckler (F), Brioches La Boulangere, 00:56
71. Gilberto Simoni (I), Saeco, 00:56
72. Sylvain Calzati (F), R.A.G.T. Semences-MG Rover, 00:56
73. Gilles Bouvard (F), R.A.G.T. Semences-MG Rover, 00:58
74. Christophe Mengin (F), FDJeux.com, 00:58
75. Filippo Pozzato (I), Fassa Bortolo, 00:58
76. Mickael Rasmussen (Dk), Rabobank, 00:58
77. Karsten Kroon (Nl), Rabobank, 00:59
78. Christophe Brandt (B), Lotto-Domo, 00:59
79. Paolo Valoti (I), Domina Vacanze, 01:02
80. Manuel Beltran (Sp), U.S. Postal Service, 01:03
81. Robin Jean-Cyril (F), FDJeux.com, 01:03
82. Richard Virenque (F), Quick Step-Davitamon, 01:05
83. Peter Wrolich (A), Gerolsteiner, 01:09
84. Aart Vierhouten (Nl), Lotto-Domo, 01:10
85. Peter Farazijn (B), Cofidis, 01:15
86. Massimiliano Mori (I), Domina Vacanze, 01:17
87. Serguei Ivanov (Rus), T-Mobile, 01:22
88. Vicente Garcia Acosta (Sp), Illes Balears-Banesto, 01:25
89. Guesdon Frédéric (F), FDJeux.com, 01:41
90. Wim Vansevenant (B), Lotto-Domo, 01:54
91. Nicolas Jalabert (F), Phonak, 03:26
92. Thor Hushovd (Nor), Crédit Agricole, 03:44
93. Gutierrez José Ivan (Sp), Illes Balears-Banesto, 04:10
94. Christophe Moreau (F), Crédit Agricole, 04:14
95. Stuart O’Grady (Aus), Cofidis, 04:15
96. Bernhard Eisel (A), FDJeux.com, 04:20
97. Andrea Peron (I), CSC, 04:21
98. Marc Wauters (B), Rabobank, 04:21
99. Christophe Edaleine (F), Cofidis, 04:22
100. Daniel Becke (G), Illes Balears-Banesto, 04:22
101. Iban Mayo (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, 04:23
102. Vladimir Karpets (Rus), Illes Balears-Banesto, 04:24
103. Mario Cipollini (I), Domina Vacanze, 04:25
104. Jimmy Engoulvent (F), Cofidis, 04:26
105. Laurent Lefevre (F), Brioches La Boulangere, 04:27
106. Rolf Aldag (G), T-Mobile, 04:28
107. Marius Sabaliauskas (Lit), Saeco, 04:28
108. Rik Verbrugghe (B), Lotto-Domo, 04:29
109. Haimar Zubeldia (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, 04:29
110. David Moncoutie (F), Cofidis, 04:30
111. Magnus Backstedt (Swe), Alessio-Bianchi, 04:30
112. Iker Camano (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, 04:31
113. Erik Dekker (Nl), Rabobank, 04:31
114. Santiago Botero (Col), T-Mobile, 04:31
115. Julian Dean (NZl), Crédit Agricole, 04:32
116. Sandy Casar (F), FDJeux.com, 04:32
117. Pavel Padrnos (Cz), U.S. Postal Service, 04:32
118. Unai Etxebarria (Vz), Euskaltel-Euskadi, 04:32
119. Denis Menchov (Rus), Illes Balears-Banesto, 04:32
120. Patrice Halgand (F), Crédit Agricole, 04:34
121. Christian Vandevelde (USA), Liberty-Seguras, 04:34
122. Servais Knaven (Nl), Quick Step-Davitamon, 04:36
123. Nicolas Portal (F), Ag2R Prevoyance, 04:37
124. Janeck Tombak (Est), Cofidis, 04:38
125. Walter Beneteau (F), Brioches La Boulangere, 04:38
126. Jimmy Casper (F), Cofidis, 04:39
127. Carlos Da Cruz (F), FDJeux.com, 04:39
128. Allan Davis (Aus), Liberty-Seguras, 04:40
129. Sergio Marinangeli (I), Domina Vacanze, 04:40
130. Fabian Wegmann (G), Gerolsteiner, 04:41
131. Salvatore Commesso (I), Saeco, 04:41
132. Michael Rogers (Aus), Quick Step-Davitamon, 04:42
133. Aitor Osa (Sp), Illes Balears-Banesto, 04:43
134. Christophe Laurent (F), R.A.G.T. Semences-MG Rover, 04:43
135. Anthony Charteau (F), Brioches La Boulangere, 04:43
136. David Loosli (Swi), Saeco, 04:43
137. Paolo Bettini (I), Quick Step-Davitamon, 04:43
138. Jorg Ludewig (G), Saeco, 04:43
139. Santiago Perez (Sp), Phonak, 04:43
140. Franck Renier (F), Brioches La Boulangere, 04:44
141. Hinault Sébastien (F), Crédit Agricole, 04:44
142. Samuel Dumoulin (F), Ag2R Prevoyance, 04:44
143. Scott Sunderland (Aus), Alessio-Bianchi, 04:44
144. Giuseppe Guerini (I), T-Mobile, 04:46
145. Koos Moerenhout (Nl), Lotto-Domo, 04:47
146. Claus Michael Moller (Dk), Alessio-Bianchi, 04:47
147. Christophe Rinero (F), R.A.G.T. Semences-MG Rover, 04:53
148. Stefano Zanini (I), Quick Step-Davitamon, 05:10
149. Mirko Celestino (I), Saeco, 05:36
150. Xabier Zandio (Sp), Illes Balears-Banesto, 08:13
151. Thierry Marichal (B), Lotto-Domo, 09:15
152. Benjamin Noval Gonzalez (Sp), U.S. Postal Service, 09:37
153. Jakob Piil (Dk), CSC, 09:38
154. Inigo Landaluze (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, 09:39
155. Uwe Peschel (G), Gerolsteiner, 09:42
156. Dmitriy Fofonov (Kaz), Cofidis, 09:43
157. Baden Cooke (Aus), FDJeux.com, 09:46
158. Finot Frédéric (F), R.A.G.T. Semences-MG Rover, 09:50
159. Ronny Scholz (Swi), Gerolsteiner, 09:52
160. Maryan Hary (F), Brioches La Boulangere, 09:55
161. Guillaume Auger (F), R.A.G.T. Semences-MG Rover, 09:55
162. Martin Elmiger (Swi), Phonak, 09:55
163. Pierrick Fedrigo (F), Crédit Agricole, 09:58
164. Massimo Giunti (I), Domina Vacanze, 10:00
165. Sven Montgomery (Swi), Gerolsteiner, 10:03
166. Ludovic Martin (F), R.A.G.T. Semences-MG Rover, 10:04
167. Benoit Salmon (F), Crédit Agricole, 10:09
168. Francesco Secchiari (I), Domina Vacanze, 10:12
169. Alexandre Botcharov (Rus), Crédit Agricole, 10:14
170. Pierre Bourquenoud (Swi), R.A.G.T. Semences-MG Rover, 10:18
171. David Etxebarria (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, 10:19
172. Matthew Wilson (Aus), FDJeux.com, 11:04
173. Yuriy Krivtsov (Ukr), Ag2R Prevoyance, 12:05
174. Marcus Ljungqvist (Swe), Alessio-Bianchi, 12:11
175. Stefano Casagranda (I), Saeco, 14:08
176. Bradley Mc Gee (Aus), FDJeux.com, 15:29
177. Filippo Simeoni (I), Domina Vacanze, 15:51
178. Gerrit Glomser (A), Saeco, 16:03
179. Iker Flores (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, 16:05
180. Davide Bramati (I), Quick Step-Davitamon, 16:05
181. Juan Miguel Mercado (Sp), Quick Step-Davitamon, 16:11
182. Egoi Martinez (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, 16:15
183. Eddy Seigneur (F), R.A.G.T. Semences-MG Rover, 16:33
184. Joly Sébastien (F), Crédit Agricole, 16:41

POINTS – OVERALL
1. Robbie McEwen (Aus), Lotto-Domo, 93 Pts.
2. Jean-Patrick Nazon (F), Ag2R Prevoyance, 85 Pts.
3. Jaan Kirsipuu (Est), Ag2R Prevoyance, 74 Pts.
4. Danilo Hondo (G), Gerolsteiner, 74 Pts.
5. Thor Hushovd (Nor), Crédit Agricole, 70 Pts.
6. Erik Zabel (G), T-Mobile, 66 Pts.
7. Tom Boonen (B), Quick Step-Davitamon, 40 Pts.
8. Alessandro Petacchi (I), Fassa Bortolo, 36 Pts.
9. Fabian Cancellara (Swi), Fassa Bortolo, 35 Pts.
10. Stuart O’Grady (Aus), Cofidis, 32 Pts.
11. Baden Cooke (Aus), FDJeux.com, 31 Pts.
12. Laurent Brochard (F), Ag2R Prevoyance, 25 Pts.
13. Jens Voigt (G), CSC, 23 Pts.
14. Pineau Jérôme (F), Brioches La Boulangere, 23 Pts.
15. Arvesen Kurt-Asle (Nor), CSC, 23 Pts.
16. Sylvain Calzati (F), R.A.G.T. Semences-MG Rover, 23 Pts.
17. Kim Kirchen (Lux), Fassa Bortolo, 22 Pts.
18. Alessandro Bertolini (I), Alessio-Bianchi, 18 Pts.
19. Aart Vierhouten (Nl), Lotto-Domo, 18 Pts.
20. Jimmy Engoulvent (F), Cofidis, 18 Pts.
21. Fabio Baldato (I), Alessio-Bianchi, 17 Pts.
22. Gerrit Glomser (A), Saeco, 17 Pts.
23. Gutierrez José Enrique (Sp), Phonak, 16 Pts.
24. Mario Cipollini (I), Domina Vacanze, 16 Pts.
25. Allan Davis (Aus), Liberty-Seguras, 16 Pts.
26. Michele Scarponi (I), Domina Vacanze, 15 Pts.
27. Mikel Pradera (Sp), Illes Balears-Banesto, 15 Pts.
28. Peter Wrolich (A), Gerolsteiner, 15 Pts.
29. Levi Leipheimer (USA), Rabobank, 14 Pts.
30. Gutierrez José Ivan (Sp), Illes Balears-Banesto, 14 Pts.
31. Jimmy Casper (F), Cofidis, 14 Pts.
32. Christophe Edaleine (F), Cofidis, 12 Pts.
33. Lance Armstrong (USA), U.S. Postal Service, 12 Pts.
34. Daniel Becke (G), Illes Balears-Banesto, 12 Pts.
35. Sergio Marinangeli (I), Domina Vacanze, 12 Pts.
36. Paolo Valoti (I), Domina Vacanze, 11 Pts.
37. Thomas Voeckler (F), Brioches La Boulangere, 10 Pts.
38. Magnus Backstedt (Swe), Alessio-Bianchi, 10 Pts.
39. Mikel Astarloza (Sp), Ag2R Prevoyance, 9 Pts.
40. Franck Renier (F), Brioches La Boulangere, 9 Pts.
41. Samuel Dumoulin (F), Ag2R Prevoyance, 9 Pts.
42. Bram De Groot (Nl), Rabobank, 8 Pts.
43. Jan Ullrich (G), T-Mobile, 8 Pts.
44. Jakob Piil (Dk), CSC, 8 Pts.
45. Martin Elmiger (Swi), Phonak, 8 Pts.
46. Bradley Mc Gee (Aus), FDJeux.com, 8 Pts.
47. Sylvain Chavanel (F), Brioches La Boulangere, 7 Pts.
48. Salvatore Commesso (I), Saeco, 7 Pts.
49. David Etxebarria (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, 7 Pts.
50. Bernhard Eisel (A), FDJeux.com, 6 Pts.
51. Mark Scanlon (IRL), Ag2R Prevoyance, 6 Pts.
52. Georg Totschnig (A), Gerolsteiner, 6 Pts.
53. Oscar Pereiro Sio (Sp), Phonak, 5 Pts.
54. Laurent Dufaux (Swi), Quick Step-Davitamon, 5 Pts.
55. Aitor Gonzalez (Sp), Fassa Bortolo, 4 Pts.
56. Christophe Moreau (F), Crédit Agricole, 3 Pts.
57. Yuriy Krivtsov (Ukr), Ag2R Prevoyance, 3 Pts.
58. Bobby Julich (USA), CSC, 2 Pts.
59. Roberto Heras (Sp), Liberty-Seguras, 2 Pts.
60. Christophe Brandt (B), Lotto-Domo, 2 Pts.
61. Patrice Halgand (F), Crédit Agricole, 2 Pts.
62. Janeck Tombak (Est), Cofidis, 2 Pts.
63. George Hincapie (USA), U.S. Postal Service, 1 Pts.
64. Serguei Ivanov (Rus), T-Mobile, 1 Pts.

CLIMBER – OVERALL
1. Paolo Bettini (I), Quick Step-Davitamon, 19 Pts.
2. Janeck Tombak (Est), Cofidis, 14 Pts.
3. Jens Voigt (G), CSC, 9 Pts.
4. Bram De Groot (Nl), Rabobank, 7 Pts.
5. Pineau Jérôme (F), Brioches La Boulangere, 3 Pts.
6. Franck Renier (F), Brioches La Boulangere, 3 Pts.
7. Bernhard Eisel (A), FDJeux.com, 2 Pts.
8. Jakob Piil (Dk), CSC, 2 Pts.
9. Christophe Mengin (F), FDJeux.com, 1 Pts.
10. Richard Virenque (F), Quick Step-Davitamon, 1 Pts.
11. Jimmy Casper (F), Cofidis, 1 Pts.

TEAMS – OVERALL
1. U.S. Postal Service, 41:08:56
2. Fassa Bortolo, 00:04
3. CSC, 00:06
4. Phonak, 00:06
5. Rabobank, 00:21
6. T-Mobile, 00:25
7. Liberty-Seguras, 00:29
8. FDJeux.com, 00:31
9. Gerolsteiner, 00:32
10. Ag2R Prevoyance, 00:35
11. Illes Balears-Banesto, 00:39
12. Domina Vacanze, 00:50
13. Quick Step-Davitamon, 00:51
14. Brioches La Boulangere, 00:51
15. Alessio-Bianchi, 00:56
16. Lotto-Domo, 01:00
17. Saeco, 04:53
18. R.A.G.T. Semences-MG Rover, 05:00
19. Cofidis, 08:19
20. Crédit Agricole, 11:44
21. Euskaltel-Euskadi, 12:04

YOUNG RIDER – OVERALL
1. Fabian Cancellara (Swi), Fassa Bortolo, 13:42:35
2. Tom Boonen (B), Quick Step-Davitamon, 00:27
3. Michele Scarponi (I), Domina Vacanze, 00:32
4. Pineau Jérôme (F), Brioches La Boulangere, 00:34
5. Mark Scanlon (IRL), Ag2R Prevoyance, 00:35
6. Sylvain Chavanel (F), Brioches La Boulangere, 00:40
7. Mikel Astarloza (Sp), Ag2R Prevoyance, 00:44
8. Matthias Kessler (G), T-Mobile, 00:49
9. Sebastian Lang (G), Gerolsteiner, 00:51
10. Thomas Voeckler (F), Brioches La Boulangere, 00:55
11. Sylvain Calzati (F), R.A.G.T. Semences-MG Rover, 00:55
12. Filippo Pozzato (I), Fassa Bortolo, 00:57
13. Bernhard Eisel (A), FDJeux.com, 04:19
14. Christophe Edaleine (F), Cofidis, 04:21
15. Vladimir Karpets (Rus), Illes Balears-Banesto, 04:23
16. Jimmy Engoulvent (F), Cofidis, 04:25
17. Iker Camano (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, 04:30
18. Sandy Casar (F), FDJeux.com, 04:31
19. Nicolas Portal (F), Ag2R Prevoyance, 04:36
20. Allan Davis (Aus), Liberty-Seguras, 04:39
21. Sergio Marinangeli (I), Domina Vacanze, 04:39
22. Fabian Wegmann (G), Gerolsteiner, 04:40
23. Michael Rogers (Aus), Quick Step-Davitamon, 04:41
24. Anthony Charteau (F), Brioches La Boulangere, 04:42
25. David Loosli (Swi), Saeco, 04:42
26. Samuel Dumoulin (F), Ag2R Prevoyance, 04:43
27. Benjamin Noval Gonzalez (Sp), U.S. Postal Service, 09:36
28. Maryan Hary (F), Brioches La Boulangere, 09:54
29. Yuriy Krivtsov (Ukr), Ag2R Prevoyance, 12:04
30. Joly Sébastien (F), Crédit Agricole, 16:40