Become a Member

Get access to more than 30 brands, premium video, exclusive content, events, mapping, and more.

Already have an account? Sign In

Become a Member

Get access to more than 30 brands, premium video, exclusive content, events, mapping, and more.

Already have an account? Sign In

Brands

Individual, Overall & Team Results – Stage 2

Individual Stage Results1. Robbie Mc Ewen (Aus), Lotto-Domo, 4:18:392. Thor Hushovd (Nor), Crédit Agricole, 00:003. Nazon Jean-Patrick (F), Ag2R Prevoyance, 00:004. Danilo Hondo (G), Gerolsteiner, 00:005. Stuart O'Grady (Aus), Cofidis, 00:006. Jaan Kirsipuu (Est), Ag2R Prevoyance, 00:007. Erik Zabel (G), T-Mobile, 00:008. Alessandro Petacchi (I), Fassa Bortolo, 00:009. Gerrit Glomser (A), Saeco, 00:0010. Mario Cipollini (I), Domina Vacanze, 00:00 11. Peter Wrolich (A), Gerolsteiner, 00:0012. Tom Boonen (B), Quick Step-Davitamon, 00:0013. Aart Vierhouten (Nl), Lotto-Domo, 00:0014. Sylvain

Don't miss a moment from Paris-Roubaix and Unbound Gravel, to the Giro d’Italia, Tour de France, Vuelta a España, and everything in between when you join Outside+.

Individual Stage Results
1. Robbie Mc Ewen (Aus), Lotto-Domo, 4:18:39
2. Thor Hushovd (Nor), Crédit Agricole, 00:00
3. Nazon Jean-Patrick (F), Ag2R Prevoyance, 00:00
4. Danilo Hondo (G), Gerolsteiner, 00:00
5. Stuart O’Grady (Aus), Cofidis, 00:00
6. Jaan Kirsipuu (Est), Ag2R Prevoyance, 00:00
7. Erik Zabel (G), T-Mobile, 00:00
8. Alessandro Petacchi (I), Fassa Bortolo, 00:00
9. Gerrit Glomser (A), Saeco, 00:00
10. Mario Cipollini (I), Domina Vacanze, 00:00

11. Peter Wrolich (A), Gerolsteiner, 00:00
12. Tom Boonen (B), Quick Step-Davitamon, 00:00
13. Aart Vierhouten (Nl), Lotto-Domo, 00:00
14. Sylvain Calzati (F), R.A.G.T. Semences-MG Rover, 00:00
15. Baden Cooke (Aus), FDJeux.com, 00:00
16. Thomas Voeckler (F), Brioches La Boulangere, 00:00
17. Franck Renier (F), Brioches La Boulangere, 00:00
18. Martin Elmiger (Swi), Phonak, 00:00
19. Salvatore Commesso (I), Saeco, 00:00
20. Laurent Brochard (F), Ag2R Prevoyance, 00:00
21. Mikel Pradera (Sp), Illes Balears-Banesto, 00:00
22. Daniel Becke (G), Illes Balears-Banesto, 00:00
23. Jimmy Engoulvent (F), Cofidis, 00:00
24. Christophe Brandt (B), Lotto-Domo, 00:00
25. Aitor Gonzalez (Sp), Fassa Bortolo, 00:00
26. Gutierrez José Ivan (Sp), Illes Balears-Banesto, 00:00
27. Marco Velo (I), Fassa Bortolo, 00:00
28. Sergio Marinangeli (I), Domina Vacanze, 00:00
29. Carlos Da Cruz (F), FDJeux.com, 00:00
30. Yuriy Krivtsov (Ukr), Ag2R Prevoyance, 00:00
31. Janeck Tombak (Est), Cofidis, 00:00
32. Patrice Halgand (F), Crédit Agricole, 00:00
33. Bernhard Eisel (A), FDJeux.com, 00:00
34. Magnus Backstedt (Swe), Alessio-Bianchi, 00:00
35. Sylvain Chavanel (F), Brioches La Boulangere, 00:00
36. Mark Scanlon (IRL), Ag2R Prevoyance, 00:00
37. Michele Scarponi (I), Domina Vacanze, 00:00
38. Jan Ullrich (G), T-Mobile, 00:00
39. Erik Dekker (Nl), Rabobank, 00:00
40. Matthias Kessler (G), T-Mobile, 00:00
41. Francisco Mancebo (Sp), Illes Balears-Banesto, 00:00
42. Massimiliano Mori (I), Domina Vacanze, 00:00
43. Serguei Ivanov (Rus), T-Mobile, 00:00
44. Scott Sunderland (Aus), Alessio-Bianchi, 00:00
45. Massimo Giunti (I), Domina Vacanze, 00:00
46. Michael Rogers (Aus), Quick Step-Davitamon, 00:00
47. Oscar Pereiro Sio (Sp), Phonak, 00:00
48. Walter Beneteau (F), Brioches La Boulangere, 00:00
49. Paolo Valoti (I), Domina Vacanze, 00:00
50. Mirko Celestino (I), Saeco, 00:00
51. Pineau Jérôme (F), Brioches La Boulangere, 00:00
52. Georg Totschnig (A), Gerolsteiner, 00:00
53. Nicolas Portal (F), Ag2R Prevoyance, 00:00
54. Hinault Sébastien (F), Crédit Agricole, 00:00
55. Allan Davis (Aus), Liberty-Seguras, 00:00
56. David Loosli (Swi), Saeco, 00:00
57. Christophe Rinero (F), R.A.G.T. Semences-MG Rover, 00:00
58. Gilberto Simoni (I), Saeco, 00:00
59. Marius Sabaliauskas (Lit), Saeco, 00:00
60. Fabian Cancellara (Swi), Fassa Bortolo, 00:00
61. Jorg Ludewig (G), Saeco, 00:00
62. Rolf Aldag (G), T-Mobile, 00:00
63. Gutierrez José Enrique (Sp), Phonak, 00:00
64. Kim Kirchen (Lux), Fassa Bortolo, 00:00
65. Peter Farazijn (B), Cofidis, 00:00
66. Carlos Sastre (Sp), CSC, 00:00
67. KlÖden Andréas (G), T-Mobile, 00:00
68. Bert Grabsch (G), Phonak, 00:00
69. Iban Mayo (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, 00:00
70. Unai Etxebarria (Vz), Euskaltel-Euskadi, 00:00
71. Bobby Julich (USA), CSC, 00:00
72. Michele Bartoli (I), CSC, 00:00
73. Grischa Niermann (G), Rabobank, 00:00
74. Oscar Sevilla (Sp), Phonak, 00:00
75. Levi Leipheimer (USA), Rabobank, 00:00
76. Marc Lotz (Nl), Rabobank, 00:00
77. Guesdon Frédéric (F), FDJeux.com, 00:00
78. Julian Dean (NZl), Crédit Agricole, 00:00
79. Benjamin Noval Gonzalez (Sp), U.S. Postal Service, 00:00
80. Alexandre Botcharov (Rus), Crédit Agricole, 00:00
81. Pietro Caucchioli (I), Alessio-Bianchi, 00:00
82. Ivan Basso (I), CSC, 00:00
83. Isidro Nozal (Sp), Liberty-Seguras, 00:00
84. Egoi Martinez (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, 00:00
85. Lance Armstrong (USA), U.S. Postal Service, 00:00
86. George Hincapie (USA), U.S. Postal Service, 00:00
87. David Etxebarria (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, 00:00
88. Iker Camano (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, 00:00
89. Tyler Hamilton (USA), Phonak, 00:00
90. Iker Flores (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, 00:00
91. Igor Gonzalez Galdeano (Sp), Liberty-Seguras, 00:00
92. Sandy Casar (F), FDJeux.com, 00:00
93. Roberto Heras (Sp), Liberty-Seguras, 00:00
94. Christian Vandevelde (USA), Liberty-Seguras, 00:00
95. Daniele Nardello (I), T-Mobile, 00:00
96. Guillaume Auger (F), R.A.G.T. Semences-MG Rover, 00:00
97. Axel Merckx (B), Lotto-Domo, 00:00
98. Manuel Beltran (Sp), U.S. Postal Service, 00:00
99. Nicki Sorensen (Dk), CSC, 00:00
100. Nicolas Jalabert (F), Phonak, 00:00
101. Haimar Zubeldia (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, 00:00
102. Dariusz Baranowski (Pol), Liberty-Seguras, 00:00
103. Mikel Astarloza (Sp), Ag2R Prevoyance, 00:00
104. Aitor Osa (Sp), Illes Balears-Banesto, 00:00
105. Stephane Goubert (F), Ag2R Prevoyance, 00:00
106. Christophe Moreau (F), Crédit Agricole, 00:00
107. Rubiera José Luis (Sp), U.S. Postal Service, 00:00
108. Jens Voigt (G), CSC, 00:00
109. Marc Wauters (B), Rabobank, 00:00
110. Santos Gonzalez (Sp), Phonak, 00:00
111. Azevedo José (P), U.S. Postal Service, 00:00
112. Jan Hruska (Cz), Liberty-Seguras, 00:00
113. Marcos Serrano (Sp), Liberty-Seguras, 00:00
114. Pavel Padrnos (Cz), U.S. Postal Service, 00:00
115. Denis Menchov (Rus), Illes Balears-Banesto, 00:00
116. Karsten Kroon (Nl), Rabobank, 00:00
117. Rik Verbrugghe (B), Lotto-Domo, 00:00
118. Viatceslav Ekimov (Rus), U.S. Postal Service, 00:00
119. Floyd Landis (USA), U.S. Postal Service, 00:00
120. Alessandro Bertolini (I), Alessio-Bianchi, 00:00
121. Juan Miguel Mercado (Sp), Quick Step-Davitamon, 00:00
122. Filippo Pozzato (I), Fassa Bortolo, 00:00
123. Gilles Bouvard (F), R.A.G.T. Semences-MG Rover, 00:00
124. Andrea Noe’ (I), Alessio-Bianchi, 00:00
125. Robin Jean-Cyril (F), FDJeux.com, 00:00
126. Claus Michael Moller (Dk), Alessio-Bianchi, 00:00
127. Matthew Wilson (Aus), FDJeux.com, 00:00
128. Marzio Bruseghin (I), Fassa Bortolo, 00:00
129. Matteo Tosatto (I), Fassa Bortolo, 00:00
130. Laurent Lefevre (F), Brioches La Boulangere, 00:00
131. Mickael Rasmussen (Dk), Rabobank, 00:00
132. Evgeni Petrov (Rus), Saeco, 00:00
133. Bram De Groot (Nl), Rabobank, 00:00
134. Richard Virenque (F), Quick Step-Davitamon, 00:00
135. Maryan Hary (F), Brioches La Boulangere, 00:00
136. Vladimir Karpets (Rus), Illes Balears-Banesto, 00:00
137. Santiago Perez (Sp), Phonak, 00:00
138. Didier Rous (F), Brioches La Boulangere, 00:00
139. Samuel Dumoulin (F), Ag2R Prevoyance, 00:00
140. Wim Vansevenant (B), Lotto-Domo, 00:00
141. Francesco Secchiari (I), Domina Vacanze, 00:00
142. Dmitriy Fofonov (Kaz), Cofidis, 00:00
143. Michael Boogerd (Nl), Rabobank, 00:00
144. Sven Montgomery (Swi), Gerolsteiner, 00:00
145. Christophe Edaleine (F), Cofidis, 00:00
146. Fabian Wegmann (G), Gerolsteiner, 00:00
147. Laurent Dufaux (Swi), Quick Step-Davitamon, 00:00
148. Marcus Ljungqvist (Swe), Alessio-Bianchi, 00:00
149. Paolo Bettini (I), Quick Step-Davitamon, 00:00
150. Jakob Piil (Dk), CSC, 00:00
151. Xabier Zandio (Sp), Illes Balears-Banesto, 00:00
152. Ludovic Martin (F), R.A.G.T. Semences-MG Rover, 00:00
153. Davide Bramati (I), Quick Step-Davitamon, 00:00
154. David Moncoutie (F), Cofidis, 00:00
155. Rene Haselbacher (A), Gerolsteiner, 00:00
156. Ronny Scholz (Swi), Gerolsteiner, 00:00
157. Fabio Baldato (I), Alessio-Bianchi, 00:00
158. Anthony Charteau (F), Brioches La Boulangere, 00:00
159. Uwe Peschel (G), Gerolsteiner, 00:00
160. Koos Moerenhout (Nl), Lotto-Domo, 00:00
161. Santiago Botero (Col), T-Mobile, 00:00
162. Benoit Salmon (F), Crédit Agricole, 00:00
163. Christophe Laurent (F), R.A.G.T. Semences-MG Rover, 00:00
164. Finot Frédéric (F), R.A.G.T. Semences-MG Rover, 00:00
165. Martin Hvastija (SLO), Alessio-Bianchi, 00:00
166. Filippo Simeoni (I), Domina Vacanze, 00:00
167. Andrea Peron (I), CSC, 00:00
168. Inigo Landaluze (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, 00:00
169. Sebastian Lang (G), Gerolsteiner, 00:00
170. Joly Sébastien (F), Crédit Agricole, 00:00
171. Bradley Mc Gee (Aus), FDJeux.com, 00:00
172. Juan Antonio Flecha (Sp), Fassa Bortolo, 00:00
173. Giuseppe Guerini (I), T-Mobile, 00:00
174. Angel Vicioso (Sp), Liberty-Seguras, 00:00
175. Christophe Mengin (F), FDJeux.com, 00:00
176. Pierre Bourquenoud (Swi), R.A.G.T. Semences-MG Rover, 00:00
177. Vicente Garcia Acosta (Sp), Illes Balears-Banesto, 00:00
178. Servais Knaven (Nl), Quick Step-Davitamon, 00:00
179. Pierrick Fedrigo (F), Crédit Agricole, 00:00
180. Stefano Zanini (I), Quick Step-Davitamon, 00:27
181. Jimmy Casper (F), Cofidis, 00:00
182. Arvesen Kurt-Asle (Nor), CSC, 00:00
183. Eddy Seigneur (F), R.A.G.T. Semences-MG Rover, 02:11
184. Thierry Marichal (B), Lotto-Domo, 04:09
185. Stefano Casagranda (I), Saeco, 04:09
186. Bessy Frédéric (F), Cofidis, 08:33
Gian Matteo Fagnini (I), Domina Vacanze

Standings Overall – Stage 2
1. Thor Hushovd (Nor), Crédit Agricole, 9:05:42
2. Fabian Cancellara (Swi), Fassa Bortolo, 00:08
3. Robbie Mc Ewen (Aus), Lotto-Domo, 00:17
4. Lance Armstrong (USA), U.S. Postal Service, 00:18
5. Jens Voigt (G), CSC, 00:23
6. Gutierrez José Ivan (Sp), Illes Balears-Banesto, 00:24
7. Oscar Pereiro Sio (Sp), Phonak, 00:27
8. Christophe Moreau (F), Crédit Agricole, 00:28
9. Bobby Julich (USA), CSC, 00:28
10. George Hincapie (USA), U.S. Postal Service, 00:28
11. Gutierrez José Enrique (Sp), Phonak, 00:30
12. Angel Vicioso (Sp), Liberty-Seguras, 00:31
13. Levi Leipheimer (USA), Rabobank, 00:31
14. Carlos Sastre (Sp), CSC, 00:31
15. Arvesen Kurt-Asle (Nor), CSC, 00:32
16. Stuart O’Grady (Aus), Cofidis, 00:33
17. Jan Ullrich (G), T-Mobile, 00:33
18. Floyd Landis (USA), U.S. Postal Service, 00:34
19. Tyler Hamilton (USA), Phonak, 00:34
20. Bernhard Eisel (A), FDJeux.com, 00:34
21. Viatceslav Ekimov (Rus), U.S. Postal Service, 00:35
22. Andrea Peron (I), CSC, 00:35
23. Danilo Hondo (G), Gerolsteiner, 00:35
24. Marc Wauters (B), Rabobank, 00:35
25. Santos Gonzalez (Sp), Phonak, 00:35
26. KlÖden Andréas (G), T-Mobile, 00:35
27. Tom Boonen (B), Quick Step-Davitamon, 00:35
28. Christophe Edaleine (F), Cofidis, 00:36
29. Daniel Becke (G), Illes Balears-Banesto, 00:36
30. Aitor Gonzalez (Sp), Fassa Bortolo, 00:37
31. Iban Mayo (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, 00:37
32. Pineau Jérôme (F), Brioches La Boulangere, 00:37
33. Igor Gonzalez Galdeano (Sp), Liberty-Seguras, 00:37
34. Benjamin Noval Gonzalez (Sp), U.S. Postal Service, 00:38
35. Vladimir Karpets (Rus), Illes Balears-Banesto, 00:38
36. Mark Scanlon (IRL), Ag2R Prevoyance, 00:38
37. Bert Grabsch (G), Phonak, 00:39
38. Juan Antonio Flecha (Sp), Fassa Bortolo, 00:39
39. Mario Cipollini (I), Domina Vacanze, 00:39
40. Sebastian Lang (G), Gerolsteiner, 00:39
41. Jakob Piil (Dk), CSC, 00:39
42. Jaan Kirsipuu (Est), Ag2R Prevoyance, 00:40
43. Bram De Groot (Nl), Rabobank, 00:40
44. Azevedo José (P), U.S. Postal Service, 00:40
45. Inigo Landaluze (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, 00:40
46. Michele Scarponi (I), Domina Vacanze, 00:40
47. Jimmy Engoulvent (F), Cofidis, 00:40
48. Laurent Lefevre (F), Brioches La Boulangere, 00:41
49. Jan Hruska (Cz), Liberty-Seguras, 00:41
50. Nazon Jean-Patrick (F), Ag2R Prevoyance, 00:41
51. Erik Zabel (G), T-Mobile, 00:42
52. Rubiera José Luis (Sp), U.S. Postal Service, 00:42
53. Oscar Sevilla (Sp), Phonak, 00:42
54. Rolf Aldag (G), T-Mobile, 00:42
55. Marius Sabaliauskas (Lit), Saeco, 00:42
56. Rik Verbrugghe (B), Lotto-Domo, 00:43
57. Sylvain Chavanel (F), Brioches La Boulangere, 00:43
58. Mikel Pradera (Sp), Illes Balears-Banesto, 00:43
59. Michael Boogerd (Nl), Rabobank, 00:43
60. Yuriy Krivtsov (Ukr), Ag2R Prevoyance, 00:43
61. Haimar Zubeldia (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, 00:43
62. Uwe Peschel (G), Gerolsteiner, 00:43
63. Laurent Brochard (F), Ag2R Prevoyance, 00:43
64. Alessandro Petacchi (I), Fassa Bortolo, 00:44
65. David Moncoutie (F), Cofidis, 00:44
66. Dmitriy Fofonov (Kaz), Cofidis, 00:44
67. Magnus Backstedt (Swe), Alessio-Bianchi, 00:44
68. Filippo Simeoni (I), Domina Vacanze, 00:45
69. Iker Camano (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, 00:45
70. Grischa Niermann (G), Rabobank, 00:45
71. Michele Bartoli (I), CSC, 00:45
72. Erik Dekker (Nl), Rabobank, 00:45
73. Ivan Basso (I), CSC, 00:45
74. Santiago Botero (Col), T-Mobile, 00:45
75. Julian Dean (NZl), Crédit Agricole, 00:46
76. Sandy Casar (F), FDJeux.com, 00:46
77. Matteo Tosatto (I), Fassa Bortolo, 00:46
78. Pavel Padrnos (Cz), U.S. Postal Service, 00:46
79. Unai Etxebarria (Vz), Euskaltel-Euskadi, 00:46
80. Denis Menchov (Rus), Illes Balears-Banesto, 00:46
81. Mikel Astarloza (Sp), Ag2R Prevoyance, 00:47
82. Filippo Pozzato (I), Fassa Bortolo, 00:47
83. Marzio Bruseghin (I), Fassa Bortolo, 00:47
84. Baden Cooke (Aus), FDJeux.com, 00:47
85. Patrice Halgand (F), Crédit Agricole, 00:48
86. Didier Rous (F), Brioches La Boulangere, 00:48
87. Evgeni Petrov (Rus), Saeco, 00:48
88. Dariusz Baranowski (Pol), Liberty-Seguras, 00:48
89. Christian Vandevelde (USA), Liberty-Seguras, 00:48
90. Daniele Nardello (I), T-Mobile, 00:49
91. Francisco Mancebo (Sp), Illes Balears-Banesto, 00:49
92. Laurent Dufaux (Swi), Quick Step-Davitamon, 00:49
93. Marcus Ljungqvist (Swe), Alessio-Bianchi, 00:49
94. Nicki Sorensen (Dk), CSC, 00:50
95. Servais Knaven (Nl), Quick Step-Davitamon, 00:50
96. Nicolas Portal (F), Ag2R Prevoyance, 00:51
97. Finot Frédéric (F), R.A.G.T. Semences-MG Rover, 00:51
98. Janeck Tombak (Est), Cofidis, 00:52
99. Walter Beneteau (F), Brioches La Boulangere, 00:52
100. Matthias Kessler (G), T-Mobile, 00:52
101. Xabier Zandio (Sp), Illes Balears-Banesto, 00:52
102. Roberto Heras (Sp), Liberty-Seguras, 00:53
103. Ronny Scholz (Swi), Gerolsteiner, 00:53
104. Rene Haselbacher (A), Gerolsteiner, 00:53
105. Jimmy Casper (F), Cofidis, 00:53
106. Pietro Caucchioli (I), Alessio-Bianchi, 00:53
107. Carlos Da Cruz (F), FDJeux.com, 00:53
108. Alessandro Bertolini (I), Alessio-Bianchi, 00:53
109. Martin Hvastija (SLO), Alessio-Bianchi, 00:54
110. Allan Davis (Aus), Liberty-Seguras, 00:54
111. Sergio Marinangeli (I), Domina Vacanze, 00:54
112. Isidro Nozal (Sp), Liberty-Seguras, 00:54
113. Fabian Wegmann (G), Gerolsteiner, 00:55
114. Salvatore Commesso (I), Saeco, 00:55
115. Marc Lotz (Nl), Rabobank, 00:55
116. Axel Merckx (B), Lotto-Domo, 00:55
117. Michael Rogers (Aus), Quick Step-Davitamon, 00:56
118. Serguei Ivanov (Rus), T-Mobile, 00:56
119. Maryan Hary (F), Brioches La Boulangere, 00:56
120. Guillaume Auger (F), R.A.G.T. Semences-MG Rover, 00:56
121. Martin Elmiger (Swi), Phonak, 00:56
122. Gerrit Glomser (A), Saeco, 00:57
123. Marcos Serrano (Sp), Liberty-Seguras, 00:57
124. Stephane Goubert (F), Ag2R Prevoyance, 00:57
125. Aitor Osa (Sp), Illes Balears-Banesto, 00:57
126. Christophe Laurent (F), R.A.G.T. Semences-MG Rover, 00:57
127. Fabio Baldato (I), Alessio-Bianchi, 00:57
128. Anthony Charteau (F), Brioches La Boulangere, 00:57
129. David Loosli (Swi), Saeco, 00:57
130. Georg Totschnig (A), Gerolsteiner, 00:57
131. Andrea Noe’ (I), Alessio-Bianchi, 00:57
132. Paolo Bettini (I), Quick Step-Davitamon, 00:57
133. Jorg Ludewig (G), Saeco, 00:57
134. Santiago Perez (Sp), Phonak, 00:57
135. Franck Renier (F), Brioches La Boulangere, 00:58
136. Thomas Voeckler (F), Brioches La Boulangere, 00:58
137. Kim Kirchen (Lux), Fassa Bortolo, 00:58
138. Gilberto Simoni (I), Saeco, 00:58
139. Hinault Sébastien (F), Crédit Agricole, 00:58
140. Samuel Dumoulin (F), Ag2R Prevoyance, 00:58
141. Scott Sunderland (Aus), Alessio-Bianchi, 00:58
142. Sylvain Calzati (F), R.A.G.T. Semences-MG Rover, 00:58
143. Pierrick Fedrigo (F), Crédit Agricole, 00:59
144. Iker Flores (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, 00:59
145. Davide Bramati (I), Quick Step-Davitamon, 00:59
146. Gilles Bouvard (F), R.A.G.T. Semences-MG Rover, 01:00
147. Christophe Mengin (F), FDJeux.com, 01:00
148. Mickael Rasmussen (Dk), Rabobank, 01:00
149. Giuseppe Guerini (I), T-Mobile, 01:00
150. Massimo Giunti (I), Domina Vacanze, 01:01
151. Karsten Kroon (Nl), Rabobank, 01:01
152. Christophe Brandt (B), Lotto-Domo, 01:01
153. Koos Moerenhout (Nl), Lotto-Domo, 01:01
154. Claus Michael Moller (Dk), Alessio-Bianchi, 01:01
155. Paolo Valoti (I), Domina Vacanze, 01:04
156. Sven Montgomery (Swi), Gerolsteiner, 01:04
157. Manuel Beltran (Sp), U.S. Postal Service, 01:05
158. Juan Miguel Mercado (Sp), Quick Step-Davitamon, 01:05
159. Robin Jean-Cyril (F), FDJeux.com, 01:05
160. Ludovic Martin (F), R.A.G.T. Semences-MG Rover, 01:05
161. Marco Velo (I), Fassa Bortolo, 01:06
162. Vicente Garcia Acosta (Sp), Illes Balears-Banesto, 01:06
163. Christophe Rinero (F), R.A.G.T. Semences-MG Rover, 01:07
164. Richard Virenque (F), Quick Step-Davitamon, 01:07
165. Massimiliano Mori (I), Domina Vacanze, 01:08
166. Egoi Martinez (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, 01:09
167. Benoit Salmon (F), Crédit Agricole, 01:10
168. Peter Wrolich (A), Gerolsteiner, 01:11
169. Aart Vierhouten (Nl), Lotto-Domo, 01:12
170. Francesco Secchiari (I), Domina Vacanze, 01:13
171. Alexandre Botcharov (Rus), Crédit Agricole, 01:15
172. Peter Farazijn (B), Cofidis, 01:17
173. Pierre Bourquenoud (Swi), R.A.G.T. Semences-MG Rover, 01:19
174. David Etxebarria (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, 01:20
175. Stefano Zanini (I), Quick Step-Davitamon, 01:24
176. Wim Vansevenant (B), Lotto-Domo, 01:26
177. Joly Sébastien (F), Crédit Agricole, 01:35
178. Guesdon Frédéric (F), FDJeux.com, 01:43
179. Mirko Celestino (I), Saeco, 01:50
180. Nicolas Jalabert (F), Phonak, 03:03
181. Eddy Seigneur (F), R.A.G.T. Semences-MG Rover, 03:23
182. Stefano Casagranda (I), Saeco, 05:09
183. Thierry Marichal (B), Lotto-Domo, 05:29
184. Bradley Mc Gee (Aus), FDJeux.com, 06:30
185. Matthew Wilson (Aus), FDJeux.com, 07:18
186. Bessy Frédéric (F), Cofidis, 09:31

Points Overall – After Stage 2
1. Thor Hushovd (Nor), Crédit Agricole, 68 Pts.
2. Robbie Mc Ewen (Aus), Lotto-Domo, 65 Pts.
3. Jaan Kirsipuu (Est), Ag2R Prevoyance, 55 Pts.
4. Danilo Hondo (G), Gerolsteiner, 48 Pts.
5. Nazon Jean-Patrick (F), Ag2R Prevoyance, 48 Pts.
6. Erik Zabel (G), T-Mobile, 36 Pts.
7. Alessandro Petacchi (I), Fassa Bortolo, 36 Pts.
8. Baden Cooke (Aus), FDJeux.com, 31 Pts.
9. Stuart O’Grady (Aus), Cofidis, 28 Pts.
10. Fabian Cancellara (Swi), Fassa Bortolo, 23 Pts.
11. Pineau Jérôme (F), Brioches La Boulangere, 23 Pts.
12. Sylvain Calzati (F), R.A.G.T. Semences-MG Rover, 23 Pts.
13. Arvesen Kurt-Asle (Nor), CSC, 19 Pts.
14. Jimmy Engoulvent (F), Cofidis, 18 Pts.
15. Aart Vierhouten (Nl), Lotto-Domo, 18 Pts.
16. Gerrit Glomser (A), Saeco, 17 Pts.
17. Tom Boonen (B), Quick Step-Davitamon, 16 Pts.
18. Mario Cipollini (I), Domina Vacanze, 16 Pts.
19. Allan Davis (Aus), Liberty-Seguras, 16 Pts.
20. Peter Wrolich (A), Gerolsteiner, 15 Pts.
21. Gutierrez José Ivan (Sp), Illes Balears-Banesto, 14 Pts.
22. Jimmy Casper (F), Cofidis, 14 Pts.
23. Christophe Edaleine (F), Cofidis, 12 Pts.
24. Lance Armstrong (USA), U.S. Postal Service, 12 Pts.
25. Daniel Becke (G), Illes Balears-Banesto, 12 Pts.
26. Laurent Brochard (F), Ag2R Prevoyance, 12 Pts.
27. Sergio Marinangeli (I), Domina Vacanze, 12 Pts.
28. Magnus Backstedt (Swe), Alessio-Bianchi, 10 Pts.
29. Thomas Voeckler (F), Brioches La Boulangere, 10 Pts.
30. Franck Renier (F), Brioches La Boulangere, 9 Pts.
31. Samuel Dumoulin (F), Ag2R Prevoyance, 9 Pts.
32. Jens Voigt (G), CSC, 8 Pts.
33. Jakob Piil (Dk), CSC, 8 Pts.
34. Martin Elmiger (Swi), Phonak, 8 Pts.
35. Bradley Mc Gee (Aus), FDJeux.com, 8 Pts.
36. Salvatore Commesso (I), Saeco, 7 Pts.
37. David Etxebarria (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, 7 Pts.
38. Bernhard Eisel (A), FDJeux.com, 6 Pts.
39. Mark Scanlon (IRL), Ag2R Prevoyance, 6 Pts.
40. Oscar Pereiro Sio (Sp), Phonak, 5 Pts.
41. Mikel Pradera (Sp), Illes Balears-Banesto, 5 Pts.
42. Christophe Moreau (F), Crédit Agricole, 3 Pts.
43. Aitor Gonzalez (Sp), Fassa Bortolo, 3 Pts.
44. Yuriy Krivtsov (Ukr), Ag2R Prevoyance, 3 Pts.
45. Bobby Julich (USA), CSC, 2 Pts.
46. Patrice Halgand (F), Crédit Agricole, 2 Pts.
47. Janeck Tombak (Est), Cofidis, 2 Pts.
48. Christophe Brandt (B), Lotto-Domo, 2 Pts.
49. George Hincapie (USA), U.S. Postal Service, 1 Pts.
50. Serguei Ivanov (Rus), T-Mobile, 1 Pts.

Climber Overall
1. Paolo Bettini (I), Quick Step-Davitamon, 16 Pts.
2. Janeck Tombak (Est), Cofidis, 14 Pts.
3. Jens Voigt (G), CSC, 4 Pts.
4. Pineau Jérôme (F), Brioches La Boulangere, 3 Pts.
5. Franck Renier (F), Brioches La Boulangere, 3 Pts.
6. Bernhard Eisel (A), FDJeux.com, 2 Pts.
7. Jakob Piil (Dk), CSC, 2 Pts.
8. Jimmy Casper (F), Cofidis, 1 Pts.
9. Christophe Mengin (F), FDJeux.com, 1 Pts.

Team Overall
1. U.S. Postal Service, 27:18:26
2. CSC, 00:06
3. Phonak, 00:11
4. Fassa Bortolo, 00:14
5. Illes Balears-Banesto, 00:18
6. Crédit Agricole, 00:20
7. Rabobank, 00:26
8. Liberty-Seguras, 00:29
9. T-Mobile, 00:30
10. FDJeux.com, 00:31
11. Gerolsteiner, 00:37
12. Euskaltel-Euskadi, 00:40
13. Cofidis, 00:43
14. Domina Vacanze, 00:44
15. Ag2R Prevoyance, 00:50
16. Brioches La Boulangere, 00:51
17. Quick Step-Davitamon, 00:56
18. Lotto-Domo, 01:05
19. Saeco, 01:05
20. Alessio-Bianchi, 01:06
21. R.A.G.T. Semences-MG Rover, 01:12

Young Rider – Overall
1. Fabian Cancellara (Swi), Fassa Bortolo, 9:05:50
2. Bernhard Eisel (A), FDJeux.com, 00:26
3. Tom Boonen (B), Quick Step-Davitamon, 00:27
4. Christophe Edaleine (F), Cofidis, 00:28
5. Pineau Jérôme (F), Brioches La Boulangere, 00:29
6. Benjamin Noval Gonzalez (Sp), U.S. Postal Service, 00:30
7. Vladimir Karpets (Rus), Illes Balears-Banesto, 00:30
8. Mark Scanlon (IRL), Ag2R Prevoyance, 00:30
9. Sebastian Lang (G), Gerolsteiner, 00:31
10. Michele Scarponi (I), Domina Vacanze, 00:32
11. Jimmy Engoulvent (F), Cofidis, 00:32
12. Sylvain Chavanel (F), Brioches La Boulangere, 00:35
13. Yuriy Krivtsov (Ukr), Ag2R Prevoyance, 00:35
14. Iker Camano (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, 00:37
15. Sandy Casar (F), FDJeux.com, 00:38
16. Mikel Astarloza (Sp), Ag2R Prevoyance, 00:39
17. Filippo Pozzato (I), Fassa Bortolo, 00:39
18. Nicolas Portal (F), Ag2R Prevoyance, 00:43
19. Matthias Kessler (G), T-Mobile, 00:44
20. Allan Davis (Aus), Liberty-Seguras, 00:46
21. Sergio Marinangeli (I), Domina Vacanze, 00:46
22. Fabian Wegmann (G), Gerolsteiner, 00:47
23. Michael Rogers (Aus), Quick Step-Davitamon, 00:48
24. Maryan Hary (F), Brioches La Boulangere, 00:48
25. Anthony Charteau (F), Brioches La Boulangere, 00:49
26. David Loosli (Swi), Saeco, 00:49
27. Thomas Voeckler (F), Brioches La Boulangere, 00:50
28. Samuel Dumoulin (F), Ag2R Prevoyance, 00:50
29. Sylvain Calzati (F), R.A.G.T. Semences-MG Rover, 00:50
30. Joly Sébastien (F), Crédit Agricole, 01:27