Become a Member

Get access to more than 30 brands, premium video, exclusive content, events, mapping, and more.

Already have an account? Sign In

Become a Member

Get access to more than 30 brands, premium video, exclusive content, events, mapping, and more.

Already have an account? Sign In

Brands

Individual, Overall & Team Results – Stage 18

STAGE RESULTS1. Juan Miguel Mercado (Sp), Quick Step-Davitamon, 4:04:032. Vicente Garcia Acosta (Sp), Illes Balears-Banesto, 00:003. Dmitriy Fofonov (Kaz), Cofidis, 00:114. Joly Sébastien (F), Crédit Agricole, 00:115. Marc Lotz (Nl), Rabobank, 00:116. Juan Antonio Flecha (Sp), Fassa Bortolo, 00:117. Thor Hushovd (Nor), Crédit Agricole, 11:298. Robbie Mc Ewen (Aus), Lotto-Domo, 11:299. Danilo Hondo (G), Gerolsteiner, 11:2910. Stuart O'Grady (Aus), Cofidis, 11:29 11. Carlos Da Cruz (F), FDJeux.com, 11:2912. Erik Zabel (G), T-Mobile, 11:2913. Serguei Ivanov (Rus), T-Mobile, 11:2914. Karsten

Don't miss a moment from Paris-Roubaix and Unbound Gravel, to the Giro d’Italia, Tour de France, Vuelta a España, and everything in between when you join Outside+.

STAGE RESULTS
1. Juan Miguel Mercado (Sp), Quick Step-Davitamon, 4:04:03
2. Vicente Garcia Acosta (Sp), Illes Balears-Banesto, 00:00
3. Dmitriy Fofonov (Kaz), Cofidis, 00:11
4. Joly Sébastien (F), Crédit Agricole, 00:11
5. Marc Lotz (Nl), Rabobank, 00:11
6. Juan Antonio Flecha (Sp), Fassa Bortolo, 00:11
7. Thor Hushovd (Nor), Crédit Agricole, 11:29
8. Robbie Mc Ewen (Aus), Lotto-Domo, 11:29
9. Danilo Hondo (G), Gerolsteiner, 11:29
10. Stuart O’Grady (Aus), Cofidis, 11:29

11. Carlos Da Cruz (F), FDJeux.com, 11:29
12. Erik Zabel (G), T-Mobile, 11:29
13. Serguei Ivanov (Rus), T-Mobile, 11:29
14. Karsten Kroon (Nl), Rabobank, 11:29
15. Laurent Brochard (F), Ag2R Prevoyance, 11:29
16. Carlos Sastre (Sp), CSC, 11:29
17. Franck Renier (F), Brioches La Boulangere, 11:29
18. Oscar Pereiro Sio (Sp), Phonak, 11:29
19. Sandy Casar (F), FDJeux.com, 11:29
20. Matteo Tosatto (I), Fassa Bortolo, 11:29
21. Jimmy Engoulvent (F), Cofidis, 11:29
22. Thomas Voeckler (F), Brioches La Boulangere, 11:29
23. Pineau Jérôme (F), Brioches La Boulangere, 11:29
24. Yuriy Krivtsov (Ukr), Ag2R Prevoyance, 11:29
25. Sebastian Lang (G), Gerolsteiner, 11:29
26. Georg Totschnig (A), Gerolsteiner, 11:29
27. Rik Verbrugghe (B), Lotto-Domo, 11:29
28. Arvesen Kurt-Asle (Nor), CSC, 11:29
29. Jimmy Casper (F), Cofidis, 11:29
30. Jan Ullrich (G), T-Mobile, 11:29
31. Kim Kirchen (Lux), Fassa Bortolo, 11:29
32. Gilberto Simoni (I), Saeco, 11:29
33. Francisco Mancebo (Sp), Illes Balears-Banesto, 11:29
34. Wim Vansevenant (B), Lotto-Domo, 11:29
35. Rolf Aldag (G), T-Mobile, 11:29
36. Andréas KlÖden (G), T-Mobile, 11:29
37. Patrice Halgand (F), Crédit Agricole, 11:29
38. Koos Moerenhout (Nl), Lotto-Domo, 11:29
39. Jorg Ludewig (G), Saeco, 11:29
40. Guillaume Auger (F), R.A.G.T. Semences-MG Rover, 11:29
41. Floyd Landis (USA), U.S. Postal Service, 11:29
42. Levi Leipheimer (USA), Rabobank, 11:29
43. Stephane Goubert (F), Ag2R Prevoyance, 11:29
44. Ivan Basso (I), CSC, 11:29
45. Peter Wrolich (A), Gerolsteiner, 11:29
46. Allan Davis (Aus), Liberty Seguros, 11:29
47. Santos Gonzalez (Sp), Phonak, 11:29
48. Martin Elmiger (Swi), Phonak, 11:29
49. Salvatore Commesso (I), Saeco, 11:29
50. Gilles Bouvard (F), R.A.G.T. Semences-MG Rover, 11:29
51. Jens Voigt (G), CSC, 11:29
52. Grischa Niermann (G), Rabobank, 11:29
53. Christophe Mengin (F), FDJeux.com, 11:29
54. Rubiera José Luis (Sp), U.S. Postal Service, 11:29
55. Nicolas Portal (F), Ag2R Prevoyance, 11:29
56. Scott Sunderland (Aus), Alessio-Bianchi, 11:29
57. Guesdon Frédéric (F), FDJeux.com, 11:29
58. Julian Dean (NZl), Crédit Agricole, 11:29
59. Andrea Peron (I), CSC, 11:29
60. Bert Grabsch (G), Phonak, 11:29
61. Walter Beneteau (F), Brioches La Boulangere, 11:29
62. Marcus Ljungqvist (Swe), Alessio-Bianchi, 11:29
63. Stefano Zanini (I), Quick Step-Davitamon, 11:29
64. Christophe Laurent (F), R.A.G.T. Semences-MG Rover, 11:29
65. Peter Farazijn (B), Cofidis, 11:29
66. Robin Jean-Cyril (F), FDJeux.com, 11:29
67. Daniele Nardello (I), T-Mobile, 11:29
68. Iker Camano (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, 11:29
69. Christophe Moreau (F), Crédit Agricole, 11:29
70. Michael Rogers (Aus), Quick Step-Davitamon, 11:29
71. Christophe Edaleine (F), Cofidis, 11:29
72. Nicki Sorensen (Dk), CSC, 11:29
73. George Hincapie (USA), U.S. Postal Service, 11:29
74. Lance Armstrong (USA), U.S. Postal Service, 11:29
75. Pavel Padrnos (Cz), U.S. Postal Service, 11:29
76. Gutierrez José Ivan (Sp), Illes Balears-Banesto, 11:29
77. José Azevedo (P), U.S. Postal Service, 11:29
78. Manuel Beltran (Sp), U.S. Postal Service, 11:29
79. Alexandre Botcharov (Rus), Crédit Agricole, 11:29
80. Mikel Astarloza (Sp), Ag2R Prevoyance, 11:29
81. Mark Scanlon (IRL), Ag2R Prevoyance, 11:29
82. Christian Vandevelde (USA), Liberty Seguros, 11:29
83. Claus Michael Moller (Dk), Alessio-Bianchi, 11:29
84. Massimiliano Mori (I), Domina Vacanze, 11:29
85. Tom Boonen (B), Quick Step-Davitamon, 11:29
86. Oscar Sevilla (Sp), Phonak, 11:29
87. Isidro Nozal (Sp), Liberty Seguros, 11:29
88. Christophe Rinero (F), R.A.G.T. Semences-MG Rover, 11:29
89. Xabier Zandio (Sp), Illes Balears-Banesto, 11:29
90. Gutierrez José Enrique (Sp), Phonak, 11:29
91. Vladimir Karpets (Rus), Illes Balears-Banesto, 11:29
92. Erik Dekker (Nl), Rabobank, 11:29
93. David Loosli (Swi), Saeco, 11:29
94. Benoit Salmon (F), Crédit Agricole, 11:29
95. Aitor Osa (Sp), Illes Balears-Banesto, 11:29
96. Santiago Perez (Sp), Phonak, 11:29
97. Ronny Scholz (G), Gerolsteiner, 11:29
98. Pietro Caucchioli (I), Alessio-Bianchi, 11:29
99. Andrea Noe’ (I), Alessio-Bianchi, 11:29
100. Mickael Rasmussen (Dk), Rabobank, 11:29
101. Axel Merckx (B), Lotto-Domo, 11:29
102. Benjamin Noval Gonzalez (Sp), U.S. Postal Service, 11:29
103. Unai Etxebarria (Vz), Euskaltel-Euskadi, 11:29
104. Sylvain Chavanel (F), Brioches La Boulangere, 11:29
105. Marcos Serrano (Sp), Liberty Seguros, 11:29
106. Marc Wauters (B), Rabobank, 11:29
107. Servais Knaven (Nl), Quick Step-Davitamon, 11:29
108. Igor Gonzalez Galdeano (Sp), Liberty Seguros, 11:29
109. David Moncoutie (F), Cofidis, 11:29
110. Bram De Groot (Nl), Rabobank, 11:29
111. Fabio Baldato (I), Alessio-Bianchi, 11:29
112. Jan Hruska (Cz), Liberty Seguros, 11:29
113. Michael Boogerd (Nl), Rabobank, 11:29
114. Dariusz Baranowski (Pol), Liberty Seguros, 11:29
115. Pierre Bourquenoud (Swi), R.A.G.T. Semences-MG Rover, 11:29
116. Filippo Pozzato (I), Fassa Bortolo, 11:29
117. Evgeni Petrov (Rus), Saeco, 11:29
118. Bernhard Eisel (A), FDJeux.com, 11:29
119. Marius Sabaliauskas (Lit), Saeco, 11:29
120. Paolo Bettini (I), Quick Step-Davitamon, 11:29
121. Giuseppe Guerini (I), T-Mobile, 11:29
122. Nazon Jean-Patrick (F), Ag2R Prevoyance, 11:29
123. Santiago Botero (Col), T-Mobile, 11:29
124. Matthew Wilson (Aus), FDJeux.com, 11:29
125. Anthony Charteau (F), Brioches La Boulangere, 11:29
126. Nicolas Jalabert (F), Phonak, 11:29
127. Laurent Dufaux (Swi), Quick Step-Davitamon, 11:29
128. Egoi Martinez (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, 11:29
129. Marzio Bruseghin (I), Fassa Bortolo, 11:29
130. Thierry Marichal (B), Lotto-Domo, 11:29
131. David Etxebarria (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, 11:29
132. Ludovic Martin (F), R.A.G.T. Semences-MG Rover, 11:29
133. Sylvain Calzati (F), R.A.G.T. Semences-MG Rover, 11:29
134. Bobby Julich (USA), CSC, 11:29
135. Finot Frédéric (F), R.A.G.T. Semences-MG Rover, 11:29
136. Uwe Peschel (G), Gerolsteiner, 11:29
137. Richard Virenque (F), Quick Step-Davitamon, 11:29
138. Viatceslav Ekimov (Rus), U.S. Postal Service, 11:29
139. Aitor Gonzalez (Sp), Fassa Bortolo, 11:29
140. Inigo Landaluze (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, 11:29
141. Pierrick Fedrigo (F), Crédit Agricole, 11:29
142. Francesco Secchiari (I), Domina Vacanze, 11:29
143. Baden Cooke (Aus), FDJeux.com, 11:29
144. Michele Scarponi (I), Domina Vacanze, 11:29
145. Filippo Simeoni (I), Domina Vacanze, 11:29
146. Iker Flores (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, 11:29
147. Fabian Cancellara (Swi), Fassa Bortolo, 11:29

OVERALL STANDINGS
1. Lance Armstrong (USA), U.S. Postal Service, 78:20:28
2. Ivan Basso (I), CSC, 04:09
3. Andréas KlÖden (G), T-Mobile, 05:11
4. Jan Ullrich (G), T-Mobile, 08:08
5. José Azevedo (P), U.S. Postal Service, 10:41
6. Francisco Mancebo (Sp), Illes Balears-Banesto, 11:45
7. Georg Totschnig (A), Gerolsteiner, 12:56
8. Carlos Sastre (Sp), CSC, 15:14
9. Levi Leipheimer (USA), Rabobank, 16:25
10. Pietro Caucchioli (I), Alessio-Bianchi, 16:33
11. Oscar Pereiro Sio (Sp), Phonak, 17:52
12. Christophe Moreau (F), Crédit Agricole, 19:57
13. Mickael Rasmussen (Dk), Rabobank, 20:20
14. Gilberto Simoni (I), Saeco, 20:41
15. Thomas Voeckler (F), Brioches La Boulangere, 21:12
16. Richard Virenque (F), Quick Step-Davitamon, 21:53
17. Vladimir Karpets (Rus), Illes Balears-Banesto, 21:57
18. Sandy Casar (F), FDJeux.com, 23:08
19. Rubiera José Luis (Sp), U.S. Postal Service, 29:10
20. Stephane Goubert (F), Ag2R Prevoyance, 29:33
21. Axel Merckx (B), Lotto-Domo, 33:54
22. Michael Rogers (Aus), Quick Step-Davitamon, 34:30
23. Oscar Sevilla (Sp), Phonak, 36:13
24. Pineau Jérôme (F), Brioches La Boulangere, 36:38
25. Giuseppe Guerini (I), T-Mobile, 38:58
26. Iker Camano (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, 39:24
27. Floyd Landis (USA), U.S. Postal Service, 40:20
28. Laurent Brochard (F), Ag2R Prevoyance, 41:35
29. Gutierrez José Enrique (Sp), Phonak, 45:45
30. Sylvain Chavanel (F), Brioches La Boulangere, 48:41
31. Michele Scarponi (I), Domina Vacanze, 55:03
32. Santos Gonzalez (Sp), Phonak, 57:03
33. David Moncoutie (F), Cofidis, 57:48
34. George Hincapie (USA), U.S. Postal Service, 1:00:13
35. Juan Miguel Mercado (Sp), Quick Step-Davitamon, 1:00:20
36. Patrice Halgand (F), Crédit Agricole, 1:01:48
37. Alexandre Botcharov (Rus), Crédit Agricole, 1:03:17
38. Jens Voigt (G), CSC, 1:04:07
39. Evgeni Petrov (Rus), Saeco, 1:06:18
40. Egoi Martinez (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, 1:06:53
41. Marius Sabaliauskas (Lit), Saeco, 1:07:40
42. Rik Verbrugghe (B), Lotto-Domo, 1:07:49
43. Bobby Julich (USA), CSC, 1:10:13
44. Igor Gonzalez Galdeano (Sp), Liberty Seguros, 1:11:13
45. Aitor Gonzalez (Sp), Fassa Bortolo, 1:13:09
46. Manuel Beltran (Sp), U.S. Postal Service, 1:19:02
47. Robin Jean-Cyril (F), FDJeux.com, 1:22:14
48. Santiago Perez (Sp), Phonak, 1:24:08
49. Daniele Nardello (I), T-Mobile, 1:27:59
50. Inigo Landaluze (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, 1:30:24
51. Aitor Osa (Sp), Illes Balears-Banesto, 1:30:42
52. Gutierrez José Ivan (Sp), Illes Balears-Banesto, 1:34:42
53. Ronny Scholz (G), Gerolsteiner, 1:35:51
54. Jorg Ludewig (G), Saeco, 1:36:02
55. Marcos Serrano (Sp), Liberty Seguros, 1:37:19
56. Paolo Bettini (I), Quick Step-Davitamon, 1:40:21
57. Iker Flores (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, 1:41:49
58. Serguei Ivanov (Rus), T-Mobile, 1:42:24
59. Christian Vandevelde (USA), Liberty Seguros, 1:42:48
60. Erik Zabel (G), T-Mobile, 1:42:50
61. Stuart O’Grady (Aus), Cofidis, 1:44:14
62. Mikel Astarloza (Sp), Ag2R Prevoyance, 1:44:25
63. Laurent Dufaux (Swi), Quick Step-Davitamon, 1:47:32
64. Kim Kirchen (Lux), Fassa Bortolo, 1:48:58
65. Grischa Niermann (G), Rabobank, 1:49:00
66. Andrea Peron (I), CSC, 1:49:49
67. Benjamin Noval Gonzalez (Sp), U.S. Postal Service, 1:51:43
68. Marzio Bruseghin (I), Fassa Bortolo, 1:52:35
69. Claus Michael Moller (Dk), Alessio-Bianchi, 1:54:16
70. Rolf Aldag (G), T-Mobile, 1:54:22
71. Sylvain Calzati (F), R.A.G.T. Semences-MG Rover, 1:58:41
72. Nicolas Portal (F), Ag2R Prevoyance, 1:59:08
73. Isidro Nozal (Sp), Liberty Seguros, 2:01:14
74. Michael Boogerd (Nl), Rabobank, 2:02:42
75. David Etxebarria (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, 2:04:41
76. Santiago Botero (Col), T-Mobile, 2:05:47
77. Pierrick Fedrigo (F), Crédit Agricole, 2:06:46
78. Pavel Padrnos (Cz), U.S. Postal Service, 2:07:50
79. Sebastian Lang (G), Gerolsteiner, 2:09:04
80. Bert Grabsch (G), Phonak, 2:10:09
81. Nicolas Jalabert (F), Phonak, 2:10:26
82. Benoit Salmon (F), Crédit Agricole, 2:11:05
83. Viatceslav Ekimov (Rus), U.S. Postal Service, 2:12:09
84. Christophe Mengin (F), FDJeux.com, 2:15:48
85. Dmitriy Fofonov (Kaz), Cofidis, 2:16:17
86. Vicente Garcia Acosta (Sp), Illes Balears-Banesto, 2:17:09
87. Carlos Da Cruz (F), FDJeux.com, 2:17:25
88. Marc Lotz (Nl), Rabobank, 2:17:40
89. Mark Scanlon (IRL), Ag2R Prevoyance, 2:18:12
90. Nicki Sorensen (Dk), CSC, 2:18:14
91. Unai Etxebarria (Vz), Euskaltel-Euskadi, 2:19:51
92. Juan Antonio Flecha (Sp), Fassa Bortolo, 2:20:20
93. Christophe Rinero (F), R.A.G.T. Semences-MG Rover, 2:21:20
94. Scott Sunderland (Aus), Alessio-Bianchi, 2:23:23
95. Dariusz Baranowski (Pol), Liberty Seguros, 2:23:31
96. Xabier Zandio (Sp), Illes Balears-Banesto, 2:23:59
97. Allan Davis (Aus), Liberty Seguros, 2:25:06
98. Andrea Noe’ (I), Alessio-Bianchi, 2:26:08
99. Walter Beneteau (F), Brioches La Boulangere, 2:26:09
100. Yuriy Krivtsov (Ukr), Ag2R Prevoyance, 2:28:10
101. Koos Moerenhout (Nl), Lotto-Domo, 2:28:35
102. Thierry Marichal (B), Lotto-Domo, 2:29:56
103. Anthony Charteau (F), Brioches La Boulangere, 2:31:01
104. David Loosli (Swi), Saeco, 2:32:37
105. Thor Hushovd (Nor), Crédit Agricole, 2:33:54
106. Peter Farazijn (B), Cofidis, 2:35:36
107. Matteo Tosatto (I), Fassa Bortolo, 2:36:30
108. Martin Elmiger (Swi), Phonak, 2:36:53
109. Danilo Hondo (G), Gerolsteiner, 2:38:04
110. Peter Wrolich (A), Gerolsteiner, 2:40:00
111. Karsten Kroon (Nl), Rabobank, 2:40:58
112. Franck Renier (F), Brioches La Boulangere, 2:42:21
113. Bram De Groot (Nl), Rabobank, 2:42:41
114. Filippo Simeoni (I), Domina Vacanze, 2:42:55
115. Fabian Cancellara (Swi), Fassa Bortolo, 2:43:25
116. Marc Wauters (B), Rabobank, 2:45:29
117. Filippo Pozzato (I), Fassa Bortolo, 2:45:33
118. Ludovic Martin (F), R.A.G.T. Semences-MG Rover, 2:46:01
119. Massimiliano Mori (I), Domina Vacanze, 2:47:00
120. Salvatore Commesso (I), Saeco, 2:48:01
121. Tom Boonen (B), Quick Step-Davitamon, 2:48:12
122. Robbie Mc Ewen (Aus), Lotto-Domo, 2:49:01
123. Jan Hruska (Cz), Liberty Seguros, 2:49:29
124. Julian Dean (NZl), Crédit Agricole, 2:50:09
125. Pierre Bourquenoud (Swi), R.A.G.T. Semences-MG Rover, 2:50:09
126. Arvesen Kurt-Asle (Nor), CSC, 2:50:19
127. Guesdon Frédéric (F), FDJeux.com, 2:50:27
128. Gilles Bouvard (F), R.A.G.T. Semences-MG Rover, 2:50:35
129. Stefano Zanini (I), Quick Step-Davitamon, 2:50:45
130. Bernhard Eisel (A), FDJeux.com, 2:54:34
131. Uwe Peschel (G), Gerolsteiner, 2:54:53
132. Fabio Baldato (I), Alessio-Bianchi, 2:56:58
133. Christophe Laurent (F), R.A.G.T. Semences-MG Rover, 2:57:20
134. Marcus Ljungqvist (Swe), Alessio-Bianchi, 2:58:04
135. Nazon Jean-Patrick (F), Ag2R Prevoyance, 3:00:12
136. Erik Dekker (Nl), Rabobank, 3:01:05
137. Guillaume Auger (F), R.A.G.T. Semences-MG Rover, 3:01:12
138. Jimmy Engoulvent (F), Cofidis, 3:02:23
139. Baden Cooke (Aus), FDJeux.com, 3:03:44
140. Servais Knaven (Nl), Quick Step-Davitamon, 3:10:08
141. Wim Vansevenant (B), Lotto-Domo, 3:10:53
142. Francesco Secchiari (I), Domina Vacanze, 3:12:20
143. Christophe Edaleine (F), Cofidis, 3:13:14
144. Matthew Wilson (Aus), FDJeux.com, 3:23:28
145. Finot Frédéric (F), R.A.G.T. Semences-MG Rover, 3:29:17
146. Joly Sébastien (F), Crédit Agricole, 3:30:56
147. Jimmy Casper (F), Cofidis, 3:43:48

SPRINTER – OVERALL
1. Robbie Mc Ewen (Aus), Lotto-Domo, 238 Pts.
2. Thor Hushovd (Nor), Crédit Agricole, 227 Pts.
3. Erik Zabel (G), T-Mobile, 221 Pts.
4. Stuart O’Grady (Aus), Cofidis, 215 Pts.
5. Danilo Hondo (G), Gerolsteiner, 201 Pts.
6. Lance Armstrong (USA), U.S. Postal Service, 128 Pts.
7. Tom Boonen (B), Quick Step-Davitamon, 128 Pts.
8. Laurent Brochard (F), Ag2R Prevoyance, 124 Pts.
9. Andréas KlÖden (G), T-Mobile, 121 Pts.
10. Nazon Jean-Patrick (F), Ag2R Prevoyance, 116 Pts.
11. Jan Ullrich (G), T-Mobile, 88 Pts.
12. Francisco Mancebo (Sp), Illes Balears-Banesto, 86 Pts.
13. Pineau Jérôme (F), Brioches La Boulangere, 79 Pts.
14. Kim Kirchen (Lux), Fassa Bortolo, 78 Pts.
15. Baden Cooke (Aus), FDJeux.com, 77 Pts.
16. Ivan Basso (I), CSC, 73 Pts.
17. Georg Totschnig (A), Gerolsteiner, 60 Pts.
18. Michele Scarponi (I), Domina Vacanze, 60 Pts.
19. Allan Davis (Aus), Liberty Seguros, 60 Pts.
20. Thomas Voeckler (F), Brioches La Boulangere, 58 Pts.
21. Filippo Pozzato (I), Fassa Bortolo, 50 Pts.
22. Inigo Landaluze (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, 50 Pts.
23. Peter Wrolich (A), Gerolsteiner, 50 Pts.
24. Juan Antonio Flecha (Sp), Fassa Bortolo, 49 Pts.
25. Fabian Cancellara (Swi), Fassa Bortolo, 47 Pts.
26. Oscar Pereiro Sio (Sp), Phonak, 46 Pts.
27. Levi Leipheimer (USA), Rabobank, 45 Pts.
28. Aitor Gonzalez (Sp), Fassa Bortolo, 44 Pts.
29. Jens Voigt (G), CSC, 42 Pts.
30. Egoi Martinez (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, 42 Pts.
31. David Moncoutie (F), Cofidis, 41 Pts.
32. Scott Sunderland (Aus), Alessio-Bianchi, 39 Pts.
33. Richard Virenque (F), Quick Step-Davitamon, 38 Pts.
34. Christophe Mengin (F), FDJeux.com, 38 Pts.
35. Marc Lotz (Nl), Rabobank, 36 Pts.
36. Carlos Sastre (Sp), CSC, 34 Pts.
37. Paolo Bettini (I), Quick Step-Davitamon, 33 Pts.
38. Sandy Casar (F), FDJeux.com, 32 Pts.
39. Arvesen Kurt-Asle (Nor), CSC, 32 Pts.
40. José Azevedo (P), U.S. Postal Service, 30 Pts.
41. Nicolas Jalabert (F), Phonak, 30 Pts.
42. Juan Miguel Mercado (Sp), Quick Step-Davitamon, 29 Pts.
43. Karsten Kroon (Nl), Rabobank, 29 Pts.
44. Joly Sébastien (F), Crédit Agricole, 28 Pts.
45. Mickael Rasmussen (Dk), Rabobank, 28 Pts.
46. Sylvain Calzati (F), R.A.G.T. Semences-MG Rover, 28 Pts.
47. Carlos Da Cruz (F), FDJeux.com, 26 Pts.
48. Dmitriy Fofonov (Kaz), Cofidis, 26 Pts.
49. Pierrick Fedrigo (F), Crédit Agricole, 26 Pts.
50. Filippo Simeoni (I), Domina Vacanze, 25 Pts.
51. Axel Merckx (B), Lotto-Domo, 25 Pts.
52. Iker Flores (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, 25 Pts.
53. Jimmy Engoulvent (F), Cofidis, 24 Pts.
54. Vicente Garcia Acosta (Sp), Illes Balears-Banesto, 22 Pts.
55. Christophe Moreau (F), Crédit Agricole, 20 Pts.
56. Gilberto Simoni (I), Saeco, 19 Pts.
57. Igor Gonzalez Galdeano (Sp), Liberty Seguros, 19 Pts.
58. Bram De Groot (Nl), Rabobank, 19 Pts.
59. Santos Gonzalez (Sp), Phonak, 18 Pts.
60. Matteo Tosatto (I), Fassa Bortolo, 18 Pts.
61. Santiago Botero (Col), T-Mobile, 18 Pts.
62. Julian Dean (NZl), Crédit Agricole, 18 Pts.
63. David Etxebarria (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, 17 Pts.
64. Massimiliano Mori (I), Domina Vacanze, 17 Pts.
65. Fabio Baldato (I), Alessio-Bianchi, 17 Pts.
66. Gutierrez José Enrique (Sp), Phonak, 16 Pts.
67. Serguei Ivanov (Rus), T-Mobile, 16 Pts.
68. Jimmy Casper (F), Cofidis, 16 Pts.
69. Thierry Marichal (B), Lotto-Domo, 14 Pts.
70. Floyd Landis (USA), U.S. Postal Service, 14 Pts.
71. Gutierrez José Ivan (Sp), Illes Balears-Banesto, 14 Pts.
72. Sylvain Chavanel (F), Brioches La Boulangere, 13 Pts.
73. Pietro Caucchioli (I), Alessio-Bianchi, 13 Pts.
74. Franck Renier (F), Brioches La Boulangere, 13 Pts.
75. Marcus Ljungqvist (Swe), Alessio-Bianchi, 13 Pts.
76. Christophe Edaleine (F), Cofidis, 12 Pts.
77. Rolf Aldag (G), T-Mobile, 12 Pts.
78. Robin Jean-Cyril (F), FDJeux.com, 10 Pts.
79. Vladimir Karpets (Rus), Illes Balears-Banesto, 10 Pts.
80. Yuriy Krivtsov (Ukr), Ag2R Prevoyance, 9 Pts.
81. Wim Vansevenant (B), Lotto-Domo, 8 Pts.
82. Sebastian Lang (G), Gerolsteiner, 8 Pts.
83. Martin Elmiger (Swi), Phonak, 8 Pts.
84. Erik Dekker (Nl), Rabobank, 8 Pts.
85. Salvatore Commesso (I), Saeco, 7 Pts.
86. Bernhard Eisel (A), FDJeux.com, 6 Pts.
87. Mark Scanlon (IRL), Ag2R Prevoyance, 6 Pts.
88. Laurent Dufaux (Swi), Quick Step-Davitamon, 5 Pts.
89. Stephane Goubert (F), Ag2R Prevoyance, 4 Pts.
90. Oscar Sevilla (Sp), Phonak, 4 Pts.
91. George Hincapie (USA), U.S. Postal Service, 4 Pts.
92. Marius Sabaliauskas (Lit), Saeco, 4 Pts.
93. Bobby Julich (USA), CSC, 4 Pts.
94. Ronny Scholz (G), Gerolsteiner, 4 Pts.
95. Marcos Serrano (Sp), Liberty Seguros, 4 Pts.
96. Mikel Astarloza (Sp), Ag2R Prevoyance, 4 Pts.
97. Ludovic Martin (F), R.A.G.T. Semences-MG Rover, 4 Pts.
98. Giuseppe Guerini (I), T-Mobile, 2 Pts.
99. Patrice Halgand (F), Crédit Agricole, 2 Pts.
100. Finot Frédéric (F), R.A.G.T. Semences-MG Rover, 2 Pts.
101. Michael Rogers (Aus), Quick Step-Davitamon, 1 Pts.
102. Koos Moerenhout (Nl), Lotto-Domo, 1 Pts.
103. Christian Vandevelde (USA), Liberty Seguros, 5 Pts.
104. Bert Grabsch (G), Phonak, 5 Pts.
105. Xabier Zandio (Sp), Illes Balears-Banesto, 5 Pts.
106. Walter Beneteau (F), Brioches La Boulangere, 5 Pts.
107. Christophe Laurent (F), R.A.G.T. Semences-MG Rover, 5 Pts.
108. Matthew Wilson (Aus), FDJeux.com, 5 Pts.

CLIMBER – OVERALL
1. Richard Virenque (F), Quick Step-Davitamon, 226 Pts.
2. Lance Armstrong (USA), U.S. Postal Service, 172 Pts.
3. Ivan Basso (I), CSC, 119 Pts.
4. Mickael Rasmussen (Dk), Rabobank, 119 Pts.
5. Jan Ullrich (G), T-Mobile, 115 Pts.
6. Andréas KlÖden (G), T-Mobile, 112 Pts.
7. Christophe Moreau (F), Crédit Agricole, 112 Pts.
8. Francisco Mancebo (Sp), Illes Balears-Banesto, 77 Pts.
9. Jens Voigt (G), CSC, 71 Pts.
10. Axel Merckx (B), Lotto-Domo, 65 Pts.
11. Gilberto Simoni (I), Saeco, 64 Pts.
12. José Azevedo (P), U.S. Postal Service, 59 Pts.
13. Floyd Landis (USA), U.S. Postal Service, 55 Pts.
14. Paolo Bettini (I), Quick Step-Davitamon, 54 Pts.
15. Sylvain Chavanel (F), Brioches La Boulangere, 53 Pts.
16. Georg Totschnig (A), Gerolsteiner, 53 Pts.
17. Carlos Sastre (Sp), CSC, 50 Pts.
18. Juan Miguel Mercado (Sp), Quick Step-Davitamon, 39 Pts.
19. Rolf Aldag (G), T-Mobile, 38 Pts.
20. David Moncoutie (F), Cofidis, 36 Pts.
21. Ludovic Martin (F), R.A.G.T. Semences-MG Rover, 33 Pts.
22. Santos Gonzalez (Sp), Phonak, 31 Pts.
23. Filippo Simeoni (I), Domina Vacanze, 25 Pts.
24. Giuseppe Guerini (I), T-Mobile, 24 Pts.
25. Vladimir Karpets (Rus), Illes Balears-Banesto, 21 Pts.
26. Juan Antonio Flecha (Sp), Fassa Bortolo, 21 Pts.
27. Laurent Brochard (F), Ag2R Prevoyance, 20 Pts.
28. Laurent Dufaux (Swi), Quick Step-Davitamon, 17 Pts.
29. Vicente Garcia Acosta (Sp), Illes Balears-Banesto, 16 Pts.
30. Manuel Beltran (Sp), U.S. Postal Service, 15 Pts.
31. Dmitriy Fofonov (Kaz), Cofidis, 14 Pts.
32. Oscar Pereiro Sio (Sp), Phonak, 14 Pts.
33. Egoi Martinez (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, 14 Pts.
34. Rubiera José Luis (Sp), U.S. Postal Service, 13 Pts.
35. Ronny Scholz (G), Gerolsteiner, 12 Pts.
36. Levi Leipheimer (USA), Rabobank, 12 Pts.
37. Pietro Caucchioli (I), Alessio-Bianchi, 12 Pts.
38. George Hincapie (USA), U.S. Postal Service, 12 Pts.
39. Marc Lotz (Nl), Rabobank, 12 Pts.
40. Michele Scarponi (I), Domina Vacanze, 10 Pts.
41. Thomas Voeckler (F), Brioches La Boulangere, 10 Pts.
42. Joly Sébastien (F), Crédit Agricole, 9 Pts.
43. Christian Vandevelde (USA), Liberty Seguros, 8 Pts.
44. Matteo Tosatto (I), Fassa Bortolo, 8 Pts.
45. Bram De Groot (Nl), Rabobank, 7 Pts.
46. Erik Dekker (Nl), Rabobank, 7 Pts.
47. Mikel Astarloza (Sp), Ag2R Prevoyance, 7 Pts.
48. Pineau Jérôme (F), Brioches La Boulangere, 6 Pts.
49. Walter Beneteau (F), Brioches La Boulangere, 6 Pts.
50. Iker Flores (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, 5 Pts.
51. Christophe Rinero (F), R.A.G.T. Semences-MG Rover, 5 Pts.
52. Anthony Charteau (F), Brioches La Boulangere, 5 Pts.
53. Thierry Marichal (B), Lotto-Domo, 5 Pts.
54. Sandy Casar (F), FDJeux.com, 3 Pts.
55. Inigo Landaluze (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, 3 Pts.
56. Aitor Gonzalez (Sp), Fassa Bortolo, 3 Pts.
57. Santiago Botero (Col), T-Mobile, 3 Pts.
58. Franck Renier (F), Brioches La Boulangere, 3 Pts.
59. Gutierrez José Enrique (Sp), Phonak, 2 Pts.
60. Marcos Serrano (Sp), Liberty Seguros, 2 Pts.
61. Bernhard Eisel (A), FDJeux.com, 2 Pts.
62. Michael Rogers (Aus), Quick Step-Davitamon, 1 Pts.
63. Igor Gonzalez Galdeano (Sp), Liberty Seguros, 1 Pts.
64. Robin Jean-Cyril (F), FDJeux.com, 1 Pts.
65. Benjamin Noval Gonzalez (Sp), U.S. Postal Service, 1 Pts.
66. Christophe Mengin (F), FDJeux.com, 1 Pts.
67. Yuriy Krivtsov (Ukr), Ag2R Prevoyance, 1 Pts.
68. Karsten Kroon (Nl), Rabobank, 1 Pts.
69. Jimmy Casper (F), Cofidis, 1 Pts.

TEAM – OVERALL
1. T-Mobile, 233:03:45
2. U.S. Postal Service, 05:12
3. CSC, 10:49
4. Quick Step-Davitamon, 43:07
5. Illes Balears-Banesto, 46:38
6. Phonak, 52:04
7. Brioches La Boulangere, 1:14:53
8. Rabobank, 1:19:36
9. Crédit Agricole, 1:20:24
10. Euskaltel-Euskadi, 1:31:29
11. Saeco, 1:54:30
12. Ag2R Prevoyance, 2:09:41
13. Liberty Seguros, 2:47:31
14. Gerolsteiner, 2:52:51
15. Lotto-Domo, 3:00:14
16. FDJeux.com, 3:05:05
17. Alessio-Bianchi, 3:23:51
18. Fassa Bortolo, 4:01:13
19. Cofidis, 4:11:35
20. Domina Vacanze, 4:48:41
21. R.A.G.T. Semences-MG Rover, 5:59:28

YOUNG RIDER – OVERALL
1. Thomas Voeckler (F), Brioches La Boulangere, 78:41:40
2. Vladimir Karpets (Rus), Illes Balears-Banesto, 00:45
3. Sandy Casar (F), FDJeux.com, 01:56
4. Michael Rogers (Aus), Quick Step-Davitamon, 13:18
5. Pineau Jérôme (F), Brioches La Boulangere, 15:26
6. Iker Camano (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, 18:12
7. Sylvain Chavanel (F), Brioches La Boulangere, 27:29
8. Michele Scarponi (I), Domina Vacanze, 33:51
9. Mikel Astarloza (Sp), Ag2R Prevoyance, 1:23:13
10. Benjamin Noval Gonzalez (Sp), U.S. Postal Service, 1:30:31
11. Sylvain Calzati (F), R.A.G.T. Semences-MG Rover, 1:37:29
12. Nicolas Portal (F), Ag2R Prevoyance, 1:37:56
13. Sebastian Lang (G), Gerolsteiner, 1:47:52
14. Mark Scanlon (IRL), Ag2R Prevoyance, 1:57:00
15. Allan Davis (Aus), Liberty Seguros, 2:03:54
16. Yuriy Krivtsov (Ukr), Ag2R Prevoyance, 2:06:58
17. Anthony Charteau (F), Brioches La Boulangere, 2:09:49
18. David Loosli (Swi), Saeco, 2:11:25
19. Fabian Cancellara (Swi), Fassa Bortolo, 2:22:13
20. Filippo Pozzato (I), Fassa Bortolo, 2:24:21
21. Tom Boonen (B), Quick Step-Davitamon, 2:27:00
22. Bernhard Eisel (A), FDJeux.com, 2:33:22
23. Jimmy Engoulvent (F), Cofidis, 2:41:11
24. Christophe Edaleine (F), Cofidis, 2:52:02
25. Joly Sébastien (F), Crédit Agricole, 3:09:44