Become a Member

Get access to more than 30 brands, premium video, exclusive content, events, mapping, and more.

Already have an account? Sign In

Become a Member

Get access to more than 30 brands, premium video, exclusive content, events, mapping, and more.

Already have an account? Sign In

Brands

Individual, Overall & Team Results – Stage 17

STAGE RESULTS1. Lance Armstrong (USA), U.S. Postal Service, 6:11:522. Andréas KlÖden (G), T-Mobile, 00:003. Jan Ullrich (G), T-Mobile, 00:014. Ivan Basso (I), CSC, 00:015. Floyd Landis (USA), U.S. Postal Service, 00:136. Axel Merckx (B), Lotto-Domo, 01:017. Levi Leipheimer (USA), Rabobank, 01:018. Carlos Sastre (Sp), CSC, 01:029. Mickael Rasmussen (Dk), Rabobank, 01:0210. Georg Totschnig (A), Gerolsteiner, 01:02 11. Azevedo José (P), U.S. Postal Service, 01:0212. Vladimir Karpets (Rus), Illes Balears-Banesto, 02:0013. Oscar Pereiro Sio (Sp), Phonak, 02:0514. Giuseppe Guerini (I), T-Mobile,

Don't miss a moment from Paris-Roubaix and Unbound Gravel, to the Giro d’Italia, Tour de France, Vuelta a España, and everything in between when you join Outside+.

STAGE RESULTS
1. Lance Armstrong (USA), U.S. Postal Service, 6:11:52
2. Andréas KlÖden (G), T-Mobile, 00:00
3. Jan Ullrich (G), T-Mobile, 00:01
4. Ivan Basso (I), CSC, 00:01
5. Floyd Landis (USA), U.S. Postal Service, 00:13
6. Axel Merckx (B), Lotto-Domo, 01:01
7. Levi Leipheimer (USA), Rabobank, 01:01
8. Carlos Sastre (Sp), CSC, 01:02
9. Mickael Rasmussen (Dk), Rabobank, 01:02
10. Georg Totschnig (A), Gerolsteiner, 01:02

11. Azevedo José (P), U.S. Postal Service, 01:02
12. Vladimir Karpets (Rus), Illes Balears-Banesto, 02:00
13. Oscar Pereiro Sio (Sp), Phonak, 02:05
14. Giuseppe Guerini (I), T-Mobile, 02:05
15. Francisco Mancebo (Sp), Illes Balears-Banesto, 02:05
16. Pietro Caucchioli (I), Alessio-Bianchi, 02:05
17. Richard Virenque (F), Quick Step-Davitamon, 02:05
18. Juan Miguel Mercado (Sp), Quick Step-Davitamon, 02:08
19. Christophe Moreau (F), Crédit Agricole, 02:16
20. Sandy Casar (F), FDJeux.com, 02:20
21. Rik Verbrugghe (B), Lotto-Domo, 04:48
22. Thomas Voeckler (F), Brioches La Boulangere, 04:48
23. Michael Rogers (Aus), Quick Step-Davitamon, 04:48
24. Gilberto Simoni (I), Saeco, 04:48
25. Iker Flores (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, 06:50
26. Pineau Jérôme (F), Brioches La Boulangere, 07:19
27. Rubiera José Luis (Sp), U.S. Postal Service, 07:19
28. Stephane Goubert (F), Ag2R Prevoyance, 08:18
29. David Moncoutie (F), Cofidis, 08:18
30. Rolf Aldag (G), T-Mobile, 08:18
31. Bobby Julich (USA), CSC, 08:18
32. Alexandre Botcharov (Rus), Crédit Agricole, 10:19
33. Gutierrez José Enrique (Sp), Phonak, 11:24
34. Nicolas Portal (F), Ag2R Prevoyance, 11:24
35. Iker Camano (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, 11:24
36. Manuel Beltran (Sp), U.S. Postal Service, 11:24
37. Oscar Sevilla (Sp), Phonak, 11:29
38. Aitor Osa (Sp), Illes Balears-Banesto, 14:57
39. Serguei Ivanov (Rus), T-Mobile, 16:08
40. Marius Sabaliauskas (Lit), Saeco, 16:16
41. Santos Gonzalez (Sp), Phonak, 18:02
42. Paolo Bettini (I), Quick Step-Davitamon, 19:39
43. Patrice Halgand (F), Crédit Agricole, 20:49
44. Jorg Ludewig (G), Saeco, 20:49
45. Scott Sunderland (Aus), Alessio-Bianchi, 20:49
46. Laurent Brochard (F), Ag2R Prevoyance, 20:49
47. Laurent Dufaux (Swi), Quick Step-Davitamon, 20:49
48. Walter Beneteau (F), Brioches La Boulangere, 20:49
49. Andrea Peron (I), CSC, 20:49
50. Sylvain Calzati (F), R.A.G.T. Semences-MG Rover, 20:49
51. Ronny Scholz (G), Gerolsteiner, 20:49
52. Bert Grabsch (G), Phonak, 20:49
53. Pierrick Fedrigo (F), Crédit Agricole, 20:49
54. Evgeni Petrov (Rus), Saeco, 20:49
55. Sylvain Chavanel (F), Brioches La Boulangere, 20:49
56. George Hincapie (USA), U.S. Postal Service, 20:49
57. Christian Vandevelde (USA), Liberty Seguros, 20:49
58. Benjamin Noval Gonzalez (Sp), U.S. Postal Service, 20:49
59. Robin Jean-Cyril (F), FDJeux.com, 20:49
60. Inigo Landaluze (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, 20:49
61. Jens Voigt (G), CSC, 20:49
62. Carlos Da Cruz (F), FDJeux.com, 20:49
63. Nicolas Jalabert (F), Phonak, 20:49
64. Anthony Charteau (F), Brioches La Boulangere, 27:28
65. Erik Zabel (G), T-Mobile, 27:28
66. Martin Elmiger (Swi), Phonak, 27:28
67. Franck Renier (F), Brioches La Boulangere, 27:28
68. Santiago Botero (Col), T-Mobile, 27:28
69. Bernhard Eisel (A), FDJeux.com, 27:28
70. Gutierrez José Ivan (Sp), Illes Balears-Banesto, 27:28
71. Yuriy Krivtsov (Ukr), Ag2R Prevoyance, 27:28
72. Marzio Bruseghin (I), Fassa Bortolo, 27:28
73. Grischa Niermann (G), Rabobank, 27:28
74. Mark Scanlon (IRL), Ag2R Prevoyance, 27:28
75. Benoit Salmon (F), Crédit Agricole, 27:28
76. Jan Hruska (Cz), Liberty Seguros, 27:28
77. Claus Michael Moller (Dk), Alessio-Bianchi, 27:28
78. Igor Gonzalez Galdeano (Sp), Liberty Seguros, 27:28
79. Allan Davis (Aus), Liberty Seguros, 27:28
80. Daniele Nardello (I), T-Mobile, 27:28
81. David Etxebarria (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, 27:28
82. Unai Etxebarria (Vz), Euskaltel-Euskadi, 27:28
83. Michele Scarponi (I), Domina Vacanze, 27:28
84. Filippo Simeoni (I), Domina Vacanze, 27:28
85. Egoi Martinez (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, 27:28
86. Pavel Padrnos (Cz), U.S. Postal Service, 27:28
87. David Loosli (Swi), Saeco, 27:28
88. Santiago Perez (Sp), Phonak, 27:28
89. Dmitriy Fofonov (Kaz), Cofidis, 27:28
90. Ludovic Martin (F), R.A.G.T. Semences-MG Rover, 27:28
91. Viatceslav Ekimov (Rus), U.S. Postal Service, 27:28
92. Uwe Peschel (G), Gerolsteiner, 27:28
93. Karsten Kroon (Nl), Rabobank, 27:28
94. Xabier Zandio (Sp), Illes Balears-Banesto, 27:28
95. Mikel Astarloza (Sp), Ag2R Prevoyance, 27:28
96. Stuart O’Grady (Aus), Cofidis, 27:28
97. Danilo Hondo (G), Gerolsteiner, 32:50
98. Sebastian Lang (G), Gerolsteiner, 32:50
99. Juan Antonio Flecha (Sp), Fassa Bortolo, 33:27
100. Kim Kirchen (Lux), Fassa Bortolo, 33:27
101. Arvesen Kurt-Asle (Nor), CSC, 33:42
102. Nicki Sorensen (Dk), CSC, 33:42
103. Marcus Ljungqvist (Swe), Alessio-Bianchi, 35:24
104. Peter Wrolich (A), Gerolsteiner, 35:24
105. Andrea Noe’ (I), Alessio-Bianchi, 35:24
106. Guesdon Frédéric (F), FDJeux.com, 35:24
107. Pierre Bourquenoud (Swi), R.A.G.T. Semences-MG Rover, 35:24
108. Tom Boonen (B), Quick Step-Davitamon, 35:24
109. Robbie Mc Ewen (Aus), Lotto-Domo, 35:24
110. Massimiliano Mori (I), Domina Vacanze, 35:24
111. Marc Lotz (Nl), Rabobank, 35:24
112. Thierry Marichal (B), Lotto-Domo, 35:24
113. Julian Dean (NZl), Crédit Agricole, 35:24
114. Dariusz Baranowski (Pol), Liberty Seguros, 35:24
115. Gilles Bouvard (F), R.A.G.T. Semences-MG Rover, 35:24
116. Guillaume Auger (F), R.A.G.T. Semences-MG Rover, 35:24
117. Baden Cooke (Aus), FDJeux.com, 35:24
118. Marcos Serrano (Sp), Liberty Seguros, 35:24
119. Salvatore Commesso (I), Saeco, 35:24
120. Matthew Wilson (Aus), FDJeux.com, 35:24
121. Francesco Secchiari (I), Domina Vacanze, 35:24
122. Isidro Nozal (Sp), Liberty Seguros, 35:24
123. Peter Farazijn (B), Cofidis, 35:24
124. Wim Vansevenant (B), Lotto-Domo, 35:24
125. Fabio Baldato (I), Alessio-Bianchi, 35:24
126. Christophe Edaleine (F), Cofidis, 35:24
127. Michael Boogerd (Nl), Rabobank, 35:24
128. Filippo Pozzato (I), Fassa Bortolo, 35:24
129. Fabian Cancellara (Swi), Fassa Bortolo, 35:24
130. Matteo Tosatto (I), Fassa Bortolo, 35:24
131. Koos Moerenhout (Nl), Lotto-Domo, 35:24
132. Servais Knaven (Nl), Quick Step-Davitamon, 35:24
133. Christophe Mengin (F), FDJeux.com, 35:24
134. Vicente Garcia Acosta (Sp), Illes Balears-Banesto, 35:24
135. Christophe Laurent (F), R.A.G.T. Semences-MG Rover, 35:24
136. Bram De Groot (Nl), Rabobank, 35:24
137. Marc Wauters (B), Rabobank, 35:24
138. Stefano Zanini (I), Quick Step-Davitamon, 35:24
139. Joly Sébastien (F), Crédit Agricole, 35:31
140. Christophe Rinero (F), R.A.G.T. Semences-MG Rover, 35:31
141. Thor Hushovd (Nor), Crédit Agricole, 35:31
142. Finot Frédéric (F), R.A.G.T. Semences-MG Rover, 35:31
143. Nazon Jean-Patrick (F), Ag2R Prevoyance, 35:31
144. Aitor Gonzalez (Sp), Fassa Bortolo, 38:44
145. Erik Dekker (Nl), Rabobank, 40:01
146. Jimmy Engoulvent (F), Cofidis, 40:01
147. Jimmy Casper (F), Cofidis, 40:12
Massimo Giunti (I), Domina Vacanze, Abandon
Didier Rous (F), Brioches La Boulangere, Abandon
Janeck Tombak (Est), Cofidis, Abandon
Daniel Becke (G), Illes Balears-Banesto, Abandon
Michele Bartoli (I), CSC, Abandon
Alessandro Bertolini (I), Alessio-Bianchi, DNS
Laurent Lefevre (F), Brioches La Boulangere, DNS
Roberto Heras (Sp), Liberty Seguros, DNS

OVERALL STANDINGS
1. Lance Armstrong (USA), U.S. Postal Service, 74:04:56
2. Ivan Basso (I), CSC, 04:09
3. Andréas KlÖden (G), T-Mobile, 05:11
4. Jan Ullrich (G), T-Mobile, 08:08
5. Azevedo José (P), U.S. Postal Service, 10:41
6. Francisco Mancebo (Sp), Illes Balears-Banesto, 11:45
7. Georg Totschnig (A), Gerolsteiner, 12:56
8. Carlos Sastre (Sp), CSC, 15:14
9. Levi Leipheimer (USA), Rabobank, 16:25
10. Pietro Caucchioli (I), Alessio-Bianchi, 16:33
11. Oscar Pereiro Sio (Sp), Phonak, 17:52
12. Christophe Moreau (F), Crédit Agricole, 19:57
13. Mickael Rasmussen (Dk), Rabobank, 20:20
14. Gilberto Simoni (I), Saeco, 20:41
15. Thomas Voeckler (F), Brioches La Boulangere, 21:12
16. Richard Virenque (F), Quick Step-Davitamon, 21:53
17. Vladimir Karpets (Rus), Illes Balears-Banesto, 21:57
18. Sandy Casar (F), FDJeux.com, 23:08
19. Rubiera José Luis (Sp), U.S. Postal Service, 29:10
20. Stephane Goubert (F), Ag2R Prevoyance, 29:33
21. Axel Merckx (B), Lotto-Domo, 33:54
22. Michael Rogers (Aus), Quick Step-Davitamon, 34:30
23. Oscar Sevilla (Sp), Phonak, 36:13
24. Pineau Jérôme (F), Brioches La Boulangere, 36:38
25. Giuseppe Guerini (I), T-Mobile, 38:58
26. Iker Camano (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, 39:24
27. Floyd Landis (USA), U.S. Postal Service, 40:20
28. Laurent Brochard (F), Ag2R Prevoyance, 41:35
29. Gutierrez José Enrique (Sp), Phonak, 45:45
30. Sylvain Chavanel (F), Brioches La Boulangere, 48:41
31. Michele Scarponi (I), Domina Vacanze, 55:03
32. Santos Gonzalez (Sp), Phonak, 57:03
33. David Moncoutie (F), Cofidis, 57:48
34. George Hincapie (USA), U.S. Postal Service, 1:00:13
35. Patrice Halgand (F), Crédit Agricole, 1:01:48
36. Alexandre Botcharov (Rus), Crédit Agricole, 1:03:17
37. Jens Voigt (G), CSC, 1:04:07
38. Evgeni Petrov (Rus), Saeco, 1:06:18
39. Egoi Martinez (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, 1:06:53
40. Marius Sabaliauskas (Lit), Saeco, 1:07:40
41. Rik Verbrugghe (B), Lotto-Domo, 1:07:49
42. Bobby Julich (USA), CSC, 1:10:13
43. Igor Gonzalez Galdeano (Sp), Liberty Seguros, 1:11:13
44. Juan Miguel Mercado (Sp), Quick Step-Davitamon, 1:12:13
45. Aitor Gonzalez (Sp), Fassa Bortolo, 1:13:09
46. Manuel Beltran (Sp), U.S. Postal Service, 1:19:02
47. Robin Jean-Cyril (F), FDJeux.com, 1:22:14
48. Santiago Perez (Sp), Phonak, 1:24:08
49. Daniele Nardello (I), T-Mobile, 1:27:59
50. Inigo Landaluze (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, 1:30:24
51. Aitor Osa (Sp), Illes Balears-Banesto, 1:30:42
52. Gutierrez José Ivan (Sp), Illes Balears-Banesto, 1:34:42
53. Ronny Scholz (G), Gerolsteiner, 1:35:51
54. Jorg Ludewig (G), Saeco, 1:36:02
55. Marcos Serrano (Sp), Liberty Seguros, 1:37:19
56. Paolo Bettini (I), Quick Step-Davitamon, 1:40:21
57. Iker Flores (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, 1:41:49
58. Serguei Ivanov (Rus), T-Mobile, 1:42:24
59. Christian Vandevelde (USA), Liberty Seguros, 1:42:48
60. Erik Zabel (G), T-Mobile, 1:42:50
61. Stuart O’Grady (Aus), Cofidis, 1:44:14
62. Mikel Astarloza (Sp), Ag2R Prevoyance, 1:44:25
63. Laurent Dufaux (Swi), Quick Step-Davitamon, 1:47:32
64. Kim Kirchen (Lux), Fassa Bortolo, 1:48:58
65. Grischa Niermann (G), Rabobank, 1:49:00
66. Andrea Peron (I), CSC, 1:49:49
67. Benjamin Noval Gonzalez (Sp), U.S. Postal Service, 1:51:43
68. Marzio Bruseghin (I), Fassa Bortolo, 1:52:35
69. Claus Michael Moller (Dk), Alessio-Bianchi, 1:54:16
70. Rolf Aldag (G), T-Mobile, 1:54:22
71. Sylvain Calzati (F), R.A.G.T. Semences-MG Rover, 1:58:41
72. Nicolas Portal (F), Ag2R Prevoyance, 1:59:08
73. Isidro Nozal (Sp), Liberty Seguros, 2:01:14
74. Michael Boogerd (Nl), Rabobank, 2:02:42
75. David Etxebarria (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, 2:04:41
76. Santiago Botero (Col), T-Mobile, 2:05:47
77. Pierrick Fedrigo (F), Crédit Agricole, 2:06:46
78. Pavel Padrnos (Cz), U.S. Postal Service, 2:07:50
79. Sebastian Lang (G), Gerolsteiner, 2:09:04
80. Bert Grabsch (G), Phonak, 2:10:09
81. Nicolas Jalabert (F), Phonak, 2:10:26
82. Benoit Salmon (F), Crédit Agricole, 2:11:05
83. Viatceslav Ekimov (Rus), U.S. Postal Service, 2:12:09
84. Christophe Mengin (F), FDJeux.com, 2:15:48
85. Carlos Da Cruz (F), FDJeux.com, 2:17:25
86. Mark Scanlon (IRL), Ag2R Prevoyance, 2:18:12
87. Nicki Sorensen (Dk), CSC, 2:18:14
88. Unai Etxebarria (Vz), Euskaltel-Euskadi, 2:19:51
89. Christophe Rinero (F), R.A.G.T. Semences-MG Rover, 2:21:20
90. Scott Sunderland (Aus), Alessio-Bianchi, 2:23:23
91. Dariusz Baranowski (Pol), Liberty Seguros, 2:23:31
92. Xabier Zandio (Sp), Illes Balears-Banesto, 2:23:59
93. Allan Davis (Aus), Liberty Seguros, 2:25:06
94. Andrea Noe’ (I), Alessio-Bianchi, 2:26:08
95. Walter Beneteau (F), Brioches La Boulangere, 2:26:09
96. Dmitriy Fofonov (Kaz), Cofidis, 2:27:49
97. Yuriy Krivtsov (Ukr), Ag2R Prevoyance, 2:28:10
98. Koos Moerenhout (Nl), Lotto-Domo, 2:28:35
99. Vicente Garcia Acosta (Sp), Illes Balears-Banesto, 2:28:50
100. Marc Lotz (Nl), Rabobank, 2:28:58
101. Thierry Marichal (B), Lotto-Domo, 2:29:56
102. Anthony Charteau (F), Brioches La Boulangere, 2:31:01
103. Juan Antonio Flecha (Sp), Fassa Bortolo, 2:31:42
104. David Loosli (Swi), Saeco, 2:32:37
105. Thor Hushovd (Nor), Crédit Agricole, 2:33:54
106. Peter Farazijn (B), Cofidis, 2:35:36
107. Matteo Tosatto (I), Fassa Bortolo, 2:36:30
108. Martin Elmiger (Swi), Phonak, 2:36:53
109. Danilo Hondo (G), Gerolsteiner, 2:38:04
110. Peter Wrolich (A), Gerolsteiner, 2:40:00
111. Karsten Kroon (Nl), Rabobank, 2:40:58
112. Franck Renier (F), Brioches La Boulangere, 2:42:21
113. Bram De Groot (Nl), Rabobank, 2:42:41
114. Filippo Simeoni (I), Domina Vacanze, 2:42:55
115. Fabian Cancellara (Swi), Fassa Bortolo, 2:43:25
116. Marc Wauters (B), Rabobank, 2:45:29
117. Filippo Pozzato (I), Fassa Bortolo, 2:45:33
118. Ludovic Martin (F), R.A.G.T. Semences-MG Rover, 2:46:01
119. Massimiliano Mori (I), Domina Vacanze, 2:47:00
120. Salvatore Commesso (I), Saeco, 2:48:01
121. Tom Boonen (B), Quick Step-Davitamon, 2:48:12
122. Robbie Mc Ewen (Aus), Lotto-Domo, 2:49:01
123. Jan Hruska (Cz), Liberty Seguros, 2:49:29
124. Julian Dean (NZl), Crédit Agricole, 2:50:09
125. Pierre Bourquenoud (Swi), R.A.G.T. Semences-MG Rover, 2:50:09
126. Arvesen Kurt-Asle (Nor), CSC, 2:50:19
127. Guesdon Frédéric (F), FDJeux.com, 2:50:27
128. Gilles Bouvard (F), R.A.G.T. Semences-MG Rover, 2:50:35
129. Stefano Zanini (I), Quick Step-Davitamon, 2:50:45
130. Bernhard Eisel (A), FDJeux.com, 2:54:34
131. Uwe Peschel (G), Gerolsteiner, 2:54:53
132. Fabio Baldato (I), Alessio-Bianchi, 2:56:58
133. Christophe Laurent (F), R.A.G.T. Semences-MG Rover, 2:57:20
134. Marcus Ljungqvist (Swe), Alessio-Bianchi, 2:58:04
135. Nazon Jean-Patrick (F), Ag2R Prevoyance, 3:00:12
136. Erik Dekker (Nl), Rabobank, 3:01:05
137. Guillaume Auger (F), R.A.G.T. Semences-MG Rover, 3:01:12
138. Jimmy Engoulvent (F), Cofidis, 3:02:23
139. Baden Cooke (Aus), FDJeux.com, 3:03:44
140. Servais Knaven (Nl), Quick Step-Davitamon, 3:10:08
141. Wim Vansevenant (B), Lotto-Domo, 3:10:53
142. Francesco Secchiari (I), Domina Vacanze, 3:12:20
143. Christophe Edaleine (F), Cofidis, 3:13:14
144. Matthew Wilson (Aus), FDJeux.com, 3:23:28
145. Finot Frédéric (F), R.A.G.T. Semences-MG Rover, 3:29:17
146. Joly Sébastien (F), Crédit Agricole, 3:42:24
147. Jimmy Casper (F), Cofidis, 3:43:48

SPRINTER – OVERALL
1. Robbie Mc Ewen (Aus), Lotto-Domo, 225 Pts.
2. Thor Hushovd (Nor), Crédit Agricole, 213 Pts.
3. Erik Zabel (G), T-Mobile, 212 Pts.
4. Stuart O’Grady (Aus), Cofidis, 204 Pts.
5. Danilo Hondo (G), Gerolsteiner, 189 Pts.
6. Lance Armstrong (USA), U.S. Postal Service, 128 Pts.
7. Tom Boonen (B), Quick Step-Davitamon, 128 Pts.
8. Andréas KlÖden (G), T-Mobile, 121 Pts.
9. Laurent Brochard (F), Ag2R Prevoyance, 118 Pts.
10. Nazon Jean-Patrick (F), Ag2R Prevoyance, 116 Pts.
11. Jan Ullrich (G), T-Mobile, 88 Pts.
12. Francisco Mancebo (Sp), Illes Balears-Banesto, 86 Pts.
13. Pineau Jérôme (F), Brioches La Boulangere, 79 Pts.
14. Kim Kirchen (Lux), Fassa Bortolo, 78 Pts.
15. Baden Cooke (Aus), FDJeux.com, 77 Pts.
16. Ivan Basso (I), CSC, 73 Pts.
17. Georg Totschnig (A), Gerolsteiner, 60 Pts.
18. Michele Scarponi (I), Domina Vacanze, 60 Pts.
19. Allan Davis (Aus), Liberty Seguros, 60 Pts.
20. Thomas Voeckler (F), Brioches La Boulangere, 58 Pts.
21. Filippo Pozzato (I), Fassa Bortolo, 50 Pts.
22. Inigo Landaluze (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, 50 Pts.
23. Peter Wrolich (A), Gerolsteiner, 50 Pts.
24. Fabian Cancellara (Swi), Fassa Bortolo, 47 Pts.
25. Levi Leipheimer (USA), Rabobank, 45 Pts.
26. Aitor Gonzalez (Sp), Fassa Bortolo, 44 Pts.
27. Oscar Pereiro Sio (Sp), Phonak, 43 Pts.
28. Jens Voigt (G), CSC, 42 Pts.
29. Egoi Martinez (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, 42 Pts.
30. David Moncoutie (F), Cofidis, 41 Pts.
31. Scott Sunderland (Aus), Alessio-Bianchi, 39 Pts.
32. Richard Virenque (F), Quick Step-Davitamon, 38 Pts.
33. Christophe Mengin (F), FDJeux.com, 38 Pts.
34. Paolo Bettini (I), Quick Step-Davitamon, 33 Pts.
35. Arvesen Kurt-Asle (Nor), CSC, 32 Pts.
36. Azevedo José (P), U.S. Postal Service, 30 Pts.
37. Sandy Casar (F), FDJeux.com, 30 Pts.
38. Nicolas Jalabert (F), Phonak, 30 Pts.
39. Juan Antonio Flecha (Sp), Fassa Bortolo, 30 Pts.
40. Carlos Sastre (Sp), CSC, 29 Pts.
41. Mickael Rasmussen (Dk), Rabobank, 28 Pts.
42. Sylvain Calzati (F), R.A.G.T. Semences-MG Rover, 28 Pts.
43. Pierrick Fedrigo (F), Crédit Agricole, 26 Pts.
44. Filippo Simeoni (I), Domina Vacanze, 25 Pts.
45. Axel Merckx (B), Lotto-Domo, 25 Pts.
46. Iker Flores (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, 25 Pts.
47. Jimmy Engoulvent (F), Cofidis, 24 Pts.
48. Karsten Kroon (Nl), Rabobank, 22 Pts.
49. Christophe Moreau (F), Crédit Agricole, 20 Pts.
50. Marc Lotz (Nl), Rabobank, 20 Pts.
51. Gilberto Simoni (I), Saeco, 19 Pts.
52. Igor Gonzalez Galdeano (Sp), Liberty Seguros, 19 Pts.
53. Bram De Groot (Nl), Rabobank, 19 Pts.
54. Santos Gonzalez (Sp), Phonak, 18 Pts.
55. Santiago Botero (Col), T-Mobile, 18 Pts.
56. Julian Dean (NZl), Crédit Agricole, 18 Pts.
57. Matteo Tosatto (I), Fassa Bortolo, 17 Pts.
58. David Etxebarria (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, 17 Pts.
59. Massimiliano Mori (I), Domina Vacanze, 17 Pts.
60. Fabio Baldato (I), Alessio-Bianchi, 17 Pts.
61. Carlos Da Cruz (F), FDJeux.com, 16 Pts.
62. Gutierrez José Enrique (Sp), Phonak, 16 Pts.
63. Jimmy Casper (F), Cofidis, 16 Pts.
64. Thierry Marichal (B), Lotto-Domo, 14 Pts.
65. Floyd Landis (USA), U.S. Postal Service, 14 Pts.
66. Gutierrez José Ivan (Sp), Illes Balears-Banesto, 14 Pts.
67. Sylvain Chavanel (F), Brioches La Boulangere, 13 Pts.
68. Pietro Caucchioli (I), Alessio-Bianchi, 13 Pts.
69. Marcus Ljungqvist (Swe), Alessio-Bianchi, 13 Pts.
70. Christophe Edaleine (F), Cofidis, 12 Pts.
71. Rolf Aldag (G), T-Mobile, 12 Pts.
72. Robin Jean-Cyril (F), FDJeux.com, 10 Pts.
73. Vladimir Karpets (Rus), Illes Balears-Banesto, 10 Pts.
74. Yuriy Krivtsov (Ukr), Ag2R Prevoyance, 9 Pts.
75. Franck Renier (F), Brioches La Boulangere, 9 Pts.
76. Wim Vansevenant (B), Lotto-Domo, 8 Pts.
77. Serguei Ivanov (Rus), T-Mobile, 8 Pts.
78. Sebastian Lang (G), Gerolsteiner, 8 Pts.
79. Martin Elmiger (Swi), Phonak, 8 Pts.
80. Erik Dekker (Nl), Rabobank, 8 Pts.
81. Salvatore Commesso (I), Saeco, 7 Pts.
82. Bernhard Eisel (A), FDJeux.com, 6 Pts.
83. Mark Scanlon (IRL), Ag2R Prevoyance, 6 Pts.
84. Laurent Dufaux (Swi), Quick Step-Davitamon, 5 Pts.
85. Stephane Goubert (F), Ag2R Prevoyance, 4 Pts.
86. Oscar Sevilla (Sp), Phonak, 4 Pts.
87. George Hincapie (USA), U.S. Postal Service, 4 Pts.
88. Marius Sabaliauskas (Lit), Saeco, 4 Pts.
89. Bobby Julich (USA), CSC, 4 Pts.
90. Ronny Scholz (G), Gerolsteiner, 4 Pts.
91. Marcos Serrano (Sp), Liberty Seguros, 4 Pts.
92. Mikel Astarloza (Sp), Ag2R Prevoyance, 4 Pts.
93. Ludovic Martin (F), R.A.G.T. Semences-MG Rover, 4 Pts.
94. Giuseppe Guerini (I), T-Mobile, 2 Pts.
95. Patrice Halgand (F), Crédit Agricole, 2 Pts.
96. Finot Frédéric (F), R.A.G.T. Semences-MG Rover, 2 Pts.
97. Michael Rogers (Aus), Quick Step-Davitamon, 1 Pts.
98. Koos Moerenhout (Nl), Lotto-Domo, 1 Pts.
99. Christian Vandevelde (USA), Liberty Seguros, 5 Pts.
100. Bert Grabsch (G), Phonak, 5 Pts.
101. Xabier Zandio (Sp), Illes Balears-Banesto, 5 Pts.
102. Walter Beneteau (F), Brioches La Boulangere, 5 Pts.
103. Christophe Laurent (F), R.A.G.T. Semences-MG Rover, 5 Pts.
104. Matthew Wilson (Aus), FDJeux.com, 5 Pts.

CLIMBER – OVERALL
1. Richard Virenque (F), Quick Step-Davitamon, 226 Pts.
2. Lance Armstrong (USA), U.S. Postal Service, 168 Pts.
3. Ivan Basso (I), CSC, 119 Pts.
4. Jan Ullrich (G), T-Mobile, 115 Pts.
5. Andréas KlÖden (G), T-Mobile, 112 Pts.
6. Christophe Moreau (F), Crédit Agricole, 112 Pts.
7. Mickael Rasmussen (Dk), Rabobank, 109 Pts.
8. Francisco Mancebo (Sp), Illes Balears-Banesto, 77 Pts.
9. Jens Voigt (G), CSC, 71 Pts.
10. Azevedo José (P), U.S. Postal Service, 71 Pts.
11. Axel Merckx (B), Lotto-Domo, 65 Pts.
12. Gilberto Simoni (I), Saeco, 64 Pts.
13. Floyd Landis (USA), U.S. Postal Service, 59 Pts.
14. Paolo Bettini (I), Quick Step-Davitamon, 54 Pts.
15. Sylvain Chavanel (F), Brioches La Boulangere, 53 Pts.
16. Carlos Sastre (Sp), CSC, 50 Pts.
17. Georg Totschnig (A), Gerolsteiner, 41 Pts.
18. Rolf Aldag (G), T-Mobile, 38 Pts.
19. David Moncoutie (F), Cofidis, 36 Pts.
20. Ludovic Martin (F), R.A.G.T. Semences-MG Rover, 33 Pts.
21. Santos Gonzalez (Sp), Phonak, 31 Pts.
22. Filippo Simeoni (I), Domina Vacanze, 25 Pts.
23. Giuseppe Guerini (I), T-Mobile, 24 Pts.
24. Vladimir Karpets (Rus), Illes Balears-Banesto, 21 Pts.
25. Laurent Brochard (F), Ag2R Prevoyance, 20 Pts.
26. Juan Miguel Mercado (Sp), Quick Step-Davitamon, 18 Pts.
27. Laurent Dufaux (Swi), Quick Step-Davitamon, 17 Pts.
28. Manuel Beltran (Sp), U.S. Postal Service, 15 Pts.
29. Oscar Pereiro Sio (Sp), Phonak, 14 Pts.
30. Egoi Martinez (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, 14 Pts.
31. Rubiera José Luis (Sp), U.S. Postal Service, 13 Pts.
32. Ronny Scholz (G), Gerolsteiner, 12 Pts.
33. Levi Leipheimer (USA), Rabobank, 12 Pts.
34. Pietro Caucchioli (I), Alessio-Bianchi, 12 Pts.
35. George Hincapie (USA), U.S. Postal Service, 12 Pts.
36. Juan Antonio Flecha (Sp), Fassa Bortolo, 11 Pts.
37. Michele Scarponi (I), Domina Vacanze, 10 Pts.
38. Serguei Ivanov (Rus), T-Mobile, 10 Pts.
39. Thomas Voeckler (F), Brioches La Boulangere, 10 Pts.
40. Christian Vandevelde (USA), Liberty Seguros, 8 Pts.
41. Matteo Tosatto (I), Fassa Bortolo, 8 Pts.
42. Bram De Groot (Nl), Rabobank, 7 Pts.
43. Erik Dekker (Nl), Rabobank, 7 Pts.
44. Mikel Astarloza (Sp), Ag2R Prevoyance, 7 Pts.
45. Pineau Jérôme (F), Brioches La Boulangere, 6 Pts.
46. Walter Beneteau (F), Brioches La Boulangere, 6 Pts.
47. Iker Flores (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, 5 Pts.
48. Christophe Rinero (F), R.A.G.T. Semences-MG Rover, 5 Pts.
49. Vicente Garcia Acosta (Sp), Illes Balears-Banesto, 5 Pts.
50. Anthony Charteau (F), Brioches La Boulangere, 5 Pts.
51. Thierry Marichal (B), Lotto-Domo, 5 Pts.
52. Sandy Casar (F), FDJeux.com, 3 Pts.
53. Inigo Landaluze (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, 3 Pts.
54. Aitor Gonzalez (Sp), Fassa Bortolo, 3 Pts.
55. Santiago Botero (Col), T-Mobile, 3 Pts.
56. Franck Renier (F), Brioches La Boulangere, 3 Pts.
57. Gutierrez José Enrique (Sp), Phonak, 2 Pts.
58. Marcos Serrano (Sp), Liberty Seguros, 2 Pts.
59. Bernhard Eisel (A), FDJeux.com, 2 Pts.
60. Michael Rogers (Aus), Quick Step-Davitamon, 1 Pts.
61. Igor Gonzalez Galdeano (Sp), Liberty Seguros, 1 Pts.
62. Robin Jean-Cyril (F), FDJeux.com, 1 Pts.
63. Benjamin Noval Gonzalez (Sp), U.S. Postal Service, 1 Pts.
64. Christophe Mengin (F), FDJeux.com, 1 Pts.
65. Yuriy Krivtsov (Ukr), Ag2R Prevoyance, 1 Pts.
66. Karsten Kroon (Nl), Rabobank, 1 Pts.
67. Jimmy Casper (F), Cofidis, 1 Pts.

TEAM – OVERALL
1. T-Mobile, 220:17:09
2. U.S. Postal Service, 05:12
3. CSC, 10:49
4. Phonak, 52:04
5. Quick Step-Davitamon, 54:36
6. Illes Balears-Banesto, 58:07
7. Brioches La Boulangere, 1:14:53
8. Rabobank, 1:30:54
9. Euskaltel-Euskadi, 1:31:29
10. Crédit Agricole, 1:31:42
11. Saeco, 1:54:30
12. Ag2R Prevoyance, 2:09:41
13. Liberty Seguros, 2:47:31
14. Gerolsteiner, 2:52:51
15. Lotto-Domo, 3:00:14
16. FDJeux.com, 3:05:05
17. Alessio-Bianchi, 3:23:51
18. Fassa Bortolo, 4:12:31
19. Cofidis, 4:22:53
20. Domina Vacanze, 4:48:41
21. R.A.G.T. Semences-MG Rover, 5:59:28

YOUNG RIDER – OVERALL
1. Thomas Voeckler (F), Brioches La Boulangere, 74:26:08
2. Vladimir Karpets (Rus), Illes Balears-Banesto, 00:45
3. Sandy Casar (F), FDJeux.com, 01:56
4. Michael Rogers (Aus), Quick Step-Davitamon, 13:18
5. Pineau Jérôme (F), Brioches La Boulangere, 15:26
6. Iker Camano (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, 18:12
7. Sylvain Chavanel (F), Brioches La Boulangere, 27:29
8. Michele Scarponi (I), Domina Vacanze, 33:51
9. Mikel Astarloza (Sp), Ag2R Prevoyance, 1:23:13
10. Benjamin Noval Gonzalez (Sp), U.S. Postal Service, 1:30:31
11. Sylvain Calzati (F), R.A.G.T. Semences-MG Rover, 1:37:29
12. Nicolas Portal (F), Ag2R Prevoyance, 1:37:56
13. Sebastian Lang (G), Gerolsteiner, 1:47:52
14. Mark Scanlon (IRL), Ag2R Prevoyance, 1:57:00
15. Allan Davis (Aus), Liberty Seguros, 2:03:54
16. Yuriy Krivtsov (Ukr), Ag2R Prevoyance, 2:06:58
17. Anthony Charteau (F), Brioches La Boulangere, 2:09:49
18. David Loosli (Swi), Saeco, 2:11:25
19. Fabian Cancellara (Swi), Fassa Bortolo, 2:22:13
20. Filippo Pozzato (I), Fassa Bortolo, 2:24:21
21. Tom Boonen (B), Quick Step-Davitamon, 2:27:00
22. Bernhard Eisel (A), FDJeux.com, 2:33:22
23. Jimmy Engoulvent (F), Cofidis, 2:41:11
24. Christophe Edaleine (F), Cofidis, 2:52:02
25. Joly Sébastien (F), Crédit Agricole, 3:21:12