Become a Member

Get access to more than 30 brands, premium video, exclusive content, events, mapping, and more.

Already have an account? Sign In

Become a Member

Get access to more than 30 brands, premium video, exclusive content, events, mapping, and more.

Already have an account? Sign In

Brands

Individual, Overall & Team Results – Stage 16

STAGE RESULTS1. Lance Armstrong (USA), U.S. Postal Service, 39:412. Jan Ullrich (G), T-Mobile, 01:013. Andréas KlÖden (G), T-Mobile, 01:414. José Azevedo (P), U.S. Postal Service, 01:455. Santos Gonzalez (Sp), Phonak, 02:116. Giuseppe Guerini (I), T-Mobile, 02:117. Vladimir Karpets (Rus), Illes Balears-Banesto, 02:158. Ivan Basso (I), CSC, 02:239. David Moncoutie (F), Cofidis, 02:2310. Carlos Sastre (Sp), CSC, 02:27 11. Stephane Goubert (F), Ag2R Prevoyance, 02:3312. Michael Rogers (Aus), Quick Step-Davitamon, 02:3413. Gutierrez José Enrique (Sp), Phonak, 03:0414. Oscar Pereiro Sio (Sp),

Don't miss a moment from Paris-Roubaix and Unbound Gravel, to the Giro d’Italia, Tour de France, Vuelta a España, and everything in between when you join Outside+.

STAGE RESULTS
1. Lance Armstrong (USA), U.S. Postal Service, 39:41
2. Jan Ullrich (G), T-Mobile, 01:01
3. Andréas KlÖden (G), T-Mobile, 01:41
4. José Azevedo (P), U.S. Postal Service, 01:45
5. Santos Gonzalez (Sp), Phonak, 02:11
6. Giuseppe Guerini (I), T-Mobile, 02:11
7. Vladimir Karpets (Rus), Illes Balears-Banesto, 02:15
8. Ivan Basso (I), CSC, 02:23
9. David Moncoutie (F), Cofidis, 02:23
10. Carlos Sastre (Sp), CSC, 02:27

11. Stephane Goubert (F), Ag2R Prevoyance, 02:33
12. Michael Rogers (Aus), Quick Step-Davitamon, 02:34
13. Gutierrez José Enrique (Sp), Phonak, 03:04
14. Oscar Pereiro Sio (Sp), Phonak, 03:06
15. Marcos Serrano (Sp), Liberty Seguros, 03:09
16. Georg Totschnig (A), Gerolsteiner, 03:15
17. Sandy Casar (F), FDJeux.com, 03:19
18. Mikel Astarloza (Sp), Ag2R Prevoyance, 03:25
19. Juan Miguel Mercado (Sp), Quick Step-Davitamon, 03:25
20. Christophe Moreau (F), Crédit Agricole, 03:25
21. Floyd Landis (USA), U.S. Postal Service, 03:35
22. Axel Merckx (B), Lotto-Domo, 03:40
23. Gilberto Simoni (I), Saeco, 03:40
24. Francisco Mancebo (Sp), Illes Balears-Banesto, 03:41
25. Sylvain Chavanel (F), Brioches La Boulangere, 03:43
26. Michele Scarponi (I), Domina Vacanze, 03:53
27. Pietro Caucchioli (I), Alessio-Bianchi, 03:58
28. Laurent Brochard (F), Ag2R Prevoyance, 04:03
29. Levi Leipheimer (USA), Rabobank, 04:06
30. Ludovic Martin (F), R.A.G.T. Semences-MG Rover, 04:11
31. David Etxebarria (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, 04:16
32. Santiago Perez (Sp), Phonak, 04:16
33. Anthony Charteau (F), Brioches La Boulangere, 04:18
34. Pierrick Fedrigo (F), Crédit Agricole, 04:20
35. Benjamin Noval Gonzalez (Sp), U.S. Postal Service, 04:20
36. Kim Kirchen (Lux), Fassa Bortolo, 04:27
37. Marzio Bruseghin (I), Fassa Bortolo, 04:28
38. Richard Virenque (F), Quick Step-Davitamon, 04:30
39. Marius Sabaliauskas (Lit), Saeco, 04:33
40. Yuriy Krivtsov (Ukr), Ag2R Prevoyance, 04:36
41. Oscar Sevilla (Sp), Phonak, 04:40
42. Bobby Julich (USA), CSC, 04:42
43. Pineau Jérôme (F), Brioches La Boulangere, 04:43
44. Igor Gonzalez Galdeano (Sp), Liberty Seguros, 04:44
45. Santiago Botero (Col), T-Mobile, 04:46
46. Iker Camano (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, 04:47
47. Evgeni Petrov (Rus), Saeco, 04:52
48. Manuel Beltran (Sp), U.S. Postal Service, 04:54
49. Iker Flores (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, 04:54
50. Laurent Lefevre (F), Brioches La Boulangere, 04:57
51. Didier Rous (F), Brioches La Boulangere, 04:58
52. George Hincapie (USA), U.S. Postal Service, 05:02
53. Mickael Rasmussen (Dk), Rabobank, 05:08
54. Rubiera José Luis (Sp), U.S. Postal Service, 05:12
55. Paolo Bettini (I), Quick Step-Davitamon, 05:14
56. Gutierrez José Ivan (Sp), Illes Balears-Banesto, 05:17
57. Aitor Osa (Sp), Illes Balears-Banesto, 05:20
58. Unai Etxebarria (Vz), Euskaltel-Euskadi, 05:25
59. Ronny Scholz (G), Gerolsteiner, 05:29
60. Jens Voigt (G), CSC, 05:34
61. Roberto Heras (Sp), Liberty Seguros, 05:38
62. Andrea Noe’ (I), Alessio-Bianchi, 05:38
63. Stuart O’Grady (Aus), Cofidis, 05:38
64. Laurent Dufaux (Swi), Quick Step-Davitamon, 05:46
65. Mark Scanlon (IRL), Ag2R Prevoyance, 05:46
66. Inigo Landaluze (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, 05:52
67. Michael Boogerd (Nl), Rabobank, 05:53
68. Fabian Cancellara (Swi), Fassa Bortolo, 05:54
69. Danilo Hondo (G), Gerolsteiner, 05:55
70. Robin Jean-Cyril (F), FDJeux.com, 05:55
71. Michele Bartoli (I), CSC, 05:56
72. Erik Zabel (G), T-Mobile, 06:09
73. Daniele Nardello (I), T-Mobile, 06:09
74. Rik Verbrugghe (B), Lotto-Domo, 06:11
75. Aitor Gonzalez (Sp), Fassa Bortolo, 06:13
76. Viatceslav Ekimov (Rus), U.S. Postal Service, 06:15
77. Egoi Martinez (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, 06:15
78. Rolf Aldag (G), T-Mobile, 06:15
79. Martin Elmiger (Swi), Phonak, 06:23
80. Daniel Becke (G), Illes Balears-Banesto, 06:24
81. Jorg Ludewig (G), Saeco, 06:27
82. Serguei Ivanov (Rus), T-Mobile, 06:30
83. Benoit Salmon (F), Crédit Agricole, 06:31
84. Christian Vandevelde (USA), Liberty Seguros, 06:31
85. Nicolas Portal (F), Ag2R Prevoyance, 06:34
86. Dariusz Baranowski (Pol), Liberty Seguros, 06:35
87. Filippo Simeoni (I), Domina Vacanze, 06:35
88. Thomas Voeckler (F), Brioches La Boulangere, 06:36
89. Bert Grabsch (G), Phonak, 06:38
90. Marc Wauters (B), Rabobank, 06:40
91. Patrice Halgand (F), Crédit Agricole, 06:40
92. Koos Moerenhout (Nl), Lotto-Domo, 06:44
93. Janeck Tombak (Est), Cofidis, 06:45
94. Isidro Nozal (Sp), Liberty Seguros, 06:50
95. Peter Farazijn (B), Cofidis, 06:55
96. Karsten Kroon (Nl), Rabobank, 06:56
97. Alexandre Botcharov (Rus), Crédit Agricole, 06:56
98. Pavel Padrnos (Cz), U.S. Postal Service, 06:57
99. Bram De Groot (Nl), Rabobank, 06:59
100. Andrea Peron (I), CSC, 07:00
101. Francesco Secchiari (I), Domina Vacanze, 07:01
102. Sebastian Lang (G), Gerolsteiner, 07:04
103. Christophe Mengin (F), FDJeux.com, 07:05
104. Matteo Tosatto (I), Fassa Bortolo, 07:06
105. Walter Beneteau (F), Brioches La Boulangere, 07:12
106. Dmitriy Fofonov (Kaz), Cofidis, 07:13
107. Juan Antonio Flecha (Sp), Fassa Bortolo, 07:14
108. Scott Sunderland (Aus), Alessio-Bianchi, 07:19
109. Xabier Zandio (Sp), Illes Balears-Banesto, 07:23
110. Thierry Marichal (B), Lotto-Domo, 07:24
111. Joly Sébastien (F), Crédit Agricole, 07:26
112. Carlos Da Cruz (F), FDJeux.com, 07:26
113. Wim Vansevenant (B), Lotto-Domo, 07:27
114. Claus Michael Moller (Dk), Alessio-Bianchi, 07:32
115. Christophe Rinero (F), R.A.G.T. Semences-MG Rover, 07:32
116. David Loosli (Swi), Saeco, 07:39
117. Vicente Garcia Acosta (Sp), Illes Balears-Banesto, 07:39
118. Erik Dekker (Nl), Rabobank, 07:41
119. Grischa Niermann (G), Rabobank, 07:41
120. Massimiliano Mori (I), Domina Vacanze, 07:43
121. Marcus Ljungqvist (Swe), Alessio-Bianchi, 07:45
122. Nicolas Jalabert (F), Phonak, 07:47
123. Christophe Edaleine (F), Cofidis, 07:48
124. Tom Boonen (B), Quick Step-Davitamon, 07:49
125. Uwe Peschel (G), Gerolsteiner, 07:49
126. Marc Lotz (Nl), Rabobank, 07:56
127. Thor Hushovd (Nor), Crédit Agricole, 07:57
128. Guesdon Frédéric (F), FDJeux.com, 08:01
129. Salvatore Commesso (I), Saeco, 08:04
130. Nicki Sorensen (Dk), CSC, 08:04
131. Franck Renier (F), Brioches La Boulangere, 08:06
132. Gilles Bouvard (F), R.A.G.T. Semences-MG Rover, 08:08
133. Arvesen Kurt-Asle (Nor), CSC, 08:11
134. Finot Frédéric (F), R.A.G.T. Semences-MG Rover, 08:12
135. Stefano Zanini (I), Quick Step-Davitamon, 08:13
136. Filippo Pozzato (I), Fassa Bortolo, 08:19
137. Massimo Giunti (I), Domina Vacanze, 08:26
138. Robbie Mc Ewen (Aus), Lotto-Domo, 08:28
139. Julian Dean (NZl), Crédit Agricole, 08:33
140. Servais Knaven (Nl), Quick Step-Davitamon, 08:39
141. Baden Cooke (Aus), FDJeux.com, 08:48
142. Bernhard Eisel (A), FDJeux.com, 08:48
143. Allan Davis (Aus), Liberty Seguros, 08:52
144. Sylvain Calzati (F), R.A.G.T. Semences-MG Rover, 08:53
145. Jan Hruska (Cz), Liberty Seguros, 08:58
146. Christophe Laurent (F), R.A.G.T. Semences-MG Rover, 08:58
147. Pierre Bourquenoud (Swi), R.A.G.T. Semences-MG Rover, 09:04
148. Jimmy Engoulvent (F), Cofidis, 09:25
149. Guillaume Auger (F), R.A.G.T. Semences-MG Rover, 10:02
150. Jimmy Casper (F), Cofidis, 10:06
151. Peter Wrolich (A), Gerolsteiner, 10:06
152. Fabio Baldato (I), Alessio-Bianchi, 10:10
153. Alessandro Bertolini (I), Alessio-Bianchi, 10:10
154. Nazon Jean-Patrick (F), Ag2R Prevoyance, 10:19
155. Matthew Wilson (Aus), FDJeux.com, 11:32
Davide Bramati (I), Quick Step-Davitamon, H.Delais
Aart Vierhouten (Nl), Lotto-Domo, H.Delais

OVERALL STANDINGS
1. Lance Armstrong (USA), U.S. Postal Service, 67:53:24
2. Ivan Basso (I), CSC, 03:48
3. Andréas KlÖden (G), T-Mobile, 05:03
4. Jan Ullrich (G), T-Mobile, 07:55
5. Azevedo José (P), U.S. Postal Service, 09:19
6. Francisco Mancebo (Sp), Illes Balears-Banesto, 09:20
7. Georg Totschnig (A), Gerolsteiner, 11:34
8. Carlos Sastre (Sp), CSC, 13:52
9. Pietro Caucchioli (I), Alessio-Bianchi, 14:08
10. Levi Leipheimer (USA), Rabobank, 15:04
11. Oscar Pereiro Sio (Sp), Phonak, 15:27
12. Gilberto Simoni (I), Saeco, 15:41
13. Thomas Voeckler (F), Brioches La Boulangere, 16:04
14. Christophe Moreau (F), Crédit Agricole, 17:23
15. Mickael Rasmussen (Dk), Rabobank, 18:58
16. Richard Virenque (F), Quick Step-Davitamon, 19:32
17. Vladimir Karpets (Rus), Illes Balears-Banesto, 19:37
18. Laurent Brochard (F), Ag2R Prevoyance, 20:26
19. Sandy Casar (F), FDJeux.com, 20:28
20. Stephane Goubert (F), Ag2R Prevoyance, 20:55
21. Rubiera José Luis (Sp), U.S. Postal Service, 21:31
22. Oscar Sevilla (Sp), Phonak, 24:14
23. Michele Scarponi (I), Domina Vacanze, 27:05
24. Sylvain Chavanel (F), Brioches La Boulangere, 27:32
25. Iker Camano (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, 27:40
26. Pineau Jérôme (F), Brioches La Boulangere, 28:59
27. Michael Rogers (Aus), Quick Step-Davitamon, 29:22
28. Axel Merckx (B), Lotto-Domo, 32:33
29. Gutierrez José Enrique (Sp), Phonak, 34:01
30. Aitor Gonzalez (Sp), Fassa Bortolo, 34:05
31. Giuseppe Guerini (I), T-Mobile, 36:23
32. Santos Gonzalez (Sp), Phonak, 38:41
33. George Hincapie (USA), U.S. Postal Service, 39:04
34. Egoi Martinez (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, 39:05
35. Floyd Landis (USA), U.S. Postal Service, 39:47
36. Patrice Halgand (F), Crédit Agricole, 40:39
37. Jens Voigt (G), CSC, 42:58
38. Igor Gonzalez Galdeano (Sp), Liberty Seguros, 43:25
39. Evgeni Petrov (Rus), Saeco, 45:09
40. David Moncoutie (F), Cofidis, 49:10
41. Michele Bartoli (I), CSC, 49:12
42. Marius Sabaliauskas (Lit), Saeco, 51:04
43. Alexandre Botcharov (Rus), Crédit Agricole, 52:38
44. Santiago Perez (Sp), Phonak, 56:20
45. Roberto Heras (Sp), Liberty Seguros, 57:00
46. Daniele Nardello (I), T-Mobile, 1:00:11
47. Robin Jean-Cyril (F), FDJeux.com, 1:01:05
48. Marcos Serrano (Sp), Liberty Seguros, 1:01:35
49. Bobby Julich (USA), CSC, 1:01:35
50. Rik Verbrugghe (B), Lotto-Domo, 1:02:41
51. Gutierrez José Ivan (Sp), Illes Balears-Banesto, 1:06:54
52. Manuel Beltran (Sp), U.S. Postal Service, 1:07:18
53. Inigo Landaluze (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, 1:09:05
54. Juan Miguel Mercado (Sp), Quick Step-Davitamon, 1:09:45
55. Ronny Scholz (G), Gerolsteiner, 1:14:42
56. Jorg Ludewig (G), Saeco, 1:14:53
57. Kim Kirchen (Lux), Fassa Bortolo, 1:15:01
58. Erik Zabel (G), T-Mobile, 1:15:02
59. Aitor Osa (Sp), Illes Balears-Banesto, 1:15:25
60. Stuart O’Grady (Aus), Cofidis, 1:16:26
61. Mikel Astarloza (Sp), Ag2R Prevoyance, 1:16:27
62. Paolo Bettini (I), Quick Step-Davitamon, 1:20:22
63. Grischa Niermann (G), Rabobank, 1:21:12
64. Christian Vandevelde (USA), Liberty Seguros, 1:21:29
65. Marzio Bruseghin (I), Fassa Bortolo, 1:24:47
66. Isidro Nozal (Sp), Liberty Seguros, 1:25:30
67. Serguei Ivanov (Rus), T-Mobile, 1:25:56
68. Laurent Dufaux (Swi), Quick Step-Davitamon, 1:26:23
69. Claus Michael Moller (Dk), Alessio-Bianchi, 1:26:28
70. Michael Boogerd (Nl), Rabobank, 1:26:58
71. Andrea Peron (I), CSC, 1:28:40
72. Benjamin Noval Gonzalez (Sp), U.S. Postal Service, 1:30:34
73. Iker Flores (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, 1:34:29
74. Sebastian Lang (G), Gerolsteiner, 1:35:54
75. David Etxebarria (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, 1:36:43
76. Sylvain Calzati (F), R.A.G.T. Semences-MG Rover, 1:37:32
77. Santiago Botero (Col), T-Mobile, 1:37:59
78. Pavel Padrnos (Cz), U.S. Postal Service, 1:40:02
79. Christophe Mengin (F), FDJeux.com, 1:40:04
80. Benoit Salmon (F), Crédit Agricole, 1:43:17
81. Nicki Sorensen (Dk), CSC, 1:44:12
82. Viatceslav Ekimov (Rus), U.S. Postal Service, 1:44:21
83. Christophe Rinero (F), R.A.G.T. Semences-MG Rover, 1:45:29
84. Pierrick Fedrigo (F), Crédit Agricole, 1:45:37
85. Rolf Aldag (G), T-Mobile, 1:45:50
86. Nicolas Portal (F), Ag2R Prevoyance, 1:47:24
87. Dariusz Baranowski (Pol), Liberty Seguros, 1:47:47
88. Bert Grabsch (G), Phonak, 1:48:50
89. Nicolas Jalabert (F), Phonak, 1:49:17
90. Andrea Noe’ (I), Alessio-Bianchi, 1:50:24
91. Mark Scanlon (IRL), Ag2R Prevoyance, 1:50:24
92. Didier Rous (F), Brioches La Boulangere, 1:50:56
93. Unai Etxebarria (Vz), Euskaltel-Euskadi, 1:52:03
94. Koos Moerenhout (Nl), Lotto-Domo, 1:52:51
95. Vicente Garcia Acosta (Sp), Illes Balears-Banesto, 1:53:06
96. Marc Lotz (Nl), Rabobank, 1:53:14
97. Laurent Lefevre (F), Brioches La Boulangere, 1:53:40
98. Daniel Becke (G), Illes Balears-Banesto, 1:53:47
99. Thierry Marichal (B), Lotto-Domo, 1:54:12
100. Xabier Zandio (Sp), Illes Balears-Banesto, 1:56:01
101. Carlos Da Cruz (F), FDJeux.com, 1:56:16
102. Allan Davis (Aus), Liberty Seguros, 1:57:08
103. Juan Antonio Flecha (Sp), Fassa Bortolo, 1:57:55
104. Thor Hushovd (Nor), Crédit Agricole, 1:58:03
105. Peter Farazijn (B), Cofidis, 1:59:52
106. Dmitriy Fofonov (Kaz), Cofidis, 2:00:01
107. Yuriy Krivtsov (Ukr), Ag2R Prevoyance, 2:00:22
108. Matteo Tosatto (I), Fassa Bortolo, 2:00:46
109. Scott Sunderland (Aus), Alessio-Bianchi, 2:02:14
110. Anthony Charteau (F), Brioches La Boulangere, 2:03:13
111. Peter Wrolich (A), Gerolsteiner, 2:04:16
112. David Loosli (Swi), Saeco, 2:04:49
113. Walter Beneteau (F), Brioches La Boulangere, 2:04:50
114. Danilo Hondo (G), Gerolsteiner, 2:04:54
115. Bram De Groot (Nl), Rabobank, 2:06:57
116. Fabian Cancellara (Swi), Fassa Bortolo, 2:07:41
117. Massimo Giunti (I), Domina Vacanze, 2:08:24
118. Martin Elmiger (Swi), Phonak, 2:09:05
119. Marc Wauters (B), Rabobank, 2:09:45
120. Filippo Pozzato (I), Fassa Bortolo, 2:09:49
121. Massimiliano Mori (I), Domina Vacanze, 2:11:16
122. Salvatore Commesso (I), Saeco, 2:12:17
123. Tom Boonen (B), Quick Step-Davitamon, 2:12:28
124. Karsten Kroon (Nl), Rabobank, 2:13:00
125. Robbie Mc Ewen (Aus), Lotto-Domo, 2:13:17
126. Julian Dean (NZl), Crédit Agricole, 2:14:25
127. Pierre Bourquenoud (Swi), R.A.G.T. Semences-MG Rover, 2:14:25
128. Franck Renier (F), Brioches La Boulangere, 2:14:33
129. Guesdon Frédéric (F), FDJeux.com, 2:14:43
130. Gilles Bouvard (F), R.A.G.T. Semences-MG Rover, 2:14:51
131. Stefano Zanini (I), Quick Step-Davitamon, 2:15:01
132. Filippo Simeoni (I), Domina Vacanze, 2:15:07
133. Arvesen Kurt-Asle (Nor), CSC, 2:16:17
134. Ludovic Martin (F), R.A.G.T. Semences-MG Rover, 2:18:17
135. Erik Dekker (Nl), Rabobank, 2:20:44
136. Janeck Tombak (Est), Cofidis, 2:20:48
137. Fabio Baldato (I), Alessio-Bianchi, 2:20:54
138. Christophe Laurent (F), R.A.G.T. Semences-MG Rover, 2:21:36
139. Jan Hruska (Cz), Liberty Seguros, 2:21:41
140. Jimmy Engoulvent (F), Cofidis, 2:22:02
141. Marcus Ljungqvist (Swe), Alessio-Bianchi, 2:22:20
142. Nazon Jean-Patrick (F), Ag2R Prevoyance, 2:24:21
143. Alessandro Bertolini (I), Alessio-Bianchi, 2:24:42
144. Guillaume Auger (F), R.A.G.T. Semences-MG Rover, 2:25:28
145. Bernhard Eisel (A), FDJeux.com, 2:26:46
146. Uwe Peschel (G), Gerolsteiner, 2:27:05
147. Baden Cooke (Aus), FDJeux.com, 2:28:00
148. Servais Knaven (Nl), Quick Step-Davitamon, 2:34:24
149. Wim Vansevenant (B), Lotto-Domo, 2:35:09
150. Francesco Secchiari (I), Domina Vacanze, 2:36:36
151. Christophe Edaleine (F), Cofidis, 2:37:30
152. Matthew Wilson (Aus), FDJeux.com, 2:47:44
153. Finot Frédéric (F), R.A.G.T. Semences-MG Rover, 2:53:26
154. Jimmy Casper (F), Cofidis, 3:03:16
155. Joly Sébastien (F), Crédit Agricole, 3:06:33

POINTS – OVERALL
1. Robbie Mc Ewen (Aus), Lotto-Domo, 225 Pts.
2. Thor Hushovd (Nor), Crédit Agricole, 213 Pts.
3. Erik Zabel (G), T-Mobile, 212 Pts.
4. Stuart O’Grady (Aus), Cofidis, 204 Pts.
5. Danilo Hondo (G), Gerolsteiner, 189 Pts.
6. Tom Boonen (B), Quick Step-Davitamon, 128 Pts.
7. Laurent Brochard (F), Ag2R Prevoyance, 118 Pts.
8. Nazon Jean-Patrick (F), Ag2R Prevoyance, 116 Pts.
9. Lance Armstrong (USA), U.S. Postal Service, 108 Pts.
10. Andréas KlÖden (G), T-Mobile, 104 Pts.
11. Francisco Mancebo (Sp), Illes Balears-Banesto, 85 Pts.
12. Kim Kirchen (Lux), Fassa Bortolo, 83 Pts.
13. Pineau Jérôme (F), Brioches La Boulangere, 79 Pts.
14. Baden Cooke (Aus), FDJeux.com, 77 Pts.
15. Jan Ullrich (G), T-Mobile, 73 Pts.
16. Janeck Tombak (Est), Cofidis, 72 Pts.
17. Michele Scarponi (I), Domina Vacanze, 65 Pts.
18. Allan Davis (Aus), Liberty Seguros, 65 Pts.
19. Ivan Basso (I), CSC, 60 Pts.
20. Thomas Voeckler (F), Brioches La Boulangere, 58 Pts.
21. Inigo Landaluze (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, 55 Pts.
22. Georg Totschnig (A), Gerolsteiner, 54 Pts.
23. Filippo Pozzato (I), Fassa Bortolo, 50 Pts.
24. Peter Wrolich (A), Gerolsteiner, 50 Pts.
25. Fabian Cancellara (Swi), Fassa Bortolo, 47 Pts.
26. Aitor Gonzalez (Sp), Fassa Bortolo, 44 Pts.
27. Jens Voigt (G), CSC, 42 Pts.
28. Egoi Martinez (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, 42 Pts.
29. David Moncoutie (F), Cofidis, 41 Pts.
30. Oscar Pereiro Sio (Sp), Phonak, 40 Pts.
31. Scott Sunderland (Aus), Alessio-Bianchi, 39 Pts.
32. Christophe Mengin (F), FDJeux.com, 38 Pts.
33. Levi Leipheimer (USA), Rabobank, 36 Pts.
34. Richard Virenque (F), Quick Step-Davitamon, 34 Pts.
35. Paolo Bettini (I), Quick Step-Davitamon, 33 Pts.
36. Arvesen Kurt-Asle (Nor), CSC, 32 Pts.
37. Sandy Casar (F), FDJeux.com, 30 Pts.
38. Iker Flores (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, 30 Pts.
39. Nicolas Jalabert (F), Phonak, 30 Pts.
40. Juan Antonio Flecha (Sp), Fassa Bortolo, 30 Pts.
41. Sylvain Calzati (F), R.A.G.T. Semences-MG Rover, 28 Pts.
42. Karsten Kroon (Nl), Rabobank, 27 Pts.
43. Pierrick Fedrigo (F), Crédit Agricole, 26 Pts.
44. Alessandro Bertolini (I), Alessio-Bianchi, 26 Pts.
45. Filippo Simeoni (I), Domina Vacanze, 25 Pts.
46. Azevedo José (P), U.S. Postal Service, 25 Pts.
47. Jimmy Engoulvent (F), Cofidis, 24 Pts.
48. David Etxebarria (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, 22 Pts.
49. Carlos Sastre (Sp), CSC, 21 Pts.
50. Mickael Rasmussen (Dk), Rabobank, 21 Pts.
51. Marc Lotz (Nl), Rabobank, 20 Pts.
52. Igor Gonzalez Galdeano (Sp), Liberty Seguros, 19 Pts.
53. Daniel Becke (G), Illes Balears-Banesto, 19 Pts.
54. Bram De Groot (Nl), Rabobank, 19 Pts.
55. Santos Gonzalez (Sp), Phonak, 18 Pts.
56. Christophe Moreau (F), Crédit Agricole, 18 Pts.
57. Santiago Botero (Col), T-Mobile, 18 Pts.
58. Julian Dean (NZl), Crédit Agricole, 18 Pts.
59. Matteo Tosatto (I), Fassa Bortolo, 17 Pts.
60. Massimiliano Mori (I), Domina Vacanze, 17 Pts.
61. Fabio Baldato (I), Alessio-Bianchi, 17 Pts.
62. Carlos Da Cruz (F), FDJeux.com, 16 Pts.
63. Gutierrez José Enrique (Sp), Phonak, 16 Pts.
64. Massimo Giunti (I), Domina Vacanze, 16 Pts.
65. Jimmy Casper (F), Cofidis, 16 Pts.
66. Axel Merckx (B), Lotto-Domo, 15 Pts.
67. Thierry Marichal (B), Lotto-Domo, 14 Pts.
68. Gutierrez José Ivan (Sp), Illes Balears-Banesto, 14 Pts.
69. Sylvain Chavanel (F), Brioches La Boulangere, 13 Pts.
70. Pietro Caucchioli (I), Alessio-Bianchi, 13 Pts.
71. Marcus Ljungqvist (Swe), Alessio-Bianchi, 13 Pts.
72. Christophe Edaleine (F), Cofidis, 12 Pts.
73. Gilberto Simoni (I), Saeco, 11 Pts.
74. Robin Jean-Cyril (F), FDJeux.com, 10 Pts.
75. Oscar Sevilla (Sp), Phonak, 9 Pts.
76. Michele Bartoli (I), CSC, 9 Pts.
77. Mikel Astarloza (Sp), Ag2R Prevoyance, 9 Pts.
78. Yuriy Krivtsov (Ukr), Ag2R Prevoyance, 9 Pts.
79. Franck Renier (F), Brioches La Boulangere, 9 Pts.
80. Wim Vansevenant (B), Lotto-Domo, 8 Pts.
81. Serguei Ivanov (Rus), T-Mobile, 8 Pts.
82. Sebastian Lang (G), Gerolsteiner, 8 Pts.
83. Martin Elmiger (Swi), Phonak, 8 Pts.
84. Erik Dekker (Nl), Rabobank, 8 Pts.
85. Salvatore Commesso (I), Saeco, 7 Pts.
86. Bernhard Eisel (A), FDJeux.com, 6 Pts.
87. Vladimir Karpets (Rus), Illes Balears-Banesto, 6 Pts.
88. Rolf Aldag (G), T-Mobile, 6 Pts.
89. Mark Scanlon (IRL), Ag2R Prevoyance, 6 Pts.
90. Giuseppe Guerini (I), T-Mobile, 5 Pts.
91. Laurent Dufaux (Swi), Quick Step-Davitamon, 5 Pts.
92. Stephane Goubert (F), Ag2R Prevoyance, 4 Pts.
93. George Hincapie (USA), U.S. Postal Service, 4 Pts.
94. Marius Sabaliauskas (Lit), Saeco, 4 Pts.
95. Marcos Serrano (Sp), Liberty Seguros, 4 Pts.
96. Bobby Julich (USA), CSC, 4 Pts.
97. Ronny Scholz (G), Gerolsteiner, 4 Pts.
98. Floyd Landis (USA), U.S. Postal Service, 2 Pts.
99. Patrice Halgand (F), Crédit Agricole, 2 Pts.
100. Roberto Heras (Sp), Liberty Seguros, 2 Pts.
101. Finot Frédéric (F), R.A.G.T. Semences-MG Rover, 2 Pts.
102. Michael Rogers (Aus), Quick Step-Davitamon, 1 Pts.
103. Koos Moerenhout (Nl), Lotto-Domo, 1 Pts.
104. Christophe Laurent (F), R.A.G.T. Semences-MG Rover, 5 Pts.
105. Matthew Wilson (Aus), FDJeux.com, 5 Pts.

CLIMBER – OVERALL
1. Richard Virenque (F), Quick Step-Davitamon, 177 Pts.
2. Lance Armstrong (USA), U.S. Postal Service, 142 Pts.
3. Ivan Basso (I), CSC, 101 Pts.
4. Andréas KlÖden (G), T-Mobile, 96 Pts.
5. Mickael Rasmussen (Dk), Rabobank, 95 Pts.
6. Jan Ullrich (G), T-Mobile, 93 Pts.
7. Christophe Moreau (F), Crédit Agricole, 78 Pts.
8. Francisco Mancebo (Sp), Illes Balears-Banesto, 77 Pts.
9. Jens Voigt (G), CSC, 71 Pts.
10. Axel Merckx (B), Lotto-Domo, 65 Pts.
11. Sylvain Chavanel (F), Brioches La Boulangere, 53 Pts.
12. Azevedo José (P), U.S. Postal Service, 53 Pts.
13. Paolo Bettini (I), Quick Step-Davitamon, 42 Pts.
14. Georg Totschnig (A), Gerolsteiner, 41 Pts.
15. David Moncoutie (F), Cofidis, 36 Pts.
16. Carlos Sastre (Sp), CSC, 36 Pts.
17. Santos Gonzalez (Sp), Phonak, 31 Pts.
18. Giuseppe Guerini (I), T-Mobile, 24 Pts.
19. Floyd Landis (USA), U.S. Postal Service, 24 Pts.
20. Vladimir Karpets (Rus), Illes Balears-Banesto, 21 Pts.
21. Laurent Brochard (F), Ag2R Prevoyance, 20 Pts.
22. Juan Miguel Mercado (Sp), Quick Step-Davitamon, 18 Pts.
23. Laurent Dufaux (Swi), Quick Step-Davitamon, 17 Pts.
24. Janeck Tombak (Est), Cofidis, 14 Pts.
25. Oscar Pereiro Sio (Sp), Phonak, 14 Pts.
26. Egoi Martinez (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, 14 Pts.
27. Ronny Scholz (G), Gerolsteiner, 12 Pts.
28. Pietro Caucchioli (I), Alessio-Bianchi, 12 Pts.
29. Levi Leipheimer (USA), Rabobank, 12 Pts.
30. George Hincapie (USA), U.S. Postal Service, 12 Pts.
31. Juan Antonio Flecha (Sp), Fassa Bortolo, 11 Pts.
32. Gilberto Simoni (I), Saeco, 10 Pts.
33. Michele Scarponi (I), Domina Vacanze, 10 Pts.
34. Thomas Voeckler (F), Brioches La Boulangere, 10 Pts.
35. Manuel Beltran (Sp), U.S. Postal Service, 10 Pts.
36. Christian Vandevelde (USA), Liberty Seguros, 8 Pts.
37. Matteo Tosatto (I), Fassa Bortolo, 8 Pts.
38. Bram De Groot (Nl), Rabobank, 7 Pts.
39. Erik Dekker (Nl), Rabobank, 7 Pts.
40. Pineau Jérôme (F), Brioches La Boulangere, 6 Pts.
41. Rubiera José Luis (Sp), U.S. Postal Service, 6 Pts.
42. Walter Beneteau (F), Brioches La Boulangere, 6 Pts.
43. Christophe Rinero (F), R.A.G.T. Semences-MG Rover, 5 Pts.
44. Vicente Garcia Acosta (Sp), Illes Balears-Banesto, 5 Pts.
45. Anthony Charteau (F), Brioches La Boulangere, 5 Pts.
46. Thierry Marichal (B), Lotto-Domo, 5 Pts.
47. Sandy Casar (F), FDJeux.com, 3 Pts.
48. Inigo Landaluze (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, 3 Pts.
49. Aitor Gonzalez (Sp), Fassa Bortolo, 3 Pts.
50. Santiago Botero (Col), T-Mobile, 3 Pts.
51. Franck Renier (F), Brioches La Boulangere, 3 Pts.
52. Gutierrez José Enrique (Sp), Phonak, 2 Pts.
53. Marcos Serrano (Sp), Liberty Seguros, 2 Pts.
54. Filippo Simeoni (I), Domina Vacanze, 2 Pts.
55. Bernhard Eisel (A), FDJeux.com, 2 Pts.
56. Michael Rogers (Aus), Quick Step-Davitamon, 1 Pts.
57. Igor Gonzalez Galdeano (Sp), Liberty Seguros, 1 Pts.
58. Michele Bartoli (I), CSC, 1 Pts.
59. Robin Jean-Cyril (F), FDJeux.com, 1 Pts.
60. Benjamin Noval Gonzalez (Sp), U.S. Postal Service, 1 Pts.
61. Christophe Mengin (F), FDJeux.com, 1 Pts.
62. Yuriy Krivtsov (Ukr), Ag2R Prevoyance, 1 Pts.
63. Karsten Kroon (Nl), Rabobank, 1 Pts.
64. Jimmy Casper (F), Cofidis, 1 Pts.

TEAM – OVERALL
1. T-Mobile, 201:39:17
2. CSC, 03:44
3. U.S. Postal Service, 06:13
4. Phonak, 29:12
5. Illes Balears-Banesto, 41:21
6. Brioches La Boulangere, 44:03
7. Quick Step-Davitamon, 47:51
8. Euskaltel-Euskadi, 54:22
9. Crédit Agricole, 1:00:34
10. Rabobank, 1:03:39
11. Saeco, 1:14:53
12. Ag2R Prevoyance, 1:31:26
13. Liberty Seguros, 1:33:52
14. Gerolsteiner, 2:05:48
15. Lotto-Domo, 2:21:17
16. FDJeux.com, 2:23:23
17. Alessio-Bianchi, 2:35:45
18. Fassa Bortolo, 2:40:15
19. Domina Vacanze, 3:20:27
20. Cofidis, 3:21:55
21. R.A.G.T. Semences-MG Rover, 4:38:03

YOUNG RIDER – OVERALL
1. Thomas Voeckler (F), Brioches La Boulangere, 68:09:28
2. Vladimir Karpets (Rus), Illes Balears-Banesto, 03:33
3. Sandy Casar (F), FDJeux.com, 04:24
4. Michele Scarponi (I), Domina Vacanze, 11:01
5. Sylvain Chavanel (F), Brioches La Boulangere, 11:28
6. Iker Camano (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, 11:36
7. Pineau Jérôme (F), Brioches La Boulangere, 12:55
8. Michael Rogers (Aus), Quick Step-Davitamon, 13:18
9. Mikel Astarloza (Sp), Ag2R Prevoyance, 1:00:23
10. Benjamin Noval Gonzalez (Sp), U.S. Postal Service, 1:14:30
11. Sebastian Lang (G), Gerolsteiner, 1:19:50
12. Sylvain Calzati (F), R.A.G.T. Semences-MG Rover, 1:21:28
13. Nicolas Portal (F), Ag2R Prevoyance, 1:31:20
14. Mark Scanlon (IRL), Ag2R Prevoyance, 1:34:20
15. Allan Davis (Aus), Liberty Seguros, 1:41:04
16. Yuriy Krivtsov (Ukr), Ag2R Prevoyance, 1:44:18
17. Anthony Charteau (F), Brioches La Boulangere, 1:47:09
18. David Loosli (Swi), Saeco, 1:48:45
19. Fabian Cancellara (Swi), Fassa Bortolo, 1:51:37
20. Filippo Pozzato (I), Fassa Bortolo, 1:53:45
21. Tom Boonen (B), Quick Step-Davitamon, 1:56:24
22. Jimmy Engoulvent (F), Cofidis, 2:05:58
23. Bernhard Eisel (A), FDJeux.com, 2:10:42
24. Christophe Edaleine (F), Cofidis, 2:21:26
25. Joly Sébastien (F), Crédit Agricole, 2:50:29