News

2004 Tour de France, stage 15 results

STAGE RESULTS1. Lance Armstrong (USA), U.S. Postal Service, 4:40:302. Ivan Basso (I), CSC, 00:003. Jan Ullrich (G), T-Mobile, 00:034. Andréas KlÖden (G), T-Mobile, 00:065. Levi Leipheimer (USA), Rabobank, 00:136. Richard Virenque (F), Quick Step-Davitamon, 00:487. Mickael Rasmussen (Dk), Rabobank, 00:498. Azevedo José (P), U.S. Postal Service, 00:539. Jens Voigt (G), CSC, 01:0410. Carlos Sastre (Sp), CSC, 01:24 11. Laurent Brochard (F), Ag2R Prevoyance, 01:5812. Marius Sabaliauskas (Lit), Saeco, 02:0213. Oscar Pereiro Sio (Sp), Phonak, 02:1014. Christophe Moreau (F), Crédit Agricole,

STAGE RESULTS
1. Lance Armstrong (USA), U.S. Postal Service, 4:40:30
2. Ivan Basso (I), CSC, 00:00
3. Jan Ullrich (G), T-Mobile, 00:03
4. Andréas KlÖden (G), T-Mobile, 00:06
5. Levi Leipheimer (USA), Rabobank, 00:13
6. Richard Virenque (F), Quick Step-Davitamon, 00:48
7. Mickael Rasmussen (Dk), Rabobank, 00:49
8. Azevedo José (P), U.S. Postal Service, 00:53
9. Jens Voigt (G), CSC, 01:04
10. Carlos Sastre (Sp), CSC, 01:24

11. Laurent Brochard (F), Ag2R Prevoyance, 01:58
12. Marius Sabaliauskas (Lit), Saeco, 02:02
13. Oscar Pereiro Sio (Sp), Phonak, 02:10
14. Christophe Moreau (F), Crédit Agricole, 02:11
15. Gilberto Simoni (I), Saeco, 02:13
16. Georg Totschnig (A), Gerolsteiner, 02:13
17. Francisco Mancebo (Sp), Illes Balears-Banesto, 02:13
18. Pietro Caucchioli (I), Alessio-Bianchi, 02:13
19. Marcos Serrano (Sp), Liberty-Seguras, 02:13
20. Iker Camano (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, 02:24
21. Rubiera José Luis (Sp), U.S. Postal Service, 02:24
22. Aitor Gonzalez (Sp), Fassa Bortolo, 02:58
23. Vladimir Karpets (Rus), Illes Balears-Banesto, 03:19
24. George Hincapie (USA), U.S. Postal Service, 03:25
25. Floyd Landis (USA), U.S. Postal Service, 04:49
26. Stephane Goubert (F), Ag2R Prevoyance, 05:40
27. Sylvain Chavanel (F), Brioches La Boulangere, 08:42
28. Santos Gonzalez (Sp), Phonak, 08:42
29. Michele Bartoli (I), CSC, 08:42
30. Gutierrez José Enrique (Sp), Phonak, 08:42
31. Ronny Scholz (G), Gerolsteiner, 08:42
32. Bobby Julich (USA), CSC, 08:42
33. Michele Scarponi (I), Domina Vacanze, 08:42
34. Giuseppe Guerini (I), T-Mobile, 08:42
35. Christophe Rinero (F), R.A.G.T. Semences-MG Rover, 08:42
36. Patrice Halgand (F), Crédit Agricole, 08:42
37. Manuel Beltran (Sp), U.S. Postal Service, 08:42
38. Oscar Sevilla (Sp), Phonak, 08:42
39. Alexandre Botcharov (Rus), Crédit Agricole, 08:42
40. Rik Verbrugghe (B), Lotto-Domo, 08:42
41. Andrea Peron (I), CSC, 08:42
42. Axel Merckx (B), Lotto-Domo, 08:42
43. Sandy Casar (F), FDJeux.com, 08:42
44. Egoi Martinez (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, 08:42
45. Sylvain Calzati (F), R.A.G.T. Semences-MG Rover, 08:42
46. Michael Rogers (Aus), Quick Step-Davitamon, 08:42
47. Inigo Landaluze (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, 08:42
48. Paolo Bettini (I), Quick Step-Davitamon, 09:13
49. Daniele Nardello (I), T-Mobile, 09:13
50. Jorg Ludewig (G), Saeco, 09:13
51. Evgeni Petrov (Rus), Saeco, 09:13
52. Grischa Niermann (G), Rabobank, 09:19
53. Pineau Jérôme (F), Brioches La Boulangere, 09:30
54. Thomas Voeckler (F), Brioches La Boulangere, 09:30
55. Igor Gonzalez Galdeano (Sp), Liberty-Seguras, 09:44
56. Gutierrez José Ivan (Sp), Illes Balears-Banesto, 09:44
57. Christian Vandevelde (USA), Liberty-Seguras, 09:44
58. Santiago Perez (Sp), Phonak, 09:44
59. Robin Jean-Cyril (F), FDJeux.com, 09:44
60. Rolf Aldag (G), T-Mobile, 10:14
61. Erik Zabel (G), T-Mobile, 10:14
62. Serguei Ivanov (Rus), T-Mobile, 10:14
63. Xabier Zandio (Sp), Illes Balears-Banesto, 15:02
64. Pavel Padrnos (Cz), U.S. Postal Service, 15:02
65. Kim Kirchen (Lux), Fassa Bortolo, 16:14
66. Sebastian Lang (G), Gerolsteiner, 16:14
67. David Etxebarria (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, 16:14
68. Unai Etxebarria (Vz), Euskaltel-Euskadi, 16:14
69. Benjamin Noval Gonzalez (Sp), U.S. Postal Service, 19:01
70. Thor Hushovd (Nor), Crédit Agricole, 20:45
71. Anthony Charteau (F), Brioches La Boulangere, 21:14
72. Koos Moerenhout (Nl), Lotto-Domo, 23:49
73. Claus Michael Moller (Dk), Alessio-Bianchi, 23:49
74. Matteo Tosatto (I), Fassa Bortolo, 23:49
75. Yuriy Krivtsov (Ukr), Ag2R Prevoyance, 23:49
76. Erik Dekker (Nl), Rabobank, 23:49
77. Michael Boogerd (Nl), Rabobank, 23:49
78. Pierre Bourquenoud (Swi), R.A.G.T. Semences-MG Rover, 23:49
79. Marzio Bruseghin (I), Fassa Bortolo, 23:49
80. Nicki Sorensen (Dk), CSC, 23:49
81. Arvesen Kurt-Asle (Nor), CSC, 23:49
82. Mikel Astarloza (Sp), Ag2R Prevoyance, 23:49
83. Aitor Osa (Sp), Illes Balears-Banesto, 23:49
84. Isidro Nozal (Sp), Liberty-Seguras, 23:49
85. Dariusz Baranowski (Pol), Liberty-Seguras, 23:49
86. Roberto Heras (Sp), Liberty-Seguras, 23:49
87. Bert Grabsch (G), Phonak, 23:49
88. Ludovic Martin (F), R.A.G.T. Semences-MG Rover, 23:49
89. David Moncoutie (F), Cofidis, 23:49
90. Dmitriy Fofonov (Kaz), Cofidis, 23:49
91. Thierry Marichal (B), Lotto-Domo, 23:49
92. Mark Scanlon (IRL), Ag2R Prevoyance, 23:49
93. Franck Renier (F), Brioches La Boulangere, 23:49
94. Nicolas Portal (F), Ag2R Prevoyance, 23:49
95. Viatceslav Ekimov (Rus), U.S. Postal Service, 23:49
96. Carlos Da Cruz (F), FDJeux.com, 23:49
97. Stuart O’Grady (Aus), Cofidis, 23:49
98. Vicente Garcia Acosta (Sp), Illes Balears-Banesto, 24:15
99. Janeck Tombak (Est), Cofidis, 32:37
100. Filippo Pozzato (I), Fassa Bortolo, 32:37
101. Robbie Mc Ewen (Aus), Lotto-Domo, 32:37
102. Walter Beneteau (F), Brioches La Boulangere, 32:37
103. Servais Knaven (Nl), Quick Step-Davitamon, 32:37
104. Massimo Giunti (I), Domina Vacanze, 32:37
105. Scott Sunderland (Aus), Alessio-Bianchi, 32:37
106. Tom Boonen (B), Quick Step-Davitamon, 32:37
107. Jan Hruska (Cz), Liberty-Seguras, 32:37
108. Didier Rous (F), Brioches La Boulangere, 32:37
109. Laurent Dufaux (Swi), Quick Step-Davitamon, 32:37
110. Guesdon Frédéric (F), FDJeux.com, 32:37
111. Davide Bramati (I), Quick Step-Davitamon, 32:37
112. Pierrick Fedrigo (F), Crédit Agricole, 32:37
113. Benoit Salmon (F), Crédit Agricole, 32:37
114. Marcus Ljungqvist (Swe), Alessio-Bianchi, 32:37
115. Stefano Zanini (I), Quick Step-Davitamon, 32:37
116. Martin Elmiger (Swi), Phonak, 32:37
117. Juan Miguel Mercado (Sp), Quick Step-Davitamon, 32:37
118. Bernhard Eisel (A), FDJeux.com, 32:37
119. Nicolas Jalabert (F), Phonak, 32:37
120. Fabian Cancellara (Swi), Fassa Bortolo, 32:37
121. Massimiliano Mori (I), Domina Vacanze, 32:37
122. Guillaume Auger (F), R.A.G.T. Semences-MG Rover, 32:37
123. Danilo Hondo (G), Gerolsteiner, 32:37
124. Uwe Peschel (G), Gerolsteiner, 32:37
125. Christophe Laurent (F), R.A.G.T. Semences-MG Rover, 32:37
126. Andrea Noe’ (I), Alessio-Bianchi, 32:37
127. Filippo Simeoni (I), Domina Vacanze, 32:37
128. Salvatore Commesso (I), Saeco, 32:37
129. Aart Vierhouten (Nl), Lotto-Domo, 32:37
130. Alessandro Bertolini (I), Alessio-Bianchi, 32:37
131. Peter Wrolich (A), Gerolsteiner, 32:37
132. Gilles Bouvard (F), R.A.G.T. Semences-MG Rover, 32:37
133. Peter Farazijn (B), Cofidis, 32:37
134. Marc Wauters (B), Rabobank, 32:37
135. Bram De Groot (Nl), Rabobank, 32:37
136. Francesco Secchiari (I), Domina Vacanze, 32:37
137. Christophe Mengin (F), FDJeux.com, 32:37
138. Fabio Baldato (I), Alessio-Bianchi, 32:37
139. Allan Davis (Aus), Liberty-Seguras, 32:37
140. Daniel Becke (G), Illes Balears-Banesto, 32:37
141. David Loosli (Swi), Saeco, 32:37
142. Marc Lotz (Nl), Rabobank, 32:37
143. Laurent Lefevre (F), Brioches La Boulangere, 32:37
144. Nazon Jean-Patrick (F), Ag2R Prevoyance, 32:37
145. Santiago Botero (Col), T-Mobile, 32:37
146. Jimmy Casper (F), Cofidis, 32:37
147. Juan Antonio Flecha (Sp), Fassa Bortolo, 32:37
148. Iker Flores (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, 32:37
149. Julian Dean (NZl), Crédit Agricole, 32:37
150. Baden Cooke (Aus), FDJeux.com, 32:37
151. Matthew Wilson (Aus), FDJeux.com, 32:37
152. Wim Vansevenant (B), Lotto-Domo, 32:37
153. Finot Frédéric (F), R.A.G.T. Semences-MG Rover, 32:37
154. Karsten Kroon (Nl), Rabobank, 32:37
155. Christophe Edaleine (F), Cofidis, 32:37
156. Joly Sébastien (F), Crédit Agricole, 32:37
157. Jimmy Engoulvent (F), Cofidis, 35:25
Paolo Valoti (I), Domina Vacanze, Abandon
Jakob Piil (Dk), CSC, DNS
Iban Mayo (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, DNS

OVERALL STANDINGS
1. Lance Armstrong (USA), U.S. Postal Service, 67:13:43
2. Ivan Basso (I), CSC, 01:25
3. Andréas KlÖden (G), T-Mobile, 03:22
4. Francisco Mancebo (Sp), Illes Balears-Banesto, 05:39
5. Jan Ullrich (G), T-Mobile, 06:54
6. José Azevedo (P), U.S. Postal Service, 07:34
7. Georg Totschnig (A), Gerolsteiner, 08:19
8. Thomas Voeckler (F), Brioches La Boulangere, 09:28
9. Pietro Caucchioli (I), Alessio-Bianchi, 10:10
10. Levi Leipheimer (USA), Rabobank, 10:58
11. Carlos Sastre (Sp), CSC, 11:25
12. Gilberto Simoni (I), Saeco, 12:01
13. Oscar Pereiro Sio (Sp), Phonak, 12:21
14. Mickael Rasmussen (Dk), Rabobank, 13:50
15. Christophe Moreau (F), Crédit Agricole, 13:58
16. Richard Virenque (F), Quick Step-Davitamon, 15:02
17. Rubiera José Luis (Sp), U.S. Postal Service, 16:19
18. Laurent Brochard (F), Ag2R Prevoyance, 16:23
19. Sandy Casar (F), FDJeux.com, 17:09
20. Vladimir Karpets (Rus), Illes Balears-Banesto, 17:22
21. Stephane Goubert (F), Ag2R Prevoyance, 18:22
22. Oscar Sevilla (Sp), Phonak, 19:34
23. Iker Camano (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, 22:53
24. Michele Scarponi (I), Domina Vacanze, 23:12
25. Sylvain Chavanel (F), Brioches La Boulangere, 23:49
26. Pineau Jérôme (F), Brioches La Boulangere, 24:16
27. Michael Rogers (Aus), Quick Step-Davitamon, 26:48
28. Aitor Gonzalez (Sp), Fassa Bortolo, 27:52
29. Axel Merckx (B), Lotto-Domo, 28:53
30. Gutierrez José Enrique (Sp), Phonak, 30:57
31. Egoi Martinez (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, 32:50
32. Patrice Halgand (F), Crédit Agricole, 33:59
33. George Hincapie (USA), U.S. Postal Service, 34:02
34. Giuseppe Guerini (I), T-Mobile, 34:12
35. Floyd Landis (USA), U.S. Postal Service, 36:12
36. Santos Gonzalez (Sp), Phonak, 36:30
37. Jens Voigt (G), CSC, 37:24
38. Igor Gonzalez Galdeano (Sp), Liberty-Seguras, 38:41
39. Evgeni Petrov (Rus), Saeco, 40:17
40. Michele Bartoli (I), CSC, 43:16
41. Alexandre Botcharov (Rus), Crédit Agricole, 45:42
42. Marius Sabaliauskas (Lit), Saeco, 46:31
43. David Moncoutie (F), Cofidis, 46:47
44. Roberto Heras (Sp), Liberty-Seguras, 51:22
45. Santiago Perez (Sp), Phonak, 52:04
46. Daniele Nardello (I), T-Mobile, 54:02
47. Robin Jean-Cyril (F), FDJeux.com, 55:10
48. Rik Verbrugghe (B), Lotto-Domo, 56:30
49. Bobby Julich (USA), CSC, 56:53
50. Marcos Serrano (Sp), Liberty-Seguras, 58:26
51. Gutierrez José Ivan (Sp), Illes Balears-Banesto, 1:01:37
52. Manuel Beltran (Sp), U.S. Postal Service, 1:02:24
53. Inigo Landaluze (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, 1:03:13
54. Juan Miguel Mercado (Sp), Quick Step-Davitamon, 1:06:20
55. Jorg Ludewig (G), Saeco, 1:08:26
56. Erik Zabel (G), T-Mobile, 1:08:53
57. Ronny Scholz (G), Gerolsteiner, 1:09:13
58. Aitor Osa (Sp), Illes Balears-Banesto, 1:10:05
59. Kim Kirchen (Lux), Fassa Bortolo, 1:10:34
60. Stuart O’Grady (Aus), Cofidis, 1:10:48
61. Mikel Astarloza (Sp), Ag2R Prevoyance, 1:13:02
62. Grischa Niermann (G), Rabobank, 1:13:31
63. Christian Vandevelde (USA), Liberty-Seguras, 1:14:58
64. Paolo Bettini (I), Quick Step-Davitamon, 1:15:08
65. Isidro Nozal (Sp), Liberty-Seguras, 1:18:40
66. Claus Michael Moller (Dk), Alessio-Bianchi, 1:18:56
67. Serguei Ivanov (Rus), T-Mobile, 1:19:26
68. Marzio Bruseghin (I), Fassa Bortolo, 1:20:19
69. Laurent Dufaux (Swi), Quick Step-Davitamon, 1:20:37
70. Michael Boogerd (Nl), Rabobank, 1:21:05
71. Andrea Peron (I), CSC, 1:21:40
72. Benjamin Noval Gonzalez (Sp), U.S. Postal Service, 1:26:14
73. Sylvain Calzati (F), R.A.G.T. Semences-MG Rover, 1:28:39
74. Sebastian Lang (G), Gerolsteiner, 1:28:50
75. Iker Flores (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, 1:29:35
76. David Etxebarria (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, 1:32:27
77. Christophe Mengin (F), FDJeux.com, 1:32:59
78. Pavel Padrnos (Cz), U.S. Postal Service, 1:33:05
79. Santiago Botero (Col), T-Mobile, 1:33:13
80. Nicki Sorensen (Dk), CSC, 1:36:08
81. Benoit Salmon (F), Crédit Agricole, 1:36:46
82. Christophe Rinero (F), R.A.G.T. Semences-MG Rover, 1:37:57
83. Viatceslav Ekimov (Rus), U.S. Postal Service, 1:38:06
84. Rolf Aldag (G), T-Mobile, 1:39:35
85. Nicolas Portal (F), Ag2R Prevoyance, 1:40:50
86. Dariusz Baranowski (Pol), Liberty-Seguras, 1:41:12
87. Pierrick Fedrigo (F), Crédit Agricole, 1:41:17
88. Nicolas Jalabert (F), Phonak, 1:41:30
89. Bert Grabsch (G), Phonak, 1:42:12
90. Mark Scanlon (IRL), Ag2R Prevoyance, 1:44:38
91. Andrea Noe’ (I), Alessio-Bianchi, 1:44:46
92. Marc Lotz (Nl), Rabobank, 1:45:18
93. Vicente Garcia Acosta (Sp), Illes Balears-Banesto, 1:45:27
94. Didier Rous (F), Brioches La Boulangere, 1:45:58
95. Koos Moerenhout (Nl), Lotto-Domo, 1:46:07
96. Unai Etxebarria (Vz), Euskaltel-Euskadi, 1:46:38
97. Thierry Marichal (B), Lotto-Domo, 1:46:48
98. Daniel Becke (G), Illes Balears-Banesto, 1:47:23
99. Allan Davis (Aus), Liberty-Seguras, 1:48:16
100. Xabier Zandio (Sp), Illes Balears-Banesto, 1:48:38
101. Laurent Lefevre (F), Brioches La Boulangere, 1:48:43
102. Carlos Da Cruz (F), FDJeux.com, 1:48:50
103. Thor Hushovd (Nor), Crédit Agricole, 1:50:06
104. Juan Antonio Flecha (Sp), Fassa Bortolo, 1:50:41
105. Dmitriy Fofonov (Kaz), Cofidis, 1:52:48
106. Peter Farazijn (B), Cofidis, 1:52:57
107. Matteo Tosatto (I), Fassa Bortolo, 1:53:40
108. Peter Wrolich (A), Gerolsteiner, 1:54:10
109. Scott Sunderland (Aus), Alessio-Bianchi, 1:54:55
110. Yuriy Krivtsov (Ukr), Ag2R Prevoyance, 1:55:46
111. David Loosli (Swi), Saeco, 1:57:10
112. Walter Beneteau (F), Brioches La Boulangere, 1:57:38
113. Anthony Charteau (F), Brioches La Boulangere, 1:58:55
114. Danilo Hondo (G), Gerolsteiner, 1:58:59
115. Massimo Giunti (I), Domina Vacanze, 1:59:58
116. Bram De Groot (Nl), Rabobank, 1:59:58
117. Filippo Pozzato (I), Fassa Bortolo, 2:01:30
118. Fabian Cancellara (Swi), Fassa Bortolo, 2:01:47
119. Martin Elmiger (Swi), Phonak, 2:02:42
120. Marc Wauters (B), Rabobank, 2:03:05
121. Massimiliano Mori (I), Domina Vacanze, 2:03:33
122. Salvatore Commesso (I), Saeco, 2:04:13
123. Tom Boonen (B), Quick Step-Davitamon, 2:04:39
124. Robbie Mc Ewen (Aus), Lotto-Domo, 2:04:49
125. Pierre Bourquenoud (Swi), R.A.G.T. Semences-MG Rover, 2:05:21
126. Julian Dean (NZl), Crédit Agricole, 2:05:52
127. Karsten Kroon (Nl), Rabobank, 2:06:04
128. Franck Renier (F), Brioches La Boulangere, 2:06:27
129. Aart Vierhouten (Nl), Lotto-Domo, 2:06:38
130. Guesdon Frédéric (F), FDJeux.com, 2:06:42
131. Gilles Bouvard (F), R.A.G.T. Semences-MG Rover, 2:06:43
132. Stefano Zanini (I), Quick Step-Davitamon, 2:06:48
133. Arvesen Kurt-Asle (Nor), CSC, 2:08:06
134. Filippo Simeoni (I), Domina Vacanze, 2:08:32
135. Fabio Baldato (I), Alessio-Bianchi, 2:10:44
136. Jimmy Engoulvent (F), Cofidis, 2:12:37
137. Christophe Laurent (F), R.A.G.T. Semences-MG Rover, 2:12:38
138. Jan Hruska (Cz), Liberty-Seguras, 2:12:43
139. Erik Dekker (Nl), Rabobank, 2:13:03
140. Nazon Jean-Patrick (F), Ag2R Prevoyance, 2:14:02
141. Janeck Tombak (Est), Cofidis, 2:14:03
142. Ludovic Martin (F), R.A.G.T. Semences-MG Rover, 2:14:06
143. Alessandro Bertolini (I), Alessio-Bianchi, 2:14:32
144. Marcus Ljungqvist (Swe), Alessio-Bianchi, 2:14:35
145. Guillaume Auger (F), R.A.G.T. Semences-MG Rover, 2:15:26
146. Bernhard Eisel (A), FDJeux.com, 2:17:58
147. Baden Cooke (Aus), FDJeux.com, 2:19:12
148. Uwe Peschel (G), Gerolsteiner, 2:19:16
149. Servais Knaven (Nl), Quick Step-Davitamon, 2:25:45
150. Wim Vansevenant (B), Lotto-Domo, 2:27:42
151. Francesco Secchiari (I), Domina Vacanze, 2:29:35
152. Christophe Edaleine (F), Cofidis, 2:29:42
153. Davide Bramati (I), Quick Step-Davitamon, 2:30:51
154. Matthew Wilson (Aus), FDJeux.com, 2:36:12
155. Finot Frédéric (F), R.A.G.T. Semences-MG Rover, 2:45:14
156. Jimmy Casper (F), Cofidis, 2:53:10
157. Joly Sébastien (F), Crédit Agricole, 2:59:07

POINTS – OVERALL
1. Robbie Mc Ewen (Aus), Lotto-Domo, 225 Pts.
2. Thor Hushovd (Nor), Crédit Agricole, 213 Pts.
3. Erik Zabel (G), T-Mobile, 212 Pts.
4. Stuart O’Grady (Aus), Cofidis, 204 Pts.
5. Danilo Hondo (G), Gerolsteiner, 189 Pts.
6. Tom Boonen (B), Quick Step-Davitamon, 128 Pts.
7. Laurent Brochard (F), Ag2R Prevoyance, 118 Pts.
8. Nazon Jean-Patrick (F), Ag2R Prevoyance, 116 Pts.
9. Andréas KlÖden (G), T-Mobile, 94 Pts.
10. Lance Armstrong (USA), U.S. Postal Service, 93 Pts.
11. Kim Kirchen (Lux), Fassa Bortolo, 88 Pts.
12. Francisco Mancebo (Sp), Illes Balears-Banesto, 85 Pts.
13. Pineau Jérôme (F), Brioches La Boulangere, 79 Pts.
14. Baden Cooke (Aus), FDJeux.com, 77 Pts.
15. Janeck Tombak (Est), Cofidis, 72 Pts.
16. Michele Scarponi (I), Domina Vacanze, 70 Pts.
17. Allan Davis (Aus), Liberty-Seguras, 65 Pts.
18. Jan Ullrich (G), T-Mobile, 61 Pts.
19. Thomas Voeckler (F), Brioches La Boulangere, 58 Pts.
20. Ivan Basso (I), CSC, 57 Pts.
21. Inigo Landaluze (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, 55 Pts.
22. Georg Totschnig (A), Gerolsteiner, 54 Pts.
23. Filippo Pozzato (I), Fassa Bortolo, 50 Pts.
24. Peter Wrolich (A), Gerolsteiner, 50 Pts.
25. Fabian Cancellara (Swi), Fassa Bortolo, 47 Pts.
26. Aitor Gonzalez (Sp), Fassa Bortolo, 44 Pts.
27. Jens Voigt (G), CSC, 42 Pts.
28. Egoi Martinez (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, 42 Pts.
29. Oscar Pereiro Sio (Sp), Phonak, 40 Pts.
30. David Moncoutie (F), Cofidis, 39 Pts.
31. Scott Sunderland (Aus), Alessio-Bianchi, 39 Pts.
32. Christophe Mengin (F), FDJeux.com, 38 Pts.
33. Levi Leipheimer (USA), Rabobank, 36 Pts.
34. Richard Virenque (F), Quick Step-Davitamon, 34 Pts.
35. Paolo Bettini (I), Quick Step-Davitamon, 33 Pts.
36. Arvesen Kurt-Asle (Nor), CSC, 32 Pts.
37. Sandy Casar (F), FDJeux.com, 30 Pts.
38. Iker Flores (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, 30 Pts.
39. Nicolas Jalabert (F), Phonak, 30 Pts.
40. Juan Antonio Flecha (Sp), Fassa Bortolo, 30 Pts.
41. Sylvain Calzati (F), R.A.G.T. Semences-MG Rover, 28 Pts.
42. Karsten Kroon (Nl), Rabobank, 27 Pts.
43. Pierrick Fedrigo (F), Crédit Agricole, 26 Pts.
44. Alessandro Bertolini (I), Alessio-Bianchi, 26 Pts.
45. Filippo Simeoni (I), Domina Vacanze, 25 Pts.
46. Jimmy Engoulvent (F), Cofidis, 24 Pts.
47. David Etxebarria (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, 22 Pts.
48. Aart Vierhouten (Nl), Lotto-Domo, 22 Pts.
49. Mickael Rasmussen (Dk), Rabobank, 21 Pts.
50. Carlos Sastre (Sp), CSC, 20 Pts.
51. Marc Lotz (Nl), Rabobank, 20 Pts.
52. Igor Gonzalez Galdeano (Sp), Liberty-Seguras, 19 Pts.
53. Daniel Becke (G), Illes Balears-Banesto, 19 Pts.
54. Bram De Groot (Nl), Rabobank, 19 Pts.
55. Christophe Moreau (F), Crédit Agricole, 18 Pts.
56. Santiago Botero (Col), T-Mobile, 18 Pts.
57. Julian Dean (NZl), Crédit Agricole, 18 Pts.
58. Matteo Tosatto (I), Fassa Bortolo, 17 Pts.
59. Azevedo José (P), U.S. Postal Service, 17 Pts.
60. Massimiliano Mori (I), Domina Vacanze, 17 Pts.
61. Fabio Baldato (I), Alessio-Bianchi, 17 Pts.
62. Carlos Da Cruz (F), FDJeux.com, 16 Pts.
63. Gutierrez José Enrique (Sp), Phonak, 16 Pts.
64. Massimo Giunti (I), Domina Vacanze, 16 Pts.
65. Jimmy Casper (F), Cofidis, 16 Pts.
66. Axel Merckx (B), Lotto-Domo, 15 Pts.
67. Thierry Marichal (B), Lotto-Domo, 14 Pts.
68. Gutierrez José Ivan (Sp), Illes Balears-Banesto, 14 Pts.
69. Sylvain Chavanel (F), Brioches La Boulangere, 13 Pts.
70. Pietro Caucchioli (I), Alessio-Bianchi, 13 Pts.
71. Marcus Ljungqvist (Swe), Alessio-Bianchi, 13 Pts.
72. Christophe Edaleine (F), Cofidis, 12 Pts.
73. Santos Gonzalez (Sp), Phonak, 12 Pts.
74. Gilberto Simoni (I), Saeco, 11 Pts.
75. Robin Jean-Cyril (F), FDJeux.com, 10 Pts.
76. Oscar Sevilla (Sp), Phonak, 9 Pts.
77. Michele Bartoli (I), CSC, 9 Pts.
78. Mikel Astarloza (Sp), Ag2R Prevoyance, 9 Pts.
79. Yuriy Krivtsov (Ukr), Ag2R Prevoyance, 9 Pts.
80. Franck Renier (F), Brioches La Boulangere, 9 Pts.
81. Wim Vansevenant (B), Lotto-Domo, 8 Pts.
82. Serguei Ivanov (Rus), T-Mobile, 8 Pts.
83. Sebastian Lang (G), Gerolsteiner, 8 Pts.
84. Martin Elmiger (Swi), Phonak, 8 Pts.
85. Erik Dekker (Nl), Rabobank, 8 Pts.
86. Salvatore Commesso (I), Saeco, 7 Pts.
87. Bernhard Eisel (A), FDJeux.com, 6 Pts.
88. Rolf Aldag (G), T-Mobile, 6 Pts.
89. Mark Scanlon (IRL), Ag2R Prevoyance, 6 Pts.
90. Laurent Dufaux (Swi), Quick Step-Davitamon, 5 Pts.
91. Stephane Goubert (F), Ag2R Prevoyance, 4 Pts.
92. George Hincapie (USA), U.S. Postal Service, 4 Pts.
93. Marius Sabaliauskas (Lit), Saeco, 4 Pts.
94. Bobby Julich (USA), CSC, 4 Pts.
95. Marcos Serrano (Sp), Liberty-Seguras, 4 Pts.
96. Ronny Scholz (G), Gerolsteiner, 4 Pts.
97. Vladimir Karpets (Rus), Illes Balears-Banesto, 2 Pts.
98. Patrice Halgand (F), Crédit Agricole, 2 Pts.
99. Floyd Landis (USA), U.S. Postal Service, 2 Pts.
100. Roberto Heras (Sp), Liberty-Seguras, 2 Pts.
101. Finot Frédéric (F), R.A.G.T. Semences-MG Rover, 2 Pts.
102. Michael Rogers (Aus), Quick Step-Davitamon, 1 Pts.
103. Koos Moerenhout (Nl), Lotto-Domo, 1 Pts.
104. Christophe Laurent (F), R.A.G.T. Semences-MG Rover, -5 Pts.

CLIMBER – OVERALL
1. Richard Virenque (F), Quick Step-Davitamon, 177 Pts.
2. Lance Armstrong (USA), U.S. Postal Service, 102 Pts.
3. Mickael Rasmussen (Dk), Rabobank, 95 Pts.
4. Ivan Basso (I), CSC, 91 Pts.
5. Christophe Moreau (F), Crédit Agricole, 78 Pts.
6. Francisco Mancebo (Sp), Illes Balears-Banesto, 77 Pts.
7. Jens Voigt (G), CSC, 71 Pts.
8. Axel Merckx (B), Lotto-Domo, 65 Pts.
9. Andréas KlÖden (G), T-Mobile, 64 Pts.
10. Jan Ullrich (G), T-Mobile, 57 Pts.
11. Sylvain Chavanel (F), Brioches La Boulangere, 53 Pts.
12. Paolo Bettini (I), Quick Step-Davitamon, 42 Pts.
13. Georg Totschnig (A), Gerolsteiner, 41 Pts.
14. Azevedo José (P), U.S. Postal Service, 25 Pts.
15. Carlos Sastre (Sp), CSC, 24 Pts.
16. Floyd Landis (USA), U.S. Postal Service, 24 Pts.
17. David Moncoutie (F), Cofidis, 22 Pts.
18. Laurent Brochard (F), Ag2R Prevoyance, 20 Pts.
19. Juan Miguel Mercado (Sp), Quick Step-Davitamon, 18 Pts.
20. Laurent Dufaux (Swi), Quick Step-Davitamon, 17 Pts.
21. Santos Gonzalez (Sp), Phonak, 15 Pts.
22. Janeck Tombak (Est), Cofidis, 14 Pts.
23. Oscar Pereiro Sio (Sp), Phonak, 14 Pts.
24. Egoi Martinez (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, 14 Pts.
25. Ronny Scholz (G), Gerolsteiner, 12 Pts.
26. Pietro Caucchioli (I), Alessio-Bianchi, 12 Pts.
27. Levi Leipheimer (USA), Rabobank, 12 Pts.
28. George Hincapie (USA), U.S. Postal Service, 12 Pts.
29. Juan Antonio Flecha (Sp), Fassa Bortolo, 11 Pts.
30. Gilberto Simoni (I), Saeco, 10 Pts.
31. Michele Scarponi (I), Domina Vacanze, 10 Pts.
32. Thomas Voeckler (F), Brioches La Boulangere, 10 Pts.
33. Manuel Beltran (Sp), U.S. Postal Service, 10 Pts.
34. Christian Vandevelde (USA), Liberty-Seguras, 8 Pts.
35. Matteo Tosatto (I), Fassa Bortolo, 8 Pts.
36. Bram De Groot (Nl), Rabobank, 7 Pts.
37. Erik Dekker (Nl), Rabobank, 7 Pts.
38. Pineau Jérôme (F), Brioches La Boulangere, 6 Pts.
39. Rubiera José Luis (Sp), U.S. Postal Service, 6 Pts.
40. Walter Beneteau (F), Brioches La Boulangere, 6 Pts.
41. Christophe Rinero (F), R.A.G.T. Semences-MG Rover, 5 Pts.
42. Vicente Garcia Acosta (Sp), Illes Balears-Banesto, 5 Pts.
43. Anthony Charteau (F), Brioches La Boulangere, 5 Pts.
44. Thierry Marichal (B), Lotto-Domo, 5 Pts.
45. Sandy Casar (F), FDJeux.com, 3 Pts.
46. Inigo Landaluze (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, 3 Pts.
47. Aitor Gonzalez (Sp), Fassa Bortolo, 3 Pts.
48. Santiago Botero (Col), T-Mobile, 3 Pts.
49. Franck Renier (F), Brioches La Boulangere, 3 Pts.
50. Gutierrez José Enrique (Sp), Phonak, 2 Pts.
51. Marcos Serrano (Sp), Liberty-Seguras, 2 Pts.
52. Filippo Simeoni (I), Domina Vacanze, 2 Pts.
53. Bernhard Eisel (A), FDJeux.com, 2 Pts.
54. Vladimir Karpets (Rus), Illes Balears-Banesto, 1 Pts.
55. Michael Rogers (Aus), Quick Step-Davitamon, 1 Pts.
56. Igor Gonzalez Galdeano (Sp), Liberty-Seguras, 1 Pts.
57. Michele Bartoli (I), CSC, 1 Pts.
58. Robin Jean-Cyril (F), FDJeux.com, 1 Pts.
59. Benjamin Noval Gonzalez (Sp), U.S. Postal Service, 1 Pts.
60. Christophe Mengin (F), FDJeux.com, 1 Pts.
61. Yuriy Krivtsov (Ukr), Ag2R Prevoyance, 1 Pts.
62. Karsten Kroon (Nl), Rabobank, 1 Pts.
63. Jimmy Casper (F), Cofidis, 1 Pts.

TEAM – OVERALL
1. CSC, 199:34:26
2. T-Mobile, 00:55
3. U.S. Postal Service, 06:41
4. Phonak, 26:39
5. Illes Balears-Banesto, 35:56
6. Brioches La Boulangere, 37:07
7. Quick Step-Davitamon, 43:10
8. Euskaltel-Euskadi, 46:13
9. Crédit Agricole, 52:06
10. Rabobank, 54:20
11. Saeco, 1:07:36
12. Liberty-Seguras, 1:26:09
13. Ag2R Prevoyance, 1:27:13
14. Gerolsteiner, 1:56:57
15. Lotto-Domo, 2:10:30
16. FDJeux.com, 2:12:52
17. Alessio-Bianchi, 2:24:38
18. Fassa Bortolo, 2:31:14
19. Domina Vacanze, 3:08:46
20. Cofidis, 3:12:57
21. R.A.G.T. Semences-MG Rover, 4:24:00

YOUNG RIDER – OVERALL
1. Thomas Voeckler (F), Brioches La Boulangere, 67:23:11
2. Sandy Casar (F), FDJeux.com, 07:41
3. Vladimir Karpets (Rus), Illes Balears-Banesto, 07:54
4. Iker Camano (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, 13:25
5. Michele Scarponi (I), Domina Vacanze, 13:44
6. Sylvain Chavanel (F), Brioches La Boulangere, 14:21
7. Pineau Jérôme (F), Brioches La Boulangere, 14:48
8. Michael Rogers (Aus), Quick Step-Davitamon, 17:20
9. Mikel Astarloza (Sp), Ag2R Prevoyance, 1:03:34
10. Benjamin Noval Gonzalez (Sp), U.S. Postal Service, 1:16:46
11. Sylvain Calzati (F), R.A.G.T. Semences-MG Rover, 1:19:11
12. Sebastian Lang (G), Gerolsteiner, 1:19:22
13. Nicolas Portal (F), Ag2R Prevoyance, 1:31:22
14. Mark Scanlon (IRL), Ag2R Prevoyance, 1:35:10
15. Allan Davis (Aus), Liberty-Seguras, 1:38:48
16. Yuriy Krivtsov (Ukr), Ag2R Prevoyance, 1:46:18
17. David Loosli (Swi), Saeco, 1:47:42
18. Anthony Charteau (F), Brioches La Boulangere, 1:49:27
19. Filippo Pozzato (I), Fassa Bortolo, 1:52:02
20. Fabian Cancellara (Swi), Fassa Bortolo, 1:52:19
21. Tom Boonen (B), Quick Step-Davitamon, 1:55:11
22. Jimmy Engoulvent (F), Cofidis, 2:03:09
23. Bernhard Eisel (A), FDJeux.com, 2:08:30
24. Christophe Edaleine (F), Cofidis, 2:20:14
25. Joly Sébastien (F), Crédit Agricole, 2:49:39