Become a Member

Get access to more than 30 brands, premium video, exclusive content, events, mapping, and more.

Already have an account? Sign In

Become a Member

Get access to more than 30 brands, premium video, exclusive content, events, mapping, and more.

Already have an account? Sign In

Brands

Individual, Overall & Team Results – Stage 14

STAGE RESULTS1. Aitor Gonzalez (Sp), Fassa Bortolo, 4:18:322. Nicolas Jalabert (F), Phonak, 00:253. Christophe Mengin (F), FDJeux.com, 00:254. Pierrick Fedrigo (F), Crédit Agricole, 00:295. Peter Wrolich (A), Gerolsteiner, 00:316. Marc Lotz (Nl), Rabobank, 00:317. Igor Gonzalez Galdeano (Sp), Liberty-Seguras, 00:318. Santiago Botero (Col), T-Mobile, 00:379. Inigo Landaluze (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, 00:4110. Egoi Martinez (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, 00:43 11. Robbie Mc Ewen (Aus), Lotto-Domo, 14:1212. Thor Hushovd (Nor), Crédit Agricole, 14:1213. Danilo Hondo (G), Gerolsteiner, 14:1214. Stuart

Don't miss a moment from Paris-Roubaix and Unbound Gravel, to the Giro d’Italia, Tour de France, Vuelta a España, and everything in between when you join Outside+.

STAGE RESULTS
1. Aitor Gonzalez (Sp), Fassa Bortolo, 4:18:32
2. Nicolas Jalabert (F), Phonak, 00:25
3. Christophe Mengin (F), FDJeux.com, 00:25
4. Pierrick Fedrigo (F), Crédit Agricole, 00:29
5. Peter Wrolich (A), Gerolsteiner, 00:31
6. Marc Lotz (Nl), Rabobank, 00:31
7. Igor Gonzalez Galdeano (Sp), Liberty-Seguras, 00:31
8. Santiago Botero (Col), T-Mobile, 00:37
9. Inigo Landaluze (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, 00:41
10. Egoi Martinez (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, 00:43

11. Robbie Mc Ewen (Aus), Lotto-Domo, 14:12
12. Thor Hushovd (Nor), Crédit Agricole, 14:12
13. Danilo Hondo (G), Gerolsteiner, 14:12
14. Stuart O’Grady (Aus), Cofidis, 14:12
15. Erik Zabel (G), T-Mobile, 14:12
16. Janeck Tombak (Est), Cofidis, 14:12
17. Laurent Brochard (F), Ag2R Prevoyance, 14:12
18. Sebastian Lang (G), Gerolsteiner, 14:12
19. Pineau Jérôme (F), Brioches La Boulangere, 14:12
20. Rolf Aldag (G), T-Mobile, 14:12
21. Jan Ullrich (G), T-Mobile, 14:12
22. Andréas KlÖden (G), T-Mobile, 14:12
23. Christophe Moreau (F), Crédit Agricole, 14:12
24. Francisco Mancebo (Sp), Illes Balears-Banesto, 14:12
25. Serguei Ivanov (Rus), T-Mobile, 14:12
26. Georg Totschnig (A), Gerolsteiner, 14:12
27. Gutierrez José Enrique (Sp), Phonak, 14:12
28. Oscar Pereiro Sio (Sp), Phonak, 14:12
29. Carlos Sastre (Sp), CSC, 14:12
30. Andrea Peron (I), CSC, 14:12
31. Ivan Basso (I), CSC, 14:12
32. Allan Davis (Aus), Liberty-Seguras, 14:12
33. Gilberto Simoni (I), Saeco, 14:12
34. George Hincapie (USA), U.S. Postal Service, 14:12
35. Julian Dean (NZl), Crédit Agricole, 14:12
36. Carlos Da Cruz (F), FDJeux.com, 14:12
37. Sylvain Chavanel (F), Brioches La Boulangere, 14:12
38. Viatceslav Ekimov (Rus), U.S. Postal Service, 14:12
39. Lance Armstrong (USA), U.S. Postal Service, 14:12
40. Thomas Voeckler (F), Brioches La Boulangere, 14:12
41. Jorg Ludewig (G), Saeco, 14:12
42. Oscar Sevilla (Sp), Phonak, 14:12
43. Yuriy Krivtsov (Ukr), Ag2R Prevoyance, 14:12
44. Patrice Halgand (F), Crédit Agricole, 14:12
45. Sandy Casar (F), FDJeux.com, 14:12
46. Guesdon Frédéric (F), FDJeux.com, 14:12
47. Guillaume Auger (F), R.A.G.T. Semences-MG Rover, 14:12
48. Nicki Sorensen (Dk), CSC, 14:12
49. Jens Voigt (G), CSC, 14:12
50. Grischa Niermann (G), Rabobank, 14:12
51. Aitor Osa (Sp), Illes Balears-Banesto, 14:12
52. Christophe Laurent (F), R.A.G.T. Semences-MG Rover, 14:12
53. Stephane Goubert (F), Ag2R Prevoyance, 14:12
54. Pietro Caucchioli (I), Alessio-Bianchi, 14:12
55. Kim Kirchen (Lux), Fassa Bortolo, 14:12
56. Daniele Nardello (I), T-Mobile, 14:12
57. Salvatore Commesso (I), Saeco, 14:12
58. Azevedo José (P), U.S. Postal Service, 14:12
59. Jimmy Engoulvent (F), Cofidis, 14:12
60. Bert Grabsch (G), Phonak, 14:12
61. Michele Scarponi (I), Domina Vacanze, 14:12
62. Levi Leipheimer (USA), Rabobank, 14:12
63. Peter Farazijn (B), Cofidis, 14:12
64. Evgeni Petrov (Rus), Saeco, 14:12
65. Vladimir Karpets (Rus), Illes Balears-Banesto, 14:12
66. Floyd Landis (USA), U.S. Postal Service, 14:12
67. Manuel Beltran (Sp), U.S. Postal Service, 14:12
68. Pavel Padrnos (Cz), U.S. Postal Service, 14:12
69. Massimo Giunti (I), Domina Vacanze, 14:12
70. Rubiera José Luis (Sp), U.S. Postal Service, 14:12
71. Scott Sunderland (Aus), Alessio-Bianchi, 14:12
72. Benoit Salmon (F), Crédit Agricole, 14:12
73. Gutierrez José Ivan (Sp), Illes Balears-Banesto, 14:12
74. Benjamin Noval Gonzalez (Sp), U.S. Postal Service, 14:12
75. Michele Bartoli (I), CSC, 14:12
76. Daniel Becke (G), Illes Balears-Banesto, 14:12
77. Axel Merckx (B), Lotto-Domo, 14:12
78. Claus Michael Moller (Dk), Alessio-Bianchi, 14:12
79. Mickael Rasmussen (Dk), Rabobank, 14:12
80. Michael Rogers (Aus), Quick Step-Davitamon, 14:12
81. Ronny Scholz (G), Gerolsteiner, 14:12
82. Jimmy Casper (F), Cofidis, 14:12
83. Christian Vandevelde (USA), Liberty-Seguras, 14:12
84. Filippo Simeoni (I), Domina Vacanze, 14:12
85. Isidro Nozal (Sp), Liberty-Seguras, 14:12
86. Iker Camano (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, 14:12
87. Fabio Baldato (I), Alessio-Bianchi, 14:12
88. David Loosli (Swi), Saeco, 14:12
89. Andrea Noe’ (I), Alessio-Bianchi, 14:12
90. Marc Wauters (B), Rabobank, 14:12
91. Mark Scanlon (IRL), Ag2R Prevoyance, 14:12
92. Jan Hruska (Cz), Liberty-Seguras, 14:12
93. Marcus Ljungqvist (Swe), Alessio-Bianchi, 14:12
94. Robin Jean-Cyril (F), FDJeux.com, 14:12
95. Christophe Rinero (F), R.A.G.T. Semences-MG Rover, 14:12
96. Martin Elmiger (Swi), Phonak, 14:12
97. Paolo Bettini (I), Quick Step-Davitamon, 14:12
98. Alexandre Botcharov (Rus), Crédit Agricole, 14:12
99. Michael Boogerd (Nl), Rabobank, 14:12
100. Marcos Serrano (Sp), Liberty-Seguras, 14:12
101. Arvesen Kurt-Asle (Nor), CSC, 14:12
102. Aart Vierhouten (Nl), Lotto-Domo, 14:12
103. Marzio Bruseghin (I), Fassa Bortolo, 14:12
104. David Etxebarria (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, 14:12
105. Mikel Astarloza (Sp), Ag2R Prevoyance, 14:12
106. Xabier Zandio (Sp), Illes Balears-Banesto, 14:12
107. Didier Rous (F), Brioches La Boulangere, 14:12
108. Roberto Heras (Sp), Liberty-Seguras, 14:12
109. Iban Mayo (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, 14:12
110. Unai Etxebarria (Vz), Euskaltel-Euskadi, 14:12
111. Rik Verbrugghe (B), Lotto-Domo, 14:12
112. Dmitriy Fofonov (Kaz), Cofidis, 14:12
113. Matteo Tosatto (I), Fassa Bortolo, 14:12
114. Walter Beneteau (F), Brioches La Boulangere, 14:12
115. Giuseppe Guerini (I), T-Mobile, 14:12
116. Marius Sabaliauskas (Lit), Saeco, 14:12
117. Alessandro Bertolini (I), Alessio-Bianchi, 14:12
118. Wim Vansevenant (B), Lotto-Domo, 14:38
119. Santos Gonzalez (Sp), Phonak, 15:04
120. Servais Knaven (Nl), Quick Step-Davitamon, 15:10
121. Karsten Kroon (Nl), Rabobank, 15:10
122. Davide Bramati (I), Quick Step-Davitamon, 15:10
123. Richard Virenque (F), Quick Step-Davitamon, 15:22
124. Filippo Pozzato (I), Fassa Bortolo, 15:22
125. Nicolas Portal (F), Ag2R Prevoyance, 15:22
126. David Moncoutie (F), Cofidis, 15:22
127. Iker Flores (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, 15:22
128. Laurent Dufaux (Swi), Quick Step-Davitamon, 15:22
129. Juan Miguel Mercado (Sp), Quick Step-Davitamon, 15:22
130. Francesco Secchiari (I), Domina Vacanze, 15:22
131. Tom Boonen (B), Quick Step-Davitamon, 15:22
132. Stefano Zanini (I), Quick Step-Davitamon, 15:22
133. Uwe Peschel (G), Gerolsteiner, 15:22
134. Dariusz Baranowski (Pol), Liberty-Seguras, 15:22
135. Pierre Bourquenoud (Swi), R.A.G.T. Semences-MG Rover, 15:22
136. Christophe Edaleine (F), Cofidis, 15:22
137. Vicente Garcia Acosta (Sp), Illes Balears-Banesto, 15:22
138. Fabian Cancellara (Swi), Fassa Bortolo, 15:36
139. Juan Antonio Flecha (Sp), Fassa Bortolo, 15:36
140. Thierry Marichal (B), Lotto-Domo, 15:36
141. Massimiliano Mori (I), Domina Vacanze, 15:36
142. Santiago Perez (Sp), Phonak, 15:36
143. Joly Sébastien (F), Crédit Agricole, 15:36
144. Anthony Charteau (F), Brioches La Boulangere, 15:36
145. Matthew Wilson (Aus), FDJeux.com, 15:36
146. Franck Renier (F), Brioches La Boulangere, 15:36
147. Laurent Lefevre (F), Brioches La Boulangere, 15:36
148. Baden Cooke (Aus), FDJeux.com, 15:36
149. Bram De Groot (Nl), Rabobank, 15:36
150. Bobby Julich (USA), CSC, 15:36
151. Ludovic Martin (F), R.A.G.T. Semences-MG Rover, 15:36
152. Finot Frédéric (F), R.A.G.T. Semences-MG Rover, 15:36
153. Sylvain Calzati (F), R.A.G.T. Semences-MG Rover, 15:36
154. Gilles Bouvard (F), R.A.G.T. Semences-MG Rover, 15:36
155. Erik Dekker (Nl), Rabobank, 15:36
156. Bernhard Eisel (A), FDJeux.com, 15:36
157. Nazon Jean-Patrick (F), Ag2R Prevoyance, 15:36
158. Paolo Valoti (I), Domina Vacanze, 15:45
159. Koos Moerenhout (Nl), Lotto-Domo, 15:45
160. Jakob Piil (Dk), CSC, 16:28

OVERALL STANDINGS
1. Thomas Voeckler (F), Brioches La Boulangere, 62:33:11
2. Lance Armstrong (USA), U.S. Postal Service, 00:22
3. Ivan Basso (I), CSC, 01:39
4. Andréas KlÖden (G), T-Mobile, 03:18
5. Francisco Mancebo (Sp), Illes Balears-Banesto, 03:28
6. Georg Totschnig (A), Gerolsteiner, 06:08
7. Azevedo José (P), U.S. Postal Service, 06:43
8. Jan Ullrich (G), T-Mobile, 07:01
9. Pietro Caucchioli (I), Alessio-Bianchi, 07:59
10. Sandy Casar (F), FDJeux.com, 08:29
11. Gilberto Simoni (I), Saeco, 09:50
12. Carlos Sastre (Sp), CSC, 10:03
13. Oscar Pereiro Sio (Sp), Phonak, 10:13
14. Levi Leipheimer (USA), Rabobank, 10:47
15. Oscar Sevilla (Sp), Phonak, 10:54
16. Christophe Moreau (F), Crédit Agricole, 11:49
17. Stephane Goubert (F), Ag2R Prevoyance, 12:44
18. Mickael Rasmussen (Dk), Rabobank, 13:03
19. Rubiera José Luis (Sp), U.S. Postal Service, 13:57
20. Vladimir Karpets (Rus), Illes Balears-Banesto, 14:05
21. Richard Virenque (F), Quick Step-Davitamon, 14:16
22. Michele Scarponi (I), Domina Vacanze, 14:22
23. Laurent Brochard (F), Ag2R Prevoyance, 14:29
24. Pineau Jérôme (F), Brioches La Boulangere, 14:48
25. Sylvain Chavanel (F), Brioches La Boulangere, 15:09
26. Michael Rogers (Aus), Quick Step-Davitamon, 18:08
27. Axel Merckx (B), Lotto-Domo, 20:13
28. Iker Camano (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, 20:31
29. Gutierrez José Enrique (Sp), Phonak, 22:17
30. David Moncoutie (F), Cofidis, 23:02
31. Egoi Martinez (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, 24:10
32. Aitor Gonzalez (Sp), Fassa Bortolo, 24:56
33. Patrice Halgand (F), Crédit Agricole, 25:19
34. Giuseppe Guerini (I), T-Mobile, 25:32
35. Roberto Heras (Sp), Liberty-Seguras, 27:35
36. Santos Gonzalez (Sp), Phonak, 27:50
37. Igor Gonzalez Galdeano (Sp), Liberty-Seguras, 28:59
38. George Hincapie (USA), U.S. Postal Service, 30:39
39. Evgeni Petrov (Rus), Saeco, 31:06
40. Floyd Landis (USA), U.S. Postal Service, 31:25
41. Juan Miguel Mercado (Sp), Quick Step-Davitamon, 33:45
42. Michele Bartoli (I), CSC, 34:36
43. Jens Voigt (G), CSC, 36:22
44. Alexandre Botcharov (Rus), Crédit Agricole, 37:02
45. Jakob Piil (Dk), CSC, 38:47
46. Santiago Perez (Sp), Phonak, 42:22
47. Marius Sabaliauskas (Lit), Saeco, 44:31
48. Daniele Nardello (I), T-Mobile, 44:51
49. Iban Mayo (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, 45:04
50. Robin Jean-Cyril (F), FDJeux.com, 45:34
51. Aitor Osa (Sp), Illes Balears-Banesto, 46:18
52. Stuart O’Grady (Aus), Cofidis, 47:07
53. Rik Verbrugghe (B), Lotto-Domo, 47:50
54. Laurent Dufaux (Swi), Quick Step-Davitamon, 48:02
55. Bobby Julich (USA), CSC, 48:13
56. Mikel Astarloza (Sp), Ag2R Prevoyance, 49:15
57. Gutierrez José Ivan (Sp), Illes Balears-Banesto, 51:55
58. Manuel Beltran (Sp), U.S. Postal Service, 53:44
59. Kim Kirchen (Lux), Fassa Bortolo, 54:12
60. Inigo Landaluze (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, 54:33
61. Isidro Nozal (Sp), Liberty-Seguras, 54:53
62. Claus Michael Moller (Dk), Alessio-Bianchi, 55:09
63. Marcos Serrano (Sp), Liberty-Seguras, 56:19
64. Marzio Bruseghin (I), Fassa Bortolo, 56:32
65. Iker Flores (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, 57:00
66. Michael Boogerd (Nl), Rabobank, 57:18
67. Erik Zabel (G), T-Mobile, 58:41
68. Jorg Ludewig (G), Saeco, 59:15
69. Christophe Mengin (F), FDJeux.com, 1:00:24
70. Ronny Scholz (G), Gerolsteiner, 1:00:33
71. Santiago Botero (Col), T-Mobile, 1:00:38
72. Benoit Salmon (F), Crédit Agricole, 1:04:11
73. Grischa Niermann (G), Rabobank, 1:04:14
74. Christian Vandevelde (USA), Liberty-Seguras, 1:05:16
75. Paolo Bettini (I), Quick Step-Davitamon, 1:05:57
76. Benjamin Noval Gonzalez (Sp), U.S. Postal Service, 1:07:15
77. Pierrick Fedrigo (F), Crédit Agricole, 1:08:42
78. Nicolas Jalabert (F), Phonak, 1:08:55
79. Serguei Ivanov (Rus), T-Mobile, 1:09:14
80. Andrea Noe’ (I), Alessio-Bianchi, 1:12:11
81. Nicki Sorensen (Dk), CSC, 1:12:21
82. Sebastian Lang (G), Gerolsteiner, 1:12:38
83. Marc Lotz (Nl), Rabobank, 1:12:43
84. Andrea Peron (I), CSC, 1:13:00
85. Didier Rous (F), Brioches La Boulangere, 1:13:23
86. Viatceslav Ekimov (Rus), U.S. Postal Service, 1:14:19
87. Daniel Becke (G), Illes Balears-Banesto, 1:14:48
88. Allan Davis (Aus), Liberty-Seguras, 1:15:41
89. Laurent Lefevre (F), Brioches La Boulangere, 1:16:08
90. David Etxebarria (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, 1:16:15
91. Nicolas Portal (F), Ag2R Prevoyance, 1:17:03
92. Dariusz Baranowski (Pol), Liberty-Seguras, 1:17:25
93. Pavel Padrnos (Cz), U.S. Postal Service, 1:18:05
94. Juan Antonio Flecha (Sp), Fassa Bortolo, 1:18:06
95. Bert Grabsch (G), Phonak, 1:18:25
96. Sylvain Calzati (F), R.A.G.T. Semences-MG Rover, 1:19:59
97. Peter Farazijn (B), Cofidis, 1:20:22
98. Mark Scanlon (IRL), Ag2R Prevoyance, 1:20:51
99. Vicente Garcia Acosta (Sp), Illes Balears-Banesto, 1:21:14
100. Peter Wrolich (A), Gerolsteiner, 1:21:35
101. Koos Moerenhout (Nl), Lotto-Domo, 1:22:20
102. Scott Sunderland (Aus), Alessio-Bianchi, 1:22:20
103. Thierry Marichal (B), Lotto-Domo, 1:23:01
104. David Loosli (Swi), Saeco, 1:24:35
105. Walter Beneteau (F), Brioches La Boulangere, 1:25:03
106. Carlos Da Cruz (F), FDJeux.com, 1:25:03
107. Danilo Hondo (G), Gerolsteiner, 1:26:24
108. Paolo Valoti (I), Domina Vacanze, 1:26:37
109. Massimo Giunti (I), Domina Vacanze, 1:27:23
110. Bram De Groot (Nl), Rabobank, 1:27:23
111. Filippo Pozzato (I), Fassa Bortolo, 1:28:55
112. Dmitriy Fofonov (Kaz), Cofidis, 1:29:01
113. Fabian Cancellara (Swi), Fassa Bortolo, 1:29:12
114. Christophe Rinero (F), R.A.G.T. Semences-MG Rover, 1:29:17
115. Rolf Aldag (G), T-Mobile, 1:29:23
116. Thor Hushovd (Nor), Crédit Agricole, 1:29:27
117. Matteo Tosatto (I), Fassa Bortolo, 1:29:53
118. Martin Elmiger (Swi), Phonak, 1:30:07
119. Unai Etxebarria (Vz), Euskaltel-Euskadi, 1:30:26
120. Marc Wauters (B), Rabobank, 1:30:30
121. Massimiliano Mori (I), Domina Vacanze, 1:30:58
122. Salvatore Commesso (I), Saeco, 1:31:38
123. Yuriy Krivtsov (Ukr), Ag2R Prevoyance, 1:31:59
124. Tom Boonen (B), Quick Step-Davitamon, 1:32:04
125. Robbie Mc Ewen (Aus), Lotto-Domo, 1:32:14
126. Julian Dean (NZl), Crédit Agricole, 1:33:17
127. Karsten Kroon (Nl), Rabobank, 1:33:29
128. Xabier Zandio (Sp), Illes Balears-Banesto, 1:33:38
129. Aart Vierhouten (Nl), Lotto-Domo, 1:34:03
130. Guesdon Frédéric (F), FDJeux.com, 1:34:07
131. Gilles Bouvard (F), R.A.G.T. Semences-MG Rover, 1:34:08
132. Stefano Zanini (I), Quick Step-Davitamon, 1:34:13
133. Filippo Simeoni (I), Domina Vacanze, 1:35:57
134. Jimmy Engoulvent (F), Cofidis, 1:37:14
135. Anthony Charteau (F), Brioches La Boulangere, 1:37:43
136. Fabio Baldato (I), Alessio-Bianchi, 1:38:09
137. Christophe Laurent (F), R.A.G.T. Semences-MG Rover, 1:40:03
138. Jan Hruska (Cz), Liberty-Seguras, 1:40:08
139. Nazon Jean-Patrick (F), Ag2R Prevoyance, 1:41:27
140. Janeck Tombak (Est), Cofidis, 1:41:28
141. Pierre Bourquenoud (Swi), R.A.G.T. Semences-MG Rover, 1:41:34
142. Alessandro Bertolini (I), Alessio-Bianchi, 1:41:57
143. Marcus Ljungqvist (Swe), Alessio-Bianchi, 1:42:00
144. Franck Renier (F), Brioches La Boulangere, 1:42:40
145. Guillaume Auger (F), R.A.G.T. Semences-MG Rover, 1:42:51
146. Arvesen Kurt-Asle (Nor), CSC, 1:44:19
147. Bernhard Eisel (A), FDJeux.com, 1:45:23
148. Baden Cooke (Aus), FDJeux.com, 1:46:37
149. Uwe Peschel (G), Gerolsteiner, 1:46:41
150. Erik Dekker (Nl), Rabobank, 1:49:16
151. Ludovic Martin (F), R.A.G.T. Semences-MG Rover, 1:50:19
152. Servais Knaven (Nl), Quick Step-Davitamon, 1:53:10
153. Wim Vansevenant (B), Lotto-Domo, 1:55:07
154. Francesco Secchiari (I), Domina Vacanze, 1:57:00
155. Christophe Edaleine (F), Cofidis, 1:57:07
156. Davide Bramati (I), Quick Step-Davitamon, 1:58:16
157. Matthew Wilson (Aus), FDJeux.com, 2:03:27
158. Finot Frédéric (F), R.A.G.T. Semences-MG Rover, 2:12:39
159. Jimmy Casper (F), Cofidis, 2:20:35
160. Joly Sébastien (F), Crédit Agricole, 2:26:32

POINTS – OVERALL
1. Robbie Mc Ewen (Aus), Lotto-Domo, 225 Pts.
2. Erik Zabel (G), T-Mobile, 212 Pts.
3. Thor Hushovd (Nor), Crédit Agricole, 209 Pts.
4. Stuart O’Grady (Aus), Cofidis, 198 Pts.
5. Danilo Hondo (G), Gerolsteiner, 189 Pts.
6. Tom Boonen (B), Quick Step-Davitamon, 128 Pts.
7. Nazon Jean-Patrick (F), Ag2R Prevoyance, 116 Pts.
8. Laurent Brochard (F), Ag2R Prevoyance, 111 Pts.
9. Kim Kirchen (Lux), Fassa Bortolo, 88 Pts.
10. Francisco Mancebo (Sp), Illes Balears-Banesto, 85 Pts.
11. Andréas KlÖden (G), T-Mobile, 81 Pts.
12. Pineau Jérôme (F), Brioches La Boulangere, 79 Pts.
13. Baden Cooke (Aus), FDJeux.com, 77 Pts.
14. Lance Armstrong (USA), U.S. Postal Service, 73 Pts.
15. Janeck Tombak (Est), Cofidis, 72 Pts.
16. Michele Scarponi (I), Domina Vacanze, 70 Pts.
17. Allan Davis (Aus), Liberty-Seguras, 65 Pts.
18. Thomas Voeckler (F), Brioches La Boulangere, 58 Pts.
19. Inigo Landaluze (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, 55 Pts.
20. Georg Totschnig (A), Gerolsteiner, 54 Pts.
21. Jakob Piil (Dk), CSC, 52 Pts.
22. Filippo Pozzato (I), Fassa Bortolo, 50 Pts.
23. Peter Wrolich (A), Gerolsteiner, 50 Pts.
24. Fabian Cancellara (Swi), Fassa Bortolo, 47 Pts.
25. Jan Ullrich (G), T-Mobile, 46 Pts.
26. Aitor Gonzalez (Sp), Fassa Bortolo, 44 Pts.
27. Egoi Martinez (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, 42 Pts.
28. Ivan Basso (I), CSC, 40 Pts.
29. Scott Sunderland (Aus), Alessio-Bianchi, 39 Pts.
30. Christophe Mengin (F), FDJeux.com, 38 Pts.
31. David Moncoutie (F), Cofidis, 37 Pts.
32. Oscar Pereiro Sio (Sp), Phonak, 37 Pts.
33. Jens Voigt (G), CSC, 35 Pts.
34. Paolo Bettini (I), Quick Step-Davitamon, 33 Pts.
35. Arvesen Kurt-Asle (Nor), CSC, 32 Pts.
36. Sandy Casar (F), FDJeux.com, 30 Pts.
37. Iker Flores (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, 30 Pts.
38. Nicolas Jalabert (F), Phonak, 30 Pts.
39. Juan Antonio Flecha (Sp), Fassa Bortolo, 30 Pts.
40. Sylvain Calzati (F), R.A.G.T. Semences-MG Rover, 28 Pts.
41. Karsten Kroon (Nl), Rabobank, 27 Pts.
42. Pierrick Fedrigo (F), Crédit Agricole, 26 Pts.
43. Alessandro Bertolini (I), Alessio-Bianchi, 26 Pts.
44. Filippo Simeoni (I), Domina Vacanze, 25 Pts.
45. Richard Virenque (F), Quick Step-Davitamon, 24 Pts.
46. Jimmy Engoulvent (F), Cofidis, 24 Pts.
47. Levi Leipheimer (USA), Rabobank, 24 Pts.
48. David Etxebarria (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, 22 Pts.
49. Aart Vierhouten (Nl), Lotto-Domo, 22 Pts.
50. Marc Lotz (Nl), Rabobank, 20 Pts.
51. Igor Gonzalez Galdeano (Sp), Liberty-Seguras, 19 Pts.
52. Daniel Becke (G), Illes Balears-Banesto, 19 Pts.
53. Bram De Groot (Nl), Rabobank, 19 Pts.
54. Santiago Botero (Col), T-Mobile, 18 Pts.
55. Julian Dean (NZl), Crédit Agricole, 18 Pts.
56. Matteo Tosatto (I), Fassa Bortolo, 17 Pts.
57. Massimiliano Mori (I), Domina Vacanze, 17 Pts.
58. Fabio Baldato (I), Alessio-Bianchi, 17 Pts.
59. Carlos Da Cruz (F), FDJeux.com, 16 Pts.
60. Christophe Moreau (F), Crédit Agricole, 16 Pts.
61. Gutierrez José Enrique (Sp), Phonak, 16 Pts.
62. Massimo Giunti (I), Domina Vacanze, 16 Pts.
63. Jimmy Casper (F), Cofidis, 16 Pts.
64. Axel Merckx (B), Lotto-Domo, 15 Pts.
65. Thierry Marichal (B), Lotto-Domo, 14 Pts.
66. Carlos Sastre (Sp), CSC, 14 Pts.
67. Gutierrez José Ivan (Sp), Illes Balears-Banesto, 14 Pts.
68. Sylvain Chavanel (F), Brioches La Boulangere, 13 Pts.
69. Pietro Caucchioli (I), Alessio-Bianchi, 13 Pts.
70. Marcus Ljungqvist (Swe), Alessio-Bianchi, 13 Pts.
71. Christophe Edaleine (F), Cofidis, 12 Pts.
72. Santos Gonzalez (Sp), Phonak, 12 Pts.
73. Mickael Rasmussen (Dk), Rabobank, 12 Pts.
74. Iban Mayo (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, 12 Pts.
75. Paolo Valoti (I), Domina Vacanze, 11 Pts.
76. Gilberto Simoni (I), Saeco, 10 Pts.
77. Azevedo José (P), U.S. Postal Service, 9 Pts.
78. Oscar Sevilla (Sp), Phonak, 9 Pts.
79. Michele Bartoli (I), CSC, 9 Pts.
80. Mikel Astarloza (Sp), Ag2R Prevoyance, 9 Pts.
81. Yuriy Krivtsov (Ukr), Ag2R Prevoyance, 9 Pts.
82. Franck Renier (F), Brioches La Boulangere, 9 Pts.
83. Wim Vansevenant (B), Lotto-Domo, 8 Pts.
84. Serguei Ivanov (Rus), T-Mobile, 8 Pts.
85. Sebastian Lang (G), Gerolsteiner, 8 Pts.
86. Martin Elmiger (Swi), Phonak, 8 Pts.
87. Erik Dekker (Nl), Rabobank, 8 Pts.
88. Salvatore Commesso (I), Saeco, 7 Pts.
89. Bernhard Eisel (A), FDJeux.com, 6 Pts.
90. Mark Scanlon (IRL), Ag2R Prevoyance, 6 Pts.
91. Rolf Aldag (G), T-Mobile, 6 Pts.
92. Laurent Dufaux (Swi), Quick Step-Davitamon, 5 Pts.
93. Stephane Goubert (F), Ag2R Prevoyance, 4 Pts.
94. George Hincapie (USA), U.S. Postal Service, 4 Pts.
95. Robin Jean-Cyril (F), FDJeux.com, 4 Pts.
96. Bobby Julich (USA), CSC, 4 Pts.
97. Ronny Scholz (G), Gerolsteiner, 4 Pts.
98. Vladimir Karpets (Rus), Illes Balears-Banesto, 2 Pts.
99. Patrice Halgand (F), Crédit Agricole, 2 Pts.
100. Roberto Heras (Sp), Liberty-Seguras, 2 Pts.
101. Floyd Landis (USA), U.S. Postal Service, 2 Pts.
102. Finot Frédéric (F), R.A.G.T. Semences-MG Rover, 2 Pts.
103. Michael Rogers (Aus), Quick Step-Davitamon, 1 Pts.
104. Koos Moerenhout (Nl), Lotto-Domo, 1 Pts.

CLIMBER – OVERALL
1. Richard Virenque (F), Quick Step-Davitamon, 128 Pts.
2. Christophe Moreau (F), Crédit Agricole, 78 Pts.
3. Francisco Mancebo (Sp), Illes Balears-Banesto, 77 Pts.
4. Lance Armstrong (USA), U.S. Postal Service, 76 Pts.
5. Mickael Rasmussen (Dk), Rabobank, 72 Pts.
6. Ivan Basso (I), CSC, 66 Pts.
7. Axel Merckx (B), Lotto-Domo, 57 Pts.
8. Jens Voigt (G), CSC, 56 Pts.
9. Sylvain Chavanel (F), Brioches La Boulangere, 53 Pts.
10. Andréas KlÖden (G), T-Mobile, 50 Pts.
11. Paolo Bettini (I), Quick Step-Davitamon, 42 Pts.
12. Georg Totschnig (A), Gerolsteiner, 41 Pts.
13. Jan Ullrich (G), T-Mobile, 27 Pts.
14. Floyd Landis (USA), U.S. Postal Service, 24 Pts.
15. David Moncoutie (F), Cofidis, 22 Pts.
16. Juan Miguel Mercado (Sp), Quick Step-Davitamon, 18 Pts.
17. Laurent Dufaux (Swi), Quick Step-Davitamon, 17 Pts.
18. Azevedo José (P), U.S. Postal Service, 16 Pts.
19. Carlos Sastre (Sp), CSC, 16 Pts.
20. Janeck Tombak (Est), Cofidis, 14 Pts.
21. Oscar Pereiro Sio (Sp), Phonak, 14 Pts.
22. Egoi Martinez (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, 14 Pts.
23. Ronny Scholz (G), Gerolsteiner, 12 Pts.
24. Pietro Caucchioli (I), Alessio-Bianchi, 12 Pts.
25. George Hincapie (USA), U.S. Postal Service, 12 Pts.
26. Juan Antonio Flecha (Sp), Fassa Bortolo, 11 Pts.
27. Gilberto Simoni (I), Saeco, 10 Pts.
28. Michele Scarponi (I), Domina Vacanze, 10 Pts.
29. Thomas Voeckler (F), Brioches La Boulangere, 10 Pts.
30. Manuel Beltran (Sp), U.S. Postal Service, 10 Pts.
31. Jakob Piil (Dk), CSC, 9 Pts.
32. Matteo Tosatto (I), Fassa Bortolo, 8 Pts.
33. Bram De Groot (Nl), Rabobank, 7 Pts.
34. Erik Dekker (Nl), Rabobank, 7 Pts.
35. Pineau Jérôme (F), Brioches La Boulangere, 6 Pts.
36. Rubiera José Luis (Sp), U.S. Postal Service, 6 Pts.
37. Walter Beneteau (F), Brioches La Boulangere, 6 Pts.
38. Christophe Rinero (F), R.A.G.T. Semences-MG Rover, 5 Pts.
39. Thierry Marichal (B), Lotto-Domo, 5 Pts.
40. Sandy Casar (F), FDJeux.com, 3 Pts.
41. Inigo Landaluze (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, 3 Pts.
42. Franck Renier (F), Brioches La Boulangere, 3 Pts.
43. Iban Mayo (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, 2 Pts.
44. Filippo Simeoni (I), Domina Vacanze, 2 Pts.
45. Bernhard Eisel (A), FDJeux.com, 2 Pts.
46. Michael Rogers (Aus), Quick Step-Davitamon, 1 Pts.
47. Igor Gonzalez Galdeano (Sp), Liberty-Seguras, 1 Pts.
48. Michele Bartoli (I), CSC, 1 Pts.
49. Christophe Mengin (F), FDJeux.com, 1 Pts.
50. Benjamin Noval Gonzalez (Sp), U.S. Postal Service, 1 Pts.
51. Yuriy Krivtsov (Ukr), Ag2R Prevoyance, 1 Pts.
52. Karsten Kroon (Nl), Rabobank, 1 Pts.
53. Jimmy Casper (F), Cofidis, 1 Pts.

TEAM -OVERALL
1. T-Mobile, 185:25:00
2. CSC, 05:28
3. U.S. Postal Service, 11:20
4. Phonak, 15:01
5. Brioches La Boulangere, 17:21
6. Illes Balears-Banesto, 28:36
7. Quick Step-Davitamon, 32:23
8. Euskaltel-Euskadi, 34:21
9. Crédit Agricole, 40:27
10. Rabobank, 51:55
11. Saeco, 1:02:04
12. Ag2R Prevoyance, 1:03:42
13. Liberty-Seguras, 1:12:24
14. Alessio-Bianchi, 1:33:55
15. Lotto-Domo, 1:37:13
16. Gerolsteiner, 1:37:44
17. FDJeux.com, 1:38:33
18. Fassa Bortolo, 1:55:59
19. Domina Vacanze, 2:02:36
20. Cofidis, 2:09:26
21. R.A.G.T. Semences-MG Rover, 3:50:43

YOUNG RIDER – OVERALL
1. Thomas Voeckler (F), Brioches La Boulangere, 62:33:11
2. Sandy Casar (F), FDJeux.com, 08:29
3. Vladimir Karpets (Rus), Illes Balears-Banesto, 14:05
4. Michele Scarponi (I), Domina Vacanze, 14:22
5. Pineau Jérôme (F), Brioches La Boulangere, 14:48
6. Sylvain Chavanel (F), Brioches La Boulangere, 15:09
7. Michael Rogers (Aus), Quick Step-Davitamon, 18:08
8. Iker Camano (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, 20:31
9. Mikel Astarloza (Sp), Ag2R Prevoyance, 49:15
10. Benjamin Noval Gonzalez (Sp), U.S. Postal Service, 1:07:15
11. Sebastian Lang (G), Gerolsteiner, 1:12:38
12. Allan Davis (Aus), Liberty-Seguras, 1:15:41
13. Nicolas Portal (F), Ag2R Prevoyance, 1:17:03
14. Sylvain Calzati (F), R.A.G.T. Semences-MG Rover, 1:19:59
15. Mark Scanlon (IRL), Ag2R Prevoyance, 1:20:51
16. David Loosli (Swi), Saeco, 1:24:35
17. Filippo Pozzato (I), Fassa Bortolo, 1:28:55
18. Fabian Cancellara (Swi), Fassa Bortolo, 1:29:12
19. Yuriy Krivtsov (Ukr), Ag2R Prevoyance, 1:31:59
20. Tom Boonen (B), Quick Step-Davitamon, 1:32:04
21. Jimmy Engoulvent (F), Cofidis, 1:37:14
22. Anthony Charteau (F), Brioches La Boulangere, 1:37:43
23. Bernhard Eisel (A), FDJeux.com, 1:45:23
24. Christophe Edaleine (F), Cofidis, 1:57:07
25. Joly Sébastien (F), Crédit Agricole, 2:26:32