Become a Member

Get access to more than 30 brands, premium video, exclusive content, events, mapping, and more.

Already have an account? Sign In

Become a Member

Get access to more than 30 brands, premium video, exclusive content, events, mapping, and more.

Already have an account? Sign In

Brands

Individual, Overall & Team Results – Stage 13

STAGE RESULTS1. Lance Armstrong (USA), U.S. Postal Service, 6:04:382. Ivan Basso (I), CSC, 00:003. Georg Totschnig (A), Gerolsteiner, 01:054. Andréas KlÖden (G), T-Mobile, 01:275. Francisco Mancebo (Sp), Illes Balears-Banesto, 01:276. Jan Ullrich (G), T-Mobile, 02:427. Azevedo José (P), U.S. Postal Service, 02:508. Christophe Moreau (F), Crédit Agricole, 02:519. Pietro Caucchioli (I), Alessio-Bianchi, 02:5110. Gilberto Simoni (I), Saeco, 03:43 11. Oscar Pereiro Sio (Sp), Phonak, 04:2912. Stephane Goubert (F), Ag2R Prevoyance, 04:2913. Thomas Voeckler (F), Brioches La Boulangere, 04:4214.

Don't miss a moment from Paris-Roubaix and Unbound Gravel, to the Giro d’Italia, Tour de France, Vuelta a España, and everything in between when you join Outside+.

STAGE RESULTS
1. Lance Armstrong (USA), U.S. Postal Service, 6:04:38
2. Ivan Basso (I), CSC, 00:00
3. Georg Totschnig (A), Gerolsteiner, 01:05
4. Andréas KlÖden (G), T-Mobile, 01:27
5. Francisco Mancebo (Sp), Illes Balears-Banesto, 01:27
6. Jan Ullrich (G), T-Mobile, 02:42
7. Azevedo José (P), U.S. Postal Service, 02:50
8. Christophe Moreau (F), Crédit Agricole, 02:51
9. Pietro Caucchioli (I), Alessio-Bianchi, 02:51
10. Gilberto Simoni (I), Saeco, 03:43

11. Oscar Pereiro Sio (Sp), Phonak, 04:29
12. Stephane Goubert (F), Ag2R Prevoyance, 04:29
13. Thomas Voeckler (F), Brioches La Boulangere, 04:42
14. Axel Merckx (B), Lotto-Domo, 05:56
15. Vladimir Karpets (Rus), Illes Balears-Banesto, 06:06
16. Carlos Sastre (Sp), CSC, 06:34
17. Sylvain Chavanel (F), Brioches La Boulangere, 06:34
18. Oscar Sevilla (Sp), Phonak, 06:39
19. Levi Leipheimer (USA), Rabobank, 06:39
20. David Moncoutie (F), Cofidis, 06:39
21. Sandy Casar (F), FDJeux.com, 07:21
22. Mickael Rasmussen (Dk), Rabobank, 07:33
23. Pineau Jérôme (F), Brioches La Boulangere, 07:44
24. Laurent Brochard (F), Ag2R Prevoyance, 08:21
25. Thierry Marichal (B), Lotto-Domo, 08:21
26. Rik Verbrugghe (B), Lotto-Domo, 08:21
27. Michael Rogers (Aus), Quick Step-Davitamon, 08:21
28. Iker Camano (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, 08:49
29. Giuseppe Guerini (I), T-Mobile, 08:49
30. Michele Scarponi (I), Domina Vacanze, 09:39
31. Rubiera José Luis (Sp), U.S. Postal Service, 09:41
32. Juan Miguel Mercado (Sp), Quick Step-Davitamon, 09:52
33. Richard Virenque (F), Quick Step-Davitamon, 11:28
34. Alexandre Botcharov (Rus), Crédit Agricole, 12:30
35. Patrice Halgand (F), Crédit Agricole, 12:30
36. Jens Voigt (G), CSC, 12:52
37. Gutierrez José Enrique (Sp), Phonak, 18:08
38. Floyd Landis (USA), U.S. Postal Service, 18:46
39. George Hincapie (USA), U.S. Postal Service, 18:46
40. Egoi Martinez (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, 19:29
41. Iker Flores (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, 19:29
42. Mikel Astarloza (Sp), Ag2R Prevoyance, 20:17
43. Robin Jean-Cyril (F), FDJeux.com, 20:33
44. Jorg Ludewig (G), Saeco, 20:33
45. Manuel Beltran (Sp), U.S. Postal Service, 20:33
46. Pierrick Fedrigo (F), Crédit Agricole, 20:39
47. Claus Michael Moller (Dk), Alessio-Bianchi, 21:18
48. Aitor Osa (Sp), Illes Balears-Banesto, 21:35
49. Roberto Heras (Sp), Liberty-Seguras, 21:35
50. Gutierrez José Ivan (Sp), Illes Balears-Banesto, 21:35
51. Michael Boogerd (Nl), Rabobank, 22:14
52. Daniele Nardello (I), T-Mobile, 23:54
53. Grischa Niermann (G), Rabobank, 23:54
54. Evgeni Petrov (Rus), Saeco, 23:54
55. Kim Kirchen (Lux), Fassa Bortolo, 23:54
56. Santiago Perez (Sp), Phonak, 23:54
57. Nicolas Jalabert (F), Phonak, 24:03
58. Benjamin Noval Gonzalez (Sp), U.S. Postal Service, 24:09
59. Santos Gonzalez (Sp), Phonak, 24:23
60. Nicolas Portal (F), Ag2R Prevoyance, 25:09
61. Paolo Bettini (I), Quick Step-Davitamon, 26:58
62. Andrea Peron (I), CSC, 26:58
63. Pavel Padrnos (Cz), U.S. Postal Service, 26:58
64. Viatceslav Ekimov (Rus), U.S. Postal Service, 26:58
65. Christian Vandevelde (USA), Liberty-Seguras, 26:58
66. Michele Bartoli (I), CSC, 26:58
67. Erik Zabel (G), T-Mobile, 31:14
68. Ronny Scholz (G), Gerolsteiner, 31:14
69. Benoit Salmon (F), Crédit Agricole, 31:14
70. Yuriy Krivtsov (Ukr), Ag2R Prevoyance, 31:14
71. Laurent Dufaux (Swi), Quick Step-Davitamon, 31:14
72. Nicki Sorensen (Dk), CSC, 31:14
73. Marcos Serrano (Sp), Liberty-Seguras, 31:14
74. Santiago Botero (Col), T-Mobile, 31:14
75. Allan Davis (Aus), Liberty-Seguras, 31:14
76. Juan Antonio Flecha (Sp), Fassa Bortolo, 31:14
77. Massimo Giunti (I), Domina Vacanze, 31:14
78. Mark Scanlon (IRL), Ag2R Prevoyance, 31:14
79. Ludovic Martin (F), R.A.G.T. Semences-MG Rover, 31:14
80. Bert Grabsch (G), Phonak, 31:14
81. Daniel Becke (G), Illes Balears-Banesto, 31:14
82. Koos Moerenhout (Nl), Lotto-Domo, 31:14
83. Bram De Groot (Nl), Rabobank, 31:14
84. Christophe Mengin (F), FDJeux.com, 31:14
85. Serguei Ivanov (Rus), T-Mobile, 31:14
86. Walter Beneteau (F), Brioches La Boulangere, 31:14
87. Sebastian Lang (G), Gerolsteiner, 31:14
88. Marius Sabaliauskas (Lit), Saeco, 31:14
89. Marzio Bruseghin (I), Fassa Bortolo, 33:49
90. Aitor Gonzalez (Sp), Fassa Bortolo, 33:49
91. Jakob Piil (Dk), CSC, 34:20
92. Franck Renier (F), Brioches La Boulangere, 37:40
93. Francesco Secchiari (I), Domina Vacanze, 37:40
94. Bernhard Eisel (A), FDJeux.com, 37:40
95. Carlos Da Cruz (F), FDJeux.com, 37:40
96. Scott Sunderland (Aus), Alessio-Bianchi, 37:40
97. Stuart O’Grady (Aus), Cofidis, 37:40
98. Massimiliano Mori (I), Domina Vacanze, 37:40
99. Thor Hushovd (Nor), Crédit Agricole, 37:40
100. Peter Farazijn (B), Cofidis, 37:40
101. Stefano Zanini (I), Quick Step-Davitamon, 37:40
102. Julian Dean (NZl), Crédit Agricole, 37:40
103. Igor Gonzalez Galdeano (Sp), Liberty-Seguras, 37:40
104. Isidro Nozal (Sp), Liberty-Seguras, 37:40
105. Rolf Aldag (G), T-Mobile, 37:40
106. Pierre Bourquenoud (Swi), R.A.G.T. Semences-MG Rover, 37:40
107. Salvatore Commesso (I), Saeco, 37:40
108. Karsten Kroon (Nl), Rabobank, 37:40
109. Fabian Cancellara (Swi), Fassa Bortolo, 37:40
110. Danilo Hondo (G), Gerolsteiner, 37:40
111. Martin Elmiger (Swi), Phonak, 37:40
112. Anthony Charteau (F), Brioches La Boulangere, 37:40
113. Marc Lotz (Nl), Rabobank, 37:40
114. Wim Vansevenant (B), Lotto-Domo, 37:40
115. Iban Mayo (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, 37:40
116. David Etxebarria (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, 37:40
117. Filippo Pozzato (I), Fassa Bortolo, 37:40
118. Unai Etxebarria (Vz), Euskaltel-Euskadi, 37:40
119. Inigo Landaluze (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, 37:40
120. Matteo Tosatto (I), Fassa Bortolo, 37:40
121. Laurent Lefevre (F), Brioches La Boulangere, 37:40
122. Uwe Peschel (G), Gerolsteiner, 37:40
123. Marc Wauters (B), Rabobank, 37:40
124. Erik Dekker (Nl), Rabobank, 37:40
125. Alessandro Bertolini (I), Alessio-Bianchi, 37:40
126. Xabier Zandio (Sp), Illes Balears-Banesto, 37:40
127. Vicente Garcia Acosta (Sp), Illes Balears-Banesto, 37:40
128. Fabio Baldato (I), Alessio-Bianchi, 37:40
129. Guesdon Frédéric (F), FDJeux.com, 42:20
130. Janeck Tombak (Est), Cofidis, 42:20
131. Andrea Noe’ (I), Alessio-Bianchi, 42:20
132. Robbie Mc Ewen (Aus), Lotto-Domo, 42:20
133. Didier Rous (F), Brioches La Boulangere, 42:20
134. Nazon Jean-Patrick (F), Ag2R Prevoyance, 42:20
135. Tom Boonen (B), Quick Step-Davitamon, 42:20
136. Peter Wrolich (A), Gerolsteiner, 42:20
137. Marcus Ljungqvist (Swe), Alessio-Bianchi, 42:20
138. Dariusz Baranowski (Pol), Liberty-Seguras, 42:20
139. Jan Hruska (Cz), Liberty-Seguras, 42:20
140. Dmitriy Fofonov (Kaz), Cofidis, 42:20
141. Davide Bramati (I), Quick Step-Davitamon, 42:20
142. Guillaume Auger (F), R.A.G.T. Semences-MG Rover, 42:20
143. Gilles Bouvard (F), R.A.G.T. Semences-MG Rover, 42:20
144. Aart Vierhouten (Nl), Lotto-Domo, 42:20
145. Christophe Laurent (F), R.A.G.T. Semences-MG Rover, 42:20
146. Sylvain Calzati (F), R.A.G.T. Semences-MG Rover, 42:20
147. Filippo Simeoni (I), Domina Vacanze, 42:20
148. Arvesen Kurt-Asle (Nor), CSC, 42:20
149. Jimmy Engoulvent (F), Cofidis, 42:20
150. Christophe Edaleine (F), Cofidis, 42:20
151. Paolo Valoti (I), Domina Vacanze, 42:20
152. David Loosli (Swi), Saeco, 42:20
153. Servais Knaven (Nl), Quick Step-Davitamon, 42:20
154. Christophe Rinero (F), R.A.G.T. Semences-MG Rover, 42:20
155. Bobby Julich (USA), CSC, 42:20
156. Baden Cooke (Aus), FDJeux.com, 42:20
157. Matthew Wilson (Aus), FDJeux.com, 42:20
158. Finot Frédéric (F), R.A.G.T. Semences-MG Rover, 42:20
159. Joly Sébastien (F), Crédit Agricole, 42:20
160. Jimmy Casper (F), Cofidis, 47:55
Gerrit Glomser (A), Saeco, Abandon
Fabian Wegmann (G), Gerolsteiner, Abandon
Denis Menchov (Rus), Illes Balears-Banesto, Abandon
Haimar Zubeldia (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, Abandon
Tyler Hamilton (USA), Phonak, Abandon
Sergio Marinangeli (I), Domina Vacanze, DNS

OVERALL
1. Thomas Voeckler (F), Brioches La Boulangere, 58:00:27
2. Lance Armstrong (USA), U.S. Postal Service, 00:22
3. Ivan Basso (I), CSC, 01:39
4. Andréas KlÖden (G), T-Mobile, 03:18
5. Francisco Mancebo (Sp), Illes Balears-Banesto, 03:28
6. Georg Totschnig (A), Gerolsteiner, 06:08
7. Azevedo José (P), U.S. Postal Service, 06:43
8. Jan Ullrich (G), T-Mobile, 07:01
9. Pietro Caucchioli (I), Alessio-Bianchi, 07:59
10. Sandy Casar (F), FDJeux.com, 08:29
11. Gilberto Simoni (I), Saeco, 09:50
12. Carlos Sastre (Sp), CSC, 10:03
13. Oscar Pereiro Sio (Sp), Phonak, 10:13
14. Levi Leipheimer (USA), Rabobank, 10:47
15. Oscar Sevilla (Sp), Phonak, 10:54
16. Christophe Moreau (F), Crédit Agricole, 11:49
17. Stephane Goubert (F), Ag2R Prevoyance, 12:44
18. Mickael Rasmussen (Dk), Rabobank, 13:03
19. Richard Virenque (F), Quick Step-Davitamon, 13:06
20. Rubiera José Luis (Sp), U.S. Postal Service, 13:57
21. Vladimir Karpets (Rus), Illes Balears-Banesto, 14:05
22. Michele Scarponi (I), Domina Vacanze, 14:22
23. Laurent Brochard (F), Ag2R Prevoyance, 14:29
24. Pineau Jérôme (F), Brioches La Boulangere, 14:48
25. Sylvain Chavanel (F), Brioches La Boulangere, 15:09
26. Michael Rogers (Aus), Quick Step-Davitamon, 18:08
27. Axel Merckx (B), Lotto-Domo, 20:13
28. Iker Camano (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, 20:31
29. David Moncoutie (F), Cofidis, 21:52
30. Gutierrez José Enrique (Sp), Phonak, 22:17
31. Patrice Halgand (F), Crédit Agricole, 25:19
32. Giuseppe Guerini (I), T-Mobile, 25:32
33. Santos Gonzalez (Sp), Phonak, 27:04
34. Roberto Heras (Sp), Liberty-Seguras, 27:35
35. George Hincapie (USA), U.S. Postal Service, 30:39
36. Evgeni Petrov (Rus), Saeco, 31:06
37. Floyd Landis (USA), U.S. Postal Service, 31:25
38. Juan Miguel Mercado (Sp), Quick Step-Davitamon, 32:35
39. Michele Bartoli (I), CSC, 34:36
40. Jens Voigt (G), CSC, 36:22
41. Jakob Piil (Dk), CSC, 36:31
42. Alexandre Botcharov (Rus), Crédit Agricole, 37:02
43. Egoi Martinez (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, 37:39
44. Aitor Gonzalez (Sp), Fassa Bortolo, 39:28
45. Santiago Perez (Sp), Phonak, 40:58
46. Igor Gonzalez Galdeano (Sp), Liberty-Seguras, 42:40
47. Marius Sabaliauskas (Lit), Saeco, 44:31
48. Daniele Nardello (I), T-Mobile, 44:51
49. Iban Mayo (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, 45:04
50. Robin Jean-Cyril (F), FDJeux.com, 45:38
51. Aitor Osa (Sp), Illes Balears-Banesto, 46:18
52. Bobby Julich (USA), CSC, 46:49
53. Laurent Dufaux (Swi), Quick Step-Davitamon, 46:52
54. Stuart O’Grady (Aus), Cofidis, 47:07
55. Rik Verbrugghe (B), Lotto-Domo, 47:50
56. Mikel Astarloza (Sp), Ag2R Prevoyance, 49:15
57. Gutierrez José Ivan (Sp), Illes Balears-Banesto, 51:55
58. Manuel Beltran (Sp), U.S. Postal Service, 53:44
59. Kim Kirchen (Lux), Fassa Bortolo, 54:12
60. Isidro Nozal (Sp), Liberty-Seguras, 54:53
61. Claus Michael Moller (Dk), Alessio-Bianchi, 55:09
62. Iker Flores (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, 55:50
63. Marcos Serrano (Sp), Liberty-Seguras, 56:19
64. Marzio Bruseghin (I), Fassa Bortolo, 56:32
65. Michael Boogerd (Nl), Rabobank, 57:18
66. Erik Zabel (G), T-Mobile, 58:41
67. Jorg Ludewig (G), Saeco, 59:15
68. Ronny Scholz (G), Gerolsteiner, 1:00:33
69. Benoit Salmon (F), Crédit Agricole, 1:04:11
70. Grischa Niermann (G), Rabobank, 1:04:14
71. Christian Vandevelde (USA), Liberty-Seguras, 1:05:16
72. Paolo Bettini (I), Quick Step-Davitamon, 1:05:57
73. Benjamin Noval Gonzalez (Sp), U.S. Postal Service, 1:07:15
74. Inigo Landaluze (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, 1:08:04
75. Serguei Ivanov (Rus), T-Mobile, 1:09:14
76. Andrea Noe’ (I), Alessio-Bianchi, 1:12:11
77. Nicki Sorensen (Dk), CSC, 1:12:21
78. Sebastian Lang (G), Gerolsteiner, 1:12:38
79. Andrea Peron (I), CSC, 1:13:00
80. Didier Rous (F), Brioches La Boulangere, 1:13:23
81. Santiago Botero (Col), T-Mobile, 1:14:13
82. Viatceslav Ekimov (Rus), U.S. Postal Service, 1:14:19
83. Christophe Mengin (F), FDJeux.com, 1:14:23
84. Laurent Lefevre (F), Brioches La Boulangere, 1:14:44
85. Daniel Becke (G), Illes Balears-Banesto, 1:14:48
86. Allan Davis (Aus), Liberty-Seguras, 1:15:41
87. Nicolas Portal (F), Ag2R Prevoyance, 1:15:53
88. Dariusz Baranowski (Pol), Liberty-Seguras, 1:16:15
89. David Etxebarria (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, 1:16:15
90. Juan Antonio Flecha (Sp), Fassa Bortolo, 1:16:44
91. Pavel Padrnos (Cz), U.S. Postal Service, 1:18:05
92. Bert Grabsch (G), Phonak, 1:18:25
93. Sylvain Calzati (F), R.A.G.T. Semences-MG Rover, 1:18:35
94. Vicente Garcia Acosta (Sp), Illes Balears-Banesto, 1:20:04
95. Peter Farazijn (B), Cofidis, 1:20:22
96. Koos Moerenhout (Nl), Lotto-Domo, 1:20:47
97. Mark Scanlon (IRL), Ag2R Prevoyance, 1:20:51
98. Thierry Marichal (B), Lotto-Domo, 1:21:37
99. Scott Sunderland (Aus), Alessio-Bianchi, 1:22:20
100. Pierrick Fedrigo (F), Crédit Agricole, 1:22:27
101. Nicolas Jalabert (F), Phonak, 1:22:54
102. David Loosli (Swi), Saeco, 1:24:35
103. Walter Beneteau (F), Brioches La Boulangere, 1:25:03
104. Carlos Da Cruz (F), FDJeux.com, 1:25:03
105. Paolo Valoti (I), Domina Vacanze, 1:25:04
106. Bram De Groot (Nl), Rabobank, 1:25:59
107. Danilo Hondo (G), Gerolsteiner, 1:26:24
108. Marc Lotz (Nl), Rabobank, 1:26:24
109. Massimo Giunti (I), Domina Vacanze, 1:27:23
110. Filippo Pozzato (I), Fassa Bortolo, 1:27:45
111. Fabian Cancellara (Swi), Fassa Bortolo, 1:27:48
112. Dmitriy Fofonov (Kaz), Cofidis, 1:29:01
113. Christophe Rinero (F), R.A.G.T. Semences-MG Rover, 1:29:17
114. Rolf Aldag (G), T-Mobile, 1:29:23
115. Thor Hushovd (Nor), Crédit Agricole, 1:29:27
116. Massimiliano Mori (I), Domina Vacanze, 1:29:34
117. Matteo Tosatto (I), Fassa Bortolo, 1:29:53
118. Martin Elmiger (Swi), Phonak, 1:30:07
119. Unai Etxebarria (Vz), Euskaltel-Euskadi, 1:30:26
120. Marc Wauters (B), Rabobank, 1:30:30
121. Tom Boonen (B), Quick Step-Davitamon, 1:30:54
122. Salvatore Commesso (I), Saeco, 1:31:38
123. Yuriy Krivtsov (Ukr), Ag2R Prevoyance, 1:31:59
124. Robbie Mc Ewen (Aus), Lotto-Domo, 1:32:14
125. Karsten Kroon (Nl), Rabobank, 1:32:31
126. Gilles Bouvard (F), R.A.G.T. Semences-MG Rover, 1:32:44
127. Stefano Zanini (I), Quick Step-Davitamon, 1:33:03
128. Julian Dean (NZl), Crédit Agricole, 1:33:17
129. Xabier Zandio (Sp), Illes Balears-Banesto, 1:33:38
130. Aart Vierhouten (Nl), Lotto-Domo, 1:34:03
131. Guesdon Frédéric (F), FDJeux.com, 1:34:07
132. Peter Wrolich (A), Gerolsteiner, 1:35:22
133. Filippo Simeoni (I), Domina Vacanze, 1:35:57
134. Anthony Charteau (F), Brioches La Boulangere, 1:36:19
135. Jimmy Engoulvent (F), Cofidis, 1:37:14
136. Fabio Baldato (I), Alessio-Bianchi, 1:38:09
137. Christophe Laurent (F), R.A.G.T. Semences-MG Rover, 1:39:53
138. Nazon Jean-Patrick (F), Ag2R Prevoyance, 1:40:03
139. Jan Hruska (Cz), Liberty-Seguras, 1:40:08
140. Pierre Bourquenoud (Swi), R.A.G.T. Semences-MG Rover, 1:40:24
141. Franck Renier (F), Brioches La Boulangere, 1:41:16
142. Janeck Tombak (Est), Cofidis, 1:41:28
143. Alessandro Bertolini (I), Alessio-Bianchi, 1:41:57
144. Marcus Ljungqvist (Swe), Alessio-Bianchi, 1:42:00
145. Guillaume Auger (F), R.A.G.T. Semences-MG Rover, 1:42:51
146. Bernhard Eisel (A), FDJeux.com, 1:43:59
147. Arvesen Kurt-Asle (Nor), CSC, 1:44:19
148. Baden Cooke (Aus), FDJeux.com, 1:45:13
149. Uwe Peschel (G), Gerolsteiner, 1:45:31
150. Erik Dekker (Nl), Rabobank, 1:47:52
151. Ludovic Martin (F), R.A.G.T. Semences-MG Rover, 1:48:55
152. Servais Knaven (Nl), Quick Step-Davitamon, 1:52:12
153. Wim Vansevenant (B), Lotto-Domo, 1:54:41
154. Francesco Secchiari (I), Domina Vacanze, 1:55:50
155. Christophe Edaleine (F), Cofidis, 1:55:57
156. Davide Bramati (I), Quick Step-Davitamon, 1:57:18
157. Matthew Wilson (Aus), FDJeux.com, 2:02:03
158. Finot Frédéric (F), R.A.G.T. Semences-MG Rover, 2:11:15
159. Jimmy Casper (F), Cofidis, 2:20:35
160. Joly Sébastien (F), Crédit Agricole, 2:25:08

POINTS – OVERALL
1. Robbie Mc Ewen (Aus), Lotto-Domo, 210 Pts.
2. Erik Zabel (G), T-Mobile, 201 Pts.
3. Thor Hushovd (Nor), Crédit Agricole, 195 Pts.
4. Stuart O’Grady (Aus), Cofidis, 186 Pts.
5. Danilo Hondo (G), Gerolsteiner, 176 Pts.
6. Tom Boonen (B), Quick Step-Davitamon, 128 Pts.
7. Nazon Jean-Patrick (F), Ag2R Prevoyance, 116 Pts.
8. Laurent Brochard (F), Ag2R Prevoyance, 102 Pts.
9. Kim Kirchen (Lux), Fassa Bortolo, 88 Pts.
10. Francisco Mancebo (Sp), Illes Balears-Banesto, 83 Pts.
11. Andréas KlÖden (G), T-Mobile, 77 Pts.
12. Baden Cooke (Aus), FDJeux.com, 77 Pts.
13. Lance Armstrong (USA), U.S. Postal Service, 73 Pts.
14. Pineau Jérôme (F), Brioches La Boulangere, 72 Pts.
15. Michele Scarponi (I), Domina Vacanze, 70 Pts.
16. Allan Davis (Aus), Liberty-Seguras, 65 Pts.
17. Janeck Tombak (Est), Cofidis, 62 Pts.
18. Thomas Voeckler (F), Brioches La Boulangere, 58 Pts.
19. Georg Totschnig (A), Gerolsteiner, 54 Pts.
20. Jakob Piil (Dk), CSC, 52 Pts.
21. Filippo Pozzato (I), Fassa Bortolo, 50 Pts.
22. Fabian Cancellara (Swi), Fassa Bortolo, 47 Pts.
23. Jan Ullrich (G), T-Mobile, 41 Pts.
24. Ivan Basso (I), CSC, 40 Pts.
25. Scott Sunderland (Aus), Alessio-Bianchi, 39 Pts.
26. Inigo Landaluze (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, 38 Pts.
27. David Moncoutie (F), Cofidis, 37 Pts.
28. Oscar Pereiro Sio (Sp), Phonak, 37 Pts.
29. Jens Voigt (G), CSC, 35 Pts.
30. Paolo Bettini (I), Quick Step-Davitamon, 33 Pts.
31. Arvesen Kurt-Asle (Nor), CSC, 32 Pts.
32. Sandy Casar (F), FDJeux.com, 30 Pts.
33. Iker Flores (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, 30 Pts.
34. Juan Antonio Flecha (Sp), Fassa Bortolo, 28 Pts.
35. Sylvain Calzati (F), R.A.G.T. Semences-MG Rover, 28 Pts.
36. Karsten Kroon (Nl), Rabobank, 27 Pts.
37. Egoi Martinez (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, 26 Pts.
38. Alessandro Bertolini (I), Alessio-Bianchi, 26 Pts.
39. Filippo Simeoni (I), Domina Vacanze, 25 Pts.
40. Richard Virenque (F), Quick Step-Davitamon, 24 Pts.
41. Jimmy Engoulvent (F), Cofidis, 24 Pts.
42. Levi Leipheimer (USA), Rabobank, 24 Pts.
43. David Etxebarria (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, 22 Pts.
44. Aart Vierhouten (Nl), Lotto-Domo, 22 Pts.
45. Peter Wrolich (A), Gerolsteiner, 22 Pts.
46. Daniel Becke (G), Illes Balears-Banesto, 19 Pts.
47. Bram De Groot (Nl), Rabobank, 19 Pts.
48. Julian Dean (NZl), Crédit Agricole, 18 Pts.
49. Matteo Tosatto (I), Fassa Bortolo, 17 Pts.
50. Massimiliano Mori (I), Domina Vacanze, 17 Pts.
51. Fabio Baldato (I), Alessio-Bianchi, 17 Pts.
52. Carlos Da Cruz (F), FDJeux.com, 16 Pts.
53. Gutierrez José Enrique (Sp), Phonak, 16 Pts.
54. Massimo Giunti (I), Domina Vacanze, 16 Pts.
55. Jimmy Casper (F), Cofidis, 16 Pts.
56. Axel Merckx (B), Lotto-Domo, 15 Pts.
57. Thierry Marichal (B), Lotto-Domo, 14 Pts.
58. Carlos Sastre (Sp), CSC, 14 Pts.
59. Gutierrez José Ivan (Sp), Illes Balears-Banesto, 14 Pts.
60. Sylvain Chavanel (F), Brioches La Boulangere, 13 Pts.
61. Pietro Caucchioli (I), Alessio-Bianchi, 13 Pts.
62. Christophe Moreau (F), Crédit Agricole, 13 Pts.
63. Marcus Ljungqvist (Swe), Alessio-Bianchi, 13 Pts.
64. Christophe Edaleine (F), Cofidis, 12 Pts.
65. Mickael Rasmussen (Dk), Rabobank, 12 Pts.
66. Iban Mayo (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, 12 Pts.
67. Paolo Valoti (I), Domina Vacanze, 11 Pts.
68. Gilberto Simoni (I), Saeco, 10 Pts.
69. Azevedo José (P), U.S. Postal Service, 9 Pts.
70. Oscar Sevilla (Sp), Phonak, 9 Pts.
71. Michele Bartoli (I), CSC, 9 Pts.
72. Aitor Gonzalez (Sp), Fassa Bortolo, 9 Pts.
73. Mikel Astarloza (Sp), Ag2R Prevoyance, 9 Pts.
74. Yuriy Krivtsov (Ukr), Ag2R Prevoyance, 9 Pts.
75. Franck Renier (F), Brioches La Boulangere, 9 Pts.
76. Wim Vansevenant (B), Lotto-Domo, 8 Pts.
77. Christophe Mengin (F), FDJeux.com, 8 Pts.
78. Martin Elmiger (Swi), Phonak, 8 Pts.
79. Erik Dekker (Nl), Rabobank, 8 Pts.
80. Serguei Ivanov (Rus), T-Mobile, 7 Pts.
81. Salvatore Commesso (I), Saeco, 7 Pts.
82. Bernhard Eisel (A), FDJeux.com, 6 Pts.
83. Santos Gonzalez (Sp), Phonak, 6 Pts.
84. Mark Scanlon (IRL), Ag2R Prevoyance, 6 Pts.
85. Laurent Dufaux (Swi), Quick Step-Davitamon, 5 Pts.
86. Stephane Goubert (F), Ag2R Prevoyance, 4 Pts.
87. George Hincapie (USA), U.S. Postal Service, 4 Pts.
88. Bobby Julich (USA), CSC, 4 Pts.
89. Ronny Scholz (G), Gerolsteiner, 4 Pts.
90. Vladimir Karpets (Rus), Illes Balears-Banesto, 2 Pts.
91. Patrice Halgand (F), Crédit Agricole, 2 Pts.
92. Roberto Heras (Sp), Liberty-Seguras, 2 Pts.
93. Floyd Landis (USA), U.S. Postal Service, 2 Pts.
94. Finot Frédéric (F), R.A.G.T. Semences-MG Rover, 2 Pts.
95. Michael Rogers (Aus), Quick Step-Davitamon, 1 Pts.
96. Koos Moerenhout (Nl), Lotto-Domo, 1 Pts.

CLIMBER – OVERALL
1. Richard Virenque (F), Quick Step-Davitamon, 128 Pts.
2. Christophe Moreau (F), Crédit Agricole, 78 Pts.
3. Francisco Mancebo (Sp), Illes Balears-Banesto, 77 Pts.
4. Lance Armstrong (USA), U.S. Postal Service, 76 Pts.
5. Mickael Rasmussen (Dk), Rabobank, 72 Pts.
6. Ivan Basso (I), CSC, 66 Pts.
7. Axel Merckx (B), Lotto-Domo, 57 Pts.
8. Jens Voigt (G), CSC, 56 Pts.
9. Sylvain Chavanel (F), Brioches La Boulangere, 53 Pts.
10. Andréas KlÖden (G), T-Mobile, 50 Pts.
11. Paolo Bettini (I), Quick Step-Davitamon, 42 Pts.
12. Georg Totschnig (A), Gerolsteiner, 41 Pts.
13. Jan Ullrich (G), T-Mobile, 27 Pts.
14. Floyd Landis (USA), U.S. Postal Service, 24 Pts.
15. David Moncoutie (F), Cofidis, 22 Pts.
16. Juan Miguel Mercado (Sp), Quick Step-Davitamon, 18 Pts.
17. Laurent Dufaux (Swi), Quick Step-Davitamon, 17 Pts.
18. Azevedo José (P), U.S. Postal Service, 16 Pts.
19. Carlos Sastre (Sp), CSC, 16 Pts.
20. Janeck Tombak (Est), Cofidis, 14 Pts.
21. Oscar Pereiro Sio (Sp), Phonak, 14 Pts.
22. Egoi Martinez (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, 14 Pts.
23. Ronny Scholz (G), Gerolsteiner, 12 Pts.
24. Pietro Caucchioli (I), Alessio-Bianchi, 12 Pts.
25. George Hincapie (USA), U.S. Postal Service, 12 Pts.
26. Juan Antonio Flecha (Sp), Fassa Bortolo, 11 Pts.
27. Gilberto Simoni (I), Saeco, 10 Pts.
28. Michele Scarponi (I), Domina Vacanze, 10 Pts.
29. Thomas Voeckler (F), Brioches La Boulangere, 10 Pts.
30. Manuel Beltran (Sp), U.S. Postal Service, 10 Pts.
31. Jakob Piil (Dk), CSC, 9 Pts.
32. Matteo Tosatto (I), Fassa Bortolo, 8 Pts.
33. Bram De Groot (Nl), Rabobank, 7 Pts.
34. Erik Dekker (Nl), Rabobank, 7 Pts.
35. Pineau Jérôme (F), Brioches La Boulangere, 6 Pts.
36. Rubiera José Luis (Sp), U.S. Postal Service, 6 Pts.
37. Walter Beneteau (F), Brioches La Boulangere, 6 Pts.
38. Christophe Rinero (F), R.A.G.T. Semences-MG Rover, 5 Pts.
39. Thierry Marichal (B), Lotto-Domo, 5 Pts.
40. Sandy Casar (F), FDJeux.com, 3 Pts.
41. Inigo Landaluze (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, 3 Pts.
42. Franck Renier (F), Brioches La Boulangere, 3 Pts.
43. Iban Mayo (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, 2 Pts.
44. Filippo Simeoni (I), Domina Vacanze, 2 Pts.
45. Bernhard Eisel (A), FDJeux.com, 2 Pts.
46. Michael Rogers (Aus), Quick Step-Davitamon, 1 Pts.
47. Michele Bartoli (I), CSC, 1 Pts.
48. Igor Gonzalez Galdeano (Sp), Liberty-Seguras, 1 Pts.
49. Benjamin Noval Gonzalez (Sp), U.S. Postal Service, 1 Pts.
50. Christophe Mengin (F), FDJeux.com, 1 Pts.
51. Yuriy Krivtsov (Ukr), Ag2R Prevoyance, 1 Pts.
52. Karsten Kroon (Nl), Rabobank, 1 Pts.
53. Jimmy Casper (F), Cofidis, 1 Pts.

TEAM – OVERALL
1. CSC, 171:52:16
2. U.S. Postal Service, 05:52
3. T-Mobile, 08:07
4. Brioches La Boulangere, 11:53
5. Illes Balears-Banesto, 23:08
6. Phonak, 23:20
7. Quick Step-Davitamon, 25:57
8. Crédit Agricole, 48:42
9. Euskaltel-Euskadi, 55:53
10. Saeco, 56:36
11. Ag2R Prevoyance, 58:14
12. Rabobank, 1:00:08
13. Liberty-Seguras, 1:20:37
14. Alessio-Bianchi, 1:28:27
15. Lotto-Domo, 1:31:45
16. Gerolsteiner, 1:45:57
17. FDJeux.com, 1:46:52
18. Domina Vacanze, 1:57:08
19. Cofidis, 2:03:58
20. Fassa Bortolo, 2:04:43
21. R.A.G.T. Semences-MG Rover, 3:45:05

YOUNG RIDER – OVERALL
1. Thomas Voeckler (F), Brioches La Boulangere, 58:00:27
2. Sandy Casar (F), FDJeux.com, 08:29
3. Vladimir Karpets (Rus), Illes Balears-Banesto, 14:05
4. Michele Scarponi (I), Domina Vacanze, 14:22
5. Pineau Jérôme (F), Brioches La Boulangere, 14:48
6. Sylvain Chavanel (F), Brioches La Boulangere, 15:09
7. Michael Rogers (Aus), Quick Step-Davitamon, 18:08
8. Iker Camano (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, 20:31
9. Mikel Astarloza (Sp), Ag2R Prevoyance, 49:15
10. Benjamin Noval Gonzalez (Sp), U.S. Postal Service, 1:07:15
11. Sebastian Lang (G), Gerolsteiner, 1:12:38
12. Allan Davis (Aus), Liberty-Seguras, 1:15:41
13. Nicolas Portal (F), Ag2R Prevoyance, 1:15:53
14. Sylvain Calzati (F), R.A.G.T. Semences-MG Rover, 1:18:35
15. Mark Scanlon (IRL), Ag2R Prevoyance, 1:20:51
16. David Loosli (Swi), Saeco, 1:24:35
17. Filippo Pozzato (I), Fassa Bortolo, 1:27:45
18. Fabian Cancellara (Swi), Fassa Bortolo, 1:27:48
19. Tom Boonen (B), Quick Step-Davitamon, 1:30:54
20. Yuriy Krivtsov (Ukr), Ag2R Prevoyance, 1:31:59
21. Anthony Charteau (F), Brioches La Boulangere, 1:36:19
22. Jimmy Engoulvent (F), Cofidis, 1:37:14
23. Bernhard Eisel (A), FDJeux.com, 1:43:59
24. Christophe Edaleine (F), Cofidis, 1:55:57
25. Joly Sébastien (F), Crédit Agricole, 2:25:08