Become a Member

Get access to more than 30 brands, premium video, exclusive content, events, mapping, and more.

Already have an account? Sign In

Become a Member

Get access to more than 30 brands, premium video, exclusive content, events, mapping, and more.

Already have an account? Sign In

Brands

Individual, Overall & Team Results – Stage 11

STAGE RESULTS1. David Moncoutie (F), Cofidis, 3:54:582. Juan Antonio Flecha (Sp), Fassa Bortolo, 02:153. Egoi Martinez (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, 02:174. Thor Hushovd (Nor), Crédit Agricole, 05:585. Erik Zabel (G), T-Mobile, 05:586. Robbie Mc Ewen (Aus), Lotto-Domo, 05:587. Paolo Bettini (I), Quick Step-Davitamon, 05:588. Danilo Hondo (G), Gerolsteiner, 05:589. Lance Armstrong (USA), U.S. Postal Service, 05:5810. Stuart O'Grady (Aus), Cofidis, 05:58 11. Georg Totschnig (A), Gerolsteiner, 05:5812. Scott Sunderland (Aus), Alessio-Bianchi, 05:5813. Jan Ullrich (G), T-Mobile, 05:5814. Thomas

Don't miss a moment from Paris-Roubaix and Unbound Gravel, to the Giro d’Italia, Tour de France, Vuelta a España, and everything in between when you join Outside+.

STAGE RESULTS
1. David Moncoutie (F), Cofidis, 3:54:58
2. Juan Antonio Flecha (Sp), Fassa Bortolo, 02:15
3. Egoi Martinez (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, 02:17
4. Thor Hushovd (Nor), Crédit Agricole, 05:58
5. Erik Zabel (G), T-Mobile, 05:58
6. Robbie Mc Ewen (Aus), Lotto-Domo, 05:58
7. Paolo Bettini (I), Quick Step-Davitamon, 05:58
8. Danilo Hondo (G), Gerolsteiner, 05:58
9. Lance Armstrong (USA), U.S. Postal Service, 05:58
10. Stuart O’Grady (Aus), Cofidis, 05:58

11. Georg Totschnig (A), Gerolsteiner, 05:58
12. Scott Sunderland (Aus), Alessio-Bianchi, 05:58
13. Jan Ullrich (G), T-Mobile, 05:58
14. Thomas Voeckler (F), Brioches La Boulangere, 05:58
15. Levi Leipheimer (USA), Rabobank, 05:58
16. Laurent Brochard (F), Ag2R Prevoyance, 05:58
17. Michele Bartoli (I), CSC, 05:58
18. Francisco Mancebo (Sp), Illes Balears-Banesto, 05:58
19. Aitor Gonzalez (Sp), Fassa Bortolo, 05:58
20. Koos Moerenhout (Nl), Lotto-Domo, 05:58
21. Marcus Ljungqvist (Swe), Alessio-Bianchi, 05:58
22. Michele Scarponi (I), Domina Vacanze, 05:58
23. Christophe Moreau (F), Crédit Agricole, 05:58
24. George Hincapie (USA), U.S. Postal Service, 05:58
25. KlÖden Andréas (G), T-Mobile, 05:58
26. Richard Virenque (F), Quick Step-Davitamon, 05:58
27. Carlos Sastre (Sp), CSC, 05:58
28. Gutierrez José Enrique (Sp), Phonak, 05:58
29. Iban Mayo (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, 05:58
30. Bobby Julich (USA), CSC, 05:58
31. Oscar Sevilla (Sp), Phonak, 05:58
32. Oscar Pereiro Sio (Sp), Phonak, 05:58
33. Marzio Bruseghin (I), Fassa Bortolo, 05:58
34. Massimiliano Mori (I), Domina Vacanze, 05:58
35. Sandy Casar (F), FDJeux.com, 05:58
36. Iker Flores (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, 05:58
37. Michael Rogers (Aus), Quick Step-Davitamon, 05:58
38. Tyler Hamilton (USA), Phonak, 05:58
39. Ivan Basso (I), CSC, 05:58
40. Igor Gonzalez Galdeano (Sp), Liberty-Seguras, 05:58
41. Pineau Jérôme (F), Brioches La Boulangere, 05:58
42. Azevedo José (P), U.S. Postal Service, 05:58
43. Rubiera José Luis (Sp), U.S. Postal Service, 05:58
44. Santos Gonzalez (Sp), Phonak, 05:58
45. Patrice Halgand (F), Crédit Agricole, 05:58
46. Pietro Caucchioli (I), Alessio-Bianchi, 05:58
47. Mickael Rasmussen (Dk), Rabobank, 05:58
48. Laurent Dufaux (Swi), Quick Step-Davitamon, 06:10
49. Gilberto Simoni (I), Saeco, 06:10
50. Jakob Piil (Dk), CSC, 06:10
51. Aitor Osa (Sp), Illes Balears-Banesto, 06:10
52. Unai Etxebarria (Vz), Euskaltel-Euskadi, 06:10
53. Christophe Rinero (F), R.A.G.T. Semences-MG Rover, 06:10
54. Sylvain Chavanel (F), Brioches La Boulangere, 06:10
55. Nicki Sorensen (Dk), CSC, 06:10
56. Daniele Nardello (I), T-Mobile, 06:10
57. Haimar Zubeldia (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, 06:15
58. Jan Hruska (Cz), Liberty-Seguras, 06:15
59. Claus Michael Moller (Dk), Alessio-Bianchi, 06:15
60. Serguei Ivanov (Rus), T-Mobile, 06:15
61. Roberto Heras (Sp), Liberty-Seguras, 06:15
62. Marius Sabaliauskas (Lit), Saeco, 06:15
63. Evgeni Petrov (Rus), Saeco, 06:15
64. Robin Jean-Cyril (F), FDJeux.com, 06:15
65. Gilles Bouvard (F), R.A.G.T. Semences-MG Rover, 06:15
66. Benjamin Noval Gonzalez (Sp), U.S. Postal Service, 06:15
67. Stephane Goubert (F), Ag2R Prevoyance, 06:15
68. Santiago Perez (Sp), Phonak, 06:15
69. Marcos Serrano (Sp), Liberty-Seguras, 06:19
70. Andrea Noe’ (I), Alessio-Bianchi, 06:19
71. Isidro Nozal (Sp), Liberty-Seguras, 06:19
72. Guillaume Auger (F), R.A.G.T. Semences-MG Rover, 06:19
73. Denis Menchov (Rus), Illes Balears-Banesto, 06:19
74. Vladimir Karpets (Rus), Illes Balears-Banesto, 06:19
75. Kim Kirchen (Lux), Fassa Bortolo, 06:19
76. Jens Voigt (G), CSC, 06:19
77. Bert Grabsch (G), Phonak, 06:19
78. Paolo Valoti (I), Domina Vacanze, 06:19
79. Didier Rous (F), Brioches La Boulangere, 06:19
80. Carlos Da Cruz (F), FDJeux.com, 06:19
81. Jorg Ludewig (G), Saeco, 06:19
82. Iker Camano (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, 06:19
83. Nicolas Portal (F), Ag2R Prevoyance, 06:19
84. Gutierrez José Ivan (Sp), Illes Balears-Banesto, 06:19
85. Peter Farazijn (B), Cofidis, 06:19
86. Dariusz Baranowski (Pol), Liberty-Seguras, 06:19
87. Allan Davis (Aus), Liberty-Seguras, 06:19
88. Inigo Landaluze (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, 06:19
89. Grischa Niermann (G), Rabobank, 06:19
90. Manuel Beltran (Sp), U.S. Postal Service, 06:19
91. Giuseppe Guerini (I), T-Mobile, 06:19
92. Stefano Zanini (I), Quick Step-Davitamon, 06:19
93. Viatceslav Ekimov (Rus), U.S. Postal Service, 06:19
94. Pavel Padrnos (Cz), U.S. Postal Service, 06:19
95. Alexandre Botcharov (Rus), Crédit Agricole, 06:19
96. Sebastian Lang (G), Gerolsteiner, 06:19
97. Santiago Botero (Col), T-Mobile, 06:19
98. Michael Boogerd (Nl), Rabobank, 06:19
99. Rolf Aldag (G), T-Mobile, 06:19
100. Benoit Salmon (F), Crédit Agricole, 06:19
101. Guesdon Frédéric (F), FDJeux.com, 06:19
102. Baden Cooke (Aus), FDJeux.com, 06:19
103. Bernhard Eisel (A), FDJeux.com, 06:19
104. Floyd Landis (USA), U.S. Postal Service, 06:19
105. Mikel Astarloza (Sp), Ag2R Prevoyance, 06:19
106. Axel Merckx (B), Lotto-Domo, 06:19
107. Christian Vandevelde (USA), Liberty-Seguras, 06:19
108. Nicolas Jalabert (F), Phonak, 06:19
109. Juan Miguel Mercado (Sp), Quick Step-Davitamon, 06:19
110. Xabier Zandio (Sp), Illes Balears-Banesto, 06:34
111. Walter Beneteau (F), Brioches La Boulangere, 06:35
112. Marc Lotz (Nl), Rabobank, 06:35
113. Davide Bramati (I), Quick Step-Davitamon, 06:35
114. Yuriy Krivtsov (Ukr), Ag2R Prevoyance, 06:35
115. Mark Scanlon (IRL), Ag2R Prevoyance, 06:35
116. Gerrit Glomser (A), Saeco, 06:35
117. Sylvain Calzati (F), R.A.G.T. Semences-MG Rover, 06:35
118. Ronny Scholz (G), Gerolsteiner, 06:41
119. Erik Dekker (Nl), Rabobank, 06:41
120. Filippo Pozzato (I), Fassa Bortolo, 06:41
121. Aart Vierhouten (Nl), Lotto-Domo, 06:41
122. Peter Wrolich (A), Gerolsteiner, 06:41
123. Uwe Peschel (G), Gerolsteiner, 06:41
124. Matteo Tosatto (I), Fassa Bortolo, 06:41
125. Tom Boonen (B), Quick Step-Davitamon, 06:41
126. Francesco Secchiari (I), Domina Vacanze, 06:41
127. David Etxebarria (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, 06:41
128. David Loosli (Swi), Saeco, 06:41
129. Jimmy Engoulvent (F), Cofidis, 06:41
130. Pierrick Fedrigo (F), Crédit Agricole, 06:51
131. Massimo Giunti (I), Domina Vacanze, 06:53
132. Christophe Mengin (F), FDJeux.com, 06:53
133. Vicente Garcia Acosta (Sp), Illes Balears-Banesto, 06:53
134. Janeck Tombak (Est), Cofidis, 07:01
135. Alessandro Bertolini (I), Alessio-Bianchi, 07:13
136. Dmitriy Fofonov (Kaz), Cofidis, 07:13
137. Rik Verbrugghe (B), Lotto-Domo, 07:13
138. Daniel Becke (G), Illes Balears-Banesto, 07:13
139. Filippo Simeoni (I), Domina Vacanze, 07:13
140. Pierre Bourquenoud (Swi), R.A.G.T. Semences-MG Rover, 07:13
141. Martin Elmiger (Swi), Phonak, 07:13
142. Fabian Cancellara (Swi), Fassa Bortolo, 07:13
143. Sergio Marinangeli (I), Domina Vacanze, 07:13
144. Marc Wauters (B), Rabobank, 07:13
145. Karsten Kroon (Nl), Rabobank, 07:13
146. Andrea Peron (I), CSC, 07:13
147. Fabian Wegmann (G), Gerolsteiner, 07:13
148. Salvatore Commesso (I), Saeco, 07:13
149. Julian Dean (NZl), Crédit Agricole, 07:13
150. Laurent Lefevre (F), Brioches La Boulangere, 07:13
151. Fabio Baldato (I), Alessio-Bianchi, 07:13
152. Anthony Charteau (F), Brioches La Boulangere, 07:13
153. Joly Sébastien (F), Crédit Agricole, 07:13
154. Franck Renier (F), Brioches La Boulangere, 07:13
155. Christophe Laurent (F), R.A.G.T. Semences-MG Rover, 09:39
156. Wim Vansevenant (B), Lotto-Domo, 13:20
157. Servais Knaven (Nl), Quick Step-Davitamon, 13:20
158. Thierry Marichal (B), Lotto-Domo, 13:20
159. Arvesen Kurt-Asle (Nor), CSC, 13:20
160. Mikel Pradera (Sp), Illes Balears-Banesto, 13:20
161. Bram De Groot (Nl), Rabobank, 13:20
162. Finot Frédéric (F), R.A.G.T. Semences-MG Rover, 13:20
163. Nazon Jean-Patrick (F), Ag2R Prevoyance, 13:31
164. Matthew Wilson (Aus), FDJeux.com, 13:31
165. Christophe Edaleine (F), Cofidis, 20:52
166. Jimmy Casper (F), Cofidis, 20:52
167. Ludovic Martin (F), R.A.G.T. Semences-MG Rover, 20:52
Magnus Backstedt (Swe), Alessio-Bianchi, Abandon
Matthias Kessler (G), T-Mobile, DNS

OVERALL CLASSIFICATION
1. Thomas Voeckler (F), Brioches La Boulangere, 46:43:10
2. Stuart O’Grady (Aus), Cofidis, 03:00
3. Sandy Casar (F), FDJeux.com, 04:13
4. Richard Virenque (F), Quick Step-Davitamon, 06:52
5. Jakob Piil (Dk), CSC, 07:43
6. Lance Armstrong (USA), U.S. Postal Service, 09:35
7. Erik Zabel (G), T-Mobile, 09:58
8. Azevedo José (P), U.S. Postal Service, 10:04
9. Gutierrez José Enrique (Sp), Phonak, 10:09
10. Francisco Mancebo (Sp), Illes Balears-Banesto, 10:18
11. Tyler Hamilton (USA), Phonak, 10:18
12. Santos Gonzalez (Sp), Phonak, 10:19
13. KlÖden Andréas (G), T-Mobile, 10:20
14. Oscar Sevilla (Sp), Phonak, 10:26
15. George Hincapie (USA), U.S. Postal Service, 10:26
16. Rubiera José Luis (Sp), U.S. Postal Service, 10:27
17. Jan Ullrich (G), T-Mobile, 10:30
18. Bobby Julich (USA), CSC, 10:42
19. Levi Leipheimer (USA), Rabobank, 10:50
20. Ivan Basso (I), CSC, 10:52
21. Michele Bartoli (I), CSC, 10:59
22. Daniele Nardello (I), T-Mobile, 11:05
23. Igor Gonzalez Galdeano (Sp), Liberty-Seguras, 11:11
24. Floyd Landis (USA), U.S. Postal Service, 11:14
25. Mickael Rasmussen (Dk), Rabobank, 11:17
26. Carlos Sastre (Sp), CSC, 11:37
27. Roberto Heras (Sp), Liberty-Seguras, 11:44
28. David Moncoutie (F), Cofidis, 11:50
29. Pietro Caucchioli (I), Alessio-Bianchi, 11:50
30. Laurent Brochard (F), Ag2R Prevoyance, 12:12
31. Laurent Dufaux (Swi), Quick Step-Davitamon, 12:15
32. Evgeni Petrov (Rus), Saeco, 12:17
33. Michele Scarponi (I), Domina Vacanze, 12:22
34. Andrea Noe’ (I), Alessio-Bianchi, 12:22
35. Aitor Gonzalez (Sp), Fassa Bortolo, 12:41
36. Georg Totschnig (A), Gerolsteiner, 12:49
37. Marzio Bruseghin (I), Fassa Bortolo, 12:51
38. Kim Kirchen (Lux), Fassa Bortolo, 12:59
39. Sylvain Chavanel (F), Brioches La Boulangere, 13:00
40. Pineau Jérôme (F), Brioches La Boulangere, 13:02
41. Gilberto Simoni (I), Saeco, 13:16
42. Stephane Goubert (F), Ag2R Prevoyance, 13:29
43. Didier Rous (F), Brioches La Boulangere, 13:34
44. Oscar Pereiro Sio (Sp), Phonak, 13:35
45. Jens Voigt (G), CSC, 13:46
46. Isidro Nozal (Sp), Liberty-Seguras, 13:55
47. Axel Merckx (B), Lotto-Domo, 14:11
48. Vladimir Karpets (Rus), Illes Balears-Banesto, 14:41
49. Denis Menchov (Rus), Illes Balears-Banesto, 14:49
50. Aitor Osa (Sp), Illes Balears-Banesto, 14:51
51. Iban Mayo (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, 15:02
52. Haimar Zubeldia (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, 15:32
53. Christophe Moreau (F), Crédit Agricole, 15:40
54. Marius Sabaliauskas (Lit), Saeco, 15:41
55. Iker Camano (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, 15:56
56. Michael Rogers (Aus), Quick Step-Davitamon, 15:58
57. Claus Michael Moller (Dk), Alessio-Bianchi, 16:22
58. Patrice Halgand (F), Crédit Agricole, 17:34
59. Sergio Marinangeli (I), Domina Vacanze, 17:51
60. Laurent Lefevre (F), Brioches La Boulangere, 19:35
61. Inigo Landaluze (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, 20:32
62. Rik Verbrugghe (B), Lotto-Domo, 22:00
63. Santiago Perez (Sp), Phonak, 22:18
64. Alexandre Botcharov (Rus), Crédit Agricole, 22:19
65. Giuseppe Guerini (I), T-Mobile, 22:56
66. Egoi Martinez (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, 23:24
67. Benoit Salmon (F), Crédit Agricole, 24:09
68. David Loosli (Swi), Saeco, 24:14
69. Robin Jean-Cyril (F), FDJeux.com, 24:18
70. Ronny Scholz (G), Gerolsteiner, 24:53
71. Santiago Botero (Col), T-Mobile, 25:30
72. Daniel Becke (G), Illes Balears-Banesto, 26:05
73. Iker Flores (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, 26:29
74. Juan Antonio Flecha (Sp), Fassa Bortolo, 28:01
75. Juan Miguel Mercado (Sp), Quick Step-Davitamon, 28:27
76. Bert Grabsch (G), Phonak, 29:42
77. Manuel Beltran (Sp), U.S. Postal Service, 29:48
78. Viatceslav Ekimov (Rus), U.S. Postal Service, 29:52
79. Marcos Serrano (Sp), Liberty-Seguras, 30:19
80. Grischa Niermann (G), Rabobank, 30:28
81. Dariusz Baranowski (Pol), Liberty-Seguras, 30:41
82. Tom Boonen (B), Quick Step-Davitamon, 31:05
83. Danilo Hondo (G), Gerolsteiner, 31:15
84. Nicki Sorensen (Dk), CSC, 31:15
85. Marc Lotz (Nl), Rabobank, 31:15
86. Robbie Mc Ewen (Aus), Lotto-Domo, 31:33
87. Mikel Astarloza (Sp), Ag2R Prevoyance, 32:01
88. Mark Scanlon (IRL), Ag2R Prevoyance, 32:08
89. Paolo Valoti (I), Domina Vacanze, 32:17
90. Vicente Garcia Acosta (Sp), Illes Balears-Banesto, 32:22
91. Filippo Pozzato (I), Fassa Bortolo, 32:36
92. Fabian Cancellara (Swi), Fassa Bortolo, 32:39
93. Peter Farazijn (B), Cofidis, 32:50
94. Sylvain Calzati (F), R.A.G.T. Semences-MG Rover, 32:52
95. Gilles Bouvard (F), R.A.G.T. Semences-MG Rover, 32:55
96. Benjamin Noval Gonzalez (Sp), U.S. Postal Service, 33:14
97. Christophe Mengin (F), FDJeux.com, 33:17
98. Aart Vierhouten (Nl), Lotto-Domo, 33:23
99. Gutierrez José Ivan (Sp), Illes Balears-Banesto, 33:25
100. Pavel Padrnos (Cz), U.S. Postal Service, 33:38
101. Rolf Aldag (G), T-Mobile, 34:14
102. Guesdon Frédéric (F), FDJeux.com, 34:18
103. Thor Hushovd (Nor), Crédit Agricole, 34:18
104. Massimiliano Mori (I), Domina Vacanze, 34:25
105. Christian Vandevelde (USA), Liberty-Seguras, 34:29
106. Allan Davis (Aus), Liberty-Seguras, 34:35
107. Serguei Ivanov (Rus), T-Mobile, 34:37
108. Matteo Tosatto (I), Fassa Bortolo, 34:44
109. Scott Sunderland (Aus), Alessio-Bianchi, 34:48
110. Sebastian Lang (G), Gerolsteiner, 34:57
111. Michael Boogerd (Nl), Rabobank, 34:58
112. Unai Etxebarria (Vz), Euskaltel-Euskadi, 35:17
113. Jorg Ludewig (G), Saeco, 35:19
114. Marc Wauters (B), Rabobank, 35:21
115. Peter Wrolich (A), Gerolsteiner, 35:33
116. Paolo Bettini (I), Quick Step-Davitamon, 35:36
117. Andrea Peron (I), CSC, 36:10
118. Salvatore Commesso (I), Saeco, 36:19
119. Walter Beneteau (F), Brioches La Boulangere, 36:20
120. Nicolas Portal (F), Ag2R Prevoyance, 36:30
121. Karsten Kroon (Nl), Rabobank, 36:40
122. Christophe Rinero (F), R.A.G.T. Semences-MG Rover, 37:05
123. Bram De Groot (Nl), Rabobank, 37:16
124. Jimmy Engoulvent (F), Cofidis, 37:25
125. Carlos Da Cruz (F), FDJeux.com, 37:31
126. Stefano Zanini (I), Quick Step-Davitamon, 37:54
127. Julian Dean (NZl), Crédit Agricole, 38:08
128. Nazon Jean-Patrick (F), Ag2R Prevoyance, 39:34
129. Koos Moerenhout (Nl), Lotto-Domo, 39:41
130. Christophe Laurent (F), R.A.G.T. Semences-MG Rover, 40:04
131. Jan Hruska (Cz), Liberty-Seguras, 40:19
132. David Etxebarria (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, 40:46
133. Fabian Wegmann (G), Gerolsteiner, 41:08
134. Anthony Charteau (F), Brioches La Boulangere, 41:10
135. Nicolas Jalabert (F), Phonak, 41:22
136. Janeck Tombak (Est), Cofidis, 41:39
137. Marcus Ljungqvist (Swe), Alessio-Bianchi, 42:15
138. Martin Elmiger (Swi), Phonak, 42:35
139. Fabio Baldato (I), Alessio-Bianchi, 43:00
140. Baden Cooke (Aus), FDJeux.com, 43:00
141. Guillaume Auger (F), R.A.G.T. Semences-MG Rover, 43:02
142. Yuriy Krivtsov (Ukr), Ag2R Prevoyance, 43:16
143. Dmitriy Fofonov (Kaz), Cofidis, 44:02
144. Pierrick Fedrigo (F), Crédit Agricole, 44:19
145. Arvesen Kurt-Asle (Nor), CSC, 44:30
146. Pierre Bourquenoud (Swi), R.A.G.T. Semences-MG Rover, 45:15
147. Alessandro Bertolini (I), Alessio-Bianchi, 45:38
148. Xabier Zandio (Sp), Illes Balears-Banesto, 46:06
149. Franck Renier (F), Brioches La Boulangere, 46:07
150. Bernhard Eisel (A), FDJeux.com, 46:26
151. Gerrit Glomser (A), Saeco, 47:35
152. Mikel Pradera (Sp), Illes Balears-Banesto, 49:38
153. Filippo Simeoni (I), Domina Vacanze, 50:07
154. Uwe Peschel (G), Gerolsteiner, 50:22
155. Erik Dekker (Nl), Rabobank, 51:57
156. Massimo Giunti (I), Domina Vacanze, 52:10
157. Servais Knaven (Nl), Quick Step-Davitamon, 52:23
158. Thierry Marichal (B), Lotto-Domo, 55:47
159. Christophe Edaleine (F), Cofidis, 56:08
160. Davide Bramati (I), Quick Step-Davitamon, 57:29
161. Wim Vansevenant (B), Lotto-Domo, 59:19
162. Matthew Wilson (Aus), FDJeux.com, 59:50
163. Ludovic Martin (F), R.A.G.T. Semences-MG Rover, 1:00:12
164. Francesco Secchiari (I), Domina Vacanze, 1:00:41
165. Finot Frédéric (F), R.A.G.T. Semences-MG Rover, 1:08:20
166. Jimmy Casper (F), Cofidis, 1:12:43
167. Joly Sébastien (F), Crédit Agricole, 1:25:08

POINTS – OVERALL
1. Robbie Mc Ewen (Aus), Lotto-Domo, 210 Pts.
2. Erik Zabel (G), T-Mobile, 201 Pts.
3. Thor Hushovd (Nor), Crédit Agricole, 195 Pts.
4. Stuart O’Grady (Aus), Cofidis, 186 Pts.
5. Danilo Hondo (G), Gerolsteiner, 176 Pts.
6. Tom Boonen (B), Quick Step-Davitamon, 128 Pts.
7. Nazon Jean-Patrick (F), Ag2R Prevoyance, 116 Pts.
8. Laurent Brochard (F), Ag2R Prevoyance, 102 Pts.
9. Kim Kirchen (Lux), Fassa Bortolo, 78 Pts.
10. Baden Cooke (Aus), FDJeux.com, 77 Pts.
11. Pineau Jérôme (F), Brioches La Boulangere, 72 Pts.
12. Sergio Marinangeli (I), Domina Vacanze, 65 Pts.
13. Allan Davis (Aus), Liberty-Seguras, 65 Pts.
14. Michele Scarponi (I), Domina Vacanze, 62 Pts.
15. Janeck Tombak (Est), Cofidis, 62 Pts.
16. Francisco Mancebo (Sp), Illes Balears-Banesto, 58 Pts.
17. Thomas Voeckler (F), Brioches La Boulangere, 55 Pts.
18. Jakob Piil (Dk), CSC, 52 Pts.
19. Filippo Pozzato (I), Fassa Bortolo, 50 Pts.
20. KlÖden Andréas (G), T-Mobile, 49 Pts.
21. Fabian Cancellara (Swi), Fassa Bortolo, 47 Pts.
22. Scott Sunderland (Aus), Alessio-Bianchi, 39 Pts.
23. Inigo Landaluze (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, 38 Pts.
24. David Moncoutie (F), Cofidis, 37 Pts.
25. Lance Armstrong (USA), U.S. Postal Service, 36 Pts.
26. Georg Totschnig (A), Gerolsteiner, 34 Pts.
27. Paolo Bettini (I), Quick Step-Davitamon, 33 Pts.
28. Arvesen Kurt-Asle (Nor), CSC, 32 Pts.
29. Jan Ullrich (G), T-Mobile, 31 Pts.
30. Sandy Casar (F), FDJeux.com, 30 Pts.
31. Iker Flores (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, 30 Pts.
32. Juan Antonio Flecha (Sp), Fassa Bortolo, 28 Pts.
33. Sylvain Calzati (F), R.A.G.T. Semences-MG Rover, 28 Pts.
34. Gerrit Glomser (A), Saeco, 28 Pts.
35. Jens Voigt (G), CSC, 27 Pts.
36. Karsten Kroon (Nl), Rabobank, 27 Pts.
37. Egoi Martinez (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, 26 Pts.
38. Alessandro Bertolini (I), Alessio-Bianchi, 26 Pts.
39. Filippo Simeoni (I), Domina Vacanze, 25 Pts.
40. Richard Virenque (F), Quick Step-Davitamon, 24 Pts.
41. Jimmy Engoulvent (F), Cofidis, 24 Pts.
42. Levi Leipheimer (USA), Rabobank, 24 Pts.
43. Oscar Pereiro Sio (Sp), Phonak, 22 Pts.
44. Aart Vierhouten (Nl), Lotto-Domo, 22 Pts.
45. Peter Wrolich (A), Gerolsteiner, 22 Pts.
46. David Etxebarria (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, 22 Pts.
47. Daniel Becke (G), Illes Balears-Banesto, 19 Pts.
48. Bram De Groot (Nl), Rabobank, 19 Pts.
49. Julian Dean (NZl), Crédit Agricole, 18 Pts.
50. Matteo Tosatto (I), Fassa Bortolo, 17 Pts.
51. Massimiliano Mori (I), Domina Vacanze, 17 Pts.
52. Fabio Baldato (I), Alessio-Bianchi, 17 Pts.
53. Carlos Da Cruz (F), FDJeux.com, 16 Pts.
54. Gutierrez José Enrique (Sp), Phonak, 16 Pts.
55. Massimo Giunti (I), Domina Vacanze, 16 Pts.
56. Jimmy Casper (F), Cofidis, 16 Pts.
57. Mikel Pradera (Sp), Illes Balears-Banesto, 15 Pts.
58. Thierry Marichal (B), Lotto-Domo, 14 Pts.
59. Gutierrez José Ivan (Sp), Illes Balears-Banesto, 14 Pts.
60. Axel Merckx (B), Lotto-Domo, 13 Pts.
61. Christophe Edaleine (F), Cofidis, 12 Pts.
62. Paolo Valoti (I), Domina Vacanze, 11 Pts.
63. Oscar Sevilla (Sp), Phonak, 9 Pts.
64. Michele Bartoli (I), CSC, 9 Pts.
65. Mikel Astarloza (Sp), Ag2R Prevoyance, 9 Pts.
66. Marcus Ljungqvist (Swe), Alessio-Bianchi, 9 Pts.
67. Yuriy Krivtsov (Ukr), Ag2R Prevoyance, 9 Pts.
68. Franck Renier (F), Brioches La Boulangere, 9 Pts.
69. Christophe Mengin (F), FDJeux.com, 8 Pts.
70. Martin Elmiger (Swi), Phonak, 8 Pts.
71. Erik Dekker (Nl), Rabobank, 8 Pts.
72. Sylvain Chavanel (F), Brioches La Boulangere, 7 Pts.
73. Serguei Ivanov (Rus), T-Mobile, 7 Pts.
74. Salvatore Commesso (I), Saeco, 7 Pts.
75. Bernhard Eisel (A), FDJeux.com, 6 Pts.
76. Pietro Caucchioli (I), Alessio-Bianchi, 6 Pts.
77. Aitor Gonzalez (Sp), Fassa Bortolo, 6 Pts.
78. Mark Scanlon (IRL), Ag2R Prevoyance, 6 Pts.
79. Laurent Dufaux (Swi), Quick Step-Davitamon, 5 Pts.
80. Iban Mayo (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, 5 Pts.
81. George Hincapie (USA), U.S. Postal Service, 4 Pts.
82. Bobby Julich (USA), CSC, 4 Pts.
83. Mickael Rasmussen (Dk), Rabobank, 4 Pts.
84. Ronny Scholz (G), Gerolsteiner, 4 Pts.
85. Ivan Basso (I), CSC, 3 Pts.
86. Christophe Moreau (F), Crédit Agricole, 3 Pts.
87. Carlos Sastre (Sp), CSC, 2 Pts.
88. Roberto Heras (Sp), Liberty-Seguras, 2 Pts.
89. Patrice Halgand (F), Crédit Agricole, 2 Pts.
90. Michael Rogers (Aus), Quick Step-Davitamon, 1 Pts.
91. Koos Moerenhout (Nl), Lotto-Domo, 1 Pts.

CLIMBER – OVERALL
1. Richard Virenque (F), Quick Step-Davitamon, 84 Pts.
2. Axel Merckx (B), Lotto-Domo, 57 Pts.
3. Paolo Bettini (I), Quick Step-Davitamon, 36 Pts.
4. Christophe Moreau (F), Crédit Agricole, 30 Pts.
5. Francisco Mancebo (Sp), Illes Balears-Banesto, 21 Pts.
6. Juan Miguel Mercado (Sp), Quick Step-Davitamon, 18 Pts.
7. David Moncoutie (F), Cofidis, 16 Pts.
8. Janeck Tombak (Est), Cofidis, 14 Pts.
9. Egoi Martinez (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, 14 Pts.
10. Ronny Scholz (G), Gerolsteiner, 12 Pts.
11. Denis Menchov (Rus), Illes Balears-Banesto, 11 Pts.
12. Laurent Dufaux (Swi), Quick Step-Davitamon, 11 Pts.
13. Juan Antonio Flecha (Sp), Fassa Bortolo, 11 Pts.
14. Floyd Landis (USA), U.S. Postal Service, 10 Pts.
15. Thomas Voeckler (F), Brioches La Boulangere, 10 Pts.
16. Jens Voigt (G), CSC, 9 Pts.
17. Jakob Piil (Dk), CSC, 9 Pts.
18. Matteo Tosatto (I), Fassa Bortolo, 8 Pts.
19. Bram De Groot (Nl), Rabobank, 7 Pts.
20. Erik Dekker (Nl), Rabobank, 7 Pts.
21. Jan Ullrich (G), T-Mobile, 7 Pts.
22. Pineau Jérôme (F), Brioches La Boulangere, 6 Pts.
23. Mickael Rasmussen (Dk), Rabobank, 6 Pts.
24. Walter Beneteau (F), Brioches La Boulangere, 6 Pts.
25. Lance Armstrong (USA), U.S. Postal Service, 5 Pts.
26. Christophe Rinero (F), R.A.G.T. Semences-MG Rover, 5 Pts.
27. Thierry Marichal (B), Lotto-Domo, 5 Pts.
28. Sandy Casar (F), FDJeux.com, 3 Pts.
29. Inigo Landaluze (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, 3 Pts.
30. Fabian Wegmann (G), Gerolsteiner, 3 Pts.
31. Franck Renier (F), Brioches La Boulangere, 3 Pts.
32. Iban Mayo (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, 2 Pts.
33. Bernhard Eisel (A), FDJeux.com, 2 Pts.
34. Filippo Simeoni (I), Domina Vacanze, 2 Pts.
35. Michele Bartoli (I), CSC, 1 Pts.
36. Igor Gonzalez Galdeano (Sp), Liberty-Seguras, 1 Pts.
37. Sylvain Chavanel (F), Brioches La Boulangere, 1 Pts.
38. Michael Rogers (Aus), Quick Step-Davitamon, 1 Pts.
39. Christophe Mengin (F), FDJeux.com, 1 Pts.
40. Karsten Kroon (Nl), Rabobank, 1 Pts.
41. Yuriy Krivtsov (Ukr), Ag2R Prevoyance, 1 Pts.
42. Jimmy Casper (F), Cofidis, 1 Pts.

TEAMS – 0VERALL
1. CSC, 138:04:01
2. Alessio-Bianchi, 02:23
3. Brioches La Boulangere, 04:16
4. Quick Step-Davitamon, 09:49
5. U.S. Postal Service, 10:48
6. Fassa Bortolo, 11:51
7. Phonak, 12:08
8. T-Mobile, 12:18
9. Illes Balears-Banesto, 13:05
10. Liberty-Seguras, 14:23
11. Saeco, 19:28
12. Euskaltel-Euskadi, 21:36
13. Cofidis, 25:54
14. Crédit Agricole, 26:29
15. Rabobank, 32:21
16. Domina Vacanze, 35:19
17. Gerolsteiner, 35:33
18. Ag2R Prevoyance, 35:52
19. FDJeux.com, 36:34
20. Lotto-Domo, 38:04
21. R.A.G.T. Semences-MG Rover, 1:19:31

YOUNG RIDER – OVERALL
1. Thomas Voeckler (F), Brioches La Boulangere, 46:43:10
2. Sandy Casar (F), FDJeux.com, 04:13
3. Michele Scarponi (I), Domina Vacanze, 12:22
4. Sylvain Chavanel (F), Brioches La Boulangere, 13:00
5. Pineau Jérôme (F), Brioches La Boulangere, 13:02
6. Vladimir Karpets (Rus), Illes Balears-Banesto, 14:41
7. Iker Camano (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, 15:56
8. Michael Rogers (Aus), Quick Step-Davitamon, 15:58
9. Sergio Marinangeli (I), Domina Vacanze, 17:51
10. David Loosli (Swi), Saeco, 24:14
11. Tom Boonen (B), Quick Step-Davitamon, 31:05
12. Mikel Astarloza (Sp), Ag2R Prevoyance, 32:01
13. Mark Scanlon (IRL), Ag2R Prevoyance, 32:08
14. Filippo Pozzato (I), Fassa Bortolo, 32:36
15. Fabian Cancellara (Swi), Fassa Bortolo, 32:39
16. Sylvain Calzati (F), R.A.G.T. Semences-MG Rover, 32:52
17. Benjamin Noval Gonzalez (Sp), U.S. Postal Service, 33:14
18. Allan Davis (Aus), Liberty-Seguras, 34:35
19. Sebastian Lang (G), Gerolsteiner, 34:57
20. Nicolas Portal (F), Ag2R Prevoyance, 36:30
21. Jimmy Engoulvent (F), Cofidis, 37:25
22. Fabian Wegmann (G), Gerolsteiner, 41:08
23. Anthony Charteau (F), Brioches La Boulangere, 41:10
24. Yuriy Krivtsov (Ukr), Ag2R Prevoyance, 43:16
25. Bernhard Eisel (A), FDJeux.com, 46:26
26. Christophe Edaleine (F), Cofidis, 56:08
27. Joly Sébastien (F), Crédit Agricole, 1:25:08