Become a Member

Get access to more than 30 brands, premium video, exclusive content, events, mapping, and more.

Already have an account? Sign In

Become a Member

Get access to more than 30 brands, premium video, exclusive content, events, mapping, and more.

Already have an account? Sign In

Brands

Individual, Overall & Team results – Stage 10

INDIVIDUAL RESULTS1. Richard Virenque (F), Quick Step-Davitamon, 6:00:242. KlÖden Andréas (G), T-Mobile, 05:193. Erik Zabel (G), T-Mobile, 05:194. Francisco Mancebo (Sp), Illes Balears-Banesto, 05:195. Thomas Voeckler (F), Brioches La Boulangere, 05:196. Lance Armstrong (USA), U.S. Postal Service, 05:197. Georg Totschnig (A), Gerolsteiner, 05:198. Kim Kirchen (Lux), Fassa Bortolo, 05:199. Michele Scarponi (I), Domina Vacanze, 05:1910. Pietro Caucchioli (I), Alessio-Bianchi, 05:19 11. Iban Mayo (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, 05:1912. Mickael Rasmussen (Dk), Rabobank, 05:1913. Ivan Basso (I), CSC,

Don't miss a moment from Paris-Roubaix and Unbound Gravel, to the Giro d’Italia, Tour de France, Vuelta a España, and everything in between when you join Outside+.

INDIVIDUAL RESULTS
1. Richard Virenque (F), Quick Step-Davitamon, 6:00:24
2. KlÖden Andréas (G), T-Mobile, 05:19
3. Erik Zabel (G), T-Mobile, 05:19
4. Francisco Mancebo (Sp), Illes Balears-Banesto, 05:19
5. Thomas Voeckler (F), Brioches La Boulangere, 05:19
6. Lance Armstrong (USA), U.S. Postal Service, 05:19
7. Georg Totschnig (A), Gerolsteiner, 05:19
8. Kim Kirchen (Lux), Fassa Bortolo, 05:19
9. Michele Scarponi (I), Domina Vacanze, 05:19
10. Pietro Caucchioli (I), Alessio-Bianchi, 05:19

11. Iban Mayo (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, 05:19
12. Mickael Rasmussen (Dk), Rabobank, 05:19
13. Ivan Basso (I), CSC, 05:19
14. Carlos Sastre (Sp), CSC, 05:19
15. Jan Ullrich (G), T-Mobile, 05:19
16. Denis Menchov (Rus), Illes Balears-Banesto, 05:26
17. Levi Leipheimer (USA), Rabobank, 05:26
18. Bobby Julich (USA), CSC, 05:26
19. Gilberto Simoni (I), Saeco, 05:26
20. Inigo Landaluze (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, 05:26
21. Santos Gonzalez (Sp), Phonak, 05:26
22. Azevedo José (P), U.S. Postal Service, 05:26
23. Stuart O’Grady (Aus), Cofidis, 05:26
24. Oscar Pereiro Sio (Sp), Phonak, 05:26
25. Aitor Gonzalez (Sp), Fassa Bortolo, 05:26
26. Tyler Hamilton (USA), Phonak, 05:26
27. Christophe Moreau (F), Crédit Agricole, 05:26
28. Sandy Casar (F), FDJeux.com, 05:26
29. Laurent Brochard (F), Ag2R Prevoyance, 05:26
30. Oscar Sevilla (Sp), Phonak, 05:26
31. Michael Rogers (Aus), Quick Step-Davitamon, 05:26
32. Marius Sabaliauskas (Lit), Saeco, 05:26
33. Laurent Dufaux (Swi), Quick Step-Davitamon, 05:26
34. Vladimir Karpets (Rus), Illes Balears-Banesto, 05:26
35. Aitor Osa (Sp), Illes Balears-Banesto, 05:26
36. Sergio Marinangeli (I), Domina Vacanze, 05:26
37. Michele Bartoli (I), CSC, 05:26
38. Daniele Nardello (I), T-Mobile, 05:26
39. Jens Voigt (G), CSC, 05:26
40. Patrice Halgand (F), Crédit Agricole, 05:26
41. Marzio Bruseghin (I), Fassa Bortolo, 05:26
42. Haimar Zubeldia (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, 05:26
43. Rubiera José Luis (Sp), U.S. Postal Service, 05:26
44. Roberto Heras (Sp), Liberty-Seguras, 05:26
45. Igor Gonzalez Galdeano (Sp), Liberty-Seguras, 05:26
46. Iker Flores (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, 05:26
47. Gutierrez José Enrique (Sp), Phonak, 05:26
48. Sylvain Chavanel (F), Brioches La Boulangere, 05:26
49. Marcos Serrano (Sp), Liberty-Seguras, 05:26
50. Santiago Perez (Sp), Phonak, 05:26
51. Andrea Noe’ (I), Alessio-Bianchi, 05:26
52. Claus Michael Moller (Dk), Alessio-Bianchi, 05:38
53. Jakob Piil (Dk), CSC, 05:41
54. Isidro Nozal (Sp), Liberty-Seguras, 05:44
55. Ronny Scholz (G), Gerolsteiner, 05:44
56. Benoit Salmon (F), Crédit Agricole, 05:44
57. Iker Camano (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, 05:44
58. Egoi Martinez (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, 05:44
59. Juan Miguel Mercado (Sp), Quick Step-Davitamon, 05:44
60. David Moncoutie (F), Cofidis, 05:44
61. Giuseppe Guerini (I), T-Mobile, 05:44
62. Alexandre Botcharov (Rus), Crédit Agricole, 05:44
63. Rik Verbrugghe (B), Lotto-Domo, 05:44
64. Evgeni Petrov (Rus), Saeco, 05:44
65. George Hincapie (USA), U.S. Postal Service, 06:00
66. Floyd Landis (USA), U.S. Postal Service, 06:00
67. Benjamin Noval Gonzalez (Sp), U.S. Postal Service, 06:04
68. Didier Rous (F), Brioches La Boulangere, 06:07
69. Pineau Jérôme (F), Brioches La Boulangere, 06:07
70. Stephane Goubert (F), Ag2R Prevoyance, 06:07
71. Axel Merckx (B), Lotto-Domo, 06:18
72. Laurent Lefevre (F), Brioches La Boulangere, 06:23
73. David Loosli (Swi), Saeco, 11:50
74. Robin Jean-Cyril (F), FDJeux.com, 15:58
75. Santiago Botero (Col), T-Mobile, 15:58
76. Daniel Becke (G), Illes Balears-Banesto, 15:58
77. Ludovic Martin (F), R.A.G.T. Semences-MG Rover, 23:57
78. Peter Wrolich (A), Gerolsteiner, 24:24
79. Rolf Aldag (G), T-Mobile, 24:24
80. Marcus Ljungqvist (Swe), Alessio-Bianchi, 24:24
81. Jorg Ludewig (G), Saeco, 24:24
82. Christophe Rinero (F), R.A.G.T. Semences-MG Rover, 24:24
83. Sebastian Lang (G), Gerolsteiner, 24:24
84. Yuriy Krivtsov (Ukr), Ag2R Prevoyance, 24:24
85. Christophe Laurent (F), R.A.G.T. Semences-MG Rover, 24:24
86. Nicolas Jalabert (F), Phonak, 24:24
87. Filippo Pozzato (I), Fassa Bortolo, 24:24
88. Fabian Cancellara (Swi), Fassa Bortolo, 24:24
89. Guesdon Frédéric (F), FDJeux.com, 24:24
90. Gerrit Glomser (A), Saeco, 24:24
91. Danilo Hondo (G), Gerolsteiner, 24:24
92. Francesco Secchiari (I), Domina Vacanze, 24:24
93. Gilles Bouvard (F), R.A.G.T. Semences-MG Rover, 24:24
94. Stefano Zanini (I), Quick Step-Davitamon, 24:24
95. Matteo Tosatto (I), Fassa Bortolo, 24:24
96. Bert Grabsch (G), Phonak, 24:24
97. Uwe Peschel (G), Gerolsteiner, 24:24
98. Erik Dekker (Nl), Rabobank, 24:24
99. Dariusz Baranowski (Pol), Liberty-Seguras, 24:24
100. David Etxebarria (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, 24:24
101. Gutierrez José Ivan (Sp), Illes Balears-Banesto, 24:24
102. Andrea Peron (I), CSC, 24:24
103. Martin Elmiger (Swi), Phonak, 24:24
104. Fabian Wegmann (G), Gerolsteiner, 24:24
105. Michael Boogerd (Nl), Rabobank, 24:24
106. Marc Lotz (Nl), Rabobank, 24:24
107. Koos Moerenhout (Nl), Lotto-Domo, 24:24
108. Mikel Astarloza (Sp), Ag2R Prevoyance, 24:24
109. Fabio Baldato (I), Alessio-Bianchi, 24:24
110. Walter Beneteau (F), Brioches La Boulangere, 24:24
111. Massimo Giunti (I), Domina Vacanze, 24:24
112. Peter Farazijn (B), Cofidis, 24:24
113. Sylvain Calzati (F), R.A.G.T. Semences-MG Rover, 24:24
114. Bernhard Eisel (A), FDJeux.com, 24:24
115. Christophe Mengin (F), FDJeux.com, 24:24
116. Manuel Beltran (Sp), U.S. Postal Service, 24:24
117. Mark Scanlon (IRL), Ag2R Prevoyance, 24:24
118. Bram De Groot (Nl), Rabobank, 24:24
119. Karsten Kroon (Nl), Rabobank, 24:24
120. Unai Etxebarria (Vz), Euskaltel-Euskadi, 24:24
121. Viatceslav Ekimov (Rus), U.S. Postal Service, 24:24
122. Janeck Tombak (Est), Cofidis, 24:24
123. Franck Renier (F), Brioches La Boulangere, 24:24
124. Pavel Padrnos (Cz), U.S. Postal Service, 24:24
125. Nicki Sorensen (Dk), CSC, 24:24
126. Pierre Bourquenoud (Swi), R.A.G.T. Semences-MG Rover, 24:24
127. Grischa Niermann (G), Rabobank, 24:24
128. Paolo Valoti (I), Domina Vacanze, 24:24
129. Paolo Bettini (I), Quick Step-Davitamon, 24:24
130. Pierrick Fedrigo (F), Crédit Agricole, 24:24
131. Jan Hruska (Cz), Liberty-Seguras, 24:24
132. Juan Antonio Flecha (Sp), Fassa Bortolo, 24:24
133. Magnus Backstedt (Swe), Alessio-Bianchi, 24:24
134. Serguei Ivanov (Rus), T-Mobile, 24:24
135. Scott Sunderland (Aus), Alessio-Bianchi, 24:24
136. Alessandro Bertolini (I), Alessio-Bianchi, 24:24
137. Anthony Charteau (F), Brioches La Boulangere, 24:24
138. Massimiliano Mori (I), Domina Vacanze, 24:24
139. Christian Vandevelde (USA), Liberty-Seguras, 24:24
140. Allan Davis (Aus), Liberty-Seguras, 24:24
141. Julian Dean (NZl), Crédit Agricole, 24:24
142. Filippo Simeoni (I), Domina Vacanze, 24:24
143. Arvesen Kurt-Asle (Nor), CSC, 24:24
144. Nicolas Portal (F), Ag2R Prevoyance, 24:24
145. Xabier Zandio (Sp), Illes Balears-Banesto, 24:24
146. Carlos Da Cruz (F), FDJeux.com, 24:24
147. Dmitriy Fofonov (Kaz), Cofidis, 24:24
148. Wim Vansevenant (B), Lotto-Domo, 24:24
149. Mikel Pradera (Sp), Illes Balears-Banesto, 24:24
150. Thierry Marichal (B), Lotto-Domo, 24:24
151. Servais Knaven (Nl), Quick Step-Davitamon, 24:24
152. Tom Boonen (B), Quick Step-Davitamon, 24:24
153. Marc Wauters (B), Rabobank, 24:24
154. Christophe Edaleine (F), Cofidis, 24:24
155. Davide Bramati (I), Quick Step-Davitamon, 24:24
156. Salvatore Commesso (I), Saeco, 24:24
157. Baden Cooke (Aus), FDJeux.com, 24:24
158. Vicente Garcia Acosta (Sp), Illes Balears-Banesto, 24:24
159. Aart Vierhouten (Nl), Lotto-Domo, 24:36
160. Finot Frédéric (F), R.A.G.T. Semences-MG Rover, 24:58
161. Thor Hushovd (Nor), Crédit Agricole, 25:12
162. Jimmy Casper (F), Cofidis, 25:12
163. Jimmy Engoulvent (F), Cofidis, 25:12
164. Robbie Mc Ewen (Aus), Lotto-Domo, 25:18
165. Nazon Jean-Patrick (F), Ag2R Prevoyance, 25:18
166. Matthew Wilson (Aus), FDJeux.com, 25:18
167. Guillaume Auger (F), R.A.G.T. Semences-MG Rover, 25:18
168. Matthias Kessler (G), T-Mobile, 25:18
Angel Vicioso (Sp), Liberty-Seguras, Abandon
Hinault Sébastien (F), Crédit Agricole, Abandon
Mirko Celestino (I), Saeco, Abandon

OVERALL STANDINGS
1. Thomas Voeckler (F), Brioches La Boulangere, 42:42:14
2. Stuart O’Grady (Aus), Cofidis, 03:00
3. Sandy Casar (F), FDJeux.com, 04:13
4. Richard Virenque (F), Quick Step-Davitamon, 06:52
5. Jakob Piil (Dk), CSC, 07:31
6. Lance Armstrong (USA), U.S. Postal Service, 09:35
7. Erik Zabel (G), T-Mobile, 09:58
8. Azevedo José (P), U.S. Postal Service, 10:04
9. Gutierrez José Enrique (Sp), Phonak, 10:09
10. Francisco Mancebo (Sp), Illes Balears-Banesto, 10:18
11. Tyler Hamilton (USA), Phonak, 10:18
12. Santos Gonzalez (Sp), Phonak, 10:19
13. KlÖden Andréas (G), T-Mobile, 10:20
14. Oscar Sevilla (Sp), Phonak, 10:26
15. George Hincapie (USA), U.S. Postal Service, 10:26
16. Rubiera José Luis (Sp), U.S. Postal Service, 10:27
17. Jan Ullrich (G), T-Mobile, 10:30
18. Bobby Julich (USA), CSC, 10:42
19. Levi Leipheimer (USA), Rabobank, 10:50
20. Ivan Basso (I), CSC, 10:52
21. Floyd Landis (USA), U.S. Postal Service, 10:53
22. Daniele Nardello (I), T-Mobile, 10:53
23. Michele Bartoli (I), CSC, 10:59
24. Igor Gonzalez Galdeano (Sp), Liberty-Seguras, 11:11
25. Mickael Rasmussen (Dk), Rabobank, 11:17
26. Roberto Heras (Sp), Liberty-Seguras, 11:27
27. Carlos Sastre (Sp), CSC, 11:37
28. Pietro Caucchioli (I), Alessio-Bianchi, 11:50
29. Evgeni Petrov (Rus), Saeco, 12:00
30. Andrea Noe’ (I), Alessio-Bianchi, 12:01
31. Laurent Dufaux (Swi), Quick Step-Davitamon, 12:03
32. Laurent Brochard (F), Ag2R Prevoyance, 12:12
33. Michele Scarponi (I), Domina Vacanze, 12:22
34. Kim Kirchen (Lux), Fassa Bortolo, 12:38
35. Aitor Gonzalez (Sp), Fassa Bortolo, 12:41
36. Sylvain Chavanel (F), Brioches La Boulangere, 12:48
37. Georg Totschnig (A), Gerolsteiner, 12:49
38. Marzio Bruseghin (I), Fassa Bortolo, 12:51
39. Pineau Jérôme (F), Brioches La Boulangere, 13:02
40. Gilberto Simoni (I), Saeco, 13:04
41. Stephane Goubert (F), Ag2R Prevoyance, 13:12
42. Didier Rous (F), Brioches La Boulangere, 13:13
43. Jens Voigt (G), CSC, 13:25
44. Isidro Nozal (Sp), Liberty-Seguras, 13:34
45. Oscar Pereiro Sio (Sp), Phonak, 13:35
46. Axel Merckx (B), Lotto-Domo, 13:50
47. Vladimir Karpets (Rus), Illes Balears-Banesto, 14:20
48. Denis Menchov (Rus), Illes Balears-Banesto, 14:28
49. Aitor Osa (Sp), Illes Balears-Banesto, 14:39
50. Iban Mayo (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, 15:02
51. Haimar Zubeldia (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, 15:15
52. Marius Sabaliauskas (Lit), Saeco, 15:24
53. Iker Camano (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, 15:35
54. Christophe Moreau (F), Crédit Agricole, 15:40
55. Michael Rogers (Aus), Quick Step-Davitamon, 15:58
56. Claus Michael Moller (Dk), Alessio-Bianchi, 16:05
57. Sergio Marinangeli (I), Domina Vacanze, 16:36
58. Patrice Halgand (F), Crédit Agricole, 17:34
59. Laurent Lefevre (F), Brioches La Boulangere, 18:20
60. David Moncoutie (F), Cofidis, 18:20
61. Inigo Landaluze (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, 20:11
62. Rik Verbrugghe (B), Lotto-Domo, 20:45
63. Alexandre Botcharov (Rus), Crédit Agricole, 21:58
64. Santiago Perez (Sp), Phonak, 22:01
65. Giuseppe Guerini (I), T-Mobile, 22:35
66. David Loosli (Swi), Saeco, 23:31
67. Benoit Salmon (F), Crédit Agricole, 23:48
68. Robin Jean-Cyril (F), FDJeux.com, 24:01
69. Ronny Scholz (G), Gerolsteiner, 24:10
70. Daniel Becke (G), Illes Balears-Banesto, 24:50
71. Santiago Botero (Col), T-Mobile, 25:09
72. Magnus Backstedt (Swe), Alessio-Bianchi, 25:32
73. Iker Flores (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, 26:29
74. Egoi Martinez (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, 27:19
75. Juan Miguel Mercado (Sp), Quick Step-Davitamon, 28:06
76. Bert Grabsch (G), Phonak, 29:21
77. Manuel Beltran (Sp), U.S. Postal Service, 29:27
78. Viatceslav Ekimov (Rus), U.S. Postal Service, 29:31
79. Bram De Groot (Nl), Rabobank, 29:54
80. Marcos Serrano (Sp), Liberty-Seguras, 29:58
81. Grischa Niermann (G), Rabobank, 30:07
82. Dariusz Baranowski (Pol), Liberty-Seguras, 30:20
83. Tom Boonen (B), Quick Step-Davitamon, 30:22
84. Marc Lotz (Nl), Rabobank, 30:38
85. Matthias Kessler (G), T-Mobile, 30:48
86. Nicki Sorensen (Dk), CSC, 31:03
87. Danilo Hondo (G), Gerolsteiner, 31:15
88. Fabian Cancellara (Swi), Fassa Bortolo, 31:24
89. Vicente Garcia Acosta (Sp), Illes Balears-Banesto, 31:27
90. Mark Scanlon (IRL), Ag2R Prevoyance, 31:31
91. Robbie Mc Ewen (Aus), Lotto-Domo, 31:33
92. Mikel Astarloza (Sp), Ag2R Prevoyance, 31:40
93. Filippo Pozzato (I), Fassa Bortolo, 31:53
94. Paolo Valoti (I), Domina Vacanze, 31:56
95. Nazon Jean-Patrick (F), Ag2R Prevoyance, 32:01
96. Juan Antonio Flecha (Sp), Fassa Bortolo, 32:02
97. Sylvain Calzati (F), R.A.G.T. Semences-MG Rover, 32:15
98. Christophe Mengin (F), FDJeux.com, 32:22
99. Peter Farazijn (B), Cofidis, 32:29
100. Gilles Bouvard (F), R.A.G.T. Semences-MG Rover, 32:38
101. Aart Vierhouten (Nl), Lotto-Domo, 32:52
102. Benjamin Noval Gonzalez (Sp), U.S. Postal Service, 32:57
103. Gutierrez José Ivan (Sp), Illes Balears-Banesto, 33:04
104. Pavel Padrnos (Cz), U.S. Postal Service, 33:17
105. Rolf Aldag (G), T-Mobile, 33:53
106. Guesdon Frédéric (F), FDJeux.com, 33:57
107. Matteo Tosatto (I), Fassa Bortolo, 34:01
108. Marc Wauters (B), Rabobank, 34:06
109. Christian Vandevelde (USA), Liberty-Seguras, 34:08
110. Allan Davis (Aus), Liberty-Seguras, 34:14
111. Thor Hushovd (Nor), Crédit Agricole, 34:18
112. Serguei Ivanov (Rus), T-Mobile, 34:20
113. Massimiliano Mori (I), Domina Vacanze, 34:25
114. Sebastian Lang (G), Gerolsteiner, 34:36
115. Michael Boogerd (Nl), Rabobank, 34:37
116. Scott Sunderland (Aus), Alessio-Bianchi, 34:48
117. Peter Wrolich (A), Gerolsteiner, 34:50
118. Andrea Peron (I), CSC, 34:55
119. Jorg Ludewig (G), Saeco, 34:58
120. Salvatore Commesso (I), Saeco, 35:04
121. Unai Etxebarria (Vz), Euskaltel-Euskadi, 35:05
122. Karsten Kroon (Nl), Rabobank, 35:25
123. Paolo Bettini (I), Quick Step-Davitamon, 35:36
124. Walter Beneteau (F), Brioches La Boulangere, 35:43
125. Nicolas Portal (F), Ag2R Prevoyance, 36:09
126. Christophe Laurent (F), R.A.G.T. Semences-MG Rover, 36:23
127. Jimmy Engoulvent (F), Cofidis, 36:42
128. Julian Dean (NZl), Crédit Agricole, 36:53
129. Christophe Rinero (F), R.A.G.T. Semences-MG Rover, 36:53
130. Arvesen Kurt-Asle (Nor), CSC, 37:08
131. Carlos Da Cruz (F), FDJeux.com, 37:10
132. Stefano Zanini (I), Quick Step-Davitamon, 37:33
133. Koos Moerenhout (Nl), Lotto-Domo, 39:41
134. Fabian Wegmann (G), Gerolsteiner, 39:53
135. Anthony Charteau (F), Brioches La Boulangere, 39:55
136. Jan Hruska (Cz), Liberty-Seguras, 40:02
137. David Etxebarria (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, 40:03
138. Janeck Tombak (Est), Cofidis, 40:36
139. Nicolas Jalabert (F), Phonak, 41:01
140. Christophe Edaleine (F), Cofidis, 41:14
141. Martin Elmiger (Swi), Phonak, 41:20
142. Fabio Baldato (I), Alessio-Bianchi, 41:45
143. Marcus Ljungqvist (Swe), Alessio-Bianchi, 42:15
144. Mikel Pradera (Sp), Illes Balears-Banesto, 42:16
145. Yuriy Krivtsov (Ukr), Ag2R Prevoyance, 42:39
146. Baden Cooke (Aus), FDJeux.com, 42:39
147. Guillaume Auger (F), R.A.G.T. Semences-MG Rover, 42:41
148. Dmitriy Fofonov (Kaz), Cofidis, 42:47
149. Pierrick Fedrigo (F), Crédit Agricole, 43:26
150. Pierre Bourquenoud (Swi), R.A.G.T. Semences-MG Rover, 44:00
151. Alessandro Bertolini (I), Alessio-Bianchi, 44:23
152. Franck Renier (F), Brioches La Boulangere, 44:52
153. Servais Knaven (Nl), Quick Step-Davitamon, 45:01
154. Ludovic Martin (F), R.A.G.T. Semences-MG Rover, 45:18
155. Xabier Zandio (Sp), Illes Balears-Banesto, 45:30
156. Bernhard Eisel (A), FDJeux.com, 46:05
157. Gerrit Glomser (A), Saeco, 46:18
158. Thierry Marichal (B), Lotto-Domo, 48:25
159. Filippo Simeoni (I), Domina Vacanze, 48:52
160. Uwe Peschel (G), Gerolsteiner, 49:39
161. Erik Dekker (Nl), Rabobank, 51:14
162. Massimo Giunti (I), Domina Vacanze, 51:15
163. Wim Vansevenant (B), Lotto-Domo, 51:57
164. Matthew Wilson (Aus), FDJeux.com, 52:17
165. Davide Bramati (I), Quick Step-Davitamon, 56:52
166. Jimmy Casper (F), Cofidis, 57:49
167. Francesco Secchiari (I), Domina Vacanze, 59:58
168. Finot Frédéric (F), R.A.G.T. Semences-MG Rover, 1:00:58

SPRINTER – OVERALL
1. Robbie Mc Ewen (Aus), Lotto-Domo, 195 Pts.
2. Erik Zabel (G), T-Mobile, 185 Pts.
3. Thor Hushovd (Nor), Crédit Agricole, 177 Pts.
4. Stuart O’Grady (Aus), Cofidis, 175 Pts.
5. Danilo Hondo (G), Gerolsteiner, 163 Pts.
6. Tom Boonen (B), Quick Step-Davitamon, 128 Pts.
7. Nazon Jean-Patrick (F), Ag2R Prevoyance, 116 Pts.
8. Laurent Brochard (F), Ag2R Prevoyance, 97 Pts.
9. Kim Kirchen (Lux), Fassa Bortolo, 78 Pts.
10. Baden Cooke (Aus), FDJeux.com, 77 Pts.
11. Pineau Jérôme (F), Brioches La Boulangere, 72 Pts.
12. Sergio Marinangeli (I), Domina Vacanze, 65 Pts.
13. Allan Davis (Aus), Liberty-Seguras, 65 Pts.
14. Michele Scarponi (I), Domina Vacanze, 62 Pts.
15. Janeck Tombak (Est), Cofidis, 62 Pts.
16. Francisco Mancebo (Sp), Illes Balears-Banesto, 55 Pts.
17. Jakob Piil (Dk), CSC, 52 Pts.
18. Magnus Backstedt (Swe), Alessio-Bianchi, 52 Pts.
19. Filippo Pozzato (I), Fassa Bortolo, 50 Pts.
20. KlÖden Andréas (G), T-Mobile, 49 Pts.
21. Thomas Voeckler (F), Brioches La Boulangere, 48 Pts.
22. Fabian Cancellara (Swi), Fassa Bortolo, 47 Pts.
23. Inigo Landaluze (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, 38 Pts.
24. Arvesen Kurt-Asle (Nor), CSC, 32 Pts.
25. Sandy Casar (F), FDJeux.com, 30 Pts.
26. Iker Flores (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, 30 Pts.
27. Scott Sunderland (Aus), Alessio-Bianchi, 30 Pts.
28. Sylvain Calzati (F), R.A.G.T. Semences-MG Rover, 28 Pts.
29. Gerrit Glomser (A), Saeco, 28 Pts.
30. Jens Voigt (G), CSC, 27 Pts.
31. Karsten Kroon (Nl), Rabobank, 27 Pts.
32. Alessandro Bertolini (I), Alessio-Bianchi, 26 Pts.
33. Filippo Simeoni (I), Domina Vacanze, 25 Pts.
34. Richard Virenque (F), Quick Step-Davitamon, 24 Pts.
35. Jimmy Engoulvent (F), Cofidis, 24 Pts.
36. Lance Armstrong (USA), U.S. Postal Service, 24 Pts.
37. Georg Totschnig (A), Gerolsteiner, 24 Pts.
38. Jan Ullrich (G), T-Mobile, 23 Pts.
39. Oscar Pereiro Sio (Sp), Phonak, 22 Pts.
40. Aart Vierhouten (Nl), Lotto-Domo, 22 Pts.
41. Peter Wrolich (A), Gerolsteiner, 22 Pts.
42. David Etxebarria (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, 22 Pts.
43. Daniel Becke (G), Illes Balears-Banesto, 19 Pts.
44. Bram De Groot (Nl), Rabobank, 19 Pts.
45. Paolo Bettini (I), Quick Step-Davitamon, 19 Pts.
46. Levi Leipheimer (USA), Rabobank, 18 Pts.
47. Julian Dean (NZl), Crédit Agricole, 18 Pts.
48. Matteo Tosatto (I), Fassa Bortolo, 17 Pts.
49. Massimiliano Mori (I), Domina Vacanze, 17 Pts.
50. Fabio Baldato (I), Alessio-Bianchi, 17 Pts.
51. Carlos Da Cruz (F), FDJeux.com, 16 Pts.
52. Gutierrez José Enrique (Sp), Phonak, 16 Pts.
53. Massimo Giunti (I), Domina Vacanze, 16 Pts.
54. Jimmy Casper (F), Cofidis, 16 Pts.
55. Mikel Pradera (Sp), Illes Balears-Banesto, 15 Pts.
56. Thierry Marichal (B), Lotto-Domo, 14 Pts.
57. Gutierrez José Ivan (Sp), Illes Balears-Banesto, 14 Pts.
58. Axel Merckx (B), Lotto-Domo, 13 Pts.
59. Christophe Edaleine (F), Cofidis, 12 Pts.
60. Paolo Valoti (I), Domina Vacanze, 11 Pts.
61. Matthias Kessler (G), T-Mobile, 10 Pts.
62. Oscar Sevilla (Sp), Phonak, 9 Pts.
63. Mikel Astarloza (Sp), Ag2R Prevoyance, 9 Pts.
64. Marcus Ljungqvist (Swe), Alessio-Bianchi, 9 Pts.
65. Yuriy Krivtsov (Ukr), Ag2R Prevoyance, 9 Pts.
66. Franck Renier (F), Brioches La Boulangere, 9 Pts.
67. Christophe Mengin (F), FDJeux.com, 8 Pts.
68. Martin Elmiger (Swi), Phonak, 8 Pts.
69. Erik Dekker (Nl), Rabobank, 8 Pts.
70. Sylvain Chavanel (F), Brioches La Boulangere, 7 Pts.
71. Serguei Ivanov (Rus), T-Mobile, 7 Pts.
72. Salvatore Commesso (I), Saeco, 7 Pts.
73. Bernhard Eisel (A), FDJeux.com, 6 Pts.
74. Pietro Caucchioli (I), Alessio-Bianchi, 6 Pts.
75. Mark Scanlon (IRL), Ag2R Prevoyance, 6 Pts.
76. Michele Bartoli (I), CSC, 5 Pts.
77. Laurent Dufaux (Swi), Quick Step-Davitamon, 5 Pts.
78. Iban Mayo (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, 5 Pts.
79. George Hincapie (USA), U.S. Postal Service, 4 Pts.
80. Bobby Julich (USA), CSC, 4 Pts.
81. Mickael Rasmussen (Dk), Rabobank, 4 Pts.
82. Aitor Gonzalez (Sp), Fassa Bortolo, 4 Pts.
83. Ronny Scholz (G), Gerolsteiner, 4 Pts.
84. Ivan Basso (I), CSC, 3 Pts.
85. Christophe Moreau (F), Crédit Agricole, 3 Pts.
86. Roberto Heras (Sp), Liberty-Seguras, 2 Pts.
87. Carlos Sastre (Sp), CSC, 2 Pts.
88. Patrice Halgand (F), Crédit Agricole, 2 Pts.
89. Michael Rogers (Aus), Quick Step-Davitamon, 1 Pts.

CLIMBER – OVERALL
1. Richard Virenque (F), Quick Step-Davitamon, 73 Pts.
2. Axel Merckx (B), Lotto-Domo, 57 Pts.
3. Paolo Bettini (I), Quick Step-Davitamon, 36 Pts.
4. Christophe Moreau (F), Crédit Agricole, 27 Pts.
5. Francisco Mancebo (Sp), Illes Balears-Banesto, 21 Pts.
6. Juan Miguel Mercado (Sp), Quick Step-Davitamon, 16 Pts.
7. Janeck Tombak (Est), Cofidis, 14 Pts.
8. Ronny Scholz (G), Gerolsteiner, 12 Pts.
9. Denis Menchov (Rus), Illes Balears-Banesto, 11 Pts.
10. Floyd Landis (USA), U.S. Postal Service, 10 Pts.
11. Thomas Voeckler (F), Brioches La Boulangere, 10 Pts.
12. Jens Voigt (G), CSC, 9 Pts.
13. Jakob Piil (Dk), CSC, 9 Pts.
14. Matteo Tosatto (I), Fassa Bortolo, 8 Pts.
15. Bram De Groot (Nl), Rabobank, 7 Pts.
16. Erik Dekker (Nl), Rabobank, 7 Pts.
17. Jan Ullrich (G), T-Mobile, 7 Pts.
18. Pineau Jérôme (F), Brioches La Boulangere, 6 Pts.
19. Mickael Rasmussen (Dk), Rabobank, 6 Pts.
20. Walter Beneteau (F), Brioches La Boulangere, 6 Pts.
21. Lance Armstrong (USA), U.S. Postal Service, 5 Pts.
22. Laurent Dufaux (Swi), Quick Step-Davitamon, 5 Pts.
23. Thierry Marichal (B), Lotto-Domo, 5 Pts.
24. Sandy Casar (F), FDJeux.com, 3 Pts.
25. Inigo Landaluze (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, 3 Pts.
26. Franck Renier (F), Brioches La Boulangere, 3 Pts.
27. Iban Mayo (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, 2 Pts.
28. Bernhard Eisel (A), FDJeux.com, 2 Pts.
29. Filippo Simeoni (I), Domina Vacanze, 2 Pts.
30. Igor Gonzalez Galdeano (Sp), Liberty-Seguras, 1 Pts.
31. Sylvain Chavanel (F), Brioches La Boulangere, 1 Pts.
32. Michael Rogers (Aus), Quick Step-Davitamon, 1 Pts.
33. Magnus Backstedt (Swe), Alessio-Bianchi, 1 Pts.
34. Christophe Mengin (F), FDJeux.com, 1 Pts.
35. Karsten Kroon (Nl), Rabobank, 1 Pts.
36. Jimmy Casper (F), Cofidis, 1 Pts.

TEAMS – OVERALL
1. CSC, 126:01:13
2. Alessio-Bianchi, 02:23
3. Brioches La Boulangere, 04:04
4. Quick Step-Davitamon, 09:49
5. U.S. Postal Service, 10:48
6. Phonak, 12:08
7. T-Mobile, 12:18
8. Illes Balears-Banesto, 12:32
9. Liberty-Seguras, 13:49
10. Fassa Bortolo, 15:34
11. Saeco, 18:42
12. Euskaltel-Euskadi, 25:17
13. Crédit Agricole, 26:29
14. Cofidis, 31:31
15. Rabobank, 32:00
16. Domina Vacanze, 34:58
17. Gerolsteiner, 35:12
18. Ag2R Prevoyance, 35:14
19. FDJeux.com, 35:56
20. Lotto-Domo, 37:43
21. R.A.G.T. Semences-MG Rover, 1:18:41

YOUNG RIDER – OVERALL
1. Thomas Voeckler (F), Brioches La Boulangere, 42:42:14
2. Sandy Casar (F), FDJeux.com, 04:13
3. Michele Scarponi (I), Domina Vacanze, 12:22
4. Sylvain Chavanel (F), Brioches La Boulangere, 12:48
5. Pineau Jérôme (F), Brioches La Boulangere, 13:02
6. Vladimir Karpets (Rus), Illes Balears-Banesto, 14:20
7. Iker Camano (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, 15:35
8. Michael Rogers (Aus), Quick Step-Davitamon, 15:58
9. Sergio Marinangeli (I), Domina Vacanze, 16:36
10. David Loosli (Swi), Saeco, 23:31
11. Tom Boonen (B), Quick Step-Davitamon, 30:22
12. Matthias Kessler (G), T-Mobile, 30:48
13. Fabian Cancellara (Swi), Fassa Bortolo, 31:24
14. Mark Scanlon (IRL), Ag2R Prevoyance, 31:31
15. Mikel Astarloza (Sp), Ag2R Prevoyance, 31:40
16. Filippo Pozzato (I), Fassa Bortolo, 31:53
17. Sylvain Calzati (F), R.A.G.T. Semences-MG Rover, 32:15
18. Benjamin Noval Gonzalez (Sp), U.S. Postal Service, 32:57
19. Allan Davis (Aus), Liberty-Seguras, 34:14
20. Sebastian Lang (G), Gerolsteiner, 34:36
21. Nicolas Portal (F), Ag2R Prevoyance, 36:09
22. Jimmy Engoulvent (F), Cofidis, 36:42
23. Fabian Wegmann (G), Gerolsteiner, 39:53
24. Anthony Charteau (F), Brioches La Boulangere, 39:55
25. Christophe Edaleine (F), Cofidis, 41:14
26. Yuriy Krivtsov (Ukr), Ag2R Prevoyance, 42:39
27. Bernhard Eisel (A), FDJeux.com, 46:05
28. Joly Sébastien (F), Crédit Agricole, 1:23:53