Become a Member

Get access to more than 30 brands, premium video, exclusive content, events, mapping, and more.

Already have an account? Sign In

Become a Member

Get access to more than 30 brands, premium video, exclusive content, events, mapping, and more.

Already have an account? Sign In

Brands

Individual, Overall & Team Results – Stage 1

Individual Results - Stage 11. Jaan Kirsipuu (Est), Ag2R Prevoyance, 4:40:292. Robbie Mc Ewen (Aus), Lotto-Domo, 00:003. Thor Hushovd (Nor), Crédit Agricole, 00:004. Danilo Hondo (G), Gerolsteiner, 00:005. Nazon Jean-Patrick (F), Ag2R Prevoyance, 00:006. Baden Cooke (Aus), FDJeux.com, 00:007. Arvesen Kurt-Asle (Nor), CSC, 00:008. Alessandro Petacchi (I), Fassa Bortolo, 00:009. Erik Zabel (G), T-Mobile, 00:0010. Allan Davis (Aus), Liberty-Seguras, 00:00 11. Jimmy Engoulvent (F), Cofidis, 00:0012. Jimmy Casper (F), Cofidis, 00:0013. Pineau Jérôme (F), Brioches La Boulangere, 00:0014. Sergio

Don't miss a moment from Paris-Roubaix and Unbound Gravel, to the Giro d’Italia, Tour de France, Vuelta a España, and everything in between when you join Outside+.

Individual Results – Stage 1
1. Jaan Kirsipuu (Est), Ag2R Prevoyance, 4:40:29
2. Robbie Mc Ewen (Aus), Lotto-Domo, 00:00
3. Thor Hushovd (Nor), Crédit Agricole, 00:00
4. Danilo Hondo (G), Gerolsteiner, 00:00
5. Nazon Jean-Patrick (F), Ag2R Prevoyance, 00:00
6. Baden Cooke (Aus), FDJeux.com, 00:00
7. Arvesen Kurt-Asle (Nor), CSC, 00:00
8. Alessandro Petacchi (I), Fassa Bortolo, 00:00
9. Erik Zabel (G), T-Mobile, 00:00
10. Allan Davis (Aus), Liberty-Seguras, 00:00

11. Jimmy Engoulvent (F), Cofidis, 00:00
12. Jimmy Casper (F), Cofidis, 00:00
13. Pineau Jérôme (F), Brioches La Boulangere, 00:00
14. Sergio Marinangeli (I), Domina Vacanze, 00:00
15. Sylvain Calzati (F), R.A.G.T. Semences-MG Rover, 00:00
16. Magnus Backstedt (Swe), Alessio-Bianchi, 00:00
17. Samuel Dumoulin (F), Ag2R Prevoyance, 00:00
18. Daniel Becke (G), Illes Balears-Banesto, 00:00
19. David Etxebarria (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, 00:00
20. Laurent Brochard (F), Ag2R Prevoyance, 00:00
21. Aart Vierhouten (Nl), Lotto-Domo, 00:00
22. Gutierrez José Ivan (Sp), Illes Balears-Banesto, 00:00
23. Yuriy Krivtsov (Ukr), Ag2R Prevoyance, 00:00
24. Patrice Halgand (F), Crédit Agricole, 00:00
25. Serguei Ivanov (Rus), T-Mobile, 00:00
26. Carlos Sastre (Sp), CSC, 00:00
27. Fabian Cancellara (Swi), Fassa Bortolo, 00:00
28. Bobby Julich (USA), CSC, 00:00
29. Martin Elmiger (Swi), Phonak, 00:00
30. Gerrit Glomser (A), Saeco, 00:00
31. Matthias Kessler (G), T-Mobile, 00:00
32. Jan Ullrich (G), T-Mobile, 00:00
33. Christophe Brandt (B), Lotto-Domo, 00:00
34. Iban Mayo (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, 00:00
35. Viatceslav Ekimov (Rus), U.S. Postal Service, 00:00
36. Julian Dean (NZl), Crédit Agricole, 00:00
37. Rolf Aldag (G), T-Mobile, 00:00
38. Mario Cipollini (I), Domina Vacanze, 00:00
39. Mark Scanlon (IRL), Ag2R Prevoyance, 00:00
40. KlÖden Andréas (G), T-Mobile, 00:00
41. Massimiliano Mori (I), Domina Vacanze, 00:00
42. Egoi Martinez (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, 00:00
43. Guesdon Frédéric (F), FDJeux.com, 00:00
44. Hinault Sébastien (F), Crédit Agricole, 00:00
45. Christian Vandevelde (USA), Liberty-Seguras, 00:00
46. Christophe Mengin (F), FDJeux.com, 00:00
47. George Hincapie (USA), U.S. Postal Service, 00:00
48. Lance Armstrong (USA), U.S. Postal Service, 00:00
49. Ivan Basso (I), CSC, 00:00
50. Michael Rogers (Aus), Quick Step-Davitamon, 00:00
51. Michele Scarponi (I), Domina Vacanze, 00:00
52. Tyler Hamilton (USA), Phonak, 00:00
53. Igor Gonzalez Galdeano (Sp), Liberty-Seguras, 00:00
54. Paolo Valoti (I), Domina Vacanze, 00:00
55. Sylvain Chavanel (F), Brioches La Boulangere, 00:00
56. Oscar Pereiro Sio (Sp), Phonak, 00:00
57. Oscar Sevilla (Sp), Phonak, 00:00
58. Roberto Heras (Sp), Liberty-Seguras, 00:00
59. Michele Bartoli (I), CSC, 00:00
60. Gutierrez José Enrique (Sp), Phonak, 00:00
61. Bert Grabsch (G), Phonak, 00:00
62. Angel Vicioso (Sp), Liberty-Seguras, 00:00
63. Unai Etxebarria (Vz), Euskaltel-Euskadi, 00:00
64. Franck Renier (F), Brioches La Boulangere, 00:00
65. Bram De Groot (Nl), Rabobank, 00:00
66. Georg Totschnig (A), Gerolsteiner, 00:00
67. Francisco Mancebo (Sp), Illes Balears-Banesto, 00:00
68. Isidro Nozal (Sp), Liberty-Seguras, 00:00
69. Carlos Da Cruz (F), FDJeux.com, 00:00
70. Janeck Tombak (Est), Cofidis, 00:00
71. Daniele Nardello (I), T-Mobile, 00:00
72. Stefano Casagranda (I), Saeco, 00:00
73. Benjamin Noval Gonzalez (Sp), U.S. Postal Service, 00:00
74. Marius Sabaliauskas (Lit), Saeco, 00:00
75. Gilberto Simoni (I), Saeco, 00:00
76. Massimo Giunti (I), Domina Vacanze, 00:00
77. Pietro Caucchioli (I), Alessio-Bianchi, 00:00
78. Haimar Zubeldia (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, 00:00
79. Rubiera José Luis (Sp), U.S. Postal Service, 00:00
80. Jakob Piil (Dk), CSC, 00:00
81. Stephane Goubert (F), Ag2R Prevoyance, 00:00
82. Sandy Casar (F), FDJeux.com, 00:00
83. Andrea Peron (I), CSC, 00:00
84. Andrea Noe’ (I), Alessio-Bianchi, 00:00
85. Grischa Niermann (G), Rabobank, 00:00
86. Christophe Rinero (F), R.A.G.T. Semences-MG Rover, 00:00
87. Levi Leipheimer (USA), Rabobank, 00:00
88. Jorg Ludewig (G), Saeco, 00:00
89. Iker Camano (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, 00:00
90. Walter Beneteau (F), Brioches La Boulangere, 00:00
91. Filippo Pozzato (I), Fassa Bortolo, 00:00
92. Manuel Beltran (Sp), U.S. Postal Service, 00:00
93. Michael Boogerd (Nl), Rabobank, 00:00
94. Nicki Sorensen (Dk), CSC, 00:00
95. Jan Hruska (Cz), Liberty-Seguras, 00:00
96. Robin Jean-Cyril (F), FDJeux.com, 00:00
97. Pavel Padrnos (Cz), U.S. Postal Service, 00:00
98. Evgeni Petrov (Rus), Saeco, 00:00
99. Scott Sunderland (Aus), Alessio-Bianchi, 00:00
100. Iker Flores (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, 00:00
101. Alexandre Botcharov (Rus), Crédit Agricole, 00:00
102. Aitor Gonzalez (Sp), Fassa Bortolo, 00:00
103. Christophe Moreau (F), Crédit Agricole, 00:00
104. Christophe Laurent (F), R.A.G.T. Semences-MG Rover, 00:00
105. Marcos Serrano (Sp), Liberty-Seguras, 00:00
106. Laurent Lefevre (F), Brioches La Boulangere, 00:00
107. Peter Wrolich (A), Gerolsteiner, 00:00
108. Marc Wauters (B), Rabobank, 00:00
109. Marcus Ljungqvist (Swe), Alessio-Bianchi, 00:00
110. Fabian Wegmann (G), Gerolsteiner, 00:00
111. Dariusz Baranowski (Pol), Liberty-Seguras, 00:00
112. Pierrick Fedrigo (F), Crédit Agricole, 00:00
113. Aitor Osa (Sp), Illes Balears-Banesto, 00:00
114. Nicolas Portal (F), Ag2R Prevoyance, 00:00
115. Anthony Charteau (F), Brioches La Boulangere, 00:00
116. Tom Boonen (B), Quick Step-Davitamon, 00:00
117. Mikel Astarloza (Sp), Ag2R Prevoyance, 00:00
118. Matteo Tosatto (I), Fassa Bortolo, 00:00
119. Richard Virenque (F), Quick Step-Davitamon, 00:00
120. Axel Merckx (B), Lotto-Domo, 00:00
121. Sebastian Lang (G), Gerolsteiner, 00:00
122. Bernhard Eisel (A), FDJeux.com, 00:00
123. Jens Voigt (G), CSC, 00:00
124. Santos Gonzalez (Sp), Phonak, 00:00
125. Fabio Baldato (I), Alessio-Bianchi, 00:00
126. Salvatore Commesso (I), Saeco, 00:00
127. Xabier Zandio (Sp), Illes Balears-Banesto, 00:00
128. Vladimir Karpets (Rus), Illes Balears-Banesto, 00:00
129. Marc Lotz (Nl), Rabobank, 00:00
130. David Moncoutie (F), Cofidis, 00:00
131. Benoit Salmon (F), Crédit Agricole, 00:00
132. Bessy Frédéric (F), Cofidis, 00:00
133. Koos Moerenhout (Nl), Lotto-Domo, 00:00
134. Ronny Scholz (Swi), Gerolsteiner, 00:00
135. David Loosli (Swi), Saeco, 00:00
136. Kim Kirchen (Lux), Fassa Bortolo, 00:00
137. Juan Miguel Mercado (Sp), Quick Step-Davitamon, 00:00
138. Martin Hvastija (SLO), Alessio-Bianchi, 00:00
139. Francesco Secchiari (I), Domina Vacanze, 00:00
140. Inigo Landaluze (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, 00:00
141. Christophe Edaleine (F), Cofidis, 00:00
142. Denis Menchov (Rus), Illes Balears-Banesto, 00:00
143. Filippo Simeoni (I), Domina Vacanze, 00:00
144. Mikel Pradera (Sp), Illes Balears-Banesto, 00:00
145. Laurent Dufaux (Swi), Quick Step-Davitamon, 00:00
146. Karsten Kroon (Nl), Rabobank, 00:00
147. Floyd Landis (USA), U.S. Postal Service, 00:00
148. Mickael Rasmussen (Dk), Rabobank, 00:00
149. Claus Michael Moller (Dk), Alessio-Bianchi, 00:00
150. Didier Rous (F), Brioches La Boulangere, 00:00
151. Giuseppe Guerini (I), T-Mobile, 00:00
152. Santiago Perez (Sp), Phonak, 00:00
153. Stuart O’Grady (Aus), Cofidis, 00:00
154. Maryan Hary (F), Brioches La Boulangere, 00:00
155. Ludovic Martin (F), R.A.G.T. Semences-MG Rover, 00:00
156. Rik Verbrugghe (B), Lotto-Domo, 00:00
157. Finot Frédéric (F), R.A.G.T. Semences-MG Rover, 00:00
158. Erik Dekker (Nl), Rabobank, 00:00
159. Paolo Bettini (I), Quick Step-Davitamon, 00:00
160. Thomas Voeckler (F), Brioches La Boulangere, 00:00
161. Santiago Botero (Col), T-Mobile, 00:00
162. Guillaume Auger (F), R.A.G.T. Semences-MG Rover, 00:00
163. Dmitriy Fofonov (Kaz), Cofidis, 00:00
164. Marzio Bruseghin (I), Fassa Bortolo, 00:00
165. Stefano Zanini (I), Quick Step-Davitamon, 00:00
166. Vicente Garcia Acosta (Sp), Illes Balears-Banesto, 00:00
167. Marco Velo (I), Fassa Bortolo, 00:00
168. Alessandro Bertolini (I), Alessio-Bianchi, 00:00
169. Uwe Peschel (G), Gerolsteiner, 00:00
170. Juan Antonio Flecha (Sp), Fassa Bortolo, 00:00
171. Peter Farazijn (B), Cofidis, 00:00
172. Pierre Bourquenoud (Swi), R.A.G.T. Semences-MG Rover, 00:00
173. Davide Bramati (I), Quick Step-Davitamon, 00:00
174. Azevedo José (P), U.S. Postal Service, 00:00
175. Sven Montgomery (Swi), Gerolsteiner, 00:00
176. Rene Haselbacher (A), Gerolsteiner, 00:00
177. Gilles Bouvard (F), R.A.G.T. Semences-MG Rover, 00:00
178. Servais Knaven (Nl), Quick Step-Davitamon, 00:00
179. Wim Vansevenant (B), Lotto-Domo, 00:27
180. Thierry Marichal (B), Lotto-Domo, 00:27
181. Gian Matteo Fagnini (I), Domina Vacanze, 00:27
182. Eddy Seigneur (F), R.A.G.T. Semences-MG Rover, 00:27
183. Mirko Celestino (I), Saeco, 00:47
184. Joly Sébastien (F), Crédit Agricole, 00:47
185. Nicolas Jalabert (F), Phonak, 02:23
186. Matthew Wilson (Aus), FDJeux.com, 06:05
187. Bradley Mc Gee (Aus), FDJeux.com, 06:05

Overall Standings
1. Fabian Cancellara (Swi), Fassa Bortolo, 4:47:11
2. Thor Hushovd (Nor), Crédit Agricole, 00:04
3. Lance Armstrong (USA), U.S. Postal Service, 00:10
4. Jens Voigt (G), CSC, 00:15
5. Gutierrez José Ivan (Sp), Illes Balears-Banesto, 00:16
6. Oscar Pereiro Sio (Sp), Phonak, 00:19
7. Christophe Moreau (F), Crédit Agricole, 00:20
8. Bobby Julich (USA), CSC, 00:20
9. George Hincapie (USA), U.S. Postal Service, 00:20
10. Gutierrez José Enrique (Sp), Phonak, 00:22
11. Angel Vicioso (Sp), Liberty-Seguras, 00:23
12. Levi Leipheimer (USA), Rabobank, 00:23
13. Carlos Sastre (Sp), CSC, 00:23
14. Arvesen Kurt-Asle (Nor), CSC, 00:24
15. Stuart O’Grady (Aus), Cofidis, 00:25
16. Jan Ullrich (G), T-Mobile, 00:25
17. Floyd Landis (USA), U.S. Postal Service, 00:26
18. Tyler Hamilton (USA), Phonak, 00:26
19. Bernhard Eisel (A), FDJeux.com, 00:26
20. Viatceslav Ekimov (Rus), U.S. Postal Service, 00:27
21. Andrea Peron (I), CSC, 00:27
22. Danilo Hondo (G), Gerolsteiner, 00:27
23. Marc Wauters (B), Rabobank, 00:27
24. Santos Gonzalez (Sp), Phonak, 00:27
25. KlÖden Andréas (G), T-Mobile, 00:27
26. Tom Boonen (B), Quick Step-Davitamon, 00:27
27. Daniel Becke (G), Illes Balears-Banesto, 00:28
28. Aitor Gonzalez (Sp), Fassa Bortolo, 00:29
29. Iban Mayo (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, 00:29
30. Igor Gonzalez Galdeano (Sp), Liberty-Seguras, 00:29
31. Robbie Mc Ewen (Aus), Lotto-Domo, 00:29
32. Benjamin Noval Gonzalez (Sp), U.S. Postal Service, 00:30
33. Vladimir Karpets (Rus), Illes Balears-Banesto, 00:30
34. Bert Grabsch (G), Phonak, 00:31
35. Juan Antonio Flecha (Sp), Fassa Bortolo, 00:31
36. Mario Cipollini (I), Domina Vacanze, 00:31
37. Sebastian Lang (G), Gerolsteiner, 00:31
38. Jaan Kirsipuu (Est), Ag2R Prevoyance, 00:32
39. Bram De Groot (Nl), Rabobank, 00:32
40. Azevedo José (P), U.S. Postal Service, 00:32
41. Inigo Landaluze (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, 00:32
42. Michele Scarponi (I), Domina Vacanze, 00:32
43. Jimmy Engoulvent (F), Cofidis, 00:32
44. Laurent Lefevre (F), Brioches La Boulangere, 00:33
45. Jan Hruska (Cz), Liberty-Seguras, 00:33
46. Erik Zabel (G), T-Mobile, 00:34
47. Rubiera José Luis (Sp), U.S. Postal Service, 00:34
48. Oscar Sevilla (Sp), Phonak, 00:34
49. Rolf Aldag (G), T-Mobile, 00:34
50. Marius Sabaliauskas (Lit), Saeco, 00:34
51. Rik Verbrugghe (B), Lotto-Domo, 00:35
52. Sylvain Chavanel (F), Brioches La Boulangere, 00:35
53. Mikel Pradera (Sp), Illes Balears-Banesto, 00:35
54. Michael Boogerd (Nl), Rabobank, 00:35
55. Yuriy Krivtsov (Ukr), Ag2R Prevoyance, 00:35
56. Haimar Zubeldia (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, 00:35
57. Uwe Peschel (G), Gerolsteiner, 00:35
58. Laurent Brochard (F), Ag2R Prevoyance, 00:35
59. Alessandro Petacchi (I), Fassa Bortolo, 00:36
60. David Moncoutie (F), Cofidis, 00:36
61. Dmitriy Fofonov (Kaz), Cofidis, 00:36
62. Magnus Backstedt (Swe), Alessio-Bianchi, 00:36
63. Mark Scanlon (IRL), Ag2R Prevoyance, 00:36
64. Filippo Simeoni (I), Domina Vacanze, 00:37
65. Iker Camano (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, 00:37
66. Grischa Niermann (G), Rabobank, 00:37
67. Michele Bartoli (I), CSC, 00:37
68. Erik Dekker (Nl), Rabobank, 00:37
69. Ivan Basso (I), CSC, 00:37
70. Santiago Botero (Col), T-Mobile, 00:37
71. Julian Dean (NZl), Crédit Agricole, 00:38
72. Sandy Casar (F), FDJeux.com, 00:38
73. Matteo Tosatto (I), Fassa Bortolo, 00:38
74. Pavel Padrnos (Cz), U.S. Postal Service, 00:38
75. Unai Etxebarria (Vz), Euskaltel-Euskadi, 00:38
76. Denis Menchov (Rus), Illes Balears-Banesto, 00:38
77. Mikel Astarloza (Sp), Ag2R Prevoyance, 00:39
78. Filippo Pozzato (I), Fassa Bortolo, 00:39
79. Marzio Bruseghin (I), Fassa Bortolo, 00:39
80. Baden Cooke (Aus), FDJeux.com, 00:39
81. Pineau Jérôme (F), Brioches La Boulangere, 00:39
82. Jakob Piil (Dk), CSC, 00:39
83. Patrice Halgand (F), Crédit Agricole, 00:40
84. Didier Rous (F), Brioches La Boulangere, 00:40
85. Evgeni Petrov (Rus), Saeco, 00:40
86. Christophe Edaleine (F), Cofidis, 00:40
87. Dariusz Baranowski (Pol), Liberty-Seguras, 00:40
88. Christian Vandevelde (USA), Liberty-Seguras, 00:40
89. Daniele Nardello (I), T-Mobile, 00:41
90. Francisco Mancebo (Sp), Illes Balears-Banesto, 00:41
91. Laurent Dufaux (Swi), Quick Step-Davitamon, 00:41
92. Marcus Ljungqvist (Swe), Alessio-Bianchi, 00:41
93. Nazon Jean-Patrick (F), Ag2R Prevoyance, 00:41
94. Nicki Sorensen (Dk), CSC, 00:42
95. Servais Knaven (Nl), Quick Step-Davitamon, 00:42
96. Nicolas Portal (F), Ag2R Prevoyance, 00:43
97. Finot Frédéric (F), R.A.G.T. Semences-MG Rover, 00:43
98. Janeck Tombak (Est), Cofidis, 00:44
99. Walter Beneteau (F), Brioches La Boulangere, 00:44
100. Matthias Kessler (G), T-Mobile, 00:44
101. Xabier Zandio (Sp), Illes Balears-Banesto, 00:44
102. Roberto Heras (Sp), Liberty-Seguras, 00:45
103. Ronny Scholz (Swi), Gerolsteiner, 00:45
104. Rene Haselbacher (A), Gerolsteiner, 00:45
105. Jimmy Casper (F), Cofidis, 00:45
106. Pietro Caucchioli (I), Alessio-Bianchi, 00:45
107. Carlos Da Cruz (F), FDJeux.com, 00:45
108. Alessandro Bertolini (I), Alessio-Bianchi, 00:45
109. Martin Hvastija (SLO), Alessio-Bianchi, 00:46
110. Allan Davis (Aus), Liberty-Seguras, 00:46
111. Sergio Marinangeli (I), Domina Vacanze, 00:46
112. Isidro Nozal (Sp), Liberty-Seguras, 00:46
113. Fabian Wegmann (G), Gerolsteiner, 00:47
114. Salvatore Commesso (I), Saeco, 00:47
115. Marc Lotz (Nl), Rabobank, 00:47
116. Axel Merckx (B), Lotto-Domo, 00:47
117. Michael Rogers (Aus), Quick Step-Davitamon, 00:48
118. Serguei Ivanov (Rus), T-Mobile, 00:48
119. Maryan Hary (F), Brioches La Boulangere, 00:48
120. Guillaume Auger (F), R.A.G.T. Semences-MG Rover, 00:48
121. Martin Elmiger (Swi), Phonak, 00:48
122. Gerrit Glomser (A), Saeco, 00:49
123. Marcos Serrano (Sp), Liberty-Seguras, 00:49
124. Stephane Goubert (F), Ag2R Prevoyance, 00:49
125. Aitor Osa (Sp), Illes Balears-Banesto, 00:49
126. Christophe Laurent (F), R.A.G.T. Semences-MG Rover, 00:49
127. Fabio Baldato (I), Alessio-Bianchi, 00:49
128. Anthony Charteau (F), Brioches La Boulangere, 00:49
129. David Loosli (Swi), Saeco, 00:49
130. Georg Totschnig (A), Gerolsteiner, 00:49
131. Andrea Noe’ (I), Alessio-Bianchi, 00:49
132. Paolo Bettini (I), Quick Step-Davitamon, 00:49
133. Jorg Ludewig (G), Saeco, 00:49
134. Santiago Perez (Sp), Phonak, 00:49
135. Stefano Zanini (I), Quick Step-Davitamon, 00:49
136. Franck Renier (F), Brioches La Boulangere, 00:50
137. Thomas Voeckler (F), Brioches La Boulangere, 00:50
138. Kim Kirchen (Lux), Fassa Bortolo, 00:50
139. Gilberto Simoni (I), Saeco, 00:50
140. Samuel Dumoulin (F), Ag2R Prevoyance, 00:50
141. Hinault Sébastien (F), Crédit Agricole, 00:50
142. Bessy Frédéric (F), Cofidis, 00:50
143. Scott Sunderland (Aus), Alessio-Bianchi, 00:50
144. Sylvain Calzati (F), R.A.G.T. Semences-MG Rover, 00:50
145. Pierrick Fedrigo (F), Crédit Agricole, 00:51
146. Iker Flores (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, 00:51
147. Davide Bramati (I), Quick Step-Davitamon, 00:51
148. Gilles Bouvard (F), R.A.G.T. Semences-MG Rover, 00:52
149. Christophe Mengin (F), FDJeux.com, 00:52
150. Stefano Casagranda (I), Saeco, 00:52
151. Mickael Rasmussen (Dk), Rabobank, 00:52
152. Giuseppe Guerini (I), T-Mobile, 00:52
153. Massimo Giunti (I), Domina Vacanze, 00:53
154. Karsten Kroon (Nl), Rabobank, 00:53
155. Christophe Brandt (B), Lotto-Domo, 00:53
156. Koos Moerenhout (Nl), Lotto-Domo, 00:53
157. Claus Michael Moller (Dk), Alessio-Bianchi, 00:53
158. Paolo Valoti (I), Domina Vacanze, 00:56
159. Sven Montgomery (Swi), Gerolsteiner, 00:56
160. Manuel Beltran (Sp), U.S. Postal Service, 00:57
161. Juan Miguel Mercado (Sp), Quick Step-Davitamon, 00:57
162. Robin Jean-Cyril (F), FDJeux.com, 00:57
163. Ludovic Martin (F), R.A.G.T. Semences-MG Rover, 00:57
164. Marco Velo (I), Fassa Bortolo, 00:58
165. Vicente Garcia Acosta (Sp), Illes Balears-Banesto, 00:58
166. Christophe Rinero (F), R.A.G.T. Semences-MG Rover, 00:59
167. Richard Virenque (F), Quick Step-Davitamon, 00:59
168. Massimiliano Mori (I), Domina Vacanze, 01:00
169. Egoi Martinez (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, 01:01
170. Benoit Salmon (F), Crédit Agricole, 01:02
171. Peter Wrolich (A), Gerolsteiner, 01:03
172. Eddy Seigneur (F), R.A.G.T. Semences-MG Rover, 01:04
173. Aart Vierhouten (Nl), Lotto-Domo, 01:04
174. Francesco Secchiari (I), Domina Vacanze, 01:05
175. Alexandre Botcharov (Rus), Crédit Agricole, 01:07
176. Peter Farazijn (B), Cofidis, 01:09
177. Pierre Bourquenoud (Swi), R.A.G.T. Semences-MG Rover, 01:11
178. Thierry Marichal (B), Lotto-Domo, 01:12
179. David Etxebarria (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, 01:12
180. Wim Vansevenant (B), Lotto-Domo, 01:18
181. Joly Sébastien (F), Crédit Agricole, 01:27
182. Guesdon Frédéric (F), FDJeux.com, 01:35
183. Gian Matteo Fagnini (I), Domina Vacanze, 01:36
184. Mirko Celestino (I), Saeco, 01:42
185. Nicolas Jalabert (F), Phonak, 02:55
186. Bradley McGee (Aus), FDJeux.com, 06:22

Points Standings – Overall
1. Thor Hushovd (Nor), Crédit Agricole, 38 Pts.
2. Jaan Kirsipuu (Est), Ag2R Prevoyance, 35 Pts.
3. Robbie Mc Ewen (Aus), Lotto-Domo, 30 Pts.
4. Danilo Hondo (G), Gerolsteiner, 24 Pts.
5. Fabian Cancellara (Swi), Fassa Bortolo, 23 Pts.
6. Nazon Jean-Patrick (F), Ag2R Prevoyance, 22 Pts.
7. Baden Cooke (Aus), FDJeux.com, 20 Pts.
8. Arvesen Kurt-Asle (Nor), CSC, 19 Pts.
9. Alessandro Petacchi (I), Fassa Bortolo, 18 Pts.
10. Erik Zabel (G), T-Mobile, 17 Pts.
11. Allan Davis (Aus), Liberty-Seguras, 16 Pts.
12. Jimmy Engoulvent (F), Cofidis, 15 Pts.
13. Gutierrez José Ivan (Sp), Illes Balears-Banesto, 14 Pts.
14. Jimmy Casper (F), Cofidis, 14 Pts.
15. Pineau Jérôme (F), Brioches La Boulangere, 13 Pts.
16. Lance Armstrong (USA), U.S. Postal Service, 12 Pts.
17. Sergio Marinangeli (I), Domina Vacanze, 12 Pts.
18. Sylvain Calzati (F), R.A.G.T. Semences-MG Rover, 11 Pts.
19. Magnus Backstedt (Swe), Alessio-Bianchi, 10 Pts.
20. Samuel Dumoulin (F), Ag2R Prevoyance, 9 Pts.
21. Jens Voigt (G), CSC, 8 Pts.
22. Daniel Becke (G), Illes Balears-Banesto, 8 Pts.
23. Bradley Mc Gee (Aus), FDJeux.com, 8 Pts.
24. David Etxebarria (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, 7 Pts.
25. Stuart O’Grady (Aus), Cofidis, 6 Pts.
26. Bernhard Eisel (A), FDJeux.com, 6 Pts.
27. Laurent Brochard (F), Ag2R Prevoyance, 6 Pts.
28. Oscar Pereiro Sio (Sp), Phonak, 5 Pts.
29. Aart Vierhouten (Nl), Lotto-Domo, 5 Pts.
30. Christophe Moreau (F), Crédit Agricole, 3 Pts.
31. Yuriy Krivtsov (Ukr), Ag2R Prevoyance, 3 Pts.
32. Bobby Julich (USA), CSC, 2 Pts.
33. Tom Boonen (B), Quick Step-Davitamon, 2 Pts.
34. Aitor Gonzalez (Sp), Fassa Bortolo, 2 Pts.
35. Patrice Halgand (F), Crédit Agricole, 2 Pts.
36. Janeck Tombak (Est), Cofidis, 2 Pts.
37. George Hincapie (USA), U.S. Postal Service, 1 Pts.
38. Serguei Ivanov (Rus), T-Mobile, 1 Pts.

Climber Standings – Overall
1. Paolo Bettini (I), Quick Step-Davitamon, 13 Pts.
2. Janeck Tombak (Est), Cofidis, 12 Pts.
3. Jens Voigt (G), CSC, 4 Pts.
4. Franck Renier (F), Brioches La Boulangere, 3 Pts.
5. Bernhard Eisel (A), FDJeux.com, 2 Pts.

Team Classification – Stage 1
1. Ag2R Prevoyance, 14:01:27
2. Lotto-Domo, 00:00
3. CSC, 00:00
4. Crédit Agricole, 00:00
5. TMO, 00:00
6. Cofidis, 00:00
7. Domina Vacanze, 00:00
8. FDJeux.com, 00:00
9. Euskaltel-Euskadi, 00:00
10. Illes Balears-Banesto, 00:00
11. Liberty-Seguras, 00:00
12. Fassa Bortolo, 00:00
13. U.S. Postal Service, 00:00
14. Brioches La Boulangere, 00:00
15. Phonak, 00:00
16. Saeco, 00:00
17. Gerolsteiner, 00:00
18. Alessio-Bianchi, 00:00
19. R.A.G.T. Semences-MG Rover, 00:00
20. Rabobank, 00:00
21. Quick Step-Davitamon, 00:00

Team Classification – Overall
1. U.S. Postal Service, 14:22:29
2. CSC, 00:06
3. Phonak, 00:11
4. Fassa Bortolo, 00:14
5. Illes Balears-Banesto, 00:18
6. Crédit Agricole, 00:20
7. Rabobank, 00:26
8. Liberty-Seguras, 00:29
9. TMO, 00:30
10. FDJeux.com, 00:31
11. Gerolsteiner, 00:37
12. Euskaltel-Euskadi, 00:40
13. Cofidis, 00:43
14. Domina Vacanze, 00:44
15. Ag2R Prevoyance, 00:50
16. Brioches La Boulangere, 00:51
17. Quick Step-Davitamon, 00:56
18. Lotto-Domo, 01:05
19. Saeco, 01:05
20. Alessio-Bianchi, 01:06
21. R.A.G.T. Semences-MG Rover, 01:12

Young Rider – Stage 1 Results
1. Allan Davis (Aus), Liberty-Seguras, 4:40:29
2. Jimmy Engoulvent (F), Cofidis, 00:00
3. Pineau Jérôme (F), Brioches La Boulangere, 00:00
4. Sergio Marinangeli (I), Domina Vacanze, 00:00
5. Sylvain Calzati (F), R.A.G.T. Semences-MG Rover, 00:00
6. Samuel Dumoulin (F), Ag2R Prevoyance, 00:00
7. Yuriy Krivtsov (Ukr), Ag2R Prevoyance, 00:00
8. Fabian Cancellara (Swi), Fassa Bortolo, 00:00
9. Matthias Kessler (G), TMO, 00:00
10. Mark Scanlon (IRL), Ag2R Prevoyance, 00:00
11. Michael Rogers (Aus), Quick Step-Davitamon, 00:00
12. Michele Scarponi (I), Domina Vacanze, 00:00
13. Sylvain Chavanel (F), Brioches La Boulangere, 00:00
14. Benjamin Noval Gonzalez (Sp), U.S. Postal Service, 00:00
15. Sandy Casar (F), FDJeux.com, 00:00
16. Iker Camano (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, 00:00
17. Filippo Pozzato (I), Fassa Bortolo, 00:00
18. Fabian Wegmann (G), Gerolsteiner, 00:00
19. Nicolas Portal (F), Ag2R Prevoyance, 00:00
20. Anthony Charteau (F), Brioches La Boulangere, 00:00
21. Tom Boonen (B), Quick Step-Davitamon, 00:00
22. Mikel Astarloza (Sp), Ag2R Prevoyance, 00:00
23. Sebastian Lang (G), Gerolsteiner, 00:00
24. Bernhard Eisel (A), FDJeux.com, 00:00
25. Vladimir Karpets (Rus), Illes Balears-Banesto, 00:00
26. David Loosli (Swi), Saeco, 00:00
27. Christophe Edaleine (F), Cofidis, 00:00
28. Maryan Hary (F), Brioches La Boulangere, 00:00
29. Thomas Voeckler (F), Brioches La Boulangere, 00:00
30. Joly Sébastien (F), Crédit Agricole, 00:47

Young Riders – Overall Standings
1. Fabian Cancellara (Swi), Fassa Bortolo, 4:47:11
2. Bernhard Eisel (A), FDJeux.com, 00:26
3. Tom Boonen (B), Quick Step-Davitamon, 00:27
4. Benjamin Noval Gonzalez (Sp), U.S. Postal Service, 00:30
5. Vladimir Karpets (Rus), Illes Balears-Banesto, 00:30
6. Sebastian Lang (G), Gerolsteiner, 00:31
7. Michele Scarponi (I), Domina Vacanze, 00:32
8. Jimmy Engoulvent (F), Cofidis, 00:32
9. Sylvain Chavanel (F), Brioches La Boulangere, 00:35
10. Yuriy Krivtsov (Ukr), Ag2R Prevoyance, 00:35
11. Mark Scanlon (IRL), Ag2R Prevoyance, 00:36
12. Iker Camano (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, 00:37
13. Sandy Casar (F), FDJeux.com, 00:38
14. Mikel Astarloza (Sp), Ag2R Prevoyance, 00:39
15. Filippo Pozzato (I), Fassa Bortolo, 00:39
16. Pineau Jérôme (F), Brioches La Boulangere, 00:39
17. Christophe Edaleine (F), Cofidis, 00:40
18. Nicolas Portal (F), Ag2R Prevoyance, 00:43
19. Matthias Kessler (G), TMO, 00:44
20. Allan Davis (Aus), Liberty-Seguras, 00:46
21. Sergio Marinangeli (I), Domina Vacanze, 00:46
22. Fabian Wegmann (G), Gerolsteiner, 00:47
23. Michael Rogers (Aus), Quick Step-Davitamon, 00:48
24. Maryan Hary (F), Brioches La Boulangere, 00:48
25. Anthony Charteau (F), Brioches La Boulangere, 00:49
26. David Loosli (Swi), Saeco, 00:49
27. Thomas Voeckler (F), Brioches La Boulangere, 00:50
28. Samuel Dumoulin (F), Ag2R Prevoyance, 00:50
29. Sylvain Calzati (F), R.A.G.T. Semences-MG Rover, 00:50
30. Joly Sébastien (F), Crédit Agricole, 01:27