Become a Member

Get access to more than 30 brands, premium video, exclusive content, events, mapping, and more.

Already have an account? Sign In

Become a Member

Get access to more than 30 brands, premium video, exclusive content, events, mapping, and more.

Already have an account? Sign In

Brands

Flecha takes Tour stage into Toulouse – Stage 11

Individual Results Stage 111. Flecha Juan Antonio (Sp), iBanesto.com, 3:29:332. Bram De Groot (Nl), Rabobank, 00:043. Isidro Nozal (Sp), ONCE - Eroski, 00:044. Inigo Cuesta (Sp), Cofidis, 00:155. Carlos Da Cruz (F), FDJeux.com, 00:236. Stuart O'Grady (Aus), Credit Agricole, 00:237. Nicolas Portal (F), Ag2R Prevoyance, 00:238. Michael Rogers (Aus), Quick Step-Davitamon, 00:239. Robbie Mc Ewen (Aus), Lotto-Domo, 00:4210. Baden Cooke (Aus), FDJeux.com, 00:4211. Fabrizio Guidi (I), Bianchi, 00:4212. Erik Zabel (G), Telekom, 00:4213. Thor Hushovd (Nor), Credit Agricole, 00:4214. Luca Paolini (I),

Don't miss a moment from Paris-Roubaix and Unbound Gravel, to the Giro d’Italia, Tour de France, Vuelta a España, and everything in between when you join Outside+.

Individual Results Stage 11
1. Flecha Juan Antonio (Sp), iBanesto.com, 3:29:33
2. Bram De Groot (Nl), Rabobank, 00:04
3. Isidro Nozal (Sp), ONCE – Eroski, 00:04
4. Inigo Cuesta (Sp), Cofidis, 00:15
5. Carlos Da Cruz (F), FDJeux.com, 00:23
6. Stuart O’Grady (Aus), Credit Agricole, 00:23
7. Nicolas Portal (F), Ag2R Prevoyance, 00:23
8. Michael Rogers (Aus), Quick Step-Davitamon, 00:23
9. Robbie Mc Ewen (Aus), Lotto-Domo, 00:42
10. Baden Cooke (Aus), FDJeux.com, 00:42
11. Fabrizio Guidi (I), Bianchi, 00:42
12. Erik Zabel (G), Telekom, 00:42
13. Thor Hushovd (Nor), Credit Agricole, 00:42
14. Luca Paolini (I), Quick Step-Davitamon, 00:42
15. Nazon Jean-patrick (F), Jean Delatour, 00:42
16. Damien Nazon (F), Brioches La Boulangere, 00:42
17. Fred Rodriguez (USA), Caldirola, 00:42
18. Gerrit Glomser (A), Saeco, 00:42
19. Thomas Liese (G), Bianchi, 00:42
20. Leon Van Bon (Nl), Lotto-Domo, 00:42
21. Marcus Zberg (Swi), Gerolsteiner, 00:42
22. Jan Ullrich (G), Bianchi, 00:42
23. Francisco Mancebo (Sp), iBanesto.com, 00:42
24. Bradley Mc Gee (Aus), FDJeux.com, 00:42
25. Dario Cioni (I), Fassa Bortolo, 00:42
26. Sylvain Chavanel (F), Brioches La Boulangere, 00:42
27. Pablo Lastras (Sp), iBanesto.com, 00:42
28. Alexandre Botcharov (Rus), Ag2R Prevoyance, 00:42
29. Lance Armstrong (USA), U.S. Postal Service, 00:42
30. Alexandre Vinokourov (Kaz), Telekom, 00:42
31. Ivan Basso (I), Fassa Bortolo, 00:42
32. Didier Rous (F), Brioches La Boulangere, 00:42
33. Iban Mayo (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, 00:42
34. Michael Boogerd (Nl), Rabobank, 00:42
35. Georg Totschnig (A), Gerolsteiner, 00:42
36. Matthias Kessler (G), Telekom, 00:42
37. Servais Knaven (Nl), Quick Step-Davitamon, 00:42
38. Christophe Moreau (F), Credit Agricole, 00:42
39. Haimar Zubeldia (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, 00:42
40. Oscar Freire (Sp), Rabobank, 00:42
41. Unai Etxebarria (Vz), Euskaltel-Euskadi, 00:42
42. Mikel Artetxe (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, 00:42
43. Javier Pascual Llorente (Sp), Kelme – Costa Blanca, 00:42
44. Tyler Hamilton (USA), CSC, 00:42
45. Fabio Sacchi (I), Saeco, 00:42
46. Laurent Brochard (F), Ag2R Prevoyance, 00:42
47. Massimiliano Lelli (I), Cofidis, 00:42
48. Marzio Bruseghin (I), Fassa Bortolo, 00:42
49. Hinault Sébastien (F), Credit Agricole, 00:42
50. Carlos Sastre (Sp), CSC, 00:42
51. Manuel Beltran (Sp), U.S. Postal Service, 00:42
52. Paolo Bettini (I), Quick Step-Davitamon, 00:42
53. Romans Vainsteins (Lat), Caldirola, 00:42
54. Aitor Garmendia (Sp), Bianchi, 00:42
55. Marc Wauters (B), Rabobank, 00:42
56. Mercado Juan Miguel (Sp), iBanesto.com, 00:42
57. Andrea Peron (I), CSC, 00:42
58. Richard Virenque (F), Quick Step-Davitamon, 00:42
59. Jorg Jaksche (G), ONCE – Eroski, 00:42
60. Denis Menchov (Rus), iBanesto.com, 00:42
61. Walter Beneteau (F), Brioches La Boulangere, 00:42
62. Ivan Parra (Col), Kelme – Costa Blanca, 00:42
63. Garcia Casas Félix (Sp), Bianchi, 00:42
64. Bekim Christensen (Dk), CSC, 00:42
65. Azevedo José (P), ONCE – Eroski, 00:42
66. Vasseur Cédric (F), Cofidis, 00:42
67. Serge Baguet (B), Lotto-Domo, 00:42
68. Daniele Nardello (I), Telekom, 00:42
69. Hans De Clercq (B), Lotto-Domo, 00:42
70. Grischa Niermann (G), Rabobank, 00:42
71. Andrle René (Cz), ONCE – Eroski, 00:42
72. Davide Bramati (I), Quick Step-Davitamon, 00:42
73. Inigo Landaluze (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, 00:42
74. Roberto Laiseka (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, 00:42
75. David Millar (GB), Cofidis, 00:42
76. Nicki Sorensen (Dk), CSC, 00:42
77. Pavel Padrnos (Cz), U.S. Postal Service, 00:42
78. Inigo Chaurreau (Sp), Ag2R Prevoyance, 00:42
79. Mikel Pradera (Sp), ONCE – Eroski, 00:42
80. David Plaza (Sp), Bianchi, 00:42
81. Laszlo Bodrogi (Hun), Quick Step-Davitamon, 00:42
82. David Canada (Sp), Quick Step-Davitamon, 00:42
83. Blaudzun Michaël (Dk), CSC, 00:42
84. Rubiera José Luis (Sp), U.S. Postal Service, 00:42
85. Vjatceslav Ekimov (Rus), U.S. Postal Service, 00:42
86. Vladimir Miholjevic (CRO), Alessio, 00:42
87. Xabier Zandio (Sp), iBanesto.com, 00:42
88. George Hincapie (USA), U.S. Postal Service, 00:42
89. Davide Rebellin (I), Gerolsteiner, 00:42
90. Christophe Mengin (F), FDJeux.com, 00:42
91. Mario Aerts (B), Telekom, 00:42
92. Leonardo Bertagnolli (I), Saeco, 00:42
93. Laurent Dufaux (Swi), Alessio, 00:42
94. Andrea Noe (I), Alessio, 00:42
95. Laurent Lefevre (F), Jean Delatour, 00:42
96. Mikel Astarloza (Sp), Ag2R Prevoyance, 00:42
97. Roberto Heras (Sp), U.S. Postal Service, 00:42
98. LÜttenberger Peter (A), CSC, 00:42
99. Torsten Schmidt (G), Gerolsteiner, 00:42
100. Jorg Ludewig (G), Saeco, 00:42
101. Benoit Poilvet (F), Credit Agricole, 00:42
102. Evgeni Petrov (Rus), iBanesto.com, 00:42
103. Kurt Van De Wouwer (B), Quick Step-Davitamon, 00:42
104. Axel Merckx (B), Lotto-Domo, 00:42
105. David Etxebarria (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, 00:42
106. Clain Médéric (F), Cofidis, 00:42
107. Franco Pellizotti (I), Alessio, 00:42
108. David Moncoutie (F), Cofidis, 00:42
109. Pena Victor Hugo (Col), U.S. Postal Service, 00:42
110. Andrej Hauptman (SLO), Caldirola, 00:42
111. Christophe Edaleine (F), Jean Delatour, 00:42
112. Stephane Goubert (F), Jean Delatour, 00:42
113. Andy Flickinger (F), Ag2R Prevoyance, 00:42
114. Rolf Aldag (G), Telekom, 00:42
115. Ludovic Turpin (F), Ag2R Prevoyance, 00:42
116. Samuel Dumoulin (F), Jean Delatour, 00:42
117. Gutierrez José Enrique (Sp), Kelme – Costa Blanca, 00:42
118. Alvaro Gonzalez Galdeano (Sp), ONCE – Eroski, 00:42
119. Julian Usano (Sp), Kelme – Costa Blanca, 00:42
120. Marcos Serrano (Sp), ONCE – Eroski, 00:42
121. Christophe Brandt (B), Lotto-Domo, 00:42
122. Daniel Becke (G), Bianchi, 00:42
123. Floyd Landis (USA), U.S. Postal Service, 00:42
124. Vladimir Karpets (Rus), iBanesto.com, 00:42
125. David Munoz (Sp), Kelme – Costa Blanca, 00:42
126. Pierrick Fedrigo (F), Credit Agricole, 00:42
127. BÖlts Udo (G), Gerolsteiner, 00:42
128. Philippe Gaumont (F), Cofidis, 00:42
129. Vicente Garcia Acosta (Sp), iBanesto.com, 00:42
130. Nicolas Vogondy (F), FDJeux.com, 00:42
131. Uwe Peschel (G), Gerolsteiner, 00:42
132. Steve Zampieri (Swi), Caldirola, 01:06
133. David Latasa (Sp), Kelme – Costa Blanca, 01:26
134. Giuseppe Guerini (I), Telekom, 01:26
135. Pietro Caucchioli (I), Alessio, 01:26
136. Salvatore Commesso (I), Saeco, 01:26
137. Angel Casero (Sp), Bianchi, 01:26
138. Patrice Halgand (F), Jean Delatour, 02:01
139. Yuriy Krivtsov (Ukr), Jean Delatour, 02:01
140. Alberto Lopez Munain (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, 02:01
141. Remmert Wielinga (Nl), Rabobank, 02:01
142. Finot Frédéric (F), Jean Delatour, 02:01
143. Christophe Oriol (F), Ag2R Prevoyance, 02:01
144. Nicolas Fritsch (F), FDJeux.com, 02:01
145. Rik Verbrugghe (B), Lotto-Domo, 02:01
146. Jakob Piil (Dk), CSC, 02:01
147. Santiago Botero (Col), Telekom, 02:01
148. Koos Moerenhout (Nl), Lotto-Domo, 02:01
149. Paolo Bossoni (I), Caldirola, 02:01
150. Marco Milesi (I), Caldirola, 02:01
151. Guido Trentin (I), Cofidis, 02:01
152. Danilo Di Luca (I), Saeco, 02:01
153. Anthony Geslin (F), Brioches La Boulangere, 02:01
154. Rene Haselbacher (A), Gerolsteiner, 02:01
155. Gilberto Simoni (I), Saeco, 02:37
156. Franck Renier (F), Brioches La Boulangere, 02:37
157. Dario Andriotto (I), Caldirola, 02:37
158. Paolo Fornaciari (I), Saeco, 02:37
159. Raffaele Ferrara (I), Alessio, 02:37
160. Sandy Casar (F), FDJeux.com, 03:44
161. Maryan Hary (F), Brioches La Boulangere, 03:59
162. Thomas Voeckler (F), Brioches La Boulangere, 03:59
163. Pineau Jérôme (F), Brioches La Boulangere, 05:20
164. Robert Hunter (RSA), Rabobank, 12:30
165. Nick Gates (Aus), Lotto-Domo, 12:30
166. Alessandro Bertolini (I), Alessio, 12:30
167. Nicolas Jalabert (F), CSC, 12:30
Tobias Steinhauser (G), Bianchi, Abandon
Jens Voigt (G), Credit Agricole, Abandon
Auge Stéphane (F), Credit Agricole, Time Cut
Matthew Wilson (Aus), FDJeux.com, Time Cut

OVERALL STANDINGS after Stage 11
1. Lance Armstrong (USA), U.S. Postal Service, 49:16:37
2. Alexandre Vinokourov (Kaz), Telekom, 00:21
3. Iban Mayo (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, 01:02
4. Francisco Mancebo (Sp), iBanesto.com, 01:37
5. Tyler Hamilton (USA), CSC, 01:52
6. Jan Ullrich (G), Bianchi, 02:10
7. Ivan Basso (I), Fassa Bortolo, 02:25
8. Roberto Heras (Sp), U.S. Postal Service, 02:28
9. Haimar Zubeldia (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, 03:25
10. Denis Menchov (Rus), iBanesto.com, 03:45
11. Roberto Laiseka (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, 04:03
12. Christophe Moreau (F), Credit Agricole, 04:04
13. Manuel Beltran (Sp), U.S. Postal Service, 04:31
14. Georg Totschnig (A), Gerolsteiner, 04:58
15. Richard Virenque (F), Quick Step-Davitamon, 05:59
16. Carlos Sastre (Sp), CSC, 05:59
17. Pietro Caucchioli (I), Alessio, 06:01
18. Jorg Jaksche (G), ONCE – Eroski, 07:05
19. David Millar (GB), Cofidis, 07:15
20. LÜttenberger Peter (A), CSC, 08:20
21. David Plaza (Sp), Bianchi, 08:29
22. Didier Rous (F), Brioches La Boulangere, 08:45
23. Michael Boogerd (Nl), Rabobank, 08:53
24. Sylvain Chavanel (F), Brioches La Boulangere, 09:44
25. Ivan Parra (Col), Kelme – Costa Blanca, 09:46
26. Laurent Dufaux (Swi), Alessio, 10:28
27. Garcia Casas Félix (Sp), Bianchi, 10:52
28. Rubiera José Luis (Sp), U.S. Postal Service, 12:08
29. Azevedo José (P), ONCE – Eroski, 12:15
30. Evgeni Petrov (Rus), iBanesto.com, 13:26
31. Grischa Niermann (G), Rabobank, 13:34
32. Massimiliano Lelli (I), Cofidis, 14:45
33. Alexandre Botcharov (Rus), Ag2R Prevoyance, 15:15
34. Mercado Juan Miguel (Sp), iBanesto.com, 15:31
35. Mikel Astarloza (Sp), Ag2R Prevoyance, 16:14
36. David Etxebarria (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, 17:16
37. Laurent Lefevre (F), Jean Delatour, 18:03
38. Marcos Serrano (Sp), ONCE – Eroski, 20:27
39. Javier Pascual Llorente (Sp), Kelme – Costa Blanca, 20:59
40. Daniele Nardello (I), Telekom, 23:08
41. Michael Rogers (Aus), Quick Step-Davitamon, 23:34
42. David Moncoutie (F), Cofidis, 26:06
43. Giuseppe Guerini (I), Telekom, 27:07
44. Stephane Goubert (F), Jean Delatour, 28:12
45. Fabio Sacchi (I), Saeco, 28:40
46. Laurent Brochard (F), Ag2R Prevoyance, 30:41
47. Gutierrez José Enrique (Sp), Kelme – Costa Blanca, 30:47
48. Guido Trentin (I), Cofidis, 31:22
49. Inigo Chaurreau (Sp), Ag2R Prevoyance, 32:52
50. Davide Rebellin (I), Gerolsteiner, 34:36
51. Paolo Bettini (I), Quick Step-Davitamon, 37:06
52. Angel Casero (Sp), Bianchi, 38:32
53. George Hincapie (USA), U.S. Postal Service, 42:31
54. BÖlts Udo (G), Gerolsteiner, 43:38
55. Jorg Ludewig (G), Saeco, 43:42
56. Matthias Kessler (G), Telekom, 44:47
57. Isidro Nozal (Sp), ONCE – Eroski, 45:01
58. Vladimir Karpets (Rus), iBanesto.com, 46:16
59. Kurt Van De Wouwer (B), Quick Step-Davitamon, 46:23
60. Xabier Zandio (Sp), iBanesto.com, 47:02
61. Pineau Jérôme (F), Brioches La Boulangere, 47:18
62. Blaudzun Michaël (Dk), CSC, 48:11
63. Franco Pellizotti (I), Alessio, 48:18
64. Santiago Botero (Col), Telekom, 50:32
65. Gerrit Glomser (A), Saeco, 50:44
66. Andrea Noe (I), Alessio, 51:54
67. Mikel Pradera (Sp), ONCE – Eroski, 51:57
68. Luca Paolini (I), Quick Step-Davitamon, 52:35
69. Gilberto Simoni (I), Saeco, 54:03
70. Leonardo Bertagnolli (I), Saeco, 54:22
71. Aitor Garmendia (Sp), Bianchi, 54:23
72. Nicki Sorensen (Dk), CSC, 54:51
73. Vladimir Miholjevic (CRO), Alessio, 54:51
74. Nicolas Fritsch (F), FDJeux.com, 55:08
75. Rolf Aldag (G), Telekom, 55:28
76. Andy Flickinger (F), Ag2R Prevoyance, 56:09
77. Serge Baguet (B), Lotto-Domo, 56:57
78. Patrice Halgand (F), Jean Delatour, 57:44
79. David Latasa (Sp), Kelme – Costa Blanca, 57:55
80. Pablo Lastras (Sp), iBanesto.com, 58:24
81. Benoit Poilvet (F), Credit Agricole, 59:36
82. Andrle René (Cz), ONCE – Eroski, 1:01:14
83. Floyd Landis (USA), U.S. Postal Service, 1:01:25
84. Ludovic Turpin (F), Ag2R Prevoyance, 1:02:19
85. Axel Merckx (B), Lotto-Domo, 1:02:31
86. Mikel Artetxe (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, 1:02:47
87. Alberto Lopez Munain (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, 1:03:19
88. David Canada (Sp), Quick Step-Davitamon, 1:03:20
89. Salvatore Commesso (I), Saeco, 1:03:51
90. Yuriy Krivtsov (Ukr), Jean Delatour, 1:04:04
91. Inigo Landaluze (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, 1:04:13
92. Marcus Zberg (Swi), Gerolsteiner, 1:04:13
93. Nicolas Vogondy (F), FDJeux.com, 1:04:23
94. Rik Verbrugghe (B), Lotto-Domo, 1:05:09
95. Steve Zampieri (Swi), Caldirola, 1:06:28
96. Marzio Bruseghin (I), Fassa Bortolo, 1:07:45
97. Andrea Peron (I), CSC, 1:08:11
98. Vjatceslav Ekimov (Rus), U.S. Postal Service, 1:09:13
99. Pavel Padrnos (Cz), U.S. Postal Service, 1:09:35
100. Mario Aerts (B), Telekom, 1:11:19
101. Bekim Christensen (Dk), CSC, 1:11:31
102. Unai Etxebarria (Vz), Euskaltel-Euskadi, 1:12:28
103. Nicolas Portal (F), Ag2R Prevoyance, 1:12:35
104. Vasseur Cédric (F), Cofidis, 1:13:01
105. Pena Victor Hugo (Col), U.S. Postal Service, 1:13:35
106. Jakob Piil (Dk), CSC, 1:13:40
107. Bram De Groot (Nl), Rabobank, 1:14:37
108. Oscar Freire (Sp), Rabobank, 1:14:54
109. Carlos Da Cruz (F), FDJeux.com, 1:15:35
110. Philippe Gaumont (F), Cofidis, 1:16:13
111. Christophe Brandt (B), Lotto-Domo, 1:17:36
112. Damien Nazon (F), Brioches La Boulangere, 1:17:57
113. Franck Renier (F), Brioches La Boulangere, 1:19:14
114. Walter Beneteau (F), Brioches La Boulangere, 1:19:47
115. Flecha Juan Antonio (Sp), iBanesto.com, 1:20:17
116. Stuart O’Grady (Aus), Credit Agricole, 1:20:57
117. Thor Hushovd (Nor), Credit Agricole, 1:21:21
118. Vicente Garcia Acosta (Sp), iBanesto.com, 1:21:23
119. Fred Rodriguez (USA), Caldirola, 1:21:37
120. Sandy Casar (F), FDJeux.com, 1:22:40
121. Servais Knaven (Nl), Quick Step-Davitamon, 1:23:21
122. Christophe Edaleine (F), Jean Delatour, 1:23:47
123. Laszlo Bodrogi (Hun), Quick Step-Davitamon, 1:23:59
124. Christophe Oriol (F), Ag2R Prevoyance, 1:24:03
125. Clain Médéric (F), Cofidis, 1:25:50
126. Maryan Hary (F), Brioches La Boulangere, 1:26:08
127. Koos Moerenhout (Nl), Lotto-Domo, 1:27:10
128. Romans Vainsteins (Lat), Caldirola, 1:27:41
129. Rene Haselbacher (A), Gerolsteiner, 1:27:50
130. Erik Zabel (G), Telekom, 1:28:44
131. Thomas Voeckler (F), Brioches La Boulangere, 1:29:06
132. Anthony Geslin (F), Brioches La Boulangere, 1:30:12
133. Bradley Mc Gee (Aus), FDJeux.com, 1:30:32
134. Pierrick Fedrigo (F), Credit Agricole, 1:31:03
135. Nicolas Jalabert (F), CSC, 1:34:28
136. Leon Van Bon (Nl), Lotto-Domo, 1:35:31
137. Hinault Sébastien (F), Credit Agricole, 1:35:53
138. Baden Cooke (Aus), FDJeux.com, 1:36:08
139. Marc Wauters (B), Rabobank, 1:36:22
140. Davide Bramati (I), Quick Step-Davitamon, 1:36:24
141. Paolo Bossoni (I), Caldirola, 1:36:33
142. Dario Cioni (I), Fassa Bortolo, 1:37:09
143. Nazon Jean-patrick (F), Jean Delatour, 1:37:28
144. David Munoz (Sp), Kelme – Costa Blanca, 1:37:34
145. Christophe Mengin (F), FDJeux.com, 1:37:36
146. Inigo Cuesta (Sp), Cofidis, 1:38:30
147. Finot Frédéric (F), Jean Delatour, 1:38:45
148. Danilo Di Luca (I), Saeco, 1:38:56
149. Julian Usano (Sp), Kelme – Costa Blanca, 1:39:00
150. Fabrizio Guidi (I), Bianchi, 1:39:05
151. Alvaro Gonzalez Galdeano (Sp), ONCE – Eroski, 1:39:55
152. Uwe Peschel (G), Gerolsteiner, 1:40:58
153. Thomas Liese (G), Bianchi, 1:41:18
154. Andrej Hauptman (SLO), Caldirola, 1:41:23
155. Samuel Dumoulin (F), Jean Delatour, 1:41:50
156. Daniel Becke (G), Bianchi, 1:43:47
157. Remmert Wielinga (Nl), Rabobank, 1:45:30
158. Robert Hunter (RSA), Rabobank, 1:48:41
159. Robbie Mc Ewen (Aus), Lotto-Domo, 1:49:05
160. Torsten Schmidt (G), Gerolsteiner, 1:51:17
161. Dario Andriotto (I), Caldirola, 1:51:39
162. Marco Milesi (I), Caldirola, 1:52:21
163. Paolo Fornaciari (I), Saeco, 1:54:01
164. Raffaele Ferrara (I), Alessio, 2:03:22
165. Alessandro Bertolini (I), Alessio, 2:08:33
166. Nick Gates (Aus), Lotto-Domo, 2:09:37
167. Hans De Clercq (B), Lotto-Domo, 2:18:12

Overall Point Standings after Stage 11
1. Baden Cooke (Aus), FDJeux.com, 156 Pts.
2. Robbie Mc Ewen (Aus), Lotto-Domo, 148 Pts.
3. Erik Zabel (G), Telekom, 126 Pts.
4. Stuart O’Grady (Aus), Credit Agricole, 122 Pts.
5. Thor Hushovd (Nor), Credit Agricole, 120 Pts.
6. Nazon Jean-patrick (F), Jean Delatour, 111 Pts.
7. Luca Paolini (I), Quick Step-Davitamon, 106 Pts.
8. Oscar Freire (Sp), Rabobank, 83 Pts.
9. Damien Nazon (F), Brioches La Boulangere, 82 Pts.
10. Romans Vainsteins (Lat), Caldirola, 81 Pts.
11. Paolo Bettini (I), Quick Step-Davitamon, 72 Pts.
12. Fabrizio Guidi (I), Bianchi, 72 Pts.
13. Fred Rodriguez (USA), Caldirola, 69 Pts.
14. Gerrit Glomser (A), Saeco, 63 Pts.
15. Bram De Groot (Nl), Rabobank, 62 Pts.
16. Alexandre Vinokourov (Kaz), Telekom, 51 Pts.
17. Bradley Mc Gee (Aus), FDJeux.com, 48 Pts.
18. Jan Ullrich (G), Bianchi, 47 Pts.
19. Carlos Da Cruz (F), FDJeux.com, 43 Pts.
20. Salvatore Commesso (I), Saeco, 43 Pts.
21. Michael Rogers (Aus), Quick Step-Davitamon, 37 Pts.
22. Rene Haselbacher (A), Gerolsteiner, 37 Pts.
23. Iban Mayo (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, 35 Pts.
24. Jakob Piil (Dk), CSC, 35 Pts.
25. Flecha Juan Antonio (Sp), iBanesto.com, 35 Pts.
26. Lance Armstrong (USA), U.S. Postal Service, 33 Pts.
27. Fabio Sacchi (I), Saeco, 32 Pts.
28. Hinault Sébastien (F), Credit Agricole, 32 Pts.
29. Haimar Zubeldia (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, 30 Pts.
30. Alexandre Botcharov (Rus), Ag2R Prevoyance, 28 Pts.
31. Isidro Nozal (Sp), ONCE – Eroski, 28 Pts.
32. Nicolas Portal (F), Ag2R Prevoyance, 25 Pts.
33. Yuriy Krivtsov (Ukr), Jean Delatour, 25 Pts.
34. Francisco Mancebo (Sp), iBanesto.com, 24 Pts.
35. Inigo Cuesta (Sp), Cofidis, 24 Pts.
36. Richard Virenque (F), Quick Step-Davitamon, 22 Pts.
37. Anthony Geslin (F), Brioches La Boulangere, 22 Pts.
38. Georg Totschnig (A), Gerolsteiner, 22 Pts.
39. Philippe Gaumont (F), Cofidis, 22 Pts.
40. Christophe Moreau (F), Credit Agricole, 21 Pts.
41. Laurent Brochard (F), Ag2R Prevoyance, 21 Pts.
42. Rolf Aldag (G), Telekom, 21 Pts.
43. Serge Baguet (B), Lotto-Domo, 21 Pts.
44. Tyler Hamilton (USA), CSC, 20 Pts.
45. David Millar (GB), Cofidis, 20 Pts.
46. Laszlo Bodrogi (Hun), Quick Step-Davitamon, 18 Pts.
47. Finot Frédéric (F), Jean Delatour, 18 Pts.
48. Ivan Basso (I), Fassa Bortolo, 18 Pts.
49. Vicente Garcia Acosta (Sp), iBanesto.com, 18 Pts.
50. Robert Hunter (RSA), Rabobank, 18 Pts.
51. Mikel Artetxe (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, 16 Pts.
52. Sylvain Chavanel (F), Brioches La Boulangere, 15 Pts.
53. Gutierrez José Enrique (Sp), Kelme – Costa Blanca, 15 Pts.
54. Pablo Lastras (Sp), iBanesto.com, 14 Pts.
55. Andy Flickinger (F), Ag2R Prevoyance, 13 Pts.
56. Mikel Pradera (Sp), ONCE – Eroski, 13 Pts.
57. Angel Casero (Sp), Bianchi, 12 Pts.
58. Roberto Laiseka (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, 12 Pts.
59. Franck Renier (F), Brioches La Boulangere, 12 Pts.
60. Paolo Bossoni (I), Caldirola, 12 Pts.
61. Walter Beneteau (F), Brioches La Boulangere, 11 Pts.
62. Leon Van Bon (Nl), Lotto-Domo, 10 Pts.
63. Laurent Dufaux (Swi), Alessio, 9 Pts.
64. Unai Etxebarria (Vz), Euskaltel-Euskadi, 9 Pts.
65. Christophe Edaleine (F), Jean Delatour, 9 Pts.
66. Christophe Mengin (F), FDJeux.com, 8 Pts.
67. Denis Menchov (Rus), iBanesto.com, 7 Pts.
68. Clain Médéric (F), Cofidis, 7 Pts.
69. Thomas Liese (G), Bianchi, 7 Pts.
70. Axel Merckx (B), Lotto-Domo, 6 Pts.
71. Pietro Caucchioli (I), Alessio, 6 Pts.
72. Pineau Jérôme (F), Brioches La Boulangere, 6 Pts.
73. Pena Victor Hugo (Col), U.S. Postal Service, 6 Pts.
74. Nicolas Jalabert (F), CSC, 6 Pts.
75. Samuel Dumoulin (F), Jean Delatour, 6 Pts.
76. Roberto Heras (Sp), U.S. Postal Service, 5 Pts.
77. Mikel Astarloza (Sp), Ag2R Prevoyance, 5 Pts.
78. Marcus Zberg (Swi), Gerolsteiner, 5 Pts.
79. Jorg Jaksche (G), ONCE – Eroski, 4 Pts.
80. Didier Rous (F), Brioches La Boulangere, 4 Pts.
81. Pierrick Fedrigo (F), Credit Agricole, 4 Pts.
82. Santiago Botero (Col), Telekom, 2 Pts.
83. Benoit Poilvet (F), Credit Agricole, 2 Pts.
84. Ludovic Turpin (F), Ag2R Prevoyance, 2 Pts.
85. Alberto Lopez Munain (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, 2 Pts.
86. Inigo Landaluze (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, 2 Pts.
87. Andrea Peron (I), CSC, 1 Pts.
88. Vjatceslav Ekimov (Rus), U.S. Postal Service, 1 Pts.
89. Dario Cioni (I), Fassa Bortolo, 1 Pts.
90. Danilo Di Luca (I), Saeco, 1 Pts.
91. Grischa Niermann (G), Rabobank, -2 Pts.
92. Ivan Parra (Col), Kelme – Costa Blanca, -3 Pts.
93. Michael Boogerd (Nl), Rabobank, -5 Pts.
94. Matthias Kessler (G), Telekom, -5 Pts.
95. Steve Zampieri (Swi), Caldirola, -5 Pts.
96. Guido Trentin (I), Cofidis, -6 Pts.
97. Torsten Schmidt (G), Gerolsteiner, -10 Pts.

Overall Climber Point Standings
1. Richard Virenque (F), Quick Step-Davitamon, 135 Pts.
2. Jorg Jaksche (G), ONCE – Eroski, 75 Pts.
3. Lance Armstrong (USA), U.S. Postal Service, 74 Pts.
4. Ivan Parra (Col), Kelme – Costa Blanca, 71 Pts.
5. Aitor Garmendia (Sp), Bianchi, 62 Pts.
6. Francisco Mancebo (Sp), iBanesto.com, 61 Pts.
7. Rolf Aldag (G), Telekom, 61 Pts.
8. Danilo Di Luca (I), Saeco, 56 Pts.
9. Christophe Moreau (F), Credit Agricole, 54 Pts.
10. Iban Mayo (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, 53 Pts.
11. Benoit Poilvet (F), Credit Agricole, 51 Pts.
12. Paolo Bettini (I), Quick Step-Davitamon, 50 Pts.
13. Haimar Zubeldia (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, 49 Pts.
14. Angel Casero (Sp), Bianchi, 47 Pts.
15. Alexandre Vinokourov (Kaz), Telekom, 47 Pts.
16. Mercado Juan Miguel (Sp), iBanesto.com, 37 Pts.
17. Franco Pellizotti (I), Alessio, 36 Pts.
18. Alberto Lopez Munain (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, 33 Pts.
19. Roberto Heras (Sp), U.S. Postal Service, 24 Pts.
20. Jan Ullrich (G), Bianchi, 21 Pts.
21. Walter Beneteau (F), Brioches La Boulangere, 21 Pts.
22. Tyler Hamilton (USA), CSC, 20 Pts.
23. Pierrick Fedrigo (F), Credit Agricole, 20 Pts.
24. Christophe Mengin (F), FDJeux.com, 20 Pts.
25. Clain Médéric (F), Cofidis, 19 Pts.
26. Laurent Dufaux (Swi), Alessio, 18 Pts.
27. David Moncoutie (F), Cofidis, 18 Pts.
28. Finot Frédéric (F), Jean Delatour, 18 Pts.
29. Gerrit Glomser (A), Saeco, 15 Pts.
30. Patrice Halgand (F), Jean Delatour, 15 Pts.
31. Flecha Juan Antonio (Sp), iBanesto.com, 15 Pts.
32. Anthony Geslin (F), Brioches La Boulangere, 15 Pts.
33. Ivan Basso (I), Fassa Bortolo, 14 Pts.
34. Manuel Beltran (Sp), U.S. Postal Service, 14 Pts.
35. Steve Zampieri (Swi), Caldirola, 14 Pts.
36. Roberto Laiseka (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, 12 Pts.
37. Rubiera José Luis (Sp), U.S. Postal Service, 12 Pts.
38. Franck Renier (F), Brioches La Boulangere, 12 Pts.
39. Bradley Mc Gee (Aus), FDJeux.com, 12 Pts.
40. Pietro Caucchioli (I), Alessio, 10 Pts.
41. Stuart O’Grady (Aus), Credit Agricole, 10 Pts.
42. Inigo Cuesta (Sp), Cofidis, 10 Pts.
43. David Millar (GB), Cofidis, 8 Pts.
44. George Hincapie (USA), U.S. Postal Service, 7 Pts.
45. Andrea Peron (I), CSC, 7 Pts.
46. Carlos Da Cruz (F), FDJeux.com, 7 Pts.
47. Andy Flickinger (F), Ag2R Prevoyance, 5 Pts.
48. Nicolas Portal (F), Ag2R Prevoyance, 5 Pts.
49. Serge Baguet (B), Lotto-Domo, 5 Pts.
50. Philippe Gaumont (F), Cofidis, 5 Pts.
51. Inigo Chaurreau (Sp), Ag2R Prevoyance, 4 Pts.
52. Floyd Landis (USA), U.S. Postal Service, 4 Pts.
53. Pavel Padrnos (Cz), U.S. Postal Service, 4 Pts.
54. Bram De Groot (Nl), Rabobank, 4 Pts.
55. Laszlo Bodrogi (Hun), Quick Step-Davitamon, 4 Pts.
56. Davide Bramati (I), Quick Step-Davitamon, 4 Pts.
57. Mikel Pradera (Sp), ONCE – Eroski, 3 Pts.
58. Vjatceslav Ekimov (Rus), U.S. Postal Service, 3 Pts.
59. Unai Etxebarria (Vz), Euskaltel-Euskadi, 3 Pts.
60. Vicente Garcia Acosta (Sp), iBanesto.com, 3 Pts.
61. Sandy Casar (F), FDJeux.com, 3 Pts.
62. Denis Menchov (Rus), iBanesto.com, 2 Pts.
63. Pablo Lastras (Sp), iBanesto.com, 2 Pts.
64. Michael Rogers (Aus), Quick Step-Davitamon, 1 Pts.
65. Giuseppe Guerini (I), Telekom, 1 Pts.
66. Stephane Goubert (F), Jean Delatour, 1 Pts.
67. Marzio Bruseghin (I), Fassa Bortolo, 1 Pts.
68. Damien Nazon (F), Brioches La Boulangere, 1 Pts.
69. Nicolas Jalabert (F), CSC, 1 Pts.

Team Points for Stage 11
1. iBanesto.com, 10:30:03
2. Rabobank, 00:04
3. ONCE – Eroski, 00:04
4. Cofidis, 00:15
5. FDJeux.com, 00:23
6. Credit Agricole, 00:23
7. Quick Step-Davitamon, 00:23
8. Ag2R Prevoyance, 00:23
9. Bianchi, 00:42
10. Brioches La Boulangere, 00:42
11. Telekom, 00:42
12. Lotto-Domo, 00:42
13. Fassa Bortolo, 00:42
14. Euskaltel-Euskadi, 00:42
15. Gerolsteiner, 00:42
16. CSC, 00:42
17. Saeco, 00:42
18. U.S. Postal Service, 00:42
19. Caldirola, 00:42
20. Jean Delatour, 00:42
21. Kelme – Costa Blanca, 00:42
22. Alessio, 00:42

OVERALL TEAM STANDINGS after Stage 11
1. iBanesto.com, 145:03:28
2. CSC, 00:15
3. Euskaltel-Euskadi, 11:24
4. U.S. Postal Service, 15:35
5. Cofidis, 21:04
6. Bianchi, 27:50
7. Telekom, 31:35
8. ONCE – Eroski, 38:35
9. Brioches La Boulangere, 42:40
10. Kelme – Costa Blanca, 45:07
11. Quick Step-Davitamon, 53:38
12. Ag2R Prevoyance, 56:39
13. Gerolsteiner, 1:01:42
14. Alessio, 1:02:51
15. Saeco, 1:09:04
16. Rabobank, 1:19:47
17. Jean Delatour, 1:30:35
18. Fassa Bortolo, 1:59:42
19. Credit Agricole, 2:14:53
20. Lotto-Domo, 2:22:48
21. Caldirola, 2:41:43
22. FDJeux.com, 2:45:22

OVERALL YOUTH after Stage 11
1. Denis Menchov (Rus), iBanesto.com, 49:20:22
2. Sylvain Chavanel (F), Brioches La Boulangere, 05:59
3. Evgeni Petrov (Rus), iBanesto.com, 09:41
4. Mercado Juan Miguel (Sp), iBanesto.com, 11:46
5. Mikel Astarloza (Sp), Ag2R Prevoyance, 12:29
6. Michael Rogers (Aus), Quick Step-Davitamon, 19:49
7. Matthias Kessler (G), Telekom, 41:02
8. Vladimir Karpets (Rus), iBanesto.com, 42:31
9. Pineau Jérôme (F), Brioches La Boulangere, 43:33
10. Franco Pellizotti (I), Alessio, 44:33
11. Leonardo Bertagnolli (I), Saeco, 50:37
12. Nicolas Fritsch (F), FDJeux.com, 51:23
13. Andy Flickinger (F), Ag2R Prevoyance, 52:24
14. Yuriy Krivtsov (Ukr), Jean Delatour, 1:00:19
15. Nicolas Portal (F), Ag2R Prevoyance, 1:08:50
16. Thor Hushovd (Nor), Credit Agricole, 1:17:36
17. Sandy Casar (F), FDJeux.com, 1:18:55
18. Christophe Edaleine (F), Jean Delatour, 1:20:02
19. Maryan Hary (F), Brioches La Boulangere, 1:22:23
20. Thomas Voeckler (F), Brioches La Boulangere, 1:25:21
21. Anthony Geslin (F), Brioches La Boulangere, 1:26:27
22. Pierrick Fedrigo (F), Credit Agricole, 1:27:18
23. Baden Cooke (Aus), FDJeux.com, 1:32:23
24. David Munoz (Sp), Kelme – Costa Blanca, 1:33:49
25. Samuel Dumoulin (F), Jean Delatour, 1:38:05
26. Daniel Becke (G), Bianchi, 1:40:02
27. Remmert Wielinga (Nl), Rabobank, 1:41:45