Become a Member

Get access to more than 30 brands, premium video, exclusive content, events, mapping, and more.

Already have an account? Sign In

Become a Member

Get access to more than 30 brands, premium video, exclusive content, events, mapping, and more.

Already have an account? Sign In

Brands

Cyclocross

2009 USGP Portland Results

USGP Stanley Portland Cup – Day 1 | Day 2 | USGP Final standings Day 1 Race report Day 2 Race report Day 1: Saturday, December 5, 2009 Men’s Day 1 results | Click for: (Women’s Day 1…

Don't miss a moment from Paris-Roubaix and Unbound Gravel, to the Giro d’Italia, Tour de France, Vuelta a España, and everything in between when you join Outside+.

USGP Stanley Portland Cup – Day 1 | Day 2 | USGP Final standings

Day 1 Race report
Day 2 Race report

Day 1: Saturday, December 5, 2009

Men’s Day 1 results | Click for: (Women’s Day 1 results | USGP Final Standings | TOP )

  • 1. Todd Wells (USA) Specialized in 1:00:59
  • 2. Jeremy Powers (USA) Cannondale / in 1:01:00 at 0:01
  • 3. Ryan Trebon (USA) Kona in 1:01:43 at 0:44
  • 4. Timothy Johnson (USA) Cannondale/cyclocros in 1:02:04 at 1:05
  • 5. James Driscoll (USA) Cannondale / in 1:02:04 at 1:05
  • 6. Jones (USA) Team Champion in 1:02:12 at 1:13
  • 7. Daniel Summerhill (USA) Felt-Holowesko in 1:02:57 at 1:58
  • 8. Geoff Kabush (CAN) Team Maxxis-Rocky in 1:02:57 at 1:58
  • 9. Barry Wicks (USA) Kona in 1:03:33 at 2:34
  • 10. Zach Mcdonald (USA) in 1:03:33 at 2:34
  • 11. Adam Craig (USA) Giant Mountain Bike in 1:03:50 at 2:51
  • 12. Chris Sheppard (CAN) Jamis Bicycles in 1:03:50 at 2:51
  • 13. Troy Wells (USA) Team Clif Bar in 1:04:54 at 3:55
  • 14. Jerome Townsend (USA) Bikereg.com / Joe’s in 1:05:00 at 4:01
  • 15. Justin Robinson (USA) California Giant Berry in 1:05:00 at 4:01
  • 16. Carl Decker (USA) Giant in 1:05:00 at 4:01
  • 17. Adam Mcgrath (USA) Thule/van Dessel in 1:05:00 at 4:01
  • 18. David Hackworthy (USA) Bianchi/grand in 1:05:07 at 4:08
  • 19. Tyler Trace (CAN) Trek Red Truck in 1:05:38 at 4:39
  • 20. Jeremy Ferguson (USA) California Giant Berry in 1:06:38 at 5:39
  • 21. Erik Tonkin (USA) Kona in 1:06:39 at 5:40
  • 22. Steve Fisher (USA) Rad Racing Nw in 1:06:39 at 5:40
  • 23. Chance Noble (USA) California Giant Berry in 1:06:39 at 5:40
  • 24. Sean Babcock (USA) Team S&m in 1:06:49 at 5:50
  • 25. Spencer Paxson (USA) Team S&m Young in 1:06:52 at 5:53
  • 26. Braden Kappius (USA) Clif Bar in 1:07:05 at 6:06
  • 27. Troy Heithecker (USA) Team Rio Grande in 1:07:08 at 6:09
  • 28. Kevin Hulick (USA) The Vanilla in 1:07:18 at 6:19
  • 29. Jesse Anthony (USA) Team Jamis Bikes in 1:07:18 at 6:19
  • 30. John Bailey (USA) Bailey Bikes in 1:07:37 at 6:38
  • 31. Ben Popper (USA) Hrs / Rock Lobster in 1:07:41 at 6:42
  • 32. Kevin Bradford- (USA) Emdesports.com in 1:07:52 at 6:53
  • 33. Eric Emsky (USA) Rad Racing in 1:08:07 at 7:08
  • 34. Molly Cameron (USA) Portland in 1:08:14 at 7:15
  • 35. Nathan Bannerman (USA) Hagens Berman in 1:08:16 at 7:17
  • 36. Ryan Iddings (USA) Lapierre in 1:08:41 at 7:42
  • 37. Nicholas Weighall (USA) California Giant Berry in 1:08:47 at 7:48
  • 38. Ryan Knapp (USA) Panther/rgf P/b Felt in 1:08:51 at 7:52
  • 39. Donald Reeb (USA) Santa Cruz in 1lp
  • 40. Brett Luelling (USA) Capitol Subaru in 1lp
  • 41. Jason First (USA) Team Sho-Air in 1lp
  • 42. Carson Miller (USA) Veloforma in 1lp
  • 43. Ryan Leech (USA) in 1lp
  • 44. John Curry (USA) Gallatin Alpine in 2lp
  • 45. Travis Woodruff (USA) Pioneer Racing in 2lp
  • 46. John Flack (USA) Valley Athletic Club in 2lp
  • 47. Evan Plews (USA) Capitol Subaru in 2lp
  • 48. Joshua Berry (USA) Team Bode in 2lp
  • 50. Ryan Weaver (USA) River City Bicycles in 2lp
  • 51. Shannon Skerritt (USA) Vanilla Bicycles in 2lp
  • 52. Jonathan Sundt (USA) Elgato in 3lp
  • 53. Will Ross (USA) Kaladi Bro\ in 3lp
  • 54. Mitchell Peterson (USA) Mona Vie Cannondale in 3lp
  • 55. Carl Hesselein (USA) Whole Athlete in 3lp
  • 56. Chris Brandt (USA) Brandt-Sorenson.com in 3lp
  • 57. Michael Hemme (USA) Courage in 3lp
  • 58. Craig Fowler (USA) Chamois Shake in 3lp
  • 59. Landon Erickson (USA) Cucina Fresca in 3lp
  • 60. Benjamin Kubas (USA) Poc Racing in 3lp
  • 61. Zachary Edwards (USA) Drt Racing in 3lp
  • 62. Kat Statman (USA) Pioneer Racing in 3lp
  • 63. Nicholas Berry (CAN) Mighty Cx in 4lps
  • 64. Christopher Ragusa (USA) Ccb Racing in 4lps
  • 65. Matthew Fox (USA) Sunnyside Sports in 4lps
  • 66. Kristopher Holden (USA) Vertical Earth in 4lps
  • 67. Christopher Hill (USA) Cucina Fresca in 4lps
  • 68. Adam Mills (USA) Mercy Cycling Team in 4lps
  • 69. Kyle Murphy (USA) Veloshop in 5lp
  • . Drew Mackenzie (CAN) Island Racing Club

Women’s results | ( Men’s results | USGP Final Standings | TOP )

  • 1. Katerina Nash (CZE) Luna Pro Team in 0:38:13
  • 2. Amy Dombroski (USA) Richard Sachs-Rgm in 0:38:22 at 0:09
  • 3. Alison Sydor (CAN) Team Maxxis-Rocky in 0:39:07 at 0:54
  • 4. Meredith Miller (USA) Team Tibco in 0:39:07 at 0:54
  • 5. Alison Dunlap (USA) Luna Pro Team in 0:39:38 at 1:25
  • 6. Kelli Emmett (USA) Giant Bicycles in 0:39:54 at 1:41
  • 7. Susan Butler (USA) Monavie-Cannondale. in 0:40:14 at 2:01
  • 8. Linda Sone (USA) Planet Bike in 0:40:38 at 2:25
  • 9. Barbara Howe (USA) Vanderkitten Racing in 0:40:39 at 2:26
  • 10. Maureen Bruno Roy (USA) Mm Racing P/b Seven in 0:41:00 at 2:47
  • 11. Kaitlin Antonneau (USA) Planet Bike in 0:41:06 at 2:53
  • 12. Deidre Winfield (USA) C3 – Athletes Serving in 0:41:25 at 3:12
  • 13. Kristin Wentworth (USA) Planet Bike in 0:41:43 at 3:30
  • 14. Alice Pennington (USA) Veloforma in 0:41:51 at 3:38
  • 15. Lisa Curry (USA) Gallatin Alpine in 0:41:51 at 3:38
  • 16. Kristi Berg (USA) Redline Bicycles in 0:42:08 at 3:55
  • 17. Kari Studley (USA) Velo Bella in 0:42:14 at 4:01
  • 18. Coryn Rivera (USA) Proman Hit Squad in 0:42:14 at 4:01
  • 19. Wendy Williams (USA) Hudz/subaru in 0:42:39 at 4:26
  • 20. Elizabeth Frye (USA) Boone Velo in 0:43:04 at 4:51
  • 21. Anissa Cobb (USA) River City Bicycles in 0:43:18 at 5:05
  • 22. Ann Knapp (USA) Kona in 0:43:18 at 5:05
  • 23. Megan Faris (USA) River City Bicycles in 0:43:23 at 5:10
  • 24. Abby Jenkins (USA) Embrocation Cycling in 0:43:23 at 5:10
  • 25. Joele Guynup (USA) Island Racing Club in 0:43:44 at 5:31
  • 26. Serena Bishop (USA) Sunnyside Sports in 0:43:45 at 5:32
  • 27. Katrina Baumsteiger (USA) Team Rambuski Law in 0:43:45 at 5:32
  • 28. Jennifer Gaertner (USA) Riverstone Women’s in 0:43:52 at 5:39
  • 29. Tina Brubaker (USA) The Vanilla in 0:43:52 at 5:39
  • 30. Shannon Gibson (USA) Velo Bella-Kona in 0:44:02 at 5:49
  • 31. Amy Frykman (USA) Team Delphine in 0:44:15 at 6:02
  • 32. Devon Haskell (USA) Bh Usa in 0:44:18 at 6:05
  • 33. Jadine Riley (GBR) Team Group Health in 0:44:29 at 6:16
  • 34. Shannon Holden (USA) Vanderkitten in 0:44:36 at 6:23
  • 35. Corey Coogan (USA) Ridley Factory Team in 0:44:47 at 6:34
  • 36. Veronica Vega (USA) Sunnyside Sports in 0:44:58 at 6:45
  • 37. Marian Jamison (USA) Velo Bella in 0:45:39 at 7:26
  • 38. Amy Breyla (USA) C3 – Athletes Serving in 0:46:01 at 7:48
  • 39. Sarah Maile (USA) Ventana Mountain in 0:46:07 at 7:54
  • 40. Patricia Dowd (USA) Team Delphine in 0:46:39 at 8:26
  • 41. Karen Oppenheimer (USA) Bbns in 1lp at 1lp
  • 42. Sami Fournier (USA) Cyclosportif in 2lp at 2lp
  • . Megan Elliott (USA) Black Mountain in at -38:13
  • . Alison Powers (USA) Team Fuji in at -38:13

SRAM Most Aggressive Rider: Zach McDonald

Day 2

Men’s Results | (Women’s Results | USGP Final Standings | TOP)

  • 1. Jeremy Powers in 1:01:18
  • 2. Todd Wells
  • 3. Timothy Johnson
  • 4. Adam Craig in 1:02:30
  • 5. Ryan Trebon in 1:02:42
  • 6. Geoff Kabush in 1:03:12
  • 7. James Driscoll in 1:03:33
  • 8. Christopher Jones in 1:03:53
  • 9. Daniel Summerhill in 1:04:11
  • 10. Troy Wells in 1:04:11
  • 11. Justin Robinson in 1:04:11
  • 12. Barry Wicks in 1:04:46
  • 13. Chris Sheppard in 1:04:53
  • 14. Jerome Townsend in 1:05:01
  • 15. Chance Noble in 1:05:01
  • 16. Carl Decker in 1:05:01
  • 17. David Hackworthy in 1:05:43
  • 18. Erik Tonkin in 1:05:48
  • 19. Adam Mcgrath in 1:06:36
  • 20. Braden Kappius in 1:07:02
  • 21. Steve Fisher in 1:07:04
  • 22. Ryan Knapp in 1:07:05
  • 23. Kevin Bradford-parish in 1:07:06
  • 24. Troy Heithecker in 1:07:27
  • 25. Eric Emsky in 1:07:35
  • 26. Molly Cameron in 1:07:40
  • 27. Shannon Skerritt in 1:08:01
  • 28. Benjamin Thompson in 1:08:06
  • 29. John Flack in 1:08:28
  • 30. Kevin Hulick in -1Lp
  • 31. Nathan Bannerman in -1Lp
  • 32. Jeremy Ferguson in -1Lp
  • 33. Donald Reeb in -1Lp
  • 34. Ben Popper in -1Lp
  • 35. Sean Babcock in -1Lp
  • 36. Spencer Paxson in -1Lp
  • 37. Travis Woodruff in -1Lp
  • 38. Kristopher Holden in -1Lp
  • 39. Joshua Berry in -1Lp
  • 40. Zachary Edwards in -2Lps
  • 41. Brett Luelling in -2Lps
  • 42. Carson Miller in -2Lps
  • 43. Michael Hemme in -2Lps
  • 44. John Behrens in -2Lps
  • 45. Eric Sheagley in -2Lps
  • 46. Mitchell Peterson in -2Lps
  • 47. Craig Fowler in -3Lps
  • 48. Evan Plews in -3Lps
  • 49. Benjamin Kubas in -3Lps
  • 50. Ryan Weaver in -3Lps
  • 51. Adam Mills in -3Lps
  • 52. Will Ross in -3Lps
  • 53. Kat Statman in -4Lps
  • 54. Landon Erickson in -4Lps
  • 55. Christopher Ragusa in -4Lps
  • 56. Kyle Murphy in -5Lps
  • 57. Matthew Fox

Women’s Day 2 results: | (Men’s | USGP Final Standings | TOP)

  • 1. Katerina Nash (CZE) Luna Pro Team in 0:39:03
  • 2. Meredith Miller (USA) Team Tibco in 0:39:14 at 0:11
  • 3. Amy Dombroski (USA) Richard Sachs-Rgm in 0:39:30 at 0:27
  • 4. Kelli Emmett (USA) Giant Bicycles in 0:39:49 at 0:46
  • 5. Alison Dunlap (USA) Luna Pro Team in 0:40:11 at 1:08
  • 6. Alison Sydor (CAN) Team Maxxis-Rocky in 0:40:15 at 1:12
  • 7. Susan Butler (USA) Monavie-Cannondale. in 0:40:31 at 1:28
  • 8. Maureen Bruno Roy (USA) Mm Racing P/b Seven in 0:40:24 at 1:21
  • 9. Linda Sone (USA) Planet Bike in 0:41:10 at 2:07
  • 10. Coryn Rivera (USA) Proman Hit Squad in 0:41:37 at 2:34
  • 11. Alice Pennington (USA) Veloforma in 0:41:41 at 2:38
  • 12. Kaitlin Antonneau (USA) Planet Bike in 0:42:10 at 3:07
  • 13. Deidre Winfield (USA) C3 – Athletes Serving in 0:42:22 at 3:19
  • 14. Barbara Howe (USA) Vanderkitten Racing in 0:42:41 at 3:38
  • 15. Kari Studley (USA) Velo Bella in 0:42:46 at 3:43
  • 16. Sarah Maile (USA) Ventana Mountain in 0:43:15 at 4:12
  • 17. Kristin Wentworth (USA) Planet Bike in 0:43:17 at 4:14
  • 18. Elizabeth Frye (USA) Boone Velo in 0:43:21 at 4:18
  • 19. Megan Faris (USA) River City Bicycles in 0:43:31 at 4:28
  • 20. Devon Haskell (USA) Bh Usa in 0:43:38 at 4:35
  • 21. Lisa Curry (USA) Gallatin Alpine in 0:43:38 at 4:35
  • 22. Ann Knapp (USA) Kona in 0:43:42 at 4:39
  • 23. Joele Guynup (USA) Island Racing Club in 0:43:51 at 4:48
  • 24. Serena Bishop (USA) Sunnyside Sports in 0:44:14 at 5:11
  • 25. Shannon Gibson (USA) Velo Bella-Kona in 0:44:25 at 5:22
  • 26. Abby Jenkins (USA) Embrocation Cycling in 0:44:35 at 5:32
  • 27. Megan Elliott (USA) Black Mountain in 0:44:41 at 5:38
  • 28. Katrina Baumsteiger (USA) Team Rambuski Law in 0:44:43 at 5:40
  • 29. Holden (USA) Vanderkitten in 0:44:57 at 5:54
  • 30. Tina Brubaker (USA) The Vanilla in 0:45:21 at 6:18
  • 31. Marian Jamison (USA) Velo Bella in 0:45:36 at 6:33
  • 32. Corey Coogan (USA) Ridley Factory Team in 0:45:41 at 6:38
  • 33. Patricia Dowd (USA) Team Delphine in 0:45:41 at 6:38
  • 34. Jadine Riley (GBR) Team Group Health in 0:46:48 at 7:45
  • 35. Amy Frykman (USA) Team Delphine in 2lps
  • 19751008. Usa Riverstone Women’s Uci Women
  • 19760419. Usa Redline Bicycles Uci Women
  • 19760908. Usa C3 – Athletes Serving Uci Women

Final USGP overall

Men
1. Ryan Trebon (Kona-FSA)
2. Tim Johnson (Cannondale-Cyclocrossworld.com)
3. Jamey Driscoll (Cannondale-Vyclocrossworld.com)

Women
1. Katerina Nash (Luna)
2. Amy Dombroski (Primus Mootry-Schlamm)
3. Alison Dunlap (Luna)