Cyclocross

Results: UCI World Cup, Namur

Results from the UCI World Cup stop at Namur

  • 1. Francis Mourey, Fdj.fr, 1:00:49
  • 2. Klaas Vantornout, Sunweb-Napoleon Games, 0:24
  • 3. Niels Albert, BKCP-Powerplus, 0:30
  • 4. Sven Nys, Crelan-KDL, 0:35
  • 5. Lars Van Der Haar, Rabobank Development Team, 0:36
  • 6. Tom Meeusen, Telenet-Fidea, 0:41
  • 7. Thijs Van Amerongen, AA Drink, 0:52
  • 8. Lubomir Petrus, BKCP-Powerplus, 0:54
  • 9. Philipp Walsleben, BKCP-Powerplus, 0:54
  • 10. Julien Taramarcaz, BMC Mountainbike Racing Team, 0:59
  • 11. Marcel Meisen, Kwadro-Stannah, 1:18
  • 12. Kevin Pauwels, Sunweb-Napoleon Games, 1:30
  • 13. Martin Bina, Kwadro-Stannah, 1:38
  • 14. Fabien Canal, Asptt Definitive Tec, 1:42
  • 15. Marcel Wildhaber, Scott Swisspower MTB Racing Team, 1:43
  • 16. Corne Van Kessel, Telenet-Fidea, 1:51
  • 17. Bart Aernouts, AA Drink, 1:57
  • 18. Rob Peeters, Telenet-Fidea, 2:11
  • 19. Enrico Franzoi, Selle Italia Guerciotti, 2:26
  • 20. Jonathan Page, Fuji-Spy Optics, 2:46
  • 21. Wietse Bosmans, BKCP-Powerplus, 3:14
  • 22. Niels Wubben, Rabobank Development Team, 3:20
  • 23. Ondrej Bambula, Cez Cyklo Team Tabor, 3:22
  • 24. Thijs Al, Telenet-Fidea, 3:26
  • 25. Sascha Weber, Team Differdange-Losch, 3:30
  • 26. Bart Wellens, Telenet-Fidea, 3:38
  • 27. Arnaud Grand, BMC Development Team, 3:49
  • 28. Aitor Hernandez Gutierrez, Specialized-Garmar, 3:57
  • 29. Martin Haring, Ck Banska Bystrica, 4:08
  • 30. Ian Field, Hargroves Cycles, 4:14
  • 31. Javier Ruiz De Larrinaga Ibanez, Lizarte, 4:16
  • 32. Patrick Van Leeuwen, Orange Babies, 4:56
  • 33. Twan Van Den Brand, Orange Babies, 5:10
  • 34. Lukas Winterberg, Mg-, 5:21
  • 35. Vladimir Kyzivat, Johnson Controls As Ml. Bol., 5:41
  • 36. Mariusz Gil, Kwadro-Stannah, 5:58
  • 37. Ludovic Renard, Vs Chartrain, 6:06
  • 38. Micki Van Empel, Crelan-Kdl, 6:19
  • 39. Ole Quast, Stevens Racing Team, 6:20
  • 40. Robert Gavenda, Dukla Trencin Trek, 6:40
  • 41. Kenneth Hansen, Cannondale-Haderslev, 6:51
  • 42. Guillaume Perrot, Ec St Etienne-Loire, 6:52
  • 43. Michal Malik, Kc Kooperativa Sg Jablonec, -1 lap
  • 44. Emil Hekele, Stevens Bikes-Emilio Sport, -1 lap
  • 45. Eddy Van Ijzendoorn, Team Natubalans-Apex, -1 lap
  • 46. Johannes Sickmueller, Stevens Racing Team, -1 lap
  • 47. Christian Helmig, Team Differdange-Losch, -2 laps
  • 48. Aaron Schooler, H&r Block, -2 laps
  • 49. Agustin Navarro Vidal, Ciudad De Oviedo-Nesta, -2 laps
  • 50. Luc Lutsen, Vc Toucy, -2 laps
  • 51. Mike Garrigan, Van Dessel, -2 laps
  • 52. Magnus Darvell, Team Kalas Merida, -2 laps
  • 53. Jeremy Durrin, Optum-Kelly Benefit Strategies, -3 laps
  • 54. Angus Edmond, Stevens-Malteni, -3 laps
  • 55. Alexander Revell, Pnp Cycling Club, -3 laps
  • 56. Jose Antonio Diez Arriola, -3 laps
  • 57. Christoph Ambroziak, Gunsha Racing Team, -4 laps
  • 58. Michel Vuelta Izquierdo, Nestor Martin, -6 laps
  • 59. Yannick Mayer, Team Baier Landshut, -6 laps

  • 1. Katherine Compton, Trek Cyclocross Collective, 36:47
  • 2. Marianne Vos, Rabo Women, 0:40
  • 3. Nikki Harris, Young Telenet-Fidea, 0:46
  • 4. Eva Lechner, Team Colnago Sudtirol, 1:20
  • 5. Pauline Ferrand Prevot, Rabo Women, 1:23
  • 6. Sanne Cant, Enertherm-BKCP, 1:34
  • 7. Kaitlin Antonneau, Cannondale-Cyclocrossworld.com, 1:47
  • 8. Ellen Van Loy, DNCS-Pro 2012, 2:07
  • 9. Lucie Chainel-Lefevre, Bh-Sr Suntour-Kmc, 2:43
  • 10. Helen Wyman, Kona, 2:45
  • 11. Christine Majerus, Sengers Ladies, 3:10
  • 12. Meredith Miller, Cal Giant Berry Farms-Specialized, 3:18
  • 13. Martina Mikulaskova, Tj Stadion Louny, 3:28
  • 14. Crystal Anthony, Optum-Kelly Benefit Strategies, 3:34
  • 15. Githa Michiels, Toka Print MTB Team, 3:36
  • 16. Gabriella Durrin, Rapha-Focus, 3:40
  • 17. Thalita DeJong, Rabo Women, 4:02
  • 18. Alice Maria Arzuffi, Selle Italia Guerciotti, 4:03
  • 19. Caroline Mani, Raleigh-Clement, 4:18
  • 20. Elle Anderson, Cal Giant Berry Farms-Specialized, 4:25
  • 21. Marlène Morel Petitgirard, Vcc Morteau Montbenoit, 4:32
  • 22. Annefleur Kalvenhaar, Giant Dealerteams, 4:42
  • 23. Maureen Bruno Roy, Bob’s Red Mill-Seven Cycles, 4:43
  • 24. Sabrina Stultiens, Rabo Women, 5:08
  • 25. Elisabeth Brandau, Ebe Racing Team, 5:09
  • 26. Loes Sels, DNCS-Pro 2012, 5:25
  • 27. Reza Hormes, Orange Babies, 5:32
  • 28. Ayako Toyooka, Panasonic Ladies, 5:34
  • 29. Sophie DeBoer, Young Telenet-Fidea, 5:42
  • 30. Nicole Duke, Marin-Spy, 5:45
  • 31. Lisa Heckmann, Vc-Racingteam, 6:00
  • 32. Elena Valentini, Selle Italia Guerciotti, 6:02
  • 33. Yara Kastelijn, Rtc Buitenlust, 6:09
  • 34. Jessica Lambracht, Stevens-1a-Crossteam, 6:25
  • 35. Maria Erlandsson Asa, Varbergs MTB-Cube, 6:51
  • 36. Nikola Noskova, Kc Kooperativa Sg Jablonec, 6:59
  • 37. Jolien Verschueren, Drogenboom, 7:01
  • 38. Monique Van De Ree, Cyclelive Plus-Zannata, 7:14
  • 39. Helena Kloppenburg Margriet, Team BMC Concept Store, 7:30
  • 40. Stephanie DeCroock, Topsport Vlaanderen-Bioracer, 7:38
  • 41. Katrien Thijs, Kleur Op Maat, 7:42
  • 42. Courtenay McFadden, Bicycle Blue Book-Hrs-Rock Lobster, 8:03
  • 43. Eva Colin, Velo Club Ornans, 8:13
  • 44. Martina Kukulova, Stevens Bikes-Emilio Sport, 8:23
  • 45. Laura Perry, Cc Etupes Le Doubs Pays De Montbeliard, 8:27
  • 46. Karen Verhestraeten, Kleur Op Maat, 9:30
  • 47. Lotte Eikelenboom, Drc De Mol,+10:08
  • 48. Hannah Payton, Team Ctc, -1 lap
  • 49. Jelena Eric, DNCS-Pro 2012 , -1 lap
  • 50. Mara Schwager, Lp Muhlenbach, -1 lap