Become a Member

Get access to more than 30 brands, premium video, exclusive content, events, mapping, and more.

Already have an account? Sign In

Become a Member

Get access to more than 30 brands, premium video, exclusive content, events, mapping, and more.

Already have an account? Sign In

Brands

Cyclocross

Results: UCI Cyclocross World Cup Heusden-Zolder 2013

Results from Thursday's Cyclocross World Cup stop in Heusden-Zolder, Belgium

Don't miss a moment from Paris-Roubaix and Unbound Gravel, to the Giro d’Italia, Tour de France, Vuelta a España, and everything in between when you join Outside+.

  • 1. Katherine COMPTON (USA), 38:42
  • 2. Marianne VOS (NED), 39:02
  • 3. Sanne CANT (BEL), 39:39
  • 4. Nikki HARRIS (GBR), 40:11
  • 5. Lucie CHAINEL-LEFEVRE (FRA), 40:13
  • 6. Sabrina STULTIENS (NED), 40:20
  • 7. Ellen VAN LOY (BEL), 40:39
  • 8. Sophie DE BOER (NED), 40:56
  • 9. Annefleur KALVENHAAR (NED), 40:56
  • 10. Helen WYMAN (GBR), 41:07
  • 11. Eva LECHNER (ITA), 41:09
  • 12. Loes SELS (BEL), 41:14
  • 13. Pavla HAVLIKOVA (CZE), 41:19
  • 14. Kaitlin ANTONNEAU (USA), 41:34
  • 15. Gabriella DURRIN (GBR), 41:49
  • 16. Hanka KUPFERNAGEL (GER), 41:59
  • 17. Yara KASTELIJN (NED), 42:03
  • 18. Christine MAJERUS (LUX), 42:07
  • 19. Arley KEMMERER (USA), 42:13
  • 20. Crystal ANTHONY (USA), 42:20
  • 21. Meredith MILLER (USA), 42:23
  • 22. Martina MIKULASKOVA (CZE), 42:30
  • 23. Thalita DE JONG (NED), 42:33
  • 24. Nicole DUKE (USA), 42:35
  • 25. Githa MICHIELS (BEL), 42:44
  • 26. Alice Maria ARZUFFI (ITA), 42:48
  • 27. Laura VERDONSCHOT (BEL), 42:56
  • 28. Reza HORMES (NED), 43:07
  • 29. Elle ANDERSON (USA), 43:24
  • 30. Courtenay MCFADDEN (USA), 43:25
  • 31. Elisabeth BRANDAU (GER), 43:33
  • 32. Marlène MOREL PETITGIRARD (FRA), 43:43
  • 33. Monique VAN DE REE (NED), 43:53
  • 34. Nikola NOSKOVA (CZE), 43:54
  • 35. Agnes NAUMANN (GER), 43:55
  • 36. Margriet Helena KLOPPENBURG (DEN), 43:57
  • 37. Jolien VERSCHUEREN (BEL), 44:01
  • 38. Maureen BRUNO ROY (USA), 44:04
  • 39. Karen VERHESTRAETEN (BEL), 44:06
  • 40. Katrien THIJS (BEL), 44:10
  • 41. Jessica LAMBRACHT (GER), 44:13
  • 42. Asa Maria ERLANDSSON (SWE), 44:28
  • 43. Ayako TOYOOKA (JPN), 44:32
  • 44. Esmee OOSTERMAN (NED), 44:45
  • 45. Maureen BRUNO ROY (USA), 46:25
  • 46. Caroline MANI (FRA), 46:59
  • 47. Liv-Susanne BACHMANN (GER)
  • 48. Jelena ERIC (SRB)
  • 49. Lise-Marie HENZELIN (SUI)
  • 50. Suzie GODART (LUX)

  • 1. Lars VAN DER HAAR (NED), 1:02:41
  • 2. Martin BINA (CZE), 1:02:42
  • 3. Zdenek STYBAR (CZE), 1:02:43
  • 4. Philipp WALSLEBEN (GER), 1:02:44
  • 5. Rob PEETERS (BEL), 1:02:45
  • 6. Sven NYS (BEL), 1:02:45
  • 7. Klaas VANTORNOUT (BEL), 1:02:46
  • 8. Kevin PAUWELS (BEL), 1:02:48
  • 9. Thijs VAN AMERONGEN (NED), 1:02:51
  • 10. Bart AERNOUTS (BEL), 1:02:53
  • 11. Jim AERNOUTS (BEL), 1:02:56
  • 12. Marcel WILDHABER (SUI), 1:03:08
  • 13. Niels ALBERT (BEL), 1:03:10
  • 14. Wietse BOSMANS (BEL), 1:03:30
  • 15. Julien TARAMARCAZ (SUI), 1:03:53
  • 16. Thijs AL (NED), 1:03:54
  • 17. Eddy VAN IJZENDOORN (NED), 1:03:58
  • 18. Tom MEEUSEN (BEL), 1:04:02
  • 19. Marcel MEISEN (GER), 1:04:03
  • 20. Arnaud GRAND (SUI), 1:04:04
  • 21. Niels WUBBEN (NED), 1:04:05
  • 22. Simon ZAHNER (SUI), 1:04:07
  • 23. Enrico FRANZOI (ITA), 1:04:12
  • 24. Ondrej BAMBULA (CZE), 1:04:13
  • 25. Martin HARING (SVK), 1:04:15
  • 26. Steve CHAINEL (FRA), 1:04:15
  • 27. Twan VAN DEN BRAND (NED), 1:04:32
  • 28. Mariusz GIL (POL), 1:04:47
  • 29. Javier RUIZ DE LARRINAGA IBANEZ (ESP), 1:04:59
  • 30. Aitor HERNANDEZ GUTIERREZ (ESP), 1:05:14
  • 31. Micki VAN EMPEL (NED), 1:05:29
  • 32. Patrick VAN LEEUWEN (NED), 1:05:44
  • 33. Ian FIELD (GBR), 1:05:56
  • 34. Robert GAVENDA (SVK), 1:06:10
  • 35. Jonathan PAGE (USA), 1:06:11
  • 36. Christoph PFINGSTEN (GER), 1:06:25
  • 37. Michael (JR) SCHWEIZER (GER), 1:06:25
  • 38. Vladimir KYZIVAT (CZE), 1:06:41
  • 39. Kenneth HANSEN (DEN), 1:07:35
  • 40. Sascha WEBER (GER), 1:07:48
  • 41. Lubomir PETRUS (CZE), 1:07:50
  • 42. Agustin NAVARRO VIDAL (ESP), 1:07:56
  • 43. Aaron SCHOOLER (CAN), 1:08:28
  • 44. Jeremy DURRIN (USA), 1:08:49
  • 45. Yannick MAYER (GER), 1:08:51
  • 46. Zach MCDONALD (USA), 1:08:53
  • 47. Max WALSLEBEN (GER), 1:09:15
  • 48. Joachim PARBO (DEN), 1:09:17
  • 49. Christoph AMBROZIAK (GER), 1:09:26
  • 50. Robert GLAJZA (SVK), 1:10:17
  • 51. Jose Antonio DIEZ ARRIOLA (ESP)
  • 52. Angus EDMOND (NZL)
  • 53. Alexander REVELL (NZL)
  • 54. Michel VUELTA IZQUIERDO (ESP)