Become a Member

Get access to more than 30 brands, premium video, exclusive content, events, mapping, and more.

Already have an account? Sign In

Become a Member

Get access to more than 30 brands, premium video, exclusive content, events, mapping, and more.

Already have an account? Sign In

Brands

Cyclocross

Results: Singlespeed, industry at the 2014 U.S. Cyclocross National Championships

Results from day 1 of the 2014 USA Cycling Cyclocross National Championships

Don't miss a moment from Paris-Roubaix and Unbound Gravel, to the Giro d’Italia, Tour de France, Vuelta a España, and everything in between when you join Outside+.

  • 1. Maureen Bruno Roy, Bob’s Red Mill-Seven in 40:24
  • 2. Ellen Sherrill, in 41:21
  • 3. Jessica Cutler, Market Street Cycling Club, in 41:59
  • 4. Amanda Nauman, Sdg Felt, in 42:09
  • 5. Ellen Noble, Trek Cyclocross Collective, in 43:53
  • 6. Kristal Boni, Rapid Racing, in 44:25
  • 7. Kimberly Nuffer, Boulder Orthopedics, in 44:48
  • 8. Erica Greif, in 45:01
  • 9. Anona Whitley, in 45:32
  • 10. Megan Hottman, Thecyclist-Lawyer.com, in 46:57
  • 11. Julie Lewis-Sroka, Lake Effect Cycling Team, in 48:16
  • 12. Dorothy Wong, The Team, in 49:03
  • DNF Meghan Korol, Asheville Cyclocross
  • DNS Robin Kaminsky, Stageone Cycling Team
  • DNS Christina Probert, The Team
  • DNS Deb Sweeney Whitmore, Globalbike Racing

  • 1. Tim Allen, Feedback Sports Racing, in 44:10
  • 2. Braden Kappius, Team Clif Bar Cycling, in 45:17
  • 3. Corey Stelljes, Racers Against Childhood Cancer, in 45:17
  • 4. William Iaia, Groove Subaru Excel Sports, in 45:17
  • 5. Colby Pearce, in 45:36
  • 6. Daniel Porter, Fort Collins Cycling Team, in 46:28
  • 7. Scott Chapin, in 46:33
  • 8. Jared Nieters, Seavs/haymarket, in 46:51
  • 9. Oliver Vrambout, Solidsurface Fueled By Waffle P, in 47:01
  • 10. Taylor Nye, Gates Carbon Drive, in 47:10
  • 11. Edwin Bull, Van Dessel Factory Team, in 47:27
  • 12. Craig Etheridge, Donnelly Sports, in 47:31
  • 13. Nic Handy, Alpha Bicycle Co. – All City, in 47:31
  • 14. Travis Brown, in 47:49
  • 15. Mitch Westall, Gates Carbon Drive, in 48:03
  • 16. Scott Upton, Team Kappius, in 48:09
  • 17. Jesse Swift, Gates Carbon Drive, in 48:10
  • 18. Brandon Melott, Team Soundpony, in 48:18
  • 19. Charlie Merrill, in 48:34
  • 20. Alexander Martin, Team Wisconsin, in 48:42
  • 21. James Harmon, Createx Racing, in 48:46
  • 22. Grant Holicky, Evol Elite Racing, in 48:51
  • 23. Clay Harris, Team Kappius, in 49:02
  • 24. Doug Schuler, Boulder Cycle Sport, in 49:14
  • 25. Geoffrey Huber, in 49:30
  • 26. Peat Henry, in 49:37
  • 27. Marcus Bush, Synergy, in 49:42
  • 28. David Harber, in 49:45
  • 29. Ryan Mcfarling, Gates Carbon Drive, in 49:48
  • 30. Nick Schaffner, Marc Pro – Strava, in 49:49
  • 31. Alex Work, in 49:57
  • 32. Aaron Bouplon, Boulder Running Company Cycling, in 50:04
  • 33. Alex Clayden, Salvagetti/happy Coffee Cyclocr, in 50:06
  • 34. Cesar Chavez, in 50:12
  • 35. Anthony Iannacito, Iowa City Cycling Club, in 50:15
  • 36. Hunter Keating, Harmony Systems Pro Cycling, in 50:26
  • 37. Eric Nelson, Mudfoot, in 50:48
  • 38. Jeff Melcher, Team Pedal Moraine, in 50:58
  • 39. Micah Fritzinger, Peloton Sports Group, in 51:04
  • 40. Stephen Shepherd, Boulder Cycle Sport, in 51:13
  • 41. Tom Horrocks, X-Men The, in 51:17
  • 42. Chad Cheeney, Durango Devo, in 51:34
  • 43. Drew Christopher, Primal – Audi Denver, in 51:35
  • 44. Josh Cady, in 51:46
  • 45. Adam Rachubinski, Alpha Bicycle Co.- Vista Subaru, in 51:49
  • 46. Patrick Russell, Wolverine Sports Club, in 51:53
  • 47. Kailin Waterman, in 52:00
  • 48. Jason Siegle, Sdg Felt, in 52:03
  • 49. Jeff Curtes, in 52:04
  • 50. Samuel Dobrozsi, Lees-Mcrae College, in 52:05
  • 51. Bret Young, Nycross.com, in 52:45
  • 52. Timothy Cannard, in 53:14
  • 53. Scott Larsen, Rlw Cycling Team, in 53:25
  • 54. Basil Moutsopoulos, Hup United, in 53:32
  • 55. Brad Young, Nycross.com, in 53:43
  • 56. Chris Mcgee, Feedback Sports Racing, in 53:54
  • 57. Garrett Alexander, in 54:41
  • 58. Casey Cook, The Bicycle Company Team, in 54:48
  • 59. Jess Parker, Team Air Assurance/tulsa Connec, in 55:01
  • 60. Jason Zoll, in 55:55
  • 61. Rolando Roman, Cyclocross Project 2015, in 56:05
  • @1 Lap Lucas Clarke, Primal – Audi Denver
  • @ 1 LAP Mark Thompson, High Desert Bicycles Team
  • @ 1 LAP Michael Beck, Rlw Cycling Team
  • @ 1 LAP Jay Kwan, The Team
  • @ 1 LAP Dylan Mcreynolds, Cyclesfanaticracing.com
  • @ 1 LAP Samer Khodor, The Natural Way Racing Team
  • @ 1 LAP Andy Harmon, Cross Propz Racing
  • @ 1 LAP Derek Griggs
  • @ 2 LAPS Michael James, Prima Tappa Cycling
  • @ 2 LAPS Steve Schafer, Village-Verdigris Cycling
  • @ 2 LAPS David Kilmoyer, Rlw Cycling Team
  • @ 2 LAPS Brian Hutchison, Gates Carbon Drive
  • @ 2 LAPS Jonah Thompson, High Desert Bicycles Team
  • @ 2 LAPS Josh Teplitzky, Cycleton
  • @ 2 LAPS Chad Meinert, Rlw Cycling Team
  • @ 2 LAPS Brent Anderson, Great Divide Brewing Company
  • @ 2 LAPS Duane Marlatt, Groove Subaru Excel Sports
  • @ 2 LAPS Joseph Fortin
  • @ 3 LAPS Max Schmidtmann, Black Sheep Junior Cycling
  • @ 3 LAPS Weston Mcwhorter, Semi-Tough Cycling Club
  • @ 3 LAPS Jake Davidson, Charm City Cycling Llc
  • @ 3 LAPS Adam Moskowitz, Cycleton
  • @ 3 LAPS Scott Bristol, Rlw Cycling Team
  • @ 3 LAPS Jesse Pisel
  • DNF Michael Curtes, Twin Six
  • DNF Taylor Jung, Gates Carbon Drive
  • DNF Matthew Adamiak, Alpha Bicycle Co. – All City
  • DNS Adam Myerson, Uci Ct: Team Smartstop P/b Moun
  • DNS Albert Senft, Sustainable Endurance Coaching
  • DNS Derek Strong, Gates Carbon Drive
  • DNS Justin Sheldon
  • DNS Tyler Coplea
  • DNS Ed Oliver, Prestige Imports/porsche/audi R
  • DNS Robert Thayer, Sonic Boom Racing
  • DNS Kurt Maw, Comprehensive Racing/salem Cycl
  • DNS Thomas Keating

  • 1. Logan VonBokel, VeloNews, in 39:00
  • 2. Donald Powell, Panache Cyclewear, in 39:12
  • 3. Matthew Opperman, Trek World Racing, in 39:30
  • 4. Tom Hopper, Rapha-Focus, in 40:11
  • 5. Andrew Hager, in 40:52
  • 6. Matthew Beaudin, VeloNews, in 41:18
  • 7. Jason Sumner, USC Cycling, in 41:40
  • 8. Sam Gross, Harmony Systems Pro Cycling, in 41:41
  • 9. Eric Jones, Rally Sport, in 42:01
  • 10. David Walker, Consumer Review, in 42:30
  • 11. Stephen Downey, in 42:38
  • 12. Ryan Kohler, in 42:48
  • 13. Curtis Heideman, Fort Collins Cycling Team, in 43:16
  • 14. David Thomas, in 43:20
  • 15. James Huang, Bikeradar, in 43:55
  • 16. Hardwick Gregg, Birmingham Velo, in 45:35
  • 17. Ben Delaney, Bikeradar, in 46:36
  • 18. Neal Rogers, VeloNews, in 48:28
  • 19. Andrew Slater, Cycleton, in 49:30
  • 20. Brian Malarski, Omnium Bike Shop, in 49:30
  • 21. Jeff Young, in 41:13
  • 22. Jerry Shere, Sports Systems Mountaintop Cycling, in 49:27
  • 23. Lesli Cohen, Hup United, in 50:03
  • DNF Royce Breckon, Team Wisconsin
  • DNS Nathan Keck, Marian University