Cyclocross

2010 USGP New Belgium Cup results, day 2

Women: 1. Katherine Compton (USA), Planet Bike, in 39:08 2. Katerina Nash (CZE), in 39:23 3. Georgia Gould (USA), Luna Pro Team, in 40:23 4. Meredith Miller (USA), in 41:52 5. Amy Dombroski (USA), Luna Pro Team, in 42:04 Men: 1. Timothy Johnson (USA), Cannondale P/B Cyclocrossworld.com, in 1:02:41 2. Jeremy Powers (USA), Cannondale P/B Cyclocrossworld.com, in 1:03:21 3. Geoff Kabush (CAN), in 1:03:46 4. James Driscoll (USA), Cannondale P/B Cyclocrossworld.com, in 1:03:54 5. Adam Craig (USA), in 1:04:01

Women

  • 1. Katherine Compton (USA), Planet Bike, in 39:08
  • 2. Katerina Nash (CZE), in 39:23
  • 3. Georgia Gould (USA), Luna Pro Team, in 40:23
  • 4. Meredith Miller (USA), in 41:52
  • 5. Amy Dombroski (USA), Luna Pro Team, in 42:04
  • 6. Nicole Duke (USA), Hudz-Vista Subaru, in 42:45
  • 7. Maureen Bruno Roy (USA), in 42:54
  • 8. Katherine Sherwin (USA), Hudz-Vista Subaru, in 42:58
  • 9. Amanda Miller (USA), Hudz-Subaru Cycling Team, in 42:58
  • 10. Alice Pennington (USA), S&M, in 43:05
  • 11. Laura Van Gilder (USA), C3 Athletes Serving Athletes, in 43:28
  • 12. Amanda Carey (USA), Kenda/Felt, in 43:30
  • 13. Kaitlin Antonneau (USA), Cannondale/Cyclocrossworld.com, in 43:58
  • 14. Barbara Howe (USA), Ibis And The Danger Twins, in 44:18
  • 15. Lisa Curry (USA), Gas/Intrinsik, in 44:49
  • 16. Pepper Harlton (CAN), Juventus Cycling Club, in 44:51
  • 17. Lisa Strong (USA), Hudz- Subaru, in 46:01
  • 18. Kristal Boni (USA), Blue Sky Velo, in 46:19
  • 19. Megan Taylor (USA), Comotion Sports, in 46:23
  • 20. Corey Coogan Cisek (USA), Team Plan C Pb Stevens, in 47:05
  • 21. Lisa Hudson (USA), Feedback Sports, at 1 Lap
  • 22. Becca Blay (USA), at 1 Lap
  • 23. Nina Baum (USA), Cannondale, at 1 Lap
  • 24. Carrie Cash Wootten (USA), Team Vera Bradley Foundation, at 1 Lap
  • 25. Lauri Webber (USA), Secret Henry’s Team, at 1 Lap
  • 26. Kristine Church (USA), Human Zoom/ Pabst Blue Ribbon, at 1 Lap
  • 27. Shannon Gibson (USA), Ellsworth- Notubes, at 1 Lap
  • 28. Katy Curtis (CAN), Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle, at 1 Lap
  • 29. Lora Heckman (USA), at 1 Lap
  • 30. Kate Scheider (USA), Mafia Racing, at 1 Lap
  • 31. Amanda Schaper (USA), Sdg Factory Team, at 2 Laps
  • 32. Catherine Johnson (USA), Rocky Mounts/ Izze, at 2 Laps
  • 33. Lynn Bush (USA), Tough Girl/Scott, at 2 Laps
  • 34. Deirdre Garvey (USA), Louisville Cyclery, at 3 Laps

Men

  • 1. Timothy Johnson (USA), Cannondale P/B Cyclocrossworld.com, in 1:02:41
  • 2. Jeremy Powers (USA), Cannondale P/B Cyclocrossworld.com, in 1:03:21
  • 3. Geoff Kabush (CAN), in 1:03:46
  • 4. James Driscoll (USA), Cannondale P/B Cyclocrossworld.com, in 1:03:54
  • 5. Adam Craig (USA), in 1:04:01
  • 6. Troy Wells (USA), Team Clif Bar, in 1:05:07
  • 7. Christopher Jones (USA), Rapha/Focus, in 1:05:20
  • 8. Tristan Schouten (USA), Cyclocrossracing.com/Blue/Rolf, in 1:05:26
  • 9. Zach Mcdonald (USA), Rapha/Focus, in 1:05:30
  • 10. Brian Matter (USA), Gear Grinder, in 1:06:32
  • 11. Ryan Trebon (USA), Kona, in 1:06:44
  • 12. Braden Kappius (USA), Team Clif Bar, in 1:06:59
  • 13. Luke Keough (USA), Champion System P/B Keough Cycl, in 1:07:06
  • 14. Barry Wicks (USA), Kona, in 1:07:28
  • 15. Cody Kaiser (USA), California Giant/Specialized, in 1:07:31
  • 16. Matthew Pacocha (USA), in 1:07:38
  • 17. Spencer Paxson (USA), Team S&M, in 1:07:47
  • 18. Sean Babcock (USA), Kona Fsa, in 1:07:53
  • 19. Allen Krughoff (USA), Boulder Cycle Sport, in 1:08:00
  • 20. Adam Mcgrath (USA), Thule/Van Dessel Cyclocross, in 1:08:05
  • 21. Chris Hurst (USA), in 1:08:10
  • 22. Jack Hinkens (USA), Team Plan C/Pb Stevens, in 1:08:14
  • 23. Jesse Anthony (USA), California Giant/Specialized, in 1:08:16
  • 24. Dave Hackworthy (USA), Team Plan C, in 1:08:37
  • 25. Jeremy Ferguson (USA), California Giant/Specialized, in 1:08:49
  • 26. Eric Emsky (USA), Cyclocrossracing.com Pb Blue Co, in 1:08:54
  • 27. Brandon Dwight (USA), Boulder Cycle Sport, in 1:09:10
  • 28. Robin Eckmann (GER), Pearl Izumi, in 1:09:43
  • 29. Mitchell Hoke (USA), Clif Bar Development Cyclo-Cros, in 1:10:24
  • 30. Tim Allen (USA), Feedback Sports, in 1:10:40
  • 31. Spencer Powlison (USA), Mafia Racing, at 1 Lap
  • 32. Justin Robinson (USA), California Giant/Specialized, at 2 Laps
  • 33. Frank Spiteri (USA), Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro, at 2 Laps
  • 34. Brad Cole (USA), Kccx/Verge P/B Challenge Tires, at 2 Laps
  • 35. Skyler Trujillo (USA), Black Sheep Jr. Cycling, at 2 Laps
  • 36. Aaron Schooler (CAN), Team H&R Block, at 3 Laps
  • 37. John Curry (USA), Gas/Intrinsik, at 3 Laps
  • 38. Kevin Mullervy (USA), Team Exergy, at 3 Laps
  • 39. Troy Heithecker (USA), Ciclismo Racing, at 3 Laps
  • 40. Shawn Harshman (USA), Konig Racing Pb Harshman Wealth, at 3 Laps
  • 41. Russell Harding (USA), Natural Grocers P/B Xp Companie, at 3 Laps
  • 42. David Block (USA), Boulder Cycle Sport, at 3 Laps
  • 43. Caley Fretz (USA), Velonews, at 3 Laps
  • 44. Scott Tietzel (USA), Specialized-Curve Inc., at 3 Laps
  • 45. Doug Johnson (USA), Bandwagon Racing, at 4 Laps
  • 46. Bryan Mickiewicz (USA), Hammer Nutrition, at 4 Laps
  • 47. Casey Hill (USA), Mafia Racing, at 4 Laps
  • 48. Conor Mullervy (USA), Team Exergy, at 4 Laps
  • 49. Aaron Bouplon (USA), Rocky Mounts/Izze, at 4 Laps
  • 50. Will Ross (USA), Kaladi Bro’s/Chain Reaction, at 4 Laps
  • 51. Chris Brandt (USA), Brandt-Sorenson.com, at 4 Laps
  • 52. Ross Holbrook (USA), Boulder Cycle Sport, at 4 Laps
  • 53. Geoffrey Nenninger (USA), at 5 Laps
  • 54. Nathan Miller (USA), The Church Of The Big Ring/Xsin, at 5 Laps
  • 55. James Archer (USA), Specialized Bicycles, at 5 Laps
  • 56. Adam Mills (USA), Kccx/Verge P/B Challenge, at 5 Laps
  • 57. Keith Batstone (CAN), Rundle Mountain Cycling Club, at 5 Laps
  • 58. Lane Miller (USA), Louisville Cyclery, at 6 Laps
  • 59. Trevor Connor (CAN), Rio Grande, at 6 Laps
  • DNF Todd Wells (USA), Specialized
  • DNF Nicholas Weighall (USA), California Giant/Specialized
  • DNF Mike Sherer (USA), The Pony Shop
  • DNF Steve Fisher (USA), Rad Racing Nw/Hagens Berman L
  • DNF Corey Collier (USA), On The River
  • DNF Joseph Schmalz (USA), Kccx/Verge Presented By Challen
  • DNF David Sheek (USA), Sdg Factory Team