Cyclocross

Results: CrossVegas 2013

Full results for the 2013 Clif Bar CrossVegas

Get access to everything we publish when you join VeloNews or Outside+.

  • 1. Katerina Nash, Luna Pro Team, in 41:50
  • 2. Lea Davison, Specialized Racing, at :18
  • 3. Catharine Pendrel, Luna Pro Team, at :19
  • 4. Meredith Miller, Cal Giant-Specialized, at :36
  • 5. Kelli Emmett, Giant Bicycles, at :37
  • 6. Chloe Woodruff, Crankbrothers Race Club, at :37
  • 7. Gabriella Day, Rapha-Focus, at :38
  • 8. Elle Anderson, Cal Giant-Specialized, at :46
  • 9. Georgia Gould, Luna Pro Team, at :00
  • 10. Maghalie Rochette, Cyclocrossworld.com, at :04
  • 11. Courtenay Mcfadden, Bicycle Bluebook-HRS, at :16
  • 12. Caroline Mani, Raleigh-Clement, at :24
  • 13. Jessica Cutler, Bikesport NW-Jamis, at :48
  • 14. Crystal Anthony, Optum-Kelly Benefit Strategies, at :58
  • 15. Amy Dombroski, Young Telenet-Fidea, at :12
  • 16. Laura VanGilder, Van Dessel Factory Team, at :22
  • 17. Mical Dyck, Notubes Elite CX, at :22
  • 18. Emily Kachorek, #Ghetomoto, at :24
  • 19. Amanda Nauman, SDG-Felt, at :27
  • 20. Heather Jackson, Cannondale-Herbalife, at :39
  • 21. Lauren Stephens, FCS|Zngine-Mr. Restore, at :59
  • 22. Bethann Orton, Team S&M, at :13
  • 23. Ally Stacher, Specialized-lululemon, at :25
  • 24. Jennifer Gaertner, Motofish Racing, at :26
  • 25. Nina Baum, Stan’s NoTubes Elite Women’s MTB Team, at :30
  • 26. Katherine Shields, Mock Orange Bikes Pro CX, at :35
  • 27. Christina Gokey-Smith, Colonel’s-Sho-Air, at :38
  • 28. Andrianna Zolton, JLVelo Ambassadors, at :39
  • 29. Emily Shields, Mock Orange Bikes Pro CX, at :40
  • 30. Rebecca Gross, Raleigh-Clement, at :40
  • 31. Kristin Weber, Boulder Cycle Sport, at :42
  • 32. Andrea Wilson, Brickhouse Racing-Nimblewear USA, at :47
  • 33. Amanda Carey, Stan’s NoTubes Elite, at :54
  • 34. Judy Freeman, Crankbrothers Race Club, at :53
  • 35. Nicole Duke, Marin-Spy, at :08
  • 36. Sarah Sturm, Real Wheels, at :11
  • 37. Lisa Hudson, Feedback Sports Racing, at :12
  • 38. Carolina Gomez Villafane, Team Rambuski Law, at :05
  • 39. Shannon Gibson, NoTubes Elite CX, at :46
  • 40. Bre Rue, Fred Meyer Cycling Team, at :09
  • 41. Natalie Koncz, Zuster Cycling, at :24
  • 42. Karen Brocket, Jetcycling, at :35
  • 43. Stacey Spencer, Phillips Brewing Company-Code Performance Wear, at :47
  • 44. Nicole Borem, Don Walker Cycles Racing
  • 45. Stace Cooper, TBBCX/Gheto
  • DNF Lyne Bessette, Cyclocrossworld.com
  • DNS Kate Powlison, Evol Elite Racing

  • 1. Sven Nys, Crelan-Euphony, in 57:32
  • 2. Jeremy Powers, Rapha-Focus, at 0:27
  • 3. Geoff Kabush, Scott-3Rox Racing, at 0:39
  • 4. Ryan Trebon, Cannondale-Cyclocrossworld.com.com, at 0:59
  • 5. Wout VanAert, Telenet-Fidea, at 1:31
  • 6. Quinten Hermans, Telenet-Fidea, at 1:32
  • 7. Timothy Johnson, Cannondale-Cyclocrossworld.com, at 1:33
  • 8. Adam Craig, Giant Factory Off-Road Team, at 1:34
  • 9. Ben Berden, Raleigh-Clement, at 1:45
  • 10. Bart Wellens, Telenet-Fidea, at 1:51
  • 11. James Driscoll, Raleigh-Clement, at 1:53
  • 12. Yannick Eckmann, Cal Giant-Specialized, at 2:09
  • 13. Joshua Johnson, Giant Off-Road Factory Team, at 2:10
  • 14. Bradley White, Moms In Tow Cyclocross, at 2:12
  • 15. Troy Wells, Team Clif Bar, at 2:17
  • 16. Jonathan Page, Fuji-Spy, at 2:23
  • 17. Daniel Summerhill, K-Edge-Felt Bicycles, at 2:42
  • 18. Benjamin Sonntag, Team Clif Bar, at 2:43
  • 19. Allen Krughoff, Raleigh-Clement, at 2:44
  • 20. Robin Eckmann, Cal Giant-Specialized, at 2:46
  • 21. Cameron Dodge, Unattached, at 2:46
  • 22. Carl Decker, Giant Factory Off-Road, at 2:48
  • 23. Tobin Ortenblad, Cal Giant-Specialized, at 3:16
  • 24. Todd Wells, Specialized Racing, at 3:43
  • 25. Aaron Schooler, Team H&R Block, at 3:54
  • 26. Cody Kaiser, Cal Giant-Specialized, at 3:57
  • 27. Matt Shriver, Trek Cyclocross Collective, at 3:58
  • 28. Benjamin Jacques-Maynes, Jamis CX, at 4:23
  • 29. Adam Myerson, Team Smartstop-Mountain Khakis, at 4:24
  • 30. Jake Wells, Stan’s Notubes Elite Cyclocross Team, at 4:25
  • 31. Yoshitaka Hama, Snel Cyclocross Team, at 4:42
  • 32. Jacob SitlerB, Seavs-Haymarket, at 4:43
  • 33. Tim Allen, Feedback Sports-Foundry Cycles, at 4:43
  • 34. Thomas Turner, Unattached, at 4:45
  • 35. Jared Nieters, Seavs-Haymarket, at 5:10
  • 36. Rotem Ishay, Boo Bikes, at 5:16
  • 37. Sven Vanthourenhout, Crelan-Euphony, at 5:20
  • 38. Jeff Kluck, Queen City Cycling, at 5:24
  • 39. Lewis Gaffney, American Classic Pro Cyclocross Team, at 5:33
  • 40. Adam StGermain, Engvt, at 5:49
  • 41. Mike Garrigan, Van Dessel, at 6:01
  • 42. Taylor Carrington, Feedback Sports, at 6:04
  • 43. Robert Marion, American Classic-Xpedo, at 6:12
  • 44. Kevin Noiles, Bicycle Bluebook-HRS, at 6:17
  • 45. Derek Zandstra, Scott-3roxracing, at 6:35
  • 46. Christian Helmig, Trisport Echternach-Elbowz Racing, at 8:27
  • 47. Jeremy Durrin, Optum-Kelly Benefit Strategies
  • 48. Stephen Ettinger, BMC Mountainbike Racing
  • 49. Isaac Neff, Trek Cyclocross Collective
  • 50. Tyler Coplea, Harmony Systems-Trek
  • 51. Tim VanNuffel, DCM
  • 52. Chris Jackson, Castex Racing-Felt
  • 53. Keith Hillier, Team Rambuski Law
  • 54. Maksym Shepitko, Hudson Cyclocross
  • 55. Luis Alberto RomeroAmaran, Jamis CX
  • 56. Scott Chapin, Bicyclebluebook-HRS
  • 57. Skyler Trujillo, Boo Bikes
  • 58. Cory Greenberg, 10 Speed Coffee-Pedalersfork
  • 59. Sherwood Plant, Musette Caffe Racing
  • 60. Mike Sarnecki, Kokanee Redbike
  • 61. Chad Tieman, Summit City Specialized
  • 62. Ben Bertiger, Stage 17-Cylance
  • 63. Ken Hanson, Focus Bicycles
  • 64. Rich Weis, Trek Factory Racing
  • DNF Shawn Milne, Keough Cyclocross-Felt Bicycles
  • DNF Weston Schempf, Seavs-Haymarket
  • DNF Yves EckertManuel, Audi Cycling Team
  • DNS Zach Mcdonald, Rapha-Focus
  • DNS Ryan Dewald, Team Skyline
  • DNS Braden Kappius, Team Clif Bar
  • DNS Justin Hines, Framework Racing Team