Become a Member

Get access to more than 30 brands, premium video, exclusive content, events, mapping, and more.

Already have an account? Sign In

Become a Member

Get access to more than 30 brands, premium video, exclusive content, events, mapping, and more.

Already have an account? Sign In

Brands

Cyclocross

2010 CrossVegas results

(Click headline for full results) Women: 1. Katerina Nash, (CZE) Luna Pro Team, in 0:46:10 2. Amy Dombroski, (USA) Luna Pro Team, in 0:46:27 3. Mary Mcconneloug, (USA) Kenda/seven/notubes, in 0:46:27 4. Georgia Gould, (USA) Luna Pro Team, in 0:46:38 5. Susan Butler, (USA) Hudz-Subaru, in 0:47:09 Men: 1. Francis Mourey, (FRA) Francaise Des Jeux, in 0:59:30 2. James Driscoll, (USA) Cannondale / Cyclocrossworld.com, in 0:59:30 3. Gerben De Knegt, (NED) Rabobank - Giant Off Road Team, in 0:59:31 4. Ryan Trebon, (USA) Kona, in 0:59:31 5. Christian Heule, (SUI) Vc Gippingen Champion System, in 0:59:32

Don't miss a moment from Paris-Roubaix and Unbound Gravel, to the Giro d’Italia, Tour de France, Vuelta a España, and everything in between when you join Outside+.

Women

  • 1. Katerina Nash, (CZE) Luna Pro Team, in 0:46:10
  • 2. Amy Dombroski, (USA) Luna Pro Team, in 0:46:27
  • 3. Mary Mcconneloug, (USA) Kenda/seven/notubes, in 0:46:27
  • 4. Georgia Gould, (USA) Luna Pro Team, in 0:46:38
  • 5. Susan Butler, (USA) Hudz-Subaru, in 0:47:09
  • 6. Meredith Miller, (USA) California Giant/specialized, in 0:47:31
  • 7. Kelli Emmett, (USA) Giant Bicycles, in 0:47:31
  • 8. Alison Powers, (USA) Team Vera Bradley Foundation, in 0:47:31
  • 9. Kari Studley, (USA) Redline, in 0:47:31
  • 10. Teal Stetson-lee, (USA) California Giant/specialized, in 0:47:31
  • 11. Nicole Duke, (USA) Hudz/subaru, in 0:47:31
  • 12. Natasha Elliott, (CAN) Garneau Club Chaussures-Ogilvy, in 0:47:31
  • 13. Maureen Bruno Roy, (USA) Bob’s Red Mill P/b Seven Cycles, in 0:47:31
  • 14. Sara Bresnick-zocchi, (USA) Crossresults.com/pedalpowercoaching.com, in 0:47:31
  • 15. Laura Van Gilder, (USA) C3 Athletes Serving Athletes, in 0:47:31
  • 16. Linnea Koons, (USA) Embrocation Cycling Journal, in 0:47:31
  • 17. Heather Holmes, (USA) Yeti/sunflower Markets, in 0:47:31
  • 18. Rebecca Blatt, (USA) Central Wheel, in 0:47:31
  • 19. Lisa Strong, (USA) Hudz-Subaru, in 0:47:31
  • 20. Kelly Benjamin, (USA) Kccx P/b Challenge Tires, in 0:47:31
  • 21. Linda Sone, (USA) Planetbike, in 0:47:31
  • 22. Katherine Sherwin, (USA) Hudz-Subaru Cycling Team, in 0:47:31
  • 25. Lisa Hudson, (USA) Feedback Sports, at +1 Laps
  • 26. Kate Scheider, (USA) , at +1 Laps
  • 27. Courtney Dimpel, (USA) Bike Station Aptos, at +1 Laps
  • 28. Shannon Gibson, (USA) Velobella- Ellsworth, at +1 Laps
  • 29. Rebecca Gross, (USA) Velo Bella Ellsworth, at +1 Laps
  • 30. Emma Bast, (USA) Team Plan C, at +2 Laps
  • 31. Kendall Ryan, (USA) The Team – Socalcross, at +2 Laps
  • 32. Kristal Boni, (USA) Blue Sky Velo, at +2 Laps
  • 33. Miranda Long, (USA) Team Pg-13, at +2 Laps
  • 34. Erika Powers, (USA) Revolution/peak Fasteners, at +2 Laps
  • 35. Carrie Edwards, (USA) Sheila Moon/big Swingin’ Cycles, at +2 Laps
  • 36. Karen Oppenheimer, (USA) Bend Memorial Clinic Race Team, at +2 Laps
  • 37. Michele Bliss, (USA) Justin’s-Titus, at +2 Laps
  • 38. Christina Probert, (USA) , at +2 Laps
  • 39. Alexis Ryan, (USA) The Team – Socalcross, at +3 Laps
  • 40. Dorothy Wong, (USA) The Team – Socalcross, at +3 Laps
  • 41. Vicki Thomas, (CAN) Disasterrecovery.com, at +3 Laps
  • 42. Ivie Crawford, (USA) The Team (socalcross), at +4 Laps
  • 43. Pia Pensaari, (FIN) Team Velo Cycling, at +5 Laps
  • 44. Annette Padilla, (USA) Celo Pacific, at +5 Laps

Men

  • 1. Francis Mourey, (FRA) Francaise Des Jeux, in 0:59:30
  • 2. James Driscoll, (USA) Cannondale / Cyclocrossworld.com, in 0:59:30
  • 3. Gerben De Knegt, (NED) Rabobank – Giant Off Road Team, in 0:59:31
  • 4. Ryan Trebon, (USA) Kona, in 0:59:31
  • 5. Christian Heule, (SUI) Vc Gippingen Champion System, in 0:59:32
  • 6. Jonathan Page, (USA) Planet Bike, in 0:59:32
  • 7. Jeremy Powers, (USA) Cannondale Cyclocross Team, in 0:59:33
  • 8. Haar Lars Van Der, (NED) Rabobank-Giant Off-Road Team, in 0:59:34
  • 9. Geoff Kabush, (CAN) Team Maxxis-Rocky Mountain, in 0:59:38
  • 10. Adam Craig, (USA) Rabobank/giant Offroad, in 0:59:40
  • 11. Christopher Jones, (USA) Rapha Focus, in 0:59:43
  • 12. Timothy Johnson, (USA) Cannondale Prepared By Cyclocrossworld, in 0:59:47
  • 13. Jesse Anthony, (USA) California Giant / Specialized, in 0:59:53
  • 14. Luca Damiani, (ITA) Kenda Pro Cycling P/b Geargrinder, in 1:00:06
  • 15. Todd Wells, (USA) Specialized Factory Racing, in 1:00:15
  • 16. Derrick St John, (CAN) Garneau Club Chaussures-Ogilvy, in 1:01:24
  • 17. Jake Wells, (USA) , in 1:01:24
  • 18. Tyler Wren, (USA) Boo Bicycles, in 1:01:32
  • 19. Rene Birkenfeld, (GER) Harvesterhude Rv, in 1:01:39
  • 20. Zach Mcdonald, (USA) Rapha Focus, in 1:01:39
  • 21. Craig Richey, (CAN) Cyclocrossracing.com P/b Blue, in 1:01:39
  • 22. Tim Van Nuffel, (BEL) Van Goethem-Prorace-Cycling Team, in 1:01:40
  • 23. Carl Decker, (USA) Giant, in 1:01:41
  • 24. Molly Cameron, (USA) Portland Bicycle Studio, in 1:01:47
  • 25. Barry Wicks, (USA) Kona, in 1:01:49
  • 26. Aaron Schooler, (CAN) Team H&r Block, in 1:02:05
  • 27. Jonathan Baker, (USA) Hudz-Subaru, in 1:02:13
  • 28. Mitchell Hoke, (USA) Clif Bar Development Team, in 1:02:24
  • 29. Brady Kappius, (USA) Team Clif Bar, in 1:02:55
  • 30. Joachim Parbo, (DEN) Kch Leopard Cycles, in 1:03:01
  • 31. Valentin Scherz, (SUI) Cyfac-Champion System P/b Revolution Wheelworks, in 1:03:07
  • 32. Davide Frattini, (ITA) Team Type 1, in 1:03:07
  • 33. Tyler Trace, (CAN) Trek Red Truck, in 1:03:07
  • 34. Brandon Dwight, (USA) Boulder Cycle Sport, in 1:03:13
  • 35. Jeremy Ferguson, (USA) California Giant/specialized, in 1:03:18
  • 36. Matthew Pacocha, (USA) Hudz-Subaru, in 1:03:22
  • 37. Mark Lalonde, (USA) Specialized, in 1:03:30
  • 38. Ryan Dewald, (USA) Bikyle/mazur Coaching, in 1:03:31
  • 39. Jared Nieters, (USA) Haymarket/seavs, in 1:03:34
  • 40. Kevin Noiles, (CAN) La Bicicletta Pro Shop, in 1:03:43
  • 41. Adam Myerson, (USA) Mountain Khakis F/b Jittery Joes, in 1:03:46
  • 42. Kamden Reedy, (USA) Web-Op, in 1:03:49
  • 43. Troy Wells, (USA) Team Clif Bar, in 1:04:04
  • 44. Mathew Ankney, (USA) Kccx/verge Elite Cyclocross Team Presented By Challenge Tires, in 1:04:07
  • 45. Stephen Cummings, (USA) Indiana Regional Medical Center, in 1:04:15
  • 46. Aaron Bouplon, (USA) Rocky Mounts / Izze, in 1:04:24
  • 47. Jamie Newall, (GBR) Team Corley Cycles, in 1:04:26
  • 48. Sergio Hernandez, (USA) Jelly Belly Presented By Kenda, in 1:04:37
  • 49. Anthony Grand, (SUI) Cyfac-Champion System P/b Revolution Wheelworks, in 1:04:37
  • 50. Ben Chaddock, (CAN) Rubicon-Orbea, in 1:04:38
  • 51. Geert Wellens, (BEL) Scott Usa Cycling Team, in 1:04:46
  • 52. Scott Tietzel, (USA) Mountain Khakis F/b Jittery Joes, in 1:04:50
  • 53. Jason Siegle, (USA) Bike Religion, in 1:05:19
  • 54. Justin Robinson, (USA) California Giant/specialized, in 1:05:26
  • 55. Kevin Mullervy, (USA) Team Exergy, in 1:05:41
  • 56. Morgan Ryan, (USA) The Team So Cal Cross, in 1:05:50
  • 57. Spencer Powlison, (USA) , in 1:07:22
  • 61. Roger Rilling, (USA) Stoller, in 0:25:14
  • 62. Jason Holbrook, (USA) Boulder Cycle Sport, in 0:25:17
  • 63. Dean Poshard, (USA) Rockloboster, in 0:09:20
  • 65. Mike Sherer, (USA) Verizon U25 Team, in 0:01:28
  • 66. Peter Sullivan, (USA) Svelte Cycles, in 0:01:29
  • 67. Luke Keough, (USA) Bikereg.com/cannondale, at +1 Laps
  • 68. Dave Hackworthy, (USA) Clement Cx, at +1 Laps
  • 69. Nicholas Weighall, (USA) California Giant/specialized, at +1 Laps
  • 70. Conor Mullervy, (USA) Team Exergy, at +1 Laps
  • 71. Kyle Reedy, (USA) Web-Op, at +2 Laps
  • 72. William Gault, (USA) Kccx/verge Elite Cyclocross Team Presented By Challenge Tires, at +2 Laps
  • 73. John Bailey, (USA) Bailey Bikes, at +2 Laps
  • 74. Anton Petrov, (USA) Bike Religion, at +2 Laps
  • 75. Phil Grove, (USA) Lake Washington Velo, at +2 Laps
  • 76. Cody Kaiser, (USA) California Giant/specialized, at +2 Laps
  • 77. Geoffrey Nenninger, (USA) Colorado Multisport, at +2 Laps
  • 78. Shawn Harshman, (USA) Pm Racing Team, at +2 Laps
  • 79. Kyle Peppo, (USA) Gs Mengoni Usa, at +2 Laps
  • 80. Zoltan Tisza, (HUN) Tecnofilm-Betonexpr 2000, at +3 Laps
  • 81. Bryan Alders, (USA) S.o.l.o., at +3 Laps
  • 82. David Mcneal, (USA) Birmingham Bicycle Company, at +3 Laps
  • 83. Bill Marshall, (USA) Kccx/verge Elite Cyclocross Team Presented By Challenge Tires, at +3 Laps
  • 84. Charles Coyle, (USA) Hudz-Subaru Cycling Team, at +3 Laps
  • 85. Brian Astell, (USA) Lost Coast Brewery/ Marin, at +3 Laps
  • 86. Daniel Macdonald, (CAN) Total Restoration, at +3 Laps
  • 87. Michael Hosang, (USA) Team Tripower, at +4 Laps
  • 88. Zach Lail, (USA) Mock Orange Racing, at +4 Laps
  • 89. John Behrens, (USA) Bailey Bikes, at +4 Laps
  • 90. Gary Douville, (USA) Platinum Performance, at +4 Laps
  • 91. Matthew Mcgee, (USA) Unattached, at +4 Laps
  • 92. Cort Cramer, (USA) Svelte Cycles, at +4 Laps
  • 93. Joshua Lehmann, (USA) Sunapee/s & W Racing Team, at +4 Laps
  • 94. Benjamin Popper, (USA) Rock Lobster, at +4 Laps
  • 95. Anastasio Flores Jr, (USA) California Giant Strawberry, at +4 Laps
  • 96. Andy Bestwick, (USA) Allegiant Airlines/ Pain Md’s, at +5 Laps
  • 97. Tyler Wertenbruch, (USA) Slo Nexus – Gym One, at +5 Laps
  • 98. Jp Partland, (USA) Kissena, at +5 Laps
  • 99. Danny Kam, (USA) Herbalife La Grange, at +6 Laps
  • . Greg Gibson, (USA) Truckerco.com Racer’s Cycle Service, at DNF
  • . Guillaume Nelessen, (USA) Van Dessel Factory Team, at DNF
  • . Travis Livermon, (USA) Mock Orange Racing, at DNF
  • . Dylan Mcnicholas, (USA) , at DNF
  • . Martin Gujan, (SUI) Cannondale Factory Racing, at DNF
  • . Allen Krughoff, (USA) Boulder Cycle Sport, at DNF
  • . Nick Truitt, (USA) Yeti Cycles, at DNF