Cyclocross

2010 Canadian national cyclocross championships results

Elite Women 1. Wendy Simms, Ridley − Fsa From Nanaimo, at 2. Katy Curtis, Team Alberta From Calgary, at 1.7 3. Catharine Pendrel, Luna Pro Team From Kamloops, at 22.8 4. Pepper Harlton, Team Alberta, Juventus Cycling Club, at 26.4 5. Natasha Elliott, Garneau−club Chaussures−ogilvy Renault, at 59.0 Elite Men 1. Chris Sheppard, Rocky Mountain Bicycles P/b Shimano, at 2. Mike Garrigan, From Hillsburgh, at 27.9 3. Aaron Schooler, Team H&r Block From Edmonton, at 47.6 4. Derrick St. John, Garneau−club Chaussures−ogilvy Renault, at 1:56.3 5. Craig Richey, Cyclocrossracing.com/victoria, at 2:05.3

Elite Women

  • 1. Wendy Simms, Ridley − Fsa From Nanaimo, at
  • 2. Katy Curtis, Team Alberta From Calgary, at 1.7
  • 3. Catharine Pendrel, Luna Pro Team From Kamloops, at 22.8
  • 4. Pepper Harlton, Team Alberta, Juventus Cycling Club, at 26.4
  • 5. Natasha Elliott, Garneau−club Chaussures−ogilvy Renault, at 59.0
  • 6. Mical Dyck, Trek Canada From Victoria, at 2:26.5
  • 7. Emily Batty, Trek World Racing/brooklin, at 2:54.3
  • 8. Amanda Sin, 3 Rox Racing From Collingwood, at 3:44.7
  • 9. Leigh Hobson, The Hub Race Team/cambridge, at 3:47.5
  • 10. Melissa Bunn, Stevens Racing P/b The Cyclery, at 4:13.0
  • 11. Laura Bietola, 3 Rox Racing From Greenwood, at 4:43.2
  • 12. Sophie Matte, Stevens Racing P/b The Cyclery, at 4:57.5
  • 13. Joanne Thomson, Ride With Rendall From Chelsea, at 5:26.4
  • 14. Amanda Wakeling, Trail Bicycles From Courtenay, at 7:06.2
  • 15. Véronique Labonté, Team Nanoblur − Gears/montréal, at 7:41.3
  • 16. Vicki Thomas, Disasterrecovery.com/nepean, at 7:53.9
  • 17. Emily Flynn, Emd Serono − Specialized Cc, at 8:38.1
  • 18. Alison Beamish, From Kingston, at 8:44.2
  • 19. Briana Illingworth, True North Cycles Race Team, at −1Lp
  • DNF Jenny Dalton, The Cyclery From Ottawa

Elite Men

  • 1. Chris Sheppard, Rocky Mountain Bicycles P/b Shimano, at
  • 2. Mike Garrigan, From Hillsburgh, at 27.9
  • 3. Aaron Schooler, Team H&r Block From Edmonton, at 47.6
  • 4. Derrick St. John, Garneau−club Chaussures−ogilvy Renault, at 1:56.3
  • 5. Craig Richey, Cyclocrossracing.com/victoria, at 2:05.3
  • 6. Tyler Trace, Trek Red Truck Racing P/b Mosaic Homes, at 2:14.4
  • 7. Andrew Watson, Norco Factory Team From Barrie, at 2:39.3
  • 8. Nathan Chown, Handlebars Cycling Company : Queen City Cyclists, at 2:56.6
  • 9. Adam Morka, Trek Canada From Fonthill, at 3:10.0
  • 10. Kevin Calhoun, Rocky Mountain Bicycles P/b Shimano, at 3:17.5
  • 11. Thierry LaLiberte, Xprezo−borsao From Shefford, at 3:19.3
  • 12. Erik Box, Cycles Devinci From Toronto, at 3:25.5
  • 13. Nicholas Berry, Mighty Riders From Vancouver, at 4:03.0
  • 14. Shawn Bunnin, Team Alberta : Bicisport/calgary, at 4:10.6
  • 15. Aroussen Laflamme, Xprezo−borsao From St-Augustin, at 4:21.1
  • 16. Shaun Adamson, Cycle−smart, Inc./edmonton, at 4:35.3
  • 17. Raphaël Gagné, Rocky Mountain Bicycles Factory Team, at 4:54.3
  • 18. Peter Mancini, Esteemtraining.com From Bolton, at 5:02.4
  • 19. Kevin Noiles, La Bicicletta Elite Team, at 5:49.3
  • 20. Drew MacKenzie, Island Racing Club/victoria, at 5:58.1
  • 21. Matthew Krahn, Redbike From Edmonton, at 5:58.8
  • 22. Peter Morse, Jet Fuel Coffee From Toronto, at 6:06.5
  • 23. Greg Reain, Ride With Rendall From Ottawa, at 6:46.8
  • 24. Kevin Black, Wheels Of Bloor From Toronto, at 7:02.2
  • 25. Nathan Underwood, Ride With Rendall From Chelsea, at 7:11.2
  • 26. William Goodfellow,, at 7:23.3
  • 27. Timothy Carleton, Trek Store Race Team/toronto, at 7:59.8
  • 28. Marco Li, Darkhorse Flyers From Toronto, at −1Lp
  • 29. Imad El−Ghazal, Kunstadt Sports Cycling Club, at −2Lps
  • 30. Kyle Douglas, 3 Rox Racing From Oshawa, at −2Lps
  • 31. Steve Timmons, Eagle Owl From Montreal, at −2Lps
  • 32. Isaac Smith, Darkhorse Flyers From Grimsby, at −2Lps
  • 33. Shawn Clarke, The Cyclery From Woodlawn, at −3Lps
  • 34. Marc LaPointe, Nine2fivepro.com Cycling Team, at −3Lps
  • 35. Tristan Smit, Evolution Cycles/richmond Hill, at −3Lps
  • 36. Jeff Moote, The Hub Race Team/niagara Falls, at −4Lps
  • 37. Andrew Lees, Nine2fivepro.com Cycling Team, at −4Lps
  • 38. Doug Hinan, Peterborough Cycling Club, at −4Lps
  • 39. Ross Horsley, From Kingston, at −4Lps
  • 40. François−Charles Dumas, Devinci From Verdun, at −4Lps
  • 41. Brandon Parker, Mountainview Cycling Club, at −5Lps
  • 42. Camilo Mondaca, Darkhorse Flyers From Toronto, at −5Lps
  • DNF Sylvain Jean, Kona Bio−max/morin-Heights
  • DNF Pascal Bussieres, Team Spirit/cannondale Pb Rhus Elementi