Cyclocross

Results: 2015 UCI cyclocross worlds, elite men and U23

Results from the elite and U23 races at the 2015 UCI Cyclocross World Championships in Tabor, Czech Republic

  • 1. Mathieu VAN DER POEL (NED), 1:09:12
  • 2. Wout VAN AERT (BEL), 1:09:27
  • 3. Lars VAN DER HAAR (NED), 1:09:29
  • 4. Kevin PAUWELS (BEL), 1:10:18
  • 5. Klaas VANTORNOUT (BEL), 1:10:24
  • 6. Tom MEEUSEN (BEL), 1:10:29
  • 7. Gianni VERMEERSCH (BEL), 1:11:38
  • 8. Marcel MEISEN (GER), 1:11:49
  • 9. Philipp WALSLEBEN (GER), 1:11:55
  • 10. Marco Aurelio FONTANA (ITA), 1:12:06
  • 11. Julien TARAMARCAZ (SUI), 1:12:08
  • 12. Luca BRAIDOT (ITA), 1:12:25
  • 13. Michael BOROS (CZE), 1:12:31
  • 14. Fabien CANAL (FRA), 1:12:38
  • 15. Thijs VAN AMERONGEN (NED), 1:12:39
  • 16. Simon ZAHNER (SUI), 1:12:42
  • 17. Sven NYS (BEL), 1:12:42
  • 18. Tomas PAPRSTKA (CZE), 1:12:50
  • 19. Rob PEETERS (BEL), 1:13:08
  • 20. Francis MOUREY (FRA), 1:13:11
  • 21. Ian FIELD (GBR), 1:13:12
  • 22. Mariusz GIL (POL), 1:13:34
  • 23. Jonathan PAGE (USA), 1:13:45
  • 24. Lubomir PETRUS (CZE), 1:13:53
  • 25. Marcel WILDHABER (SUI), 1:13:59
  • 26. Niels WUBBEN (NED), 1:14:03
  • 27. Javier RUIZ DE LARRINAGA IBANEZ (ESP), 1:14:05
  • 28. Arnaud GRAND (SUI), 1:14:12
  • 29. Matej LASAK (CZE), 1:14:17
  • 30. Kenneth HANSEN (DEN), 1:14:33
  • 31. Martin HARING (SVK), 1:14:41
  • 32. Jeremy POWERS (USA), 1:15:30
  • 33. David VAN DER POEL (NED), 1:15:51
  • 34. Aitor HERNANDEZ GUTIERREZ (ESP), 1:15:52
  • 35. Zach MCDONALD (USA), 1:17:05
  • 36. Aaron SCHOOLER (CAN)
  • 37. Marek KONWA (POL)
  • 38. Kazuhiro YAMAMOTO (JPN)
  • 39. Radomir SIMUNEK (CZE)
  • 40. Karl Heinz GOLLINGER (AUT)
  • 41. Jaroslav CHALAS (SVK)
  • 42. Mark MCCONNELL (CAN)
  • 43. Vaclav METLICKA (SVK)
  • 44. Paul REDENBACH (AUS)
  • 45. Yu TAKENOUCHI (JPN)
  • 46. Gabor FEJES (HUN)
  • 47. Garry MILLBURN (AUS)
  • 48. Lukáš BATORA (SVK)
  • 49. Mike GARRIGAN (CAN)
  • 50. James DRISCOLL (USA)
  • 51. Olek UHANOV (UKR)
  • 52. Angus EDMOND (NZL)

  • 1. Michael VANTHOURENHOUT, (BEL), 49:55
  • 2. Laurens SWEECK, (BEL), 50:05
  • 3. Stan GODRIE, (NED), 50:09
  • 4. Clément VENTURINI, (FRA), 50:19
  • 5. Joris NIEUWENHUIS, (NED), 50:26
  • 6. Toon AERTS, (BEL), 50:40
  • 7. Jakub SKALA, (CZE), 51:01
  • 8. Diether SWEECK, (BEL), 51:09
  • 9. Quinten HERMANS, (BEL), 51:09
  • 10. Gioele BERTOLINI, (ITA), 51:09
  • 11. Vojtech NIPL, (CZE), 51:31
  • 12. Martijn BUDDING, (NED), 51:37
  • 13. Fabian LIENHARD, (SUI), 51:43
  • 14. Fabien DOUBEY, (FRA), 51:44
  • 15. Logan OWEN, (USA), 51:46
  • 16. Andri FRISCHKNECHT, (SUI), 51:58
  • 17. Felipe ORTS, (ESP), 52:02
  • 18. Kevin SUAREZ FERNANDEZ, (ESP), 52:13
  • 19. Curtis WHITE, (USA), 52:18
  • 20. Sebastian CARSTENSEN FINI, (DEN), 52:19
  • 21. Yannick PEETERS, (BEL), 52:21
  • 22. Adam TOUPALIK, (CZE), 52:33
  • 23. Joshua DUBAU, (FRA), 53:12
  • 24. Nadir COLLEDANI, (ITA), 53:28
  • 25. Andrew DILLMAN, (USA), 53:32
  • 26. Lucas DUBAU, (FRA), 53:32
  • 27. Felix DRUMM, (GER), 53:45
  • 28. Tobin ORTENBLAD, (USA), 53:52
  • 29. Timon RÜEGG, (SUI), 54:02
  • 30. Jack CLARKSON, (GBR), 54:08
  • 31. Grant ELLWOOD, (USA), 54:25
  • 32. Clement RUSSO, (FRA), 54:29
  • 33. Paul LINDENAU, (GER), 54:29
  • 34. Bartosz MIKLER, (POL), 54:46
  • 35. Stepan SCHUBERT, (CZE), 54:59
  • 36. Nicholas BARNES, (GBR), 55:05
  • 37. Dominik VRANA, (CZE), 55:27
  • 38. Ondrej GLAJZA, (SVK), 55:42
  • 39. Christoph MICK, (AUT), 55:43
  • 40. Kohei MAEDA, (JPN), 55:43
  • 41. Ben SUMNER, (GBR), 55:52
  • 42. Patryk KOSTECKI, (POL), 55:52
  • 43. Sam O’KEEFE, (USA), 55:52
  • 44. David ERIKSSON, (SWE), 56:31
  • 45. Jack HOGAN, (AUS), 56:52
  • 46. Danick VANDALE, (CAN), 57:07
  • 47. Philipp HEIGL, (AUT), 57:14
  • 48. Kota YOKOYAMA, (JPN)
  • 49. Dominic GRAB, (SUI)