Cyclocross

Results: 2014 USA Cycling Cyclocross National Championships

Results from the final day of the 2013 USA Cycling Cyclocross National Championships

  • 1. Jeremy Powers, Rapha-Focus, 59:16
  • 2. Ryan Trebon, Cannondale-Cyclocrossworld, 59:59
  • 3. Timothy Johnson, Cannondale-Cyclocrossworld, 1:00:52
  • 4. James Driscoll, Raleigh-Clement, 1:01:48
  • 5. Allen Krughoff, Raleigh-Clement, 1:01:48
  • 6. Jonathan Page, Fuji-Spyoptics, 1:02:07
  • 7. Daniel Summerhill, K-Edge-Felt, 1:02:44
  • 8. Justin Lindine, Team Redline, 1:02:44
  • 9. Tristan Schouten, Optum-Kelly Benefit Strategies, 1:03:09
  • 10. Troy Wells, Team Clif Bar Cycling, 1:03:57
  • 11. Kerry Werner, Mock Orange Bikes, 1:04:05
  • 12. Anthony Clark, JAM Fund-NCC, 1:04:06
  • 13. Jake Wells, Stan’s NoTubes Elite Cyclocross, 1:04:20
  • 14. Barry Wicks, Kona, 1:04:36
  • 15. Russell Stevenson, Voler, 1:04:48
  • 16. Stephen Hyde, JAM Fund-NCC, 1:04:49
  • 17. Robert Marion, American Classic, 1:05:10
  • 18. Jeremy Durrin, Optum-Kelly Benefit Strategies, 1:05:13
  • 19. Tim Allen, Feedback Sports Racing, 1:05:26
  • 20. Bryan Alders, Marin Bikes, 1:05:46
  • 21. Joseph Maloney, Team Wisconsin, 1:06:19
  • 22. Braden Kappius, Team Clif Bar Cycling, 1:07:27
  • 23. Christopher Case, Boulder Cycle Sport
  • 24. William Iaia, Groove Subaru Excel Sports
  • 25. Steven Stefko, Fort Collins Cycling Team
  • 26. Daniel Chabanov, Connecticut Yankee Bc
  • 27. Jake Sitler, Seavs-Haymarket
  • 28. Joseph Clemenzi, Sports Garage Cycling
  • 29. Kevin Bradford-Parish, Set Coaching-Specialized
  • 30. Erik Tonkin, Kona
  • 31. Spencer Powlison, Evol Elite Racing
  • 32. Dan Timmerman, Connecticut Yankee Bc
  • 33. Taylor Carrington, Feedback Sports Racing
  • 34. Alex Ryan, Mock Orange Bikes
  • 35. Jared Nieters, Seavs-Haymarket
  • 36. Mitchell Hoke, Optum-Kelly Benefit Strategies
  • 37. Jerome Townsend, Bikereg.com/cannondale
  • 38. Corey Stelljes, Racers Against Childhood Cancer
  • 39. Walton Brush, Mash Sf
  • 40. Greg Krause, Groove Subaru Excel Sports
  • 41. Michael Burleigh, Primal-Audi Denver
  • 42. Nicholas Lemke, Scalo Veloce
  • 43. Michael Wilk, 3d Racing
  • 44. Innokenty Zavyalov, Minnesota Cycling Team
  • 45. Adam St Germain, Engvt
  • 46. Eric Thompson, Mt. Borah Epic Team
  • 47. Ken Benesh, Evol Elite Racing
  • 48. Troy Heithecker, Roosters-Bikers Edge-Ut
  • 49. Jason Sager, Angry Catfish
  • 50. Bryson Perry, DNA Cycling
  • 51. Alex Work, Bicycle Bluebook-HRS
  • 52. Scott Chapin, Bicycle Bluebook-HRS
  • 53. Mark Flis, The X-Men
  • 54. Andrew Reardon, Bob’s Red Mill Cyclocross
  • 55. Josh Whitney, Evol Elite Racing
  • 56. Jay Strothman
  • 57. John Klish, Feedback Sports Racing
  • 58. Nicholas Keough, Keough Cyclocross
  • 59. Evan Murphy, NYC Velo-The Cannibal
  • 60. Shawn Harshman, Boulder Cycle Sport
  • 61. Josh Bauer, Hollywood Cycles
  • 62. Russell Finsterwald, SRAM Factory
  • 63. Kacey Campbell
  • 64. Paul Lugar, Boulder Running Company
  • 65. Grant Holicky, Evol Elite Racing
  • 66. Jp Brocket, Ethos Racing
  • 67. Robbie Jones, Hastle Free Sports
  • 68. Andrew Loaiza, Rocky Mountain Road Club
  • 69. Shadd Smith, KCCX-Fuji
  • 70. Brett Pirie, Groove Subaru Excel Sports
  • 71. Mike Friedberg, Yellow Belly
  • 72. Brad Neagos, Natural Grocers Cycling Team
  • 73. Brian Lehman, Simple Racing
  • 74. Nathan Brown, Bontrager Cycling Team
  • 75. Matt Davies, Boulder Cycle Sport
  • 76. Dylan Postier, Team Undiscovered
  • 77. Nick Schaffner, Marc Pro-Strava
  • 78. Tom Horrocks, The X-Men
  • 79. Peat Henry, Team Noah Foundation
  • 80. Aaron Bouplon, BRAC
  • 81. Eric Lundgren, JBV Coaching
  • 82. Brian Hludzinski, Boulder Cycle Sport
  • 83. Adam Finck, Team Velocity Bike Shop
  • 84. Todd Cassan
  • 85. Kelly Nowels, Ravenna Capital Management
  • 86. Marcus Bush, Synergy
  • 87. Kailin Waterman, Bicycle Bluebook-HRS
  • 88. Jonathan Delacey, Durango Wheel Club
  • 89. Chance Cooke, Great Northern Cycling Club
  • 90. Eric Nelson, Mudfoot
  • 91. Jw Miller, Erik’s Bike Club
  • 92. Michael Garrett, Massachusetts Institute Of Technology
  • 93. Scott Arnold, Athlete Octane
  • 94. Michael James, Prima Tappa Cycling
  • 95. Jim Gentes, Buy-Cell.com
  • 96. Jordan Nguyen, Team Super Awesome
  • 97. Josh Weis, Colavita Racing Inc.
  • DNF Paul Rapinz, Boulder Running Company Cycling
  • DNF Robert Berghel, Village Volkswagen
  • DNF Jeff Kluck, Queen City Cycling
  • DNF Ronald Glowczynski, Bikeflights
  • DNF Shawn Milne, Keough Cyclocross
  • DNF Quinn Keogh, Harmony Systems Pro Cycling
  • DNF Zach Mcdonald, Rapha-Focus
  • DNF Hunter Keating, Harmony Systems Pro Cycling
  • DNS Todd Wells, Specialized Factory Racing
  • DNS Adam Myerson, Team Smartstop-Mountain Khakis
  • DNS Craig Faulkner, Crossniacs
  • DNS Michael Robson, Moots
  • DNS Brandon Melott, Team Soundpony
  • DNS Colby Pearce
  • DNS Christopher Smith, The Fix Studio
  • DNS Brian Finnerty, California Giant Cycling
  • DNS David Weber, Team Kappius
  • DNS David Sheek, Sdg Felt
  • DNS Andre-Paul Michaud, Durango Wheel Club
  • DNS John Flack, CBC Racing
  • DNS Wiley Mosley, Team Super Awesome
  • DNS Michael Lackey, Birmingham Velo
  • DNS Jason Siegle, SDG Felt
  • DNS Ben Cross, Austinbikes-Revenant
  • DNS Justin Healy, Ski Utah-Plan 7
  • DNS Justin Doll, The X-Men

  • 1. Katherine Compton, Trek Cyclocross Collective, 42:36
  • 2. Elle Anderson, California Giant Cycling, 43:25
  • 3. Meredith Miller, California Giant Cycling, 43:55
  • 4. Crystal Anthony, Optum-Kelly Benefit Strategies, 43:56
  • 5. Georgia Gould, Luna Pro Team, 44:07
  • 6. Rachel Lloyd, California Giant Cycling, 44:15
  • 7. Kaitlin Antonneau, Cannondale-Cyclocrossworld, 44:42
  • 8. Nicole Duke, Marin Bikes-Spy, 45:08
  • 9. Chloe Woodruff, Crankbrothers Race Club, 45:50
  • 10. Maureen Bruno Roy, Bob’s Red Mill-Seven Cycles, 46:08
  • 11. Arley Kemmerer, Charm City Cycling Llc, 46:25
  • 12. Ellen Noble, Trek Cyclocross Collective, 46:26
  • 13. Amanda Nauman, SDG Felt, 46:43
  • 14. Sunny Gilbert, Michelob Ultra-Big Shark Raci, 46:52
  • 15. Emily Kachorek, Ghetomoto, 46:56
  • 16. Hannah Finchamp, Team Luna Chix, 47:05
  • 17. Melissa Barker, GS Boulder/organic India, 47:21
  • 18. Judy Freeman, Crankbrothers Race Club, 47:42
  • 19. Jessica Cutler, Market Street Cycling Club, 47:51
  • 20. Allison Arensman, Bob’s Red Mill Cyclocross, 48:09
  • 21. Nicole Thiemann, Team CF, 48:23
  • 22. Ally Stacher, Specialized-Lululemon, 48:26
  • 23. Elizabeth White, University Of Vermont, 48:27
  • 24. Ksenia Lepikhina, Trail Master Coaching, 48:29
  • 25. Rebecca Gross, Donnelly Sports, 48:29
  • 26. Julie Hunter, Phaup St. Journal, 48:33
  • 27. Sofia Gomez Villafane, 48:41
  • 28. Karen Hogan, Team Kappius, 48:51
  • 29. Christina Gokey-Smith, Colonel’s-Sho-Air, 48:56
  • 30. Kristin Weber, Boulder Cycle Sport, 48:57
  • 31. Caitlyn Vestal, Feedback Sports Racing, 49:02
  • 32. Rebecca Blatt, Van Dessel Factory Team, 49:04
  • 33. Laurel Rathbun, Twenty16 Pro Cycling, 49:26
  • 34. Kristal Boni, Rapid Racing, 49:27
  • 35. Lisa Hudson, Feedback Sports Racing, 49:28
  • 36. Christina Birch, Tenet Racing, 49:29
  • 37. Catherine Moore, Squadra Di Servitori, 49:34
  • 38. Emma Swartz, Brazen Dropouts, 49:35
  • 39. Beth Ann Orton, Team S&M, 49:35
  • 40. Ellen Sherrill, Bicycle Bluebook-HRS, 49:36
  • 41. Katherine Northcott, Ness Team New England, 49:38
  • 42. Alice Pennington, Luna Pro Team, 49:46
  • 43. Kelly Catlin, Northstar Development, 49:50
  • 44. Kathryn Cumming, Team Yacht Club, 49:55
  • 45. Kristen Peterson, Evol Elite Racing, 50:12
  • 46. Katie Melena, Bicycle Bluebook-HRS, 50:13
  • 47. Erica Zaveta, Team Redline, 50:14
  • 48. Kate Powlison, Evol Elite Racing, 50:15
  • 49. Margell Abel, Natural Grocers Cycling Team, 50:16
  • 50. Rebecca Fahringer, JAM Fund-NCC, 50:17
  • 51. Carol Jeane Sansome, Grand Performance, 50:17
  • 52. Jessica D’amato, Evol Elite Racing, 50:36
  • 53. Emily Shields, Mock Orange Bikes, 50:38
  • 54. Alexis Skarda, Colorado Mesa University, 50:40
  • 55. Brianne Marshall, Tough Girl Cycling, 50:49
  • 56. Brittlee Bowman, Connecticut Yankee Bc, 50:51
  • 57. Emma Dunn, Feedback Sports Racing, 51:03
  • 58. Sarah Sturm, Bear Development Team, 51:09
  • 59. Heidi Beck, Twin Six, 51:29
  • 60. Nina Baum, Stan’s Notubes-Proferrin, 52:49
  • 61. Nicole Brandt, Velo Club Lagrange
  • 62. Meghan Korol, Asheville Cyclocross
  • 63. Emily Zinn, Naked Women’s Racing
  • 64. Lauren Costantini
  • 65. Mackenzie Woodring, Foundry Cycles
  • 66. Kristie Arend, Boulder Running Company
  • 67. Corey Coogan Cisek, The Fix Studio
  • 68. Jauron Vetter, Blue Steel Cyclery
  • 69. Tracy Yates, Tough Girl Cycling
  • 70. Jennifer Nowlin, The Fix Studio
  • 71. Michele Bliss, Team Small Batch
  • 72. Melissa Seib, Bikeman.com
  • 73. Elizabeth So, Team Tati
  • 74. Cooper Ambjorn, Team Hungry
  • 75. Madelaine Melcher, The Team
  • 76. Elizabeth Barcheck, Team Small Batch
  • 77. Victoria Gates, Tenet Racing
  • 78. Victoria Steen, Team Six One Four
  • 79. Leslie Timm, Ladies’ First
  • 80. Kelly Chang, Sycip Racing
  • 81. Tiziana Dehorney, Get Out! New Mexico
  • 82. Emily Phillips, Ladies’ First
  • 83. Erin Donohue
  • 84. Alyssa Severn, Team Yacht Club
  • 85. Cristienne Beam, Tough Girl Cycling
  • 86. Mackenzie Green, Northstar Development
  • 87. Jenna Blandford, Vo2
  • 88. Kristine Church, Peanut Butter & Co. Human Zoom
  • 89. Susan Adamkovics, Naked Women’s Racing
  • 90. Molly Hurford, Colavita Racing Inc.
  • 91. Anna Milton, Ladies’ First
  • 92. Erin Mascelli, SRAM Factory
  • 93. Victoria Sama, Adventures Edge
  • 94. Luci Olewinski, Rockstart Games-Signature Cycle
  • 95. Stephanie Thompson, WD Racing-NYC Velo
  • 96. Mckenzie Melcher, The Team
  • 97. Lindsay Knight, Heritage Race Club
  • 98. Ariana Dittmer, Comototion Sports
  • 99. Kimberly Nuffer, Boulder Orthopedics
  • 100. Missy Hardeman, Squadra Di Servitori
  • 101. Marian Mead, Gs Boulder-Organic India
  • 102. Jessica Bernstein, Boulder Running Company
  • 103. Bethany Kobza, Portland Bicycle Studio
  • 104. Lorna Pomeroy, Gs Boulder-Organic India
  • 105. Alex Christofalos, Kona
  • 106. Deirdre Garvey, High Peaks Masters
  • 107. Nathalie Krantz
  • 108. Katherine Shields, Mock Orange Bikes
  • DNF Courtenay Mcfadden, Bicycle Bluebook-HRS
  • DNF Emma White, Cyclocrossworld
  • DNF Chloe Dygert, Midwest Development Cycling Inc
  • DNS Amanda Carey, Stan’s No Tubes
  • DNS Lindsay Zucco, Psimet Racing
  • DNS Jennifer Herrell-Rhoades, Midwest Cycling Community Ne
  • DNS Melanie Starr Walker, Gpm Sport

  • 1. Kaitlin Antonneau, Cannondale-Cyclocrossworld, 44:42
  • 2. Ellen Noble, Trek Cyclocross Collective, 46:26
  • 3. Hannah Finchamp, Team Luna Chix, 47:05
  • 4. Allison Arensman, Bob’s Red Mill Cyclocross, 48:09
  • 5. Elizabeth White, University Of Vermont, 48:27
  • 6. Ksenia Lepikhina, Trail Master Coaching, 48:29
  • 7. Sofia Gomez Villafane, 48:41
  • 8. Laurel Rathbun, Twenty16 Pro Cycling, 49:26
  • 9. Emma Swartz, Brazen Dropouts, 49:35
  • 10. Kelly Catlin, Northstar Development, 49:50
  • 11. Emily Shields, Mock Orange Bikes, 50:38
  • 12. Melissa Seib, Bikeman.com
  • 13. Madelaine Melcher, The Team
  • 14. Victoria Gates, Tenet Racing
  • 15. Tiziana Dehorney, Get Out! New Mexico
  • 16. Erin Donohue
  • 17. Mackenzie Green, Northstar Development
  • 18. Anna Milton, Ladies’ First
  • 19. Mckenzie Melcher, The Team
  • 20. Ariana Dittmer, Comototion Sports
  • 21. Alex Christofalos, Kona
  • 22. Nathalie Krantz
  • 23. Katherine Shields, Mock Orange Bikes
  • DNF Emma White, Cyclocrossworld
  • DNF Chloe Dygert, Midwest Development Cycling Inc