Cyclocross

Results: 2014 USA Cycling Cyclocross National Championships, day 3

Full results from day 3 of the 2014 U.S. cyclocross nationals

Get access to everything we publish when you join VeloNews or Outside+.

  • 1. Rebecca Gross, Donnelly Sports, in 40:12
  • 2. Rebecca Blatt, Van Dessel Factory Team, in 40:58
  • 3. Bethann Orton, in 41:30
  • 4. Melinda Mccutcheon, Canyon Bicycles – Shimano, in 42:22
  • 5. Brittlee Bowman, Connecticut Yankee Bc, in 42:39
  • 6. Nicole Brandt, Velo Club Lagrange, in 43:10
  • 7. Jenna Blandford, Vo2, in 43:25
  • 8. Victoria Steen, Team Six One Four, in 44:04
  • 9. Meghan Korol, Asheville Cyclocross, in 44:18
  • 10. Emily Phillips, in 44:44
  • 11. Sara Schuler, in 45:08
  • 12. Leslie Timm, in 45:37
  • 13. Alyssa Severn, Team Yacht Club, in 45:59
  • 14. Missy Hardeman, Squadra Di Servitori, in 47:59
  • 15. Stephanie Jones
  • 16. Lindsay Knight, Heritage Race Club
  • 17. Jennifer Delozier, Tulsa Wheelmen
  • 18. Ali Flis, X-Men The
  • 19. Caroline Haebig, Rat City Racers
  • DNS Errin Vito, Rapid Racing

  • 1. Tim Faia, in 41:05
  • 2. Donald Myrah, in 41:20
  • 3. Michael Robson, in 42:02
  • 4. Kevin Obrien, Groove Subaru Excel Sports, in 42:34
  • 5. James Cochran, Atlas Cycling Team, in 42:47
  • 6. Matt Miller, Great Divide Brewing Company, in 43:05
  • 7. Kenny Wehn, in 43:08
  • 8. Travis Brown, in 43:09
  • 9. Jeffrey Hall, Team Kappius, in 43:27
  • 10. Jon Cariveau, in 43:49
  • 11. Paul Lugar, Boulder Running Company Cycling, in 43:59
  • 12. Shawn Lortie, Rally Sport Cycling Team, in 44:00
  • 13. Scott Forrest, in 44:13
  • 14. Tom Horrocks, X-Men The, in 44:18
  • 15. Charles Parmain, Team Soundpony, in 44:20
  • 16. Harold Stephenson, Rally Sport Cycling Team, in 44:32
  • 17. Jeff Winkler, in 44:40
  • 18. Greg Gorrell, Feedback Sports Racing, in 44:47
  • 19. John Verheul, Scalo Veloce, in 44:54
  • 20. Eric Schlauch, Somerset Wheelmen, in 44:55
  • 21. Cesar Chavez, in 45:08
  • 22. Murray Swanson, Peninsula Velo Cycling Club, in 45:20
  • 23. Douglas Hudson, Feedback Sports Racing, in 45:21
  • 24. Darron Cheek, Cross Propz Racing, in 45:35
  • 25. Joseph Taddeucci, Natural Grocers Cycling Team, in 45:40
  • 26. Thomas Cooke, X-Men The, in 45:47
  • 27. Mike Dixon, Boulder Running Company Cycling, in 45:54
  • 28. John Mundelius, California Giant Cycling, in 45:55
  • 29. Jeff Curtes, in 45:56
  • 30. John Mansell, Rally Sport Cycling Team, in 46:02
  • 31. Timothy Cannard, in 46:09
  • 32. Mike Bonenberger, in 46:11
  • 33. Mike Scalise, Village-Verdigris Cycling, in 46:25
  • 34. Christopher Jones, Salvagetti/happy Coffee Cyclocr, in 46:30
  • 35. John Cotton, Blue Sky Velo, in 46:32
  • 36. Carl Boni, Rapid Racing, in 46:33
  • 37. Jw Miller, Erik’s Bike Club/eriks Bike Sho, in 46:34
  • 38. Rodrigo Gil Moreno De Mora, in 46:39
  • 39. Gregory Lonergan, Spy Giant Ride, in 46:45
  • 40. Mike Sutter, Boulder Orthopedics, in 46:45
  • 41. Tim Boundy, Village-Verdigris Cycling, in 46:54
  • 42. Ken Krebs, Village-Verdigris Cycling, in 46:58
  • 43. Dan Miller, International Christian Cycling, in 46:59
  • 44. Emery Legg, Great Divide Brewing Company, in 47:01
  • 45. Brian Koeneman, Team Wheel & Sprocket, in 47:01
  • 46. Richard Mcclung, Lake Washington Velo, in 47:13
  • 47. Jon Gallagher, in 47:19
  • 48. Matt Lohrentz, in 47:39
  • 49. Scott Arnold, Athlete Octane, in 47:49
  • 50. Mark Fisher, Rocky Mountain Cycling Club, in 47:57
  • 51. Sean Kelsey, in 48:02
  • 52. Rene Larro, Peninsula Velo Cycling Club, in 48:20
  • 53. Chance Cooke, Great Northern Cycling Club, in 48:24
  • 54. Christopher Shotwell, Sram Factory, in 48:42
  • 55. Richard Caramadre, Clemson, in 48:46
  • 56. Daniel Mcnally, in 48:48
  • 57. Birt Stem, Pactimo Cycling, in 48:50
  • 58. Christopher Fox, Boulder Cycle Sport, in 48:52
  • 59. Stephen Colburn, Alpha Bicycle Co.- Vista Subaru, in 48:58
  • 60. Art Schwadron, Rally Sport Cycling Team, in 48:58
  • 61. Scott Fliegelman, in 48:59
  • 62. Mike Stevens, Bike Line, in 49:00
  • 63. Jonathan Delacey, Durango Wheel Club, in 49:00
  • 64. Thomas Meiser, Feedback Sports Racing, in 49:08
  • 65. Patrick Russell, Wolverine Sports Club, in 49:17
  • 66. Jonathan Nelson, Sioux City Velo, in 49:19
  • 67. Mark Piquette, Avout Racing, in 49:23
  • 68. Michael Beck, Rlw Cycling Team, in 49:26
  • 69. Alexander Lehnert, Hutch’s – Specialized – Sl, in 49:30
  • 70. George Robinson, Slimenundgrossen, in 49:40
  • 71. Thomas Needy, International Christian Cycling, in 49:50
  • 72. William Manning, in 49:59
  • 73. Samer Khodor, The Natural Way Racing Team, in 50:02
  • 74. Steve Ferry, Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling, in 50:05
  • 75. Don Maschka, North Iowa Spin, in 50:09
  • 76. Duane Marlatt, Groove Subaru Excel Sports, in 50:32
  • 77. Bryan Harwood, Boulder Cycle Sport, in 50:57
  • 78. Douglas Carter, Northstar Development
  • 79. Todd Davis, Kryki Sports
  • 80. Darren Hanger, Natural Grocers Cycling Team
  • 81. Timothy Barnes, Avout Racing
  • 82. Brett Batchelder
  • 83. William Waggoner, Davis Bike Club
  • 84. Michael Seiler, Rogue Racing Project
  • 85. Kelly Niquette, Cycleton
  • 86. Joe Sullivan, Frites En Mayo Velo Club
  • 87. Kyle Wiberg, Xxx Racing
  • 88. Dwight Snodgrass, Old Town Bicycle (otb)
  • 89. Scott Winborne, Alpha Bicycle Co.- Vista Subaru
  • 90. John Haley, Alpha Bicycle Co. – All City
  • 91. Daniel Depaemelaere, 8 Sixteen Racing
  • 92. Andrew Holton
  • 93. Travis Oliger, Durango Wheel Club
  • 94. Colm Flannery
  • DNF Christopher Smith, The Fix Studio
  • DNF Michael Mcshane, Bob’s Red Mill Cyclocross
  • DNF David Weber, Team Kappius
  • DNF Ronald Bollenberghe, Cadieux Bicycle Club
  • DNF Jeff Melcher, Team Pedal Moraine
  • DNS Michael Curtes, Twin Six
  • DNS John Flack, Cbc Racing
  • DNS John Gatch, Cincinnati Velo Club Inc
  • DNS Mark Hagen, Route 1 Velo
  • DNS Timothy Hall, Nashvillecyclist.com
  • DNS Thomas Hunter
  • DNS Steve Laurel
  • DNS Derek Leckrone
  • DNS Scott Mares, Verge Sport/test Pilot
  • DNS Ed Oliver, Prestige Imports/porsche/audi R
  • DNS Albert Senft, Sustainable Endurance Coaching
  • DNS Timothy Shea
  • DNS Jason Sparks
  • DNS Rod Yoder, Natural Grocers Cycling Team
  • DNF Ronald Glowczynski

  • 1. Katherine Santos, Red Zone Cycling, in 32:11
  • 2. Laurel Rathbun, in 32:15
  • 3. Ksenia Lepikhina, in 32:39
  • 4. Emma Swartz, Brazen Dropouts, in 33:19
  • 5. Tiziana Dehorney, Get Out! New Mexico, in 33:30
  • 6. Victoria Gates, Tenet Racing, in 34:04
  • 7. Kirsten Williams, Twenty16 Pro Cycling, in 34:37
  • 8. Melissa Seib, Bikeman.com, in 35:13
  • 9. Andrea Casebolt, Rad Racing Nw, in 36:11
  • 10. Mackenzie Green, Northstar Development, in 36:13
  • 11. Mccauley Smith, Boulder Junior Cycling, in 36:35
  • 12. Chloe Dygert, Midwest Development Cycling Inc, in 36:41
  • 13. Maddie Ortenblad, Bear Development Team, in 37:12
  • 14. Emily Falk, Red Zone Cycling, in 37:35
  • 15. Madelaine Melcher, The Team, in 37:54
  • 16. Marta Morris, Twenty16 Pro Cycling, in 38:07
  • 17. Rachel Dobrozsi, Cincinnati Cyclocross, in 39:16
  • 18. Katie Ryan, Bend Endurance Academy, in 39:56
  • 19. Savannah Adams, Prestige Imports/porsche/audi R, in 39:56
  • 20. Elizabeth Keesler, Liberty Cycle Inc., in 40:47
  • 21. Alex Christofalos, Team Wisconsin, in 41:31
  • 22. Jenny Lucke, Naked Women’s Racing, in 41:34
  • DNF Emma White, Cyclocrossworld

  • 1. Hannah Arensman, Evolution Jr. Devo Team, in 32:18
  • 2. Mina Anderberg, Sports T.e.a.m., in 33:23
  • 3. Ashley Zoerner, Alpha Bicycle Co.- Vista Subaru, in 34:30
  • 4. Summer Moak, Twenty16 Pro Cycling, in 35:00
  • 5. Jessie Linder, Get Out! New Mexico, in 35:51
  • 6. Anya Malarski, Northstar Development, in 36:24
  • 7. Kennedy Adams, Was Labs Cycling, in 36:44
  • 8. Gina Johnson, Village-Verdigris Cycling, in 36:47
  • 9. Hannah Eckvahl, The Team, in 37:13
  • 10. Elizabeth Shaw, The Bike Lane, in 37:53
  • 11. Shannon Mallory, Fanatik Bike Co. Cycling Team, in 37:55
  • 12. Claire Carlin, Boulder Junior Cycling, in 38:46
  • 13. Allison Moorhead, Alpha Bicycle Co.- Vista Subaru, in 39:31
  • 14. Alijah Beatty, Iowa City Cycling Club, in 40:28
  • 15. Ivy Taylor, in 42:13
  • 16. Courtney Comer, The Team, in 44:00
  • 17. Hannah Green, Byrds (boise Young Rider Dev Sq, in 47:11
  • 18. Amelia Van Maldegiam, Spin Doctor Cyclewerks Cycling

  • 1. Katie Clouse, Canyon Bicycles – Shimano,18:19
  • 2. Turner Ramsay, Kms Cycling-Killington Mountain,19:37
  • 3. Abigail Youngwerth, Byrds (boise Young Rider Dev Sq, in 20:22
  • 4. Arianna Schafer, Village-Verdigris Cycling, in 20:51
  • 5. Cheyenne Comer, The Team, in 20:59
  • 6. Petra Schmidtmann, Black Sheep Junior Cycling, in 21:06
  • 7. Gabrielle Lehnert, Hutch’s – Specialized – Sl, in 21:40
  • 8. Rosemary Morrissey, Boulder Junior Cycling, in 21:58
  • 9. Morgan Fortin, High Desert Bicycles Team, in 22:10
  • 10. Lauren Ziehnert, Beaverton Bicycle Club, in 22:15
  • 11. Aunika Miranda, in 22:24
  • 12. Carrley Smith, Boulder Junior Cycling, in 22:51
  • 13. Grace Bishop, Fiets Maan Racing P/b Luna Cycl, in 23:19
  • 14. Victoria Brocket, Ethos Racing, in 23:32
  • 15. Kylyn Mcdonald, Celo Pacific, in 23:33
  • 16. Hannah Linder, High Desert Bicycles Team, in 23:38
  • 17. Ciara Macdonald, Rad Racing Nw, in 23:57
  • 18. Hayden Gizinski, Cycle U, in 23:57
  • 19. Danielle Krebs, Village-Verdigris Cycling, in 24:02
  • 20. Vianne Hibner-Hereford, Hawk’s Tri-Cycle, in 26:32
  • 21. Skyler Wilkey, Boulder Junior Cycling, in 26:32
  • 22. Kate Winborne, Alpha Bicycle Co.- Vista Subaru, in 28:37
  • 23. Madelyn Swanson, Peninsula Velo Cycling Club
  • DNS Hayden Colfax, Los Lunaticos Racing
  • DNS Sydney Lach, Team Kenda Presented By Racc

  • 1. Tea Wright, Boulder Junior Cycling,18:50
  • 2. Jamie Mchenry, Evolution Jr. Devo Team, in 20:11
  • 3. Emma Osborne, Team Extreme, in 20:19
  • 4. Heidi Martin, Black Sheep Junior Cycling, in 21:40
  • 5. Aynslee King, Rad Racing Nw, in 21:53
  • 6. Taylor Johnson, Black Sheep Junior Cycling, in 22:49
  • 7. Lauren Zoerner, Alpha Bicycle Co.- Vista Subaru, in 23:02
  • 8. Stephanie Lawrence, Front Rangers Junior Cycling, in 23:30
  • 9. Sophia Meyers, Rad Racing Nw, in 24:21
  • 10. Sofia Gibiete, in 24:25
  • 11. Olivia Adamiak, Alpha Bicycle Co.- Vista Subaru, in 25:02
  • 12. Kate Seiler, Red Zone Cycling, in 25:20
  • 13. Jennifer Mettler, in 27:44
  • 14. Madigan Munro, in 27:58
  • 15. Erika Peterson, Northstar Development, in 28:21
  • 16. Mia Bell, Cincinnati Cyclocross, in 28:45
  • 17. Anna Cordova, Black Tie Sports/spine, in 29:56
  • 18. Jesse Gillingham, The Team, in 30:50
  • 19. Abigail Bothwell, Black Sheep Junior Cycling, in 33:59
  • 20. Sophia Watts, Alpha Bicycle Co.- Vista Subaru, in 24:25
  • 21. Avery Moorhead, Alpha Bicycle Co.- Vista Subaru, in 24:27
  • DNS Zoe Colfax, Los Lunaticos Racing

  • 1. Alison Mckeithan, Evolution Jr. Devo Team, in 26:56
  • 2. Isabella Meyers, Rad Racing Nw, in 29:07
  • 3. Claire Beeler, Alpha Bicycle Co.- Vista Subaru, in 29:33
  • 4. Kaya Cline, Boulder Junior Cycling, in 29:48
  • 5. Kaya Musgrave, in 30:35
  • 6. Margo Klanjsek, Alpha Bicycle Co.- Vista Subaru, in 33:26
  • 7. Audrey Moorhead, Alpha Bicycle Co.- Vista Subaru,19:18

  • 1. Spencer Petrov, Bob’s Red Mill Cyclocross, in 26:32
  • 2. Gage Hecht, Team Specialized Racing, in 26:50
  • 3. Jordan Lewis, Asheville Bicycle Racing Club, in 27:45
  • 4. Cameron Beard, Hutch’s – Specialized – Sl, in 27:45
  • 5. Denzel Stephenson, Boulder Junior Cycling, in 28:08
  • 6. Evan Clouse, Canyon Bicycles – Shimano, in 28:10
  • 7. Eric Brunner, Boulder Junior Cycling, in 28:10
  • 8. Michael Owens, Green Mountain Bicycle Club, in 28:49
  • 9. Jack Tanner, Boulder Junior Cycling, in 29:04
  • 10. Cassidy Bailey, Boulder Junior Cycling, in 29:09
  • 11. Cade Bickmore, Boulder Junior Cycling, in 29:24
  • 12. Maxl Freeman, Prestige Imports/porsche/audi R, in 29:55
  • 13. Jack Tucker, Sdg Felt, in 30:06
  • 14. Lewis Whiley, Rad Racing Nw, in 30:22
  • 15. Maxx Hall, Village-Verdigris Cycling, in 30:28
  • 16. Nic Jenkins, Front Rangers Junior Cycling, in 30:30
  • 17. Noah Barrow, Woodstock Bicycle Club, in 30:32
  • 18. Cameron Bellian, Boulder Junior Cycling, in 30:34
  • 19. Andy Heuser, Team Bicycle Heaven, in 30:41
  • 20. George Schulz, Hpc, in 31:13
  • 21. Ryan Aittaniemi, Corner Cycle Cycling Club, in 31:21
  • 22. Noah Baderfourney, Byrds (boise Young Rider Dev Sq, in 32:07
  • 23. Joshua Schroeder, International Christian Cycling, in 32:14
  • 24. Henry Coppolillo, Team Rockford / Clif, in 32:17
  • 25. Ben Watkins, Team Soundpony, in 32:19
  • 26. Drew Sotebeer, Alpha Bicycle Co.- Vista Subaru, in 32:19
  • 27. Edward Fritzinger, Peloton Sports Group, in 32:21
  • 28. Miles Daly, Cx Nation, in 32:33
  • 29. Zachary Ross, Cincinnati Cyclocross, in 32:46
  • 30. Jonah Thompson, High Desert Bicycles Team, in 33:08
  • 31. Caleb Swartz, Brazen Dropouts, in 33:12
  • 32. Justin Bird, Red Zone Cycling, in 33:14
  • 33. Samuel Spende, Iscorp Cycling/ncsf, in 33:27
  • 34. Nathan Ross, Cincinnati Cyclocross, in 33:36
  • 35. Zacharey Elzi, Black Sheep Junior Cycling, in 33:36
  • 36. Luke Fleming, Sugar Cycles Factory Team, in 34:01
  • 37. Jacques De Curnou, Boulder Junior Cycling, in 34:07
  • 38. Jack Doherty, Black Sheep Junior Cycling, in 34:15
  • 39. Jack Warner, Village-Verdigris Cycling, in 34:44
  • 40. Donovan Birky, Bend Endurance Academy, in 36:11
  • 41. Brayden Buchanan, Rad Racing Nw, in 36:33
  • 42. Will Mcbryde, Black Sheep Junior Cycling, in 36:54
  • 43. Perry Andre, Somerset Wheelmen, in 37:04
  • 44. Brennen Oliver, Alexander Dawson School
  • 45. Aidan Utesch, Black Sheep Junior Cycling
  • 46. Averey Marquez, Get Out! New Mexico
  • 47. Diego Arana, Beverly Bike/veepak
  • 48. Maxwell Savage, Cincinnati Cyclocross
  • 49. Jack Stenson, Black Sheep Junior Cycling
  • 50. Wiley Melton, Boulder Junior Cycling
  • 51. Cole Johnson, Kcoi U20
  • 52. Spencer Edmunds, Boulder Junior Cycling
  • 53. Devon Campbell, Alexander Dawson School
  • 54. Lance Winborne, Alpha Bicycle Co.- Vista Subaru
  • 55. Alexander Stanley, Kcoi U20
  • 56. Nathan Newton, International Christian Cycling
  • DNF Joshua Anderson, Essex County Velo
  • DNS Jack Alessi, Byrds (boise Young Rider Dev Sq
  • DNS Trent Bielaszka, Byrds (boise Young Rider Dev Sq
  • DNS Logan Colfax, Los Lunaticos Racing
  • DNS Alexander Dorschner, Iscorp Cycling/ncsf
  • DNS Kevin Goguen, Race Cf
  • DNS Simon Jones, Iscorp Cycling/ncsf

  • 1. Calder Wood, Rad Racing Nw,17:19
  • 2. Andrew Schmidt, Wcj Racing,17:25
  • 3. Scott Funston, Rad Racing Nw,17:27
  • 4. Ethan Wright, Boulder Junior Cycling,17:28
  • 5. Nolan Stephenson, Boulder Junior Cycling,17:49
  • 6. Max Robson, Boulder Junior Cycling,17:50
  • 7. Henry Jones, Bend Endurance Academy,17:58
  • 8. Lane Maher, Team Edge,18:03
  • 9. Nolan Brunner, Boulder Junior Cycling,18:21
  • 10. Kendrick Boots, International Christian Cycling,18:26
  • 11. Torin Bickmore, Boulder Junior Cycling,18:35
  • 12. Enzo Allwein, Cincinnati Cyclocross,18:42
  • 13. Philip Hempstead, Northampton Cycling Club,18:54
  • 14. Benjamin King, Rad Racing Nw,18:59
  • 15. Alex Morton, Wolverine Sports Club,19:01
  • 16. Max Ritzow,19:18
  • 17. Alex Campbell, Black Sheep Junior Cycling,19:22
  • 18. Layton Meyers, Rad Racing Nw,19:23
  • 19. Ian Schwartz, Sdg Felt,19:25
  • 20. Jake Yackle, Yackle Brothers Racing,19:25
  • 21. Sam Brown, Alpha Bicycle Co.- Vista Subaru,19:25
  • 22. Nolan Jenkins, Front Rangers Junior Cycling,19:36
  • 23. Oliver Howson, Boulder Junior Cycling,19:37
  • 24. Thomas Francisco, Red Zone Cycling,19:42
  • 25. Daniel Vaughn, Crystal City Cycling,19:43
  • 26. Juan Gonzalez, Bloomington Cycle Racing Team,19:46
  • 27. Harrison White, Nycross.com,19:47
  • 28. Gideon Bender, Rad Racing Nw, in 20:06
  • 29. Nick Gordon, Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc., in 20:07
  • 30. Miles Ross, Boulder Junior Cycling, in 20:13
  • 31. Sam Noel, Onion River Sports, in 20:13
  • 32. Finn Gullickson, in 20:14
  • 33. Dylan Rockwood, Cincinnati Cyclocross, in 20:48
  • 34. Tyler Reynolds, Pella Bike Racing, in 21:14
  • 35. Nathan Pawlak, Boulder Junior Cycling, in 21:16
  • 36. Campbell Watson, Boulder Junior Cycling, in 21:34
  • 37. Owen Cooper, Black Sheep Junior Cycling, in 21:37
  • 38. Riley Sheehan, Boulder Junior Cycling, in 21:37
  • 39. Noah Williams, Alexander Dawson School, in 21:39
  • 40. Adam Vail, Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc., in 21:50
  • 41. Lewis Gatch, Cincinnati Cyclocross, in 21:53
  • 42. Oliver Hart, Boulder Junior Cycling, in 21:57
  • 43. Carson Wille, Alexander Dawson School, in 22:46
  • 44. Owen Busch, Cincinnati Cyclocross, in 22:47
  • 45. Brennan Foster, Red Zone Cycling, in 23:19
  • 46. Ethan Peterson, Northstar Development, in 23:22
  • 47. Travis Keys, in 23:34
  • 48. Matthew Jogodnik, Colavita Racing Inc., in 23:41
  • 49. Cole Herrmann, Northstar Development, in 24:02
  • 50. Brooks Knight, Boulder Junior Cycling, in 24:25
  • 51. Mitchell Dutczak, South Chicago Wheelmen, in 24:44
  • 52. Donovan Muniz, Alexander Dawson School, in 24:44
  • 53. Nathan Weisgerber, Cincinnati Cyclocross, in 25:18
  • 54. William Greig, Boulder Junior Cycling, in 26:24
  • 55. Joseph Weisgerber, Cincinnati Cyclocross, in 26:24
  • 56. Olin Ferguson, in 27:01
  • 57. Jacob Seger, in 28:13
  • 58. Jose Rodriguez, Boulder Junior Cycling
  • DNS Zane Worrell

  • 1. Ryan Campbell, Black Sheep Junior Cycling,17:19
  • 2. Jared Scott, Boulder Junior Cycling,17:22
  • 3. Dakota Cline, Boulder Junior Cycling,17:36
  • 4. Nicholas Petrov, Cincinnati Cyclocross,17:44
  • 5. Brody Mcdonald, Celo Pacific,17:49
  • 6. Nye Yackle, Yackle Brothers Racing,18:10
  • 7. Nick Carter, Northstar Development,18:28
  • 8. Aiden Keller, Boulder Junior Cycling,18:29
  • 9. Bryce Rodgers,18:43
  • 10. Luke Elphingstone, Boulder Junior Cycling,19:01
  • 11. Gabriel Dobrozsi, Cincinnati Cyclocross,19:11
  • 12. Vin Hludzinski, Boulder Junior Cycling,19:12
  • 13. Ryan Stowers, Black Sheep Junior Cycling,19:38
  • 14. Jacob Smith, Pdx Devo Junior Cycling Team,19:42
  • 15. Kyle Johnson, High Desert Bicycles Team,19:42
  • 16. Grey Ottenstein, in 20:37
  • 17. Miguel Gallegos, Boulder Junior Cycling, in 20:38
  • 18. Joey Mittelberg, Team Mack Racing Assoc. Ltd, in 20:39
  • 19. Leo Gullickson, in 20:43
  • 20. Adrian Klanjsek, Alpha Bicycle Co.- Vista Subaru, in 20:48
  • 21. Jonathan Steinrock, Red Zone Cycling, in 20:48
  • 22. Zachary Cozza, Pro Bikes Pittsburgh Race Team, in 20:53
  • 23. George Poggemeyer, in 21:18
  • 24. Peter Swinand, The Pony Shop, in 21:19
  • 25. Riley Cotton, Boulder Junior Cycling, in 22:03
  • 26. Andrew Charlet, Boulder Junior Cycling, in 22:22
  • 27. Tayton Parker, Oklahoma Flyers, in 22:25
  • 28. Jan Heinz, Ranchos Cycling Club, in 23:36
  • 29. Ty Musgrave, in 23:54
  • 30. Simon Gallagher, Boulder Junior Cycling, in 23:56
  • 31. Cooper Mertes, Boulder Junior Cycling, in 24:20
  • 32. Beck Farrell, Boulder Junior Cycling, in 24:22
  • 33. Lucas Hartman, Boulder Junior Cycling, in 24:49
  • 34. Wyatt Cooper, Black Sheep Junior Cycling, in 25:47
  • 35. Graham Outlaw, Boulder Junior Cycling, in 26:36
  • 36. Thomas Edmunds, Boulder Junior Cycling, in 27:46
  • 37. Joshua Judson, International Christian Cycling, in 29:36
  • 38. Benjamin Meiser, in 29:47
  • 39. Max Kilcoyne, Team Kappius, in 30:37
  • 40. Rosby Robinson, Sport Systems Mountaintop Cycli, in 32:19
  • DNS Tanner Bauer
  • DNS Keegan Minard, Stark Velo

  • 1. Paul Haley, Red Zone Cycling,19:23
  • 2. Kahill Bailey, Boulder Junior Cycling, in 20:07
  • 3. Seamus Keller, Boulder Junior Cycling, in 20:47
  • 4. Kayden Cline, Boulder Junior Cycling, in 20:54
  • 5. Jack Carter, Northstar Development, in 21:09
  • 6. Parker King, Rad Racing Nw, in 21:20
  • 7. Carden King, Boulder Junior Cycling, in 22:32
  • 8. Gianni Allwein, Cincinnati Cyclocross, in 22:59
  • 9. Peter Stack, in 23:48
  • 10. Nicholas Boni, Boulder Junior Cycling, in 26:12
  • 11. Rand Bickmore, Boulder Junior Cycling, in 26:12
  • 12. Jake Marlatt, Groove Subaru Excel Sports, in 27:01
  • 13. Michael Watkins, Oklahoma City Velo Club, in 27:07
  • 14. Jack Hudson, Feedback Sports Racing, in 28:03
  • 15. Ryan Barnes, Boulder Junior Cycling, in 29:34
  • 16. Noah Siegelstone, Boulder Junior Cycling, in 29:46
  • DNF Yannick Long, Boulder Junior Cycling